Twin Cities Open 

Twin Cities Open Ballroom Championships - Thursday Matinee, Session 1


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 1 Cha Cha
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-A2 125 Vanessa Faith Jay Morth Shawano, WI

_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 2 Rumba
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-A2 125 Vanessa Faith Jay Morth Shawano, WI

_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[94.4] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 3 Swing
Novice Bronze
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[95.2] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 4 Cha Cha
Novice Bronze
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 120 Fabiola Galloway Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_1_ L-B2 146 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Pre Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 5 Rumba
Novice Bronze
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 120 Fabiola Galloway Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_2_ L-B2 146 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ AC-C1 317 Jean Dehn Vanessa Faith Shawano, WI
Pre Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 6 Swing
Novice Bronze
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 120 Fabiola Galloway Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_1_ L-B2 146 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Pre Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 7 Bolero
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-B2 120 Fabiola Galloway Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Pre Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 8 Mambo
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-B2 120 Fabiola Galloway Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Pre Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[93.6] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 9 Cha Cha
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A2 125 Vanessa Faith Jay Morth Shawano, WI

_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[94.6] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 10 Rumba
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A2 125 Vanessa Faith Jay Morth Shawano, WI

_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[94.6] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 11 Swing
Pre Bronze
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[94.8] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 12 Pre Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_4_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 120 Fabiola Galloway Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_5_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-B2 146 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 13 Pre Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_5_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 120 Fabiola Galloway Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_4_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-B2 146 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 14 Pre Bronze Swing
_3_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_5_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 120 Fabiola Galloway Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_4_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-B2 146 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 15 Pre Bronze Bolero
_3_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 120 Fabiola Galloway Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_2_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 16 Mambo
Pre Bronze
_3_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 120 Fabiola Galloway Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_2_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[94.0] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 17 Pre Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 18 Pre Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ AC-C1 317 Jean Dehn Vanessa Faith Shawano, WI

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 19 Pre Bronze Swing
_2_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 20 Pre Bronze Bolero
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 21 Pre Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 22 Cha Cha
Beginner Bronze
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[94.4] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 23 Rumba
Beginner Bronze
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[94.4] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 24 Swing
Beginner Bronze
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[94.4] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 25 Beginner Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_4_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-B2 146 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 26 Beginner Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_4_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-B2 146 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 27 Beginner Bronze Swing
_1_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-B2 146 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 28 Beginner Bronze Bolero
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 29 Mambo
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[93.6] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 30 Cha Cha
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[94.8] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 31 Rumba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[94.4] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 32 Swing
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS

_3_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[94.4] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 33 Mambo
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[93.6] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 34 Beginner Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 35 Beginner Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 36 Beginner Bronze Swing
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 37 Beginner Bronze Bolero
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 38 Beginner Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN


Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 39 Cha Cha
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
Proficiency Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.4] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 40 Rumba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
Proficiency Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.6] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 41 Swing
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
Proficiency Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.4] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 42 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 43 Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 44 Intermediate Bronze Swing
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 45 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_2_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_4_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ L-B2 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 46 Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_2_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_4_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ L-B2 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 47 Intermediate Bronze Swing
_2_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_4_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ L-B2 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 48 Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_2_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ L-B2 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 49 Mambo
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ L-B2 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
Proficiency Intermediate Bronze
_1_[93.6] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 50 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_6_ L-C1 125 Jean Dehn Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_3_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_5_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_2_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 51 Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_6_ L-C1 125 Jean Dehn Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_3_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_5_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_2_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 52 Intermediate Bronze Swing
_6_ L-C1 125 Jean Dehn Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_4_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_5_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_3_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 53 Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_3_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_4_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_2_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 54 Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_2_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 55 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_1_ AC-C1 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 56 Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_1_ AC-C1 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 57 Intermediate Bronze Swing
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_1_ AC-C1 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 58 Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 59 Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 60 Open Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 61 Open Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 62 Open Intermediate Bronze Swing
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 63 Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 64 Rumba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 65 Swing
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 66 Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[91.4] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 67 Rumba
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 68 Swing
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[91.8] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 69 Open Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_1_ L-B2 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 70 Mambo
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 71 Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_2_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 72 Rumba
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_2_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 73 Swing
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_2_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 74 Open Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 75 Open Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 76 Cha Cha
Full Bronze
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 77 Rumba
Full Bronze
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 78 Swing
Full Bronze
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 79 Full Bronze Cha Cha
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 80 Full Bronze Rumba
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 81 Full Bronze Swing
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 82 Bolero
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 83 Mambo
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 84 Full Bronze Cha Cha
_6_ L-C1 125 Jean Dehn Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_4_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-C1 138 Tari Sherry Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_2_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_5_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 85 Full Bronze Rumba
_6_ L-C1 125 Jean Dehn Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_4_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C1 138 Tari Sherry Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_5_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 86 Full Bronze Swing
_6_ L-C1 125 Jean Dehn Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_4_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C1 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C1 138 Tari Sherry Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_5_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 87 Full Bronze Bolero
_3_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ L-C1 138 Tari Sherry Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_2_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_3_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 88 Full Bronze Mambo
_3_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 138 Tari Sherry Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 89 Full Bronze Cha Cha
_2_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ AC-B2 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 90 Full Bronze Rumba
_2_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ AC-B2 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 91 Full Bronze Swing
_2_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ AC-B2 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 92 Full Bronze Bolero
_2_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 93 Full Bronze Mambo
_1_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
_2_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 94 Cha Cha
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-C1 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 95 Rumba
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-C1 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 96 Swing
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-C1 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 97 Open Full Bronze Cha Cha
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_X_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 98 Open Full Bronze Rumba
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_X_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 99 Open Full Bronze Swing
_X_ L-B1 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_X_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 100 Cha Cha
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_X_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 101 Rumba
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_X_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 102 Swing
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_X_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 103 Cha Cha
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_2_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI
Rising Star Open Bronze
_X_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 104 Rumba
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_2_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI
Rising Star Open Bronze
_X_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 105 Swing
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-B2 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_2_ L-C1 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI
Rising Star Open Bronze
_X_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 106 Bolero
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 107 Mambo
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 108 Pro/Am Closed Bronze American 6-Dance Championship - Cha Cha
_3_ L- 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L- 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ G- 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 109 Pro/Am Closed Bronze American 6-Dance Championship - Rumba
_3_ L- 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L- 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ G- 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 110 Pro/Am Closed Bronze American 6-Dance Championship - Swing
_2_ L- 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L- 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ G- 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 111 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW)
_2_ L-A 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-A 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_2_ L-SR 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_1_ L-SR 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 112 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW)
_2_ L-B 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_X_ L-B 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_4_ L-B 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_3_ L-B 146 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-SR 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

Bronze Amateur Closed Bronze Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW)
_1_ AC-SR1 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 113 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW)
_3_ L-C 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_6_ L-C 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C 138 Tari Sherry Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_4_ L-C 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C 148 Carolyn Cadd Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_5_ L-C 155 Barb Rau Zeke Cribbs Neenah, WI

_1_ G-C 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 114 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_X_ L-B 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_2_ L-B 146 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-SR 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
_2_ G-SR 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

Bronze Amateur Closed Bronze Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW)
_1_ AC-SR2 342 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 115 Pro/Am DCT Newcomer Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_X_ L-B 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B 138 Tari Sherry Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ L-B 146 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 116 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW)
_1_ L-C 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_X_ L-C 111 Candace Jackson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_6_ L-C 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_4_ L-C 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_7_ L-C 137 Marianne Fisher Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C 138 Tari Sherry Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_5_ L-C 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_3_ G-C 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 117 Novice Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_2_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 118 Novice Silver Rumba
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_2_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 119 Novice Silver Swing
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_2_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 120 Novice Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_2_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 121 Novice Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 122 Novice Silver Cha Cha
_2_ L-B2 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_3_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 123 Novice Silver Rumba
_3_ L-B2 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 124 Novice Silver Swing
_2_ L-B2 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_3_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 125 Novice Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 126 Novice Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 127 Pre Silver Cha Cha
_3_ L-B2 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 128 Pre Silver Rumba
_3_ L-B2 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 129 Pre Silver Swing
_3_ L-B2 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 130 Pre Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 131 Pre Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 132 Pre Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_2_ L-B1 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 133 Pre Silver Rumba
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_2_ L-B1 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 134 Pre Silver Swing
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B1 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 135 Pre Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_4_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 136 Pre Silver Rumba
_2_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_4_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 137 Pre Silver Swing
_2_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_4_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 138 Pre Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_4_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 139 Pre Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 140 Pre Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-C2 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_2_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 141 Pre Silver Rumba
_1_ L-C2 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_2_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 142 Pre Silver Swing
_1_ L-C2 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 143 Pre Silver Bolero
_1_ L-C2 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 144 Pre Silver Mambo
_1_ L-C2 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 145 Beginner Silver Cha Cha
_2_ L-B2 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 146 Beginner Silver Rumba
_1_ L-B2 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 147 Beginner Silver Swing
_2_ L-B2 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 148 Beginner Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 149 Beginner Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 150 Beginner Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_3_ L-B1 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B1 143 Jennifer Larsen Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 151 Beginner Silver Rumba
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_2_ L-B1 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B1 143 Jennifer Larsen Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 152 Beginner Silver Swing
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_3_ L-B1 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B1 143 Jennifer Larsen Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 153 Beginner Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_4_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_6_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 154 Beginner Silver Rumba
_1_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_6_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_3_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_5_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 155 Beginner Silver Swing
_2_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_6_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_5_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 156 Beginner Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_6_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_4_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_5_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 157 Beginner Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_4_ L-C1 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 158 Cha Cha
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_X_ AC-A2 340 Jeff Albrigtson Prasch Alex Albrigtson Prasch

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 159 Rumba
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_X_ AC-A2 340 Jeff Albrigtson Prasch Alex Albrigtson Prasch

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 160 Swing
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_X_ AC-A2 340 Jeff Albrigtson Prasch Alex Albrigtson Prasch

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 161 Bolero
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_2_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_X_ AC-A2 340 Jeff Albrigtson Prasch Alex Albrigtson Prasch

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 162 Mambo
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_X_ AC-A2 340 Jeff Albrigtson Prasch Alex Albrigtson Prasch

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 163 Intermediate Silver Cha Cha
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_1_ L-B1 143 Jennifer Larsen Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-B2 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 164 Intermediate Silver Rumba
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_1_ L-B1 143 Jennifer Larsen Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-B2 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 165 Intermediate Silver Swing
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_1_ L-B1 143 Jennifer Larsen Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-B2 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 166 Intermediate Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_2_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-B2 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 167 Intermediate Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_2_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-B2 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 168 Intermediate Silver Cha Cha
_2_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_6_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_7_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 169 Intermediate Silver Rumba
_3_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_6_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_7_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 170 Intermediate Silver Swing
_2_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_5_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_4_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_6_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_3_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_7_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 171 Intermediate Silver Bolero
_3_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_6_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C1 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_7_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 172 Intermediate Silver Mambo
_2_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_6_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 173 Intermediate Silver Cha Cha
_3_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 174 Intermediate Silver Rumba
_2_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 175 Intermediate Silver Swing
_3_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_4_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 176 Intermediate Silver Bolero
_2_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_4_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 177 Intermediate Silver Mambo
_2_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 178 Cha Cha
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 179 Rumba
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 180 Swing
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 181 Open Intermediate Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 182 Open Intermediate Silver Rumba
_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 183 Open Intermediate Silver Swing
_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 184 Bolero
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 185 Mambo
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 186 Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 187 Rumba
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 188 Swing
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 189 Bolero
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 190 Mambo
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 191 Full Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 192 Full Silver Rumba
_2_ L-B1 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 193 Full Silver Swing
_2_ L-B1 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 194 Full Silver Bolero
_2_ L-B1 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 195 Full Silver Mambo
_2_ L-B1 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 196 Full Silver Cha Cha
_2_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_4_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_6_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 197 Full Silver Rumba
_2_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_6_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 198 Full Silver Swing
_2_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_6_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 199 Full Silver Bolero
_2_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_6_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 200 Full Silver Mambo
_3_ L-C1 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_6_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 201 Full Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-C2 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 202 Full Silver Rumba
_1_ L-C2 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 203 Full Silver Swing
_1_ L-C2 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 204 Full Silver Bolero
_1_ L-C2 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 205 Full Silver Mambo
_1_ L-C2 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_4_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 206 Open Full Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 207 Open Full Silver Rumba
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 208 Open Full Silver Swing
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 209 Open Full Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 210 Open Full Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 211 Cha Cha
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 212 Rumba
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 213 Swing
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_ L-A1 157 Sienna Larson Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 214 Bolero
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 215 Mambo
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_ L-B1 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 216 Pro/Am Closed Silver Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-A 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-SR 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_4_ L-SR 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-SR 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-SR 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-SR 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L-SR 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_1_ G-B 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 217 Pro/Am Closed Silver Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW)
_2_ L-B 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-B 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-B 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_5_ L-B 130 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ L-B 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-SR 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 218 Pro/Am Closed Silver Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW)
_2_ L-C 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_5_ L-C 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_4_ L-C 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_3_ L-C 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_1_ L-C 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_6_ L-C 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_7_ L-C 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 219 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver America 6-Dance Championship - Cha Cha
_4_ L- 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L- 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_5_ L- 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_6_ L- 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L- 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
*S_ L- 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_1_ L- 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
*S_ L- 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
*S_ G- 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
*S_ G- 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 220 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver America 6-Dance Championship - Rumba
_6_ L- 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L- 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_5_ L- 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
*S_ L- 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L- 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_4_ L- 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_1_ L- 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
*S_ L- 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
*S_ G- 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
*S_ G- 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 221 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver America 6-Dance Championship - Swing
_5_ L- 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L- 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
*S_ L- 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_6_ L- 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L- 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_3_ L- 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_1_ L- 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
*S_ L- 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
*S_ G- 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
*S_ G- 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 222 Gent's Closed Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ G- 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G- 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_3_ G- 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_4_ G- 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

Pro/Am Closed Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW)
_2_ L-A 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-A 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 219 Final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver America 6-Dance Championship - Cha Cha

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 220 Final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver America 6-Dance Championship - Rumba

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 221 Final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver America 6-Dance Championship - Swing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 223 Pro/Am "Overall" Closed Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW)
_5_ L- 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L- 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L- 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_3_ L- 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
_4_ L- 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_6_ L- 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G- 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 224 Pro/Am Closed Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW)
_5_ L-B 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-B 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-B 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_2_ L-B 143 Jennifer Larsen Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 225 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW)
_3_ L-C 106 Mary Saindon Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_5_ L-C 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_6_ L-C 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C 136 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
_1_ L-C 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
*S_ L-C 146 Carol Dikeman Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
*S_ L-C 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
*S_ G-C 318 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 226 Pro/Am Closed Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW)
_1_ L-SR 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-SR 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-SR 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-SR 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-SR 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L-SR 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH
_6_ G-SR 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 227 Gent's Closed Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ G- 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G- 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_3_ G- 319 Mark Querna Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 225 Final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW)


Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 228 Cha Cha
Novice Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_2_ L-A1 157 Kate Alden Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 229 Rumba
Novice Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_2_ L-A1 157 Kate Alden Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 230 Swing
Novice Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_2_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_1_ L-A1 157 Kate Alden Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 231 Bolero
Novice Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_2_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_1_ L-A1 157 Kate Alden Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 232 Mambo
Novice Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_2_ L-A1 157 Kate Alden Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 233 Cha Cha
Novice Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ G-A1 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 234 Rumba
Novice Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ G-A1 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 235 Swing
Novice Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ G-A1 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 236 Bolero
Novice Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ G-A1 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 237 Mambo
Novice Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ G-A1 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 238 Cha Cha
Pre Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 239 Rumba
Pre Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_2_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 240 Swing
Pre Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 241 Bolero
Pre Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_2_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 242 Mambo
Pre Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 243 Cha Cha
Pre Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 244 Rumba
Pre Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 245 Swing
Pre Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 246 Bolero
Pre Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 247 Mambo
Pre Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 248 Cha Cha
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 249 Rumba
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 250 Swing
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 251 Bolero
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 252 Mambo
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 253 Beginner Gold Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 254 Beginner Gold Rumba
_2_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 255 Beginner Gold Swing
_2_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 256 Beginner Gold Bolero
_2_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 257 Beginner Gold Mambo
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 258 Cha Cha
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 259 Rumba
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 260 Swing
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 261 Bolero
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_2_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 262 Mambo
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 263 Intermediate Gold Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 264 Intermediate Gold Rumba
_2_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 265 Intermediate Gold Swing
_2_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 266 Intermediate Gold Bolero
_2_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 267 Intermediate Gold Mambo
_2_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 268 Open Gold Star 1 Cha Cha
_2_ L-B2 140 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 269 Open Gold Star 1 Rumba
_1_ L-B2 140 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B2 143 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 270 Open Gold Star 1 Swing
_2_ L-B2 140 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 271 Open Gold Star 1 Bolero
_2_ L-B2 140 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 272 Open Gold Star 1 Mambo
_2_ L-B2 140 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 273 Cha Cha
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_2_ L-C1 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 274 Rumba
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_3_ L-C1 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 275 Swing
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_2_ L-C1 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 276 Bolero
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_3_ L-C1 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 277 Mambo
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 278 Open Gold Star 1 Cha Cha
_1_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 279 Open Gold Star 1 Rumba
_1_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 280 Open Gold Star 1 Swing
_2_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 281 Open Gold Star 1 Bolero
_2_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 282 Open Gold Star 1 Mambo
_1_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 283 Cha Cha
Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-B1 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 284 Rumba
Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-B1 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 285 Swing
Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-B1 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 286 Bolero
Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-B1 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 287 Mambo
Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-B1 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 288 Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
Open Gold Star 2
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-A2 167 Robin Valenzuela Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 289 Rumba
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
Open Gold Star 2
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-A2 167 Robin Valenzuela Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 290 Swing
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
Open Gold Star 2
_2_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-A2 167 Robin Valenzuela Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 291 Bolero
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
Open Gold Star 2
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ L-A2 167 Robin Valenzuela Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 292 Mambo
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
Open Gold Star 2
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-A2 167 Robin Valenzuela Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 293 Open Gold Star 2 Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 294 Open Gold Star 2 Rumba
_1_ L-B1 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 295 Open Gold Star 2 Swing
_1_ L-B1 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 296 Open Gold Star 2 Bolero
_1_ L-B1 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 297 Open Gold Star 2 Mambo
_1_ L-B1 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 298 Open Gold Star 2 Cha Cha
_2_ L-B2 140 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 299 Open Gold Star 2 Rumba
_2_ L-B2 140 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 300 Open Gold Star 2 Swing
_1_ L-B2 140 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 301 Open Gold Star 2 Bolero
_2_ L-B2 140 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 302 Open Gold Star 2 Mambo
_2_ L-B2 140 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 303 Open Gold Star 2 Cha Cha
_3_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 304 Open Gold Star 2 Rumba
_3_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 305 Open Gold Star 2 Swing
_3_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 306 Open Gold Star 2 Bolero
_3_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 307 Open Gold Star 2 Mambo
_3_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 308 Pro/Am Closed Gold Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW)
_2_ L-B 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 309 Pro/Am Closed Gold Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW)
_2_ L-B 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B 118 Reem Danial Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 310 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Cha Cha
_4_ L- 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_7_ L- 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_6_ L- 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_8_ L- 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_2_ L- 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_3_ L- 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_1_ L- 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_5_ G- 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 311 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Rumba
_5_ L- 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_7_ L- 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_6_ L- 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_8_ L- 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_2_ L- 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_3_ L- 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_1_ L- 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_4_ G- 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 312 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Swing
_5_ L- 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_7_ L- 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_6_ L- 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_8_ L- 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_1_ L- 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_3_ L- 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_2_ L- 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_4_ G- 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 313 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Bolero
_5_ L- 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_7_ L- 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_6_ L- 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_8_ L- 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_1_ L- 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_3_ L- 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_2_ L- 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_4_ G- 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 314 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Mambo
_4_ L- 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_7_ L- 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_6_ L- 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_8_ L- 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_1_ L- 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_3_ L- 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_2_ L- 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_5_ G- 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 315 Pro/Am Open Rhythm WDSS & Best of Best (C/R/SW/B/M)
_2_ L-A 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_1_ L-A 157 Kate Alden Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL
_3_ L-A 167 Robin Valenzuela Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

_2_ L-B 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 310 Final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Cha Cha

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 311 Final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Rumba

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 312 Final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Swing

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 313 Final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Bolero

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 314 Final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Mambo



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 316 Pro/Am Open Rhythm WDSS & Best of Best (C/R/SW/B/M)
_3_ L-C 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-C 140 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

Gent's Open Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G- 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 317 Senior Open Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW/B)
_X_ L- 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L- 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L- 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_2_ L- 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 318 DCT Senior Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)
_3_ L- 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L- 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L- 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 319 Pro/Am Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L-A 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-A 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_2_ L-A 157 Kate Alden Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL
_4_ L-A 167 Robin Valenzuela Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

Gent's Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G- 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 320 Pro/Am Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_3_ L-B 111 Julie Wolf Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_4_ L-B 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B 143 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 321 Pro/Am Open Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_7_ L-C 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_X_ L-C 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C 140 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_4_ L-C 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_5_ L-C 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_2_ L-C 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY
_6_ G-C 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 321A Best of Best Open Rhythm
_2_ L- 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_1_ L- 157 Kate Alden Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL
_3_ L- 200 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN

Awards

Twin Cities Open Ballroom Championships - Thursday Evening, Session 2


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 1 Open Full Bronze International Rumba Solo
_1_[95.4] G-A2 Alex Matuszak HeeJu Matuszak Green Bay , WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 2 Open Full Bronze "Confident" Solo
_1_[95.2] L-B1 Sarah Merz Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 3 Open Full Bronze International Rumba Solo
_1_[93.6] AC-A2 Joshua Houte Stephanee Morales Green Bay , WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 4 Open Full Bronze Viennese Waltz Solo
_1_[97.2] L-B1 Amanda Studer Nicolas Rodriguez Chicago, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 5 Open Full Bronze "Trip the Light Fantastic" Solo
_1_[95.8] L-C1 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 6 Open Full Bronze Nightclub 2Step Solo
_1_[96.0] L-C1 Christy Schweiss Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 17 Open Full Bronze Rumba Solo
_1_[94.2] L-C1 Jean Dehn Jay Morth Shawano, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 7 Rising Star Open Bronze "Loathing" Solo
_1_[97.6] L-B1 Julie Debelack Ariel Freilich Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 8 Open Intermediate Gold "At Last" Solo
_1_[96.8] L-C1 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 9 Open Full Bronze "The Best Things Happen While Dancing" Solo
_1_[96.4] AC-C1 Brian Ames Natalie Ames Manchester, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 11 Novice Silver West Coast Swing Solo
_1_[96.2] G-C1 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 12 Pre Silver Laurel & Hardy Solo
_1_[96.0] AC-C2 Terry Meyer Roxanne Denysiuk Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 13 Pre Silver Solo Exhibition Solo
_1_[94.4] L-D1 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 14 Beginner Silver "Candy Man" Solo
_1_[97.0] L-B1 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 15 Intermediate Silver "Purple Rain" Solo
_1_[97.0] G-C1 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 16 Open Intermediate Gold Viva Elvis Solo
_1_[97.0] L-C2 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 321A Merengue
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 136 Sara Rasmussen Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Open Bronze
_1_ AC-C1 327 Alan Rupp Jillene Rupp Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 322 West Coast Swing
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-A2 127 JoAn Laes Chris Kempainen Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 323 Hustle
Beginner Bronze
_4_ L-A2 125 Vanessa Faith Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_3_ L-A2 127 JoAn Laes Chris Kempainen Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 136 Sara Rasmussen Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI

_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
Open Bronze Hustle
_1_ AC-C1 327 Alan Rupp Jillene Rupp Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 324 Night Club 2-Step
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-A2 127 JoAn Laes Chris Kempainen Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-A2 136 Sara Rasmussen Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI

_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
Beginner Bronze Night Club 2-Step
_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

Intermediate Bronze Night Club 2-Step
_1_ AC-C1 327 Alan Rupp Jillene Rupp Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 324A Intermediate Bronze Bachata
_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 325 Salsa
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 120 Fabiola Galloway Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_X_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
Open Bronze Salsa
_1_ AC-C1 327 Alan Rupp Jillene Rupp Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 326 Bachata
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 120 Fabiola Galloway Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 327 Samba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 328 Merengue
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 136 Sara Rasmussen Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
Open Bronze
_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Intermediate Bronze Merengue
_1_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Intermediate Bronze Merengue
_1_ AC-C1 327 Alan Rupp Jillene Rupp Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 329 Country 2 Step
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Open Bronze
_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 330 Beginner Bronze Country Waltz
_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 331 Beginner Bronze Country Swing
_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 332 Hustle
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-C1 317 Jean Dehn Vanessa Faith Shawano, WI
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Open Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN
Full Bronze Hustle
_1_ AC-C1 327 Alan Rupp Jillene Rupp Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 333 West Coast Swing
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-C2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A2 127 JoAn Laes Chris Kempainen Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 334 Merengue
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-C2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN
Full Bronze Merengue
_1_ AC-C1 327 Alan Rupp Jillene Rupp Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 335 Salsa
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-C2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Full Bronze
_X_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
Open Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN
Intermediate Bronze Salsa
_1_ AC-C1 327 Alan Rupp Jillene Rupp Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 336 Intermediate Bronze Hustle
_4_ L-A2 125 Vanessa Faith Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_2_ L-A2 127 JoAn Laes Chris Kempainen Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 136 Sara Rasmussen Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 337 Intermediate Bronze Night Club 2-Step
_2_ L-A2 127 JoAn Laes Chris Kempainen Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-A2 136 Sara Rasmussen Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI

_2_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Open Bronze Night Club 2-Step
_1_ AC-C1 327 Alan Rupp Jillene Rupp Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 338 Samba
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 339 West Coast Swing
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Full Bronze
_2_ L-A2 127 JoAn Laes Chris Kempainen Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 340 Merengue
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Full Bronze
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 136 Sara Rasmussen Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
Open Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 341 Hustle
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_2_ AC-C1 317 Jean Dehn Vanessa Faith Shawano, WI
_1_ AC-C1 327 Alan Rupp Jillene Rupp Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Full Bronze
_2_ L-A2 127 JoAn Laes Chris Kempainen Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 136 Sara Rasmussen Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI

_2_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 342 Salsa
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Intermediate Silver
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH
Full Bronze Salsa
_1_ AC-C1 327 Alan Rupp Jillene Rupp Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 343 Night Club 2-Step
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Full Bronze
_2_ L-A2 127 JoAn Laes Chris Kempainen Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-A2 136 Sara Rasmussen Matthew Rasmussen Wausau, WI
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN
_2_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH
Full Silver
_1_ AC-C2 325 Terry Meyer Rosemary Rocha Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
Full Bronze Night Club 2-Step
_1_ AC-C1 327 Alan Rupp Jillene Rupp Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 344 Country 2 Step
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 345 Intermediate Bronze Country Waltz
_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 346 Intermediate Bronze Country Swing
_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 347 West Coast Swing
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-C2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN
_2_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN
Full Silver
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_1_ AC-C2 325 Terry Meyer Rosemary Rocha Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 348 Merengue
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-C2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Full Silver
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 349 Salsa
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-C2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_X_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 350 Bachata
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Open Bronze
_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Full Silver
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 351 Salsa
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI

_1_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN
Open Silver
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 352 Intermediate Bronze Country 2 Step
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 353 Hustle
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN
Full Silver
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH
Open Silver
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 354 Night Club 2-Step
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Open Bronze
_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN

_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH
Open Silver
_1_ AC-C2 325 Terry Meyer Rosemary Rocha Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 355 West Coast Swing
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Full Bronze
_2_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
Open Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 356 Merengue
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Open Silver
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 357 Salsa
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_2_ L-C2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Open Bronze
_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN
Full Silver
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 358 Night Club 2-Step
Full Bronze
_2_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
Open Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 359 Hustle
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-C2 325 Terry Meyer Rosemary Rocha Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 360 Full Bronze Samba
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 361 West Coast Swing
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 135 Julie Debelack Zachary Pohl Pewaukee, WI
Full Bronze
_2_ L-C2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Open Bronze
_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH
Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN
Open Silver
_1_ AC-C2 325 Terry Meyer Rosemary Rocha Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 362 Merengue
Full Bronze
_2_ L-C2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 363 Hustle
Intermediate Silver
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN
Open Silver
_1_ AC-C2 325 Terry Meyer Rosemary Rocha Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 364 Bachata
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 365 West Coast Swing
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-C2 325 Terry Meyer Rosemary Rocha Minneapolis, MN
Open Silver
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 366 Night Club 2-Step
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-C2 325 Terry Meyer Rosemary Rocha Minneapolis, MN
Open Silver
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 367 Hustle
Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH
Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN

_1_ AC-C2 325 Terry Meyer Rosemary Rocha Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 9 Professional Rising Star Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)
_X_ 168 Aleksei Minaev Elena Minaeva Willoughby, OH
_1_ 171 Daniel Koren Sydney Burbach San Antonio, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 368 Country Club Open Championship (CTRY2/CTRYW/CTRYSW)
_1_ L-SR 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 369 Night Club Open Championship (WC/NC/HU)
_1_ L-A 127 JoAn Laes Chris Kempainen Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-SR 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_X_ L-SR 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH
_2_ G-SR 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_1_ G-B 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 1 Semi-final Round Professional Rising Star Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_3_ 101 Jonathan Wolfgram Danyelle Morley St. Louis, MO
*S_ 112 Rane Cegelski Sarah Larson Green Bay, WI
_6_ 122 Julian Ferguson Bennett Stevens Grapevine, TX
_1_ 135 Zachary Pohl Ariel Freilich Pewaukee, WI
_4_ 140 Dustin Donelan Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN
*S_ 141 Spencer Baloga Loufek Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN
_2_ 144 Martin Pickering Natalie Botes Minneapolis, MN
_5_ 160 Dmitry Krasnyanskiy Esther Frances Miami, FL
*S_ 171 Daniel Koren Sydney Burbach San Antonio, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 370 Latin Club Open Championship (Merg/Bach/Sal)
_1_ L-SR 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_X_ L-SR 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH
_2_ G-SR 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 371 Night Club Open Championship (WC/NC/HU)
_1_ L-C 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ G-C 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_4_ G-C 318 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen Minneapolis, MN
_3_ G-C 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 1 Final Round Professional Rising Star Smooth (W/T/F/VW)


Awards

Twin Cities Open Ballroom Championships - Friday Matinee, Session 3


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 372 Waltz
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-A2 125 Vanessa Faith Jay Morth Shawano, WI

_1_ L-B2 137 Amy Liu Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_1_ G-C1 322 Sam Dudley Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[93.2] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 373 Foxtrot
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-A2 125 Vanessa Faith Jay Morth Shawano, WI

_1_ L-B2 137 Amy Liu Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_1_ G-C1 322 Sam Dudley Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[93.4] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 374 Tango
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-B2 137 Amy Liu Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_1_ G-C1 322 Sam Dudley Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.8] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 375 Waltz
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Fredette Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Pre Bronze
_2_ L-A2 125 Vanessa Faith Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[93.2] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 376 Tango
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Fredette Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[92.8] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 377 Foxtrot
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Fredette Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Pre Bronze
_2_ L-A2 125 Vanessa Faith Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[92.8] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 378 Viennese Waltz
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Fredette Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 379 Waltz
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 137 Amy Liu Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[93.4] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 380 Tango
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 137 Amy Liu Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[92.8] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 381 Foxtrot
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 137 Amy Liu Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Proficiency Pre Bronze
_1_[93.0] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 382 Pre Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 383 Waltz
Pre Bronze
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN
_3_ G-C1 322 Sam Dudley Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_2_ L-D1 120 Karen Fredette Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 384 Tango
Pre Bronze
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN
_3_ G-C1 322 Sam Dudley Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_2_ L-D1 120 Karen Fredette Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 385 Foxtrot
Pre Bronze
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN
_3_ G-C1 322 Sam Dudley Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_2_ L-D1 120 Karen Fredette Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 386 Pre Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Fredette Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 387 Waltz
Pre Bronze
_2_ L-C2 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 388 Tango
Pre Bronze
_2_ L-C2 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 389 Foxtrot
Pre Bronze
_2_ L-C2 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 390 Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_5_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_4_ L-B2 137 Amy Liu Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-B2 141 Angie Star Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.2] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_1_[92.4] L-D1* 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 391 Tango
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_5_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_4_ L-B2 137 Amy Liu Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-B2 141 Angie Star Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.0] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_1_[92.6] L-D1* 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 392 Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_5_ L-B2 137 Amy Liu Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-B2 141 Angie Star Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.2] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_1_[93.0] L-D1* 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 393 Viennese Waltz
Pre Bronze
_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[92.8] L-D1* 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 394 Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_4_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[93.2] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 395 Tango
Beginner Bronze
_4_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 396 Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze
_4_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[93.4] L-C2* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 397 Beginner Bronze Viennese Waltz
_4_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 398 Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN
_3_ G-C1 322 Sam Dudley Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_2_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 399 Tango
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN
_3_ G-C1 322 Sam Dudley Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_2_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 400 Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN
_3_ G-C1 322 Sam Dudley Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_2_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 401 Viennese Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Emily Weinlick Stillwater, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 402 Beginner Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_2_ L-D1 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 403 Beginner Bronze Tango
_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_2_ L-D1 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 404 Beginner Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_2_ L-D1 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_1_ L-D2 146 Donna Angell Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 405 Beginner Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-D1 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_1_ AC-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Karen Fredette Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 406 Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
Proficiency Intermediate Bronze
_1_[93.2] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.4] L-C1* 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 407 Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
Proficiency Intermediate Bronze
_1_[93.2] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.8] L-C1* 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 408 Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
Proficiency Intermediate Bronze
_1_[93.2] L-D1* 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.8] L-C1* 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 409 Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_3_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-B2 141 Angie Star Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 410 Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_3_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-B2 141 Angie Star Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 411 Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze
_3_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-B2 141 Angie Star Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 412 Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 413 Intermediate Bronze Waltz
_4_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-C1 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 414 Intermediate Bronze Tango
_4_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-C1 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 415 Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
_4_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-C1 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 416 Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
_4_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-C1 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 417 Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN

_3_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C2 149 Kathie Mautner Jari Muller Roswell, GA
_2_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 418 Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN

_3_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C2 149 Kathie Mautner Jari Muller Roswell, GA
_2_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 419 Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN

_3_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C2 149 Kathie Mautner Jari Muller Roswell, GA
_2_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 420 Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_2_ L-C2 149 Kathie Mautner Jari Muller Roswell, GA
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.8] L-C1* 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 421 Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_2_ L-D1 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 422 Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_2_ L-D1 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 423 Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_2_ L-D1 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 424 Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_1_ L-D1 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 425 Open Intermediate Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_2_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 426 Open Intermediate Bronze Tango
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_2_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 427 Open Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_2_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 428 Open Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 429 Full Bronze Waltz
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 430 Tango
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 431 Foxtrot
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 432 Waltz
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ L-B2 141 Angie Star Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 433 Tango
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ L-B2 141 Angie Star Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 434 Foxtrot
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ L-B2 141 Angie Star Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 435 Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 436 Full Bronze Waltz
_2_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_2_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_3_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 437 Full Bronze Tango
_2_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_3_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 438 Full Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_3_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G-C1 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 439 Full Bronze Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_2_ G-C1 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
_1_ G-C1 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 440 Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 441 Tango
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 442 Foxtrot
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 443 Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ G-C2 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 444 Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 445 Tango
Full Bronze
_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 446 Foxtrot
Full Bronze
_1_ L-D1 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_2_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 447 Open Full Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_1_ L-C2 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 448 Rising Star Open Bronze Waltz
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 449 Rising Star Open Bronze Tango
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 450 Rising Star Open Bronze Foxtrot
_2_ L-A2 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 451 Rising Star Open Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-C1 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 452 Rising Star Open Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 453 Rising Star Open Bronze Tango
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 454 Rising Star Open Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 455 Rising Star Open Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 456 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_2_ L-A 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-A 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_2_ L-C 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-C 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G-C 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN
_3_ G-C 322 Sam Dudley Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 457 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-B 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-B 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI
_5_ L-B 137 Amy Liu Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-B 141 Angie Star Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 458 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_3_ L-SR 103 Lynda Lubratt Lukas Klotzsche Fairfax, VA
_2_ L-SR 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-SR 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ G-SR 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 459 Pro/Am DCT Newcomer Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-B 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B 137 Amy Liu Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_3_ G-B 322 Sam Dudley Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 460 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Closed Bronze Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-C 106 Wendy Greenfield Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
*S_ L-C 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_6_ L-C 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_4_ L-C 131 Jackie Waters Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_2_ L-C 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_3_ L-C 141 Angie Star Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
*S_ L-C 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_5_ G-C 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
*S_ G-C 318 Peter Langworthy Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 461 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-A 137 Kelsey Hock Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B 133 Julie Debelack Aaron Ordaz Pewaukee, WI

_5_ L-SR 131 Lois Todd Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_4_ L-SR 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-SR 149 Kathie Mautner Jari Muller Roswell, GA
_1_ L-SR 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
_3_ G-SR 313 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Stillwater, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 460 Final Round Pro/Am Closed Bronze Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 462 Pro/Am Closed Bronze American 6-Dance Championship - Waltz
_3_ L- 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L- 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ G- 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 463 Pro/Am Closed Bronze American 6-Dance Championship - Tango
_3_ L- 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L- 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ G- 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 464 Pro/Am Closed Bronze American 6-Dance Championship - Foxtrot
_3_ L- 114 Sarah Lundeen Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L- 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_2_ G- 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 465 Novice Silver Waltz
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ AC-C1 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 466 Novice Silver Tango
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ AC-C1 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 467 Novice Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ AC-C1 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 468 Novice Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 469 Novice Silver Waltz
_1_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 470 Novice Silver Tango
_1_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 471 Novice Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 472 Novice Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 473 Waltz
Novice Silver
_1_ G-B2 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Pre Silver
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 474 Tango
Novice Silver
_1_ G-B2 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Pre Silver
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 475 Foxtrot
Novice Silver
_1_ G-B2 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Pre Silver
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 476 Novice Silver Viennese Waltz

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 477 Novice Silver Peabody
_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 478 Pre Silver Waltz
_1_ L-B1 114 Kristen Anderson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B1 319 Mark Querna Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 479 Pre Silver Tango
_1_ L-B1 114 Kristen Anderson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B1 319 Mark Querna Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 480 Pre Silver Foxtrot
_2_ L-B1 114 Kristen Anderson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B1 319 Mark Querna Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 481 Pre Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 482 Pre Silver Waltz
_1_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-B2 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 483 Pre Silver Tango
_1_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-B2 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 484 Pre Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ G-B2 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 485 Pre Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ L-C1 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 486 Waltz
Pre Silver
_2_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-C2 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 487 Tango
Pre Silver
_2_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-C2 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 488 Foxtrot
Pre Silver
_2_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-C2 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 489 Viennese Waltz
Pre Silver
_2_ G-C1 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN


_1_ L-C2 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 490 Waltz
Pre Silver
_1_ AC-C1 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Kristen Anderson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 491 Tango
Pre Silver
_1_ AC-C1 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Kristen Anderson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 492 Foxtrot
Pre Silver
_1_ AC-C1 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Kristen Anderson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 493 Beginner Silver Viennese Waltz
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 494 Pre Silver Peabody
_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 495 Beginner Silver Waltz
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 496 Beginner Silver Tango
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 497 Beginner Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-B2 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 498 Beginner Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 499 Beginner Silver Waltz
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_3_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_4_ L-C1 149 Ves Jones Jari Muller Roswell, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 500 Beginner Silver Tango
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_4_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_3_ L-C1 149 Ves Jones Jari Muller Roswell, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 501 Beginner Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_3_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_4_ L-C1 149 Ves Jones Jari Muller Roswell, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 502 Beginner Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_4_ L-C1 149 Ves Jones Jari Muller Roswell, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 503 Beginner Silver Waltz
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ AC-C1 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 504 Beginner Silver Tango
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ AC-C1 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 505 Beginner Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ AC-C1 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 506 Beginner Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 507 Beginner Silver Peabody
_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 508 Intermediate Silver Waltz
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_2_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
Intermediate Silver Waltz
_1_ L-D1 138 Carol Ferrel Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 509 Intermediate Silver Tango
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_2_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
Intermediate Silver Tango
_1_ L-D1 138 Carol Ferrel Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 510 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_2_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-D1 138 Carol Ferrel Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 511 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 512 Intermediate Silver Waltz
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B1 114 Kristen Anderson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_4_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_2_ L-B1 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_5_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 513 Intermediate Silver Tango
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B1 114 Kristen Anderson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_4_ L-B1 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_5_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 514 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_4_ L-B1 114 Kristen Anderson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_2_ L-B1 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_5_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 515 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_3_ L-B1 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-B1 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 516 Intermediate Silver Waltz
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ AC-C1 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 517 Intermediate Silver Tango
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ AC-C1 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 518 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ AC-C1 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 519 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 520 Intermediate Silver Waltz
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_3_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_4_ L-C1 149 Michelle Wu Jari Muller Roswell, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 521 Intermediate Silver Tango
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_4_ L-C1 149 Michelle Wu Jari Muller Roswell, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 522 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_4_ L-C1 149 Michelle Wu Jari Muller Roswell, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 523 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_4_ L-C1 149 Michelle Wu Jari Muller Roswell, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 524 Intermediate Silver Waltz
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 525 Intermediate Silver Tango
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 526 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 527 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 528 Intermediate Silver Peabody
_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 529 Open Intermediate Silver Waltz
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN
Proficiency Intermediate Silver Waltz
_1_[93.6] L-C1* 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 530 Open Intermediate Silver Tango
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Proficiency Intermediate Silver Tango
_1_[92.0] L-C1* 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 531 Open Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Proficiency Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_1_[92.4] L-C1* 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 532 Open Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-C1 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN
Proficiency Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_[92.4] L-C1* 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 533 Open Intermediate Silver Waltz
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 534 Open Intermediate Silver Tango
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B2 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 535 Open Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B2 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 536 Open Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B2 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 537 Open Intermediate Silver Waltz
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 538 Open Intermediate Silver Tango
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 539 Open Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 540 Open Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 541 Waltz
Novice Silver
_1_ G-B1 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 542 Tango
Novice Silver
_1_ G-B1 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 543 Foxtrot
Novice Silver
_1_ G-B1 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-A2 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_2_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 544 Viennese Waltz
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 545 Full Silver Waltz
_4_ L-B1 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_2_ L-B1 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 546 Full Silver Tango
_4_ L-B1 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_2_ L-B1 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 547 Full Silver Foxtrot
_3_ L-B1 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_4_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_2_ L-B1 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 548 Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_3_ L-B1 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_4_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_2_ L-B1 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 549 Full Silver Waltz
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 550 Full Silver Tango
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 551 Full Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-B2 319 Mark Querna Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 552 Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI


***MERGE*** WITH HEATS 557-560
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 553 Full Silver Waltz
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 554 Full Silver Tango
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 555 Full Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 556 Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 557 Full Silver Waltz
_2_ L-C2 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 558 Full Silver Tango
_1_ L-C2 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 559 Full Silver Foxtrot
_2_ L-C2 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 560 Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-C2 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-C2 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 561 Open Full Silver Waltz
_X_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 562 Open Full Silver Tango
_X_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 563 Open Full Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 564 Open Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 565 Open Full Silver Waltz
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B2 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 566 Open Full Silver Tango
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B2 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 567 Open Full Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B2 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 568 Open Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B2 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 569 Waltz
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_2_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 570 Tango
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_X_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 571 Foxtrot
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_X_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 572 Viennese Waltz
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_X_ L-B2 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 573 Open Full Silver Waltz
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 574 Open Full Silver Tango
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 575 Open Full Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 576 Open Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-C2 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 577 Pro/Am Closed Silver Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-A 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-A 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_2_ G-B 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
_1_ G-B 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ G-SR 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 578 Pro/Am Closed Silver Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_4_ L-B 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-B 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B 114 Kristen Anderson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_5_ L-B 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_3_ L-B 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI

_1_ G-C 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 579 Pro/Am Closed Silver Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_X_ L-C 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-C 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_4_ L-C 149 Ves Jones Jari Muller Roswell, GA
_5_ L-C 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 580 Pro/Am Closed Silver Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-SR 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_X_ L-SR 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-SR 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-SR 138 Carol Ferrel Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_2_ L-SR 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_X_ L-SR 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

Silver Amateur Closed Silver Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ AC-SR2 320 Tony Guinta Lisa Guinta St. Paul, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 581 Pro/Am "Overall" Closed Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_X_ L- 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L- 114 Kristen Anderson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L- 118 Amy Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
_3_ L- 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_4_ L- 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_2_ G- 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_1_ G- 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 582 Gent's Closed Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_5_ G- 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_3_ G- 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G- 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_4_ G- 319 Mark Querna Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
_1_ G- 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN
_6_ G- 337 Joe Rice Rebekah Pasqualetto Omaha, NE



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 583 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver America 6-Dance Championship - Waltz
_6_ L- 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L- 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
*S_ L- 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
*S_ L- 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L- 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_5_ L- 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_2_ L- 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
*S_ L- 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
*S_ G- 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_4_ G- 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 584 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver America 6-Dance Championship - Tango
_4_ L- 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L- 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
*S_ L- 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
*S_ L- 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L- 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_5_ L- 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_3_ L- 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
*S_ L- 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
*S_ G- 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_6_ G- 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 585 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver America 6-Dance Championship - Foxtrot
_4_ L- 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L- 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
*S_ L- 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
*S_ L- 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L- 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_5_ L- 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_3_ L- 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
*S_ L- 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
*S_ G- 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_6_ G- 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 586 Gent's Closed Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_4_ G- 306 Michael Saindon Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_3_ G- 314 Marty Williams Heather Wudstrack Weston, WI
_2_ G- 320 Tony Guinta Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
_1_ G- 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 583 Final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver America 6-Dance Championship - Waltz

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 584 Final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver America 6-Dance Championship - Tango

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 585 Final Round Pro/Am Closed Silver America 6-Dance Championship - Foxtrot


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 587 Pro/Am Closed Silver Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_2_ L-A 114 Lilly Welch Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_1_ L-A 143 Corynn Harvieux Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 588 Pro/Am Closed Silver Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_4_ L-B 106 Stephanie Severson Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-B 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B 114 Kristen Anderson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_6_ L-B 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_5_ L-B 137 Kelly Basting Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G-B 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 589 Pro/Am Closed Silver Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-C 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C 113 Sharon Kennedy Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C 123 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
*S_ L-C 131 Nettie Napravnik Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_2_ L-C 137 Emi Hakamata Matthew Kusak Milwaukee, WI
_4_ L-C 146 Jana Stuart Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_6_ L-C 149 Michelle Wu Jari Muller Roswell, GA
*S_ L-C 152 Suzanne Burton Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
*S_ G-C 319 Mark Querna Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 590 Pro/Am Closed Silver Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-SR 107 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_X_ L-SR 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_4_ L-SR 113 Charlene Barnett Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-SR 138 Carol Ferrel Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_2_ L-SR 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_X_ L-SR 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH
_3_ G-SR 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS


Awards

Twin Cities Open Ballroom Championships - Friday Evening, Session 4


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 591 Beginner Gold Waltz
_1_ L-A2 118 Greta Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-B2 126 Tatyana Gelb Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 592 Beginner Gold Tango
_1_ L-A2 118 Greta Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-B2 126 Tatyana Gelb Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 593 Beginner Gold Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 118 Greta Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-B2 126 Tatyana Gelb Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 594 Beginner Gold Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 118 Greta Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-B2 126 Tatyana Gelb Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 595 Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 118 Amy Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 126 Tatyana Gelb Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_4_ L-B2 113 Lisa Wu Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_3_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_1_ G-B2 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 596 Tango
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 118 Amy Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 126 Tatyana Gelb Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_4_ L-B2 113 Lisa Wu Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_2_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_1_ G-B2 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 597 Foxtrot
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 118 Amy Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 126 Tatyana Gelb Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_4_ L-B2 113 Lisa Wu Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_2_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_1_ G-B2 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 598 Viennese Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 118 Amy Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 126 Tatyana Gelb Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_4_ L-B2 113 Lisa Wu Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_3_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_1_ G-B2 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 599 Waltz
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-C2 345 Tom Schubbe Elena Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 600 Tango
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-C2 345 Tom Schubbe Elena Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 601 Foxtrot
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-C2 345 Tom Schubbe Elena Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 602 Viennese Waltz
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_1_ G-C2 345 Tom Schubbe Elena Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 603 Waltz
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 118 Amy Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ G-A1 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_4_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-C1 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 604 Tango
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 118 Amy Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ G-A1 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_4_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_2_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-C1 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 605 Foxtrot
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 118 Amy Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ G-A1 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_4_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-C1 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 606 Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 118 Amy Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ G-A1 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI

_1_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_4_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_1_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 607 Waltz
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_1_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-D1 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 608 Tango
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_1_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-D1 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 609 Foxtrot
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_1_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-D1 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 610 Viennese Waltz
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_1_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-D1 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 611 Open Gold Star 1 Waltz
_2_ L-A1 126 Karen Maldonado Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-A1 138 Elizabeth Dubinchik Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 612 Open Gold Star 1 Tango
_3_ L-A1 126 Karen Maldonado Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-A1 138 Elizabeth Dubinchik Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 613 Open Gold Star 1 Foxtrot
_2_ L-A1 126 Karen Maldonado Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-A1 138 Elizabeth Dubinchik Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 614 Open Gold Star 1 Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-A1 126 Karen Maldonado Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-A1 138 Elizabeth Dubinchik Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 615 Waltz
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 118 Greta Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A2 126 Ali Crampton Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 616 Tango
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 118 Greta Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A2 126 Ali Crampton Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 617 Foxtrot
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 118 Greta Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A2 126 Ali Crampton Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 618 Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 118 Greta Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A2 126 Ali Crampton Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_2_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 619 Open Gold Star 1 Waltz
_5_ L-B2 113 Lisa Wu Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_6_ L-B2 121 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_2_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_4_ L-B2 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_7_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 620 Open Gold Star 1 Tango
_6_ L-B2 113 Lisa Wu Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-B2 121 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_2_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_4_ L-B2 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_5_ L-B2 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_7_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 621 Open Gold Star 1 Foxtrot
_7_ L-B2 113 Lisa Wu Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-B2 121 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_2_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_3_ L-B2 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_6_ L-B2 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_4_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 622 Open Gold Star 1 Viennese Waltz
_4_ L-B2 113 Lisa Wu Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_7_ L-B2 121 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_2_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_3_ L-B2 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_6_ L-B2 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_5_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 623 Waltz
Open Gold Star 1
_2_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN
Open Gold Star 2
_2_ L-A1 126 Karen Maldonado Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 624 Tango
Open Gold Star 1
_2_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN
Open Gold Star 2
_2_ L-A1 126 Karen Maldonado Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 625 Foxtrot
Open Gold Star 1
_2_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN
Open Gold Star 2
_2_ L-A1 126 Karen Maldonado Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 626 Viennese Waltz
Open Gold Star 1
_2_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_1_ G-C1 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN
Open Gold Star 2
_2_ L-A1 126 Karen Maldonado Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-A1 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 627 Open Gold Star 1 Waltz
_2_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN
_4_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 628 Open Gold Star 1 Tango
_2_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN
_4_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 629 Open Gold Star 1 Foxtrot
_3_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN
_4_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 630 Open Gold Star 1 Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN
_4_ L-C2 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 631 Open Gold Star 2 Waltz
_1_ L-A2 126 Ali Crampton Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_1_ L-B1 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
_3_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 632 Open Gold Star 2 Tango
_1_ L-A2 126 Ali Crampton Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_1_ L-B1 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
_3_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 633 Open Gold Star 2 Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 126 Ali Crampton Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_1_ L-B1 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
_3_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 634 Open Gold Star 2 Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 126 Ali Crampton Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_2_ L-B1 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_1_ L-B1 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
_3_ L-B1 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 635 Open Gold Star 2 Waltz
_5_ L-B2 121 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_2_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_4_ L-B2 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_6_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 636 Open Gold Star 2 Tango
_6_ L-B2 121 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_2_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_4_ L-B2 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_5_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 637 Open Gold Star 2 Foxtrot
_6_ L-B2 121 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_3_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_4_ L-B2 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_5_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 638 Open Gold Star 2 Viennese Waltz
_6_ L-B2 121 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_3_ L-B2 125 Anna Gilbertson Jay Morth Shawano, WI
_4_ L-B2 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B2 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI
_5_ L-B2 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 639 Open Gold Star 2 Waltz
_3_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 640 Open Gold Star 2 Tango
_3_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 641 Open Gold Star 2 Foxtrot
_3_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 642 Open Gold Star 2 Viennese Waltz
_3_ L-C1 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C1 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 643 Open Gold Star 2 Waltz
_2_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 644 Open Gold Star 2 Tango
_2_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 645 Open Gold Star 2 Foxtrot
_3_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 646 Open Gold Star 2 Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-C2 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C2 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C2 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 647 Gent's Open Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G- 345 Tom Schubbe Elena Bersten Edina, MN
_2_ G- 350 Jerry Bursh Amy Hanson Minneapolis, MN

Pro/Am Closed Gold Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-A 118 Greta Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 17 Intermediate Silver "After Midnight" Solo
_1_[93.2] G-C1 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 1 Formation Formation
_1_[92.0] Dance and Entertainment Studios Formation
Sherry Allen Karen Fredette
Fabiola Galloway Kim Gelao
Kathy Landucci Marie Miller
Austen Nepp Mary Olberding
Jeffrey Schoeneck Missy Simmons
Emily Weinlick Tricia Wood

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 2 Aloha Formation
_1_[94.0] Dance With Us America Formation
Nadya Antanovich Melani Bersten
Svetlana Colville Ginnifer Grifin
Olya Margolin Darya Opletayev
Stephanie Riley Olesia Serenco
Yulia Vladimirov Anna Wade
Elena Yakimova Stella Sick

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 3 Marilyn Formation
_1_[92.6] Dance With Us America Formation
Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Liana Brouilard
Ginnifer Grifin Susana Hui
JoAn Laes Ilona Parunakova
Olga Sidorenko

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 4 "Greatest Showman" Formation
_1_[97.0] Cinema Ballroom Formation
Corynn Harvieux Charlotte Bosacker-Kass
Alden Bosacker-Koss Maura Bosacker-Koss
Lucie Budion Emerson Hudson
Sofia Kastinovsky Sophie Oiao
Elizabeth Pevelman Andie Stachowiak


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 648 Pro/Am Closed Gold Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_2_ L-B 118 Amy Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B 126 Tatyana Gelb Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 649 Final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Waltz
_3_ L- 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_8_ L- 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L- 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_7_ L- 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_2_ L- 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_6_ L- 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_1_ L- 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_4_ G- 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 650 Final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Tango
_3_ L- 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_8_ L- 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L- 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_7_ L- 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_2_ L- 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_6_ L- 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_1_ L- 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_4_ G- 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 651 Final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Foxtrot
_3_ L- 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_8_ L- 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_6_ L- 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_7_ L- 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_2_ L- 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_5_ L- 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_1_ L- 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_4_ G- 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 652 Final Round Pro/Am Open 9-Dance Championship - Viennese Waltz
_3_ L- 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_8_ L- 113 Brenda Barr Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_6_ L- 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_7_ L- 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_1_ L- 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_5_ L- 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_2_ L- 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_4_ G- 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 653 Pro/Am Closed Gold Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-A 118 Greta Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-C 126 Tatyana Gelb Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 654 Pro/Am Open Smooth WDSS & Best of Best (W/T/F/VW)
_3_ L-A 126 Karen Maldonado Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-A 138 Elizabeth Dubinchik Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ L-A 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

_4_ L-B 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-B 121 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_1_ L-B 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
_2_ L-B 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 655 Pro/Am Open Smooth WDSS & Best of Best (W/T/F/VW)
_X_ L-C 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_3_ L-C 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C 126 Tatyana Gelb Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-C 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_1_ L-C 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_4_ L-C 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN

Pro/Am Closed Gold Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-B 118 Amy Anderson Gordon Bratt St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 656 Senior Open Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_X_ L- 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L- 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_6_ L- 120 Grace Khouri Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
_3_ L- 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN
_5_ L- 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_2_ L- 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
_4_ L- 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L- 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH

_1_ G- 345 Tom Schubbe Elena Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 656A Best of Best Open Smooth
_3_ L- 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_1_ L- 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
_2_ L- 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN


Awards
Top Formation Award and "Unforgettable Award" Presentation

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 657 Gent's Open Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_X_ G- 305 Alec Moseley Jessica Sartori Milwaukee, WI
_1_ G- 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN
_2_ G- 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
_3_ G- 345 Tom Schubbe Elena Bersten Edina, MN

Pro/Am Open Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_2_ L-A 126 Ali Crampton Mariusz Olszewski Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-A 138 Elizabeth Dubinchik Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ L-A 152 Maxhana Brinkmeyer Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 658 DCT Senior Open Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_3_ L- 107 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L- 113 Jeanie LaFavor Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L- 124 Kenna Jackson Christopher Spalding Fort Wayne, IN
_7_ L- 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_5_ L- 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L- 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
_6_ L- 153 Vonnie Lowman Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_X_ L- 154 Jan Blakeslee Jean-Paul Gronek Grove City, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 661 Semi-final Round Pro/Am Open Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_X_ L-C 106 SuzAnne Kirkegaard Martin Cawston Milwaukee, WI
_5_ L-C 113 Renee Anderson Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_8_ L-C 132 Natalie Ames Steve Brockman St. Louis, MO
_4_ L-C 140 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_7_ L-C 152 Beth Forehand Christopher Wayne Nashville, TN
_3_ L-C 153 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C 162 Janice B. Gonzales Aleksandar Vukosavljevic New York, NY
_6_ G-C 316 Tom Hirata Kelly Bartlett Fort Wayne, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 659 Amateur Open International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ AC-AD 341 Jonathan Liu Oleksandra Basko Jersey City, NJ

_2_ AC-U21 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-U21 349 Jordan Sick Gwyneth Moen Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 660 Pro/Am Open Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_6_ L-B 113 Lisa Wu Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-B 114 Kim Herrig Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
_4_ L-B 121 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_3_ L-B 143 Yuping Zheng Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-B 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
_2_ L-B 148 Robyn Pearce Vadim Gazda Oconomowoc, WI


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 661 Final Round Pro/Am Open Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 3 Final Round Professional Rising Star Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M)
_7_ 119 Quang Nguyen Jessica Restivo St. Paul, MN
_2_ 138 Gene Bersten Elena Bersten Edina, MN
_X_ 139 Sam Silva Lindsay Milam Lake Mary, FL
_5_ 140 Dustin Donelan Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN
_6_ 150 Todd Munson Ricci-Lee Hotz Lakewood, CO
_3_ 157 Nicolas Rodriguez Paulina Chicago, IL
_1_ 159 Richard Kaszas Foteini Pangea Cypress, TX
_4_ 170 Stanislav Morozov Kseniia Tashkinova Hollywood, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 2 Professional Rising Star Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/QS)
_2_ 166 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova North Brook, IL
_1_ 168 Aleksei Minaev Elena Minaeva Willoughby, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Awards

Twin Cities Open Ballroom Championships - Saturday Matinee, Session 5


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 662 Novice Bronze International Waltz
_2_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B1 113 Li Rong Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Pre Bronze
_1_[91.8] A-A2* 358 JoAn Laes Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 663 Novice Bronze International Tango
_3_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 113 Li Rong Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Pre Bronze
_1_[91.6] A-A2* 358 JoAn Laes Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 664 Novice Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B1 113 Li Rong Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 665 Novice Bronze International Foxtrot
_2_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B1 113 Li Rong Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Pre Bronze
_1_[90.6] A-A2* 358 JoAn Laes Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 666 Novice Bronze International Quickstep
_2_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B1 113 Li Rong Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Pre Bronze
_1_[91.0] A-A2* 358 JoAn Laes Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 667 International Waltz
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-C2 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_1_ G-C2 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 668 International Tango
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-C2 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_1_ G-C2 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 669 Novice Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 670 International Foxtrot
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-C2 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_1_ G-C2 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 671 International Quickstep
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-C2 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_1_ G-C2 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 672 International Waltz
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-C2 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 673 International Tango
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-C2 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 674 International Viennese Waltz
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 675 International Foxtrot
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-C2 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 676 International Quickstep
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-C2 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 677 Pre Bronze International Waltz
_2_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B1 113 Li Rong Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.8] A-A2* 358 JoAn Laes Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 678 Pre Bronze International Tango
_1_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 113 Li Rong Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.8] A-A2* 358 JoAn Laes Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 679 Pre Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 113 Li Rong Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 680 Pre Bronze International Foxtrot
_2_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-B1 113 Li Rong Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Intermediate Bronze
_1_[89.8] A-A2* 358 JoAn Laes Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 681 Pre Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-B1 113 Li Rong Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_1_[90.8] A-A2* 358 JoAn Laes Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 682 International Waltz
Pre Bronze
_2_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_3_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 683 Pre Bronze International Tango
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_3_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 684 Pre Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 685 International Foxtrot
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_3_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 686 Pre Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 687 International Waltz
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.4] L-C2* 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Full Bronze
_1_[91.6] A-A2* 358 JoAn Laes Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 688 International Tango
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.4] L-C2* 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Full Bronze
_1_[91.4] A-A2* 358 JoAn Laes Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 689 Beginner Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 690 International Foxtrot
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-C2* 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Full Bronze
_1_[90.6] A-A2* 358 JoAn Laes Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 691 International Quickstep
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-C2* 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Full Bronze
_1_[91.0] A-A2* 358 JoAn Laes Minneapolis, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 692 International Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Profieciency Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 693 International Tango
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Profieciency Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 694 Beginner Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 695 International Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Profieciency Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 696 International Quickstep
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Profieciency Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 697 International Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_3_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 698 Beginner Bronze International Tango
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_3_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 699 Beginner Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 700 International Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 701 Beginner Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_3_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_2_ L-C1 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 702 International Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 703 International Tango
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 704 Intermediate Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 705 International Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 706 Intermediate Bronze International Quickstep
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C1 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 707 Intermediate Bronze International Waltz
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-C2 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 708 Intermediate Bronze International Tango
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-C2 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 709 Intermediate Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 710 Intermediate Bronze International Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-C2 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 711 Intermediate Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-C2 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 712 International Waltz
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 713 Open Intermediate Bronze International Tango
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 714 Open Intermediate Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 715 International Foxtrot
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 716 Open Intermediate Bronze International Quickstep
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 717 International Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 718 International Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 719 International Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 720 International Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 721 International Quickstep
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 722 International Waltz
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 723 International Tango
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 724 International Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 725 International Foxtrot
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 726 International Quickstep
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 727 International Waltz
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Full Bronze
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 728 Full Bronze International Tango
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 729 Full Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 730 International Foxtrot
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Full Bronze
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 731 Full Bronze International Quickstep
_X_ L-C1 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C1 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 732 Full Bronze International Waltz
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 733 Full Bronze International Tango
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 734 Full Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 735 Full Bronze International Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 736 Full Bronze International Quickstep
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C2 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_1_ G-C2 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 737 International Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 738 International Tango
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 739 International Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 740 International Foxtrot
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 741 International Quickstep
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-C2 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 742 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-A 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_X_ L-SR 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-SR 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 743 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_2_ L-B 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_1_ G-SR 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-SR 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 744 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_X_ L-C 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-C 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-C 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS



***Merge with DCT Scholarship***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 745 Pro/Am Closed Bronze International 6-Dance Championship - Waltz
_1_ L- 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 746 Pro/Am Closed Bronze International 6-Dance Championship - Tango
_1_ L- 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 747 Pro/Am Closed Bronze International 6-Dance Championship - Quickstep
_1_ L- 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 748 Pro/Am DCT Newcomer Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-A 113 Li Rong Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-B 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 749 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-A 111 Alyssa Friesen Devon Panko Duluth, MN

_X_ L-SR 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_4_ L-SR 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_2_ L-SR 141 Lucy Nosek Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_1_ G-SR 315 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_3_ G-SR 323 Patrick Moriarity Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 750 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_2_ L-B 111 Kristen Anderson Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_1_ L-B 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 751 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_X_ L-C 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-C 111 Chris Swensen Devon Panko Duluth, MN
_2_ L-C 113 Jillene Rupp Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_4_ L-C 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_3_ L-C 146 Rebecca Moore Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
_1_ L-C 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 752 International Waltz
Novice Silver
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Pre Silver
_1_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 753 International Tango
Novice Silver
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Pre Silver
_1_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 754 International Viennese Waltz
Novice Silver
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Pre Silver
_1_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 755 International Foxtrot
Novice Silver
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Pre Silver
_1_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 756 International Quickstep
Novice Silver
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Pre Silver
_1_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 757 International Waltz
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Pre Silver
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 758 International Tango
Pre Silver
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 759 International Viennese Waltz
Pre Silver
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 760 International Foxtrot
Rising Star Open Bronze
_1_ L-B1 161 Suha Ramadan Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Pre Silver
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 761 International Quickstep
Pre Silver
_1_ L-D1 120 Karen Pavloff Troy Lerum Stillwater, MN
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 762 International Waltz
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C2 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 149 Michelle Wu Jari Muller Roswell, GA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 763 International Tango
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_2_ L-C2 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 149 Michelle Wu Jari Muller Roswell, GA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 764 International Viennese Waltz
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C2 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 149 Michelle Wu Jari Muller Roswell, GA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 765 International Foxtrot
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C2 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 149 Michelle Wu Jari Muller Roswell, GA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 766 International Quickstep
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C2 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 149 Michelle Wu Jari Muller Roswell, GA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 767 International Waltz
Beginner Silver
_3_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC
_2_ L-C1 149 Ves Jones Jari Muller Roswell, GA
_1_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 768 International Tango
Beginner Silver
_3_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-C1 149 Ves Jones Jari Muller Roswell, GA
_2_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 769 International Viennese Waltz
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC
_2_ L-C1 149 Ves Jones Jari Muller Roswell, GA

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 770 International Foxtrot
Beginner Silver
_3_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-C1 149 Ves Jones Jari Muller Roswell, GA
_2_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 771 International Quickstep
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-C1 149 Ves Jones Jari Muller Roswell, GA

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 772 International Waltz
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 773 International Tango
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 774 Intermediate Silver International Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 775 International Foxtrot
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 776 Intermediate Silver International Quickstep
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 777 International Waltz
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 149 Kathie Mautner Jari Muller Roswell, GA
Full Gold
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ L-C1 143 Yuki Wiertelak Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 778 International Tango
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 149 Kathie Mautner Jari Muller Roswell, GA
Full Gold
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ L-C1 143 Yuki Wiertelak Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 779 International Viennese Waltz
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 149 Kathie Mautner Jari Muller Roswell, GA
Full Gold
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ L-C1 143 Yuki Wiertelak Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 780 International Foxtrot
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 149 Kathie Mautner Jari Muller Roswell, GA
Full Gold
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ L-C1 143 Yuki Wiertelak Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 781 International Quickstep
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 149 Kathie Mautner Jari Muller Roswell, GA
Full Gold
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ L-C1 143 Yuki Wiertelak Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 782 International Waltz
Novice Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC
_4_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 783 International Tango
Novice Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC
_4_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 784 Intermediate Silver International Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC
_4_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 785 International Foxtrot
Novice Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC
_4_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 786 Intermediate Silver International Quickstep
_3_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC
_3_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

_1_ G-C1 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 787 International Waltz
Intermediate Silver
_4_ L-C2 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_2_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C2 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 788 International Tango
Intermediate Silver
_4_ L-C2 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_2_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C2 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 789 International Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C2 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 790 International Foxtrot
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C2 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 791 International Quickstep
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-C2 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_4_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C2 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 792 International Waltz
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_4_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C1 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 793 International Tango
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_4_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C1 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 794 International Viennese Waltz
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_3_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 795 International Foxtrot
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_4_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_3_ L-C1 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C1 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 796 International Quickstep
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Full Silver
_3_ L-C1 141 Jane Taylor Spencer Baloga Loufek St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C1 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C1 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 797 International Waltz
Full Silver
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 798 International Tango
Full Silver
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 799 Full Silver International Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 800 International Foxtrot
Full Silver
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 801 Full Silver International Quickstep
_2_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 802 International Waltz
Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C2 344 John Burns Elena Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 803 International Tango
Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C2 344 John Burns Elena Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 804 International Viennese Waltz
Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C2 344 John Burns Elena Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 805 International Foxtrot
Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C2 344 John Burns Elena Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 806 International Quickstep
Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_2_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B1 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C2 344 John Burns Elena Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 807 International Waltz
Pre Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Open Gold Star 2
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-B1 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ L-C1 143 Yuki Wiertelak Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 808 International Tango
Pre Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Open Gold Star 2
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-B1 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ L-C1 143 Yuki Wiertelak Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 809 International Viennese Waltz
Pre Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Open Gold Star 2
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-B1 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ L-C1 143 Yuki Wiertelak Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 810 International Foxtrot
Pre Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Open Gold Star 2
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-B1 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ L-C1 143 Yuki Wiertelak Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 811 International Quickstep
Pre Silver
_1_ L-C2 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
Open Gold Star 2
_1_ L-A1 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-B1 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B1 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_1_ L-C1 143 Yuki Wiertelak Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN


Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 812 Pro/Am Closed Silver Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-A 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_2_ L-C 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-C 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

Gent's Closed Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_1_ G- 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 813 Pro/Am Closed Silver Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-B 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_3_ L-SR 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_2_ L-SR 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-SR 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

_1_ G-C 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN


***Merge 6-Dance with Gold Scholarship***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 814 Pro/Am Closed Silver International 6-Dance Championship - Waltz
_1_ L- 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 815 Pro/Am Closed Silver International 6-Dance Championship - Tango
_1_ L- 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 816 Pro/Am Closed Silver International 6-Dance Championship - Quickstep
_1_ L- 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 817 Pro/Am Closed Gold Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-SR 149 Kathie Mautner Jari Muller Roswell, GA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 818 Pro/Am "Overall" Closed Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_X_ L- 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L- 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L- 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

Gent's Closed Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_1_ G- 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 819 Pro/Am Open Ballroom WDSS & Best of Best (W/T/VW/F/QS)
_1_ L-C 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

_2_ L-B 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ G-B 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 820 Senior Open Ballroom Championship (W/T/FT/QS)
_X_ L- 110 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L- 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
_2_ L- 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

Gent's Open Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ G- 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN
_2_ G- 344 John Burns Elena Bersten Edina, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 821 Pro/Am Closed Silver Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-B 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B 143 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 822 Pro/Am Closed Silver Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_2_ L-C 110 Darcy Adamczyk Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_6_ L-C 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC
_3_ L-C 143 Kris Larson Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_5_ L-C 149 Ves Jones Jari Muller Roswell, GA
_7_ L-C 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-C 168 Yi Zhang Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH
_4_ G-C 321 Dan Browning Grace Peterson St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 823 Pro/Am Closed Silver Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_2_ L-SR 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_3_ L-SR 143 Jane Taylor Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_4_ L-SR 161 Kristi Pitzer Dadbeh Jafari Edmond, OK
_1_ L-SR 168 Tayan Ho Aleksei Minaev Willoughby, OH

Pro/Am Closed Gold Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-C 149 Michelle Wu Jari Muller Roswell, GA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 824 Pro/Am Closed Gold Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-A 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-C 149 Michelle Wu Jari Muller Roswell, GA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 825 DCT Senior Open Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/FT/QS)
_1_ L- 147 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH

Gent's Open Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ G- 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN
_2_ G- 344 John Burns Elena Bersten Edina, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 826 Pro/Am Open Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-A 105 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles, IL

_2_ L-C 143 Yuki Wiertelak Eric Hudson St. Paul, MN
_1_ L-C 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 826A Best of Best Open Ballroom
_1_ L- 147 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Columbus, OH
_2_ G- 324 C.J. Hurst Natalie Botes Victoria, MN


Awards

Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 827 International Cha Cha
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-B2 326 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 828 International Samba
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 829 International Rumba
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-B2 326 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 830 Novice Bronze International Paso Doble
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 831 International Jive
Novice Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-B2 326 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 832 International Cha Cha
Novice Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 833 International Samba
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 834 International Rumba
Novice Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 835 International Paso Doble
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 836 International Jive
Novice Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 837 Pre Bronze International Cha Cha
_2_ L-C2 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 838 Pre Bronze International Samba
_2_ L-C2 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 839 Pre Bronze International Rumba
_2_ L-C2 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 840 Pre Bronze International Jive
_2_ L-C2 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 841 International Cha Cha
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-B2 326 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[90.4] L-C2* 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 842 International Samba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[90.4] L-C2* 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 843 International Rumba
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-B2 326 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 301 Alex Matuszak HeeJu Matuszak Green Bay , WI

_1_ AC-A2 302 Joshua Houte Stephanee Morales Green Bay , WI
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[90.4] L-C2* 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 844 Beginner Bronze International Paso Doble
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 845 International Jive
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-B2 326 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-C2* 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 846 International Cha Cha
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 326 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 847 International Rumba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 326 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 848 International Jive
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 326 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 849 International Cha Cha
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_1_ L-C2 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 850 International Samba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-C2 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 851 International Rumba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_1_ L-C2 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 852 International Paso Doble
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 853 International Jive
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 326 Paco Vitug Yvonne Spurlock Kansas City, KS
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_1_ L-C2 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 854 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Latin Championship (C/R/J)
_1_ L-A 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-B 326 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_1_ L-SR 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_2_ L-SR 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO


***Merge 6-Dance with DCT Scholarship***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 855 Pro/Am Closed Bronze International 6-Dance Championship - Cha Cha
_1_ L- 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 856 Pro/Am Closed Bronze International 6-Dance Championship - Rumba
_1_ L- 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 857 Pro/Am Closed Bronze International 6-Dance Championship - Jive
_1_ L- 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 858 Pro/Am DCT Newcomer Latin Scholarship (CC/R/J)
_1_ L-B 326 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 859 Pro/Am Closed Bronze Latin Scholarship (C/R/J)
_1_ L-A 142 Sevy Hayes Douglas Wallock St. Paul, MN

_1_ L-B 326 Paco Vitug Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C 128 Sara Reeder Steven Freinstein Charlotte, NC

_3_ L-SR 131 Mary Ann Fischer Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
_1_ L-SR 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN
_2_ L-SR 150 Ada Loving Todd Munson Lakewood, CO


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 860 International Cha Cha
Novice Silver
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 861 International Samba
Novice Silver
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_X_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 862 International Rumba
Novice Silver
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 863 International Paso Doble
Novice Silver
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 864 International Jive
Novice Silver
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 865 International Cha Cha
Pre Silver
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 866 International Samba
Pre Silver
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_X_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 867 International Rumba
Pre Silver
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 868 International Paso Doble
Pre Silver
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 869 International Jive
Pre Silver
_1_ L-B2 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 870 International Cha Cha
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 109 Esperanza Blair Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D1 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 871 International Samba
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 109 Esperanza Blair Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D1 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 872 Open Intermediate Gold International Rumba
_1_ L-D1 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 873 International Paso Doble
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 109 Esperanza Blair Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D1 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 874 Open Intermediate Gold International Jive
_1_ L-D1 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 875 Intermediate Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 876 Intermediate Silver International Samba
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 877 Intermediate Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 878 Intermediate Silver International Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 879 Intermediate Silver International Jive
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 880 International Cha Cha
Full Gold
_1_ L-C2 109 Esperanza Blair Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A1 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-C1 116 Sandra Berman Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 881 International Samba
Full Gold
_1_ L-C2 109 Esperanza Blair Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A1 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-C1 116 Sandra Berman Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 882 Open Gold Star 1 International Rumba
_1_ L-A1 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-C1 116 Sandra Berman Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 883 International Paso Doble
Full Gold
_1_ L-C2 109 Esperanza Blair Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL
Open Gold Star 1
_1_ L-A1 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-C1 116 Sandra Berman Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 884 Open Gold Star 1 International Jive
_1_ L-A1 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-C1 116 Sandra Berman Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 885 Intermediate Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C2 109 Nancy Politzer Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 886 Intermediate Silver International Samba
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C2 109 Nancy Politzer Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 887 Intermediate Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C2 109 Nancy Politzer Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 888 Intermediate Silver International Paso Doble
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C2 109 Nancy Politzer Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 889 Intermediate Silver International Jive
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C2 109 Nancy Politzer Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 890 Open Gold Star 2 International Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL

_1_ G-C1 307 Michael Berman Daria Chyslova Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 891 Open Gold Star 2 International Samba
_1_ L-A1 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL

_1_ G-C1 307 Michael Berman Daria Chyslova Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 892 Open Gold Star 2 International Rumba
_1_ L-A1 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL

_1_ G-C1 307 Michael Berman Daria Chyslova Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 893 Open Gold Star 2 International Paso Doble
_1_ L-A1 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL

_1_ G-C1 307 Michael Berman Daria Chyslova Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 894 Open Gold Star 2 International Jive
_1_ L-A1 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL

_1_ G-C1 307 Michael Berman Daria Chyslova Lincolnshire, IL


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 895 International Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
Profieciency Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 896 International Samba
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
Profieciency Beginner Silver
_X_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 897 International Rumba
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
Profieciency Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 898 International Paso Doble
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 899 International Jive
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Profieciency Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il
Full Silver International Jive
_1_ L-A2 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 900 Full Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 901 Full Silver International Samba
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 902 Full Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 903 Full Silver International Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 904 Full Silver International Jive
_1_ L-B1 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B1 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 905 Full Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C2 109 Nancy Politzer Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 906 Full Silver International Samba
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C2 109 Nancy Politzer Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 907 Full Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C2 109 Nancy Politzer Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 908 Full Silver International Paso Doble
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C2 109 Nancy Politzer Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 909 Full Silver International Jive
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C2 109 Nancy Politzer Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 910 International Cha Cha
Full Silver
_1_ L-D1 138 Carol Ferrel Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 911 International Samba
Full Silver
_1_ L-D1 138 Carol Ferrel Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 912 International Rumba
Full Silver
_1_ L-D1 138 Carol Ferrel Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 913 Rising Star Open Silver International Paso Doble
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 914 International Jive
Full Silver
_1_ L-D1 138 Carol Ferrel Gene Bersten Edina, MN
Rising Star Open Silver
_1_ L-C1 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN


Awards

***Merge 6-Dance with Silver Championship***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 915 Pro/Am Closed Silver International 6-Dance Championship - Cha Cha
_1_ L- 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 916 Pro/Am Closed Silver International 6-Dance Championship - Rumba
_1_ L- 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 917 Pro/Am Closed Silver International 6-Dance Championship - Jive
_1_ L- 138 Maggie Arzdorf-Schubbe Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 918 Pro/Am Closed Silver Latin Championship (C/R/J)
_1_ L-B 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE



***MERGE HEATS 919 & 920***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 919 Pro/Am Closed Silver Latin Championship (C/R/J)
_1_ L-SR 108 Nancy Politzer Andre Paramonov Boca Raton, FL
_2_ L-SR 138 Carol Ferrel Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 920 Pro/Am Closed Silver Latin Championship (C/R/J)
_2_ L-C 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS



***MERGE HEATS 921, 922 & 923***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 921 Pro/Am Open Latin WDSS & Best of Best (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-A 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-C 116 Sandra Berman Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 922 Senior Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD)
_1_ L- 108 Esperanza Blair Andre Paramonov Boca Raton, FL
_2_ L- 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 923 Amateur Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_X_ AC-A 304 Vasyl Kotenko Anita Zohrabian Redmond, WA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 925 Pro/Am Closed Silver Latin Scholarship (C/R/J)
_2_ L-B 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-B 129 Nikki Lokenvitz Derek Pasqualetto Omaha, NE
_1_ L-B 146 Yvonne Spurlock Rafael Labrado Kansas City, KS

_1_ L-SR 108 Nancy Politzer Andre Paramonov Boca Raton, FL
_2_ L-SR 138 Carol Ferrel Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 926 Pro/Am Closed Silver Latin Scholarship (C/R/J)
_1_ L-C 113 Tillie Stacker Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C 131 Christine Muchmore Andrew Belbin Chicago, Il

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 927 Gent's Open Latin Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ G- 307 Michael Berman Daria Chyslova Lincolnshire, IL

DCT Senior Open Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD)
_1_ L- 108 Esperanza Blair Andre Paramonov Boca Raton, FL
_2_ L- 138 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 928 Pro/Am Open Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-A 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL

_1_ L-B 113 Nataliya Mazo Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C 116 Sandra Berman Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL

Gent's Open Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ G- 307 Michael Berman Daria Chyslova Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 928A Best of Best Open Latin
_1_ L- 104 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles, IL
_2_ L- 116 Sandra Berman Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL


Awards

Twin Cities Open Ballroom Championships - Saturday Evening, Session 6


DOORS OPEN AT 6:35

Awards - WDSS Top 20
Introduction of Judges


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 4 Semi-final Round Professional Open Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)
_6_ 101 Jonathan Wolfgram Danyelle Morley St. Louis, MO
_3_ 102 Lawrence Davy Sarah Ford Long Grove, IL
*S_ 112 Rane Cegelski Sarah Larson Green Bay, WI
_5_ 140 Dustin Donelan Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN
*S_ 141 Spencer Baloga Loufek Josephine Auchterlonie St. Paul, MN
_4_ 144 Martin Pickering Natalie Botes Minneapolis, MN
_2_ 158 Kharyton Khomenko Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook, IL
_1_ 162 Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Alexandra Smirnova New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 5 Professional Showdance
_1_ 135 Zachary Pohl Ariel Freilich Pewaukee, WI
_2_ 170 Stanislav Morozov Kseniia Tashkinova Hollywood, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 6 Professional Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ 156 Dmitrii Chopenko Valeria Khrapak Milwaukee, WI
_3_ 166 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova North Brook, IL
_2_ 168 Aleksei Minaev Elena Minaeva Willoughby, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 4 Final Round Professional Open Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)


Awards - Top Student (Scott & Amy)
Professional Awards
Smooth Presenters - Dancer Cup Tour Organizers Larinda McRaven & Justin Deehr
Showdance Presenters - Jennifer Foster & Nathan Daniels
Latin Presenters - Eugene Katsevman & Dancers Cup Tour Organizer Elena Krychukkova
"Judges Pix" and "Noelle Ness" Awards (Scott & Amy)


GENERAL DANCING
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 7 Semi-final Round Professional Open Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ 108 Andre Paramonov Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL
*S_ 119 Quang Nguyen Jessica Restivo St. Paul, MN
_4_ 138 Gene Bersten Elena Bersten Edina, MN
_X_ 139 Sam Silva Lindsay Milam Lake Mary, FL
*S_ 140 Dustin Donelan Georgietta Anderson St. Paul, MN
_6_ 150 Todd Munson Ricci-Lee Hotz Lakewood, CO
_3_ 151 Riccardo Papi Sabrina Moretti Brooklyn, NY
_X_ 157 Nicolas Rodriguez Paulina Chicago, IL
_2_ 164 Dmitry Nikishkin Olena Shvets-Nikishkin Brooklyn, NY
_5_ 170 Stanislav Morozov Kseniia Tashkinova Hollywood, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 929 Amateur Open International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_4_ AC-U21 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-U21 335 Sasha Vladimirov Michelle Simanovich Edina, MN
_2_ AC-U21 348 Alexander Sick Alena Khoroshevtseva Edina, MN
_3_ AC-U21 349 Jordan Sick Gwyneth Moen Edina, MN


Awards - Top Teachers and Studios (Scott & Amy)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 8 Professional Open Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/F/QS)
_2_ 166 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova North Brook, IL
_1_ 168 Aleksei Minaev Elena Minaeva Willoughby, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 7 Final Round Professional Open Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW/B/M)


Professional Awards
Ballroom Presenters - Dancers Cup Tour Organizers Rita Algarra & Sam Sodano
Rhythm Presenters - Linda Dean & Dancers Cup Tour Organizer Nichy Vegas

Awards - LeRoy Walters and Ron Montez Recognition (Scott & Amy)

"TCO Rocks! Professional Show"


Twin Cities Open Ballroom Championships - Sunday


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 930 Foxtrot
_1_[94.7] AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 931 "Sweet Dreams"
_1_[95.3] L-Y 114 Emma Nelson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 932 Cabaret
_1_[95.3] AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 933 Newcomer Waltz
_1_ L-PT2 114 Emma Nelson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 934 Newcomer Tango
_1_ L-PT2 114 Emma Nelson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 935 Newcomer Foxtrot
_1_ L-PT2 114 Emma Nelson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 936 Pre Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-PT2 114 Emma Nelson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 937 Pre Bronze Tango
_1_ L-PT2 114 Emma Nelson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 938 Pre Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-PT2 114 Emma Nelson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 939 Closed Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-PT2 114 Emma Nelson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
Open Gold Waltz
_1_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 940 Closed Bronze Tango
_1_ L-PT2 114 Emma Nelson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
Open Gold Tango
_1_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 941 Closed Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-PT2 114 Emma Nelson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN
Open Gold Foxtrot
_1_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 942 Open Gold Viennese Waltz
_1_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 943 Amateur Pre Champ Smooth (W/T/FT/VW)
_2_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-Y 348 Alexander Sick Alena Khoroshevtseva Edina, MN

Pro/Am Closed Bronze Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-PT2 114 Emma Nelson Benjamin Welch Duluth, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 944 Amateur Open Smooth (W/T/FT/VW)
_2_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-Y 348 Alexander Sick Alena Khoroshevtseva Edina, MN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 945 Closed Bronze International Waltz
_1_ AC-PS 334 Arseni Tsapov Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_1_ AC-PT1 346 Charlie Perry Allie Wilcox Edina, MN
_2_ AC-PT1 347 Mira Olson Molly Meyer Edina, MN

_2_ AC-PT2 332 Ilai Milgrom Eva Brouillard Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT2 339 Vlad Ginzburg Vika Bryskin Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 946 Closed Bronze International Tango
_1_ AC-PS 334 Arseni Tsapov Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_1_ AC-PT1 346 Charlie Perry Allie Wilcox Edina, MN
_2_ AC-PT1 347 Mira Olson Molly Meyer Edina, MN

_2_ AC-PT2 332 Ilai Milgrom Eva Brouillard Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT2 339 Vlad Ginzburg Vika Bryskin Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 947 Closed Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ AC-PS 334 Arseni Tsapov Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_1_ AC-PT1 346 Charlie Perry Allie Wilcox Edina, MN
_2_ AC-PT1 347 Mira Olson Molly Meyer Edina, MN

_2_ AC-PT2 332 Ilai Milgrom Eva Brouillard Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT2 339 Vlad Ginzburg Vika Bryskin Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 948 Open Gold International Waltz
_2_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL

Open Gold International Waltz
_1_ G-Y 300 Oskar Rybczynski Yulia Kornilova Niles, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 949 Open Gold International Tango
_1_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_2_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL

Open Gold International Tango
_1_ G-Y 300 Oskar Rybczynski Yulia Kornilova Niles, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 950 Open Gold International Viennese Waltz
_1_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_2_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL

Open Gold International Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-Y 300 Oskar Rybczynski Yulia Kornilova Niles, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 951 Open Gold International Foxtrot
_1_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_2_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL

Open Gold International Foxtrot
_1_ G-Y 300 Oskar Rybczynski Yulia Kornilova Niles, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 952 Open Gold International Quickstep
_2_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL

Open Gold International Quickstep
_1_ G-Y 300 Oskar Rybczynski Yulia Kornilova Niles, IL


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 953 Bronze Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_2_ AC-PT1 334 Arseni Tsapov Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT1 346 Charlie Perry Allie Wilcox Edina, MN
_3_ AC-PT1 347 Mira Olson Molly Meyer Edina, MN

_2_ AC-PT2 332 Ilai Milgrom Eva Brouillard Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT2 339 Vlad Ginzburg Vika Bryskin Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 954 Silver Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_2_ AC-PT2 330 Frankie Kuehn Valerie Simanovich Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT2 331 Mishe Long Isabella Bersten Edina, MN

Gold Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_1_ AC-PT2 328 Nikita Ginzburg Alissa Vladimirov Edina, MN

_1_ AC-JR1 336 Alexandr Tsapov Kathlyn Opletayev Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 955 Amateur Pre Champ Ballroom (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ AC-JR1 336 Alexandr Tsapov Kathlyn Opletayev Edina, MN

_2_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_3_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL
_1_ AC-Y 349 Jordan Sick Gwyneth Moen Edina, MN

Pro/Am YOUTH Open Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/QS)
_1_ G-Y 300 Oskar Rybczynski Yulia Kornilova Niles, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 956 Fordney Open Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ AC-JR2 308 Sava Danchev Michelle Ter-saskyants Lincolnshire, IL
_3_ AC-JR2 310 Liran Lander Julia Shvartsman Lincolnshire, IL
_2_ AC-JR2 343 Nathan Krumhorn Isabella Stanevicius Chicago, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 957 Amateur Open Ballroom (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_2_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-Y 349 Jordan Sick Gwyneth Moen Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 956A Fordney Open Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_2_ AC-Y 308 Sava Danchev Michelle Ter-saskyants Lincolnshire, IL
_1_ AC-Y 310 Liran Lander Julia Shvartsman Lincolnshire, IL
_4_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL
_3_ AC-Y 343 Nathan Krumhorn Isabella Stanevicius Chicago, IL
_X_ AC-Y 349 Jordan Sick Gwyneth Moen Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 958 Amateur Closed International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_2_ AC-PT 328 Nikita Ginzburg Alissa Vladimirov Edina, MN
_3_ AC-PT 330 Frankie Kuehn Valerie Simanovich Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT 331 Mishe Long Isabella Bersten Edina, MN

_1_ AC-JR 336 Alexandr Tsapov Kathlyn Opletayev Edina, MN

Pro/Am YOUTH OVERALL Open Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/QS)
_1_ G-Y 300 Oskar Rybczynski Yulia Kornilova Niles, IL


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 5 YOUTH Samba Formation
_1_[93.3] Dance With Us America YOUTH Formation
Gabriella Bersten Artem Choporov
Molly Meyer Mira Olson
Charlie Perry Allie Wilcox
Senya Tsapov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 6 YOUTH "Do Your Thing" Formation
_1_[94.0] Dance With Us America YOUTH Formation
Audrey Castrot Sasha Colville
Makia Conway Ruby Mathieson
Veronica Yarmolich Violetta Yarmolich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 7 YOUTH "Follow the Leader" Formation
_1_[95.0] Dance With Us America YOUTH Formation
Isabella Bersten Eva Brouillard
Vlad Ginzberg Nikita Ginzburg
JJ Kisson Frankie kuehn
Mishe Long Olya Margolin
Valerie Simanovich Alissa Vladimirov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 8 YOUTH Disco Formation
_1_[93.7] Dance With Us America YOUTH Formation
Sasha Colville Kathlyn Opletayev
Fernando Schutte Alexandr Tsapov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 959 "I'm Still Standing"
_1_[93.7] L-Y 163 Allie Wilcox No One Edina, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 960 International Cha Cha
Open Bronze
_1_ L-JR2 113 Emily Chernikh Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-JR1 117 Michelle Anoufrev Dmytro Kosachov Lincolnshire, IL
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-PS 169 Natalie Moore Mishiko Bregvadze Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 961 International Samba
Open Bronze
_1_ L-JR2 113 Emily Chernikh Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-JR1 117 Michelle Anoufrev Dmytro Kosachov Lincolnshire, IL
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-PS 169 Natalie Moore Mishiko Bregvadze Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 962 International Rumba
Open Bronze
_1_ L-JR2 113 Emily Chernikh Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-JR1 117 Michelle Anoufrev Dmytro Kosachov Lincolnshire, IL
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-PS 169 Natalie Moore Mishiko Bregvadze Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 963 International Paso Doble
Open Bronze
_1_ L-JR2 113 Emily Chernikh Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-JR1 117 Michelle Anoufrev Dmytro Kosachov Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 964 International Jive
Open Bronze
_1_ L-JR2 113 Emily Chernikh Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-JR1 117 Michelle Anoufrev Dmytro Kosachov Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 965 International Cha Cha
Open Silver
_1_ L-JR2 113 Emily Chernikh Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-Y 116 Alyssa Kobus Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL
_2_ L-Y 117 Juste Jakimavicius Dmytro Kosachov Lincolnshire, IL
Open Gold
_X_ L-JR2 165 Keylee Milania Hoberock Umario Diallo Redmond, WA
Newcomer
_1_ L-PS 169 Natalie Moore Mishiko Bregvadze Edina, MN
Pre Bronze
_1_ AC-PS 357 Rhys Thompson Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 966 International Samba
Open Silver
_1_ L-JR2 113 Emily Chernikh Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-Y 116 Alyssa Kobus Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL
_2_ L-Y 117 Juste Jakimavicius Dmytro Kosachov Lincolnshire, IL
Open Gold
_X_ L-JR2 165 Keylee Milania Hoberock Umario Diallo Redmond, WA
Newcomer
_1_ L-PS 169 Natalie Moore Mishiko Bregvadze Edina, MN
Pre Bronze
_1_ AC-PS 357 Rhys Thompson Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 967 International Rumba
Open Silver
_1_ L-JR2 113 Emily Chernikh Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-Y 116 Alyssa Kobus Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL
_2_ L-Y 117 Juste Jakimavicius Dmytro Kosachov Lincolnshire, IL
Open Gold
_X_ L-JR2 165 Keylee Milania Hoberock Umario Diallo Redmond, WA
Newcomer
_1_ L-PS 169 Natalie Moore Mishiko Bregvadze Edina, MN
Pre Bronze
_1_ AC-PS 357 Rhys Thompson Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 968 International Paso Doble
Open Silver
_1_ L-JR2 113 Emily Chernikh Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-Y 116 Alyssa Kobus Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL
_2_ L-Y 117 Juste Jakimavicius Dmytro Kosachov Lincolnshire, IL
Open Gold
_X_ L-JR2 165 Keylee Milania Hoberock Umario Diallo Redmond, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 969 International Jive
Open Silver
_1_ L-JR2 113 Emily Chernikh Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
Open Gold
_1_ L-Y 116 Alyssa Kobus Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL
_2_ L-Y 117 Juste Jakimavicius Dmytro Kosachov Lincolnshire, IL
Open Gold
_X_ L-JR2 165 Keylee Milania Hoberock Umario Diallo Redmond, WA
Pre Bronze
_1_ AC-PS 357 Rhys Thompson Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 970 International Cha Cha
Closed Bronze
_1_ AC-PS 334 Arseni Tsapov Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_1_ AC-PT1 346 Charlie Perry Allie Wilcox Edina, MN
_2_ AC-PT1 347 Mira Olson Molly Meyer Edina, MN
Closed Silver
_2_ AC-PT2 339 Vlad Ginzburg Vika Bryskin Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT2 355 JJ Kisson Mia Margolin Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 971 International Rumba
Closed Bronze
_1_ AC-PS 334 Arseni Tsapov Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_1_ AC-PT1 346 Charlie Perry Allie Wilcox Edina, MN
_2_ AC-PT1 347 Mira Olson Molly Meyer Edina, MN
Closed Silver
_2_ AC-PT2 339 Vlad Ginzburg Vika Bryskin Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT2 355 JJ Kisson Mia Margolin Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 972 International Jive
Closed Bronze
_1_ AC-PS 334 Arseni Tsapov Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_1_ AC-PT1 346 Charlie Perry Allie Wilcox Edina, MN
_2_ AC-PT1 347 Mira Olson Molly Meyer Edina, MN
Closed Silver
_2_ AC-PT2 339 Vlad Ginzburg Vika Bryskin Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT2 355 JJ Kisson Mia Margolin Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 973 Open Gold International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-JR2 312 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL

_2_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL
Newcomer
_1_ AC-PS 357 Rhys Thompson Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 974 International Samba
Closed Bronze
_1_ AC-PT1 346 Charlie Perry Allie Wilcox Edina, MN
_2_ AC-PT1 347 Mira Olson Molly Meyer Edina, MN
Open Gold
_1_ AC-JR2 312 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL

_2_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL
Newcomer
_1_ AC-PS 357 Rhys Thompson Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 975 Open Gold International Rumba
_1_ AC-JR2 312 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL

_2_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL
Newcomer
_1_ AC-PS 357 Rhys Thompson Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 976 Open Gold International Paso Doble
_1_ AC-JR2 312 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL

_2_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 977 International Jive
Newcomer
_1_ AC-PS 357 Rhys Thompson Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN
Open Gold
_1_ AC-JR2 312 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL

_2_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 978 Bronze Latin Championship (C/R/J)
_2_ AC-PT1 334 Arseni Tsapov Gabriella Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT1 346 Charlie Perry Allie Wilcox Edina, MN
_3_ AC-PT1 347 Mira Olson Molly Meyer Edina, MN

Gold Latin Championship (C/R/J)
_1_ AC-PT1 354 Bryan Rizun Capri Johnson Libertyville, IL


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 979 Silver Latin Championship (C/R/J)
_1_ AC-PT2 328 Nikita Ginzburg Maya Kroll Edina, MN
_6_ AC-PT2 330 Frankie Kuehn Valerie Simanovich Edina, MN
_3_ AC-PT2 332 Ilai Milgrom Eva Brouillard Edina, MN
_2_ AC-PT2 333 Lavie Milgrom Alissa Vladimirov Edina, MN
_4_ AC-PT2 339 Vlad Ginzburg Vika Bryskin Edina, MN
_5_ AC-PT2 355 JJ Kisson Mia Margolin Edina, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 980 Gold Latin Championship (C/R/J)
_2_ AC-PT2 331 Mishe Long Isabella Bersten Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT2 354 Bryan Rizun Capri Johnson Libertyville, IL

_1_ AC-JR1 336 Alexandr Tsapov Kathlyn Opletayev Edina, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 982 Amateur Closed International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_5_ AC-PT 330 Frankie Kuehn Valerie Simanovich Edina, MN
_2_ AC-PT 331 Mishe Long Isabella Bersten Edina, MN
_4_ AC-PT 332 Ilai Milgrom Eva Brouillard Edina, MN
_3_ AC-PT 333 Lavie Milgrom Alissa Vladimirov Edina, MN
_1_ AC-PT 354 Bryan Rizun Capri Johnson Libertyville, IL

_1_ AC-JR 336 Alexandr Tsapov Kathlyn Opletayev Edina, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 981 Amateur Pre Champ Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)
_3_ AC-JR1 336 Alexandr Tsapov Kathlyn Opletayev Edina, MN
_1_ AC-JR1 351 Isaac Koyfman Mia Leschinsky Libertyville, IL
_2_ AC-JR1 352 Josh Koyfman Michelle Granovsky Libertyville, IL
_X_ AC-JR1 353 Leor Koyfman Sonya Tannenbaum Libertyville, IL

_1_ AC-JR2 312 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL

_3_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL
_X_ AC-Y 348 Alexander Sick Alena Khoroshevtseva Edina, MN
_2_ AC-Y 349 Jordan Sick Gwyneth Moen Edina, MN


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 984 Amateur Open Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)
_3_ AC-Y 303 Max Hanson Lauren Peterson Sandy, UT
_1_ AC-Y 335 Sasha Vladimirov Michelle Simanovich Edina, MN
_2_ AC-Y 348 Alexander Sick Alena Khoroshevtseva Edina, MN
_X_ AC-Y 349 Jordan Sick Gwyneth Moen Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 983 Fordney Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_2_ AC-JR2 308 Sava Danchev Michelle Ter-saskyants Lincolnshire, IL
_1_ AC-JR2 309 Daniel Krive Zlata Zarkhin Lincolnshire, IL
_3_ AC-JR2 310 Liran Lander Julia Shvartsman Lincolnshire, IL
_4_ AC-JR2 312 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL
_5_ AC-JR2 343 Nathan Krumhorn Isabella Stanevicius Chicago, IL

Amateur Open Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)
_3_ AC-JR1 328 Nikita Ginzburg Alissa Vladimirov Edina, MN
_1_ AC-JR1 351 Isaac Koyfman Mia Leschinsky Libertyville, IL
_2_ AC-JR1 352 Josh Koyfman Michelle Granovsky Libertyville, IL
_X_ AC-JR1 353 Leor Koyfman Sonya Tannenbaum Libertyville, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 985 Pro/Am YOUTH Open Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-JR1 117 Michelle Anoufrev Dmytro Kosachov Lincolnshire, IL

_1_ L-JR2 113 Emily Chernikh Igor Afonkin Minneapolis, MN
_X_ L-JR2 165 Keylee Milania Hoberock Umario Diallo Redmond, WA
Fordney Closed Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC-PT1 354 Bryan Rizun Capri Johnson Libertyville, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 986 Pro/Am YOUTH Open Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-Y 116 Alyssa Kobus Sergiy Chyslov Lincolnshire, IL
_2_ L-Y 117 Juste Jakimavicius Dmytro Kosachov Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 987 Semi-final Round Fordney Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_4_ AC-Y 308 Sava Danchev Michelle Ter-saskyants Lincolnshire, IL
_1_ AC-Y 309 Daniel Krive Zlata Zarkhin Lincolnshire, IL
_3_ AC-Y 310 Liran Lander Julia Shvartsman Lincolnshire, IL
_2_ AC-Y 335 Sasha Vladimirov Michelle Simanovich Edina, MN
_7_ AC-Y 338 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Lincolnshire, IL
_5_ AC-Y 343 Nathan Krumhorn Isabella Stanevicius Chicago, IL
_6_ AC-Y 348 Alexander Sick Alena Khoroshevtseva Edina, MN
_8_ AC-Y 349 Jordan Sick Gwyneth Moen Edina, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 987A Fordney Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_3_ AC-JR1 328 Nikita Ginzburg Alissa Vladimirov Edina, MN
_2_ AC-JR1 351 Isaac Koyfman Mia Leschinsky Libertyville, IL
_1_ AC-JR1 352 Josh Koyfman Michelle Granovsky Libertyville, IL
_X_ AC-JR1 353 Leor Koyfman Sonya Tannenbaum Libertyville, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 987 Final Round Fordney Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)

Awards
Heat TBD JR Fordney dance off
_1_ AC-Y 309 Daniel Krive Zlata Zarkhin Lincolnshire, IL
_2_ AC-Y 352 Josh Koyfman Michelle Granovsky Libertyville, IL

Awards - Fordney Dance Off