New Orleans Open 

New Orleans Open - Session 1



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 1 [10:30AM] Cha Cha
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[93.8] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 2 [10:31AM] Rumba
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.4] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 3 [10:32AM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.4] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 4 [10:34AM] Cha Cha
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_3_ L-B2 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_4_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_5_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 5 [10:35AM] Rumba
Full Bronze
_4_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_2_ L-B2 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_5_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 6 [10:37AM] East Coast Swing
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_4_ L-B2 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_5_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 7 [10:38AM] Bolero
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Bronze
_4_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_2_ L-B2 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_5_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.6] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 8 [10:40AM] Mambo
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_3_ L-B2 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_4_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_5_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[93.6] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 9 [10:41AM] Samba
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 10 [10:43AM] Disco/Hustle
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 11 [10:44AM] Salsa
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 12 [10:45AM] Open Intermediate Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 13 [10:47AM] Bachata
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 14 [10:48AM] Cha Cha
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_[86.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 15 [10:50AM] Rumba
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[89.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 16 [10:51AM] Cha Cha
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
_4_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 17 [10:53AM] Rumba
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
_4_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
_3_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 18 [10:54AM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
_4_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 19 [10:56AM] Bolero
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
_4_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 20 [10:57AM] Mambo
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
_4_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 21 [10:59AM] Merengue
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 22 [11:00AM] Intermediate Silver Samba
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 23 [11:01AM] West Coast Swing
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 24 [11:03AM] Disco/Hustle
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 25 [11:04AM] Salsa
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 26 [11:06AM] Open Full Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 27 [11:07AM] Cha Cha
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 28 [11:09AM] Rumba
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[92.6] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 29 [11:10AM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 30 [11:12AM] Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_4_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 31 [11:13AM] Rumba
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_4_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 32 [11:14AM] East Coast Swing
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_4_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 33 [11:16AM] Bolero
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_4_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL

_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 34 [11:17AM] Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_4_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_2_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 35 [11:19AM] Merengue
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX

_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 36 [11:20AM] Samba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 37 [11:22AM] Intermediate Bronze West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX

_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 38 [11:23AM] Disco/Hustle
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX

_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 39 [11:25AM] Salsa
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[89.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 40 [11:26AM] Paso Doble
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 41 [11:28AM] Intermediate Bronze Argentine Tango
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 42 [11:29AM] Intermediate Bronze Bachata
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX

_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

[11:30AM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 43 [11:40AM] Cha Cha
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
_2_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 44 [11:42AM] Rumba
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
_2_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 45 [11:43AM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[89.6] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 46 [11:45AM] Bolero
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.2] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 47 [11:46AM] Salsa
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.2] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 48 [11:48AM] Cha Cha
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[90.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 49 [11:49AM] Rumba
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 50 [11:51AM] Cha Cha
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_3_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 51 [11:52AM] Rumba
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_3_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 52 [11:53AM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[90.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_3_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 53 [11:55AM] Bolero
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_3_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 54 [11:56AM] Mambo
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_3_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 55 [11:58AM] Merengue
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.2] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 56 [11:59AM] Samba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 57 [12:01PM] West Coast Swing
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 58 [12:02PM] Disco/Hustle
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.6] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 59 [12:04PM] Salsa
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 60 [12:05PM] Bachata
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.4] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 61 [12:07PM] Cha Cha
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 62 [12:08PM] Rumba
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 63 [12:09PM] Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_3_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 64 [12:11PM] Rumba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_3_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 65 [12:12PM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_3_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 66 [12:14PM] Bolero
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 67 [12:15PM] Mambo
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 68 [12:17PM] Merengue
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 69 [12:18PM] West Coast Swing
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 70 [12:20PM] Disco/Hustle
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 71 [12:21PM] Salsa
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_3_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 72 [12:22PM] Bachata
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 73 [12:24PM] Cha Cha
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.4] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 74 [12:25PM] Rumba
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 75 [12:27PM] Cha Cha
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_3_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 76 [12:28PM] Rumba
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_3_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 77 [12:30PM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_3_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Full Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 78 [12:31PM] Bolero
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.8] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_1_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_3_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 79 [12:33PM] Mambo
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_3_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 80 [12:34PM] Merengue
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 81 [12:36PM] Full Bronze West Coast Swing
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 82 [12:37PM] Disco/Hustle
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.2] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 83 [12:38PM] Salsa
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.8] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 84 [12:40PM] Full Bronze Argentine Tango
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 85 [12:41PM] Bachata
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

[12:43PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 86 [12:55PM] Cha Cha
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 87 [12:56PM] Rumba
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 88 [12:58PM] Cha Cha
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Open Full Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 115 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 89 [12:59PM] Rumba
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Open Full Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 115 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 90 [01:01PM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Open Full Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 115 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 91 [01:02PM] Bolero
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Open Full Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 115 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 92 [01:04PM] Mambo
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 115 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 93 [01:05PM] Merengue
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 94 [01:06PM] West Coast Swing
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 95 [01:08PM] Disco/Hustle
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 96 [01:09PM] Salsa
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 97 [01:11PM] Bachata
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 98 [01:12PM] Cha Cha
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 99 [01:14PM] Rumba
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 100 [01:15PM] Cha Cha
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 101 [01:17PM] Rumba
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.8] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 102 [01:18PM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 103 [01:19PM] Cha Cha
RS Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[93.8] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 104 [01:21PM] Rumba
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[93.8] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 105 [01:22PM] East Coast Swing
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 106 [01:24PM] Bolero
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[90.6] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[93.8] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 107 [01:25PM] Mambo
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[93.6] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 108 [01:27PM] Merengue
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 109 [01:28PM] West Coast Swing
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 110 [01:30PM] Disco/Hustle
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 111 [01:31PM] Salsa
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[89.4] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 112 [01:33PM] Bachata
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 113 [01:34PM] Cha Cha
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 114 [01:35PM] Rumba
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[92.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 115 [01:37PM] Cha Cha
RS Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 116 [01:38PM] Rumba
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 117 [01:40PM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 118 [01:41PM] Bolero
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 119 [01:43PM] Mambo
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 120 [01:44PM] Merengue
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 121 [01:46PM] Disco/Hustle
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 122 [01:47PM] Salsa
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[89.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 123 [01:48PM] Paso Doble
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 124 [01:50PM] Open Full Bronze Argentine Tango
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 125 [01:51PM] Bachata
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[89.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois

[01:53PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 126 [02:05PM] Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 127 [02:06PM] Rumba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 128 [02:08PM] Cha Cha
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B2 115 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_1_ L-B2 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 129 [02:09PM] Rumba
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B2 115 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_1_ L-B2 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 130 [02:11PM] East Coast Swing
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B2 115 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_1_ L-B2 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 131 [02:12PM] Bolero
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 115 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B2 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 132 [02:14PM] Mambo
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 115 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B2 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 133 [02:15PM] West Coast Swing
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 134 [02:16PM] Salsa
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 143 Dawn Kliniewska Kelly Palmiter Chicago, Illinois
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 135 [02:18PM] Cha Cha
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A1 161 Karina Fatova Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 136 [02:19PM] Rumba
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A1 161 Karina Fatova Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 137 [02:21PM] Cha Cha
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 138 [02:22PM] Rumba
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 139 [02:24PM] East Coast Swing
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A1 161 Karina Fatova Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 140 [02:25PM] Bolero
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 141 [02:27PM] Mambo
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A1 161 Karina Fatova Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 142 [02:28PM] Merengue
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 143 [02:29PM] Disco/Hustle
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 144 [02:31PM] Salsa
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 145 [02:32PM] Open Full Bronze Argentine Tango
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 146 [02:34PM] Cha Cha
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 147 [02:35PM] Rumba
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 148 [02:37PM] Cha Cha
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 161 Karina Fatova Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 149 [02:38PM] Rumba
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 161 Karina Fatova Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 150 [02:40PM] East Coast Swing
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 161 Karina Fatova Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 151 [02:41PM] Bolero
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 152 [02:43PM] Mambo
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 161 Karina Fatova Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
_2_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 153 [02:44PM] Merengue
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 154 [02:45PM] Disco/Hustle
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 155 [02:47PM] Salsa
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 156 [02:48PM] Full Bronze Argentine Tango
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 157 [02:50PM] Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 158 [02:51PM] Rumba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 159 [02:53PM] East Coast Swing
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 160 [02:54PM] Bolero
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_X_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
_2_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 161 [02:56PM] Merengue
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 162 [02:57PM] Disco/Hustle
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 162A [02:58PM] Beginner Bronze Argentine Tango
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 163 [03:00PM] Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-YT 177 Madalyn Sanders Stephen Thomas Elegance Ballroom, Meridian, MS
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 164 [03:01PM] Rumba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-YT 177 Madalyn Sanders Stephen Thomas Elegance Ballroom, Meridian, MS
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 165 [03:03PM] East Coast Swing
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-YT 177 Madalyn Sanders Stephen Thomas Elegance Ballroom, Meridian, MS
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 166 [03:04PM] Merengue
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 167 [03:06PM] Beginner Bronze Argentine Tango
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

[03:07PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 168 [03:20PM] Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 169 [03:22PM] Rumba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 169A [03:23PM] Intermediate Bronze Argentine Tango
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 170 [03:25PM] Cha Cha
RS Full Bronze
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 171 [03:26PM] Rumba
RS Full Bronze
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 172 [03:27PM] East Coast Swing
RS Full Bronze
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 173 [03:29PM] RS Open Beginner Bronze Cha Cha
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 174 [03:30PM] RS Open Beginner Bronze Rumba
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 175 [03:32PM] East Coast Swing
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 176 [03:33PM] Newcomers Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 177 [03:35PM] Newcomers Bronze Rumba
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 178 [03:36PM] Newcomers Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 179 [03:38PM] Bolero
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 180 [03:39PM] Mambo
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 181 [03:40PM] Newcomers Bronze Cha Cha
_X_ L-AA1 177 Hannah Whatley Stephen Thomas Elegance Ballroom, Meridian, MS

_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 182 [03:42PM] Newcomers Bronze Rumba
_X_ L-AA1 177 Hannah Whatley Stephen Thomas Elegance Ballroom, Meridian, MS

_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 183 [03:43PM] Newcomers Bronze East Coast Swing
_X_ L-AA1 177 Hannah Whatley Stephen Thomas Elegance Ballroom, Meridian, MS

_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 184 [03:45PM] Full Bronze Cha Cha
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 185 [03:46PM] Full Bronze Rumba
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 186 [03:48PM] Full Bronze East Coast Swing
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 187 [03:49PM] Open Beginner Bronze Cha Cha
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 188 [03:51PM] Open Beginner Bronze Rumba
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 189 [03:52PM] East Coast Swing
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 190 [03:54PM] Open Full Bronze Cha Cha
_X_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-B2 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_1_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 191 [03:55PM] Open Full Bronze Rumba
_X_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

[03:56PM] Awards


New Orleans Open - Session 2


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 1 [08:00PM] Bronze Waltz - "You Don't Understand My Heart" Solo
_1_[95.0] L-B1 Cuilan Li Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 2 [08:03PM] Gold "Revival of the Statue" Solo
_1_[96.0] L-C1 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 3 [08:06PM] Gold Star Bolero Solo
_1_[96.0] L-B2 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 4 [08:09PM] Bronze Viennese Waltz - "Enchantment" Solo
_1_[96.0] L-PT1 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 5 [08:12PM] Bronze :"Trish and Sisters" Showcase
_1_[96.0] L-C1 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
[08:15PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 192 [08:40PM] Silver Argentine Tango Championship
_X_ L-C 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 193 [08:41PM] Bronze Closed American Rhythm 2 Dance Championship(C/R)
Bronze
_2_ G-D 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-D 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_1_ L-A 161 Karina Fatova Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_1_ L-SR1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 194 [08:44PM] Open American Rhythm 3 Dance Championship(C/R/SW)
Bronze
_1_ L-B 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
Silver
_1_ L-D 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Gold
_1_ L-SR1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC

_1_ L-SR2 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 195 [08:49PM] American Rhythm Closed Championship(C/R/SW/B/M)
Bronze
_1_ L-D 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX

_1_ L-SR1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
Silver
_1_ L-D 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_3_ L-D 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
_4_ L-D 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-D 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 195A [08:57PM] Gold Argentine Tango Championship
_1_ L-C 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

Dance Heats 196-198 with Heat 199
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 196 [08:59PM] B Bronze American 6 Dance - B American 6 Dance Cha Cha
_2_ L- 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ G- 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 197 [08:59PM] B Bronze American 6 Dance - B American 6 Dance Rumba
_2_ L- 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ G- 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 198 [08:59PM] B Bronze American 6 Dance - B American 6 Dance Swing
_2_ L- 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ G- 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 199 [08:59PM] Bronze Closed American Rhythm 3 Dance Championship(C/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 161 Karina Fatova Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_2_ L-SR1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-SR1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 200 [09:04PM] Bronze Open American Rhythm 2 Dance Championship(C/R)
_2_ L-D 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-D 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN

_1_ L-SR2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

Dance Heat 201 with Heats 202-206
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 201 [09:07PM] Closed and Open American Rhythm 3 Dance Championship(C/R/SW)
Bronze
_2_ G-D 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-D 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

Closed
Bronze
_2_ L-D 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-D 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Open
Bronze
_2_ L-D 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-D 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN

Silver American Rhythm RS Open Championship(C/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L-D 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 202 [09:07PM] A American 9 Dance Championship - A 9 Dance Cha Cha
_1_ L- 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 203 [09:08PM] A American 9 Dance Championship - A 9 Dance Rumba
_1_ L- 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 204 [09:10PM] A American 9 Dance Championship - A 9 Dance Swing
_1_ L- 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 205 [09:12PM] A American 9 Dance Championship - A 9 Dance Bolero
_1_ L- 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 206 [09:14PM] A American 9 Dance Championship - A 9 Dance Mambo
_1_ L- 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 207A [09:16PM] Open Argentine Tango Championship
_1_ L-C 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 207 [09:17PM] Bronze Closed American Rhythm 2 Dance Championship(C/R)
_2_ L-D 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-D 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL

Dance Heat 208 with Heat 209
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 208 [09:20PM] Open Senior American Rhythm Scholarship(C/R/SW/B)
_2_ L-SNR1 115 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_1_ L-SNR1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
_3_ L-SNR1 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 209 [09:20PM] Closed American Rhythm Scholarship(C/R/SW/B/M)
Bronze
_2_ L-D 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
_3_ L-D 113 Priscilla Turner Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
_4_ L-D 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-D 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Gold
_1_ L-D 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

[09:29PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 210 [09:45PM] Open American Rhythm 2 Dance Championship(C/R)
Bronze
_1_ L-B 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN
Silver
_1_ L-D 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Gold
_1_ L-SR2 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

Dance Heats 211-213 with Heat 214
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 211 [09:49PM] B Silver American 6 Dance - B Silver American 6 Dance Cha Cha
_1_ L- 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 212 [09:49PM] B Silver American 6 Dance - B Silver American 6 Dance Rumba
_1_ L- 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 213 [09:49PM] B Silver American 6 Dance - B Silver American 6 Dance Swing
_1_ L- 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 214 [09:49PM] Closed American Rhythm 3 Dance Championship(C/R/SW)

_1_ L-SR2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Silver
_1_ L-D 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-D 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 215 [09:53PM] Closed American Rhythm 2 Dance Championship(C/R)

_1_ L-SR2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Silver
_1_ L-D 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX

Dance Heat 216 with Heat 217
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 216 [09:57PM] Open Senior American Rhythm Scholarship(C/R/SW/B)
_1_ L-SNR2 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 217 [09:57PM] American Rhythm Dancesport Closed and Open Championship(C/R/SW/B/M)
Closed Dancesport Championship
Bronze
_1_ L-A 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
Silver
_2_ L-C 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-C 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Dancesport Series
_1_ L-C 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 218 [10:05PM] Closed and Open American Rhythm Scholarship(C/R/SW/B/M)
Closed
Silver
_1_ L-D 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_4_ L-D 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
_3_ L-D 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-D 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Open Scholarship
_1_ L-A 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_1_ L-C 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

[10:14PM] Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 1 [10:30PM] Semi-final Round Professional Rising Star International Latin(C/S/R/PD/J)
_2_ 105 Dmitry Barov Joanna Meller New York, NY
_1_ 120 Roman Drobotov Liya Kazbekova Los Angeles, CA
_3_ 121 Bozhidar Elkin Elena Dumanova New York, NY
*S_ 132 Dylan Jenkins Nora Jenkins Pinellas Park, FL
*S_ 141 Francesco Moscarelli Anna Kalinichenko The Woodlands, TX
_4_ 142 Malachi Osai Freda Chan NJ
_6_ 155 Dmitriy Solomakha Gabriela Sevillano Charlotte, NC
*S_ 162 Vitalii Tozik Angelica Downey Jupiter, FL
_5_ 172 Rhett Grant Shelby Wadsworth San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 219 [10:45PM] American Rhythm Open Championship and Closed Scholarship(C/R/SW/B/M)
Open Championship
Bronze
_1_ L-A 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
Silver
_X_ L-D 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ

_1_ L-SR2 101 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Gold
_1_ L-D 115 Vimala Sivaraman Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_1_ L-SR1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Closed Scholarship
Silver
_1_ L-C 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 220 [10:53PM] Closed and Open American Rhythm Scholarship(C/R/SW/B/M)
Closed
Bronze
_1_ L-A 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
Gold
_1_ L-C 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Open
_1_ L-B 113 Julie Booth Darren Lee Cupp Darrens Ballroom, Carmel, IN

_2_ L-D 127 Carol Silverstein Matthew Hauer MMA Dance Academy, Ridgefield, NJ
_1_ L-D 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 2 [11:02PM] Professional Rising Star American Smooth(W/T/F/V)
_5_ 107 Daniel Blain Mariel Blain Pearland, TX
_3_ 111 Kevin Camarata Michelle Camarata Kingwood, TX
_2_ 126 Trevor Guthrie Emily Guthrie Charlotte, NC
_7_ 144 Anthony Parks Sophia Blunt Memphis, TN
_6_ 154 Stephen Smyth Emily Bergman Winter Park, FL
_4_ 158 Aaron Stowell Brie Hofreiter Ft. Walton Beach, FL
_1_ 170 Dmitrii Zavialov Catherine Baumgartner

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 1 [11:17PM] Final Round Professional Rising Star International Latin(C/S/R/PD/J)

[11:32PM] Awards

New Orleans Open - Session 3



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 221 [11:00AM] Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Intermediate Bronze
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Full Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 222 [11:01AM] Tango
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Intermediate Bronze
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Full Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 223 [11:02AM] Foxtrot
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.6] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Intermediate Bronze
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Full Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 224 [11:04AM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Intermediate Bronze
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Full Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 225 [11:05AM] Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
_1_ L-B1 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL
_2_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 226 [11:07AM] Tango
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
_1_ L-B1 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL
_2_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 227 [11:08AM] Foxtrot
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
_1_ L-B1 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL
_2_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 228 [11:10AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
_1_ L-B1 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL
_2_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 229 [11:11AM] Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 230 [11:13AM] Tango
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 231 [11:14AM] Foxtrot
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_3_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 232 [11:15AM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-PT1 161 Emerson Keely Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
_1_ G-B2 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 233 [11:17AM] Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_2_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-C1 115 Nelida Santos Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
_1_ L-B1 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_1_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 234 [11:18AM] Tango
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_2_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-C1 115 Nelida Santos Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
_2_ L-B1 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_1_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 235 [11:20AM] Foxtrot
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_2_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-C1 115 Nelida Santos Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
_1_ L-B1 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 236 [11:21AM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_2_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-C1 115 Nelida Santos Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
_2_ L-B1 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_1_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 237 [11:23AM] Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 238 [11:24AM] Tango
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 239 [11:26AM] Foxtrot
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 240 [11:27AM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 241 [11:29AM] Waltz
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 115 Susan Hlebinsky Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_4_ L-B2 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_3_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 242 [11:30AM] Tango
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 115 Susan Hlebinsky Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_4_ L-B2 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 243 [11:31AM] Foxtrot
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 115 Susan Hlebinsky Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_4_ L-B2 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 244 [11:33AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 115 Susan Hlebinsky Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_4_ L-B2 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 245 [11:34AM] Open Full Gold Peabody
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 246 [11:36AM] Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 247 [11:37AM] Tango
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 248 [11:39AM] Foxtrot
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 249 [11:40AM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 250 [11:42AM] Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_2_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_2_ L-C1 115 Lynne Lindahl Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-A2 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 251 [11:43AM] Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-C1 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_1_ L-C1 115 Lynne Lindahl Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-A2 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 252 [11:44AM] Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_2_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_2_ L-C1 115 Lynne Lindahl Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-A2 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 253 [11:46AM] Viennese Waltz
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_2_ L-C1 115 Lynne Lindahl Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_1_ L-C1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-A2 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 254 [11:47AM] Open Full Silver Peabody
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 255 [11:49AM] Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_1_ L-C1 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_3_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_2_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 256 [11:50AM] Tango
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_1_ L-C1 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_3_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_2_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 257 [11:52AM] Foxtrot
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_1_ L-C1 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_3_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_2_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 258 [11:53AM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 123 Maria Francu Nicholas Gallagher Dance Annapolis, Glen Burnie, MD

_1_ L-C1 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_3_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_2_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 259 [11:55AM] Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B2 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-C1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_X_ L-A2 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_1_ L-C1 115 Lynne Lindahl Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 260 [11:56AM] Tango
Newcomers Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B2 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-C1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_X_ L-A2 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_1_ L-C1 115 Lynne Lindahl Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 261 [11:58AM] Foxtrot
Newcomers Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B2 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-C1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_X_ L-A2 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_1_ L-C1 115 Lynne Lindahl Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 262 [11:59AM] Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B2 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-C1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_X_ L-A2 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

[12:00PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 263 [12:10PM] Waltz
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 264 [12:12PM] Tango
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 265 [12:13PM] Foxtrot
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 266 [12:15PM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-B2 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 267 [12:16PM] Waltz
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 268 [12:18PM] Tango
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 269 [12:19PM] Foxtrot
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 270 [12:21PM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[91.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 271 [12:22PM] Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Gold
_X_ L-A2 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 115 Lynne Lindahl Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 272 [12:23PM] Tango
Newcomers Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Gold
_X_ L-A2 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 115 Lynne Lindahl Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 273 [12:25PM] Foxtrot
Newcomers Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Gold
_X_ L-A2 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 115 Lynne Lindahl Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 274 [12:26PM] Viennese Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-A2 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Gold
_X_ L-A2 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 275 [12:28PM] Waltz
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[93.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 161 Laura Neises Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 276 [12:29PM] Tango
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[93.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 161 Laura Neises Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 277 [12:31PM] Foxtrot
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[93.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 161 Laura Neises Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 278 [12:32PM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency Open Beginner Bronze
_1_[92.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 161 Laura Neises Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 279 [12:34PM] Waltz
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 115 Susan Hlebinsky Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_2_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ G-C1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_3_ L-B2 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 280 [12:35PM] Tango
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 115 Susan Hlebinsky Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_2_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ G-C1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_3_ L-B2 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 281 [12:37PM] Foxtrot
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 115 Susan Hlebinsky Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_2_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ G-C1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 282 [12:38PM] Viennese Waltz
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 115 Susan Hlebinsky Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B1 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_2_ L-B2 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ G-C1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-B2 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_3_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 283 [12:39PM] Waltz
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 284 [12:41PM] Tango
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.2] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 285 [12:42PM] Foxtrot
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[93.6] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B2 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 286 [12:44PM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[93.6] L-B1* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 287 [12:45PM] Waltz
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 288 [12:47PM] Tango
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[93.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 289 [12:48PM] Foxtrot
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[93.8] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 290 [12:50PM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_[93.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 291 [12:51PM] Waltz
RS Full Bronze
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-B2 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 129 Mary Tusa Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 115 Nelida Santos Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 292 [12:52PM] Tango
RS Full Bronze
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-B2 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 129 Mary Tusa Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 115 Nelida Santos Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 293 [12:54PM] Foxtrot
RS Full Bronze
_2_ L-C1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-B2 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 129 Mary Tusa Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 115 Nelida Santos Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 294 [12:55PM] Viennese Waltz
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 129 Mary Tusa Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 115 Nelida Santos Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 295 [12:57PM] Waltz
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[93.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_2_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 296 [12:58PM] Tango
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[93.4] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_2_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 297 [01:00PM] Foxtrot
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[93.6] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_2_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 298 [01:01PM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency Open Full Bronze
_1_[93.2] L-B2* 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_2_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 299 [01:03PM] Waltz
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 129 Mary Tusa Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Full Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 307 Siva Tayi Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 300 [01:04PM] Tango
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 129 Mary Tusa Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Full Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 307 Siva Tayi Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 301 [01:06PM] Foxtrot
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
RS Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-B2 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-B2 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 129 Mary Tusa Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Full Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 307 Siva Tayi Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 302 [01:07PM] Viennese Waltz
RS Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 114 Lori Faulkner David d'Anconia David d'Anconia, West Palm Beach, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_2_ L-C1 147 Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 129 Mary Tusa Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open Full Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 307 Siva Tayi Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

[01:08PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 303 [01:25PM] Bronze American Smooth 2 Dance Championship (W/T)
Bronze Closed American Smooth 2 Dance Championship (W/T)
_2_ L-D 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-D 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL

_1_ L-SR2 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT

Bronze Open American Smooth 2 Dance Championship(W/T)
_X_ L-D 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 304 [01:29PM] Open Senior American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-SNR1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_4_ L-SNR1 115 Nelida Santos Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-SNR1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
_3_ G-SNR1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 305 [01:35PM] Closed and Open American Smooth 3 Dance Championship (W/T/FT)
Closed
Bronze
_2_ L-D 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-D 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL

_1_ G-D 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO
Silver
_1_ L-SR1 129 Mary Tusa Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA
Open
Bronze
_X_ L-D 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 306 [01:40PM] American Smooth Closed Championship and Men's Closed Championship(W/T/F/VW)
Closed Championship
Bronze
_1_ L-SR1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_1_ L-SR2 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
Silver
_1_ L-D 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX

_1_ G-SR1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Mens's Closed Championship
Bronze
_1_ G-GC 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

Dance Heat 307 with Heat 308-310
Heat #s Reversed
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 308 [01:46PM] B Silver American 6 Dance - B Silver American 6 Dance Waltz
_1_ L- 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 309 [01:48PM] B Silver American 6 Dance - B Silver American 6 Dance Tango
_1_ L- 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 310 [01:50PM] B Silver American 6 Dance - B Silver American 6 Dance Foxtrot
_1_ L- 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 307 [01:52PM] Closed American Smooth 2 Dance Championship (W/T)
Bronze
_1_ G-D 301 Don Gingery Aggie Beletsky Dancing on the Shore, Greensboro, MO

_1_ L-SR1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Silver
_2_ L-D 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_1_ L-D 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 311 [01:52PM] American Smooth Dancesport Closed Championship(W/T/F/VW)
Bronze
_1_ L-A 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
Silver
_1_ L-B 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ L-C 115 Susan Hlebinsky Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-C 129 Ronna LeJeune Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA

[01:58PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 312 [02:05PM] American Smooth Open Championship(W/T/F/VW)
Bronze
_1_ L-A 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
Gold
_X_ L-B 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_3_ L-D 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-D 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-D 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_2_ L-SR2 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-SR2 115 Lynne Lindahl Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

Dance Heats 313-315 with Heaat 316
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 313 [02:11PM] B Bronze American 6 Dance - B American 6 Dance Waltz
_2_ L- 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ G- 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 314 [02:11PM] B Bronze American 6 Dance - B American 6 Dance Tango
_2_ L- 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ G- 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 315 [02:11PM] B Bronze American 6 Dance - B American 6 Dance Foxtrot
_2_ L- 106 Joanne Gilliam Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ G- 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 316 [02:11PM] Closed American Smooth 3 Dance Championship (W/T/FT)
Bronze
_2_ L-SR1 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-SR1 147 Lois Gackenheimer Danilo Rakita FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_1_ L-SR2 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
Silver
_1_ L-D 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_2_ L-D 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL

_1_ L-SR2 129 Mary Tusa Stephan Howard Starlight BR, Metairie, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 317 [02:16PM] American Smooth Open Championship and DSS(W/T/F/VW)
Open Championship
Silver
_1_ L-D 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_2_ L-D 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Gold
_2_ L-C 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
_1_ L-C 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL

_1_ L-SR1 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_2_ L-SR1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC
_3_ G-SR1 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Silver Closed American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-B 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 318 [02:23PM] Closed American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
Bronze
_1_ L-A 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
Silver

_2_ L-D 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_1_ L-D 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_3_ G-D 302 Scott Hawthorn Alexandra Nema FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Gold
_1_ L-D 115 Nelida Santos Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

Dancesport Series(W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-B 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
_1_ L-B 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 319 [02:30PM] Open American Smooth 3 Dance Championship(W/T/FT)
Silver
_3_ L-D 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-D 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_2_ L-D 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL
Gold
_1_ L-C 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY

_1_ L-D 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR

_1_ L-SR1 124 Anne Goldstein Andrey Gergel International Ballroom, Charleston, SC

_1_ L-SR2 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

Dance Heats 320-323 with Heat 324
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 320 [02:35PM] A American 9 Dance Championship - A 9 Dance Waltz
_1_ L- 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 321 [02:35PM] A American 9 Dance Championship - A 9 Dance Tango
_1_ L- 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 322 [02:35PM] A American 9 Dance Championship - A 9 Dance Foxtrot
_1_ L- 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 323 [02:35PM] A American 9 Dance Championship - A 9 Dance Viennese Waltz
_1_ L- 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 324 [02:35PM] Open Senior American Smooth Scholarship and Men's Open Championship(W/T/F/VW)
Open Senior Smooth Scholarship
_2_ L-SNR2 101 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
_1_ L-SNR2 115 Lynne Lindahl Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
Gold Men's Open Championship
_1_ G-GC 307 Siva Tayi Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

Silver American Smooth RS Open Championship(W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-D 148 Linda Plunkett Eddie Rivera Dance It Studio, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 325 [02:41PM] Open American Smooth 2 Dance Championship(W/T)
Silver
_1_ L-C 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_2_ L-D 106 Hedy Salazar Brandon Leighton Barranco Forma, Birmingham, AL
_1_ L-D 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Gold
_1_ L-C 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 326 [02:44PM] American Smooth Dancesport Series(W/T/F/VW)
_5_ L-C 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_4_ L-C 112 Pat Bodin Antonio Conde River Oaks School of Dancing, Houston, TX
_1_ L-C 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-C 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
_3_ L-C 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 327 [02:51PM] Closed American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
Bronze
_3_ L-D 134 Shelley Claar Grzegorz Kasprzak Dance-Fit, Stamford, CT
_4_ L-D 145 Donna Cook Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ
_1_ L-D 163 Susan Scott Tibor Varga Dancelife of SWFL-Varga, Bonita Springs, FL
_2_ G-D 304 Bill Moore Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX
Silver
_1_ L-A 161 Laura Neises Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_1_ L-C 115 Susan Hlebinsky Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

[02:59PM] Awards

New Orleans Open - Session 4


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 8 [08:30PM] Bronze "Arabian Dreams" Showcase
_1_[95.0] L-C1 Jean Wicken Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 3 [08:33PM] Professional Rising Star International Ballroom(W/T/V/F/Q)
_3_ 122 Enzo Esposito Yo Matsubara Bethesda, MD
_2_ 155 Dmitriy Solomakha Gabriela Sevillano Charlotte, NC
_1_ 171 Woodrow Wills Neli Petkova Vancouver

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 8A [08:48PM] Silver Viennese Waltz - "Say Something" Solo
_1_[96.7] L-A1 Laura Neises Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 11 [08:51PM] Silver Paso Doble Solo
_1_[97.3] L-B2 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 9 [08:54PM] Silver "Be Italian" Showcase
_1_[97.7] L-C1 Marie Romano Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Vitalii Tozik

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 328 [08:57PM] Open American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-A 145 Kimberly Parker Marcio Pereira Starlight Dance Center, Chatham, NJ

_X_ L-D 103 Catherine Gallo David Arnold David Arnold, Eugene, OR
_1_ L-D 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-D 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_4_ L-D 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
_3_ G-D 307 Siva Tayi Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 4 [09:05PM] Professional Rising Star American Rhythm(C/R/S/B/M)
_5_ 107 Daniel Blain Mariel Blain Pearland, TX
_2_ 108 Israel Borges Natalie Cardenas Ft. Walton Beach, FL
_4_ 110 Joshua Bradford Karen Lopez Houston, TX
_1_ 136 Jhondarr Lopez Amber Osborn The Woodlands, TX
_3_ 138 Juan Martinez Elayna Bottinelli Lakewood Ranch, fl
_6_ 144 Anthony Parks Sophia Blunt Memphis, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 10 [09:20PM] Gold "Le Jazz Hot" Showcase
_1_[97.3] L-C1 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Danilo Rakita

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 7 [09:23PM] Bronze "Part of Your World" Solo
_1_[99.0] L-PT2 Amarissa Montaya Alexander Thomas Rhythm and Smooth, New Orleans, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 12 [09:26PM] Bronze "Supernatural" Solo
_1_[95.7] L-C1 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Serge Akiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 329 [09:29PM] Open American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
_X_ L-B 157 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_X_ L-C 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_X_ L-C 146 Janice Stanton Clive Phillips Dance New York, Harrison, NY
_3_ L-C 159 Hope Huber Eddie Stutts AMS-Houston, Houston, TX
_1_ L-C 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL
_2_ L-C 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
_4_ G-C 307 Siva Tayi Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 13 [09:37PM] Silver "Waterloo" Formation
_1_[98.0] L-C1 Gail Sermersheim Serge Aliev FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Trish Giordano Danilo Rakita
Marie Romano Vitalii Tozik

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 6 [09:42PM] Silver Medley - "Brain Bug" Solo
_1_[98.0] L-B2 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

[09:47PM] Break
Showtime by Victor Fung and Anastasia Muravyeva

Ribbon Cuting Ceremony
[09:55PM] Break

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 5 [10:10PM] Semi-final Round Professional Open International Latin(C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ 104 Troels Bager Ina Jeliazkova Denmark, Denmark
_6_ 105 Dmitry Barov Joanna Meller New York, NY
_5_ 116 Jake Davies Alyona Kalinina Charlotte, NC
_3_ 120 Roman Drobotov Liya Kazbekova Los Angeles, CA
*S_ 121 Bozhidar Elkin Elena Dumanova New York, NY
*S_ 132 Dylan Jenkins Nora Jenkins Pinellas Park, FL
_X_ 141 Francesco Moscarelli Anna Kalinichenko The Woodlands, TX
*S_ 142 Malachi Osai Freda Chan NJ
*S_ 155 Dmitriy Solomakha Gabriela Sevillano Charlotte, NC
_4_ 156 Rangel Spirov Veronika Chernyavska Dallas, Texas
_2_ 160 Artur Tarnavskyy Anastasia Danilova Brooklyn, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 6 [10:22PM] Semi-final Round Professional Open American Smooth(W/T/F/V)
*S_ 107 Daniel Blain Mariel Blain Pearland, TX
*S_ 111 Kevin Camarata Michelle Camarata Kingwood, TX
_5_ 126 Trevor Guthrie Emily Guthrie Charlotte, NC
_2_ 137 Roman Malkhasyan Galina Detkina St. Pete, FL
*S_ 138 Juan Martinez Elayna Bottinelli Lakewood Ranch, fl
*S_ 144 Anthony Parks Sophia Blunt Memphis, TN
*S_ 154 Stephen Smyth Emily Bergman Winter Park, FL
_3_ 167 Enzo Zappia Stephanie Betts Houston, TX
_6_ 168 Shandor Shtefil Aleksandra Barsukov Winter Park, FL
_4_ 170 Dmitrii Zavialov Catherine Baumgartner
_1_ 176 Nick Cheremukhin Viktorija Barasihina Los Angeles, CA

[10:40PM] Break
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 5 [10:45PM] Final Round Professional Open International Latin(C/S/R/PD/J)
Dance On

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 6 [11:05PM] Final Round Professional Open American Smooth(W/T/F/V)
Dance On

[11:23PM] Break
Showtime by Victor Fung and Anastasia Muravyeva
[11:35PM] Awards

New Orleans Open - Session 5



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 330 [10:30AM] International Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Open Full Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 115 Lisa Juliano Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B1 116 Wendy Hutto Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-B1 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 331 [10:31AM] International Samba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Open Full Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 115 Lisa Juliano Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B1 116 Wendy Hutto Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-B1 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 332 [10:32AM] International Rumba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Open Full Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 115 Lisa Juliano Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_3_ L-B1 116 Wendy Hutto Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-B1 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 333 [10:34AM] International Paso Doble
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Open Full Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 115 Lisa Juliano Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_3_ L-B1 116 Wendy Hutto Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-B1 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 334 [10:35AM] Jive
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Open Full Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 115 Lisa Juliano Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
_2_ L-B1 116 Wendy Hutto Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-B1 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 335 [10:37AM] International Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[93.4] L-B1* 102 Suzettochka Tse Sasha Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B1 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B2 116 Denise Sawyer Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-B2 164 Jan McElroy Andriy Velychko Blue Suede Ballroom, Memphis, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 336 [10:38AM] International Samba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[93.6] L-B1* 102 Suzettochka Tse Sasha Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B1 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B2 116 Denise Sawyer Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-B2 164 Jan McElroy Andriy Velychko Blue Suede Ballroom, Memphis, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 337 [10:40AM] International Rumba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[93.6] L-B1* 102 Suzettochka Tse Sasha Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B1 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B2 116 Denise Sawyer Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-B2 164 Jan McElroy Andriy Velychko Blue Suede Ballroom, Memphis, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 338 [10:41AM] International Paso Doble
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 102 Suzettochka Tse Sasha Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 116 Denise Sawyer Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC
_2_ L-B2 164 Jan McElroy Andriy Velychko Blue Suede Ballroom, Memphis, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 339 [10:43AM] Jive
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 102 Suzettochka Tse Sasha Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B2 116 Denise Sawyer Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-B2 164 Jan McElroy Andriy Velychko Blue Suede Ballroom, Memphis, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 340 [10:44AM] International Cha Cha
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[93.4] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 115 Lisa Juliano Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 341 [10:45AM] International Samba
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.8] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 115 Lisa Juliano Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 342 [10:47AM] International Rumba
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[79.6] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Proficiency Full Silver
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 115 Lisa Juliano Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 343 [10:48AM] International Paso Doble
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.8] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Proficiency Full Silver
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 115 Lisa Juliano Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 344 [10:50AM] Jive
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.2] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Proficiency Full Silver
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 115 Lisa Juliano Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 345 [10:51AM] International Cha Cha
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[93.6] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 142 Simona Shakeshaft Malachi Osai NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 116 Ana De Medardi Jake Davies Metropolitan BR-De Medardi, Charlotte, NC
_2_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 346 [10:53AM] International Samba
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[92.2] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 142 Simona Shakeshaft Malachi Osai NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 116 Ana De Medardi Jake Davies Metropolitan BR-De Medardi, Charlotte, NC
_2_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 347 [10:54AM] International Rumba
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 142 Simona Shakeshaft Malachi Osai NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 116 Ana De Medardi Jake Davies Metropolitan BR-De Medardi, Charlotte, NC
_2_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 348 [10:56AM] International Paso Doble
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.4] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 142 Simona Shakeshaft Malachi Osai NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 116 Ana De Medardi Jake Davies Metropolitan BR-De Medardi, Charlotte, NC

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 349 [10:57AM] Jive
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.6] L-B2* 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 142 Simona Shakeshaft Malachi Osai NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 116 Ana De Medardi Jake Davies Metropolitan BR-De Medardi, Charlotte, NC
_2_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 350 [10:59AM] International Cha Cha
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[93.8] L-B1* 102 Suzettochka Tse Sasha Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 116 Denise Sawyer Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 351 [11:00AM] International Samba
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[92.6] L-B1* 102 Suzettochka Tse Sasha Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 116 Denise Sawyer Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 352 [11:01AM] International Rumba
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 102 Suzettochka Tse Sasha Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 116 Denise Sawyer Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 353 [11:03AM] International Paso Doble
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[93.4] L-B1* 102 Suzettochka Tse Sasha Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 116 Denise Sawyer Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 354 [11:04AM] Jive
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[93.6] L-B1* 102 Suzettochka Tse Sasha Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ G-B2 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 116 Denise Sawyer Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC

[11:06AM] Awards


Dance Heats 355-357 with Heat 358
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 355 [11:20AM] A Silver International 6 Dance - A Silver International 6 Dance Cha Cha
_1_ L- 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 356 [11:20AM] A Silver International 6 Dance - A Silver International 6 Dance Samba
_1_ L- 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 357 [11:20AM] A Silver International 6 Dance - A Silver International 6 Dance Rumba
_1_ L- 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 358 [11:20AM] Closed and Open International Latin 3 Dance Championship(C/S/R)
Closed
Silver
_1_ G-D 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC
Bronze
_X_ L-D 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open
Silver
_1_ L-D 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 359 [11:25AM] Silver Closed, Gold Open and Silver Open RS International Latin Championships(C/S/R/PD/J)
Closed Dancesport Championship
Silver
_1_ L-B 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ L-C 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Open Championship
Gold
_1_ L-C 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL

_2_ L-D 116 Denise Sawyer Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC
_1_ L-D 164 Jan McElroy Andriy Velychko Blue Suede Ballroom, Memphis, TN
Rising Star Open Championship
Silver
_1_ L-B 142 Simona Shakeshaft Malachi Osai NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 360 [11:33AM] International Latin Closed Championship, RS Open Championship, and DSS(C/S/R/PD/J)
Closed Championship
Bronze
_1_ L-D 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Silver
_1_ L-D 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Rising Star Open Championship
Silver
_1_ L-C 142 Simona Shakeshaft Malachi Osai NJ
Dancesport Series
_1_ L-C 115 Lisa Juliano Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 361 [11:41AM] Closed International Latin Scholarship(C/S/R/PD/J)
Bronze
_1_ L-D 109 Marsha Jones Eric Botello Dance With Me , The Woodlands, TX
Silver
_1_ L-D 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
_2_ G-D 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 362 [11:50AM] Closed International Latin Scholarship(C/S/R/PD/J)
Silver
_1_ L-A 116 Ana De Medardi Jake Davies Metropolitan BR-De Medardi, Charlotte, NC
Gold
_1_ L-C 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

Dance Heat 363 with Heat 364
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 363 [11:59AM] Silver Closed International Latin 2 Dance Championship(C/S)
_1_ G-D 300 Buddy Claborn Darinka Charlotte Ballroom, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 364 [11:59AM] Silver Open International Latin 3 Dance Championship(C/S/R)
_1_ AC-SRIII 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 365 [12:03PM] International Latin Scholarships(C/S/R/PD/J)
Closed Scholarship
Silver
_1_ L-B 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Gold
_1_ L-D 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 366 [12:12PM] Silver Closed International Latin Scholarship and Open Gold Championship(C/S/R/PD/J)
Closed Scholarship
Silver
_2_ L-C 102 Suzettochka Tse Sasha Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
_1_ L-C 165 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Gold International Latin Open Championship
_1_ L-B 116 Wendy Hutto Jake Davies Metropolitan BR, Charlotte, NC

[12:21PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 367 [12:55PM] International Waltz
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-JR1 149 Chloe Hong Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 368 [12:57PM] International Tango
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-JR1 149 Chloe Hong Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 369 [12:58PM] International Viennese Waltz
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 370 [01:00PM] International Foxtrot
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 371 [01:01PM] Quickstep
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 372 [01:03PM] International Waltz
RS Open Beginner Silver
_X_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ G-B1 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA

_2_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 373 [01:04PM] International Tango
RS Open Beginner Silver
_X_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ G-B1 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA

_2_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 374 [01:06PM] International Viennese Waltz
RS Open Beginner Silver
_X_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ G-B1 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA

_2_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC
Rising Star Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 375 [01:07PM] International Foxtrot
RS Open Beginner Silver
_X_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ G-B1 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA

_2_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 376 [01:08PM] Quickstep
RS Open Beginner Silver
_X_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ G-B1 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA

_2_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 377 [01:10PM] International Waltz
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B1 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Open Full Silver
_X_ G-B1 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA

_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 378 [01:11PM] International Tango
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B1 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Open Full Silver
_X_ G-B1 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA

_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 379 [01:13PM] International Viennese Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Open Full Silver
_X_ G-B1 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA

_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 380 [01:14PM] International Foxtrot
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B1 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Open Full Silver
_X_ G-B1 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA

_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 381 [01:16PM] Quickstep
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B1 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Open Full Silver
_X_ G-B1 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 382 [01:17PM] International Waltz
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_1_ L-JR1 149 Chloe Hong Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_X_ L-B2 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC
Open Full Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 383 [01:19PM] International Tango
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_1_ L-JR1 149 Chloe Hong Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_X_ L-B2 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC
Open Full Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 384 [01:20PM] International Viennese Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_X_ L-B2 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC
Open Full Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 385 [01:21PM] International Foxtrot
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_X_ L-B2 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC
Open Full Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 386 [01:23PM] Quickstep
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_X_ L-B2 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC
Open Full Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 387 [01:24PM] International Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 388 [01:26PM] International Tango
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 389 [01:27PM] International Viennese Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 390 [01:29PM] International Foxtrot
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 391 [01:30PM] Quickstep
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 392 [01:32PM] International Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Rising Star Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 393 [01:33PM] International Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Rising Star Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 394 [01:35PM] International Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Rising Star Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 395 [01:36PM] Quickstep
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Rising Star Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 396 [01:37PM] International Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Rising Star Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 397 [01:39PM] International Tango
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Rising Star Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 398 [01:40PM] International Viennese Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Rising Star Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 399 [01:42PM] International Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Rising Star Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 400 [01:43PM] Quickstep
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Rising Star Open Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B2 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 401 [01:45PM] International Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 402 [01:46PM] International Tango
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 403 [01:48PM] International Foxtrot
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 404 [01:49PM] Quickstep
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX

[01:50PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 405 [02:00PM] International Waltz
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 406 [02:02PM] International Tango
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 407 [02:03PM] International Viennese Waltz
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 408 [02:05PM] International Foxtrot
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 409 [02:06PM] Quickstep
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 410 [02:08PM] International Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_2_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 411 [02:09PM] International Tango
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_2_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 412 [02:11PM] International Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_1_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 413 [02:12PM] Quickstep
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_2_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 414 [02:14PM] International Waltz
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-JR1 149 Amber Hong Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 415 [02:15PM] International Tango
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-JR1 149 Amber Hong Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 416 [02:16PM] International Viennese Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_1_ L-JR1 149 Amber Hong Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 130 Joyce Lo Guennadi Iakounine Premier Dance USA, Houston, TX
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 417 [02:18PM] International Foxtrot
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 418 [02:19PM] Quickstep
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 419 [02:21PM] International Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 420 [02:22PM] International Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
_1_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 421 [02:24PM] International Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 422 [02:25PM] Quickstep
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
_2_ L-B1 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 423 [02:27PM] International Waltz
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-JR1 149 Amber Hong Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 130 Joyce Lo Guennadi Iakounine Premier Dance USA, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 424 [02:28PM] International Tango
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-JR1 149 Amber Hong Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 130 Joyce Lo Guennadi Iakounine Premier Dance USA, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 425 [02:29PM] International Viennese Waltz
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 426 [02:31PM] International Foxtrot
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 427 [02:32PM] Quickstep
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 428 [02:34PM] International Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
_1_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 429 [02:35PM] International Tango
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
_1_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 430 [02:37PM] International Foxtrot
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-B2 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
_1_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 130 Joyce Lo Guennadi Iakounine Premier Dance USA, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 431 [02:38PM] Quickstep
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Betsy Crudele Artem Sharov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 130 Joyce Lo Guennadi Iakounine Premier Dance USA, Houston, TX

[02:40PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 432 [02:50PM] Closed and Open International Ballroom 2 Dance Championship(W/T)
Closed
Bronze
_1_ L-SR1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Silver
_1_ L-D 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Open
Bronze
_1_ L-JR1 149 Amber Hong Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 433 [02:53PM] Closed Championship, RS Closed Championship and Open Championship(W/T/VW/F/Q)
Men''s Closed Championship
Silver
_X_ G-GC 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA
Closed Championship
Silver
_2_ G-D 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
_1_ L-D 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Rising Star Closed Championship
Bronze
_1_ L-SR1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Open Championship
Silver
_1_ L-C 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
Silver
_1_ L-D 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_X_ L-D 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 434 [03:01PM] International Ballroom Open and Closed Championship and RS Open Championship(W/T/VW/F/Q)
Open
Gold
_2_ L-D 128 Helen Nicoll Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY
_1_ L-D 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_X_ L-D 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC
Closed Dancesport
Silver
_1_ L-C 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Rising Star Open
Silver
_X_ L-D 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

Dance Heats 435-437 with Heat 438
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 435 [03:09PM] A Silver International 6 Dance - A Silver International 6 Dance Waltz
_1_ L- 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 436 [03:09PM] A Silver International 6 Dance - A Silver International 6 Dance Tango
_1_ L- 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 437 [03:09PM] A Silver International 6 Dance - A Silver International 6 Dance Foxtrot
_1_ L- 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 438 [03:09PM] Closed and Open International Ballroom 3 Dance Championship(W/F/QS)
Closed
Bronze
_1_ L-C 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
Open
Silver
_1_ L-C 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_2_ L-D 119 Sara McAuley Michael Dressler ST James City, FL
_1_ L-D 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL

_X_ G-C 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 439 [03:14PM] RS Closed Championship, Closed Dancesport, Men's Open and Open Championships(W/T/VW/F/Q)
Gold
_X_ L-D 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Silver
_1_ L-B 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Silver
_X_ G-GC 305 Tony Tang Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, CA
Gold
_1_ L-C 128 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_X_ L-D 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC


***** Dance next 6 heats together ****
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 440A [03:22PM] Open Intermediate Gold Star International Waltz
_1_ L-B1 128 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 440B [03:23PM] Open Intermediate Gold Star International Tango
_1_ L-B1 128 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 440C [03:25PM] Open Intermediate Gold Star International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 128 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 440D [03:26PM] Open Intermediate Gold Star International Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 128 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 440E [03:27PM] Open Intermediate Gold Star Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 128 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 440 [03:29PM] International Ballroom Dancesport Series and Rising Star Open Championships(W/T/VW/F/Q)
Dancesport Series
_2_ L-C 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN
_1_ L-C 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
RS Open Championships
Gold
_X_ L-D 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

Gold International Ballroom Dancesport Closed Championship(W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-B 130 Joyce Lo Guennadi Iakounine Premier Dance USA, Houston, TX


***** Dance next 6 heats together ****
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 441A [03:38PM] Proficiency Open Intermediate Gold Star International Waltz
_1_[92.6] L-B2* 128 Helen Nicoll Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 441B [03:39PM] Proficiency Open Intermediate Gold Star International Tango
_1_[91.8] L-B2* 128 Helen Nicoll Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 441C [03:41PM] Proficiency Open Intermediate Gold Star International Viennese Waltz
_1_[91.0] L-B2* 128 Helen Nicoll Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 441D [03:42PM] Proficiency Open Intermediate Gold Star International Foxtrot
_1_[92.2] L-B2* 128 Helen Nicoll Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 441E [03:44PM] Proficiency Open Intermediate Gold Star Quickstep
_1_[91.8] L-B2* 128 Helen Nicoll Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 441 [03:45PM] Closed International Ballroom Scholarship(W/T/VW/F/Q)
Bronze
_1_ L-C 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
Silver
_X_ G-C 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
_1_ L-C 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 442 [03:54PM] Silver Open International Ballroom 2 Dance Championship(W/T)
_1_ L-C 149 Xiaoyan Zhu Arman Sahakyan Dancing with Arman, Memphis, TN

_1_ L-D 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL


***** Dance next 6 heats together ****
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 443A [03:57PM] Proficiency Open Full Gold Star International Waltz
_1_[92.8] L-B1* 128 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 443B [03:59PM] Proficiency Open Full Gold Star International Tango
_1_[92.8] L-B1* 128 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 443C [04:00PM] Proficiency Open Full Gold Star International Viennese Waltz
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 128 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 443D [04:02PM] Proficiency Open Full Gold Star International Foxtrot
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 128 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 443E [04:03PM] Proficiency Open Full Gold Star Quickstep
_1_[92.6] L-B1* 128 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 443 [04:05PM] Silver Closed International Ballroom Scholarship(W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-B 167 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

Gold Closed International Ballroom Scholarship(W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-B 130 Joyce Lo Guennadi Iakounine Premier Dance USA, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 444 [04:14PM] Closed and Open International Ballroom 3 Dance Championship(W/F/QS)
Closed
Bronze
_X_ L-D 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA

_1_ L-SR1 162 Trish Giordano Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Silver
_1_ L-C 167 Katherine Ann Jones Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_1_ L-D 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Open
Silver
_1_ AC-SRIII 303 Kevin McAuley Sara McAuley ST James City, FL


***** Dance next 6 heats together ****
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 445A [04:18PM] Open Full Gold Star International Waltz
_1_ L-B2 128 Helen Nicoll Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 445B [04:20PM] Open Full Gold Star International Tango
_1_ L-B2 128 Helen Nicoll Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 445C [04:21PM] Open Full Gold Star International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 128 Helen Nicoll Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 445D [04:23PM] Open Full Gold Star International Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 128 Helen Nicoll Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 445E [04:24PM] Open Full Gold Star Quickstep
_1_ L-B2 128 Helen Nicoll Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 445 [04:26PM] Closed International Ballroom Scholarship(W/T/VW/F/Q)
Bronze
_1_ L-D 118 Hanna Leung Ikaika Dowsett Studio 106, Campbell, CA
Silver
_3_ G-D 125 Maurice Gilbert Natasha Barrera Gocha and Shorena, Dallas, TX
_1_ L-D 140 Rhonda Liesenfelt Ruslan Meshkov FADS-Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale, FL
_2_ L-D 167 Nona Herrera Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX
Gold

_X_ L-D 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

[04:35PM] Awards
[04:50PM] Break

New Orleans Open - Session 6

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 446A [08:30PM] Open Full Gold International Cha Cha
_X_ L-B1 135 Rebecca Wong Richard Lifshitz Dancelife Studio, Toronto, CAN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 446B [08:30PM] Open Full Gold International Samba
_X_ L-B1 135 Rebecca Wong Richard Lifshitz Dancelife Studio, Toronto, CAN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 446C [08:30PM] Open Full Gold International Rumba
_X_ L-B1 135 Rebecca Wong Richard Lifshitz Dancelife Studio, Toronto, CAN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 446D [08:30PM] Open Full Gold International Paso Doble
_X_ L-B1 135 Rebecca Wong Richard Lifshitz Dancelife Studio, Toronto, CAN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 446E [08:30PM] Open Full Gold Jive
_X_ L-B1 135 Rebecca Wong Richard Lifshitz Dancelife Studio, Toronto, CAN

***Dance Heats 446 & 448 Together****
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 446 [08:30PM] International Latin Open Championship(C/S/R/PD/J)
___ AC-YTH 306 Carter Williams Anika Baker Strictly Ballroom, Sandy, Utah

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 448 [08:40PM] Open International Latin Scholarship(C/S/R/PD/J)
Open Scholarship
___ L-B 135 Rebecca Wong Richard Lifshitz Dancelife Studio, Toronto, CAN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 447 [08:52PM] Open International Ballroom Scholarship(W/T/VW/F/Q)
___ L-C 128 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY
___ L-C 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
___ L-C 167 Sally He Enzo Zappia La Perla DS, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 7 [09:04PM] Semi-final Round Professional Open American Rhythm(C/R/S/B/M)
___ 107 Daniel Blain Mariel Blain Pearland, TX
___ 131 Danas Jaksevicius Yuki Haraguchi La Jolla, CA
___ 133 Shane Jensen Shannon Jensen Bonita Springs, FL
___ 136 Jhondarr Lopez Amber Osborn The Woodlands, TX
___ 138 Juan Martinez Elayna Bottinelli Lakewood Ranch, fl
___ 144 Anthony Parks Sophia Blunt Memphis, TN
_X_ 169 Anton Tregubov Ashley Sanchez Miami, FL
___ 174 Ryan Lockhart Danelle Newman
___ 175 Riccardo Papi Sabrina Moretti Milwaukee, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 449 [09:19PM] Open International Ballroom Scholarship(W/T/VW/F/Q)
___ L-D 128 Helen Nicoll Rudy Homm Rudy Homm, New York, NY
___ L-D 137 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom.edu, St. Pete, FL
_X_ L-D 150 Catherine Gallo David Semken The BR Quail Hollow, Charlotte, NC
___ L-D 162 Frances Yu Vitalii Tozik FADS-Jupiter, Jupiter, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 450 [09:31PM] Open International Latin Scholarship(C/S/R/PD/J)
Open Scholarship
___ L-C 115 Lisa Juliano Plamen Danailov FADS-New York East, New York, NY
___ L-C 135 Rebecca Wong Richard Lifshitz Dancelife Studio, Toronto, CAN
___ L-C 142 Simona Shakeshaft Malachi Osai NJ
___ L-C 166 Lisa Lowery Radek Wiatrowski Dancelife of SWFL-W, Bonita Springs, FL

___ L-D 164 Jan McElroy Andriy Velychko Blue Suede Ballroom, Memphis, TN

Dance Heats 451A-E with 451
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 451A [09:43PM] Open Full Gold Star International Cha Cha
___ L-A2 135 Rebecca Wong Richard Lifshitz Dancelife Studio, Toronto, CAN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 451B [09:43PM] Open Full Gold Star International Samba
___ L-A2 135 Rebecca Wong Richard Lifshitz Dancelife Studio, Toronto, CAN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 451C [09:43PM] Open Full Gold Star International Rumba
___ L-A2 135 Rebecca Wong Richard Lifshitz Dancelife Studio, Toronto, CAN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 451D [09:43PM] Open Full Gold Star International Paso Doble
___ L-A2 135 Rebecca Wong Richard Lifshitz Dancelife Studio, Toronto, CAN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 451E [09:43PM] Open Full Gold Star Jive
___ L-A2 135 Rebecca Wong Richard Lifshitz Dancelife Studio, Toronto, CAN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 451 [09:43PM] International Latin Open Championship(C/S/R/PD/J)
___ AC-A 306 Carter Williams Anika Baker Strictly Ballroom, Sandy, Utah

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 7 [09:53PM] Final Round Professional Open American Rhythm(C/R/S/B/M)
Dance On

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 14 [10:13PM] Silver Cabaret - "Good Girl" Showcase
___ L-B2 Mary Coombs Misha Vlasov Louisiana BR, Hammond, LA
Joe Coombs

Showtime by Victor Fung and Anastasia Muravyeva
[10:26PM] Awards - Scholarships and Championships
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 8 [10:50PM] Professional Open International Ballroom(W/T/V/F/Q)
Dance On
___ 128 Rudy Homm Katia Kanevskaya New York, NY
___ 139 Evgeniy Mayorov Olga Lisovskaya Las Vegas, NV
___ 151 Vladislav Shakhov Ekaterina Popova Pinellas Park, FL
___ 155 Dmitriy Solomakha Gabriela Sevillano Charlotte, NC
___ 171 Woodrow Wills Neli Petkova Vancouver
___ 173 Emanuele Pappacena Francesca Lazzari Pappacena Newark, DE Usa

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 9 [11:10PM] Professional Cabaret
___ 117 Douglas Dombrowik Angel Fox Marlborough, MA
___ 133 Shane Jensen Shannon Jensen Bonita Springs, FL
___ 153 Craig Smith Andrea Harvey Orlando, FL

[11:25PM] Top Awards
[11:45PM] Break
[11:55PM] Awards