Holliday Star Ball 

Holliday Star Ball - Thursday Evening



Solo 33 [07:00PM] "Phantom of the Opera" Solo
___ G- Chuck Moncrief Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Solo 1 [07:03PM] "Fall on me" Solo
___ G- Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Solo 2 [07:06PM] "Shape of you" Solo
___ L- Mallika Reuben Alexis Ho Sugar Land

Solo 3 [07:09PM] I Wanna Be A Rockette Solo
___ L- Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

Solo 4 [07:12PM] Do You Love Me Solo
___ L- Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial

Solo 5 [07:15PM] Party For Two Solo
___ L- Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Solo 6 [07:18PM] Dark Waltz Solo
___ G- Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Solo 7 [07:21PM] Time To Say Goodbye Solo
___ G- Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress

Solo 8 [07:24PM] Daddy's Little Girl Solo
___ G- Stephen Mattingly Ashley Mattingly Memorial

Solo 9 [07:27PM] A Night Like This Solo
___ AC- Carter Erwin Jana Erwin River Oaks

Solo 10 [07:30PM] Jukebox Solo
___ AC- Carter Erwin Jana Erwin River Oaks

Solo 11 [07:33PM] New York, New York Solo
___ AC- Mikhail Gretzky Zoya Gretzky Memorial

Solo 14 [07:36PM] Bongo Safari Solo
___ L- Lauren Hakim Dillon Heggie Austin

Solo 13 [07:39PM] "You don't own me" Solo
___ L- Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Solo 15 [07:42PM] This Man of Mine Solo
___ L- Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin

Solo 16 [07:45PM] Monster Solo
___ L- Michelle Stefanon Dillon Heggie Austin

Solo 30 [07:48PM] Agua Solo
___ L- Rachel Patton Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Solo 31 [07:51PM] Hideaway Solo
___ L- Dee Drake Bence Tóth Memorial

Solo 32 [07:54PM] "Pink Panther" Solo
___ G- Chuck Moncrief Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Solo 34 [07:57PM] Soda Pop Solo
___ L- Pam Westerburg Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands



Solo 18 [08:00PM] Sound of Silence Solo
___ L- Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Solo 19 [08:03PM] Baby Shark Solo
___ L- Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Solo 22 [08:06PM] "Handkerchief" Solo
___ L- Melissa Blado Jocelyn Wu Sugar Land

Solo 23 [08:09PM] Hello Solo
___ L- Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin

Solo 24 [08:12PM] Danse Tango Solo
___ L- Michelle Stefanon Dillon Heggie Austin


Solo 26 [08:15PM] Rumba Queen Showcase
___ L- Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Valnetin Paksi

Solo 27 [08:18PM] I Wanna Dance With Somebody Showcase
___ L- Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
Joshua Bradford

Solo 28 [08:21PM] Santa Maria (del Buen Ayre) [version orquestal] Showcase
___ L- Mallika Reuben Alexis Ho Sugar Land
Ricardo Santoyo

Solo 29 [08:24PM] Die Another Day Showcase
___ G- Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Richard Kaszas

Solo 35 [08:27PM] Now or Never Showcase
___ G- Jess Thomas Ashley Mattingly Memorial
Jess Tóth



Formation 1 [08:30PM] I'm Every Woman Formation
___ Memorial I'm Every Woman Coach: Jess Tóth
Martha Keller Ashley Mattingly
Vicki Thomas

[08:33PM] Awards - Solo, Novelty, Showcase anf Formation


Pro heat 1 [09:20PM] Show Dance
___ 103 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 110 Emanuele Magnasco Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Pro heat 2 [09:21PM] Closed Bronze&Silver Smooth (W-T-F-VW)
___ 103 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 106 Dillon Heggie Viktoria Magnasco Austin
___ 110 Emanuele Magnasco Hannah Ringley Champions
___ 111 David Martinez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville
___ 118 Ricardo Santoyo Yvette Vo Sugar Land
___ 119 Ben Seifert Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Pro heat 3 [09:26PM] Closed Ballroom (W-T-VW-F-Q)
___ 103 Jesus Cortez Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Pro heat 4 [09:33PM] Closed Latin (CC-S-R-PD-J)
___ 103 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 110 Emanuele Magnasco Olga Kobleva Champions
___ 120 Bence Tóth Jess Tóth Memorial

Pro heat 5 [09:40PM] Closed Bronze&Silver Rhythm (CC-R-S-B-M)
___ 103 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 106 Dillon Heggie Viktoria Magnasco Austin
___ 110 Emanuele Magnasco Olga Kobleva Champions
___ 111 David Martinez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville
___ 113 Jon O'Banion Trinitee Cobb Lake Houston
___ 118 Ricardo Santoyo Yvette Vo Sugar Land
___ 124 Zak White Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

[09:47PM] Awards - Professional

Holliday Star Ball - Friday Matinee


Heat 1 [09:00AM] Bronze Proficiency International Waltz

___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Novice Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 2 [09:01AM] Bronze Proficiency International Tango

___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Novice Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 3 [09:02AM] Bronze Proficiency International Viennese Waltz
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

Heat 4 [09:04AM] Bronze Proficiency International Foxtrot

___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Novice Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 5 [09:05AM] Bronze Proficiency International Quickstep

___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Novice Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 6 [09:06AM] Bronze Proficiency American Waltz
___ L-B3* 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
___ L-B3* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3* 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land


___ AC-AMC* 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Heat 7 [09:08AM] Bronze Proficiency American Tango
___ L-B3* 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
___ L-B3* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3* 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land


___ G-C2* 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress

___ AC-AMC* 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Heat 8 [09:09AM] Bronze Proficiency American Foxtrot
___ L-B3* 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
___ L-B3* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3* 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land


___ AC-AMC* 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Heat 9 [09:11AM] Bronze Proficiency American Viennese Waltz
___ L-B3* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3* 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ AC-AMC* 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Heat 10 [09:12AM] Bronze Proficiency International Waltz
___ L-C1* 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ G-C1* 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 11 [09:13AM] Bronze Proficiency International Tango
___ L-C1* 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ G-C1* 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 12 [09:15AM] International Viennese Waltz
Bronze Proficiency

___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 13 [09:16AM] Bronze Proficiency International Foxtrot
___ L-C1* 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ G-C1* 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 14 [09:17AM] Bronze Proficiency International Quickstep
___ L-C1* 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ G-C1* 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 15 [09:19AM] Bronze Proficiency American Waltz
___ L-C1* 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1* 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land


Heat 16 [09:20AM] Bronze Proficiency American Tango
___ L-C1* 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1* 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land


___ G-C1* 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress

Heat 17 [09:22AM] Bronze Proficiency American Foxtrot
___ L-C1* 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1* 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land


Heat 18 [09:23AM] Bronze Proficiency American Viennese Waltz
___ L-C1* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1* 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 19 [09:24AM] International Waltz
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 20 [09:26AM] International Tango
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 21 [09:27AM] International Foxtrot
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 22 [09:29AM] International Quickstep
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 23 [09:30AM] International Waltz
Novice Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-B3 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 24 [09:31AM] International Tango
Novice Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-B3 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 25 [09:33AM] International Foxtrot
Novice Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-B3 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 26 [09:34AM] International Quickstep
Novice Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-B3 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 27 [09:35AM] American Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Silver Proficiency
___ G-B3* 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 28 [09:37AM] American Tango
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Silver Proficiency
___ G-B3* 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 29 [09:38AM] American Foxtrot
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Silver Proficiency
___ G-B3* 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 30 [09:40AM] American Viennese Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Silver Proficiency
___ G-B3* 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 31 [09:41AM] International Waltz
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Amber Seifert The Woodlands


Heat 32 [09:42AM] International Tango
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Amber Seifert The Woodlands


Heat 33 [09:44AM] International Foxtrot
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Amber Seifert The Woodlands


Heat 34 [09:45AM] International Quickstep
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights


Heat 35 [09:47AM] International Waltz
Newcomer Bronze Closed

___ G-B3 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 36 [09:48AM] International Tango
Newcomer Bronze Closed

___ G-B3 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 37 [09:49AM] International Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 38 [09:51AM] International Foxtrot
Newcomer Bronze Closed

___ G-B3 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 39 [09:52AM] International Quickstep
Newcomer Bronze Closed

___ G-B3 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 40 [09:53AM] Silver Proficiency American Waltz
___ G-C1* 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 41 [09:55AM] Silver Proficiency American Tango
___ G-C1* 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 42 [09:56AM] Silver Proficiency American Foxtrot
___ G-C1* 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 43 [09:58AM] American Viennese Waltz
Silver Proficiency
___ G-C1* 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 44 [09:59AM] International Waltz
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

Heat 45 [10:00AM] International Tango
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

Heat 46 [10:02AM] International Foxtrot
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

Heat 47 [10:03AM] International Quickstep
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial

Heat 48 [10:05AM] International Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin


Heat 49 [10:06AM] International Tango
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin


Heat 50 [10:07AM] International Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 51 [10:09AM] International Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin


Heat 52 [10:10AM] International Quickstep
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial


Heat 53 [10:11AM] American Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-C1 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 54 [10:13AM] American Tango
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-C1 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 55 [10:14AM] American Foxtrot
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-C1 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 56 [10:16AM] International Waltz
Newcomer Silver Closed
___ L-C1 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 57 [10:17AM] International Tango
Newcomer Silver Closed
___ L-C1 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 58 [10:18AM] International Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 59 [10:20AM] International Foxtrot
Newcomer Silver Closed
___ L-C1 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 60 [10:21AM] International Quickstep
Newcomer Silver Closed
___ L-C1 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Amber Seifert The Woodlands
Bronze Open
___ G-C1 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 61 [10:23AM] International Waltz
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
Bronze Open

___ G-C1 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 62 [10:24AM] International Tango
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
Bronze Open

___ G-C1 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 63 [10:25AM] International Foxtrot
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
Bronze Open

___ G-C1 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 64 [10:27AM] Intermediate Silver Closed International Quickstep
___ L-C1 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 65 [10:28AM] American Waltz
Preliminary Bronze Closed

___ L-B3 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial

___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 66 [10:29AM] American Tango
Preliminary Bronze Closed

___ L-B3 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial

___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 67 [10:31AM] American Foxtrot
Preliminary Bronze Closed

___ L-B3 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial

___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 68 [10:32AM] International Waltz
Bronze Open
___ L-C1 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Silver Open
___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 69 [10:34AM] International Tango
Bronze Open
___ L-C1 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Silver Open
___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 70 [10:35AM] International Foxtrot
Bronze Open
___ L-C1 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Silver Open
___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 71 [10:36AM] International Quickstep
Bronze Open
___ L-C1 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Silver Open
___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 72 [10:38AM] Silver Open International Waltz
___ L-C1 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 73 [10:39AM] Silver Open International Tango
___ L-C1 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 74 [10:40AM] Silver Open International Foxtrot
___ L-C1 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 75 [10:42AM] Silver Open International Quickstep
___ L-C1 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 76 [10:43AM] American Viennese Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

Heat 77 [10:45AM] American Foxtrot
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C2* 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Heat 78 [10:46AM] American Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C2* 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 79 [10:47AM] American Tango
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C2* 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 80 [10:49AM] American Foxtrot
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 81 [10:50AM] American Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak


___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 82 [10:52AM] American Tango
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak


___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ G-C1 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 83 [10:53AM] American Foxtrot
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak


___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 84 [10:54AM] American Viennese Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak


___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 85 [10:56AM] American Waltz
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin


___ L-C2 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 86 [10:57AM] American Tango
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin


___ L-C2 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ G-C2 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress

___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 87 [10:58AM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin


___ L-C2 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 88 [11:00AM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin


___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 89 [11:01AM] American Waltz
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 90 [11:03AM] American Tango
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress

___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 91 [11:04AM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 92 [11:05AM] American Viennese Waltz
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 93 [11:07AM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed

___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMA 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville
First Timer Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Heat 94 [11:08AM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Closed

___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMA 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville
First Timer Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Heat 95 [11:10AM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Closed

___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMA 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville
First Timer Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Heat 96 [11:11AM] American Viennese Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
First Timer Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMA 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin

Heat 97 [11:12AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Waltz
___ L-A1 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ L-C1 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-C1 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin

Heat 98 [11:14AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Tango
___ L-A1 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ L-C1 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin

Heat 99 [11:15AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Foxtrot
___ L-A1 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ L-C1 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-C1 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin

Heat 100 [11:16AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Viennese Waltz
___ L-A1 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ L-C1 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-C1 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin

Heat 101 [11:18AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Waltz
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ L-B3 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 102 [11:19AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Tango
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ L-B3 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B3 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 103 [11:21AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Foxtrot
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ L-B3 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 104 [11:22AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Viennese Waltz
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ L-B3 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 105 [11:23AM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 106 [11:25AM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights

___ G-C2 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 107 [11:26AM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 108 [11:28AM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 109 [11:29AM] Full Bronze Closed American Waltz
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

___ L-C1 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ AC-AMB 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Heat 110 [11:30AM] Full Bronze Closed American Tango
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

___ L-C1 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ AC-AMB 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 111 [11:32AM] Full Bronze Closed American Foxtrot
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

___ L-C1 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ AC-AMB 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 112 [11:33AM] Full Bronze Closed American Viennese Waltz
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMB 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands


Heat 113 [11:34AM] Full Bronze Closed American Waltz
___ L-A3 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMC 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin

Heat 114 [11:36AM] Full Bronze Closed American Tango
___ L-A3 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMC 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin

Heat 115 [11:37AM] Full Bronze Closed American Foxtrot
___ L-A3 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMC 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin

Heat 116 [11:39AM] Full Bronze Closed American Viennese Waltz
___ L-A3 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMC 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin

Heat 117 [11:40AM] Full Bronze Closed American Waltz
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMA 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 118 [11:41AM] Full Bronze Closed American Tango
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMA 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 119 [11:43AM] Full Bronze Closed American Foxtrot
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMA 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 120 [11:44AM] Full Bronze Closed American Viennese Waltz
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMA 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 121 [11:46AM] Intermediate Silver Closed American Waltz
___ L-B1 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial

___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 122 [11:47AM] Intermediate Silver Closed American Tango
___ L-B1 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial

___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 123 [11:48AM] Intermediate Silver Closed American Foxtrot
___ L-B1 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial

___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 124 [11:50AM] Intermediate Silver Closed American Viennese Waltz
___ L-B1 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial

___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 125 [11:51AM] American Waltz
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 126 [11:52AM] American Tango
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 127 [11:54AM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 128 [11:55AM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 129 [11:57AM] Intermediate Silver Closed American Waltz
___ L-B3 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 130 [11:58AM] Intermediate Silver Closed American Tango
___ L-B3 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 131 [11:59AM] Intermediate Silver Closed American Foxtrot
___ L-B3 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 132 [12:01PM] Intermediate Silver Closed American Viennese Waltz
___ L-B3 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 133 [12:02PM] Full Silver Closed American Waltz
___ L-B2 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3 238 Robert Reese Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 134 [12:03PM] Full Silver Closed American Tango
___ L-B2 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3 238 Robert Reese Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 135 [12:05PM] Full Silver Closed American Foxtrot
___ L-B2 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3 238 Robert Reese Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 136 [12:06PM] Full Silver Closed American Viennese Waltz
___ L-B2 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3 238 Robert Reese Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 137 [12:08PM] Full Silver Closed American Waltz
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B2 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 138 [12:09PM] Full Silver Closed American Tango
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B2 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 139 [12:10PM] Full Silver Closed American Foxtrot
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B2 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 140 [12:12PM] Full Silver Closed American Viennese Waltz
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B2 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 141 [12:13PM] Full Silver Closed American Waltz
___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 142 [12:15PM] Full Silver Closed American Tango
___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 143 [12:16PM] Full Silver Closed American Foxtrot
___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 144 [12:17PM] Full Silver Closed American Viennese Waltz
___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 145 [12:19PM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-A1 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin


___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-C2 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
Open
___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 146 [12:20PM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-A1 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin


___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 147 [12:21PM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-A1 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin


___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Open
___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 148 [12:23PM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-A1 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin


___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 149 [12:24PM] Intermediate Bronze Open American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open American Waltz
___ L-A3 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin


___ G-C1 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
Open Smooth Championship Waltz
___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 150 [12:26PM] Full Bronze Open American Waltz
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

Heat 151 [12:27PM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-A3 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Open
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 152 [12:28PM] American Foxtrot
Full Bronze Open
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 153 [12:30PM] American Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze Open
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 154 [12:31PM] Full Bronze Open American Waltz
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C2 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 155 [12:33PM] American Tango
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 156 [12:34PM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-A3 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 157 [12:35PM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-A3 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 158 [12:37PM] American Waltz
Full Bronze Open
___ G-C1 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 159 [12:38PM] American Tango
Full Bronze Open
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 160 [12:39PM] American Foxtrot
Full Bronze Open
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 161 [12:41PM] American Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 162 [12:42PM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-A2 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land
Open

___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 163 [12:44PM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-A2 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 164 [12:45PM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-A2 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land
Open

___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 165 [12:46PM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-A2 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 166 [12:48PM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B3 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
Open

___ L-C1 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 167 [12:49PM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Open

___ L-C1 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 168 [12:51PM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Open

___ L-C1 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 169 [12:52PM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Open

___ L-C1 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 170 [12:53PM] Open American Waltz
___ L-A3 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin


___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 171 [12:55PM] Open American Tango
Open Smooth Championship Tango
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Open American Tango
___ L-A3 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin

Heat 172 [12:56PM] Open American Foxtrot
___ L-A3 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin


___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 173 [12:57PM] Open American Viennese Waltz
Open American Viennese Waltz
___ L-A3 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin
Open Smooth Championship Viennese Waltz
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks



Heat 174 [12:59PM] Open Smooth Championship Waltz
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 175 [01:00PM] Open Smooth Championship Tango
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 176 [01:02PM] Open Smooth Championship Foxtrot
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 177 [01:03PM] Open Smooth Championship Viennese Waltz
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 178 [01:04PM] Open International Championship Waltz

___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

___ AC-AMB 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 179 [01:06PM] Open International Championship Tango

___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

___ AC-AMB 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 180 [01:07PM] Open International Championship Foxtrot

___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

___ AC-AMB 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 181 [01:09PM] Open International Championship Quickstep

___ G-C1 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands


Heat 182 [01:10PM] Open Smooth Championship Waltz
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 183 [01:11PM] Open Smooth Championship Tango
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 184 [01:13PM] Open Smooth Championship Foxtrot
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 185 [01:14PM] Open Smooth Championship Viennese Waltz
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 186 [01:15PM] Open International Championship Waltz

___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 187 [01:17PM] Open International Championship Tango

___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 188 [01:18PM] Open International Championship Foxtrot

___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 189 [01:20PM] Open International Championship Quickstep
___ L-B3 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ G-B3 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 190 [01:21PM] Open Smooth Championship Waltz
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 191 [01:22PM] Open Smooth Championship Tango
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 192 [01:24PM] Open Smooth Championship Foxtrot
___ L-B1 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 193 [01:25PM] Open International Championship Waltz
___ L-B3 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 194 [01:26PM] Open International Championship Tango
___ L-B3 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 195 [01:28PM] Open International Championship Foxtrot
___ L-B3 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 196 [01:29PM] Open International Championship Quickstep

___ AC-AMB 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake


Heat 197 [01:31PM] Bronze Closed Ballroom Championship (W-T-Q)
___ L-B 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
___ G-B 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

___ L-SENIOR 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

Heat 198 [01:35PM] Bronze Closed Ballroom Championship (W-T-Q)

___ L-SENIOR ELITE 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMB 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 199 [01:39PM] Bronze Closed Ballroom Championship (W-T-Q)
___ AC-AMC 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake
Open Ballroom 3 Dance Championship (W-T-Q)
___ L-C 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
Silver Closed Ballroom Championship (W-T-F-Q)
___ G-B 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 200 [01:43PM] Silver Closed Ballroom Championship (W-T-F-Q)
___ L-C 104 Mary Corbin Peter Ekkart Clear Lake
___ G-C 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 201 [01:49PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ AC-KIDS 217 Necalli Salas Elvia Flores-Rojas Brownsville
___ AC-KIDS 235 Alec Nicholson Samantha Aldape Brownsville
___ AC-KIDS 237 Ethan Ramirez Hailey Breeden Brownsville
___ AC-KIDS 242 Alex Salinas Jenna Gonzalez Brownsville
___ AC-KIDS 248 Jesus Uriostegui Madison Leal Brownsville

Heat 202 [01:53PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ L-JR A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ AC-JR 213 Angel Estrada Regina Flores Brownsville
___ AC-JR 215 Sebastian Flores-Rojas Haley Guajardo Brownsville
___ AC-JR 228 Giovanni Lopez Abrianna Cruz Brownsville
___ AC-JR 233 Christopher Meza Isis Perez Brownsville
___ AC-JR 235 Alec Nicholson Camila Alvarez Brownsville
___ AC-JR 242 Alex Salinas Nhia Garza Brownsville

Heat 203 [01:57PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ AC-JR A 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 213 Angel Estrada Alyssa Resendez Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 204 [02:01PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ L-A 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ L-SENIOR 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-SENIOR ELITE 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

Heat 205 [02:06PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ L-B 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ G-B 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress


Heat 206 [02:10PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ L-C 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-C 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Heat 207 [02:14PM] Gentleman Closed Smooth Bronze Championship (W-T-F)
Bronze Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMB 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin
___ AC-AMB 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Heat 208 [02:18PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMC 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial
Silver Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ G-B 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands


___ AC-AMA 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin

Heat 209 [02:22PM] Silver Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ L-C 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 210 [02:26PM] Open Smooth 3 Dance Championship (W-T-F)
___ L-B 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Silver Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 211 [02:31PM] Open Smooth Championship (W-T-F-VW)
___ L-JR A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ AC-JR A 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 212 [02:36PM] Open Smooth Championship (W-T-F-VW)
___ L-A 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-A 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 213 [02:42PM] Open Smooth Championship (W-T-F-VW)
___ L-B 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 214 [02:47PM] Open Smooth Championship (W-T-F-VW)
___ L-C 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land



Heat 215 [02:53PM] American Open 6 Dance Championship 'B' - American Waltz
___ L- 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
American Open 6 Dance Championship 'C' - American Waltz
___ G- 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
American Open 6 Dance Championship 'A' - American Waltz
___ L- 111 Nadia Vega David Martinez Brownsville

Heat 216 [02:54PM] American Open 6 Dance Championship 'B' - American Tango
___ L- 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
American Open 6 Dance Championship 'C' - American Tango
___ G- 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
American Open 6 Dance Championship 'A' - American Tango
___ L- 111 Nadia Vega David Martinez Brownsville

Heat 217 [02:56PM] American Open 6 Dance Championship 'B' - American Foxtrot
___ L- 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
American Open 6 Dance Championship 'C' - American Foxtrot
___ G- 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
American Open 6 Dance Championship 'A' - American Foxtrot
___ L- 111 Nadia Vega David Martinez Brownsville


Combine heat 218 with next 4 heats
Heat 218 [02:57PM] Open Smooth Championship (W-T-F-VW)
___ L-SENIOR 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 219 [03:03PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'A' - American Waltz
___ L- 111 Brianna Salinas David Martinez Brownsville
___ G- 218 Javier Gonzalez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Heat 220 [03:04PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'A' - American Tango
___ L- 111 Brianna Salinas David Martinez Brownsville
___ G- 218 Javier Gonzalez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Heat 221 [03:05PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'A' - American Foxtrot
___ L- 111 Brianna Salinas David Martinez Brownsville
___ G- 218 Javier Gonzalez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Heat 222 [03:07PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'A' - American Viennese Waltz
___ L- 111 Brianna Salinas David Martinez Brownsville
___ G- 218 Javier Gonzalez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville



Heat 223 [03:08PM] Bronze Closed Ballroom Scholarship (W-T-VW-F-Q)

___ L-SENIOR 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

Heat 224 [03:15PM] Bronze Closed Ballroom Scholarship (W-T-VW-F-Q)
___ L-C 104 Joan Viscontini Peter Ekkart Clear Lake

___ L-SENIOR ELITE 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Silver Closed Ballroom Scholarship (W-T-VW-F-Q)
___ G-B 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 225 [03:22PM] Silver Closed Ballroom Scholarship (W-T-VW-F-Q)
___ G-C 220 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
Open Ballroom Scholarship (W-T-VW-F-Q)
___ G-C 250 Sal Viscontini Ellen Ekkart Clear Lake

Heat 226 [03:29PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F)
___ L-A 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-A 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMC 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

___ L-JR A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

Heat 227 [03:33PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F)
___ L-B 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-B 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 228 [03:38PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F)
___ L-C 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C 123 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-C 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress


___ AC-AMA 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin

Heat 229 [03:42PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F)
___ L-SENIOR ELITE 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMB 245 Nick Steele Tamlyn Steele Austin
___ AC-AMB 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Heat 230 [03:46PM] Silver Closed Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F)
___ L-B 101 Sharron Haimour Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ G-B 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 231 [03:50PM] Silver Closed Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F)
___ L-C 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land
___ G-C 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 232 [03:54PM] Open Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F-VW)
___ L-A 106 Jinny Kwan Dillon Heggie Austin

___ L-C 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

___ L-JR A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

Heat 233 [04:00PM] Open Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F-VW)
___ L-B 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B 119 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

[04:05PM] Awards - Multi Dance Scholarship

Holliday Star Ball - Friday Evening



Heat 234 [07:00PM] Merengue
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A1* 209 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

___ L-C1* 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Open
___ AC-AMB 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 235 [07:01PM] Bronze Proficiency C&W 2Step
___ L-A3* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C2* 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Open C&W Championship 2Step
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 236 [07:02PM] Hustle & C&W Hustle
Hustle
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Open
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
C&W Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ PA-C2 102 Sydney Burbach Nancy Cave Alamo Heights

Heat 237 [07:04PM] Western Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak

Heat 238 [07:05PM] Hustle
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak

Heat 239 [07:06PM] Salsa
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake

Heat 240 [07:08PM] Merengue
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake

Heat 241 [07:09PM] Bachata
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A1* 209 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Open
___ AC-AMB 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake

Heat 242 [07:11PM] C&W 2Step
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

Heat 243 [07:12PM] C&W ChaCha
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 204 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak

Heat 244 [07:13PM] Western Swing
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 103 Pam Westerburg Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak

Heat 245 [07:15PM] Hustle & C&W Hustle
Hustle
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Preliminary Bronze Closed

___ G-C1 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak
C&W Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 246 [07:16PM] Salsa
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 247 [07:17PM] Merengue
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights

Heat 248 [07:19PM] Bachata
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2* 209 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 249 [07:20PM] C&W 2Step
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C1* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights

Heat 250 [07:22PM] Salsa
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B1 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 251 [07:23PM] Hustle
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brittney Ellaway Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Open
___ G-B3 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ PA-C2 102 Sydney Burbach Nancy Cave Alamo Heights

Heat 252 [07:24PM] Bachata
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 115 Melissa Appel Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
Open Rhythm Championship Bachata
___ G-B3 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake

___ AC-AMB 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 253 [07:26PM] Salsa
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 254 [07:27PM] C&W ChaCha
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 204 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak

Heat 255 [07:29PM] Merengue
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMA 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 256 [07:30PM] Full Bronze Closed Argentine Tango
___ AC-AMA 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Heat 257 [07:31PM] Western Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMA 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

___ L-B2 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 109 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 258 [07:33PM] Senior Bronze Closed American Samba
___ L-B2 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B2 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 259 [07:34PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ L-B2 109 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks


___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 260 [07:35PM] Salsa
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ AC-AMA 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ G-B2 230 Derek Mauzy Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 261 [07:37PM] Merengue
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A1 209 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

___ L-C1 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 230 Derek Mauzy Olga Kobleva River Oaks
___ G-B2 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 262 [07:38PM] Bachata
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A1 209 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ L-B2 110 Rena Fuller Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-B2 230 Derek Mauzy Olga Kobleva River Oaks
Open
___ AC-AMA 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 263 [07:40PM] C&W 2Step
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 264 [07:41PM] C&W Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin

___ G-C1 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 265 [07:42PM] C&W ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 266 [07:44PM] C&W Western Swing & Western Swing
C&W Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

___ G-C1 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
Western Swing
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
Open
___ G-B3 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 267 [07:45PM] C&W EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Open
___ AC-AMA 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak

Heat 268 [07:47PM] Full Bronze Closed Argentine Tango
___ AC-AMC 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Heat 269 [07:48PM] Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 109 Pam Westerburg Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 270 [07:49PM] Senior Bronze Closed American Samba
___ L-B1 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 271 [07:51PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 115 Melissa Appel Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights

___ L-A3 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 109 Pam Westerburg Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 272 [07:52PM] Salsa
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 115 Melissa Appel Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 230 Derek Mauzy Olga Kobleva River Oaks
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 109 Pam Westerburg Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 110 Rena Fuller Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 273 [07:53PM] Merengue
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 209 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 230 Derek Mauzy Olga Kobleva River Oaks
___ G-B3 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights

Heat 274 [07:55PM] Bachata
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 115 Melissa Appel Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights

___ G-A2 209 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 230 Derek Mauzy Olga Kobleva River Oaks
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 109 Pam Westerburg Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 110 Rena Fuller Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 275 [07:56PM] C&W 2Step
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 276 [07:58PM] C&W Polka
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 230 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 277 [07:59PM] C&W Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMC 230 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 278 [08:00PM] Senior Bronze Closed C&W ChaCha
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 110 Rena Fuller Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 279 [08:02PM] C&W EC Swing
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 110 Rena Fuller Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Open
___ G-B3 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak

Heat 280 [08:03PM] C&W Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 281 [08:05PM] Full Bronze Closed Argentine Tango
___ AC-AMB 246 Mark Suchman Julia Suchman Memorial

Heat 282 [08:06PM] Western Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B1 109 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

___ G-C1 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMA 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 283 [08:07PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 109 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
___ L-B1 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-C1 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMA 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 284 [08:09PM] Salsa
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B1 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-C1 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMA 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 285 [08:10PM] Merengue
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 209 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
Open Rhythm Championship Merengue
___ L-B2 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake

Heat 286 [08:11PM] C&W 2Step
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 287 [08:13PM] C&W Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-C1 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 288 [08:14PM] Intermediate Bronze Closed C&W ChaCha
___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 289 [08:16PM] C&W EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMA 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 290 [08:17PM] Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 109 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Senior Bronze Closed

___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak

Heat 291 [08:18PM] EC Swing & C&W EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed EC Swing
___ L-B2 109 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Senior Bronze Closed C&W EC Swing
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 292 [08:20PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 109 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 115 Melissa Appel Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights

Heat 293 [08:21PM] Salsa
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 230 Derek Mauzy Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 115 Melissa Appel Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights

Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 110 Rena Fuller Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 294 [08:23PM] Merengue
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 230 Derek Mauzy Olga Kobleva River Oaks
Open
___ AC-AMC 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 295 [08:24PM] Bachata
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 209 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

___ G-B1 230 Derek Mauzy Olga Kobleva River Oaks
Full Silver Closed
___ L-C1 103 Liz Evans Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 115 Melissa Appel Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights

Heat 296 [08:25PM] C&W 2Step
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C2 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 297 [08:27PM] C&W Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 298 [08:28PM] C&W ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 204 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak

Heat 299 [08:29PM] Western Swing & C&W Western Swing
Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak
C&W Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 255 Eric Watson Vivian Wang Sugar Land

Heat 300 [08:31PM] Hustle
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 115 Melissa Appel Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights

___ G-B3 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak

Heat 301 [08:32PM] Salsa
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
___ AC-AMB 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 115 Melissa Appel Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights

Heat 302 [08:34PM] C&W 2Step
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 303 [08:35PM] C&W ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 204 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ AC-AMC 232 Don Meunier Rena Fuller Champions
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 255 Eric Watson Vivian Wang Sugar Land

Heat 304 [08:36PM] C&W EC Swing & EC Swing
C&W EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open
___ AC-AMC 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak
Full Bronze Closed EC Swing
___ L-C1 109 Pam Westerburg Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 255 Eric Watson Vivian Wang Sugar Land

Heat 305 [08:38PM] Hustle
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brittney Ellaway Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Bronze Proficiency Hustle
___ PA-C1* 102 Sydney Burbach Nancy Cave Alamo Heights
Open Rhythm Championship Hustle
___ L-B2 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 306 [08:39PM] Salsa
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-A3* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 307 [08:40PM] C&W 2Step
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Open C&W Championship 2Step
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 308 [08:42PM] C&W Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ AC-AMC 221 Billy Hazlegrove Nettie Johnson Cypress

Heat 309 [08:43PM] Intermediate Bronze Closed C&W ChaCha
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 110 Rena Fuller Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 310 [08:45PM] C&W EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 110 Rena Fuller Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Open
___ AC-AMB 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak

Heat 311 [08:46PM] Western Swing & C&W Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed

___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open
___ AC-AMA 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed C&W Western Swing
___ AC-AMB 221 Billy Hazlegrove Nettie Johnson Cypress

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 255 Eric Watson Vivian Wang Sugar Land

Heat 312 [08:47PM] Hustle
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C1* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
___ AC-AMC 232 Don Meunier Rena Fuller Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Preliminary Bronze Closed Hustle
___ PA-C2 102 Sydney Burbach Nancy Cave Alamo Heights

Heat 313 [08:49PM] C&W EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 314 [08:50PM] Salsa
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
___ AC-AMC 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 315 [08:52PM] C&W 2Step
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B3* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Full Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 230 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks

Heat 316 [08:53PM] C&W Hustle & Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ AC-AMC 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Senior Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ PA-C2 102 Sydney Burbach Nancy Cave Alamo Heights
Open
___ G-B2 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-B3 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 317 [08:54PM] EC Swing & C&W EC Swing
Senior Bronze Closed EC Swing
___ L-B2 109 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

___ L-B3 103 Pam Westerburg Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
Senior Bronze Closed C&W EC Swing
___ AC-AMC 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
___ AC-AMC 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 318 [08:56PM] Hustle & C&W Hustle
Hustle
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brittney Ellaway Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 103 Pam Westerburg Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

C&W Hustle
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights

Heat 319 [08:57PM] Senior Bronze Closed Salsa
___ L-B3 103 Pam Westerburg Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 320 [08:58PM] Senior Bronze Closed Bachata
___ L-B3 103 Pam Westerburg Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Bachata
___ AC-AMA 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 321 [09:00PM] Senior Bronze Closed C&W Waltz
___ L-B3 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ AC-AMC 221 Billy Hazlegrove Nettie Johnson Cypress

Heat 322 [09:01PM] Senior Bronze Closed C&W ChaCha
___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 204 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 323 [09:03PM] C&W Hustle & Hustle
C&W Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ PA-C2 102 Sydney Burbach Nancy Cave Alamo Heights
Open Hustle
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-AMB 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 324 [09:04PM] EC Swing & C&W EC Swing
EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 109 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 103 Pam Westerburg Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
C&W EC Swing
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Open
___ G-B2 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 255 Eric Watson Vivian Wang Sugar Land

Heat 325 [09:05PM] Hustle
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-A3* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 103 Pam Westerburg Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
Open
___ AC-AMA 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 326 [09:07PM] Senior Bronze Closed Salsa
___ L-C1 103 Pam Westerburg Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 327 [09:08PM] Merengue
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2* 209 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
Open
___ AC-AMA 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 328 [09:10PM] Bachata
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 103 Pam Westerburg Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Open
___ AC-AMC 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 329 [09:11PM] C&W 2Step
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 330 [09:12PM] C&W Polka
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 230 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 331 [09:14PM] C&W Hustle & Hustle
Senior Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
Open Rhythm Championship Hustle
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 332 [09:15PM] Senior Bronze Closed C&W Waltz
___ L-C1 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Open C&W Championship Waltz
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 333 [09:16PM] Senior Bronze Closed C&W ChaCha
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ AC-AMC 232 Don Meunier Rena Fuller Champions

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 255 Eric Watson Vivian Wang Sugar Land

Heat 334 [09:18PM] Hustle
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMB 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
___ AC-AMB 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Bronze Proficiency Hustle
___ PA-C2* 102 Sydney Burbach Nancy Cave Alamo Heights

Heat 335 [09:19PM] Salsa
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMB 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
___ AC-AMB 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-A1 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 336 [09:21PM] C&W Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 221 Billy Hazlegrove Nettie Johnson Cypress

Heat 337 [09:22PM] Senior Bronze Closed C&W EC Swing
___ AC-AMB 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
___ AC-AMB 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 338 [09:23PM] Western Swing & C&W Western Swing
Western Swing
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMC 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed C&W Western Swing
___ AC-AMB 221 Billy Hazlegrove Nettie Johnson Cypress

Heat 339 [09:25PM] Hustle
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-A3 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMC 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
___ AC-AMC 232 Don Meunier Rena Fuller Champions
___ AC-AMC 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Preliminary Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ L-C1 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights

Heat 340 [09:26PM] Salsa
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMC 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
___ AC-AMC 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 341 [09:28PM] C&W Western Swing & Western Swing
Senior Bronze Closed C&W Western Swing
___ AC-AMC 221 Billy Hazlegrove Nettie Johnson Cypress
Bronze Proficiency C&W Western Swing
___ PA-C2* 102 Sydney Burbach Nancy Cave Alamo Heights
Open Western Swing
___ G-B2 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 342 [09:29PM] C&W Hustle & Hustle
Senior Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ AC-AMC 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Bronze Proficiency C&W Hustle
___ PA-C1* 102 Sydney Burbach Nancy Cave Alamo Heights
Open Rhythm Championship Hustle
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 343 [09:30PM] Salsa
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 344 [09:32PM] C&W Western Swing & Western Swing
C&W Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-C1 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open Western Swing
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 345 [09:33PM] Merengue
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 346 [09:34PM] C&W 2Step
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMB 230 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 347 [09:36PM] Western Swing
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 103 Pam Westerburg Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Open
___ AC-AMC 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Western Swing
___ G-C1 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 348 [09:37PM] Full Bronze Closed C&W Waltz
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

Full Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 230 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks
Open C&W Championship Waltz
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 349 [09:39PM] Bachata
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 350 [09:40PM] Hustle & C&W Hustle
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open
___ AC-AMC 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ PA-C2 102 Sydney Burbach Nancy Cave Alamo Heights
Intermediate Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ AC-AMB 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions

Heat 351 [09:41PM] Merengue
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 352 [09:43PM] Bachata
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Open Rhythm Championship Bachata
___ G-C1 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake

___ AC-AMC 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 353 [09:44PM] Hustle & C&W Hustle
Hustle
Full Silver Closed
___ L-C1 103 Liz Evans Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Hustle
___ L-B1 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

C&W Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 231 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 354 [09:46PM] Merengue
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Silver Closed
___ L-C1 103 Liz Evans Jesus Cortez The Woodlands

Heat 355 [09:47PM] Salsa
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-A1 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-A3 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Full Bronze Open
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 356 [09:48PM] C&W Polka
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 357 [09:50PM] C&W Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B3* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 358 [09:51PM] Salsa
Full Silver Closed
___ L-C1 103 Liz Evans Jesus Cortez The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-A2 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B1 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 359 [09:52PM] C&W 2Step
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3 110 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B1 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 360 [09:54PM] Open Salsa
___ L-B1 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 361 [09:55PM] C&W Polka
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B3* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 221 Billy Hazlegrove Edina Kobor Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B1 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 362 [09:57PM] C&W Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B1 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 363 [09:58PM] Intermediate Bronze Open Salsa
___ L-B1 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B1 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ G-C1 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 364 [09:59PM] Western Swing & C&W Western Swing
Western Swing
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMB 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B1 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed C&W Western Swing
___ AC-AMC 221 Billy Hazlegrove Nettie Johnson Cypress

Heat 365 [10:01PM] C&W Polka
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 366 [10:02PM] Salsa
Full Bronze Open
___ L-A3 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-A3 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Open
___ AC-AMC 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 367 [10:03PM] C&W Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 221 Billy Hazlegrove Nettie Johnson Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 368 [10:05PM] Hustle & C&W Hustle
Hustle
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
C&W Hustle
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 115 Nancy Cave Valnetin Paksi Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 231 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions

Heat 369 [10:06PM] Open Salsa
___ L-A1 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B2 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Salsa
___ AC-AMA 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress

Heat 370 [10:08PM] C&W 2Step
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B2* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 371 [10:09PM] Western Swing
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
Open
___ AC-AMB 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Western Swing
___ G-B3 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake

___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville

Heat 372 [10:10PM] Open Salsa
___ L-B2 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ AC-AMB 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Salsa
___ G-C1 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake
___ G-C1 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 373 [10:12PM] Salsa
Full Bronze Open
___ L-A2 108 Brittney Ellaway Richard Kaszas Cypress
Open
___ AC-AMA 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Salsa
___ AC-AMB 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress



Heat 374 [10:13PM] Open Rhythm Championship Merengue
___ L-B1 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 375 [10:15PM] Open Rhythm Championship Samba
___ L-B2 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 376 [10:16PM] Open Rhythm Championship PasoDoble
___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville

Heat 377 [10:17PM] Open Rhythm Championship Bachata
___ L-B1 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 378 [10:19PM] Open Rhythm Championship Salsa
___ L-B2 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-AMC 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville

Heat 379 [10:20PM] Open C&W Championship Polka
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 380 [10:21PM] Open Rhythm Championship Samba
___ L-B1 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B2 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 381 [10:23PM] Open Rhythm Championship Salsa
___ L-B1 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 382 [10:24PM] Open C&W Championship Polka
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 383 [10:26PM] Open Rhythm Championship Bachata
___ L-B2 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress



Heat 384 [10:27PM] NightClub Disco Championship (ECS-WS-H)
___ L-PRO/AM 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-PRO/AM 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-PRO/AM 109 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
___ G-PRO/AM 223 Rich Hill Sydney Burbach StoneOak
___ G-PRO/AM 236 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 385 [10:31PM] NightClub Latin Championship (Sal-Ba-Mer)
___ L-PRO/AM 108 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ G-PRO/AM 210 Ron Demery Rachel Moran Clear Lake

Heat 386 [10:35PM] NightClub Country&Western Championship (2S-W-Po)
___ L-PRO/AM 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-PRO/AM 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ AC-AM 230 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks

Heat 387 [10:40PM] NightClub Disco Championship (ECS-WS-H)
___ AC-AM 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 388 [10:44PM] NightClub Latin Championship (Sal-Ba-Mer)
___ AC-AM 236 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Pro heat 6 [10:48PM] NightClub (C&W 2S-H-WCS-Ba-Sal)
___ 103 Jesus Cortez Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ 106 Dillon Heggie Domenique Alanis Austin
___ 109 Jhondarr Lopez Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ 111 David Martinez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville
___ 119 Ben Seifert Amber Seifert The Woodlands

[10:55PM] Awards - NightClub Championship


Pro heat 7 [11:15PM] Mix&Match (T-CC)
___ 103 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 106 Dillon Heggie Domenique Alanis Austin
___ 109 Jhondarr Lopez Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ 116 Anthony Pugliese Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

Pro heat 8 [11:18PM] Novice (F-R)
___ 103 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 111 David Martinez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville
___ 115 Valnetin Paksi Laura Hanak Alamo Heights

Pro heat 9 [11:20PM] PreChamp (B-M-F)
___ 103 Jesus Cortez Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ 111 David Martinez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville
___ 113 Jon O'Banion Trinitee Cobb Lake Houston
___ 115 Valnetin Paksi Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ 116 Anthony Pugliese Laura Hanak Alamo Heights
___ 118 Ricardo Santoyo Yvette Vo Sugar Land
___ 119 Ben Seifert Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands

Pro heat 10 [11:25PM] Open Rhythm (CC-R-S-B-M)
___ 108 Richard Kaszas Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ 109 Jhondarr Lopez Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ 113 Jon O'Banion Kayla Yates Lake Houston
___ 123 Aaron Vo Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Pro heat 11 [11:32PM] Open Smooth (W-T-F-VW)
___ 103 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 106 Dillon Heggie Domenique Alanis Austin
___ 119 Ben Seifert Ashley Mattingly The Woodlands

[11:37PM] Awards - Professional

Holliday Star Ball - Saturday Matinee


Heat 389 [09:30AM] Bronze Open International ChaCha
___ L-YOUTH 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 390 [09:31AM] Bronze Open International Samba
___ L-YOUTH 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 391 [09:32AM] Bronze Open International Rumba
___ L-YOUTH 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 392 [09:34AM] Bronze Open International PasoDoble
___ L-YOUTH 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 393 [09:35AM] Bronze Open International Jive
___ L-YOUTH 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 394 [09:36AM] American ChaCha
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-YOUTH* 113 Annika McDaniel Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-B3* 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
___ L-B3* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3* 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands


Heat 395 [09:38AM] American Rumba
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-YOUTH* 113 Annika McDaniel Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-B3* 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
___ L-B3* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3* 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands


Heat 396 [09:39AM] American EC Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-YOUTH* 113 Annika McDaniel Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-B3* 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
___ L-B3* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3* 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands


Heat 397 [09:41AM] Bronze Open International ChaCha
___ L-YOUTH A 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 398 [09:42AM] Bronze Open International Samba
___ L-YOUTH A 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 399 [09:43AM] Bronze Open International Rumba
___ L-YOUTH A 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 400 [09:45AM] Bronze Open International PasoDoble
___ L-YOUTH A 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 401 [09:46AM] Bronze Open International Jive
___ L-YOUTH A 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 402 [09:47AM] American ChaCha
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-A3* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C1* 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1* 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land


Heat 403 [09:49AM] American Rumba
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-A3* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston


___ L-C1* 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1* 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land


Heat 404 [09:50AM] American EC Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-A3* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston


___ L-C1* 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1* 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land


Heat 405 [09:52AM] Open International ChaCha
___ L-YOUTH 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 406 [09:53AM] Open International Samba
___ L-YOUTH 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 407 [09:54AM] Open International Rumba
___ L-YOUTH 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 408 [09:56AM] Open International PasoDoble
___ L-YOUTH 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 409 [09:57AM] Open International Jive
___ L-YOUTH 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 410 [09:59AM] American ChaCha
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C2* 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 411 [10:00AM] American Rumba
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C2* 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 412 [10:01AM] American EC Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C2* 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 413 [10:03AM] Silver Proficiency American ChaCha
___ G-B3* 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land
Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 414 [10:04AM] Silver Proficiency American Rumba
___ G-B3* 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land
Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 415 [10:05AM] Silver Proficiency American EC Swing
___ G-B3* 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land
Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 416 [10:07AM] American Bolero
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B3* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3* 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Silver Proficiency
___ G-B3* 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 417 [10:08AM] American Mambo
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B3* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3* 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Silver Proficiency
___ G-B3* 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 418 [10:10AM] American ChaCha
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Silver Proficiency
___ G-C1* 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land


Heat 419 [10:11AM] American Rumba
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Silver Proficiency
___ G-C1* 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land


Heat 420 [10:12AM] American EC Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Silver Proficiency
___ G-C1* 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land


Heat 421 [10:14AM] American ChaCha
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-B3 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial

___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 422 [10:15AM] American Rumba
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-B3 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial

___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 423 [10:17AM] American EC Swing
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-B3 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial

___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A3* 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 424 [10:18AM] American Bolero
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1* 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 425 [10:19AM] American Mambo
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 426 [10:21AM] American ChaCha
Beginner Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH 113 Annika McDaniel Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed

___ G-C1 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 427 [10:22AM] American Rumba
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed

___ G-C1 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 428 [10:23AM] American EC Swing
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed

___ G-C1 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 429 [10:25AM] American ChaCha
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-A1 108 Alexandria Hernandez Richard Kaszas Clear Lake

___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 430 [10:26AM] American Rumba
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-A1 108 Alexandria Hernandez Richard Kaszas Clear Lake

___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 431 [10:28AM] American EC Swing
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ L-A1 108 Alexandria Hernandez Richard Kaszas Clear Lake

___ L-B2 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 432 [10:29AM] American ChaCha
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 433 [10:30AM] American Rumba
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 434 [10:32AM] American EC Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 435 [10:33AM] American ChaCha
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 436 [10:35AM] American Rumba
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 437 [10:36AM] American EC Swing
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 101 Vicki Thomas Joshua Bradford Memorial
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 438 [10:37AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ G-B2 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
First Timer Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 439 [10:39AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ G-B2 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
First Timer Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 440 [10:40AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-YOUTH A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ G-B2 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
First Timer Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 441 [10:41AM] American Bolero
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B3 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
First Timer Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 442 [10:43AM] American Mambo
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
First Timer Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 443 [10:44AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin

___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-C1 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 444 [10:46AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin

___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-C1 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 445 [10:47AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin

___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-C1 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 446 [10:48AM] American Bolero
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands

Heat 447 [10:50AM] American Mambo
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Silver Proficiency
___ G-B2* 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMC* 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands

Heat 448 [10:51AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B1 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land


Heat 449 [10:53AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B1 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land


Heat 450 [10:54AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land


Heat 451 [10:55AM] American Bolero
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C2 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

___ L-B3 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

Heat 452 [10:57AM] American Mambo
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

___ L-B3 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Formation 2 [10:58AM] Boogie Woogie Formation
___ Brownsville Boogie Woogie
Abrianna Cruz Angel Estrada
Sebastian Flores-Rojas Emilio Flores
Regina Flores Nhia Garza
Javier Gonzalez Haley Guajardo
Christopher Meza Isis Perez

Heat 453 [11:01AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B2 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights


___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 454 [11:02AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B2 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights


___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 455 [11:04AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights


___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 456 [11:05AM] American Bolero
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Silver Proficiency
___ G-C1* 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 457 [11:07AM] American Mambo
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Silver Proficiency
___ G-C1* 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1* 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights

Heat 458 [11:08AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights


___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin


Heat 459 [11:09AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights


___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin


Heat 460 [11:11AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights


___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin


Heat 461 [11:12AM] American Bolero
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands

Heat 462 [11:13AM] American Mambo
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 463 [11:15AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMA 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 108 Alexandria Hernandez Richard Kaszas Clear Lake
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 464 [11:16AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMA 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 108 Alexandria Hernandez Richard Kaszas Clear Lake
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 465 [11:18AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A1 108 Alexandria Hernandez Richard Kaszas Clear Lake
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 466 [11:19AM] American Bolero
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands

Heat 467 [11:20AM] American Mambo
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 116 Melissa Appel Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands

Heat 468 [11:22AM] American ChaCha
Silver Proficiency
___ G-B2* 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMB 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin


Heat 469 [11:23AM] American Rumba
Silver Proficiency
___ G-B2* 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMB 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin


Heat 470 [11:25AM] American EC Swing
Silver Proficiency
___ G-B2* 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin


Heat 471 [11:26AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMC 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 472 [11:27AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMC 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 473 [11:29AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Formation 3 [11:30AM] Latin Rhythm Formation
___ Brownsville Latin Rhythm
Jose De la Cruz Emilio Flores
Coral Garza Javier Gonzalez
Hector Lara Giovanni Lopez
Daniela Martinez David Martinez
DeAndra Mujica Alyssa Resendez
Brianna Salinas Nadia Vega

Heat 474 [11:33AM] Senior Bronze Closed American ChaCha
___ L-C1 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 475 [11:34AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Rumba
___ L-C1 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 476 [11:36AM] Senior Bronze Closed American EC Swing
___ L-C1 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
___ L-C1 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Bronze Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 477 [11:37AM] American Mambo
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 478 [11:39AM] American ChaCha
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 479 [11:40AM] American Rumba
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 480 [11:41AM] American EC Swing
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
___ L-C2 121 Nettie Johnson Barnabas Vadon Cypress
Full Silver Closed
___ AC-AMB 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 481 [11:43AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B1 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B2 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 482 [11:44AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B1 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B2 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 483 [11:46AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B1 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-B3 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B2 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 484 [11:47AM] American Bolero
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C1 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B1 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 485 [11:48AM] American Mambo
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B1 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B2 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 486 [11:50AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 487 [11:51AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 488 [11:52AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 489 [11:54AM] American Bolero
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 490 [11:55AM] American Mambo
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 112 Nancy Cave John Money Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C2 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C1 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 491 [11:57AM] Intermediate Silver Closed American ChaCha
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
___ L-B3 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 492 [11:58AM] Intermediate Silver Closed American Rumba
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
___ L-B3 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 493 [11:59AM] Intermediate Silver Closed American EC Swing
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
___ L-B3 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C1 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 494 [12:01PM] Intermediate Silver Closed American Bolero
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 495 [12:02PM] Intermediate Silver Closed American Mambo
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
___ L-B3 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial

___ G-C1 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 496 [12:04PM] Full Silver Closed American ChaCha
___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3 238 Robert Reese Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 497 [12:05PM] Full Silver Closed American Rumba
___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3 238 Robert Reese Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 498 [12:06PM] Full Silver Closed American EC Swing
___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3 238 Robert Reese Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 499 [12:08PM] Full Silver Closed American Bolero
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 500 [12:09PM] Full Silver Closed American Mambo
___ L-C1 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-B3 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-B3 238 Robert Reese Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Solo 12 [12:10PM] Exothermic Solo
___ G-Y Ajay Ruhfus Jess Tóth Memorial

Solo 17 [12:13PM] Greatest Showman Solo
___ G- Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Formation 4 [12:16PM] Love Hurts Formation
___ Brownsville Love Hurts
Jose De la Cruz Emilio Flores
Coral Garza Javier Gonzalez
Hector Lara Giovanni Lopez
Victoria Lopez Daniela Martinez
David Martinez DeAndra Mujica
Alyssa Resendez Brianna Salinas

Formation 6 [12:19PM] POP/STARS by K/DA - *virtual formation* Formation
___ Sugar Land POP/STARS by K/DA - *virtual formation* Coach: Jocelyn Wu
Jerry Chiu Alejandro Gallardo
Faye Moncrief Evelyn Potter
Valery Prundea Ricardo Santoyo
Jacklyn Williams Clint Wu
Jocelyn Wu

Heat 501 [12:22PM] American ChaCha
Full Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Full Bronze Open
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 502 [12:24PM] American Rumba
Full Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Full Bronze Open
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 503 [12:25PM] American EC Swing
Full Bronze Closed
___ AC-AMC 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-A3 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin

___ L-B3 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Full Bronze Open
___ G-C2 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 504 [12:27PM] American Bolero
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ AC-AMC 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 505 [12:28PM] Intermediate Bronze Open American ChaCha
___ L-B1 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C1 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B2 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 506 [12:29PM] Intermediate Bronze Open American Rumba
___ L-B1 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C1 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B2 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 507 [12:31PM] Intermediate Bronze Open American EC Swing
___ L-B1 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin

___ L-C1 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 508 [12:32PM] American Bolero
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 116 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B1 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 509 [12:34PM] American ChaCha
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B2* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 510 [12:35PM] American Rumba
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B2* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Formation 5 [12:36PM] Dont Stop Formation
___ Brownsville Dont Stop
Samantha Aldape Camila Alvarez
Hailey Breeden Elvia Flores-Rojas
Coral Garza Jenna Gonzalez
Madison Leal David Martinez
Alec Nicholson Ethan Ramirez
Alex Salinas Jesus Uriostegui
Necalli Salas

Heat 511 [12:39PM] Full Bronze Open American ChaCha
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress


Heat 512 [12:41PM] Full Bronze Open American Rumba
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress


Heat 513 [12:42PM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 514 [12:43PM] American ChaCha
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 515 [12:45PM] American Rumba
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 516 [12:46PM] American EC Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B2* 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C2 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

First Timer Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 517 [12:48PM] American Bolero
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 108 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 518 [12:49PM] American Mambo
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
Silver Proficiency
___ AC-AMB* 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 519 [12:50PM] American ChaCha
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Open Rhythm Championship ChaCha
___ AC-AMB 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress

Heat 520 [12:52PM] American Rumba
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 521 [12:53PM] American EC Swing
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands


Heat 522 [12:54PM] Intermediate Silver Open American Mambo
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 523 [12:56PM] Open American ChaCha
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B2 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress


Heat 524 [12:57PM] Open American Rumba
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B2 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress


Heat 525 [12:59PM] Open American EC Swing
___ L-B2 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin

___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress


Heat 526 [01:00PM] Open American ChaCha
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship ChaCha
___ L-A1 108 Alexandria Hernandez Richard Kaszas Clear Lake

First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A3* 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 527 [01:01PM] Open American Rumba
___ G-B3 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-AMA 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A3* 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 528 [01:03PM] Open American Rumba
___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 529 [01:04PM] Open American Rumba
___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Rumba
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land



Heat 530 [01:06PM] Open Rhythm Championship ChaCha
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 531 [01:07PM] Open Rhythm Championship Rumba
___ L-A1 108 Alexandria Hernandez Richard Kaszas Clear Lake

___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 532 [01:08PM] Open Rhythm Championship EC Swing
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 533 [01:10PM] Open Rhythm Championship Bolero
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 534 [01:11PM] Open Rhythm Championship Mambo
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 535 [01:12PM] Open International Championship ChaCha
___ L-YOUTH A 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 536 [01:14PM] Open International Championship Samba
___ L-YOUTH A 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 537 [01:15PM] Open International Championship Rumba
___ L-YOUTH A 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 538 [01:17PM] Open International Championship PasoDoble
___ L-YOUTH A 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 539 [01:18PM] Open International Championship Jive
___ L-YOUTH A 119 Emma Hamilton Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 540 [01:19PM] Open Rhythm Championship ChaCha
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-AMC 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress

Heat 541 [01:21PM] Open Rhythm Championship Rumba
___ G-C1 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-YOUTH 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-YOUTH 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 542 [01:22PM] Open Rhythm Championship EC Swing
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 543 [01:24PM] Open Rhythm Championship Bolero
___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 544 [01:25PM] Open Rhythm Championship Mambo
___ L-B2 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 545 [01:26PM] Open Rhythm Championship ChaCha
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ AC-AMA 225 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress

Heat 546 [01:28PM] Open Rhythm Championship Rumba
___ L-C1 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 547 [01:29PM] Open Rhythm Championship EC Swing
___ L-A1 108 Alexandria Hernandez Richard Kaszas Clear Lake

___ L-B3 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B3 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land



Heat 548 [01:30PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ AC-KIDS 217 Necalli Salas Elvia Flores-Rojas Brownsville
___ AC-KIDS 235 Alec Nicholson Samantha Aldape Brownsville
___ AC-KIDS 237 Ethan Ramirez Hailey Breeden Brownsville
___ AC-KIDS 242 Alex Salinas Jenna Gonzalez Brownsville
___ AC-KIDS 248 Jesus Uriostegui Madison Leal Brownsville

Heat 549 [01:35PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ AC-JR 213 Angel Estrada Regina Flores Brownsville
___ AC-JR 215 Sebastian Flores-Rojas Haley Guajardo Brownsville
___ AC-JR 228 Giovanni Lopez Abrianna Cruz Brownsville
___ AC-JR 233 Christopher Meza Isis Perez Brownsville
___ AC-JR 235 Alec Nicholson Camila Alvarez Brownsville
___ AC-JR 242 Alex Salinas Nhia Garza Brownsville

Heat 550 [01:39PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ L-JR A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

___ AC-JR A 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 213 Angel Estrada Alyssa Resendez Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 551 [01:43PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ L-A 108 Alexandria Hernandez Richard Kaszas Clear Lake
___ L-A 112 Melissa Appel John Money Alamo Heights
___ L-A 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ AC-AMB 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMB 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 552 [01:47PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ L-B 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
___ L-B 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-B 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land
___ G-B 225 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress


Heat 553 [01:51PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ L-C 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C 120 Vicki Thomas Bence Tóth Memorial
___ L-C 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-C 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C 239 David Rendon Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Heat 554 [01:56PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ L-SENIOR ELITE 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-AMC 250 Sal Viscontini Joan Viscontini Clear Lake

Heat 555 [02:00PM] Gentleman Closed Rhythm Bronze Championship (CCC-R-ECS)
Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ G-SENIOR 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Silver Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ AC-AMC 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands


Heat 556 [02:04PM] Silver Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ L-C 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C 119 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land
___ G-C 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 557 [02:08PM] Open Rhythm 3 Dance Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ L-B 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Silver Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ G-B 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 558 [02:12PM] Open Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S-B-M)
___ AC-JR A 208 Jose De la Cruz Daniela Martinez Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 216 Emilio Flores Brianna Salinas Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 218 Javier Gonzalez Victoria Lopez Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 226 Hector Lara Coral Garza Brownsville
___ AC-JR A 228 Giovanni Lopez DeAndra Mujica Brownsville

Heat 559 [02:19PM] Open Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S-B-M)
___ L-B 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
___ L-B 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 560 [02:26PM] Open Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S-B-M)
___ L-C 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands


combine heat 980 with Open 9 Dance
Heat 561 [02:33PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'A' - American ChaCha
American Open 9 Dance Championship 'A' - American ChaCha
___ L- 111 Brianna Salinas David Martinez Brownsville
___ G- 218 Javier Gonzalez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Heat 562 [02:35PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'A' - American Rumba
American Open 9 Dance Championship 'A' - American Rumba
___ L- 111 Brianna Salinas David Martinez Brownsville
___ G- 218 Javier Gonzalez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Heat 563 [02:36PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'A' - American EC Swing
American Open 9 Dance Championship 'A' - American EC Swing
___ L- 111 Brianna Salinas David Martinez Brownsville
___ G- 218 Javier Gonzalez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Heat 564 [02:37PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'A' - American Bolero
___ L- 111 Brianna Salinas David Martinez Brownsville
___ G- 218 Javier Gonzalez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Heat 565 [02:39PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'A' - American Mambo
___ L- 111 Brianna Salinas David Martinez Brownsville
___ G- 218 Javier Gonzalez Lynnsie Allen Brownsville

Heat 566 [02:40PM] American Open 6 Dance Championship 'B' - American ChaCha
___ L- 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
American Open 6 Dance Championship 'C' - American ChaCha
___ G- 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
American Open 6 Dance Championship 'A' - American ChaCha
___ L- 111 Nadia Vega David Martinez Brownsville

Heat 567 [02:42PM] American Open 6 Dance Championship 'B' - American Rumba
___ L- 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
American Open 6 Dance Championship 'C' - American Rumba
___ G- 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
American Open 6 Dance Championship 'A' - American Rumba
___ L- 111 Nadia Vega David Martinez Brownsville

Heat 568 [02:43PM] American Open 6 Dance Championship 'B' - American EC Swing
___ L- 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
American Open 6 Dance Championship 'C' - American EC Swing
___ G- 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
American Open 6 Dance Championship 'A' - American EC Swing
___ L- 111 Nadia Vega David Martinez Brownsville



Heat 569 [02:44PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S)
___ L-A 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-A 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-A 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-JR A 117 Lily Bunch Jason Rushing StoneOak

Heat 570 [02:49PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S)
___ L-B 106 Tamlyn Steele Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-B 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 113 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
___ L-B 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-B 205 Arrow Borrero Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 571 [02:53PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S)
___ L-C 106 Ann Hathcock Dillon Heggie Austin
___ L-C 108 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C 123 Faye Moncrief Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-C 222 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 572 [02:57PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S)
___ L-SENIOR ELITE 106 Claudette Hartman Dillon Heggie Austin

___ AC-AMC 222 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Silver Closed Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S)
___ AC-AMC 214 Charles Evans Liz Evans The Woodlands
___ AC-AMC 238 Robert Reese Lucy Buencamino The Woodlands

Heat 573 [03:01PM] Silver Closed Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S)
___ L-B 120 Sharron Haimour Bence Tóth Memorial
___ G-B 238 Robert Reese Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
Open Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S-B-M)
___ L-C 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 574 [03:05PM] Silver Closed Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S)
___ L-C 109 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-C 119 Liz Evans Ben Seifert The Woodlands
___ G-C 214 Charles Evans Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ G-C 234 Paul Mitchell Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Heat 575 [03:09PM] Open Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S-B-M)
___ L-B 108 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 109 Liz Evans Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B 123 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

[03:16PM] Awards - Multi Dance Scholarship