Hollywood Dancesport 

Heat TBD [Invalid date/time] Gold Star Open International Latin 3 Dance Championship (CC/S/R)
_1_ AC-A 407 Sam Kaufman Carla Stern Idaho Dancesport, Boise, ID

Hollywood Dancesport Championships - Session 1


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 1 [08:30AM] Cha Cha
Proficiency Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 133 Laura Soileau Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_3_ G-B1 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_1_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
_4_ G-B1 433 Brian Maxwell Loren Meza Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 2 [08:31AM] Rumba
Proficiency Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 133 Laura Soileau Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ G-B1 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
_4_ G-B1 433 Brian Maxwell Loren Meza Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 3 [08:33AM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency Intermediate Bronze
_1_[94.2] L-B2* 133 Laura Soileau Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
_4_ G-B1 433 Brian Maxwell Loren Meza Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 4 [08:34AM] Bolero
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 5 [08:36AM] Mambo
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ G-B1 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 6 [08:37AM] Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ AC-B1 476 Ceci Torres Rhonda Lee Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_3_ L-B2 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-YT 170 Kira Hoffman Germaine Lewis Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 7 [08:39AM] Rumba
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_3_ L-B2 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ AC-B1 476 Ceci Torres Rhonda Lee Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-YT 170 Kira Hoffman Germaine Lewis Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 8 [08:40AM] East Coast Swing
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_3_ L-B2 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-YT 170 Kira Hoffman Germaine Lewis Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 9 [08:42AM] Bolero
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 10 [08:43AM] Mambo
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 11 [08:45AM] Merengue
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 12 [08:46AM] Disco/Hustle
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 13 [08:48AM] Salsa
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 14 [08:49AM] Argentine Tango
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 15 [08:51AM] Cha Cha
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.4] L-B2* 133 Laura Soileau Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_3_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_4_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
_2_ G-B1 433 Brian Maxwell Loren Meza Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 16 [08:52AM] Rumba
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.8] L-B2* 133 Laura Soileau Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_3_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_4_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
_2_ G-B1 433 Brian Maxwell Loren Meza Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 17 [08:54AM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.8] L-B2* 133 Laura Soileau Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_3_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_4_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
_2_ G-B1 433 Brian Maxwell Loren Meza Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 18 [08:55AM] Bolero
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 19 [08:57AM] Mambo
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 20 [08:58AM] Cha Cha
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[94.2] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_1_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 21 [09:00AM] Rumba
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[94.6] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_X_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Proficiency Full Bronze Rumba
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 22 [09:01AM] East Coast Swing
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[94.4] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_1_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 23 [09:03AM] Bolero
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 24 [09:04AM] Mambo
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.6] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 25 [09:06AM] Full Bronze Merengue
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 26 [09:07AM] Full Bronze Disco/Hustle
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 27 [09:09AM] Full Bronze Salsa
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 28 [09:10AM] Cha Cha
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 433 Brian Maxwell Loren Meza Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_2_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-YT 170 Kira Hoffman Germaine Lewis Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 29 [09:12AM] Rumba
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_1_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 433 Brian Maxwell Loren Meza Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_2_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Full Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Rumba
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-YT 170 Kira Hoffman Germaine Lewis Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 30 [09:13AM] East Coast Swing
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 433 Brian Maxwell Loren Meza Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_2_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-YT 170 Kira Hoffman Germaine Lewis Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 31 [09:15AM] Bolero
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 32 [09:16AM] Mambo
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 33 [09:18AM] Cha Cha
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 133 Laura Soileau Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B1 476 Ceci Torres Rhonda Lee Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 34 [09:19AM] Rumba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 133 Laura Soileau Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B1 476 Ceci Torres Rhonda Lee Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 35 [09:21AM] East Coast Swing
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 133 Laura Soileau Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 36 [09:22AM] Bolero
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 37 [09:24AM] Mambo
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 38 [09:25AM] Argentine Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

[09:27AM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 39 [09:37AM] Cha Cha
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A2 433 Brian Maxwell Loren Meza Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-B1 476 Ceci Torres Rhonda Lee Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 40 [09:38AM] Rumba
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A2 433 Brian Maxwell Loren Meza Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-B1 476 Ceci Torres Rhonda Lee Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 41 [09:40AM] East Coast Swing
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A2 433 Brian Maxwell Loren Meza Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 42 [09:41AM] Bolero
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 43 [09:43AM] Mambo
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-A1 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ G-B2 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 44 [09:44AM] Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 133 Laura Soileau Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B1 476 Ceci Torres Rhonda Lee Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 45 [09:46AM] Rumba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 133 Laura Soileau Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B1 476 Ceci Torres Rhonda Lee Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 46 [09:47AM] East Coast Swing
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 133 Laura Soileau Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 47 [09:49AM] Bolero
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 48 [09:50AM] Mambo
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 49 [09:52AM] Argentine Tango
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 50 [09:53AM] Cha Cha
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ G-C1 525 Richard Aznak Yesenia Serratos Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_3_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 51 [09:55AM] Rumba
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_3_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 52 [09:56AM] East Coast Swing
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_3_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 53 [09:58AM] Bolero
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_3_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 54 [09:59AM] Mambo
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B1 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 55 [10:01AM] Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Fulll Bronze
_2_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-A2 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 56 [10:02AM] Rumba
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 57 [10:04AM] East Coast Swing
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 58 [10:05AM] Bolero
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 59 [10:07AM] Mambo
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-A2 201 Jose Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 60 [10:08AM] Salsa
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ G-C1 525 Richard Aznak Yesenia Serratos Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 61 [10:10AM] Cha Cha
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ G-C1 525 Richard Aznak Yesenia Serratos Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_2_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold
_3_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-C1 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 196 Kelly Akol Jeremy Pilling Santa Cruz, CA USA
_1_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 62 [10:11AM] Rumba
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_2_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold
_3_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-C1 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 196 Kelly Akol Jeremy Pilling Santa Cruz, CA USA
_1_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 63 [10:13AM] East Coast Swing
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_2_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold
_3_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-C1 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 196 Kelly Akol Jeremy Pilling Santa Cruz, CA USA
_2_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 64 [10:14AM] Bolero
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_2_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-C1 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 196 Kelly Akol Jeremy Pilling Santa Cruz, CA USA
_1_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 65 [10:16AM] Mambo
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-C1 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 196 Kelly Akol Jeremy Pilling Santa Cruz, CA USA
_2_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 66 [10:17AM] Merengue
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 67 [10:19AM] Samba
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 68 [10:20AM] West Coast Swing
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 69 [10:22AM] Disco/Hustle
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 70 [10:23AM] Salsa
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ G-C1 525 Richard Aznak Yesenia Serratos Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 71 [10:25AM] Intermediate Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 72 [10:26AM] Argentine Tango
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 73 [10:28AM] Bachata
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 74 [10:29AM] Cha Cha
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_3_ L-B2 196 Kelly Akol Jeremy Pilling Santa Cruz, CA USA
_2_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 75 [10:31AM] Rumba
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_2_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_3_ L-B2 196 Kelly Akol Jeremy Pilling Santa Cruz, CA USA
_2_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 76 [10:32AM] East Coast Swing
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_3_ L-B2 196 Kelly Akol Jeremy Pilling Santa Cruz, CA USA
_2_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 77 [10:34AM] Bolero
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_3_ L-B2 196 Kelly Akol Jeremy Pilling Santa Cruz, CA USA
_2_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 78 [10:35AM] Mambo
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_3_ L-B2 196 Kelly Akol Jeremy Pilling Santa Cruz, CA USA
_2_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 79 [10:37AM] Merengue
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 80 [10:38AM] Samba
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 81 [10:40AM] West Coast Swing
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 82 [10:41AM] Disco/Hustle
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 83 [10:43AM] Salsa
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-C1 525 Richard Aznak Yesenia Serratos Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_2_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 85 [10:44AM] Argentine Tango
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 192 Dolly Norris Jerry Perez Tango Vibe, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 86 [10:46AM] Bachata
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

[10:47AM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 87 [10:57AM] Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C1 525 Richard Aznak Yesenia Serratos Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_2_ G-B2 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 88 [10:59AM] Rumba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ G-B2 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 89 [11:00AM] East Coast Swing
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_2_ G-B2 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 90 [11:02AM] Bolero
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ G-B2 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 91 [11:03AM] Mambo
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 92 [11:05AM] Disco/Hustle
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 93 [11:06AM] Salsa
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C1 525 Richard Aznak Yesenia Serratos Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 94 [11:08AM] Bachata
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 95 [11:09AM] Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_2_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 171 Valeria Kenefick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-C1 525 Richard Aznak Yesenia Serratos Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 84 [11:11AM] RS Beginner Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 96 [11:12AM] Rumba
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_2_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ G-C1 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 171 Valeria Kenefick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 97 [11:14AM] East Coast Swing
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 171 Valeria Kenefick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 98 [11:15AM] Bolero
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_2_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 171 Valeria Kenefick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 99 [11:17AM] Mambo
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_2_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 171 Valeria Kenefick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 100 [11:18AM] Merengue
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 101 [11:20AM] Samba
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 102 [11:21AM] West Coast Swing
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 103 [11:23AM] Disco/Hustle
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 104 [11:24AM] Salsa
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_2_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 105 [11:26AM] RS Intermediate Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 106 [11:27AM] Argentine Tango
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 192 Dolly Norris Jerry Perez Tango Vibe, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 107 [11:29AM] Bachata
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 108 [11:30AM] Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Full Silver
_3_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 109 [11:32AM] Rumba
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Full Silver
_3_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 110 [11:33AM] East Coast Swing
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Full Silver
_2_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_3_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 111 [11:35AM] Bolero
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Full Silver
_3_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 112 [11:36AM] Mambo
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Full Silver
_3_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 113 [11:38AM] Merengue
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 114 [11:39AM] Samba
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 115 [11:41AM] West Coast Swing
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 116 [11:42AM] Disco/Hustle
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 117 [11:44AM] Salsa
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 118 [11:45AM] Full Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 119 [11:47AM] Argentine Tango
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 192 Dolly Norris Jerry Perez Tango Vibe, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 120 [11:48AM] Bachata
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 121 [11:50AM] Cha Cha
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_3_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 122 [11:51AM] Rumba
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
Full Silver
_1_ G-C2 367 Allen Brown Yuki Haraguchi Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_3_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 123 [11:53AM] East Coast Swing
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 124 [11:54AM] Bolero
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
Full Silver
_1_ G-C2 367 Allen Brown Yuki Haraguchi Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_3_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 125 [11:56AM] Mambo
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_3_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 126 [11:57AM] Merengue
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 127 [11:59AM] Samba
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 128 [12:00PM] West Coast Swing
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 129 [12:02PM] Disco/Hustle
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 130 [12:03PM] Salsa
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 131 [12:05PM] Open Full Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 132 [12:06PM] Argentine Tango
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 192 Dolly Norris Jerry Perez Tango Vibe, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 133 [12:08PM] Bachata
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

[12:09PM] Awards
[12:19PM] Rhythm Congress by Elena Grinenko
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 134 [12:59PM] Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A1 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-YT 170 Kira Hoffman Germaine Lewis Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 135 [01:01PM] Rumba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A1 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-YT 170 Kira Hoffman Germaine Lewis Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 136 [01:02PM] East Coast Swing
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A1 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-YT 170 Kira Hoffman Germaine Lewis Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 137 [01:04PM] Bolero
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A1 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 138 [01:05PM] Mambo
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 139 [01:07PM] Disco/Hustle
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 140 [01:08PM] Salsa
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 141 [01:10PM] Intermediate Bronze Bachata
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 142 [01:11PM] Open Full Silver Argentine Tango
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 244 Ruth Fitzgerald David Chiu David Chiu, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 143 [01:13PM] Argentine Tango
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 192 Dolly Norris Jerry Perez Tango Vibe, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 244 Ruth Fitzgerald David Chiu David Chiu, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 144 [01:14PM] Cha Cha
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 145 [01:16PM] Rumba
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ G-C1 367 Allen Brown Yuki Haraguchi Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 146 [01:17PM] East Coast Swing
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 147 [01:19PM] Bolero
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ G-C1 367 Allen Brown Yuki Haraguchi Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 148 [01:20PM] Mambo
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 149 [01:22PM] Merengue
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 150 [01:23PM] Samba
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 151 [01:25PM] West Coast Swing
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-B1 476 Ceci Torres Rhonda Lee Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 152 [01:26PM] Disco/Hustle
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 153 [01:28PM] Salsa
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 154 [01:29PM] RS Star Open Beginner Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 155 [01:31PM] Argentine Tango
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 192 Dolly Norris Jerry Perez Tango Vibe, Los Angeles, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 244 Ruth Fitzgerald David Chiu David Chiu, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 156 [01:32PM] Argentine Tango
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 192 Dolly Norris Jerry Perez Tango Vibe, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 244 Ruth Fitzgerald David Chiu David Chiu, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 157 [01:34PM] Bachata
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 158 [01:35PM] Cha Cha
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 134 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
Open Beginner Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 159 [01:37PM] Rumba
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C2 367 Allen Brown Yuki Haraguchi Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 134 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
Open Beginner Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 160 [01:38PM] East Coast Swing
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 134 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 161 [01:40PM] Bolero
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C2 367 Allen Brown Yuki Haraguchi Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 134 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
Open Beginner Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 162 [01:41PM] Mambo
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 134 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
Open Beginner Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 163 [01:43PM] Merengue
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 164 [01:44PM] Samba
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 165 [01:46PM] West Coast Swing
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ AC-B1 476 Ceci Torres Rhonda Lee Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 166 [01:47PM] Disco/Hustle
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 167 [01:49PM] Salsa
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 168 [01:50PM] RS Open Intermediate Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 169 [01:52PM] Argentine Tango
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 192 Dolly Norris Jerry Perez Tango Vibe, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 244 Ruth Fitzgerald David Chiu David Chiu, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 170 [01:53PM] Argentine Tango
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 192 Dolly Norris Jerry Perez Tango Vibe, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-B1 244 Ruth Fitzgerald David Chiu David Chiu, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 171 [01:55PM] RS Open Intermediate Silver Bachata
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 172 [01:56PM] Cha Cha
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
RS Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A1 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 173 [01:58PM] Rumba
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Silver
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
RS Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
RS Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A1 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 174 [01:59PM] East Coast Swing
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Silver
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
RS Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A1 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 175 [02:01PM] Bolero
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Silver
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
RS Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
RS Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A1 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 176 [02:02PM] Mambo
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Silver
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-C1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
RS Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A1 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 177 [02:04PM] Merengue
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 178 [02:05PM] Samba
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 179 [02:07PM] West Coast Swing
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 180 [02:08PM] Disco/Hustle
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 181 [02:10PM] Salsa
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 182 [02:11PM] Beginner Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 183 [02:13PM] Beginner Silver Bachata
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

[02:14PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 184 [02:24PM] Cha Cha
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 134 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA

_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
RS Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 229 Janice Gonzalez Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 185 [02:26PM] Rumba
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 134 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA

_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
RS Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 229 Janice Gonzalez Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 186 [02:27PM] East Coast Swing
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 134 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA

_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
RS Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 229 Janice Gonzalez Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 187 [02:29PM] Bolero
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 134 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA

_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
RS Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 229 Janice Gonzalez Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 188 [02:30PM] Mambo
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 134 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA

_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
RS Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 229 Janice Gonzalez Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 189 [02:32PM] Merengue
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 190 [02:33PM] Samba
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 191 [02:35PM] West Coast Swing
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B1 476 Ceci Torres Rhonda Lee Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 192 [02:36PM] Disco/Hustle
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 193 [02:38PM] Salsa
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 194 [02:39PM] Full Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 195 [02:41PM] Argentine Tango
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 192 Dolly Norris Jerry Perez Tango Vibe, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_2_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 244 Ruth Fitzgerald David Chiu David Chiu, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 196 [02:42PM] Open Intermediate Silver Argentine Tango
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 244 Ruth Fitzgerald David Chiu David Chiu, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 197 [02:44PM] Bachata
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 198 [02:45PM] Cha Cha
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 199 [02:47PM] Rumba
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ G-C1 367 Allen Brown Rachel White Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 200 [02:48PM] East Coast Swing
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 201 [02:50PM] Bolero
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ G-C1 367 Allen Brown Rachel White Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 202 [02:51PM] Mambo
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 203 [02:53PM] Merengue
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 204 [02:54PM] Samba
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 205 [02:56PM] West Coast Swing
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-B1 476 Ceci Torres Rhonda Lee Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 206 [02:57PM] Beginner Silver Disco/Hustle
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 207 [02:59PM] Beginner Silver Salsa
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 208 [03:00PM] Beginner Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 209 [03:02PM] Argentine Tango
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 244 Ruth Fitzgerald David Chiu David Chiu, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 210 [03:03PM] Argentine Tango
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 192 Dolly Norris Jerry Perez Tango Vibe, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 244 Ruth Fitzgerald David Chiu David Chiu, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 211 [03:05PM] Beginner Silver Bachata
_1_ L-A1 201 Tina Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 212 [03:06PM] Cha Cha
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 229 Janice Gonzalez Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 213 [03:08PM] Rumba
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA

_1_ G-C2 367 Allen Brown Rachel White Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ G-C1 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 229 Janice Gonzalez Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 214 [03:09PM] East Coast Swing
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 229 Janice Gonzalez Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 215 [03:11PM] Bolero
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA

_1_ G-C2 367 Allen Brown Rachel White Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 229 Janice Gonzalez Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 216 [03:12PM] Mambo
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 229 Janice Gonzalez Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 217 [03:14PM] Merengue
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 218 [03:15PM] Samba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 219 [03:17PM] West Coast Swing
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 220 [03:18PM] Open Beginner Silver Disco/Hustle
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 221 [03:20PM] Salsa
Open Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 222 [03:21PM] Open Beginner Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 223 [03:23PM] Argentine Tango
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 192 Dolly Norris Jerry Perez Tango Vibe, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 224 [03:24PM] Bachata
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

[03:26PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 225 [03:36PM] Cha Cha
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 226 [03:37PM] Rumba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ G-C1 367 Allen Brown Rachel White Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 227 [03:39PM] East Coast Swing
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 228 [03:40PM] Bolero
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ G-C1 367 Allen Brown Rachel White Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 229 [03:42PM] Mambo
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 379 Jose Colon Tina Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-AA1 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 230 [03:43PM] Merengue
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 231 [03:45PM] Samba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 232 [03:46PM] West Coast Swing
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 233 [03:48PM] Disco/Hustle
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 234 [03:49PM] Salsa
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 235 [03:51PM] Intermediate Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 236 [03:52PM] Bachata
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 237 [03:54PM] Cha Cha
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 238 [03:55PM] Rumba
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 239 [03:57PM] East Coast Swing
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 240 [03:58PM] Bolero
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 241 [04:00PM] Mambo
Beginner Silver
_1_ AC-B2 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 242 [04:01PM] Merengue
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 243 [04:03PM] Samba
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 244 [04:04PM] Open Intermediate Silver West Coast Swing
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 245 [04:06PM] Disco/Hustle
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 246 [04:07PM] Salsa
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 247 [04:09PM] Open Intermediate Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 248 [04:10PM] Bachata
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 249 [04:12PM] Cha Cha
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 250 [04:13PM] Rumba
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 251 [04:15PM] East Coast Swing
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 252 [04:16PM] Bolero
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 253 [04:18PM] Mambo
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 254 [04:19PM] Cha Cha
RS Full Bronze
_X_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 255 [04:21PM] Rumba
RS Full Bronze
_X_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 256 [04:22PM] East Coast Swing
RS Full Bronze
_X_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 257 [04:24PM] Bolero
RS Full Bronze
_X_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 258 [04:25PM] Mambo
RS Full Bronze
_X_ L-B1 200 Cindy Trevisan Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ AC-B1 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 259 [04:27PM] Merengue
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 260 [04:28PM] Samba
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 261 [04:30PM] West Coast Swing
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 262 [04:31PM] Disco/Hustle
Open Beginner Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 263 [04:33PM] Salsa
Open Beginner Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 264 [04:34PM] Open Beginner Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 265 [04:36PM] Open Beginner Silver Argentine Tango
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 266 [04:37PM] Bachata
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

[04:39PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 267 [04:49PM] Cha Cha
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 268 [04:50PM] Rumba
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 269 [04:52PM] East Coast Swing
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 270 [04:53PM] Bolero
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 271 [04:55PM] Mambo
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 272 [04:56PM] Merengue
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 273 [04:58PM] Open Intermediate Silver Samba
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 274 [04:59PM] Open Intermediate Silver West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 275 [05:01PM] Disco/Hustle
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 276 [05:02PM] Salsa
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 277 [05:04PM] Open Intermediate Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 278 [05:05PM] Bachata
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 279 [05:07PM] Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 280 [05:08PM] Rumba
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 281 [05:10PM] East Coast Swing
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 282 [05:11PM] Bolero
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 283 [05:13PM] Mambo
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 284 [05:14PM] Merengue
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 285 [05:16PM] Open Full Silver Samba
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 286 [05:17PM] West Coast Swing
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 287 [05:19PM] Disco/Hustle
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 288 [05:20PM] Salsa
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 202 Cecile Munoz Raul Santiago Soho Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 289 [05:22PM] Open Full Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 290 [05:23PM] Bachata
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

[05:25PM] Awards

Hollywood Dancesport Championships - Session 2


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 291 [08:30PM] Closed and Open American Rhythm 2 Dance Championship (CC/R)
Closed
Bronze
_1_ L-A 201 Jose Ricardo Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-D 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_2_ L-D 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA

_1_ L-SR1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca

_X_ G-A 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Silver
Open
_X_ L-D 104 Isabel Stewart Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
_1_ L-D 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca

_1_ G-SR1 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 292 [08:33PM] Closed American Rhythm 3 Dance Championship (CC/R/SW)
Bronze
_1_ L-A 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA

_1_ G-A 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Silver
_2_ L-SR1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-SR1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_1_ L-SR1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA
Gold
_1_ L-SR2 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_1_ L-C 134 Holly Scott Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
Silver Closed
_1_ AC-SRIII 389 Ian Forestier Ceci Torres Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 293 [08:37PM] Open Senior American Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B)
_3_ L-SNR1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-SNR1 104 Marybeth Mccallum Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
_4_ L-SNR1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-SNR1 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
_X_ L-SNR1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_5_ L-SNR1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA

_1_ G-SNR2 480 Ram Viswanathan Sarika Hudson New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 294 [08:43PM] American Rhythm RS Open Championship and Closed Championship and Millennium Cup (CC/R/SW/B/M)
Bronze
_1_ L-A 201 Jose Ricardo Colon Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ G-GC 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
Silver
_1_ L-A 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
Gold
_1_ L-C 134 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
Gold
_X_ L-D 104 Isabel Stewart Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
Bronze
_2_ L-D 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-D 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Silver
_1_ L-D 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_2_ G-D 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
Millennium Cup
_1_ L-C 223 Suanne Summers Daniel Vasco Dancing with the Pros, Encinitas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 295 [08:51PM] American Rhythm Dancesport Closed Championship and RS Open Championship & DSS (CC/R/SW/B/M)
Dancesport Closed Championship
Bronze
_1_ L-C 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_2_ L-C 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Silver
_2_ L-B 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-B 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-C 134 Holly Scott Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_2_ L-C 210 Sari Knudsen Donald Stamper Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
RS Open Championship
Silver
_1_ L-D 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
Dancesport Series
_1_ L-A 223 Veronika Kireyko Daniel Vasco Dancing with the Pros, Encinitas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 1 [08:58PM] Formation Formation
_1_[92.7] A2 100 Dancify Bronze Formation
Stephen Bloss Ed Casey
Anett Gacs Jodee Smith

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 296 [09:01PM] Closed and Open American Rhythm 2 Dance Championship (CC/R)
Silver
_1_ L-A 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA

_1_ L-C 210 Sari Knudsen Donald Stamper Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA

_X_ L-SR1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Gold
_1_ G-SR1 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
Gold Star
_1_ L-SR1 104 Marybeth Mccallum Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 297 [09:04PM] Closed and Open American Rhythm 3 Dance Championship (CC/R/SW)
Closed
Bronze
_1_ G-C 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-D 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-D 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA

_1_ L-SR1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Silver
_1_ L-C 210 Sari Knudsen Donald Stamper Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
Open
Silver Open
_X_ L-D 104 Isabel Stewart Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
_2_ L-D 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-D 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 298 [09:09PM] American Rhythm Open Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
Bronze
_1_ G-A 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ G-GC 354 Less Antman Cherish McConnell FADS-Laguna Hills, Laguna Hills, CA
Silver
_1_ L-D 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca

_1_ L-SR1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA

_1_ L-SR2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Gold
_1_ L-D 104 Marybeth Mccallum Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
_3_ L-D 196 Kelly Akol Jeremy Pilling Santa Cruz, CA USA
_2_ L-D 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
RS Open Championship
_1_ L-A 223 Veronika Kireyko Daniel Vasco Dancing with the Pros, Encinitas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 299 [09:16PM] Gold American Rhythm Open and Closed Championship & Millennium Cup(CC/R/SW/B/M)
Gold
_1_ L-A 223 Eliese Holt Daniel Vasco Dancing with the Pros, Encinitas, CA

_1_ L-SR1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ G-GC 480 Ram Viswanathan Sarika Hudson New York, NY
Silver
_1_ L-SR1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-SR1 235 Myra Greenspun Vartan Zakhariants Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Millennium Cup
_X_ L-D 104 Isabel Stewart Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 300 [09:24PM] Closed and Open American Rhythm 2 Dance Championship (CC/R)
Closed
Silver
_1_ L-D 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
Open
Bronze
_X_ L-D 104 Isabel Stewart Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_1_ G-A 443 Grigor Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ G-SR1 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 301 [09:27PM] Open American Rhythm 3 Dance Championship (CC/R/SW)
Bronze
_1_ G-A 444 Sargis Panosyan Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-C 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_1_ L-D 130 Kim Brandon Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
Silver
_1_ L-SR1 245 Nadine Kawaguchi Dmitry Nikolaev Herzog Dance Studios, Encino, CA

[09:31PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 302 [09:46PM] American Rhythm Open Championship and Silver Closed Scholarship & Millennium Cup(CC/R/SW/B/M)
Gold
_1_ L-B 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA


_1_ L-SR2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_2_ G-SR2 480 Ram Viswanathan Sarika Hudson New York, NY
Open
_2_ L-SR1 104 Marybeth Mccallum Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
_1_ L-SR1 228 Andrea Wishnow Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
Silver Closed Scholarship
_2_ L-D 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-D 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-D 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Millennium Cup
_1_ L-A 223 Eliese Holt Daniel Vasco Dancing with the Pros, Encinitas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 303 [09:54PM] Bronze Closed American Rhythm Scholarship and DSS and Open Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
Bronze Closed Scholarship
_2_ L-C 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_1_ L-C 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_3_ L-C 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
American Rhythm Dancesport Series
_1_ L-C 229 Janice Gonzalez Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY
Open Rhythm Scholarship
_1_ L-A 223 Veronika Kireyko Daniel Vasco Dancing with the Pros, Encinitas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 304 [10:01PM] Open American Rhythm 3 Dance Championship (CC/R/SW)
Bronze
_1_ G-C 414 Jim Koneazny Brianna Desmond FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ G-D 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Silver
_1_ L-A 130 Jen Lipaque Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
Gold Star
_1_ L-SR1 104 Marybeth Mccallum Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 305 [10:06PM] Silver and Bronze Closed American Rhythm Scholarship and RS Open Championship (C/R/SW/B/M)
Silver Closed Scholarship
_2_ L-B 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-B 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-C 134 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_3_ L-C 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_2_ L-C 210 Sari Knudsen Donald Stamper Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
Bronze Closed Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_2_ L-D 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-D 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Gold RS Open Championship
_1_ L-C 223 Suanne Summers Daniel Vasco Dancing with the Pros, Encinitas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 306 [10:13PM] B-Pro Am American 9 Dance - Cha Cha
_3_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L- 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_2_ L- 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 307 [10:15PM] B-Pro Am American 9 Dance - Rumba
_3_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L- 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L- 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 308 [10:16PM] B-Pro Am American 9 Dance - Swing
_3_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L- 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L- 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 309 [10:18PM] B-Pro Am American 9 Dance - Bolero
_3_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L- 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_2_ L- 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 310 [10:19PM] B-Pro Am American 9 Dance - Mambo
_3_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L- 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_2_ L- 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 311 [10:21PM] Open American Rhythm Scholarship (C/R/SW/B/M)

_2_ L-B 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-B 223 Suanne Summers Daniel Vasco Dancing with the Pros, Encinitas, CA

_3_ L-C 171 Valeria Kenefick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_2_ L-C 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C 229 Janice Gonzalez Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY

_1_ L-D 196 Kelly Akol Jeremy Pilling Santa Cruz, CA USA
_3_ L-D 219 Laura Pope Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
_2_ L-D 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

[10:28PM] Awards

Hollywood Dancesport Championships - Session 3



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 312 [09:30AM] Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_X_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ L-B1 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ G-B2 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-C2 367 Allen Brown Kasia Rynkiewicz Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Proficiency Open Full Silver
_1_[93.8] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 313 [09:31AM] Tango
Beginner Bronze
_X_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_3_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_1_ L-B1 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ G-B2 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Open Full Silver
_1_[94.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 314 [09:33AM] Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze
_X_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Intermediate Bronze
_3_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_1_ L-B1 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ G-B2 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Open Full Silver
_1_[95.2] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 315 [09:34AM] Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_3_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Open Full Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 316 [09:36AM] Waltz
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_3_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ G-B2 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Open Intermediate Silver
_1_[95.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 317 [09:38AM] Tango
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.8] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_2_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 232 Priscilla Luke Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ G-B2 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Open Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.6] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 318 [09:39AM] Foxtrot
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.6] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_3_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 232 Priscilla Luke Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ G-B2 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Open Intermediate Silver
_1_[95.6] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 319 [09:41AM] Viennese Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_2_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Open Intermediate Silver
_1_[95.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 320 [09:42AM] Waltz
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ L-B1 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_1_ G-C1 367 Allen Brown Kasia Rynkiewicz Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
_2_ G-C1 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Open Beginner Silver
_1_[95.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 321 [09:44AM] Tango
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ L-B1 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_1_ G-C1 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Open Beginner Silver
_1_[95.6] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 322 [09:46AM] Foxtrot
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ L-B1 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_1_ G-C1 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Open Beginner Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 323 [09:47AM] Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Open Beginner Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 324 [09:49AM] Waltz
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 484 Seth Wax Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_3_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_2_ G-B2 388 Angel Flores Natalia Gorshkova Dance Fitness and Sports, Las Vegas, NV
_1_ G-B2 446 Robert Quan Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, FL
Full Bronze
_X_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 325 [09:50AM] Tango
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 484 Seth Wax Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_3_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_2_ G-B2 388 Angel Flores Natalia Gorshkova Dance Fitness and Sports, Las Vegas, NV
_1_ G-B2 446 Robert Quan Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.6] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Bronze Tango
_X_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 326 [09:52AM] Foxtrot
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 484 Seth Wax Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_3_ L-B2 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_2_ G-B2 388 Angel Flores Natalia Gorshkova Dance Fitness and Sports, Las Vegas, NV
_1_ G-B2 446 Robert Quan Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[95.8] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Bronze Foxtrot
_X_ L-C2 263 Barbara Wolter Dario Casallano Next Level Ballroom, Herdson, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 327 [09:54AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 484 Seth Wax Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_1_ G-B2 388 Angel Flores Natalia Gorshkova Dance Fitness and Sports, Las Vegas, NV
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 328 [09:55AM] Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 484 Seth Wax Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA

_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_1_ G-B2 388 Angel Flores Natalia Gorshkova Dance Fitness and Sports, Las Vegas, NV
_2_ G-B2 446 Robert Quan Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_1_ G-C1 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.6] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 329 [09:57AM] Tango
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Priscilla Luke Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 484 Seth Wax Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA

_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_2_ G-B2 388 Angel Flores Natalia Gorshkova Dance Fitness and Sports, Las Vegas, NV
_1_ G-B2 446 Robert Quan Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_1_ G-C1 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.6] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 330 [09:58AM] Foxtrot
RS Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Priscilla Luke Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 484 Seth Wax Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA

_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_2_ G-B2 388 Angel Flores Natalia Gorshkova Dance Fitness and Sports, Las Vegas, NV
_1_ G-B2 446 Robert Quan Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_1_ G-C1 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[95.6] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 331 [10:00AM] Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 484 Seth Wax Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_1_ G-B2 388 Angel Flores Natalia Gorshkova Dance Fitness and Sports, Las Vegas, NV
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.8] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 332 [10:02AM] Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 430 Louie Martinez Janie Van Halen Martinez_Van Halen, Studio City, CA

_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_1_ L-C1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[94.8] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 333 [10:03AM] Tango
RS Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Priscilla Luke Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 430 Louie Martinez Janie Van Halen Martinez_Van Halen, Studio City, CA

_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_1_ L-C1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 334 [10:05AM] Foxtrot
RS Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Priscilla Luke Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 430 Louie Martinez Janie Van Halen Martinez_Van Halen, Studio City, CA

_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_1_ L-C1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[95.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 335 [10:06AM] Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 430 Louie Martinez Janie Van Halen Martinez_Van Halen, Studio City, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_1_ L-C1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 336 [10:08AM] Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A2 484 Seth Wax Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA

_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency RS Open Full Silver
_1_[95.2] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 337 [10:10AM] Tango
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A2 484 Seth Wax Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA

_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency RS Open Full Silver
_1_[94.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 338 [10:11AM] Foxtrot
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A2 484 Seth Wax Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA

_1_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency RS Open Full Silver
_1_[95.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 339 [10:13AM] Viennese Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A2 484 Seth Wax Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Proficiency RS Open Full Silver
_1_[94.2] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 340 [10:14AM] Waltz
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_3_ L-B2 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
_4_ L-B2 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 341 [10:16AM] Tango
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Priscilla Luke Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_3_ L-B2 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
_4_ L-B2 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 342 [10:18AM] Foxtrot
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 232 Priscilla Luke Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_3_ L-B2 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
_4_ L-B2 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 343 [10:19AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_3_ L-B2 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
_4_ L-B2 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 344 [10:21AM] Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_2_ G-C1 367 Allen Brown Kasia Rynkiewicz Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 107 Lois Gochnauer Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-C1 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_X_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 345 [10:22AM] Tango
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 232 Priscilla Luke Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 107 Lois Gochnauer Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-C1 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_X_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 346 [10:24AM] Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 232 Priscilla Luke Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 107 Lois Gochnauer Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-C1 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_X_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 347 [10:26AM] Viennese Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 107 Lois Gochnauer Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-C1 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_X_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

[10:27AM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 348 [10:37AM] Waltz
RS Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ G-B2 391 Ruben Garcia Kristina Kudelko Kristina Kudelko, Monterey Park, CA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

_1_ G-C2 367 Allen Brown Kasia Rynkiewicz Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Full Silver Waltz
_5_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_2_ L-A2 134 Juli Adelman Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_4_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_3_ L-A2 178 Jessica Emmann Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_5_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 349 [10:39AM] Tango
RS Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ G-B2 391 Ruben Garcia Kristina Kudelko Kristina Kudelko, Monterey Park, CA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Silver
_6_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_3_ L-A2 134 Juli Adelman Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_5_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 178 Jessica Emmann Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_4_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 350 [10:40AM] Foxtrot
RS Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ G-B2 391 Ruben Garcia Kristina Kudelko Kristina Kudelko, Monterey Park, CA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Silver
_6_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_2_ L-A2 134 Juli Adelman Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_5_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_3_ L-A2 178 Jessica Emmann Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_4_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 351 [10:42AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ G-B2 391 Ruben Garcia Kristina Kudelko Kristina Kudelko, Monterey Park, CA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Silver
_5_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_3_ L-A2 134 Juli Adelman Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_6_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 178 Jessica Emmann Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_4_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 352 [10:44AM] Waltz
RS Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_5_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_2_ L-A2 134 Juli Adelman Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_3_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_4_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
_3_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 353 [10:45AM] Tango
RS Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_4_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_2_ L-A2 134 Juli Adelman Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_3_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_5_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
_3_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 354 [10:47AM] Foxtrot
RS Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_5_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_2_ L-A2 134 Juli Adelman Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_3_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_4_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
_3_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 355 [10:48AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_5_ L-A2 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_2_ L-A2 134 Juli Adelman Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_4_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_3_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
_3_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 356 [10:50AM] Waltz
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_2_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_2_ G-C1 367 Allen Brown Kasia Rynkiewicz Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 357 [10:52AM] Tango
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_3_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 358 [10:53AM] Foxtrot
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_2_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 359 [10:55AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 360 [10:56AM] Waltz
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Silver
_4_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_3_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C2 367 Allen Brown Kasia Rynkiewicz Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 361 [10:58AM] Tango
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_4_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_3_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 362 [11:00AM] Foxtrot
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_4_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 363 [11:01AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Silver
_4_ L-A2 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_3_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 364 [11:03AM] Waltz
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_3_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_4_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 208 Irene Fong Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B1 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_X_ L-B2 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 365 [11:04AM] Tango
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_4_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 208 Irene Fong Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B1 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_X_ L-B2 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 366 [11:06AM] Foxtrot
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_4_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 208 Irene Fong Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B1 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_X_ L-B2 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 367 [11:08AM] Viennese Waltz
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_3_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_4_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 208 Irene Fong Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B1 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_X_ L-B2 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 368 [11:09AM] Tango
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Full Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

_5_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 107 Lois Gochnauer Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_4_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-C1 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 369 [11:11AM] Foxtrot
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Full Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

_5_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 107 Lois Gochnauer Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_4_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-C1 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 370 [11:12AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_1_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Full Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

_5_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 107 Lois Gochnauer Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_4_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-C1 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 371 [11:14AM] Waltz
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-A2 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 372 [11:16AM] Tango
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-A2 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 373 [11:17AM] Foxtrot
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Beginner Silver
_3_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 374 [11:19AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 375 [11:20AM] Waltz
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-B2 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
Open Full Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

_5_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 107 Lois Gochnauer Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_4_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-C1 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 376 [11:22AM] Waltz
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_4_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 208 Irene Fong Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 447 Phil Robbs Kora Stoynova Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 377 [11:24AM] Tango
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_4_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 208 Irene Fong Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 447 Phil Robbs Kora Stoynova Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 378 [11:25AM] Foxtrot
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_3_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_4_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 208 Irene Fong Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 447 Phil Robbs Kora Stoynova Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 379 [11:27AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_4_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B1 208 Irene Fong Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 447 Phil Robbs Kora Stoynova Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 380 [11:28AM] Waltz
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A1 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_3_ L-A1 270 Tinny Tse Daniel Lee Tran Dance X2-Tran, San Jose, CA
Full Silver
_2_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ G-B2 391 Ruben Garcia Kristina Kudelko Kristina Kudelko, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 381 [11:30AM] Tango
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_3_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A1 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_3_ L-A1 270 Tinny Tse Daniel Lee Tran Dance X2-Tran, San Jose, CA
Full Silver
_2_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ G-B2 391 Ruben Garcia Kristina Kudelko Kristina Kudelko, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 382 [11:32AM] Foxtrot
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A1 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_3_ L-A1 270 Tinny Tse Daniel Lee Tran Dance X2-Tran, San Jose, CA
Full Silver
_2_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ G-B2 391 Ruben Garcia Kristina Kudelko Kristina Kudelko, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 383 [11:33AM] Viennese Waltz
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_3_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-A1 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-A1 270 Tinny Tse Daniel Lee Tran Dance X2-Tran, San Jose, CA
Full Silver
_2_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ G-B2 391 Ruben Garcia Kristina Kudelko Kristina Kudelko, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 384 [11:35AM] Waltz
RS Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
_2_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 385 [11:36AM] Tango
RS Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
_2_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 386 [11:38AM] Foxtrot
RS Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
_2_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 387 [11:40AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Open Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_2_ L-B1 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 388 [11:41AM] Waltz
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-A1 270 Tinny Tse Daniel Lee Tran Dance X2-Tran, San Jose, CA

_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 389 [11:43AM] Tango
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-A1 270 Tinny Tse Daniel Lee Tran Dance X2-Tran, San Jose, CA

_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 390 [11:44AM] Foxtrot
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-A1 270 Tinny Tse Daniel Lee Tran Dance X2-Tran, San Jose, CA

_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 391 [11:46AM] Viennese Waltz
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-A1 270 Tinny Tse Daniel Lee Tran Dance X2-Tran, San Jose, CA

_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 2 [11:48AM] Bronze Foxtrot/Swing - "Big Spender" Showcase
_1_[95.7] G-C2 367 Allen Brown Kasia Rynkiewicz Avant Garde Ballroom, San Diego, CA
Yuki Haraguchi Rachel White

[11:51AM] Awards
[12:01PM] Smooth Workshop by Marzena Stachura
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 392 [12:45PM] Waltz
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 206 Sirinda Sinchareon Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 393 [12:46PM] Tango
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 206 Sirinda Sinchareon Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 394 [12:48PM] Foxtrot
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

_1_ L-A2 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 206 Sirinda Sinchareon Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 395 [12:49PM] Viennese Waltz
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 206 Sirinda Sinchareon Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 396 [12:51PM] Waltz
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B1 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 397 [12:53PM] Tango
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B1 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 398 [12:54PM] Foxtrot
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B1 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 399 [12:56PM] Viennese Waltz
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B1 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 400 [12:57PM] Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 401 [12:59PM] Tango
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 232 Priscilla Luke Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 402 [01:01PM] Foxtrot
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 201 Rhonda Lee Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 232 Priscilla Luke Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 403 [01:02PM] Viennese Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 404 [01:04PM] Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.2] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Gold Star
_5_ L-B2 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-B2 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_4_ L-B2 193 Audria Hill-Mitchell Peter Perzhu Peter Perzhu, St. Augustine, FL
_6_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_3_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 405 [01:05PM] Tango
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.6] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Gold Star
_5_ L-B2 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-B2 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_4_ L-B2 193 Audria Hill-Mitchell Peter Perzhu Peter Perzhu, St. Augustine, FL
_6_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_3_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 406 [01:07PM] Foxtrot
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.6] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Gold Star
_6_ L-B2 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-B2 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_3_ L-B2 193 Audria Hill-Mitchell Peter Perzhu Peter Perzhu, St. Augustine, FL
_5_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_4_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 407 [01:09PM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Open Gold Star
_5_ L-B2 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-B2 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_3_ L-B2 193 Audria Hill-Mitchell Peter Perzhu Peter Perzhu, St. Augustine, FL
_6_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_4_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 408 [01:10PM] Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_3_ L-B2 193 Audria Hill-Mitchell Peter Perzhu Peter Perzhu, St. Augustine, FL
_2_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_1_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 227 Natasha Namen Misha Vlasov AMS-Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 409 [01:12PM] Tango
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_[94.2] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_3_ L-B2 193 Audria Hill-Mitchell Peter Perzhu Peter Perzhu, St. Augustine, FL
_2_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_1_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 227 Natasha Namen Misha Vlasov AMS-Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 410 [01:13PM] Foxtrot
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_[94.2] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_3_ L-B2 193 Audria Hill-Mitchell Peter Perzhu Peter Perzhu, St. Augustine, FL
_2_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_1_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 227 Natasha Namen Misha Vlasov AMS-Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 411 [01:15PM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Silver
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 201 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_3_ L-B2 193 Audria Hill-Mitchell Peter Perzhu Peter Perzhu, St. Augustine, FL
_2_ L-B2 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

_1_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 227 Natasha Namen Misha Vlasov AMS-Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 412 [01:17PM] Waltz
Proficiency RS Full Silver
_1_[94.2] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 187 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 165 Keiko Fukami Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_3_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 486 Hong Wu Valeriia Kostianets Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 129 Karence Chan Paul Cloud Irvine, CA United States
_1_ L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
_3_ L-B1 254 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Brooklyn, NY USA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 413 [01:18PM] Tango
Proficiency RS Full Silver
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 187 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 165 Keiko Fukami Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_3_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 486 Hong Wu Valeriia Kostianets Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 129 Karence Chan Paul Cloud Irvine, CA United States
_1_ L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
_3_ L-B1 254 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Brooklyn, NY USA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 414 [01:20PM] Foxtrot
Proficiency RS Full Silver
_1_[94.2] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 187 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 165 Keiko Fukami Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_3_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 486 Hong Wu Valeriia Kostianets Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 129 Karence Chan Paul Cloud Irvine, CA United States
_1_ L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
_3_ L-B1 254 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Brooklyn, NY USA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 415 [01:21PM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency RS Full Silver
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 187 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 165 Keiko Fukami Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_3_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 486 Hong Wu Valeriia Kostianets Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 129 Karence Chan Paul Cloud Irvine, CA United States
_1_ L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
_3_ L-B1 254 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Brooklyn, NY USA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 416 [01:23PM] Waltz
Proficiency RS Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
_2_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 227 Natasha Namen Misha Vlasov AMS-Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ G-A1 361 Nicholas Barkley Rachel White Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_1_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 417 [01:25PM] Tango
Proficiency RS Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.2] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
_2_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 227 Natasha Namen Misha Vlasov AMS-Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ G-A1 361 Nicholas Barkley Rachel White Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_1_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 418 [01:26PM] Foxtrot
Proficiency RS Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.2] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
RS Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
_2_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ G-A1 361 Nicholas Barkley Rachel White Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_1_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 419 [01:28PM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency RS Intermediate Silver
_1_[93.8] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ G-A1 361 Nicholas Barkley Rachel White Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_1_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 420 [01:29PM] Waltz
Proficiency RS Beginner Silver
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
RS Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 180 Kelly Akol Tomas Mielnicki Tomas Meilnicki, San Jose, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 211 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_1_ L-B2 127 Ibis Wu Nick Cheremukhin Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 421 [01:31PM] Tango
Proficiency RS Beginner Silver
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
RS Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 180 Kelly Akol Tomas Mielnicki Tomas Meilnicki, San Jose, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 211 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_1_ L-B2 127 Ibis Wu Nick Cheremukhin Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 422 [01:33PM] Foxtrot
Proficiency RS Beginner Silver
_1_[94.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
RS Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 180 Kelly Akol Tomas Mielnicki Tomas Meilnicki, San Jose, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 211 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_1_ L-B2 127 Ibis Wu Nick Cheremukhin Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 423 [01:34PM] Viennese Waltz
Proficiency RS Beginner Silver
_1_[95.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
RS Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 180 Kelly Akol Tomas Mielnicki Tomas Meilnicki, San Jose, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 211 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_1_ L-B2 127 Ibis Wu Nick Cheremukhin Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 131 Lani Mar Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 424 [01:36PM] Waltz
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 206 Ani Mkrtchyan Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 254 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Brooklyn, NY USA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 425 [01:37PM] Tango
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 206 Ani Mkrtchyan Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 254 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Brooklyn, NY USA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 426 [01:39PM] Foxtrot
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 206 Ani Mkrtchyan Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 254 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Brooklyn, NY USA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 427 [01:41PM] Viennese Waltz
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 206 Ani Mkrtchyan Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 254 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Brooklyn, NY USA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 428 [01:42PM] Waltz
Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 180 Kelly Akol Tomas Mielnicki Tomas Meilnicki, San Jose, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 211 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_X_ L-B1 129 Karence Chan Paul Cloud Irvine, CA United States
_1_ L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 429 [01:44PM] Tango
Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 180 Kelly Akol Tomas Mielnicki Tomas Meilnicki, San Jose, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 211 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_X_ L-B1 129 Karence Chan Paul Cloud Irvine, CA United States
_1_ L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 430 [01:45PM] Foxtrot
Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 180 Kelly Akol Tomas Mielnicki Tomas Meilnicki, San Jose, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 211 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_X_ L-B1 129 Karence Chan Paul Cloud Irvine, CA United States
_1_ L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 431 [01:47PM] Viennese Waltz
Beginner Silver
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 180 Kelly Akol Tomas Mielnicki Tomas Meilnicki, San Jose, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 211 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_X_ L-B1 129 Karence Chan Paul Cloud Irvine, CA United States
_1_ L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 3 [01:49PM] Gold Waltz Solo
Gold Waltz Solo
_X_ L-B1 167 Jeannie Xu Maksim Leonov Maksmodance, Brea, CA

[01:52PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 432 [02:02PM] Closed American Smooth 2 Dance Championship (W/T)
Bronze
_1_ L-B 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_1_ L-D 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA

_1_ G-D 446 Robert Quan Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, FL

_1_ L-SR1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca

_1_ AC-SRII 430 Louie Martinez Janie Van Halen Martinez_Van Halen, Studio City, CA
Silver
_1_ L-A 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

_1_ L-SR1 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 433 [02:05PM] Closed American Smooth 3 Dance Championship (W/T/FT)
Bronze
_1_ L-B 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca
_2_ L-B 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_1_ L-D 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-D 234 Susan Rifenbark Alex Zagrean Nova Dance/Zagrean, Oxnard, CA

_1_ G-D 388 Angel Flores Natalia Gorshkova Dance Fitness and Sports, Las Vegas, NV
_2_ G-D 446 Robert Quan Anna Shahbazyan Sloan and Sloan, Glendale, FL
Silver
_1_ L-A 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

_1_ L-SR2 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 434 [02:09PM] Open Senior American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
_3_ L-SNR1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_7_ L-SNR1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
_5_ L-SNR1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_1_ L-SNR1 165 Keiko Fukami Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_8_ L-SNR1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_2_ L-SNR1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
_6_ G-SNR1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_4_ G-SNR1 447 Phil Robbs Kora Stoynova Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 435 [02:15PM] American Smooth Dancesport Closed Championship(W/T/F/VW)
Bronze
_1_ L-B 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Silver
_3_ L-A 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-A 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-A 270 Tinny Tse Daniel Lee Tran Dance X2-Tran, San Jose, CA

_1_ L-C 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_2_ L-C 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 436 [02:21PM] Closed and Open American Smooth 2 Dance Championship and Novice (W/T)
Closed
Silver
_X_ L-D 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-D 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-D 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-SR2 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA

_1_ G-D 391 Ruben Garcia Kristina Kudelko Kristina Kudelko, Monterey Park, CA
Open
Silver
_1_ L-C 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Novice American Smooth (W/T)
_1_ AC-SRII 430 Louie Martinez Janie Van Halen Martinez_Van Halen, Studio City, CA

_1_ AC-SRIII 423 Jungchi Li Chiang Lingling Li_LIngling, Roxmead, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 437 [02:24PM] Closed American Smooth 3 Dance Championship (W/T/FT)
Bronze
_1_ L-SR1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca

_1_ AC-SRII 430 Louie Martinez Janie Van Halen Martinez_Van Halen, Studio City, CA
Silver
_X_ L-D 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-D 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-D 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-D 391 Ruben Garcia Kristina Kudelko Kristina Kudelko, Monterey Park, CA

_2_ L-SR1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-SR1 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA

_1_ G-SR1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 438 [02:29PM] Open Senior American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
_2_ L-SNR2 107 Lois Gochnauer Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-SNR2 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-SNR2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_3_ L-SNR2 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-SNR2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_6_ G-SNR2 480 Ram Viswanathan Sarika Hudson New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 439 [02:35PM] Silver American Smooth Dancesport Closed Championship and Millennium Cup(W/T/F/VW)
Silver American Smooth DS Closed Championship
_5_ L-B 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_3_ L-B 134 Juli Adelman Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_4_ L-B 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_2_ L-B 178 Jessica Emmann Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_1_ L-B 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Millennium Cup American Smooth
_1_ L-B 211 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_1_ L-D 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-D 208 Irene Fong Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ G-D 486 Hong Wu Valeriia Kostianets Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

[02:41PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 440 [02:56PM] Open and Closed American Smooth 2 Dance Championship(W/T)
Open
Bronze
_1_ L-C 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_1_ G-SR1 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Silver
_X_ L-D 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-D 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Gold
_X_ L-B 134 Jesslynn Shani Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States

_1_ L-D 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
Closed
Gold
_1_ L-D 187 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 441 [02:59PM] Open American Smooth 3 Dance Championship(W/T/FT)
Bronze
_1_ L-C 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL
_2_ L-C 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_1_ G-D 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_1_ G-SR1 452 Gene Rowe Amber Aleria Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
Silver
_1_ G-D 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-SR1 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
Gold
_1_ L-SR2 107 Lois Gochnauer Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-SR2 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 442 [03:04PM] American Smooth Closed Championship(W/T/F/VW)
Bronze
_3_ L-D 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-D 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_2_ L-D 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_4_ G-D 388 Angel Flores Natalia Gorshkova Dance Fitness and Sports, Las Vegas, NV
Silver
_1_ L-SR2 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA

_1_ G-GC 391 Ruben Garcia Kristina Kudelko Kristina Kudelko, Monterey Park, CA
Gold
_1_ L-D 180 Kelly Akol Tomas Mielnicki Tomas Meilnicki, San Jose, CA

Silver American Smooth Closed Championship(W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-SR1. 165 Keiko Fukami Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 443 [03:10PM] American Smooth Closed Championship and DSS(W/T/F/VW)
Closed Championship
Silver
_X_ L-D 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-D 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-D 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-D 208 Irene Fong Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ L-D 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_5_ L-D 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
_6_ G-D 389 Ian Forestier Shelley Harrington Dance It, Orlando, FL
Dancesport Series
_2_ L-B 134 Jesslynn Shani Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_1_ L-B 206 Sirinda Sinchareon Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 444 [03:17PM] Open American Smooth 3 Dance Championship(W/T/FT)
Gold
_3_ L-D 127 Ibis Wu Nick Cheremukhin Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-D 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-D 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Silver Open American Smooth 3 Dance Championship(W/T/FT)
_1_ L-SR2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Silver Open American Smooth 3 Dance Championship(W/T/FT)
_X_ L-D 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-D 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
_2_ G-D 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

Silver Open American Smooth 3 Dance Championship(W/T/FT)
_1_ L-C 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 445 [03:21PM] American Smooth Closed Championship and DSS(W/T/F/VW)
Silver
_4_ L-SR1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-SR1 208 Doreen Marchak Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-SR1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_5_ G-SR1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_3_ G-SR1 447 Phil Robbs Kora Stoynova Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
Dancesport Series
_2_ L-A 134 Jesslynn Shani Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_1_ L-A 206 Ani Mkrtchyan Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_2_ L-C 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_1_ L-C 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 446 [03:28PM] American Smooth Open Championship(W/T/F/VW)
Bronze
_1_ L-SR1 131 Dolly Norris Jonathan Curtis JC Dance , Granada Hills, CA
Silver
_1_ L-C 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-C 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_X_ L-D 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-D 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_1_ L-D 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_1_ L-SR2 107 Lois Gochnauer Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-SR2 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
Gold
_X_ L-B 134 Jesslynn Shani Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States

[03:34PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 447 [03:49PM] Open and Closed American Smooth 3 Dance Championship and Pre-Champ(W/T/FT)
Open
Silver
_1_ G-SR1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Gold
_X_ L-B 134 Jesslynn Shani Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States

_1_ L-C 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
Closed
Gold
_1_ L-D 187 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Pre-Champ
_X_ AC-A 375 Sean Chen Mengsha Gong Vivo Dance - Chen, Hacienda Hgts, CA

_1_ AC-SRIII 423 Jungchi Li Chiang Lingling Li_LIngling, Roxmead, CA

_X_ AC-MYTH 462 Ivan Sinelnikov Jolene Huynh LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 448 [03:53PM] American Smooth Open Championship(W/T/F/VW)
Silver
_3_ L-SR1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_2_ L-SR1 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
_1_ L-SR1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_5_ G-SR1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_4_ G-SR1 447 Phil Robbs Kora Stoynova Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA

_1_ G-GC 437 Steven Myers Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Gold
_1_ L-A 227 Natasha Namen Misha Vlasov AMS-Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL
_X_ G-A 361 Nicholas Barkley Rachel White Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_1_ G-SR2 480 Ram Viswanathan Sarika Hudson New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 449 [03:59PM] Closed American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
Bronze
_1_ L-B 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca

_1_ L-C 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
Silver
_5_ L-B 109 Sabrina Tams Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_2_ L-B 134 Juli Adelman Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_4_ L-B 139 Neerja Saxena Sam Enriquez Diva Dance, Van Nuys, CA
_3_ L-B 178 Jessica Emmann Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_1_ L-B 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Gold Closed
_1_ L-D 180 Kelly Akol Tomas Mielnicki Tomas Meilnicki, San Jose, CA
_2_ L-D 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 450 [04:06PM] American Smooth Open Championship(W/T/F/VW)
Gold
_4_ L-D 127 Ibis Wu Nick Cheremukhin Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-D 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_1_ L-D 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_5_ L-D 193 Audria Hill-Mitchell Peter Perzhu Peter Perzhu, St. Augustine, FL
_6_ L-D 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_3_ L-D 236 Janet Bruttell Dmitriy Zavialov FADS-Ft. Lauderdale, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_7_ G-D 486 Hong Wu Valeriia Kostianets Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Open
_1_ L-C 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 451 [04:12PM] Closed American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
Bronze
_1_ L-A 203 Rita Khachikan John Selby John Selby, Pasadena, Ca

_3_ L-D 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-D 171 Barbara Renick Rostislav Liduch OC Dance Studio-Liduch, Orange, CA
_2_ L-D 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_4_ G-D 388 Angel Flores Natalia Gorshkova Dance Fitness and Sports, Las Vegas, NV
Silver
_3_ L-C 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_2_ L-C 194 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-C 208 Irene Fong Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 452 [04:18PM] American Smooth Open Championship(W/T/F/VW)
Gold
_1_ L-C 254 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Brooklyn, NY USA

_X_ L-SR1 165 Keiko Fukami Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_X_ L-SR1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-SR1 206 Teiko Yamada Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

_2_ G-GC 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN
_3_ G-GC 480 Ram Viswanathan Sarika Hudson New York, NY
_1_ G-GC 486 Hong Wu Valeriia Kostianets Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Open
_1_ L-A 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 453 [04:24PM] Semi-final Round Open American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
_X_ L-D 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_5_ L-D 127 Ibis Wu Nick Cheremukhin Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-D 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_1_ L-D 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
*S_ L-D 193 Audria Hill-Mitchell Peter Perzhu Peter Perzhu, St. Augustine, FL
_6_ L-D 206 Kazue Niikura Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
_4_ L-D 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
*S_ G-D 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
*S_ G-D 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN
_3_ G-D 486 Hong Wu Valeriia Kostianets Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 454 [04:30PM] Silver Closed and Open American Smooth Scholarships(W/T/F/VW)
Silver Closed Scholarship
_2_ L-A 109 Courtney Bugler Christjohn Batters CJB Dance, Atanta, GA
_1_ L-A 187 Mekenna Mobley Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_3_ L-A 270 Tinny Tse Daniel Lee Tran Dance X2-Tran, San Jose, CA
Open Scholarship
_3_ L-A 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-A 134 Jesslynn Shani Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA United States
_2_ L-A 206 Ani Mkrtchyan Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
_1_ L-A 227 Natasha Namen Misha Vlasov AMS-Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL
_5_ G-A 361 Nicholas Barkley Rachel White Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 455 [04:37PM] Silver Closed American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
_7_ L-D 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-D 124 Laura Pope Guillermo Ceballos By Your Side, Los Angeles, CA
_6_ L-D 165 Keiko Fukami Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_5_ L-D 187 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-D 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA
_1_ L-D 208 Irene Fong Slawek Sochacki Dance United-Sochacki, Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ L-D 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_4_ L-D 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
_8_ G-D 391 Ruben Garcia Kristina Kudelko Kristina Kudelko, Monterey Park, CA

Dance Heats 456-459 with Heat 460
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 456 [04:43PM] B-Pro Am American 9 Dance - Waltz
_3_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L- 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L- 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 457 [04:43PM] B-Pro Am American 9 Dance - Tango
_3_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L- 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L- 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 458 [04:43PM] B-Pro Am American 9 Dance - Foxtrot
_3_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L- 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L- 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 459 [04:43PM] B-Pro Am American 9 Dance - Viennese Waltz
_3_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L- 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L- 194 Jill Ayres Auris Petrulevicius Century DS - Petrulevicius, Tustin, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 460 [04:43PM] Open American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
_2_ L-B 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-B 206 Sirinda Sinchareon Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
_1_ L-B 211 Celia Chou Erminio Stefano Erminio Stefano, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 461 [04:49PM] Open American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)
_X_ L-C 129 Karence Chan Paul Cloud Irvine, CA United States
_3_ L-C 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_5_ L-C 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_2_ L-C 176 Darla Davies Jim Maranto Academy of BR Dance, Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-C 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States
_6_ L-C 232 Joanne Baerg Daniel Whitehead Fox Dance, Redlands, CA
_4_ L-C 254 Debra Hoag Rudy Homm Brooklyn, NY USA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 453 [04:56PM] Final Round Open American Smooth Scholarship(W/T/F/VW)

[05:02PM] Awards

Hollywood Dancesport Championships - Session 4

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 4 [08:30PM] Bronze Medley - "Running Away" Solo
_1_[91.9] AC-A2 430 Louie Martinez Janie Van Halen Martinez_Van Halen, Studio City, CA

Solo 4A [08:33PM] Silver Solo Solo
_1_[97.7] L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 5 [08:36PM] Bronze Foxtrot - "I'm a Good Girl" Solo
_1_[92.7] G-B2 397 Daniel Haim Liya Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 6 [08:39PM] Bronze Lyrical - "New Life" Solo
_1_[98.6] L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 462 [08:42PM] American Smooth Open Championship(W/T/F/VW)
_1_ AC-A 375 Sean Chen Mengsha Gong Vivo Dance - Chen, Hacienda Hgts, CA

_1_ AC-SRIII 423 Jungchi Li Chiang Lingling Li_LIngling, Roxmead, CA

_X_ AC-MJR1 462 Ivan Sinelnikov Jolene Huynh LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 1 [08:48PM] Professional Rising Star American Smooth(W/T/F/VW)
_3_ 135 Igor Dogoter Natalia Gorshkova Las Vegas, NV
_4_ 147 Trevor Guthrie Emily Guthrie Charlotte, NC United States
_1_ 148 Ilia Sydorenko Tetyana Kys Lagune Niguel, CA
_7_ 183 Leo Mora Christina Garced Green Brook, NJ
_5_ 209 Ivan Spasov Sabine Blyth San Jose, CA
_X_ 232 Daniel Whitehead Amber Aleria Redlands, CA
_2_ 236 Dmitriy Zavialov Katt Baumgartner Ft. Lauderdale, FL
_6_ 260 John Holzworth Nicole Wooding San Diego, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 2 [09:03PM] Professional Rising Star International Latin(C/S/R/P/J)
_3_ 115 Matlia Bielli Taisiia Hughes Los Angeles, CA
_2_ 156 Ivan Khudoliy Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States
_X_ 197 Denis Podolskiy Oksana Kalinuka Irvine, CA
_1_ 256 Przemyslaw Modrzynski Magdalena Zybura Los Angeles, CA

[09:18PM] Awards

Hollywood Dancesport Championships - Session 5



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 463 [10:00AM] International Waltz
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[94.1] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Intermediate Bronze
_4_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_3_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA
Proficiency RS Open Full Silver
_1_[94.6] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 464 [10:01AM] International Tango
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[94.1] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Intermediate Bronze
_4_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_3_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA
Proficiency RS Open Full Silver
_1_[94.3] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 465 [10:03AM] International Viennese Waltz
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Intermediate Bronze
_3_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA
Proficiency RS Open Full Silver
_1_[94.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 466 [10:04AM] International Foxtrot
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.4] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Intermediate Bronze
_4_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_3_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA

_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 467 [10:06AM] Quickstep
Proficiency Full Bronze
_1_[93.9] L-C1* 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
Intermediate Bronze
_4_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_3_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA

_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Proficiency RS Open Full Silver
_1_[93.9] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 468 [10:07AM] International Waltz
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Bronze
_5_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-B2 240 Sandy Ta Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
_4_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[94.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 469 [10:09AM] International Tango
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Bronze
_5_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_1_ L-B2 240 Sandy Ta Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
_4_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[94.7] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 470 [10:10AM] International Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Bronze
_4_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_1_ L-B2 240 Sandy Ta Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA

Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[94.7] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 471 [10:12AM] International Foxtrot
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Bronze
_5_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-B2 240 Sandy Ta Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
_4_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 472 [10:13AM] Quickstep
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Bronze
_5_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-B2 240 Sandy Ta Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
_4_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[94.7] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 473 [10:15AM] International Waltz
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

_2_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 106 Delia Zhang Mikhail Avdeev Avant Garde-Avdeev, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-A2 165 Jennifer Chang Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_3_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 474 [10:16AM] International Tango
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

_2_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 106 Delia Zhang Mikhail Avdeev Avant Garde-Avdeev, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-A2 165 Jennifer Chang Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_3_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 475 [10:18AM] International Viennese Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

_2_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 106 Delia Zhang Mikhail Avdeev Avant Garde-Avdeev, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-A2 165 Jennifer Chang Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 476 [10:19AM] International Foxtrot
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

_2_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 106 Delia Zhang Mikhail Avdeev Avant Garde-Avdeev, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-A2 165 Jennifer Chang Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 477 [10:21AM] Quickstep
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

_2_ L-C1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 106 Delia Zhang Mikhail Avdeev Avant Garde-Avdeev, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-A2 165 Jennifer Chang Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_3_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 478 [10:22AM] International Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze

_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.7] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 479 [10:24AM] International Tango
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze

_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 480 [10:25AM] International Viennese Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze

_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[94.9] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 481 [10:27AM] International Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze

_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 482 [10:28AM] Quickstep
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze

_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
Proficiency Intermediate Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 483 [10:30AM] International Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA
Open Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.7] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 484 [10:31AM] International Tango
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA
Open Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.4] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 485 [10:33AM] International Viennese Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 486 [10:34AM] International Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA
Open Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

RS Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 487 [10:36AM] Quickstep
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA
Open Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY

Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.6] L-B1* 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 488 [10:37AM] International Waltz
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 240 Sandy Ta Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Intermediate Bronze
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 489 [10:39AM] International Tango
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 240 Sandy Ta Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Intermediate Bronze
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 490 [10:40AM] International Viennese Waltz
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 240 Sandy Ta Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Intermediate Bronze
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 491 [10:42AM] International Foxtrot
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 240 Sandy Ta Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Beginner Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Intermediate Bronze
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 492 [10:43AM] Quickstep
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 240 Sandy Ta Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Intermediate Bronze
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 493 [10:45AM] International Waltz
Open Beginner Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Full Silver
_2_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_3_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ G-C1 422 Joe Liaw Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 494 [10:46AM] International Tango
Open Beginner Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_3_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ G-C1 422 Joe Liaw Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 495 [10:48AM] International Viennese Waltz
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ G-C1 422 Joe Liaw Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 496 [10:49AM] International Foxtrot
Open Beginner Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Full Silver
_2_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_3_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ G-C1 422 Joe Liaw Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 497 [10:51AM] Quickstep
Open Beginner Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Full Silver
_2_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_3_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ G-C1 422 Joe Liaw Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 498 [10:52AM] International Waltz
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 107 Sherley Hans Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_3_ L-B2 158 Emily Eberle Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
_4_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_1_ L-B2 226 Jennifer Leung Stefan Virlan Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 499 [10:54AM] International Tango
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 107 Sherley Hans Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_4_ L-B2 158 Emily Eberle Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_1_ L-B2 226 Jennifer Leung Stefan Virlan Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 500 [10:55AM] International Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 107 Sherley Hans Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_2_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_1_ L-B2 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 501 [10:57AM] International Foxtrot
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 107 Sherley Hans Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_3_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_2_ L-B2 226 Jennifer Leung Stefan Virlan Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 502 [10:58AM] Quickstep
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 107 Sherley Hans Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_4_ L-B2 158 Emily Eberle Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_2_ L-B2 226 Jennifer Leung Stefan Virlan Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

[11:00AM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 503 [11:10AM] International Waltz
Open Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_2_ L-B2 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 144 Barbara Dixon Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 504 [11:11AM] International Tango
Open Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-B2 158 Emily Eberle Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_1_ L-B2 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_1_ L-C2 144 Barbara Dixon Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 505 [11:13AM] International Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 165 Jennifer Chang Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_1_ L-C2 144 Barbara Dixon Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 506 [11:14AM] International Foxtrot
Open Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-B2 158 Emily Eberle Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_1_ L-B2 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_1_ L-C2 144 Barbara Dixon Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 507 [11:16AM] Quickstep
Open Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_1_ L-C2 144 Barbara Dixon Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 508 [11:17AM] International Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 509 [11:19AM] International Tango
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 510 [11:20AM] International Viennese Waltz
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 165 Jennifer Chang Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_2_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 511 [11:22AM] International Foxtrot
Beginner Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 512 [11:23AM] Quickstep
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 513 [11:25AM] International Waltz
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ G-B2 538 Michael Chang Liana Bakhtiarova Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_2_ L-C1 240 Monica Suryoutomo Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA

_1_ L-C2 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 144 Barbara Dixon Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 514 [11:26AM] International Tango
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ G-B2 538 Michael Chang Liana Bakhtiarova Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_2_ L-C1 240 Monica Suryoutomo Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA

_1_ L-C2 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 144 Barbara Dixon Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 515 [11:28AM] International Viennese Waltz
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ G-B2 538 Michael Chang Liana Bakhtiarova Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 240 Monica Suryoutomo Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA

_1_ L-C2 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 516 [11:29AM] International Foxtrot
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ G-B2 538 Michael Chang Liana Bakhtiarova Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_1_ L-C1 240 Monica Suryoutomo Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA

_1_ L-C2 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 144 Barbara Dixon Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 517 [11:31AM] Quickstep
RS Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ G-B2 538 Michael Chang Liana Bakhtiarova Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_2_ L-C1 240 Monica Suryoutomo Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA

_1_ L-C2 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C2 144 Barbara Dixon Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 518 [11:32AM] International Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 519 [11:34AM] International Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 520 [11:35AM] International Viennese Waltz
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 521 [11:37AM] International Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 522 [11:38AM] Quickstep
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 523 [11:40AM] International Waltz
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 240 Monica Suryoutomo Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-A1 496 Yang Zhang Cynthia Chen The Rose Ballroom, San Jose, CA

_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
RS Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 182 Nancy Yeh Hristo Minev Hristo Minev, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 524 [11:41AM] International Tango
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 240 Monica Suryoutomo Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-A1 496 Yang Zhang Cynthia Chen The Rose Ballroom, San Jose, CA

_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
RS Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 182 Nancy Yeh Hristo Minev Hristo Minev, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 525 [11:43AM] International Viennese Waltz
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 240 Monica Suryoutomo Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 526 [11:44AM] International Foxtrot
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 240 Monica Suryoutomo Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-A1 496 Yang Zhang Cynthia Chen The Rose Ballroom, San Jose, CA

_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 527 [11:46AM] Quickstep
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 240 Monica Suryoutomo Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
Intermediate Silver
_1_ AC-A1 496 Yang Zhang Cynthia Chen The Rose Ballroom, San Jose, CA

_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
RS Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 182 Nancy Yeh Hristo Minev Hristo Minev, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 528 [11:47AM] International Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 529 [11:49AM] International Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 530 [11:50AM] International Foxtrot
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 531 [11:52AM] Quickstep
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 532 [11:53AM] International Waltz
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 533 [11:55AM] International Tango
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 534 [11:56AM] International Viennese Waltz
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 535 [11:58AM] International Foxtrot
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 536 [11:59AM] Quickstep
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C2 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 537 [12:01PM] International Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Open Beginner Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI
_2_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 538 [12:02PM] International Tango
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Open Beginner Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 539 [12:04PM] International Foxtrot
Open Beginner Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 540 [12:05PM] Quickstep
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA
Open Beginner Bronze
_X_ AC-B1 383 David Donoho Miki Donoho Rego Park, NY
Full Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 384 David Easa Yanna Samkova Divino Ritmo Dance, Honolulu, HI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 541 [12:07PM] International Waltz
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 126 Irene Ting Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-B2 140 Betty Lin Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_7_ L-B2 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_3_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_5_ L-B2 177 Shirley Chan Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA
_4_ L-B2 221 Theresa Woo Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_6_ L-B2 230 Li Sun Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_8_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 542 [12:08PM] International Tango
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 126 Irene Ting Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
_5_ L-B2 140 Betty Lin Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_7_ L-B2 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_3_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-B2 177 Shirley Chan Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA
_4_ L-B2 221 Theresa Woo Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_6_ L-B2 230 Li Sun Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_8_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 543 [12:10PM] International Viennese Waltz
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 126 Irene Ting Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_X_ L-B2 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-B2 140 Betty Lin Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_5_ L-B2 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_4_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_1_ L-B2 177 Shirley Chan Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA
_3_ L-B2 221 Theresa Woo Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_6_ L-B2 230 Li Sun Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_7_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 544 [12:11PM] International Foxtrot
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 126 Irene Ting Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-B2 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
_3_ L-B2 140 Betty Lin Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_5_ L-B2 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_4_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-B2 177 Shirley Chan Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA
_6_ L-B2 221 Theresa Woo Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_7_ L-B2 230 Li Sun Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_8_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 545 [12:13PM] Quickstep
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 126 Irene Ting Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_X_ L-B2 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
_2_ L-B2 140 Betty Lin Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_5_ L-B2 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_3_ L-B2 177 Shirley Chan Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA
_4_ L-B2 221 Theresa Woo Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_6_ L-B2 230 Li Sun Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_7_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

[12:14PM] Awards
[12:24PM] International Ballroom Workshop by Igor Suvorov
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 546 [12:59PM] International Waltz
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-A1 158 Natalie Rezai Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 177 Brenda Dalzell Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA

_4_ L-A2 117 Patricia Chai Sergey Bolotnikov Best Time to Dance, Fort Lee, NJ
_1_ L-A2 140 Rebecca Kuhn Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_3_ L-A2 142 Ling Ma Edgars Gasjuns Gasjuns, Diamond Bar, CA
_2_ L-A2 165 Julie Zhao Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 547 [01:01PM] International Tango
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-A1 158 Natalie Rezai Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 177 Brenda Dalzell Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA

_4_ L-A2 117 Patricia Chai Sergey Bolotnikov Best Time to Dance, Fort Lee, NJ
_1_ L-A2 140 Rebecca Kuhn Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_3_ L-A2 142 Ling Ma Edgars Gasjuns Gasjuns, Diamond Bar, CA
_2_ L-A2 165 Julie Zhao Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 548 [01:02PM] International Viennese Waltz
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Gold Star
_X_ L-A1 158 Natalie Rezai Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-A1 177 Brenda Dalzell Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA

_4_ L-A2 117 Patricia Chai Sergey Bolotnikov Best Time to Dance, Fort Lee, NJ
_3_ L-A2 140 Rebecca Kuhn Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_2_ L-A2 142 Ling Ma Edgars Gasjuns Gasjuns, Diamond Bar, CA
_1_ L-A2 165 Julie Zhao Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 549 [01:04PM] International Foxtrot
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-A1 158 Natalie Rezai Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 177 Brenda Dalzell Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA

_4_ L-A2 117 Patricia Chai Sergey Bolotnikov Best Time to Dance, Fort Lee, NJ
_2_ L-A2 140 Rebecca Kuhn Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_3_ L-A2 142 Ling Ma Edgars Gasjuns Gasjuns, Diamond Bar, CA
_1_ L-A2 165 Julie Zhao Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 550 [01:05PM] Quickstep
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Gold Star
_X_ L-A1 158 Natalie Rezai Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-A1 177 Brenda Dalzell Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA

_4_ L-A2 117 Patricia Chai Sergey Bolotnikov Best Time to Dance, Fort Lee, NJ
_3_ L-A2 140 Rebecca Kuhn Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_2_ L-A2 142 Ling Ma Edgars Gasjuns Gasjuns, Diamond Bar, CA
_1_ L-A2 165 Julie Zhao Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 551 [01:07PM] International Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 220 Mariia Fila Kamil Urbaniak Studio K, Garfield, NJ
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
_1_ L-B1 179 Jenny Du Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
_3_ L-B1 221 Sheila Zou Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_X_ L-B1 225 Jenny Fong Victor Veyrasset Redondo Beach, CA USA
_4_ L-B1 250 Annie Chan Cristian Radvan Radvan, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ L-C1 182 Nancy Yeh Hristo Minev Hristo Minev, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 552 [01:08PM] International Tango
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 220 Mariia Fila Kamil Urbaniak Studio K, Garfield, NJ
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
_1_ L-B1 179 Jenny Du Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
_4_ L-B1 221 Sheila Zou Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_X_ L-B1 225 Jenny Fong Victor Veyrasset Redondo Beach, CA USA
_3_ L-B1 250 Annie Chan Cristian Radvan Radvan, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ L-C1 182 Nancy Yeh Hristo Minev Hristo Minev, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 553 [01:10PM] International Viennese Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 220 Mariia Fila Kamil Urbaniak Studio K, Garfield, NJ
Open Gold Star
_X_ L-B1 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
_1_ L-B1 179 Jenny Du Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
_2_ L-B1 221 Sheila Zou Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_X_ L-B1 225 Jenny Fong Victor Veyrasset Redondo Beach, CA USA
_3_ L-B1 250 Annie Chan Cristian Radvan Radvan, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ L-C1 182 Nancy Yeh Hristo Minev Hristo Minev, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 554 [01:11PM] International Foxtrot
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 220 Mariia Fila Kamil Urbaniak Studio K, Garfield, NJ
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
_1_ L-B1 179 Jenny Du Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
_3_ L-B1 221 Sheila Zou Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_X_ L-B1 225 Jenny Fong Victor Veyrasset Redondo Beach, CA USA
_4_ L-B1 250 Annie Chan Cristian Radvan Radvan, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ L-C1 182 Nancy Yeh Hristo Minev Hristo Minev, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 555 [01:13PM] Quickstep
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 181 Josie Lee Alex Milov Astoria Ballroom, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 220 Mariia Fila Kamil Urbaniak Studio K, Garfield, NJ
Open Gold Star
_X_ L-B1 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
_1_ L-B1 179 Jenny Du Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
_3_ L-B1 221 Sheila Zou Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_X_ L-B1 225 Jenny Fong Victor Veyrasset Redondo Beach, CA USA
_2_ L-B1 250 Annie Chan Cristian Radvan Radvan, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ L-C1 182 Nancy Yeh Hristo Minev Hristo Minev, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 556 [01:14PM] International Waltz
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 179 Noriko Ide Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 132 Donna Hung Cristian De Cillis De Cillis, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ L-B1 123 Yu Ping Ting Leonid Burlo Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
Open Gold Star
_2_ G-B2 372 Ben Chang Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_1_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C2 230 Shizuko Tatsumi Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 557 [01:16PM] International Tango
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 179 Noriko Ide Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 132 Donna Hung Cristian De Cillis De Cillis, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ L-B1 123 Yu Ping Ting Leonid Burlo Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
Open Gold Star
_2_ G-B2 372 Ben Chang Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_1_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C2 230 Shizuko Tatsumi Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 558 [01:17PM] International Viennese Waltz
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 179 Noriko Ide Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 132 Donna Hung Cristian De Cillis De Cillis, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ L-B1 123 Yu Ping Ting Leonid Burlo Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
Open Gold Star
_2_ G-B2 372 Ben Chang Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_1_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 559 [01:19PM] International Foxtrot
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 179 Noriko Ide Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 132 Donna Hung Cristian De Cillis De Cillis, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ L-B1 123 Yu Ping Ting Leonid Burlo Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
Open Gold Star
_2_ G-B2 372 Ben Chang Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_1_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C2 230 Shizuko Tatsumi Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 560 [01:20PM] Quickstep
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-C1 179 Noriko Ide Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 132 Donna Hung Cristian De Cillis De Cillis, Monterey Park, CA

_1_ L-B1 123 Yu Ping Ting Leonid Burlo Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-B2 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
Open Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 372 Ben Chang Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_2_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C2 230 Shizuko Tatsumi Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 561 [01:22PM] International Waltz
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
Full Gold
_X_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A1 162 Julia Coates Anton Koukareko San Anselmo, CA USA

_1_ L-B2 107 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C1 373 Jerry Chang Kateryna Iaritenko Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-B2 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-C1 418 Chris Le Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 562 [01:23PM] International Tango
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
Full Gold
_X_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A1 162 Julia Coates Anton Koukareko San Anselmo, CA USA

_1_ L-B2 107 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C1 373 Jerry Chang Kateryna Iaritenko Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-B2 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-C1 418 Chris Le Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 563 [01:25PM] International Viennese Waltz
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A1 162 Julia Coates Anton Koukareko San Anselmo, CA USA

_1_ L-B2 107 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C1 373 Jerry Chang Kateryna Iaritenko Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-B2 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN

_X_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-C1 418 Chris Le Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 564 [01:26PM] International Foxtrot
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
Full Gold
_X_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A1 162 Julia Coates Anton Koukareko San Anselmo, CA USA

_1_ L-B2 107 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C1 373 Jerry Chang Kateryna Iaritenko Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-B2 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-C1 418 Chris Le Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 565 [01:28PM] Quickstep
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
Full Gold
_X_ G-B2 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A1 162 Julia Coates Anton Koukareko San Anselmo, CA USA

_1_ L-B2 107 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C1 373 Jerry Chang Kateryna Iaritenko Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-B2 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-C1 418 Chris Le Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 566 [01:29PM] International Waltz
RS Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 126 Evelyn Kheo Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_1_ G-C1 373 Jerry Chang Kateryna Iaritenko Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-B1 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
Open Full Gold International Waltz
_1_ L-A2 132 Donna Hung Cristian De Cillis De Cillis, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 567 [01:31PM] International Tango
RS Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 126 Evelyn Kheo Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_1_ G-C1 373 Jerry Chang Kateryna Iaritenko Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-B1 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
Open Full Gold International Tango
_1_ L-A2 132 Donna Hung Cristian De Cillis De Cillis, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 568 [01:32PM] International Viennese Waltz
RS Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 126 Evelyn Kheo Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-B1 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
Open Full Gold International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 132 Donna Hung Cristian De Cillis De Cillis, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 569 [01:34PM] International Foxtrot
RS Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 126 Evelyn Kheo Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_1_ G-C1 373 Jerry Chang Kateryna Iaritenko Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_X_ L-B1 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
Open Full Gold International Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 132 Donna Hung Cristian De Cillis De Cillis, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 570 [01:35PM] Quickstep
RS Full Silver
_1_ G-C1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 126 Evelyn Kheo Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
Open Full Gold Quickstep
_1_ L-A2 132 Donna Hung Cristian De Cillis De Cillis, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 571 [01:37PM] International Waltz
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ G-B1 536 Nam Huynh Valeriia Belozerova Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 572 [01:38PM] International Tango
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ G-B1 536 Nam Huynh Valeriia Belozerova Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 573 [01:40PM] International Viennese Waltz
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ G-B1 536 Nam Huynh Valeriia Belozerova Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 574 [01:41PM] International Foxtrot
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ G-B1 536 Nam Huynh Valeriia Belozerova Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 575 [01:43PM] Quickstep
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ G-B1 536 Nam Huynh Valeriia Belozerova Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

Solo 1 [01:44PM] Gold Star "You Pulled Me Through" Solo
_1_[97.4] L-B1 128 Sophia D'Angelo Michael Choi Rego Park, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 7 [01:47PM] Silver Waltz - "Illumination" Solo
_1_[94.8] AC-B1 511 David Fan Evelyn Kheo Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA

[01:50PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 576 [02:00PM] Closed International Ballroom 2 Dance Championship (W/T)
Bronze
_1_ L-B 165 Jennifer Chang Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_2_ L-B 222 Amy Sickles Jay Varnedoe BR Dance Clubs Of Atlanta, Duluth, GA

_2_ L-D 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-D 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_3_ L-D 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

_1_ L-SR1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca


_1_ L-SR2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Silver
_1_ L-C 107 Sherley Hans Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-C 126 Evelyn Kheo Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 577 [02:03PM] Closed International Ballroom 3 Dance Championship (W/F/QS)
Bronze
_1_ L-B 106 Delia Zhang Mikhail Avdeev Avant Garde-Avdeev, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B 165 Jennifer Chang Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA

_3_ L-D 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-D 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-D 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

_2_ L-SR1 133 Sue Geliebter Willem de Vries SoHo Dance-de Vries, Los Angees, Ca
_1_ L-SR1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-SR2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-SR2 201 Jeannette Dunstan Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL
Silver
_1_ AC-A 496 Yang Zhang Cynthia Chen The Rose Ballroom, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 578 [02:08PM] Open Senior International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/F/QS)
_4_ L-SNR1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-SNR1 182 Nancy Yeh Hristo Minev Hristo Minev, San Jose, CA
_1_ L-SNR1 220 Mariia Fila Kamil Urbaniak Studio K, Garfield, NJ
_3_ G-SNR1 418 Chris Le Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 579 [02:14PM] International Ballroom Dancesport Closed & RS Open Championship & Millennium Cup (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
Dancesport Closed Championship
Bronze
_1_ L-B 106 Delia Zhang Mikhail Avdeev Avant Garde-Avdeev, Los Angeles, CA

_2_ L-C 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA
_1_ L-C 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_3_ L-C 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

Silver
_1_ L-B 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_1_ L-C 107 Sherley Hans Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Gold International Ballroom RS Open Championship
_1_ G-GC 418 Chris Le Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
Millennium Cup
_1_ L-D 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_2_ L-D 177 Shirley Chan Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 580 [02:21PM] Open and Closed International Ballroom 2 Dance Championship (W/T)
Open
Bronze
Silver
_2_ L-D 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
_1_ L-D 251 Jacquelyn Hu Dumitru Doga Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Gold
_1_ L-C 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA

_1_ L-SR2 230 Shizuko Tatsumi Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
Closed
Silver
_2_ G-SR1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ G-SR1 422 Joe Liaw Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

Dance Heat 581-583 with Heat 584
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 581 [02:24PM] A-Pro Am Bronze International 6 Dance - Waltz
_1_ L- 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 582 [02:24PM] A-Pro Am Bronze International 6 Dance - Tango
_1_ L- 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 583 [02:24PM] A-Pro Am Bronze International 6 Dance - Foxtrot
_1_ L- 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 584 [02:24PM] Silver Closed International Ballroom 3 Dance Championship (W/F/QS)
_1_ L-C 107 Sherley Hans Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-C 126 Evelyn Kheo Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-D 226 Jennifer Leung Stefan Virlan Los Angeles, CA

_2_ L-SR1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-SR1 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX


_2_ G-SR1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ G-SR1 422 Joe Liaw Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 585 [02:29PM] Open Senior International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/F/QS)
_5_ L-SNR2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-SNR2 179 Noriko Ide Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
_2_ L-SNR2 230 Shizuko Tatsumi Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_3_ G-SNR2 373 Jerry Chang Kateryna Iaritenko Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ G-SNR2 480 Ram Viswanathan Sarika Hudson New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 586 [02:35PM] International Ballroom Closed Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
Bronze
_3_ L-D 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-D 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-D 187 Cynthia Thacker Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

_1_ L-SR1 201 Nati Ross Eddie Rivera Dance It, Orlando, FL

_1_ L-SR2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Bronze International Ballroom RS Closed Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ L-D 240 Sandy Ta Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Silver
_1_ G-GC 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Gold
_X_ G-GC 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 587 [02:42PM] Gold Open International Ballroom 2 Dance Championship (W/T)
_4_ L-D 107 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-D 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_3_ L-D 230 Li Sun Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_2_ L-D 251 Jacquelyn Hu Dumitru Doga Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-SR1 418 Chris Le Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

Dance Heats 588-590 with Heat 591
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 588 [02:45PM] B-Pro Am Silver International 6 Dance - Waltz
_1_ L- 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL

_1_ G- 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 589 [02:45PM] B-Pro Am Silver International 6 Dance - Tango
_1_ L- 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL

_1_ G- 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 590 [02:45PM] B-Pro Am Silver International 6 Dance - Foxtrot
_1_ L- 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL

_1_ G- 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 591 [02:45PM] Open International Ballroom 3 Dance Championship (W/F/QS)
Silver
_1_ L-D 251 Jacquelyn Hu Dumitru Doga Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-D 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_X_ G-SR1 400 Jerry Hernandez Mireille Gineste SoHo Dance LA-Gineste, Los Angeles, CA
Gold
_2_ L-D 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_1_ L-D 177 Shirley Chan Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA
_3_ L-D 230 Li Sun Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
Gold Mixed Amateur Open International Ballroom 3 Dance Championship (W/F/QS)
_1_ AC-MSRIII 511 David Fan Irene Ting Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 592 [02:50PM] Silver International Ballroom Closed Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_4_ L-D 158 Emily Eberle Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
_6_ L-D 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_2_ L-D 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_5_ L-D 226 Jennifer Leung Stefan Virlan Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-D 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
_1_ G-D 538 Michael Chang Liana Bakhtiarova Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_2_ L-SR1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ G-SR1 422 Joe Liaw Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
Silver International Ballroom RS Closed Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ L-SR1 240 Monica Suryoutomo Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 593 [02:57PM] International Ballroom Open Championship and DSS (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
Bronze
_1_ L-C 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA
Silver
_X_ L-D 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
Gold
_1_ L-A 162 Julia Coates Anton Koukareko San Anselmo, CA USA

_1_ L-SR2 179 Noriko Ide Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
_2_ G-SR2 373 Jerry Chang Kateryna Iaritenko Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ G-SR2 480 Ram Viswanathan Sarika Hudson New York, NY
Dancesport Series
_2_ L-B 123 Lita Wen Leonid Burlo Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B 225 Alexandra Michel Victor Veyrasset Redondo Beach, CA USA

[03:05PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 594 [03:20PM] Gold Open International Ballroom 3 Dance Championship (W/F/QS)
_2_ L-C 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L-C 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA

_1_ L-SR2 182 Nancy Yeh Hristo Minev Hristo Minev, San Jose, CA
_2_ L-SR2 230 Shizuko Tatsumi Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_1_ G-SR1 418 Chris Le Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA

_1_ G-SR2 373 Jerry Chang Kateryna Iaritenko Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 595 [03:24PM] International Ballroom Open Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
Gold
_5_ L-B 117 Patricia Chai Sergey Bolotnikov Best Time to Dance, Fort Lee, NJ
_6_ L-B 132 Donna Hung Cristian De Cillis De Cillis, Monterey Park, CA
_4_ L-B 140 Rebecca Kuhn Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_3_ L-B 142 Ling Ma Edgars Gasjuns Gasjuns, Diamond Bar, CA
_2_ L-B 165 Julie Zhao Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_1_ L-B 225 Alexandra Michel Victor Veyrasset Redondo Beach, CA USA
Open
_1_ L-A 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Millennium Cup International Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-B 177 Brenda Dalzell Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 596 [03:32PM] Gold International Ballroom Open Championship and DSS (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
Gold Open Championship
_1_ L-C 179 Jenny Du Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
_3_ L-C 221 Sheila Zou Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_2_ L-C 225 Jenny Fong Victor Veyrasset Redondo Beach, CA USA
_4_ G-C 536 Nam Huynh Valeriia Belozerova Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA


_1_ G-GC 372 Ben Chang Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_2_ G-GC 480 Ram Viswanathan Sarika Hudson New York, NY
Dancesport Series
_2_ L-C 123 Yu Ping Ting Leonid Burlo Pasadena, CA
_X_ L-C 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_1_ L-C 250 Annie Chan Cristian Radvan Radvan, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 597 [03:39PM] Semi-final Round Gold International Ballroom Open Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_7_ L-D 107 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-D 123 Lita Wen Leonid Burlo Pasadena, CA
_3_ L-D 140 Betty Lin Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_5_ L-D 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_1_ L-D 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
*S_ L-D 220 Mariia Fila Kamil Urbaniak Studio K, Garfield, NJ
_4_ L-D 221 Theresa Woo Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_6_ L-D 251 Jacquelyn Hu Dumitru Doga Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
*S_ G-D 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 598 [03:48PM] Pro Am International 10 Dance - Waltz
Age A
_2_ L- 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L- 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
Age B
_1_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 599 [03:49PM] Pro Am International 10 Dance - Tango
Age A
_2_ L- 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L- 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
Age B
_1_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 600 [03:51PM] Pro Am International 10 Dance - Viennese Waltz
Age A
_2_ L- 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L- 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
Age B
_1_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 601 [03:52PM] Pro Am International 10 Dance - Foxtrot
Age A
_2_ L- 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L- 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
Age B
_1_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 602 [03:54PM] Pro Am International 10 Dance - Quickstep
Age A
_2_ L- 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L- 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
Age B
_1_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

Heat 597 [03:55PM] Final Round Gold International Ballroom Open Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 603 [04:04PM] Semi-final Round Silver Closed International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
*S_ L-D 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_6_ L-D 158 Emily Eberle Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ L-D 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_2_ L-D 221 Irene Chan Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
*S_ L-D 226 Jennifer Leung Stefan Virlan Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-D 238 Carolyn Keating Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX
_5_ L-D 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
*S_ L-D 240 Monica Suryoutomo Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
*S_ G-D 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
*S_ G-D 422 Joe Liaw Grace Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
_1_ G-D 538 Michael Chang Liana Bakhtiarova Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 604 [04:12PM] Semi-final Round Open International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
*S_ L-D 107 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-D 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
_5_ L-D 140 Betty Lin Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_6_ L-D 163 Elizabeth Cramer Yuriy Kravets Kravets Studio, Denver, CO
_2_ L-D 175 Linda Gill Roman Malkhasyan Ballroom edu, St. Pete, FL
_3_ L-D 177 Shirley Chan Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA
_4_ L-D 221 Theresa Woo Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
*S_ L-D 230 Li Sun Alex Wang Wang, Roxmead, CA
*S_ L-D 251 Jacquelyn Hu Dumitru Doga Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
*S_ G-D 385 Mark Eberle Alyssa Kark Nashville Ballroom & CO, Nashville, TN
*S_ G-D 472 Robert Taylor Mariia Usanina California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 605 [04:19PM] Silver and Gold Closed International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
Silver Closed Championship
_1_ L-B 238 Nannel Wray Enzo Zappia La Perla Dancesport, Houston, TX

_2_ L-C 107 Sherley Hans Serhiy Averkov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-C 126 Evelyn Kheo Alexandre Chalkevitch Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ G-C 538 Michael Chang Liana Bakhtiarova Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 606 [04:27PM] Bronze Closed International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-B 106 Delia Zhang Mikhail Avdeev Avant Garde-Avdeev, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B 165 Jennifer Chang Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA

_2_ L-C 148 Julia Barsky Ilia Sydorenko Londance, Lagune Niguel, CA
_1_ L-C 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_5_ L-D 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_4_ L-D 111 Maggie Arzorf-Sshubbe Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-D 187 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA
_2_ L-D 240 Sandy Ta Oreste Alitto Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
_3_ L-D 255 Xiao Wa Ikaika Dowsett Dowsett, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 603 [04:34PM] Final Round Silver Closed International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 604 [04:42PM] Final Round Open International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)

[04:50PM] Awards

Hollywood Dancesport Championships - Session 6


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 607 [08:00PM] International Ballroom Open Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_3_ AC-A 419 Michael Levenkov Angelina Galeyeva Nika, Bellevue, WA
_2_ AC-A 450 Ivan Romanov Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka OC Dancing, Irvine, CA
_1_ AC-A 477 Casey Treu Kayci Treu Provo, Utah United States

_1_ AC-SRIII 424 Simon Li Yu Ping Ting Pasadena, CA
_2_ AC-SRIII 442 Steve Oishi Emi Donville Westmor, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ AC-MSRIII 412 Song Kim Nicole Suh Swd Sports Club, Los Angeles, ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 608 [08:07PM] Open International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_X_ L-C 118 Kyle Brown Sergey Bondarenko Bond Dance, Carmel, IN
_3_ L-C 123 Yu Ping Ting Leonid Burlo Pasadena, CA
_6_ L-C 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L-C 179 Jenny Du Dariusz Michalski Team Michalski, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
_4_ L-C 221 Sheila Zou Valeriu Ursache Star Dance, Monterey Park, CA
_5_ L-C 225 Jenny Fong Victor Veyrasset Redondo Beach, CA USA
_2_ L-C 250 Annie Chan Cristian Radvan Radvan, Monterey Park, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 609 [08:22PM] Open International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_3_ L-A 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-A 158 Natalie Rezai Sergey Kiselev Dance United-Kiselev, Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ L-A 162 Julia Coates Anton Koukareko San Anselmo, CA USA
_4_ L-A 177 Brenda Dalzell Evgeniy Mayorov Evgeniy Mayorov, Fullerton, CA



Solo 6A [08:37PM] Bronze "New Life" Solo
_1_[96.3] L-B1 125 Martina Di Pasqua Roman Chagay AMS-Lake Mary, Lake Mary, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 610 [08:40PM] Open International Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_5_ L-B 113 Irene Lee Egor Bezukladnikov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_7_ L-B 117 Patricia Chai Sergey Bolotnikov Best Time to Dance, Fort Lee, NJ
_6_ L-B 132 Donna Hung Cristian De Cillis De Cillis, Monterey Park, CA
_3_ L-B 140 Rebecca Kuhn Andrea Faraci Starlite Ballroom, San Jose, CA
_4_ L-B 142 Ling Ma Edgars Gasjuns Gasjuns, Diamond Bar, CA
_1_ L-B 165 Julie Zhao Denis Kutepov Lead and Follow, West Cuvina, CA
_2_ L-B 225 Alexandra Michel Victor Veyrasset Redondo Beach, CA USA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 9 [08:55PM] Gold Star Phoenix Solo
_1_[98.0] L-B1 206 Sophia D'Angelo Max Sinitsa Los Angeles, CA United States

[09:00PM] Break
[09:06PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 3 [09:21PM] Professional Rising Star International Ballroom(W/T/VW/F/Q)
_2_ 115 Matlia Bielli Taisiia Hughes Los Angeles, CA
_1_ 161 Slava Kostianets Valeriia Kostianets Los Angeles, CA
_3_ 218 Oleg Teleha Michelle Brecker Phoenix, Arizona United States

Solo 6B [09:36PM] Silver Solo Showcase
_1_[98.0] L-B1 227 Joanne Smith Misha Vlasov AMS-Jacksonville, Jacksonville, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 4 [09:39PM] Professional Rising Star American Rhythm(C/R/SW/B/M)
_2_ 110 John Bernal Bailey Carrillo Ladera Ranch, CA
_5_ 170 Germaine Lewis Loren Meza Redlands, CA
_3_ 188 David Nyemchek Maysen Wilder St. Louis, MO
_1_ 265 Roman Zotov Anna Zotova West Covina, CA
_4_ 269 Stefan Trandafirescu Carolyn Barreno San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 5 [09:54PM] Semi-final Round Professional International Latin(C/S/R/P/J)
_3_ 112 Francesco Bertini Sabrina Bertini Redondo Beach, CA
_1_ 116 Mykhailo Bilopukhov Anastasia Shchypilina Rowland Heights, CA
_X_ 151 Oleksandr Kamniev Katya Kamnieva Hermosa Beach, CA
_7_ 156 Ivan Khudoliy Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States
_6_ 213 Simeon Stoynov Kora Stoynova Redmond, WA
_2_ 217 Artur Tarnavskyy Anastasia Danilova Brooklyn, NY
_4_ 253 Lukas Alisauskas Simona Alisauskas Dublin, CA
_5_ 256 Przemyslaw Modrzynski Magdalena Zybura Los Angeles, CA

Solo 6C [10:09PM] Silver Solo Solo
_1_[96.7] L-B1 274 Kim Bors Anton Lebedev Dance Life, Toronto, CAN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 6 [10:12PM] Semi-final Round Professional American Smooth(W/T/F/VW)
_1_ 127 Nick Cheremukhin Viktorija Barasihina Los Angeles, CA
*S_ 128 Michael Choi Viktoriya Kleyman Lake Mary, FL
*S_ 147 Trevor Guthrie Emily Guthrie Charlotte, NC United States
*S_ 148 Ilia Sydorenko Tetyana Kys Lagune Niguel, CA
_5_ 161 Slava Kostianets Valeriia Kostianets Los Angeles, CA
_3_ 175 Roman Malkhasyan Galina Detkina St. Pete, FL
*S_ 178 Stephen McCann Elisa McCann Oceanside, CA
*S_ 183 Leo Mora Christina Garced Green Brook, NJ
_6_ 195 Nikolai Pilipenchuk Sarika Hudson Baltimore, MD United States
_2_ 206 Max Sinitsa Tatiana Seliverstova Los Angeles, CA United States
_7_ 229 Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Nevena New York, NY
*S_ 236 Dmitriy Zavialov Katt Baumgartner Ft. Lauderdale, FL
*S_ 237 Tykhon Zhyvkov Yana Zhyvkov Redondo Beach, CA
_4_ 247 Yegor Novikov Aleksandra Smirnova Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 5 [10:27PM] Final Round Professional International Latin(C/S/R/P/J)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 6 [10:42PM] Final Round Professional American Smooth(W/T/F/VW)

[10:57PM] Awards - Professional Categories
[11:02PM] Awards - Presentation of Millennium Cup Professional Winners

Hollywood Dancesport Championships - Session 7



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 611 [09:00AM] International Cha Cha
Newcomers Bronze
_2_ L-A2 173 Yasmi Fitch Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_1_ L-A2 257 Li Zhang Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Stella Pickle Alexander Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_2_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_4_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_3_ L-B1 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 612 [09:01AM] International Samba
Newcomers Bronze
_2_ L-A2 173 Yasmi Fitch Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_1_ L-A2 257 Li Zhang Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Stella Pickle Alexander Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_4_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_2_ L-B1 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 613 [09:03AM] International Rumba
Newcomers Bronze
_2_ L-A2 173 Yasmi Fitch Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_1_ L-A2 257 Li Zhang Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 102 Stella Pickle Alexander Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_4_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 614 [09:04AM] International Paso Doble
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Stella Pickle Alexander Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_4_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_2_ L-B1 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 615 [09:06AM] Intermediate Bronze Jive
_1_ L-B1 102 Stella Pickle Alexander Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_4_ L-B1 145 Irma Bermudez Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_3_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_5_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_2_ L-B1 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 616 [09:07AM] International Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B1 145 Irma Bermudez Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_4_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_2_ L-B1 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 191 Louise Privette Tristan Peigne Peigne Dance Studio, Avondale, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 617 [09:09AM] International Samba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B1 145 Irma Bermudez Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_4_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_2_ L-B1 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 191 Louise Privette Tristan Peigne Peigne Dance Studio, Avondale, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 618 [09:10AM] International Rumba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B1 145 Irma Bermudez Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_2_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_4_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 191 Louise Privette Tristan Peigne Peigne Dance Studio, Avondale, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 619 [09:12AM] International Paso Doble
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_2_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 191 Louise Privette Tristan Peigne Peigne Dance Studio, Avondale, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 620 [09:13AM] Jive
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B1 145 Irma Bermudez Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_4_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_2_ L-B1 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 191 Louise Privette Tristan Peigne Peigne Dance Studio, Avondale, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 621 [09:15AM] International Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 111 Susanna Hui Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_2_ L-B1 242 Jun Ye Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_3_ L-B2 241 Nain Chen Roman Italyankin Roma Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 622 [09:16AM] International Samba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B1 111 Susanna Hui Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_2_ L-B1 242 Jun Ye Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_4_ L-B2 241 Nain Chen Roman Italyankin Roma Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 623 [09:18AM] International Rumba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 111 Susanna Hui Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 242 Jun Ye Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-B2 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_4_ L-B2 241 Nain Chen Roman Italyankin Roma Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 624 [09:19AM] International Paso Doble
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 111 Susanna Hui Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B1 145 Irma Bermudez Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_4_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 242 Jun Ye Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-B2 241 Nain Chen Roman Italyankin Roma Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 625 [09:21AM] Jive
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B1 111 Susanna Hui Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_1_ L-B1 242 Jun Ye Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_3_ L-B2 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_1_ L-B2 241 Nain Chen Roman Italyankin Roma Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 626 [09:23AM] International Cha Cha
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 355 Ryan Arboleda Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA
_2_ G-A1 443 Grigor Panosyan Mariam Hovhannisyan FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_4_ L-B2 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_3_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-A1 104 Jessica . Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 627 [09:24AM] International Samba
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 355 Ryan Arboleda Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA

_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_4_ L-B2 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_3_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 628 [09:26AM] International Rumba
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 355 Ryan Arboleda Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA
_2_ G-A1 443 Grigor Panosyan Mariam Hovhannisyan FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_4_ L-B2 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_3_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-A1 104 Jessica . Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 629 [09:27AM] International Paso Doble
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 355 Ryan Arboleda Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA

_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B2 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_2_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 630 [09:29AM] Jive
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 355 Ryan Arboleda Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA
_2_ G-A1 443 Grigor Panosyan Mariam Hovhannisyan FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_4_ L-B2 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_3_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 631 [09:31AM] International Cha Cha
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-A2 173 Yasmi Fitch Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_1_ L-A2 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-A2 257 Li Zhang Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-AA1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-A2 231 Sheri Hewes Armen Way Accent Dance , Burbank, CA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-S1 104 Jessica . Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 632 [09:32AM] International Samba
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-A2 173 Yasmi Fitch Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_1_ L-A2 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-A2 257 Li Zhang Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-AA1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-A2 231 Sheri Hewes Armen Way Accent Dance , Burbank, CA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 633 [09:34AM] International Rumba
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
Beginner Bronze
_3_ L-A2 173 Yasmi Fitch Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_1_ L-A2 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-A2 257 Li Zhang Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-AA1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-A2 231 Sheri Hewes Armen Way Accent Dance , Burbank, CA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 634 [09:35AM] International Paso Doble
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-AA1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 635 [09:37AM] Jive
RS Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A2 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-AA1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 636 [09:38AM] International Cha Cha
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-A2 257 Li Zhang Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 443 Grigor Panosyan Mariam Hovhannisyan FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Gold
_1_[95.7] L-A2* 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 637 [09:40AM] International Samba
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-A2 257 Li Zhang Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Gold
_1_[96.3] L-A2* 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 638 [09:41AM] International Rumba
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-A2 257 Li Zhang Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 443 Grigor Panosyan Mariam Hovhannisyan FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA

_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Proficiency RS Open Beginner Gold
_1_[96.4] L-A2* 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 639 [09:43AM] International Paso Doble
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 640 [09:45AM] Jive
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 443 Grigor Panosyan Mariam Hovhannisyan FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 641 [09:46AM] International Cha Cha
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Li Sun Maksym Kapitanchuk Maks & Elena Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_2_ L-B2 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A1 443 Grigor Panosyan Mariam Hovhannisyan FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA
Proficiency Open Beginner Gold
_1_[96.3] L-B1* 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 642 [09:48AM] International Samba
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Li Sun Maksym Kapitanchuk Maks & Elena Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_2_ L-B2 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA
Proficiency Open Beginner Gold
_1_[96.6] L-B1* 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 643 [09:49AM] International Rumba
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Li Sun Maksym Kapitanchuk Maks & Elena Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_2_ L-B2 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A1 443 Grigor Panosyan Mariam Hovhannisyan FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA
Proficiency Open Beginner Gold
_1_[96.4] L-B1* 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 644 [09:51AM] International Paso Doble
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_2_ L-B2 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 645 [09:52AM] Jive
RS Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 152 Li Sun Maksym Kapitanchuk Maks & Elena Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_2_ L-B2 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-A1 443 Grigor Panosyan Mariam Hovhannisyan FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-A1 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 646 [09:54AM] International Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ G-A1 443 Grigor Panosyan Mariam Hovhannisyan FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B2 191 Louise Privette Tristan Peigne Peigne Dance Studio, Avondale, AZ
_1_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Proficiency Open Intermediate Gold
_1_[97.0] L-A2* 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 647 [09:55AM] International Samba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B2 191 Louise Privette Tristan Peigne Peigne Dance Studio, Avondale, AZ
_2_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Proficiency Open Intermediate Gold
_1_[96.4] L-A2* 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 648 [09:57AM] International Rumba
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ G-A1 443 Grigor Panosyan Mariam Hovhannisyan FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B2 191 Louise Privette Tristan Peigne Peigne Dance Studio, Avondale, AZ
_1_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Proficiency Open Intermediate Gold
_1_[96.3] L-A2* 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 649 [09:58AM] International Paso Doble
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
Beginner Bronze
_2_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B2 191 Louise Privette Tristan Peigne Peigne Dance Studio, Avondale, AZ
_1_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 650 [10:00AM] Jive
RS Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ G-A1 443 Grigor Panosyan Mariam Hovhannisyan FADS-Pasadena, Pasadena, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-B2 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-B2 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-B2 191 Louise Privette Tristan Peigne Peigne Dance Studio, Avondale, AZ
_2_ L-B2 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_1_ L-C1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA

[10:01AM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 651 [10:11AM] International Cha Cha
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[93.7] L-B1* 102 Stella Pickle Alexander Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_1_ L-B1 242 Jun Ye Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 652 [10:13AM] International Samba
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 102 Stella Pickle Alexander Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_1_ L-B1 242 Jun Ye Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 653 [10:14AM] International Rumba
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[94.6] L-B1* 102 Stella Pickle Alexander Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_1_ L-B1 242 Jun Ye Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Full Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 654 [10:16AM] International Paso Doble
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[94.1] L-B1* 102 Stella Pickle Alexander Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_1_ L-B1 242 Jun Ye Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 655 [10:17AM] Jive
Proficiency Beginner Bronze
_1_[94.3] L-B1* 102 Stella Pickle Alexander Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B2 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-B1 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_1_ L-B1 242 Jun Ye Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-C2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 151 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 656 [10:19AM] International Cha Cha
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 108 Charmeen Wing Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_4_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_5_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_3_ L-B1 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
_X_ L-B1 186 Holli Hornlien Evgeniy Nazarov Nazarov, Alhambra, CA
_2_ L-B1 233 Mee Kim Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 657 [10:20AM] International Samba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 108 Charmeen Wing Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_3_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_5_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_4_ L-B1 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
_X_ L-B1 186 Holli Hornlien Evgeniy Nazarov Nazarov, Alhambra, CA
_2_ L-B1 233 Mee Kim Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 658 [10:22AM] International Rumba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 108 Charmeen Wing Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_3_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_5_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_4_ L-B1 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
_X_ L-B1 186 Holli Hornlien Evgeniy Nazarov Nazarov, Alhambra, CA
_2_ L-B1 233 Mee Kim Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 659 [10:23AM] International Paso Doble
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 108 Charmeen Wing Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_3_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_4_ L-B1 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
_X_ L-B1 186 Holli Hornlien Evgeniy Nazarov Nazarov, Alhambra, CA
_2_ L-B1 233 Mee Kim Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 660 [10:25AM] Jive
Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B1 108 Charmeen Wing Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_4_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_3_ L-B1 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
_X_ L-B1 186 Holli Hornlien Evgeniy Nazarov Nazarov, Alhambra, CA
_2_ L-B1 233 Mee Kim Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 661 [10:26AM] International Cha Cha
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Full Silver
_2_ L-A2 111 Yukari Hirose Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_6_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_3_ L-A2 173 Grace Hambright Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_5_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_4_ L-A2 249 Mar De Carlo Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Beginner Bronze Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Sherry Deng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 662 [10:28AM] International Samba
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Full Silver
_4_ L-A2 111 Yukari Hirose Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-A2 173 Grace Hambright Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_6_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_3_ L-A2 249 Mar De Carlo Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Beginner Bronze Amateur
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Sherry Deng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 663 [10:30AM] International Rumba
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Full Silver
_4_ L-A2 111 Yukari Hirose Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_6_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-A2 173 Grace Hambright Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_5_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-A2 249 Mar De Carlo Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Beginner Bronze Amateur
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Sherry Deng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 664 [10:31AM] International Paso Doble
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Full Silver
_4_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-A2 173 Grace Hambright Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_3_ L-A2 249 Mar De Carlo Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 665 [10:33AM] Jive
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Full Silver
_5_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-A2 173 Grace Hambright Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_4_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_3_ L-A2 249 Mar De Carlo Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 666 [10:34AM] International Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_2_ L-B2 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_X_ L-B1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States
_1_ L-B1 216 Kim Luu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA
_2_ L-B1 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 667 [10:36AM] International Samba
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_2_ L-B2 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_X_ L-B1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States
_2_ L-B1 216 Kim Luu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA
_1_ L-B1 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 668 [10:38AM] International Rumba
RS Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_3_ L-B2 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
_2_ L-B2 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_X_ L-B1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States
_1_ L-B1 216 Kim Luu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA
_2_ L-B1 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 669 [10:39AM] International Paso Doble
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_2_ L-B2 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_X_ L-B1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States
_1_ L-B1 216 Kim Luu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 670 [10:41AM] Jive
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
Full Silver
_2_ L-B2 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_1_ L-B2 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_X_ L-B1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States
_1_ L-B1 216 Kim Luu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 671 [10:42AM] International Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Gold Star
_5_ L-B1 154 Michelle Peng Alexey Karaulov Broadway Ballroom, Vancouver
_1_ L-B1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States
_3_ L-B1 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA
_2_ L-B1 229 Kim Bottini Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY
_4_ L-B1 242 Summer Chung Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Intermediate Bronze Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Sherry Deng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 672 [10:44AM] International Samba
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Gold Star
_4_ L-B1 154 Michelle Peng Alexey Karaulov Broadway Ballroom, Vancouver
_2_ L-B1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States
_3_ L-B1 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA
_1_ L-B1 229 Kim Bottini Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY
_5_ L-B1 242 Summer Chung Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Intermediate Bronze Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Sherry Deng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 673 [10:46AM] International Rumba
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B1 154 Michelle Peng Alexey Karaulov Broadway Ballroom, Vancouver
_3_ L-B1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States
_4_ L-B1 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA
_1_ L-B1 229 Kim Bottini Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY
_5_ L-B1 242 Summer Chung Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Intermediate Bronze Amateur
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Sherry Deng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 674 [10:47AM] International Paso Doble
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Gold Star
_3_ L-B1 154 Michelle Peng Alexey Karaulov Broadway Ballroom, Vancouver
_1_ L-B1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States
_2_ L-B1 229 Kim Bottini Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY
_4_ L-B1 242 Summer Chung Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 675 [10:49AM] Jive
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Gold Star
_4_ L-B1 154 Michelle Peng Alexey Karaulov Broadway Ballroom, Vancouver
_2_ L-B1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States
_3_ L-B1 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA
_1_ L-B1 229 Kim Bottini Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY
_5_ L-B1 242 Summer Chung Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 676 [10:50AM] International Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-A2 111 Yukari Hirose Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_4_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-A2 249 Mar De Carlo Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 136 Laura Paoletti Roman Drobotov Drobotov, Beverly Hills, CA
_2_ L-A2 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 677 [10:52AM] International Samba
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 111 Yukari Hirose Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_4_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_3_ L-A2 249 Mar De Carlo Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-A2 136 Laura Paoletti Roman Drobotov Drobotov, Beverly Hills, CA
_1_ L-A2 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 678 [10:54AM] International Rumba
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-A2 111 Yukari Hirose Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_5_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_4_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-A2 249 Mar De Carlo Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 136 Laura Paoletti Roman Drobotov Drobotov, Beverly Hills, CA
_2_ L-A2 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 679 [10:55AM] International Paso Doble
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-A2 249 Mar De Carlo Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 136 Laura Paoletti Roman Drobotov Drobotov, Beverly Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 680 [10:57AM] Jive
RS Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Intermediate Silver
_4_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_3_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-A2 249 Mar De Carlo Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-A2 136 Laura Paoletti Roman Drobotov Drobotov, Beverly Hills, CA
_1_ L-A2 224 Jennifer Newell Steve Vasco Dance X2, San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 681 [10:58AM] International Cha Cha
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_3_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_4_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Full Bronze Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Sherry Deng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA
RS Open Full Gold International Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 229 Kim Bottini Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 682 [11:00AM] International Samba
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_3_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Full Bronze Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Sherry Deng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA
RS Open Full Gold International Samba
_1_ L-B1 229 Kim Bottini Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 683 [11:02AM] International Rumba
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_3_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_2_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
Full Bronze Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Sherry Deng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA
RS Open Full Gold International Rumba
_1_ L-B1 229 Kim Bottini Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 684 [11:03AM] International Paso Doble
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
RS Open Full Gold International Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 229 Kim Bottini Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 685 [11:05AM] Jive
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_3_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Silver
_3_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
RS Open Full Gold Jive
_1_ L-B1 229 Kim Bottini Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 686 [11:06AM] International Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_3_ L-B1 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 146 Emily Chen Daniele Gozzi Top Dance, Saratoga, CA
_X_ L-B2 178 Rhonda Lynch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_1_ L-B2 228 Susann Tunick Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-S1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 687 [11:08AM] International Samba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_3_ L-B1 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 146 Emily Chen Daniele Gozzi Top Dance, Saratoga, CA
_X_ L-B2 178 Rhonda Lynch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_1_ L-B2 228 Susann Tunick Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-S1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 688 [11:09AM] International Rumba
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
RS Open Full Gold
_1_ G-C1 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_3_ L-B1 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 146 Emily Chen Daniele Gozzi Top Dance, Saratoga, CA
_X_ L-B2 178 Rhonda Lynch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_1_ L-B2 228 Susann Tunick Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-S1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 689 [11:11AM] International Paso Doble
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_2_ L-B1 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_3_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 146 Emily Chen Daniele Gozzi Top Dance, Saratoga, CA
_X_ L-B2 178 Rhonda Lynch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_1_ L-B2 228 Susann Tunick Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-S1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 690 [11:12AM] Jive
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
RS Star Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_2_ L-B1 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_3_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Gold Star
_2_ L-B2 146 Emily Chen Daniele Gozzi Top Dance, Saratoga, CA
_X_ L-B2 178 Rhonda Lynch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_1_ L-B2 228 Susann Tunick Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca

Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-S1 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 10 [11:14AM] Bronze Peabody Solo
_1_[95.7] G-B2 387 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, Upland, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 11 [11:17AM] Gold Star Rumba - "Falling" Solo
_1_[94.3] L-A1 246 Milena Gotch Eduard Izotov Izobov, Bobuvin Park, CA

[11:20AM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 691 [11:30AM] International Cha Cha
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_2_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_3_ L-B1 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
Open Full Gold
_4_ L-A2 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-A2 153 Vicki Lane Maksim Kapitannikov Kapitannikov, Agoura Hills, CA
_1_ L-A2 228 Deborah Wright Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
_3_ L-A2 233 Grace Mauricio Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States
_X_ L-A2 247 Caroline Mao Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 119 Elizabeth Fuchs Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_X_ L-A1 249 Vera Xu Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Silver Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Jie Cheng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 692 [11:31AM] International Samba
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold
_2_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L-B1 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
Open Full Gold
_4_ L-A2 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-A2 153 Vicki Lane Maksim Kapitannikov Kapitannikov, Agoura Hills, CA
_1_ L-A2 228 Deborah Wright Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
_3_ L-A2 233 Grace Mauricio Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States
_X_ L-A2 247 Caroline Mao Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 119 Elizabeth Fuchs Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_X_ L-A1 249 Vera Xu Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Silver Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Jie Cheng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 693 [11:33AM] International Rumba
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold
_2_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_3_ L-B1 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
Open Full Gold
_4_ L-A2 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-A2 153 Vicki Lane Maksim Kapitannikov Kapitannikov, Agoura Hills, CA
_1_ L-A2 228 Deborah Wright Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
_3_ L-A2 233 Grace Mauricio Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States
_X_ L-A2 247 Caroline Mao Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 119 Elizabeth Fuchs Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_X_ L-A1 249 Vera Xu Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Silver Amateur
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Jie Cheng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 694 [11:35AM] International Paso Doble
Open Intermediate Gold
_2_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L-B1 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
Open Full Gold
_4_ L-A2 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-A2 153 Vicki Lane Maksim Kapitannikov Kapitannikov, Agoura Hills, CA
_1_ L-A2 228 Deborah Wright Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
_3_ L-A2 233 Grace Mauricio Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States
_X_ L-A2 247 Caroline Mao Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 119 Elizabeth Fuchs Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_X_ L-A1 249 Vera Xu Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 695 [11:36AM] Jive
RS Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold
_2_ L-B1 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L-B1 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
Open Full Gold
_4_ L-A2 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-A2 153 Vicki Lane Maksim Kapitannikov Kapitannikov, Agoura Hills, CA
_1_ L-A2 228 Deborah Wright Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
_3_ L-A2 233 Grace Mauricio Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States
_X_ L-A2 247 Caroline Mao Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 119 Elizabeth Fuchs Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_X_ L-A1 249 Vera Xu Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Silver Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Jie Cheng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 696 [11:38AM] International Cha Cha
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 144 Tara Obrien Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 116 Ibis Wu Mykhailo Bilopukhov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-B2 146 Emily Chen Daniele Gozzi Top Dance, Saratoga, CA
_3_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
_2_ L-B2 262 Avelina Lindawan Krasi Petkov Krasi Petkov, Laguna Niguel, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 697 [11:39AM] International Samba
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 144 Tara Obrien Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 116 Ibis Wu Mykhailo Bilopukhov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-B2 146 Emily Chen Daniele Gozzi Top Dance, Saratoga, CA
_3_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
_2_ L-B2 262 Avelina Lindawan Krasi Petkov Krasi Petkov, Laguna Niguel, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 698 [11:41AM] International Rumba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 144 Tara Obrien Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_2_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 116 Ibis Wu Mykhailo Bilopukhov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B2 146 Emily Chen Daniele Gozzi Top Dance, Saratoga, CA
_3_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
_4_ L-B2 262 Avelina Lindawan Krasi Petkov Krasi Petkov, Laguna Niguel, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 699 [11:43AM] International Paso Doble
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 116 Ibis Wu Mykhailo Bilopukhov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-B2 146 Emily Chen Daniele Gozzi Top Dance, Saratoga, CA
_2_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
_3_ L-B2 262 Avelina Lindawan Krasi Petkov Krasi Petkov, Laguna Niguel, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 700 [11:44AM] Jive
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 144 Tara Obrien Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 116 Ibis Wu Mykhailo Bilopukhov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-B2 146 Emily Chen Daniele Gozzi Top Dance, Saratoga, CA
_2_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
_3_ L-B2 262 Avelina Lindawan Krasi Petkov Krasi Petkov, Laguna Niguel, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 701 [11:46AM] International Cha Cha
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_2_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 453 Michael Roybal Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States
Open Intermediate Silver Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Jie Cheng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 702 [11:47AM] International Samba
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 453 Michael Roybal Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States
Open Intermediate Silver Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Jie Cheng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 703 [11:49AM] International Rumba
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 453 Michael Roybal Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States
Open Intermediate Silver Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Jie Cheng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 704 [11:51AM] International Paso Doble
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 453 Michael Roybal Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 705 [11:52AM] Jive
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A1 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 453 Michael Roybal Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States
Open Intermediate Silver Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Jie Cheng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 706 [11:54AM] International Cha Cha
RS Beginner Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 108 Charmeen Wing Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-AA1 119 Elizabeth Fuchs Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States

Open Gold Star
_1_ AC-B1 407 Sam Kaufman Carla Stern Idaho Dancesport, Boise, ID

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 707 [11:55AM] International Samba
RS Beginner Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 108 Charmeen Wing Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-AA1 119 Elizabeth Fuchs Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States

Open Gold Star
_1_ AC-B1 407 Sam Kaufman Carla Stern Idaho Dancesport, Boise, ID

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 708 [11:57AM] International Rumba
RS Beginner Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_3_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
_1_ L-B1 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 108 Charmeen Wing Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ G-C1 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-AA1 119 Elizabeth Fuchs Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States

Open Gold Star
_1_ AC-B1 407 Sam Kaufman Carla Stern Idaho Dancesport, Boise, ID

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 709 [11:58AM] International Paso Doble
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 108 Charmeen Wing Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-AA1 119 Elizabeth Fuchs Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 710 [12:00PM] Jive
RS Beginner Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Gold Star
_1_ L-B1 108 Charmeen Wing Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ L-AA1 119 Elizabeth Fuchs Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States

Open Gold Star
_1_ AC-B1 407 Sam Kaufman Carla Stern Idaho Dancesport, Boise, ID

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 711 [12:01PM] International Cha Cha
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_1_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_3_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 216 Li Liu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA
Open Full Silver Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Jie Cheng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 712 [12:03PM] International Samba
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_3_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 216 Li Liu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA
Open Full Silver Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Jie Cheng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 713 [12:04PM] International Rumba
Open Full Bronze International Rumba
_1_ G-C1 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B2 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_3_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 216 Li Liu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA
Open Full Silver Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Jie Cheng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 714 [12:06PM] International Paso Doble
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 216 Li Liu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 715 [12:08PM] Jive
Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_1_ L-B1 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_3_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A2 216 Li Liu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA
Open Full Silver Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA2 470 Nikolai Tarasov Jie Cheng Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 716 [12:09PM] International Cha Cha
RS Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 144 Tara Obrien Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 164 Pilar March Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 717 [12:11PM] International Samba
RS Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 144 Tara Obrien Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 164 Pilar March Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 718 [12:12PM] International Rumba
RS Open Beginner Bronze International Rumba
_1_ G-C1 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 144 Tara Obrien Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Gold
_2_ L-A2 164 Pilar March Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 719 [12:14PM] International Paso Doble
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 164 Pilar March Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 720 [12:15PM] Jive
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 144 Tara Obrien Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A2 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 164 Pilar March Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B2 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 721 [12:17PM] International Cha Cha
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ G-C1 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA

Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA

_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA1 470 Nikolai Tarasov Pinji Zhao Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 722 [12:19PM] International Samba
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Beginner Bronze International Samba
_1_ G-C1 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA

Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA

_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA1 470 Nikolai Tarasov Pinji Zhao Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 723 [12:20PM] International Rumba
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ G-C1 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA

_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold Amateur Mixed International Rumba
_1_ AC-MA1 470 Nikolai Tarasov Pinji Zhao Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 724 [12:22PM] International Paso Doble
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA

_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Intermediate Gold Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA1 470 Nikolai Tarasov Pinji Zhao Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 725 [12:23PM] Jive
RS Intermediate Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA

_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Intermediate Gold Amateur Mixed Jive
_1_ AC-MA1 470 Nikolai Tarasov Pinji Zhao Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 726 [12:25PM] International Cha Cha
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 486 Hong Wu Anastasia Shchypilina Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ G-C1 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_3_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA

Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 249 Vera Xu Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 727 [12:26PM] International Samba
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 486 Hong Wu Anastasia Shchypilina Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Intermediate Bronze International Samba
_1_ G-C1 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_X_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 249 Vera Xu Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 728 [12:28PM] International Rumba
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 486 Hong Wu Anastasia Shchypilina Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_X_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C1 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 249 Vera Xu Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 729 [12:30PM] International Paso Doble
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 486 Hong Wu Anastasia Shchypilina Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 249 Vera Xu Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 730 [12:31PM] Jive
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B2 486 Hong Wu Anastasia Shchypilina Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-C1 144 Danielle Borut Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_2_ L-B1 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-D 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Open Intermediate Gold Star
_1_ L-A1 249 Vera Xu Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 731 [12:33PM] International Cha Cha
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 453 Michael Roybal Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States
Open Beginner Gold Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA1 470 Nikolai Tarasov Pinji Zhao Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 732 [12:34PM] International Samba
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-C1 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 453 Michael Roybal Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States
Open Beginner Gold Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA1 470 Nikolai Tarasov Pinji Zhao Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 733 [12:36PM] International Rumba
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-C1 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
RS Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
_2_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 453 Michael Roybal Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States
Open Beginner Gold Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA1 470 Nikolai Tarasov Pinji Zhao Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 734 [12:37PM] International Paso Doble
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 453 Michael Roybal Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States
Open Beginner Gold Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA1 470 Nikolai Tarasov Pinji Zhao Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 735 [12:39PM] Jive
RS Full Silver
_X_ L-B2 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
Open Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 105 Christy Kurzeja Rumen Atanasov Dance Today, Glendale, CA
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
Open Gold Star
_1_ G-B2 453 Michael Roybal Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States
Open Beginner Gold Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MA1 470 Nikolai Tarasov Pinji Zhao Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

[12:40PM] Awards
[12:55PM] International Latin Workshop by Justinas Duknauskas


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 736 [01:29PM] Closed and Open International Latin 2 Dance Championship (CC/S)
Closed
Bronze
_1_ L-B 153 Natasha Guttman Maksim Kapitannikov Kapitannikov, Agoura Hills, CA
_1_ L-B 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_1_ L-SR2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Gold
_1_ L-B 111 Yukari Hirose Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
Open
Silver
_1_ G-SR1 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

Dance Heats 737-739 with Heat 740
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 737 [01:32PM] A-Pro Am Bronze International 6 Dance - Cha Cha
_1_ L- 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 738 [01:32PM] A-Pro Am Bronze International 6 Dance - Samba
_1_ L- 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 739 [01:32PM] A-Pro Am Bronze International 6 Dance - Rumba
_1_ L- 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 740 [01:32PM] Bronze Closed International Latin 3 Dance Championship (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-B 153 Natasha Guttman Maksim Kapitannikov Kapitannikov, Agoura Hills, CA
_3_ L-B 173 Yasmi Fitch Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_2_ L-B 257 Li Zhang Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_2_ L-C 111 Susanna Hui Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ L-C 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-C 145 Irma Bermudez Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_1_ L-C 212 Pam Singer Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

Dance Heat 741,A,B,C,&D with Heat 742
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 741 [01:37PM] Open Senior International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD)
_1_ L-SNR1 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_2_ L-SNR1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 741A [01:37PM] RS Beginner Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 741B [01:37PM] RS Beginner Silver International Samba
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 741C [01:37PM] RS Beginner Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 741D [01:37PM] RS Beginner Silver Jive
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 742 [01:37PM] Open International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_2_ L-D 116 Ibis Wu Mykhailo Bilopukhov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-D 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
_1_ L-D 228 Susann Tunick Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
_5_ L-D 262 Avelina Lindawan Krasi Petkov Krasi Petkov, Laguna Niguel, CA
_4_ G-D 453 Michael Roybal Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 743 [01:45PM] International Latin RS Open Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
Bronze
_1_ L-A 104 Waty Wiredja Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_1_ L-C 152 Co Co Jiang Maksym Kapitanchuk Maks & Elena Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_X_ G-GC 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Gold
_1_ L-A 252 Lori Ebinger Tabish Romario Idaho Dancesport, Boise, ID

_2_ L-C 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_X_ L-C 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
_1_ L-C 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
Rising Star International Latin Open Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC-A 469 John Swiger Arina Shtykova OC Dancing, Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-SRIII 377 Steve Chiang Helen Chang Maks & Elena Dance, Los Angeles, CA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 744 [01:52PM] Closed and Open International Latin 2 Dance Championship (CC/S)
Closed
Bronze
_1_ L-C 111 Susanna Hui Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ L-C 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_4_ L-C 145 Irma Bermudez Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_3_ L-C 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-C 242 Jun Ye Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
Silver
_1_ L-SR1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Open
Gold
_1_ G-SR1 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 745 [01:55PM] Closed International Latin 3 Dance Championship (CC/S/R)
Bronze
_2_ L-D 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-D 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_4_ L-D 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_3_ L-D 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_1_ L-D 257 Debbie Babcock Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_1_ L-SR1 151 Ann Burress Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance, Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-SR2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
Silver
_1_ L-A 144 Tara Obrien Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

***Merge 745A,B,C,D with 746
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 745A [02:00PM] RS Open Intermediate Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 745B [02:00PM] RS Open Intermediate Silver International Samba
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 745C [02:00PM] RS Open Intermediate Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 745D [02:00PM] RS Open Intermediate Silver Jive
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 746 [02:00PM] Pre-Champ International Latin (C/S/R/J)
_3_ AC-A 351 Iurii Airapetian Ella Ramamurthy M-Dance Studio, Glendale, CA
_2_ AC-A 436 Nikolai Murray Sury Misrayim Hollywood Academy of Dance, Sherman Oaks, California
_X_ AC-A 448 Oscar Adrian Rodriguez Chrystal Bella Chen Sukachov Dance Acad(SDA), San Franciso, CA
_1_ AC-A 451 Ilya Ronin Irina Balaban Pavlo Barsuk Dance, Fremont, California

_1_ AC-SRIII 377 Steve Chiang Helen Chang Maks & Elena Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ AC-SRIII 407 Sam Kaufman Carla Stern Idaho Dancesport, Boise, ID

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 747 [02:06PM] Open Senior International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD)
_1_ L-SNR2 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_3_ L-SNR2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-SNR2 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
_4_ G-SNR2 480 Ram Viswanathan Sarika Hudson New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 748 [02:12PM] International Latin Dancesport Closed Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
Bronze
_1_ L-C 102 Stella Pickle Alexander Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
_4_ L-C 111 Susanna Hui Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ L-C 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-C 153 Natasha Guttman Maksim Kapitannikov Kapitannikov, Agoura Hills, CA
_2_ L-C 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Silver
_1_ L-A 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_2_ L-C 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_1_ L-C 145 Stephanie Borg Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA

[02:19PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 749 [02:34PM] Closed International Latin 2 Dance Championship (CC/S)
Bronze
_X_ L-D 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-D 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-D 212 Karen Haden Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_2_ L-D 241 Nain Chen Roman Italyankin Roma Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Silver
_3_ L-D 152 Kathy Crain Maksym Kapitanchuk Maks & Elena Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-D 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
_1_ L-D 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-D 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 750 [02:37PM] Closed International Latin 3 Dance Championship and Novice (CC/S/R)
Silver
_1_ L-B 111 Yukari Hirose Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-C 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-C 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA

_2_ L-D 152 Kathy Crain Maksym Kapitanchuk Maks & Elena Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-D 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-D 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
Novice
_1_ AC-A 351 Iurii Airapetian Ella Ramamurthy M-Dance Studio, Glendale, CA
_X_ AC-A 448 Oscar Adrian Rodriguez Chrystal Bella Chen Sukachov Dance Acad(SDA), San Franciso, CA

***Merge Heats 750A,B,C,D with 751***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 750A [02:42PM] RS Open Full Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 750B [02:42PM] RS Open Full Silver International Samba
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 750C [02:42PM] RS Open Full Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 750D [02:42PM] RS Open Full Silver Jive
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 751 [02:42PM] International Latin Dancesport Closed Championship and DSS(CC/S/R/PD/J)
Silver
_2_ L-B 145 Stephanie Borg Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_5_ L-B 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_3_ L-B 173 Grace Hambright Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_1_ L-B 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_4_ L-B 249 Mar De Carlo Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
Gold
_1_ L-B 164 Pilar March Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
Dancesport Series
_2_ L-C 185 Andrea Bennington Ivan Mulyavka Dance Town, Doral, FL
_1_ L-C 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States
_3_ L-C 262 Avelina Lindawan Krasi Petkov Krasi Petkov, Laguna Niguel, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 752 [02:49PM] International Latin Closed Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
Bronze
_3_ L-D 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-D 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_2_ L-D 241 Nain Chen Roman Italyankin Roma Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-D 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin

_1_ L-SR2 143 Maxine Gellens Daniel Gibbons Champion Ballroom Acad, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-GA 355 Ryan Arboleda Natasha Sergiyenko 1st Class Ballroom, Everett, WA
Silver
_1_ G-GC 486 Hong Wu Anastasia Shchypilina Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 753 [02:57PM] Open and Closed International Latin 2 Dance Championship (CC/S)
Open
Bronze
_1_ L-A 104 Waty Wiredja Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_1_ G-A 350 Lotz Adam Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_1_ L-B 231 Sheri Hewes Armen Way Accent Dance , Burbank, CA

_1_ L-D 152 Li Sun Maksym Kapitanchuk Maks & Elena Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Gold
_1_ L-A 185 Aura Prata Ivan Mulyavka Dance Town, Doral, FL

_1_ L-B 136 Laura Paoletti Roman Drobotov Drobotov, Beverly Hills, CA
Closed
Silver
_1_ L-B 111 Yukari Hirose Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN

Dance Heats 754-756 with Heat 757
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 754 [03:00PM] B-Pro Am Silver International 6 Dance - Cha Cha
_1_ L- 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL

_1_ G- 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 755 [03:00PM] B-Pro Am Silver International 6 Dance - Samba
_1_ L- 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL

_1_ G- 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 756 [03:00PM] B-Pro Am Silver International 6 Dance - Rumba
_1_ L- 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL

_1_ G- 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 757 [03:00PM] Closed and Open International Latin 3 Dance Championship (CC/S/R)
Bronze
_1_ G-D 529 Russel Bartlett Jenya Kanchukova Kirill Nikitin
Silver
_2_ L-SR1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-SR1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
Gold
_1_ L-B 111 Yukari Hirose Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN

_1_ L-SR2 112 Josie Lee Francesco Bertini FADS-Redondo Beach, Redondo Beach, CA
Silver Open
_X_ L-B 104 Narrisa Casebeer Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

***Merge Heats 757A,B,C,D with 758***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 757A [03:04PM] RS Full Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 757B [03:04PM] RS Full Silver International Samba
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 757C [03:04PM] RS Full Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 757D [03:04PM] RS Full Silver Jive
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 758 [03:04PM] International Latin Open Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
Bronze
_2_ L-A 104 Waty Wiredja Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
_1_ L-A 189 Adina Gilbert-Hamerling Artemi Okunev EA Dance, Van Nuys, CA

_1_ L-C 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
Silver
_1_ L-C 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_X_ G-C 486 Hong Wu Anastasia Shchypilina Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-D 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY

_1_ L-SR2 111 Joan Endres Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
Gold
_1_ G-GC 480 Ram Viswanathan Sarika Hudson New York, NY

***Merge Heats 758A,B,C,&D with Heat 759***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 758A [03:12PM] RS Open Full Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 758B [03:12PM] RS Open Full Silver International Samba
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 758C [03:12PM] RS Open Full Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 758D [03:12PM] RS Open Full Silver Jive
_1_ L-A2 200 Gail Cohen Tommy Radon Storm Ballroom Dance Centre, Cherry Hill, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 759 [03:12PM] International Latin Open Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
Gold
_7_ L-B 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_4_ L-B 136 Laura Paoletti Roman Drobotov Drobotov, Beverly Hills, CA
_3_ L-B 178 Rhonda Lynch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_6_ L-B 186 Holli Hornlien Evgeniy Nazarov Nazarov, Alhambra, CA
_2_ L-B 216 Li Liu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA
_1_ L-B 228 Deborah Wright Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
_5_ L-B 233 Grace Mauricio Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States
_X_ L-B 247 Caroline Mao Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
Open

[03:19PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 760 [03:34PM] Open International Latin 2 Dance Championship (CC/S)
Bronze
_1_ G-SR1 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
Silver
_1_ L-A 104 Waty Wiredja Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_1_ L-C 145 Stephanie Borg Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_2_ L-C 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
Gold
_1_ G-C 464 Eddy Soetjahja Elena Nesterova Nesterova, Garden Grove, CA

_1_ L-D 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
_2_ L-D 262 Avelina Lindawan Krasi Petkov Krasi Petkov, Laguna Niguel, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 761 [03:37PM] Open International Latin 3 Dance Championship (CC/S/R)
Bronze
_1_ L-A 104 Jennifer Zhang Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_1_ G-A 350 Lotz Adam Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_1_ L-D 152 Li Sun Maksym Kapitanchuk Maks & Elena Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Silver
_2_ L-C 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_1_ L-C 145 Stephanie Borg Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_3_ L-C 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_4_ L-C 252 Carla Stern Tabish Romario Idaho Dancesport, Boise, ID
Gold
_1_ L-D 116 Ibis Wu Mykhailo Bilopukhov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-D 219 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Danzon, Culver City, Ca
_3_ L-D 262 Avelina Lindawan Krasi Petkov Krasi Petkov, Laguna Niguel, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 762 [03:42PM] International Latin Open Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
Silver
_1_ L-SR1 155 Felicia Porges Adam Katona Adam Katona, New York, NY
Gold
_6_ L-C 108 Charmeen Wing Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_5_ L-C 146 Emily Chen Daniele Gozzi Top Dance, Saratoga, CA
_4_ L-C 154 Michelle Peng Alexey Karaulov Broadway Ballroom, Vancouver
_X_ L-C 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
_1_ L-C 178 Rhonda Lynch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_2_ L-C 216 Kim Luu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA
_X_ L-C 233 Mee Kim Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States
_3_ L-C 242 Summer Chung Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 763 [03:49PM] International Latin Open Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
Gold
_3_ L-A 119 Elizabeth Fuchs Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_1_ L-A 249 Vera Xu Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-A 252 Lori Ebinger Tabish Romario Idaho Dancesport, Boise, ID

_2_ L-D 116 Ibis Wu Mykhailo Bilopukhov Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-D 228 Susann Tunick Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
_4_ L-D 262 Avelina Lindawan Krasi Petkov Krasi Petkov, Laguna Niguel, CA
_3_ G-D 453 Michael Roybal Alisa Seleznova Phoenix, Arizona United States

_1_ G-SR2 480 Ram Viswanathan Sarika Hudson New York, NY
Open
_1_ L-C 233 Mee Kim Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 764 [03:57PM] Open International Latin 2 Dance Championship (CC/S)
Bronze
_1_ G-SR2 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Gold
_3_ L-C 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_4_ L-C 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_2_ L-C 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_1_ L-C 185 Andrea Bennington Ivan Mulyavka Dance Town, Doral, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 765 [04:00PM] Open International Latin 3 Dance Championship (CC/S/R)
Bronze
_1_ L-B 104 Jennifer Zhang Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
_2_ L-B 231 Sheri Hewes Armen Way Accent Dance , Burbank, CA

_1_ G-C 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenka Androsenka, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-SR2 399 Herman. Suryoutomo Kristina Androsenko Club One Studio, Costa Mesa, CA
Gold
_X_ L-A 174 Danielle Goren Vadim Lyubushkin Studio Dance 4U, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-A 185 Aura Prata Ivan Mulyavka Dance Town, Doral, FL

_1_ G-C 464 Eddy Soetjahja Elena Nesterova Nesterova, Garden Grove, CA
Gold Star Open International Latin 3 Dance Championship (CC/S/R)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 766 [04:04PM] Millennium Cup, DSS and Amateur Championships International Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)
Millennium Cup
_2_ L-A 104 Waty Wiredja Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
_1_ G-A 350 Lotz Adam Kristina Androsenko Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca

_1_ L-B 136 Laura Paoletti Roman Drobotov Drobotov, Beverly Hills, CA

_2_ G-C 464 Eddy Soetjahja Elena Nesterova Nesterova, Garden Grove, CA
_1_ G-C 486 Hong Wu Anastasia Shchypilina Bilopukhov, Rowland Heights, CA

_1_ L-D 262 Avelina Lindawan Krasi Petkov Krasi Petkov, Laguna Niguel, CA
Dancesport Series
_1_ L-A 185 Aura Prata Ivan Mulyavka Dance Town, Doral, FL

_1_ L-B 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_X_ L-B 247 Caroline Mao Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
Amateur Championship
_1_ AC-SR1 451 Ilya Ronin Irina Balaban Pavlo Barsuk Dance, Fremont, California

_1_ AC-MA 470 Nikolai Tarasov Pinji Zhao Nikolai Tarasov, San Francisco, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 767 [04:12PM] Bronze Closed International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-C 102 Stella Pickle Alexander Andreev Club One, Costa Mesa, CA
_5_ L-C 111 Susanna Hui Gene Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_X_ L-C 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_4_ L-C 153 Natasha Guttman Maksim Kapitannikov Kapitannikov, Agoura Hills, CA
_3_ L-C 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_6_ L-C 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_2_ L-C 242 Jun Ye Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 768 [04:19PM] Open International Latin 3 Dance Championship (CC/S/R)
Bronze
_1_ G-D 390 Darrell Forgey Kristina Androsenka Androsenka, Los Angeles, CA
Silver
_X_ L-A 104 Narrisa Casebeer Oleg Astakhov Ballroom Dancing La, Los Angeles, Ca
Gold
_5_ L-C 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_3_ L-C 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
_4_ L-C 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_6_ L-C 159 Elia Katsiabanis Arsen Kishishian Arsen Dance Studio, VIC, Australia
_2_ L-C 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_1_ L-C 185 Andrea Bennington Ivan Mulyavka Dance Town, Doral, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 769 [04:24PM] Pro Am International 10 Dance - Cha Cha
Age A
_2_ L- 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L- 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
Age B
_1_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 770 [04:26PM] Pro Am International 10 Dance - Samba
Age A
_2_ L- 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L- 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
Age B
_1_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 771 [04:27PM] Pro Am International 10 Dance - Rumba
Age A
_2_ L- 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L- 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
Age B
_1_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 772 [04:29PM] Pro Am International 10 Dance - Paso Doble
Age A
_2_ L- 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L- 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
Age B
_1_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 773 [04:30PM] Pro Am International 10 Dance - Jive
Age A
_2_ L- 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L- 178 Monica Broch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
Age B
_1_ L- 101 Kumsu Kim David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA

[04:32PM] Awards
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 774 [04:47PM] Quarter-final Round Open International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
*S_ L-C 108 Charmeen Wing Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
*Q_ L-C 130 Lyn Maril Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
*S_ L-C 137 Robyn Shreiber Italo Elgueta Valley Village, CA
*Q_ L-C 144 Diane Meehan Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
*Q_ L-C 146 Emily Chen Daniele Gozzi Top Dance, Saratoga, CA
*S_ L-C 154 Michelle Peng Alexey Karaulov Broadway Ballroom, Vancouver
*Q_ L-C 164 Ann Sheehan Dmitry Kurakin Laguna Niguel, CA
*S_ L-C 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois
_2_ L-C 178 Rhonda Lynch Stephen McCann McCann Dance, Oceanside, CA
_4_ L-C 185 Andrea Bennington Ivan Mulyavka Dance Town, Doral, FL
_6_ L-C 186 Holli Hornlien Evgeniy Nazarov Nazarov, Alhambra, CA
_3_ L-C 195 Sophia D'Angelo Nikolai Pilipenchuk Baltimore, MD United States
_5_ L-C 216 Kim Luu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA
_1_ L-C 228 Deborah Wright Nikolay Voronovich Dance Street, Pasadena, Ca
*S_ L-C 229 Kim Bottini Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Aleksandar Vukosavljevic, New York, NY
*Q_ L-C 233 Mee Kim Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States
*S_ L-C 242 Summer Chung Ilie Bardahan Lai Lai Ballroom, Alhambra, CA
*Q_ G-C 464 Eddy Soetjahja Elena Nesterova Nesterova, Garden Grove, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 775 [05:03PM] Silver International Latin Closed Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_5_ L-D 152 Kathy Crain Maksym Kapitanchuk Maks & Elena Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-D 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_2_ L-D 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
_1_ L-D 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-D 273 Beth Manning Julz Tocker Just Dance Los Angeles, Studio City, CA
_3_ G-D 486 Hong Wu Anastasia Shchypilina Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_2_ L-SR1 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_1_ L-SR1 108 Kazue Niikura Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 776 [05:10PM] Bronze and Silver Closed International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
Bronze
_1_ L-D 101 Kat Halper David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_X_ L-D 119 Janie Moore Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-D 130 Ann Lee Nicolae Colac Dance Time, Huntington Beach, CA
_2_ L-D 184 Jane Rohr Eric Mortenson Peak Dance Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
_X_ L-D 257 Mary Clark-Bartlett Kirill Nikitin Kirill Nikitin
Silver
_1_ L-A 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 777 [05:18PM] Silver Closed International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_X_ L-B 157 Katie Wallace Iaroslav Kildishov SoHo Dance LA-Kildishov, Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_ L-B 173 Grace Hambright Oleksii Lytvyn Mystic Rhythms, Tucson, AZ
_1_ L-B 212 Jin Wu Hunter Stephens Rancho Cordeva, CA
_3_ L-B 249 Mar De Carlo Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA

_2_ L-C 108 Janetta Chernega Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_3_ L-C 144 Cyndi Chilcott Vasily Golovin California Gold BR, Carpenteria, CA
_1_ L-C 145 Stephanie Borg Aleksandr Gorodetskyy Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 778 [05:26PM] Silver Closed International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_6_ L-D 101 Natalia Howe David Alvarez Santa Barbara DC, Santa Barbara, CA
_4_ L-D 213 Claudia Robbs Simeon Stoynov Aria Ballroom, Redmond, WA
_2_ L-D 239 Debra Fontaine Vladislav Shakhov Dancing on the Suncoast, Clearwater, FL
_1_ L-D 247 Sharon Chiang Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA
_5_ G-D 369 John Burns Elena Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_3_ G-D 486 Hong Wu Anastasia Shchypilina Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 774 [05:34PM] Semi-final Round Open International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)

[05:42PM] Awards

Hollywood Dancesport Championships - Session 8

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 779 [08:00PM] Final Round International Latin Open Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_X_ AC-A 357 Eric Ascione Vashti Smith Peak Performance, Provo, UT
_7_ AC-A 380 Chris Courtner Crystal Lam Courtner_Lam, Monterey Park, CA
_4_ AC-A 409 Edgar Khachaturov Monet Pinkett Studio Dance 4U, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ AC-A 450 Ivan Romanov Katya Ivahno-Kalinuka OC Dancing, Irvine, CA
_6_ AC-A 451 Ilya Ronin Irina Balaban Pavlo Barsuk Dance, Fremont, California
_5_ AC-A 469 John Swiger Arina Shtykova OC Dancing, Irvine, CA
_2_ AC-A 477 Casey Treu Kayci Treu Provo, Utah United States
_1_ AC-A 499 Jason Lozin Mariia Baikova Lozin_Baikova, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 780 [08:07PM] Open International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_X_ L-B 108 Alla Vernick Pavel Balykin Balykin, Sherman Oaks, CA
_3_ L-B 136 Laura Paoletti Roman Drobotov Drobotov, Beverly Hills, CA
_1_ L-B 153 Vicki Lane Maksim Kapitannikov Kapitannikov, Agoura Hills, CA
_2_ L-B 216 Li Liu Andrey Tarasov Tarasov, San Diego, CA
_4_ L-B 233 Grace Mauricio Victor Yushin Winnetka, California United States
_X_ L-B 247 Caroline Mao Yegor Novikov Westmor, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 781 [08:15PM] Open International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_5_ L-A 119 Elizabeth Fuchs Brent Borbon Las Vegas, Nevada United States
_3_ L-A 174 Danielle Goren Vadim Lyubushkin Studio Dance 4U, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-A 185 Aura Prata Ivan Mulyavka Dance Town, Doral, FL
_1_ L-A 249 Vera Xu Vitalii Proskurin Proskurin, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-A 252 Lori Ebinger Tabish Romario Idaho Dancesport, Boise, ID

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 774 [08:23PM] Final Round Open International Latin Scholarship (C/S/R/PD/J)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
[08:31PM] Awards
[08:46PM] Spensha Baker "Vocalist"

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 7 [08:49PM] Professional Open Cabaret
_5_ 122 Nathan Brouwer Dena Anne Weiner Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ 150 Shane Jensen Shannon Jensen Bonita Springs, FL
_4_ 204 Anton Silantev Olga Akopova Phoenix, AZ
_3_ 207 Craig Smith Andrea Harvey Jacksonville, FL
_2_ 259 Alyenendrov Tsorokean Maria Tsorokean Cincinnati, Oh

[09:14PM] Top Awards
Millenium Cup Tour Awards
(Band will be setting up stage)
Solo 7D [09:34PM] Gold "Zazz" Showcase
_1_[97.7] L-B1 166 Kim Bors Pavel Lebedev My Dance Hub, Autora, Illinois

Special Flamenco Performance
[09:38PM] Timo Nunez
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 8 [09:43PM] Semi-final Round Professional International Ballroom(W/T/VW/F/Q)
*S_ 107 Serhiy Averkov Olena Barna Los Angeles, CA
_2_ 114 Iaroslav Bieliei Liliia Bieliei Nutley, NJ USA
_X_ 132 Cristian De Cillis Kamila Brozovska Italy, Italy
_6_ 138 Andres End Veronika End Hacienda Hgts, CA
_1_ 141 Victor Fung Anastasia Muravyeva Costa Mesa, CA
*S_ 160 Marek Klepadlo Nina Zhiting Yang Los Angeles, CA
*S_ 213 Simeon Stoynov Kora Stoynova Redmond, WA
_X_ 218 Oleg Teleha Michelle Brecker Phoenix, Arizona United States
*S_ 221 Valeriu Ursache Liana Bakhtiarova Monterey Park, CA
_4_ 239 Vladislav Shakhov Ekaterina Popova Clearwater, FL
*S_ 240 Oreste Alitto Valeriia Belozerova Costa Mesa, CA
_5_ 243 Oskar Wojciechowski Karolina Holody Provo, UT
_3_ 254 Rudy Homm Katia Kanevskaya Brooklyn, NY USA
*S_ 272 Radu Sterban Xenia Cletova Los Angeles, CA

Solo 7E [09:58PM] Gold Star Theatre Arts Solo
_1_[98.3] L-C1 207 Quin Bommelje Craig Smith V-Motion Capture

[10:01PM] Special Performance by Sin
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 9 [10:06PM] Professional American Rhythm(C/R/SW/B/M)
_6_ 110 John Bernal Bailey Carrillo Ladera Ranch, CA
_2_ 149 Danas Jaksevivius Yuki Haraguchi San Diego, CA
_3_ 150 Shane Jensen Shannon Jensen Bonita Springs, FL
_4_ 172 Ryan Lockhart Danelle Newman San Diego, CA
_7_ 188 David Nyemchek Maysen Wilder St. Louis, MO
_1_ 190 Andre Paramonov Natalie Paramonov Boca Raton, FL
_5_ 265 Roman Zotov Anna Zotova West Covina, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 8 [10:21PM] Final Round Professional International Ballroom(W/T/VW/F/Q)

[10:36PM] Awards - Professional Categories

Music by Vocalist Spensha Baker

Hollywood Dancesport Championships - Session 9



Heat 782A [07:00AM] Beginner Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-PT1 261 Mya Morales Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 782B [07:01AM] Full Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-JR1 261 Aryanna Paredes Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 782C [07:02AM] Full Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-JR1 261 Aryanna Paredes Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 782D [07:03AM] Full Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ L-JR1 261 Aryanna Paredes Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 782E [07:04AM] Full Bronze Salsa
_1_ L-JR1 261 Aryanna Paredes Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783F [07:05AM] Cha Cha
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-TB 533 Leam Torres Mya Morales JD Dance Company

_1_ AC-PT2 532 Alan Yepez Valerie Sepulveda JD Dance Company

_1_ AC-JR1 534 Carson Potts Aryanna Paredes JD Dance Company
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-JR1 261 Ashley Linares Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783G [07:06AM] Rumba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-TB 533 Leam Torres Mya Morales JD Dance Company

_1_ AC-PT2 532 Alan Yepez Valerie Sepulveda JD Dance Company

_1_ AC-JR1 534 Carson Potts Aryanna Paredes JD Dance Company
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-JR1 261 Ashley Linares Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783H [07:08AM] East Coast Swing
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-TB 533 Leam Torres Mya Morales JD Dance Company

_1_ AC-PT2 532 Alan Yepez Valerie Sepulveda JD Dance Company

_1_ AC-JR1 534 Carson Potts Aryanna Paredes JD Dance Company
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-JR1 261 Ashley Linares Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783I [07:09AM] Salsa
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-TB 533 Leam Torres Mya Morales JD Dance Company

_1_ AC-PT2 532 Alan Yepez Valerie Sepulveda JD Dance Company

_1_ AC-JR1 534 Carson Potts Aryanna Paredes JD Dance Company
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-JR1 261 Ashley Linares Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783J [07:11AM] Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-PT1 261 Valerie Sepulveda Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783K [07:12AM] Beginner Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-PT1 261 Mya Morales Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783L [07:13AM] Beginner Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ L-PT1 261 Mya Morales Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783M [07:14AM] Beginner Bronze Salsa
Beginner Bronze Salsa
_1_ L-PT1 261 Mya Morales Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783N [07:15AM] Intermediate Bronze Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-PT1 261 Valerie Sepulveda Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783O [07:16AM] Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ L-PT1 261 Valerie Sepulveda Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783P [07:17AM] Intermediate Bronze Merengue
Intermediate Bronze Merengue
_1_ L-PT1 261 Valerie Sepulveda Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783Q [07:18AM] Intermediate Bronze Salsa
Intermediate Bronze Salsa
_1_ L-PT1 261 Valerie Sepulveda Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783R [07:19AM] Beginner Bronze Cha Cha
Beginner Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-JR1 261 Ivette Chacon Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783S [07:20AM] Beginner Bronze Rumba
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-JR1 261 Ivette Chacon Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783T [07:21AM] Beginner Bronze East Coast Swing
Beginner Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ L-JR1 261 Ivette Chacon Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

Heat 783U [07:22AM] Beginner Bronze Salsa
Beginner Bronze Salsa
_1_ L-JR1 261 Ivette Chacon Jose Diaz JD Dance Company

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 782 [07:23AM] International Waltz
Ballroom A
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-TB 205 Isabella Poliakova Yefim Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_1_ L-TB 268 Madison Mikhov Valts Chow Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_2_ AC-TB 413 Max Kiriaev Maria Kiriaeva Nika, Bellevue, WA
_3_ AC-TB 475 Rhys Thompson Gabriella Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_1_ AC-TB 491 Brandon Young Elaine Liao Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ AC-TB 516 Daniel Levchenko Roshell Primushko LA DanceSport Club, Tarzana, CA

_1_ AC-PT1 458 Nikita Shishkin Isabella Neminov Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-TB 169 Elizabeth Samantha Nathan Maksym Levchenko Montecito Ballroom Dance Academy, Santa Barbara, Ca

_X_ AC-PT1 408 Joseph Kernan Maya Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_1_ AC-PT1 457 Fernando Schulte Mia Margolin Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
Beginner Gold Amateur Mixed International Waltz
_1_ AC-MYT 450 Ivan Romanov Vivian Wu OC Dancing, Irvine, CA
Ballroom B
Partnerless International Waltz
Beginner Silver
_1_ A-PT1 353 Eleanor Ang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_2_ A-PT2 403 Jennie Houn Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ A-PT2 435 Alyssa Mu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_5_ A-PT2 482 Felix Wamg Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ A-PT2 495 Cynthia Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ A-PT2 540 Alice Tong Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 783 [07:24AM] International Tango
Ballroom A
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ L-TB 205 Isabella Poliakova Yefim Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_1_ L-TB 268 Madison Mikhov Valts Chow Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ AC-TB 491 Brandon Young Elaine Liao Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ AC-PT1 408 Joseph Kernan Maya Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_1_ AC-PT1 457 Fernando Schulte Mia Margolin Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
Beginner Gold Amateur Mixed International Tango
_1_ AC-MYT 450 Ivan Romanov Vivian Wu OC Dancing, Irvine, CA
Ballroom B
Partnerless International Tango
Beginner Silver
_1_ A-PT1 353 Eleanor Ang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_3_ A-PT2 403 Jennie Houn Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ A-PT2 435 Alyssa Mu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ A-PT2 482 Felix Wamg Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ A-PT2 495 Cynthia Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_5_ A-PT2 540 Alice Tong Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 784 [07:26AM] Viennese Waltz
Ballroom A
Beginner Gold Amateur Mixed
_1_ AC-MYT 450 Ivan Romanov Vivian Wu OC Dancing, Irvine, CA
Ballroom B
Partnerless International Viennese Waltz
Beginner Silver
_1_ A-PT1 353 Eleanor Ang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_3_ A-PT2 403 Jennie Houn Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ A-PT2 435 Alyssa Mu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ A-PT2 482 Felix Wamg Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ A-PT2 495 Cynthia Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_5_ A-PT2 540 Alice Tong Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 785 [07:27AM] Foxtrot
Ballroom A
Newcomers Bronze International Foxtrot
_1_ L-TB 268 Madison Mikhov Valts Chow Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-PT1 457 Fernando Schulte Mia Margolin Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
Beginner Gold Amateur Mixed International Foxtrot
_1_ AC-MYT 450 Ivan Romanov Vivian Wu OC Dancing, Irvine, CA
Ballroom B
Partnerless International Foxtrot
Beginner Silver
_1_ A-PT1 353 Eleanor Ang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_2_ A-PT2 403 Jennie Houn Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ A-PT2 435 Alyssa Mu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ A-PT2 482 Felix Wamg Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ A-PT2 495 Cynthia Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_5_ A-PT2 540 Alice Tong Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 786 [07:29AM] Quickstep
Ballroom A
Newcomers Bronze
_X_ AC-TB 516 Daniel Levchenko Roshell Primushko LA DanceSport Club, Tarzana, CA

_1_ AC-PT1 458 Nikita Shishkin Isabella Neminov Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-TB 169 Elizabeth Samantha Nathan Maksym Levchenko Montecito Ballroom Dance Academy, Santa Barbara, Ca

_1_ AC-PT1 457 Fernando Schulte Mia Margolin Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
Beginner Gold Amateur Mixed Quickstep
_1_ AC-MYT 450 Ivan Romanov Vivian Wu OC Dancing, Irvine, CA
Ballroom B
Partnerless Quickstep
Beginner Silver
_1_ A-PT1 353 Eleanor Ang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Silver
_2_ A-PT2 403 Jennie Houn Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ A-PT2 435 Alyssa Mu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_4_ A-PT2 482 Felix Wamg Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ A-PT2 495 Cynthia Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_5_ A-PT2 540 Alice Tong Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 787 [07:30AM] International Waltz
Ballroom A
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-TB 169 Elizabeth Samantha Nathan Maksym Levchenko Montecito Ballroom Dance Academy, Santa Barbara, Ca
_2_ L-TB 268 Madison Mikhov Valts Chow Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ AC-TB 413 Max Kiriaev Maria Kiriaeva Nika, Bellevue, WA
_2_ AC-TB 475 Rhys Thompson Gabriella Bersten Dance With Us America, Minneapolis, MN
_3_ AC-TB 491 Brandon Young Elaine Liao Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_X_ AC-TB 516 Daniel Levchenko Roshell Primushko LA DanceSport Club, Tarzana, CA

_1_ AC-PT1 458 Nikita Shishkin Isabella Neminov Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_X_ AC-PT1 535 Vitaliy Rogatin Sophia Koven Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-PT1 408 Joseph Kernan Maya Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
Beginner Bronze Amateur Mixed International Waltz
_1_ AC-MPT2 450 Ivan Romanov Miriam Sundukovskiy OC Dancing, Irvine, CA
Ballroom B
Intermediate Silver Partnerless International Waltz
_1_ A-PT1 353 Eleanor Ang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-PT2 403 Jennie Houn Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ A-PT2 482 Felix Wamg Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ A-PT2 490 Ashley Young Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 788 [07:32AM] International Tango
Ballroom A
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-TB 268 Madison Mikhov Valts Chow Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_X_ AC-PT1 535 Vitaliy Rogatin Sophia Koven Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ AC-TB 491 Brandon Young Elaine Liao Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-PT1 408 Joseph Kernan Maya Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
Beginner Bronze Amateur Mixed International Tango
_1_ AC-MPT2 450 Ivan Romanov Miriam Sundukovskiy OC Dancing, Irvine, CA
Ballroom B
Intermediate Silver Partnerless International Tango
_1_ A-PT1 353 Eleanor Ang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-PT2 403 Jennie Houn Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ A-PT2 482 Felix Wamg Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ A-PT2 490 Ashley Young Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 789 [07:33AM] Intermediate Silver Partnerless International Viennese Waltz
Ballroom B
_1_ A-PT1 353 Eleanor Ang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-PT2 403 Jennie Houn Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ A-PT2 482 Felix Wamg Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ A-PT2 490 Ashley Young Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 790 [07:35AM] Intermediate Silver Partnerless International Foxtrot
Ballroom B
Beginner Bronze International Foxtrot
_1_ L-TB 268 Madison Mikhov Valts Chow Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-PT1 353 Eleanor Ang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-PT2 403 Jennie Houn Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ A-PT2 482 Felix Wamg Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ A-PT2 490 Ashley Young Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 791 [07:36AM] Quickstep
Ballroom A
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-TB 169 Elizabeth Samantha Nathan Maksym Levchenko Montecito Ballroom Dance Academy, Santa Barbara, Ca

_1_ AC-PT1 458 Nikita Shishkin Isabella Neminov Karina Smirnoff Dance, Woodland Hills, CA
_X_ AC-PT1 535 Vitaliy Rogatin Sophia Koven Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze Amateur Mixed Quickstep
_1_ AC-MPT2 450 Ivan Romanov Miriam Sundukovskiy OC Dancing, Irvine, CA
Ballroom B
Intermediate Silver Partnerless Quickstep
_1_ A-PT1 353 Eleanor Ang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-PT2 403 Jennie Houn Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ A-PT2 482 Felix Wamg Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_3_ A-PT2 490 Ashley Young Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 792 [07:38AM] International Waltz
Ballroom A
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-PT2 268 Lucia Gibson Valts Chow Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-TB 413 Max Kiriaev Maria Kiriaeva Nika, Bellevue, WA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-TB 169 Elizabeth Samantha Nathan Maksym Levchenko Montecito Ballroom Dance Academy, Santa Barbara, Ca
Ballroom B
Partnerless International Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ A-TB 491 Brandon Young Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_2_ A-PT1 402 Elise Hoang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ A-PT1 427 Natasha Lu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ A-TB 420 Elaine Liao Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ A-PT1 494 Angela Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 793 [07:39AM] International Tango
Ballroom B
Beginner Bronze International Tango
_1_ L-PT2 268 Lucia Gibson Valts Chow Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ A-TB 491 Brandon Young Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ A-PT1 427 Natasha Lu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ A-TB 420 Elaine Liao Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ A-PT1 494 Angela Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 794 [07:41AM] Partnerless International Viennese Waltz
Ballroom B
Beginner Bronze
_1_ A-PT1 427 Natasha Lu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ A-TB 420 Elaine Liao Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ A-PT1 494 Angela Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 795 [07:42AM] Partnerless International Foxtrot
Ballroom B
Beginner Bronze
_1_ A-PT1 427 Natasha Lu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ A-TB 420 Elaine Liao Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ A-PT1 494 Angela Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 796 [07:44AM] Quickstep
Ballroom A
Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-PT2 268 Lucia Gibson Valts Chow Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_X_ AC-TB 516 Daniel Levchenko Roshell Primushko LA DanceSport Club, Tarzana, CA
Open Beginner Bronze
_1_ L-TB 169 Elizabeth Samantha Nathan Maksym Levchenko Montecito Ballroom Dance Academy, Santa Barbara, Ca
Ballroom B
Partnerless Quickstep
Beginner Bronze
_2_ A-PT1 402 Elise Hoang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ A-PT1 427 Natasha Lu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ A-TB 420 Elaine Liao Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Bronze
_1_ A-PT1 494 Angela Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 797 [07:45AM] International Waltz
Ballroom A
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-TB 413 Max Kiriaev Maria Kiriaeva Nika, Bellevue, WA
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-TB 169 Elizabeth Samantha Nathan Maksym Levchenko Montecito Ballroom Dance Academy, Santa Barbara, Ca
Ballroom B
Partnerless International Waltz
Newcomers Bronze
_1_ A-PT1 402 Elise Hoang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Beginner Bronze
_1_ A-TB 420 Elaine Liao Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ A-TB 491 Brandon Young Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ A-PT1 427 Natasha Lu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ A-PT1 494 Angela Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Gold
_1_ A-PT1 537 Olivia Savchenko Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 798 [07:47AM] Partnerless International Tango
Ballroom B
Beginner Bronze
_1_ A-TB 420 Elaine Liao Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_2_ A-TB 491 Brandon Young Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ A-PT1 427 Natasha Lu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ A-PT1 494 Angela Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Gold
_1_ A-PT1 537 Olivia Savchenko Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 799 [07:48AM] Partnerless International Viennese Waltz
Ballroom B
Beginner Bronze
_1_ A-TB 420 Elaine Liao Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ A-PT1 427 Natasha Lu Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
_1_ A-PT1 494 Angela Zhang Vivo Dance, Los Angeles, CA
Full Gold
_1_ A-PT1 537 Olivia Savchenko Pro Dance LA, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 800 [07:50AM] Partnerless International Foxtrot
Ballroom B
Beginner Bronze