February Star Ball 2021 

February Star Ball 2021 - Session 1




Heat 2 [06:00PM] #38 International Bronze Closed Proficiency Waltz
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 3 [06:01PM] #38 International Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 4 [06:03PM] #38 International Bronze Closed Proficiency Quickstep
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 5 [06:04PM] #38 International Bronze Closed Proficiency Waltz
_1_[96.0] L-B3* 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[96.0] L-B3* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 6 [06:06PM] #38 International Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 7 [06:07PM] #38 International Bronze Closed Proficiency Quickstep
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[94.0] L-C2* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 8 [06:09PM] #38 International Bronze Closed Proficiency Waltz
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 9 [06:10PM] #38 International Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 10 [06:12PM] #38 International Bronze Closed Proficiency Quickstep
_1_[96.0] L-C1* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook



Heat 11 [06:13PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Waltz
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 12 [06:15PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Tango
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 13 [06:16PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 14 [06:18PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Waltz
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 15 [06:19PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Tango
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 16 [06:21PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 17 [06:22PM] Waltz
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 18 [06:24PM] Tango
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 19 [06:25PM] Viennese Waltz
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 20 [06:27PM] Foxtrot
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 21 [06:28PM] Quickstep
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 22 [06:30PM] Waltz
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 23 [06:31PM] Tango
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 24 [06:33PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 25 [06:34PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Foxtrot
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 26 [06:36PM] Quickstep
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 27 [06:37PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Waltz
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 28 [06:39PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Tango
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 29 [06:40PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 30 [06:42PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 31 [06:43PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 32 [06:45PM] Waltz
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 33 [06:46PM] Tango
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 34 [06:48PM] Quickstep
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 35 [06:49PM] #25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed Waltz
_1_ L-B3 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 36 [06:51PM] #25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed Tango
_1_ L-B3 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 37 [06:52PM] #25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-B3 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 38 [06:54PM] Waltz
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 39 [06:55PM] Tango
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 40 [06:57PM] Quickstep
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 41 [06:58PM] Waltz
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 42 [07:00PM] Tango
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 43 [07:01PM] #27 International Full Bronze Closed Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 44 [07:03PM] #27 International Full Bronze Closed Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 45 [07:04PM] Quickstep
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 46 [07:06PM] #26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Waltz
_1_ L-B3 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 47 [07:07PM] #26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Tango
_1_ L-B3 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 48 [07:09PM] #26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Quickstep
_2_ L-B3 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 49 [07:10PM] #26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Waltz
_1_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 50 [07:12PM] #26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Tango
_1_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 51 [07:13PM] #26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 52 [07:15PM] Waltz
#26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 53 [07:16PM] Tango
#26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 54 [07:18PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 55 [07:19PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Foxtrot
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 56 [07:21PM] Quickstep
#26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook



Heat 57 [07:22PM] Waltz
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#37 International Open
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 58 [07:24PM] Tango
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#37 International Open
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 59 [07:25PM] Viennese Waltz
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#37 International Open
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 60 [07:27PM] Foxtrot
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#37 International Open
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 61 [07:28PM] Quickstep
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#37 International Open
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 62 [07:30PM] Waltz
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-A1 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 63 [07:31PM] Tango
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-A1 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 64 [07:33PM] Viennese Waltz
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-A1 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 65 [07:34PM] Foxtrot
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-A1 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 66 [07:36PM] Quickstep
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-A1 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 67 [07:37PM] Waltz
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 68 [07:39PM] Tango
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 69 [07:40PM] #37 International Open Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 70 [07:42PM] Foxtrot
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 71 [07:43PM] Quickstep
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 72 [07:45PM] #37 International Open Waltz
_2_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 73 [07:46PM] #37 International Open Tango
_2_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 74 [07:48PM] #37 International Open Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 75 [07:49PM] #37 International Open Foxtrot
_2_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 76 [07:51PM] #37 International Open Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_2_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn



Heat 77 [07:52PM] International Championship Waltz
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 78 [07:54PM] International Championship Tango
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 79 [07:55PM] International Championship Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 80 [07:57PM] International Championship Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 81 [07:58PM] International Championship Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook



Heat 82 [08:00PM] #51 International Ballroom Bronze Closed Championship(W/T/QS)
_1_ L-B 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-SR 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook



Heat 83 [08:05PM] #53 International Ballroom Silver Closed Championship (W/T/FT/QS)
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-SR 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 84 [08:12PM] #53 International Ballroom Silver Closed Championship (W/T/FT/QS)
_1_ L-C 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#51 International Ballroom Bronze Closed Championship(W/T/QS)
_1_ L-C 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook



Heat 85 [08:19PM] #57 Open International Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ L-SR 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_2_ L-SR 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 86 [08:28PM] #57 Open International Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ L-A 225 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-C 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

[08:37PM] Awards - International Ballroom Open Multi-Dance Championships


Heat 1 [08:52PM] #73 Silver Together
_1_[98.0] L- 218 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles



Heat 87 [08:54PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 88 [08:56PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Samba
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 89 [08:57PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Rumba
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 90 [08:59PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Paso Doble
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 91 [09:00PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Jive
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 92 [09:02PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-B3 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 93 [09:03PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Samba
_1_ L-B3 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 94 [09:05PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Rumba
_1_ L-B3 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 95 [09:06PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Paso Doble
_1_ L-B3 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 96 [09:08PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Jive
_1_ L-B3 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 97 [09:09PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A1 218 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 98 [09:11PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Samba
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A1 218 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 99 [09:12PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Rumba
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A1 218 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 100 [09:14PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Paso Doble
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A1 218 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 101 [09:15PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Jive
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A1 218 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 102 [09:17PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-B3 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 103 [09:18PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Samba
_1_ L-B3 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 104 [09:20PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Rumba
_1_ L-B3 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 105 [09:21PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Paso Doble
_1_ L-B3 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 106 [09:23PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Jive
_1_ L-B3 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 107 [09:24PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A 218 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 108 [09:26PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Samba
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A 218 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 109 [09:27PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Rumba
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A 218 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 110 [09:29PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Paso Doble
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A 218 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 111 [09:30PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Jive
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A 218 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles



Heat 112 [09:32PM] International Open Championship Cha Cha

Heat 113 [09:33PM] International Open Championship Samba

Heat 114 [09:35PM] International Open Championship Rumba

Heat 115 [09:36PM] International Open Championship Paso Doble

Heat 116 [09:38PM] International Open Championship Jive



Heat 117 [09:39PM] #54 International Latin Silver Closed Championship (CC/S/R/J)
_1_ L-SR 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn



Heat 118 [09:47PM] #58 International Latin Open Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-A 218 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

[09:56PM] Awards - International Latin Open Multi-Dance Championship

February Star Ball 2021 - Session 2



Heat 119 [10:00AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Waltz
_1_[94.0] L-A* 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_[93.0] L-A3* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_1_[93.0] L-C1* 216 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_[92.0] G-C1* 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 120 [10:01AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[96.0] L-A* 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_[94.0] L-A3* 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
_1_[93.0] L-A3* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[95.0] L-C1* 216 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena

Heat 121 [10:03AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Foxtrot
_1_[95.0] L-A* 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_[91.0] L-A3* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_[95.0] L-A3* 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_1_[94.0] L-C1* 216 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 122 [10:04AM] Viennese Waltz
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_[94.0] L-B3* 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-C2* 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-C2* 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 123 [10:06AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Argentine Tango
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 216 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge

Heat 124 [10:07AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Waltz
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_[93.0] L-C1* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[91.0] L-C1* 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge

_1_[92.0] G-B3* 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
_1_[92.0] G-B3* 385 Tom Winter Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 125 [10:09AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_[93.0] L-C1* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge


_1_[92.0] G-C2* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 126 [10:10AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Foxtrot
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_[93.0] G-B3* 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
_1_[92.0] G-B3* 385 Tom Winter Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_[93.0] G-C2* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 127 [10:12AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Waltz
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_[96.0] L-C2* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[95.0] G-B2* 385 Tom Winter Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 128 [10:13AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_[94.0] G-C1* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 129 [10:15AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Foxtrot
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[92.0] L-C1* 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge

_1_[93.0] L-C3* 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_[92.0] G-B2* 385 Tom Winter Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 130 [10:16AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Waltz
_1_[96.0] L-A1* 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_1_[94.0] L-B2* 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_[93.0] G-C2* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_[92.0] AC-C* 385 Tom Winter Stephanie Winter Northbrook (Sofiya Glotova)

Heat 131 [10:18AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[94.0] L-A1* 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_1_[95.0] L-B2* 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[92.0] L-C2* 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 132 [10:19AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Foxtrot
_1_[96.0] L-A1* 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_1_[96.0] L-B2* 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[96.0] L-C2* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[90.0] AC-C* 385 Tom Winter Stephanie Winter Northbrook (Sofiya Glotova)

Heat 133 [10:21AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Viennese Waltz
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[95.0] L-C1* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 134 [10:22AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Argentine Tango
_1_[92.0] L-C3* 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena

Heat 135 [10:24AM] Waltz
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_[92.0] L-C3* 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[93.0] AC-B* 385 Tom Winter Stephanie Winter Northbrook (Sofiya Glotova)
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 136 [10:25AM] Tango
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[94.0] L-B3* 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[97.0] L-C2* 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 137 [10:27AM] Foxtrot
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-B1* 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_[94.0] AC-B* 385 Tom Winter Stephanie Winter Northbrook (Sofiya Glotova)
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-C2* 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn



Heat 138 [10:28AM] Waltz
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-A 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 385 Tom Winter Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_ G-B2 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_4_ L-C1 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_5_ L-C1 230 Kathi Petricek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 139 [10:30AM] Tango
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-A 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed

_4_ L-C1 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_5_ L-C1 230 Kathi Petricek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 140 [10:31AM] Foxtrot
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-A 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 385 Tom Winter Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_ G-B2 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_4_ L-C1 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_4_ L-C1 230 Kathi Petricek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 141 [10:33AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 142 [10:34AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Argentine Tango
_1_ L-C1 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge

Heat 143 [10:36AM] Waltz
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-A1 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C1 216 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_6_ L-C1 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_3_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_5_ L-C1 225 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-C1 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 144 [10:37AM] Tango
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-A1 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 216 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_5_ L-C1 225 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 145 [10:39AM] Foxtrot
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C1 216 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_6_ L-C1 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_5_ L-C1 225 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 146 [10:40AM] Viennese Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 147 [10:42AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Argentine Tango
_1_ L-C1 216 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena

Heat 148 [10:43AM] Waltz
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 149 [10:45AM] Tango
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 150 [10:46AM] Foxtrot
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 151 [10:48AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Waltz
_3_ L-B3 216 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 152 [10:49AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Tango
_3_ L-B3 216 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 153 [10:51AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Foxtrot
_3_ L-B3 216 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 154 [10:52AM] Viennese Waltz
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B3 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 155 [10:54AM] Argentine Tango
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 216 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-B3 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 156 [10:55AM] Waltz
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 157 [10:57AM] Tango
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 158 [10:58AM] Foxtrot
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 159 [11:00AM] Viennese Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 160 [11:01AM] Waltz
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 215 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C2 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_2_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 161 [11:03AM] Tango
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C2 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_2_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 162 [11:04AM] Foxtrot
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C2 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_2_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 163 [11:06AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 164 [11:07AM] Argentine Tango
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 165 [11:09AM] Waltz
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ L-C2 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 166 [11:10AM] Tango
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ L-C2 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 167 [11:12AM] Foxtrot
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-A1 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ L-C2 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 168 [11:13AM] Viennese Waltz
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 169 [11:15AM] Waltz
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 170 [11:16AM] Tango
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed

_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 171 [11:18AM] Foxtrot
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed

_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 172 [11:19AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B2 215 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 173 [11:21AM] Argentine Tango
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 174 [11:22AM] Waltz
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 230 Kathi Petricek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 385 Tom Winter Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_ G-B3 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 175 [11:24AM] Tango
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 230 Kathi Petricek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 176 [11:25AM] Foxtrot
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 230 Kathi Petricek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 385 Tom Winter Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_ G-B3 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 177 [11:27AM] #9 Intermediate Silver Closed Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 178 [11:28AM] Waltz
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 179 [11:30AM] Tango
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 180 [11:31AM] Foxtrot
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 181 [11:33AM] Waltz
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 215 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B2 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 182 [11:34AM] Tango
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 215 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B2 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 183 [11:36AM] Foxtrot
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 215 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B2 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 184 [11:37AM] Waltz
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ G-B3 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 185 [11:39AM] Tango
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 186 [11:40AM] Foxtrot
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ G-B3 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 187 [11:42AM] Viennese Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 188 [11:43AM] Waltz
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C1 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 189 [11:45AM] Tango
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C1 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 190 [11:46AM] Foxtrot
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C1 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 191 [11:48AM] Viennese Waltz
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 192 [11:49AM] Waltz
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 193 [11:51AM] Tango
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 194 [11:52AM] Foxtrot
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 195 [11:54AM] Waltz
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
_2_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington

_2_ L-B3 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B3 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 196 [11:55AM] Tango
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
_2_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington

_2_ L-B3 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B3 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 197 [11:57AM] Foxtrot
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
_2_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington

_2_ L-B3 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B3 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 385 Tom Winter Stephanie Winter Northbrook (Sofiya Glotova)

Heat 198 [11:58AM] Viennese Waltz
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 199 [12:00PM] Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 385 Tom Winter Stephanie Winter Northbrook (Sofiya Glotova)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 200 [12:01PM] Tango
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 201 [12:03PM] Foxtrot
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 202 [12:04PM] Waltz
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_2_ L-B2 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B2 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 203 [12:06PM] Tango
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_2_ L-B2 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B2 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 204 [12:07PM] Foxtrot
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_2_ L-B2 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B2 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 205 [12:09PM] #10 Full Silver Closed Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 206 [12:10PM] Waltz
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-C1 230 Kathi Petricek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 207 [12:12PM] Tango
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-C1 230 Kathi Petricek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 208 [12:13PM] Foxtrot
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-C1 230 Kathi Petricek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 209 [12:15PM] Viennese Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 210 [12:16PM] Argentine Tango
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 211 [12:18PM] Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 212 [12:19PM] Tango
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 213 [12:21PM] Foxtrot
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 214 [12:22PM] Viennese Waltz
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 215 [12:24PM] Argentine Tango
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 216 [12:25PM] Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 385 Tom Winter Stephanie Winter Northbrook (Sofiya Glotova)
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 217 [12:27PM] Tango
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 218 [12:28PM] Foxtrot
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 385 Tom Winter Stephanie Winter Northbrook (Sofiya Glotova)
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 219 [12:30PM] Viennese Waltz
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 220 [12:31PM] Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-B2 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 221 [12:33PM] Tango
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 222 [12:34PM] Foxtrot
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-B2 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 223 [12:36PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Waltz
_3_ L-B2 215 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington
_4_ L-B2 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 224 [12:37PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Tango
_4_ L-B2 215 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B2 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 225 [12:39PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Foxtrot
_3_ L-B2 215 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington
_4_ L-B2 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 226 [12:40PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B2 215 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington
_4_ L-B2 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook



Heat 227 [12:42PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 228 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-C1 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 221 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-C1 225 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 228 [12:43PM] Tango
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 228 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 229 [12:45PM] Foxtrot
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 228 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 230 [12:46PM] Viennese Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 228 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 231 [12:48PM] Argentine Tango
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 232 [12:49PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_2_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 233 [12:51PM] Tango
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 234 [12:52PM] Foxtrot
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 235 [12:54PM] Viennese Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 236 [12:55PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 237 [12:57PM] Tango
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 238 [12:58PM] Foxtrot
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 239 [01:00PM] Viennese Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 240 [01:01PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 221 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C1 225 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#20 Open
_1_ L-B3 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 241 [01:03PM] Tango
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#20 Open
_1_ L-B3 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 242 [01:04PM] Foxtrot
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#20 Open
_1_ L-B3 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 243 [01:06PM] Viennese Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#20 Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 244 [01:07PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 228 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#20 Open
_3_ L-C1 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 245 [01:09PM] Tango
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#20 Open
_2_ L-C1 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 246 [01:10PM] Foxtrot
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#20 Open
_2_ L-C1 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 247 [01:12PM] Viennese Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 248 [01:13PM] Argentine Tango
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 249 [01:15PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 228 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-B3 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-B3 221 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 250 [01:16PM] Tango
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 228 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-B3 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 251 [01:18PM] Foxtrot
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 228 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-B3 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 252 [01:19PM] Viennese Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 228 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 253 [01:21PM] Argentine Tango
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 254 [01:22PM] Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#20 Open
_3_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 255 [01:24PM] Tango
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#20 Open
_2_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 256 [01:25PM] Foxtrot
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#20 Open
_2_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 257 [01:27PM] Viennese Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 258 [01:28PM] #16 Intermediate Silver Open Argentine Tango
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 259 [01:30PM] Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 260 [01:31PM] Tango
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Tango
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 261 [01:33PM] Foxtrot
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Foxtrot
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 262 [01:34PM] Viennese Waltz
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-B3 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 263 [01:36PM] Argentine Tango
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington



Heat 264 [01:37PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Waltz
_3_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 265 [01:39PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Foxtrot
_2_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 266 [01:40PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B3 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 267 [01:42PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Waltz
_2_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_1_ L-C2 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#17 Full Silver Open Waltz
_2_ L-C1 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook



Heat 268 [01:43PM] #43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_6_ L-C 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_3_ L-C 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_5_ L-C 225 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ G-C 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 269 [01:48PM] #59 American Smooth Newcomers Closed Championship(W/T/FT)
_1_ L-B 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-A 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
#43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-C+ 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ G-C+ 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 270 [01:53PM] #43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-B 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ G-B 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#59 American Smooth Newcomers Closed Championship(W/T/FT)
_2_ L-A 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-A 232 Brooke Leahy Roberto Zavala South Barrington

Heat 271 [01:58PM] #45 American Smooth Silver Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-C 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ G-C 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

_1_ L-SR 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#63 Rising Star Smooth (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-B 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 272 [02:03PM] #43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-A+ 215 Brooke Leahy Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-A+ 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ L-SR 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-SR 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-SR 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_3_ G-SR 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 273 [02:09PM] #43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_2_ L-B+ 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B+ 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_5_ L-B+ 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B+ 230 Moyra Gorski Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_4_ L-B+ 231 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook



Heat 274 [02:14PM] #49 American Smooth Open Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-B 220 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B 228 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington
#63 Rising Star Smooth (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-C 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ G-C 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ G-C 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#45 American Smooth Silver Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-C+ 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 275 [02:20PM] #49 American Smooth Open Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_2_ L-C 219 Sue McCowin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-C 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#47 American Smooth Gold Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-SR 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 276 [02:26PM] #49 American Smooth Open Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-SR 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#61 Astaire Dancesport Series (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-SR 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#63 Rising Star Smooth (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-SR 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena

[02:32PM] Awards - American Smooth Open Multi-Dance Championship

February Star Ball 2021 - Session 3



Heat 292 [06:30PM] Bigger Life
_1_[95.6] G- 382 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 294 [06:32PM] #72 Bronze Lost in the Rhythm
_1_[96.2] L- 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 277 [06:35PM] #72 Bronze Still Rock and Roll to Me
_1_[93.4] L- 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 278 [06:37PM] #72 Bronze At Last
_1_[95.8] L- 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 279 [06:40PM] #72 Bronze Pirates of the Caribbean
_1_[93.2] G- 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 280 [06:42PM] #72 Bronze It's All Coming Back to Me Now
_1_[95.2] L- 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington

Heat 281 [06:45PM] #72 Bronze Whatever Lola Wants, Lola Gets
_1_[95.4] L- 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 282 [06:47PM] #72 Bronze Dancing Through Life
_1_[96.4] L- 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 283 [06:50PM] #72 Bronze Love is a Battlefield
_1_[93.4] L- 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 284 [06:52PM] #72 Bronze Baile de Amor
_1_[94.0] L- 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 285 [06:55PM] #72 Bronze Dancing with the Stranger
_1_[94.0] G- 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 286 [06:57PM] #72 Bronze Adolfo
_1_[97.2] G- 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 287 [07:00PM] #73 Silver Favorite Things
_1_[97.4] L- 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 289 [07:02PM] #74 Gold Never Enough
_1_[97.0] L- 230 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 290 [07:05PM] #74 Gold Hurts
_1_[98.0] L- 218 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles



Heat 291 [07:07PM] Cuban Pete
_1_[94.2] G- 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook



Solo 1 [07:10PM] #76 Bronze The Beatles Fusion Showcase
_1_[95.8] L- Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
Roman Yunkind

Solo 2 [07:13PM] #77 Silver Rise Up Showcase
_1_[97.4] L- Linda Schneider-Jesser Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
Anastasiya Khomenko

Solo 3 [07:16PM] #76 Bronze Right Back Where We Started From Showcase
_1_[95.2] AC- Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Mark Thomas)
Maja Kovacevic Mark Thomas

Solo 4 [07:19PM] #76 Bronze Back in Black Showcase
_1_[95.2] AC- Tom Winter Stephanie Winter Northbrook (Sofiya Glotova)
Sofiya Glotova Roman Yunkind

Solo 5 [07:22PM] #77 Silver Sparkling Diamond Showcase
_1_[98.2] L- Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
Sofiya Glotova Kharyton Khomenko

[07:25PM] Awards - Showcase


Pro heat 1 [07:45PM] #100 American Novice (W/SW)
_2_ 224 Phillip Melero Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
_1_ 226 TJ Pacocha Shannon Riley Mokena

Pro heat 2 [07:48PM] #101 American Mixed Novice (FT/R/M)
_2_ 216 Lawrence Davy Shannon Riley Mokena
_4_ 224 Phillip Melero Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
_1_ 223 Tyler Major Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_3_ 219 Nick Haklin Nataliya Vivsyana Long Grove

Pro heat 3 [07:53PM] #104 Closed International Ballroom (W/FT/QS)
_2_ 225 Adrian Nedelcu Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ 231 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Pro heat 4 [07:59PM] #108 Open International Ballroom (T/VW/FT)
_2_ 225 Adrian Nedelcu Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ 231 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Pro heat 5 [08:04PM] #102 American Bronze / Silver Closed Smooth (T/FT/VW)
_2_ 216 Lawrence Davy Sarah Ford Mokena
_6_ 222 Daniel Lockett Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
_7_ 228 Mark Thomas Sarah Heaton South Barrington
_5_ 229 Rafael Torres Anastasia Suvorova Park Ridge
_3_ 225 Adrian Nedelcu Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ 231 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_4_ 232 Roberto Zavala Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Pro heat 6 [08:10PM] #106 Open American Smooth (W/T/VW)
_2_ 216 Lawrence Davy Sarah Ford Mokena
_3_ 227 Valentine Rohan Anastasia Suvorova Long Grove
_1_ 220 Kharyton Khomenko Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

[08:15PM] Costume Change
Pro heat 7 [08:25PM] #105 Closed International Latin (S/R/J)
_2_ 215 Costin Bocan Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
_1_ 231 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Pro heat 8 [08:30PM] #109 Open International Latin (S/R/PD)
_1_ 231 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Pro heat 9 [08:36PM] #103 American Bronze / Silver Closed Rhythm (CC/R/SW)
_2_ 216 Lawrence Davy Sarah Ford Mokena
_5_ 224 Phillip Melero Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
_3_ 219 Nick Haklin Anastasia Suvorova Long Grove
_4_ 229 Rafael Torres Nataliya Vivsyana Park Ridge
_1_ 231 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Pro heat 10 [08:41PM] #107 Open American Rhythm (SW/R/M)
_1_ 227 Valentine Rohan Anastasia Suvorova Long Grove
_2_ 229 Rafael Torres Nataliya Vivsyana Park Ridge

[08:47PM] Awards - Professional Divisions

February Star Ball 2021 - Session 4




Heat 288 [10:00AM] #73 Silver A Night Like This
_1_[94.4] G- 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington



Heat 295 [10:02AM] Cha Cha
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[92.0] G-C2* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_[94.0] AC-C* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 296 [10:04AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[92.0] L-A3* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-C2* 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_[92.0] L-C2* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[93.0] AC-B* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 297 [10:05AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency East Coast Swing
_1_[93.0] L-A3* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-B3* 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_[92.0] G-C1* 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge

_1_[95.0] AC-C* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 298 [10:07AM] Bolero
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-A3* 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_1_[95.0] L-C1* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-C2* 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 299 [10:08AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Merengue
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_[95.0] L-A3* 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-C1* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[93.0] G-C1* 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Merengue
_1_[95.0] G-B3* 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 300 [10:10AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Salsa
_1_[93.0] L-A3* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge

_1_[93.0] L-C2* 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[92.0] G-C1* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 301 [10:11AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[93.0] L-A3* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge

_1_[92.0] G-B3* 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_1_[91.0] G-C1* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_[89.0] G-C1* 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge

_1_[93.0] AC-C* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 302 [10:13AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Samba
_1_[96.0] L-A2* 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_[95.0] L-B2* 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 303 [10:14AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Cha Cha
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C3* 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[90.0] G-C1* 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] AC-C* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 304 [10:16AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[95.0] L-C3* 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-C1* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_[93.0] G-C1* 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge

_1_[95.0] AC-C* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 305 [10:17AM] East Coast Swing
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[94.0] L-C2* 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[93.0] AC-B* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency East Coast Swing
_1_[93.0] G-C1* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 306 [10:19AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Bolero
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_[92.0] L-C2* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 307 [10:20AM] Mambo
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 308 [10:22AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Merengue
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[94.0] G-C1* 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_1_[94.0] G-C2* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 309 [10:23AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Samba
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 310 [10:25AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Salsa
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[92.0] L-C3* 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 311 [10:26AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[93.0] G-C2* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed Hustle
_1_ G-C1 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 312 [10:28AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Cha Cha
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[93.0] L-C1* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 221 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[92.0] L-C1* 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge

_2_[89.0] AC-B* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed Cha Cha
_1_ G-C1 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 313 [10:29AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[96.0] L-C1* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[96.0] L-C1* 221 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-C1* 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 314 [10:31AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Merengue
_1_[96.0] L-B2* 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[94.0] L-C1* 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed Merengue
_1_ G-C1 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 315 [10:32AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Salsa
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[93.0] L-C1* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_[91.0] G-C2* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 316 [10:34AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[94.0] L-C1* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 317 [10:35AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Cha Cha
_1_[93.0] L-A3* 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_[93.0] L-A3* 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-B3* 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[93.0] G-B3* 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_[94.0] AC-B* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 318 [10:37AM] Rumba
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-C2* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_[90.0] AC-B* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
_1_[94.0] AC-B* 381 Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Mark Thomas)
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-C2* 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 319 [10:38AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency East Coast Swing
_1_[96.0] L-C1* 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 221 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge

_1_[95.0] G-C2* 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_[96.0] AC-B* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 320 [10:40AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Samba
_1_[96.0] L-A3* 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington



Heat 321 [10:41AM] Cha Cha
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_ L-B3 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-B3 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ AC-B 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena

Heat 322 [10:43AM] Rumba
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_ L-B3 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-B3 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 323 [10:44AM] East Coast Swing
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_ L-B3 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-B3 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 324 [10:46AM] Bolero
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 325 [10:47AM] Salsa
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena

Heat 326 [10:49AM] Hustle
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B3 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-B3 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 381 Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Mark Thomas)
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington
#16 Intermediate Silver Open Hustle
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[92.0] AC-C* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 327 [10:50AM] Cha Cha
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 328 [10:52AM] Rumba
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-B3 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 381 Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Mark Thomas)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 329 [10:53AM] East Coast Swing
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 330 [10:55AM] Hustle
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#16 Intermediate Silver Open Hustle
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[95.0] AC-B* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 331 [10:56AM] Cha Cha
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_ L-B2 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 332 [10:58AM] Rumba
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B2 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 381 Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Maja Kovacevic)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[94.0] AC-C* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 333 [10:59AM] Cha Cha
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-C1 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 334 [11:01AM] Rumba
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-C1 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
_3_ L-A3 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 335 [11:02AM] East Coast Swing
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-C1 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
_3_ L-A3 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 336 [11:04AM] Hustle
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 381 Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Maja Kovacevic)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#20 Open Hustle
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 337 [11:05AM] Samba
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 338 [11:07AM] Cha Cha
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
_3_ L-A3 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge

_2_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-C1 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 339 [11:08AM] Bolero
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 340 [11:10AM] Merengue
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B2 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-C3 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 341 [11:11AM] Samba
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 342 [11:13AM] Salsa
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 343 [11:14AM] Hustle
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 344 [11:16AM] Cha Cha
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B2 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_2_ L-C2 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 345 [11:17AM] Rumba
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B2 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[94.0] AC-C* 381 Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Maja Kovacevic)

Heat 346 [11:19AM] East Coast Swing
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B2 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 347 [11:20AM] Bolero
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 348 [11:22AM] Mambo
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-B3 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 349 [11:23AM] Merengue
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B3 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-C2 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 225 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 350 [11:25AM] Salsa
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ L-C1 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 351 [11:26AM] Hustle
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B2 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#17 Full Silver Open Hustle
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 352 [11:28AM] East Coast Swing
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B3 221 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-B3 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 353 [11:29AM] Samba
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 354 [11:31AM] Rumba
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-C1 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-A3 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge

Heat 355 [11:32AM] East Coast Swing
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-C1 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-A3 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 356 [11:34AM] Merengue
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-C1 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 357 [11:35AM] Hustle
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 222 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-C1 225 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[95.0] AC-B* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 358 [11:37AM] Samba
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 359 [11:38AM] Cha Cha
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-A3 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B3 221 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-B3 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 360 [11:40AM] Bolero
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 361 [11:41AM] Salsa
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 362 [11:43AM] Hustle
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 216 Debbie Sievers Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_ G-C1 383 Dr. Randy McGivney Egle Bridziute Burr Ridge
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 233 Rose Alcantara Vicco Foreman Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Hustle
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 363 [11:44AM] Cha Cha
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_1_ L-C3 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 364 [11:46AM] Rumba
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-B2 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 365 [11:47AM] East Coast Swing
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_2_ L-C2 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 366 [11:49AM] Mambo
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 367 [11:50AM] Merengue
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-B3 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 368 [11:52AM] Samba
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 369 [11:53AM] Salsa
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 370 [11:55AM] Hustle
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_3_ L-C1 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-C1 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#20 Open Hustle
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 371 [11:56AM] Merengue
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-B3 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 372 [11:58AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Samba
_1_ L-A2 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 373 [11:59AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Rumba
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 374 [12:01PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed East Coast Swing
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge


_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency East Coast Swing
_1_[94.0] AC-C* 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 375 [12:02PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Samba
_1_ L-B1 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 376 [12:04PM] Salsa
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena

Heat 377 [12:05PM] West Coast Swing
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#16 Intermediate Silver Open West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B2 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 378 [12:07PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Paso Doble
_1_ G-B2 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 379 [12:08PM] Merengue
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 226 Debbie Sievers TJ Pacocha Mokena
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_1_ L-C3 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 380 [12:10PM] Rumba
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 221 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-B3 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 381 [12:11PM] Bolero
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 382 [12:13PM] West Coast Swing
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#16 Intermediate Silver Open West Coast Swing
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 383 [12:14PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Paso Doble
_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 384 [12:16PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Samba
_1_ L-A3 215 Melody Knapp Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 385 [12:17PM] Cha Cha
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C1 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 386 [12:19PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Rumba
_3_ L-C1 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C1 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
_2_ AC-C 381 Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Maja Kovacevic)

Heat 387 [12:20PM] East Coast Swing
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C1 223 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C1 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 388 [12:22PM] West Coast Swing
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#16 Intermediate Silver Open West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 389 [12:23PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Paso Doble
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 390 [12:25PM] Rumba
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
_2_ AC-B 381 Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Mark Thomas)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 391 [12:26PM] Bolero
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 392 [12:28PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Hustle
_2_ L-C2 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
_2_ AC-C 381 Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Maja Kovacevic)
#20 Open Hustle
_1_ L-B2 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 393 [12:29PM] Cha Cha
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 394 [12:31PM] Rumba
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 395 [12:32PM] East Coast Swing
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 396 [12:34PM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Bolero
_2_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 397 [12:35PM] Hustle
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_ AC-B 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
_2_ AC-B 381 Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Mark Thomas)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 398 [12:37PM] Cha Cha
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 221 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C1 225 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 399 [12:38PM] Rumba
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 221 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C1 225 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 400 [12:40PM] East Coast Swing
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 221 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C1 225 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 401 [12:41PM] Salsa
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Salsa
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 402 [12:43PM] Cha Cha
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C2 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 403 [12:44PM] Rumba
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C2 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 404 [12:46PM] East Coast Swing
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C2 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C2 223 Debbie Maggio Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 405 [12:47PM] Bolero
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-B2 220 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 406 [12:49PM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Salsa
_2_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C2 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Salsa
_1_[95.0] L-A3* 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington

Heat 407 [12:50PM] Hustle
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-C2 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open Hustle
_1_ L-B2 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[93.0] AC-C* 381 Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Maja Kovacevic)

Heat 408 [12:52PM] Cha Cha
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B3 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 409 [12:53PM] Rumba
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B3 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 410 [12:55PM] East Coast Swing
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B3 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 411 [12:56PM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Bolero
_1_ L-B3 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 412 [12:58PM] Mambo
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 413 [12:59PM] Hustle
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 216 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_ AC-B 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open Hustle
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[94.0] AC-B* 381 Larry Magoncia Christine Magoncia South Barrington (Mark Thomas)

Heat 414 [01:01PM] Bolero
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 415 [01:02PM] Cha Cha
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 416 [01:04PM] Rumba
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Rumba
_1_ L-C2 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 417 [01:05PM] East Coast Swing
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency East Coast Swing
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 418 [01:07PM] #9 Intermediate Silver Closed Bolero
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 419 [01:08PM] Mambo
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 420 [01:10PM] Cha Cha
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Cha Cha
_1_[95.0] L-A3* 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington

Heat 421 [01:11PM] Rumba
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington

Heat 422 [01:13PM] East Coast Swing
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency East Coast Swing
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington

Heat 423 [01:14PM] #10 Full Silver Closed Bolero
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Bolero
_1_[95.0] L-A3* 232 Agata Swiatlowski Roberto Zavala South Barrington

Heat 424 [01:16PM] Mambo
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn



Heat 425 [01:17PM] Cha Cha
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#20 Open
_4_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 426 [01:19PM] Rumba
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#20 Open
_4_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 427 [01:20PM] East Coast Swing
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#20 Open
_4_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 428 [01:22PM] Bolero
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-B1 218 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
#20 Open
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 429 [01:23PM] Mambo
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#20 Open
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 430 [01:25PM] Cha Cha
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_2_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C1 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Cha Cha
_1_[94.0] G-C1* 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 431 [01:26PM] Rumba
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_2_ L-B3 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B3 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C1 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 432 [01:28PM] East Coast Swing
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_2_ L-B3 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-B3 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C1 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 433 [01:29PM] #15 Full Bronze Open Bolero
_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 434 [01:31PM] #15 Full Bronze Open Mambo
_1_ L-C1 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_ G-B1 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 435 [01:32PM] Cha Cha
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 436 [01:34PM] Rumba
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[93.0] G-B3* 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 437 [01:35PM] East Coast Swing
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_2_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency East Coast Swing
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 438 [01:37PM] Bolero
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 439 [01:38PM] Mambo
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 440 [01:40PM] Cha Cha
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-B1 218 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ L-B3 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington

Heat 441 [01:41PM] Rumba
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-B1 218 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ L-B3 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington

Heat 442 [01:43PM] East Coast Swing
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-B1 218 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

_3_ L-B3 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington

Heat 443 [01:44PM] Bolero
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-B1 218 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 444 [01:46PM] Mambo
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-B1 218 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ L-B3 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 445 [01:47PM] #17 Full Silver Open West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B3 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B3 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena

Heat 446 [01:49PM] Cha Cha
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-B3 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed Cha Cha
_1_ G-B2 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 447 [01:50PM] Rumba
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-C2 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 377 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-B3 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed Rumba
_1_ G-C1 381 Larry Magoncia Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

Heat 448 [01:52PM] East Coast Swing
#15 Full Bronze Open
_3_ L-B3 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 449 [01:53PM] Bolero
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 450 [01:55PM] Mambo
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-C1 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 451 [01:56PM] Cha Cha
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#20 Open Cha Cha
_1_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 452 [01:58PM] Rumba
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington

Heat 453 [01:59PM] East Coast Swing
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 454 [02:01PM] Bolero
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 455 [02:02PM] Mambo
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 456 [02:04PM] #17 Full Silver Open West Coast Swing
_1_ L-C1 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency West Coast Swing
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena

Heat 457 [02:05PM] Cha Cha
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-B1 218 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 458 [02:07PM] Rumba
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-B2 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#20 Open
_1_ L-C2 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 459 [02:08PM] East Coast Swing
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 460 [02:10PM] Bolero
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington

_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Bolero
_1_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 461 [02:11PM] Mambo
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B2 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Mambo
_1_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove



Heat 462 [02:13PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Cha Cha
_1_ L-A3 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ L-B3 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington
#16 Intermediate Silver Open Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 463 [02:14PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Rumba
_1_ L-B3 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ L-C3 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open Rumba
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 464 [02:16PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP East Coast Swing
_1_ L-B3 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open East Coast Swing
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 465 [02:17PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Bolero
_1_ L-B3 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open Bolero
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 466 [02:19PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Mambo
_1_ L-B3 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open Mambo
_1_ L-C1 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 467 [02:20PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 468 [02:22PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Rumba
_3_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 469 [02:23PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP East Coast Swing
_2_ L-C1 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove



Heat 470 [02:25PM] #44 American Rhythm Bronze Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-A 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-A 228 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-C+ 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_ AC-C 380 Michael Lyman Lori Lyman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#46 American Rhythm Silver Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-C+ 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 471 [02:30PM] #44 American Rhythm Bronze Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-B 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_3_ L-C 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_6_ L-C 229 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_5_ L-C 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C 220 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-C 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 472 [02:35PM] #46 American Rhythm Silver Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-C 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C 379 Mark Leszczewicz Maja Kovacevic South Barrington

_1_ L-SR 231 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#48 American Rhythm Gold Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-SR 221 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#60 American Rhythm Newcomers Closed Championship(CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 228 Melody Knapp Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 473 [02:40PM] #44 American Rhythm Bronze Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-A+ 228 Kimber Cote Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ L-SR 221 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-SR 229 Debbie Maggio Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-SR 231 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#60 American Rhythm Newcomers Closed Championship(CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-B 215 Agata Swiatlowski Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 474 [02:45PM] #44 American Rhythm Bronze Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-B+ 216 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-B+ 231 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_3_ L-B+ 215 Kimber Cote Costin Bocan South Barrington
_4_ L-B+ 228 Christine Magoncia Mark Thomas South Barrington
_5_ G-B+ 384 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#64 Rising Star Rhythm (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-B 232 Lianne Tompkins Roberto Zavala South Barrington



Heat 475 [02:50PM] #50 American Rhythm Open Championship (CC/R/SW/BOL/MAM)
_1_ L-SR 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#64 Rising Star Rhythm (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-C 219 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C 218 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ G-C 379 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 476 [02:59PM] #50 American Rhythm Open Championship (CC/R/SW/BOL/MAM)
_1_ L-B 218 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

_2_ L-C 217 Sue McCowin Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C 220 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-C 382 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#64 Rising Star Rhythm (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-SR 221 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena




Heat 293 [03:08PM] #72 Bronze Speechless
_1_[93.8] L- 222 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

Solo 6 [03:11PM] #76 Bronze Whatever Lola Wants Showcase
_1_[92.8] AC- Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
Egle Bridziute Daniel Lockett


[03:14PM] Awards - American Rhythm Open Multi-Dance Championship

February Star Ball 2021 - Session 5