Emerald Ball 2021 - Virtual Pre-recorded 

Emerald Ball 2021 - Virtual Prerecorded - Saturday



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 1 [10:00AM] Closed Bronze Merengue
_1_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

Cl. Full Bronze Merengue
_1_ AC-YH 219 Luis Castro Georgina Guzman Ysleta High School, El Paso, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 2 [10:01AM] Closed Bronze Salsa {LA}
_1_ L-A1 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

Cl. Int. Bronze Salsa
_1_ AC-YH 221 Jeremy Pizana Jasmine Marquez Ysleta High School, El Paso, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 3 [10:03AM] Closed Bronze Nightclub 2-Step
_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 4 [10:04AM] Closed Bronze Bachata
_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 5 [10:06AM] Closed Bronze West Coast Swing
_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 6 [10:07AM] Closed Bronze Merengue
_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 7 [10:09AM] Closed Bronze Hustle {3 count}
_1_ L-A2 102 Dinah Laster Robert Arvidsson Robert Arvidsson, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 8 [10:10AM] Closed Bronze Salsa {LA}
_2_ L-A2 102 Dinah Laster Robert Arvidsson Robert Arvidsson, New York, NY
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

Cl. Full Bronze Salsa
_1_ AC-YH 219 Luis Castro Georgina Guzman Ysleta High School, El Paso, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 9 [10:12AM] Closed Bronze Bachata
_1_ L-A2 102 Dinah Laster Robert Arvidsson Robert Arvidsson, New York, NY

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 10 [10:13AM] Closed Silver Hustle {3 count}
_1_ G-B1 218 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen DanceMpls, Golden Valley, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 11 [10:15AM] Closed Silver Salsa {LA}
_1_ G-B1 218 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen DanceMpls, Golden Valley, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 12 [10:16AM] Closed Silver Nightclub 2-Step
_1_ G-B1 218 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen DanceMpls, Golden Valley, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 13 [10:18AM] Closed Silver West Coast Swing
_1_ G-B1 218 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen DanceMpls, Golden Valley, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 14 [10:19AM] Closed Silver Hustle {3 count}
_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen DanceMpls, Golden Valley, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 15 [10:21AM] Closed Silver Salsa {LA}
_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen DanceMpls, Golden Valley, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 16 [10:22AM] Closed Silver Nightclub 2-Step
_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen DanceMpls, Golden Valley, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 17 [10:24AM] Closed Silver West Coast Swing
_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen DanceMpls, Golden Valley, MN



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 18 [10:25AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 110 Mary Lamoureux Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_1_ G-B2 225 Peter Lamberton Rachael Mooney The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 19 [10:27AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Rumba
_1_ L-C1 110 Mary Lamoureux Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_1_ G-B2 225 Peter Lamberton Rachael Mooney The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 20 [10:28AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American EC Swing
_1_ L-C1 110 Mary Lamoureux Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 225 Peter Lamberton Rachael Mooney The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 21 [10:30AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Bolero
_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_1_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 22 [10:31AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Mambo
_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 23 [10:33AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Samba
_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 24 [10:34AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 110 Peg Habel Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 25 [10:36AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Rumba
_1_ L-B2 110 Peg Habel Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 26 [10:37AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American EC Swing
_1_ L-B2 110 Peg Habel Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 27 [10:39AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Bolero
_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 28 [10:40AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Mambo
_1_ L-B1 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 29 [10:42AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-B1 110 Susan Winfield Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI
_2_ L-B1 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 30 [10:43AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Rumba
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_ L-B1 110 Susan Winfield Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI
_1_ L-B1 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 31 [10:45AM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American EC Swing
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_ L-B1 110 Susan Winfield Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI
_1_ L-B1 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 32 [10:46AM] Cl. PreBronze American Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-B1 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_1_ G-B2 225 Peter Lamberton Rachael Mooney The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 33 [10:48AM] Cl. PreBronze American Rumba
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-B1 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_3_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_1_ G-B2 225 Peter Lamberton Rachael Mooney The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 34 [10:49AM] Cl. PreBronze American EC Swing
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-B1 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_3_ G-B2 225 Peter Lamberton Rachael Mooney The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 35 [10:51AM] Cl. PreBronze American Bolero
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_1_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 36 [10:52AM] Cl. PreBronze American Mambo
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-B1 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 37 [10:54AM] Cl. PreBronze American Samba
_1_ L-A2 136 Xochitl Lopez Wesley Bradshaw Arthur Murray Folsom, Folsom, CA

_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 38 [10:55AM] Cl. PreBronze American Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 110 Peg Habel Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-YH 220 Sebastian Rodriguez April Ortiz Ysleta High School, El Paso, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 39 [10:57AM] Cl. PreBronze American Rumba
_1_ L-B2 110 Peg Habel Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 40 [10:58AM] Cl. PreBronze American EC Swing
_1_ L-B2 110 Peg Habel Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-YH 220 Sebastian Rodriguez April Ortiz Ysleta High School, El Paso, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 41 [11:00AM] Cl. PreBronze American Bolero
_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 42 [11:01AM] Cl. PreBronze American Mambo
_1_ L-A2 136 Xochitl Lopez Wesley Bradshaw Arthur Murray Folsom, Folsom, CA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 43 [11:03AM] Cl. PreBronze American Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-C1 110 Mary Lamoureux Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 44 [11:04AM] Cl. PreBronze American Rumba
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-C1 110 Mary Lamoureux Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 45 [11:06AM] Cl. PreBronze American EC Swing
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-C1 110 Mary Lamoureux Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 46 [11:07AM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 102 Miharu Gill Robert Arvidsson Robert Arvidsson, New York, NY
_2_ L-B2 109 Cathy Hill Noah Carsten The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_3_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 47 [11:09AM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Rumba
_1_ L-B2 102 Miharu Gill Robert Arvidsson Robert Arvidsson, New York, NY
_2_ L-B2 109 Cathy Hill Noah Carsten The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_3_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 48 [11:10AM] Cl. Int. Bronze American EC Swing
_1_ L-B2 102 Miharu Gill Robert Arvidsson Robert Arvidsson, New York, NY
_2_ L-B2 109 Cathy Hill Noah Carsten The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-YH 221 Jeremy Pizana Jasmine Marquez Ysleta High School, El Paso, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 49 [11:12AM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Bolero
_1_ L-A1 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-B2 102 Miharu Gill Robert Arvidsson Robert Arvidsson, New York, NY

_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_1_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 50 [11:13AM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Mambo
_1_ L-B2 102 Miharu Gill Robert Arvidsson Robert Arvidsson, New York, NY

_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 51 [11:15AM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Samba
_1_ L-B2 102 Miharu Gill Robert Arvidsson Robert Arvidsson, New York, NY

_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 52 [11:16AM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 136 Xochitl Lopez Wesley Bradshaw Arthur Murray Folsom, Folsom, CA

_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-B1 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 53 [11:18AM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Rumba
_1_ L-A2 136 Xochitl Lopez Wesley Bradshaw Arthur Murray Folsom, Folsom, CA

_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-B1 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 54 [11:19AM] Cl. Int. Bronze American EC Swing
_2_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 55 [11:21AM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Bolero
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 56 [11:22AM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Mambo
_2_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 57 [11:24AM] Cl. Full Bronze American Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_3_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 58 [11:25AM] Cl. Full Bronze American Rumba
_1_ L-A1 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_3_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 59 [11:27AM] Cl. Full Bronze American EC Swing
_1_ L-A1 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-YH 219 Luis Castro Allison Martinez Ysleta High School, El Paso, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 60 [11:28AM] Cl. Full Bronze American Bolero
_1_ L-A1 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 61 [11:30AM] Cl. Full Bronze American Mambo
_1_ L-A1 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 62 [11:31AM] Cl. Full Bronze American Samba
_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 63 [11:33AM] Cl. Full Bronze American Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

Solo Star Cl. Full Bronze American Cha Cha
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 64 [11:34AM] Cl. Full Bronze American Rumba
_1_ L-A2 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

Solo Star Cl. Full Bronze American Rumba
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 65 [11:36AM] Cl. Full Bronze American EC Swing
_1_ L-A2 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

Solo Star Cl. Full Bronze American EC Swing
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 66 [11:37AM] American Bolero
_1_ G-B1 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

Cl. Full Bronze American Bolero
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 67 [11:39AM] Cl. Full Bronze American Mambo
_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

Solo Star Cl. Full Bronze American Mambo
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 68 [11:40AM] Cl. Bronze American Rhythm (C/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-C 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-C 117 Colleen Murphy Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA
_3_ G-C 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 69 [11:45AM] Cl. Bronze American Rhythm (C/R/SW)
_2_ L-B 102 Dinah Laster Robert Arvidsson Robert Arvidsson, New York, NY
_1_ L-B 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_ G-S1 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_3_ G-S1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-S1 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

[11:49AM] Awards

[12:00PM] Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 70 [12:10PM] Open Bronze Salsa {LA}
_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 71 [12:12PM] Open Bronze Nightclub 2-Step
_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 72 [12:13PM] Open Bronze Bachata
_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 73 [12:15PM] Open Bronze West Coast Swing
_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 74 [12:16PM] Open Silver Hustle {3 count}
_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen DanceMpls, Golden Valley, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 75 [12:18PM] Open Silver Salsa {LA}
_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen DanceMpls, Golden Valley, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 76 [12:19PM] Open Silver Nightclub 2-Step
_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen DanceMpls, Golden Valley, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 77 [12:21PM] Open Silver West Coast Swing
_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Bonnie Inveen DanceMpls, Golden Valley, MN



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 78 [12:22PM] Cl. PreSilver American Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 124 Pat Martin Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 79 [12:24PM] Cl. PreSilver American Rumba
_1_ L-C1 124 Pat Martin Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C2 207 Allen Brown Yuki Haraguchi Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 80 [12:25PM] Cl. PreSilver American EC Swing
_1_ L-C1 124 Pat Martin Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 81 [12:27PM] Cl. PreSilver American Bolero
_1_ L-C1 124 Pat Martin Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 82 [12:28PM] Cl. PreSilver American Mambo
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 83 [12:30PM] Cl. Int. Silver American Cha Cha
_2_ L-C1 124 Pat Martin Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-C1 139 Debbie Cohn Natalie Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 84 [12:31PM] Cl. Int. Silver American Rumba
_2_ L-C1 124 Pat Martin Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-C1 139 Debbie Cohn Natalie Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C2 207 Allen Brown Yuki Haraguchi Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 85 [12:33PM] Cl. Int. Silver American EC Swing
_2_ L-C1 124 Pat Martin Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-C1 139 Debbie Cohn Natalie Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 86 [12:34PM] Cl. Int. Silver American Bolero
_2_ L-C1 124 Pat Martin Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-C1 139 Debbie Cohn Natalie Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 87 [12:36PM] Cl. Int. Silver American Mambo
_1_ L-C1 139 Debbie Cohn Natalie Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 88 [12:37PM] Cl. PreGold American Cha Cha
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 89 [12:39PM] Cl. PreGold American Rumba
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 90 [12:40PM] Cl. PreGold American EC Swing
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 91 [12:42PM] Cl. PreGold American Bolero
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 92 [12:43PM] Cl. PreGold American Mambo
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 93 [12:45PM] Cl. Full Silver American Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Team Tony, Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C1 138 Debbie Cohn Andre Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_1_ G-A1 206 Daniel Chaplin Kimberly Smith Dr Dance Studio, Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 94 [12:46PM] Cl. Full Silver American Rumba
_1_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Team Tony, Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C1 138 Debbie Cohn Andre Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_1_ G-A1 206 Daniel Chaplin Kimberly Smith Dr Dance Studio, Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 95 [12:48PM] Cl. Full Silver American EC Swing
_2_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Team Tony, Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C1 138 Debbie Cohn Andre Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_1_ G-A1 206 Daniel Chaplin Kimberly Smith Dr Dance Studio, Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 96 [12:49PM] Cl. Full Silver American Bolero
_1_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Team Tony, Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C1 138 Debbie Cohn Andre Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_1_ G-A1 206 Daniel Chaplin Kimberly Smith Dr Dance Studio, Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 97 [12:51PM] Cl. Full Silver American Mambo
_2_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Team Tony, Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C1 138 Debbie Cohn Andre Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_1_ G-A1 206 Daniel Chaplin Kimberly Smith Dr Dance Studio, Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 98 [12:52PM] Cl. PreGold American Cha Cha
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 99 [12:54PM] Cl. PreGold American Rumba
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 100 [12:55PM] Cl. PreGold American EC Swing
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 101 [12:57PM] Cl. PreGold American Bolero
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 102 [12:58PM] Cl. PreGold American Mambo
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 103 [01:00PM] Open Bronze American Cha Cha
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 104 [01:01PM] Open Bronze American Rumba
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 105 [01:03PM] Open Bronze American EC Swing
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_1_ AC-B2 216 Raymond Rusk Dianne Moniz Adam Hanna Ballroom Dance, Victoria , BC

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 106 [01:04PM] Open Bronze American Bolero
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 107 [01:06PM] Open Bronze American Mambo
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS


***** No Heat 108 or Heat 109 *****
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 110 [01:07PM] Cl. Int. Gold American Cha Cha
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 111 [01:09PM] Cl. Int. Gold American Rumba
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 112 [01:10PM] Cl. Int. Gold American EC Swing
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 113 [01:12PM] Cl. Int. Gold American Bolero
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 114 [01:13PM] Cl. Int. Gold American Mambo
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 115 [01:15PM] Open Gold American Cha Cha
_1_ L-A3 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 116 [01:16PM] Open Gold American Rumba
_1_ L-A3 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 117 [01:18PM] Open Gold American EC Swing
_1_ L-A3 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 118 [01:19PM] Open Gold American Bolero
_1_ L-A3 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 119 [01:21PM] Open Gold American Mambo
_1_ L-A3 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

[01:22PM] Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 120 [01:30PM] Cl. Int. Gold American Cha Cha
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 121 [01:32PM] Cl. Int. Gold American Rumba
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 122 [01:33PM] Cl. Int. Gold American EC Swing
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 123 [01:35PM] Cl. Int. Gold American Bolero
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 124 [01:36PM] Cl. Int. Gold American Mambo
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 125 [01:38PM] Open Gold American Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 126 [01:39PM] Open Gold American Rumba
_1_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 127 [01:41PM] Open Gold American EC Swing
_1_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 128 [01:42PM] Open Gold American Bolero
_1_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 129 [01:44PM] Open Gold American Mambo
_1_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 130 [01:45PM] Cl. Full Gold American Cha Cha
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 131 [01:47PM] Cl. Full Gold American Rumba
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 132 [01:48PM] Cl. Full Gold American EC Swing
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 133 [01:50PM] Cl. Full Gold American Bolero
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 134 [01:51PM] Cl. Full Gold American Mambo
_1_ G-B1 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 135 [01:53PM] Advanced American Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 105 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ L-A3 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 136 [01:54PM] Advanced American Rumba
_1_ L-A2 105 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ L-A3 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 137 [01:56PM] Advanced American EC Swing
_1_ L-A2 105 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ L-A3 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 138 [01:57PM] Advanced American Bolero
_1_ L-A2 105 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ L-A3 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 139 [01:59PM] Advanced American Mambo
_1_ L-A2 105 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ L-A3 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 140 [02:00PM] Cl. Full Gold American Cha Cha
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 141 [02:02PM] Cl. Full Gold American Rumba
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 142 [02:03PM] Cl. Full Gold American EC Swing
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 143 [02:05PM] Cl. Full Gold American Bolero
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 144 [02:06PM] Cl. Full Gold American Mambo
_1_ G-B2 260 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 145 [02:08PM] Advanced American Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 146 [02:09PM] Advanced American Rumba
_1_ L-B1 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 147 [02:11PM] Advanced American EC Swing
_1_ L-B1 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 148 [02:12PM] Advanced American Bolero
_1_ L-B1 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 149 [02:14PM] Advanced American Mambo
_1_ L-B1 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 150 [02:15PM] Cl. Silver American Rhythm (C/R/SW)
_1_ L-B 116 Genni Knight Paul Meyers Five Star Dance, Carmel , IN

_1_ L-S1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Team Tony, Uniontown, OH
_3_ G-S1 218 Peter Langworthy Georgietta Anderson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ G-S1 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 151 [02:20PM] Open American Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M))
_1_ L-B 105 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-B 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ L-C 306 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ L-S2 138 Debbie Cohn Andre Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 152 [02:27PM] Rising Star American Rhythm (C/R/SW/B/M))
_1_ L-B 306 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ L-C 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

[02:35PM] Awards

[02:45PM] Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 153 [02:55PM] Closed Bronze & Silver 'A' American 6-Dance - Cha Cha
_2_ L- 116 Genni Knight Paul Meyers Five Star Dance, Carmel , IN
_1_ L- 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 154 [02:56PM] Closed Bronze & Silver 'A' American 6-Dance - Rumba
_2_ L- 116 Genni Knight Paul Meyers Five Star Dance, Carmel , IN
_1_ L- 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 155 [02:58PM] Closed Bronze & Silver 'A' American 6-Dance - Swing
_2_ L- 116 Genni Knight Paul Meyers Five Star Dance, Carmel , IN
_1_ L- 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 156 [02:59PM] Closed Bronze & Silver 'B' American 6-Dance - Cha Cha
_2_ L- 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L- 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ G- 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 157 [03:01PM] Closed Bronze & Silver 'B' American 6-Dance - Rumba
_2_ L- 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L- 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ G- 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 158 [03:02PM] Closed Bronze & Silver 'B' American 6-Dance - Swing
_2_ L- 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L- 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ G- 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 159 [03:04PM] Open American 9-Dance - Cha Cha
Open 'A' American 9-Dance - Cha Cha
_1_ L- 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Open 'B' American 9-Dance - Cha Cha
_1_ L- 306 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 160 [03:05PM] Open American 9-Dance - Rumba
Open 'A' American 9-Dance - Rumba
_1_ L- 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Open 'B' American 9-Dance - Rumba
_1_ L- 306 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 161 [03:07PM] Open American 9-Dance - Swing
Open 'A' American 9-Dance - Swing
_1_ L- 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Open 'B' American 9-Dance - Swing
_1_ L- 306 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 162 [03:08PM] Open American 9-Dance - Bolero
Open 'A' American 9-Dance - Bolero
_1_ L- 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Open 'B' American 9-Dance - Bolero
_1_ L- 306 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 163 [03:10PM] Open American 9-Dance - Mambo
Open 'A' American 9-Dance - Mambo
_1_ L- 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Open 'B' American 9-Dance - Mambo
_1_ L- 306 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 1 [03:11PM] Closed Gold Latin Samba - Boss's Nova
_1_[92.7] G-A1 205 Robert Bozic Olga Barashihina FADS - New York West Side, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 2 [03:14PM] Open Bronze ECS/Lindy - Rock & Roll is King
_1_[95.7] L-A1 127 Heidi Eckard Gullermo Ceballos By Your Side Dance Studio, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 3 [03:17PM] Open Bronze Rhythm Cha Cha - Let Yourself Go
_1_[93.7] G-A1 205 Robert Bozic Olga Barashihina FADS - New York West Side, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 4 [03:20PM] Open Bronze Am Smooth Waltz - Charade by Andy Williams
_1_[94.3] L-B1 101 Mary Meyer Ken Shiry Team Shiry, La Quinta , CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 5 [03:23PM] Open Silver Latin Samba - I wanna be just like you.
_1_[94.3] G-A1 205 Robert Bozic Olga Barashihina FADS - New York West Side, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 6 [03:26PM] Open Silver Big Spender - Fox/Swing Medley
_1_[94.3] G-C2 207 Allen Brown Rachel White Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 16 [03:29PM] Closed Silver Hustle Solo
_1_[97.3] L-B2 141 Linda Miller Carlos Zapata DNA Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 7 [03:32PM] Open Gold Latin Jive - Blue Suede Shoes
_1_[95.0] G-A1 205 Robert Bozic Olga Barashihina FADS - New York West Side, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 8 [03:35PM] Advanced American Rumba - Dancing in the Moolight by Toploader
_1_[93.3] L-A1 117 Aubrey King Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 9 [03:38PM] Advanced Rhythm Bolero - Heathens
_1_[91.7] G-A1 205 Robert Bozic Olga Barashihina FADS - New York West Side, New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 10 [03:41PM] Advanced International Rumba - Childhood to Remember
_1_[94.3] G-A1 238 Yulia Kornilova Horace Yuen Yulia Kornilova, Park Ridge, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 11 [03:44PM] Advanced Latin Medley - Ego Showcase
_1_[94.3] AC-A1 247 Nicole Josephs Lisa Rees You Can Dance, Hermos Beach , CA
Dinah Laster Jennifer Fan

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 14 [03:47PM] Advanced 'Helium' Theater Arts Solo
_1_[98.3] L-A1 140 Abigail Montalbo Ernesto Olivas FADS - Brookfield, Brookfield, WI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 15 [03:50PM] Closed Silver Showdance Solo
_1_[97.7] L-B2 141 Linda Miller Carlos Zapata DNA Dance Studio


[03:53PM] Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 164 [04:10PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Waltz
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_ L-A2 136 Xochitl Lopez Wesley Bradshaw Arthur Murray Folsom, Folsom, CA

_1_ L-C1 110 Mary Lamoureux Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_1_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 165 [04:12PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Tango
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_ L-A2 136 Xochitl Lopez Wesley Bradshaw Arthur Murray Folsom, Folsom, CA

_1_ L-C1 110 Mary Lamoureux Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 166 [04:13PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_ L-A2 136 Xochitl Lopez Wesley Bradshaw Arthur Murray Folsom, Folsom, CA

_1_ L-C1 110 Mary Lamoureux Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 167 [04:15PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Viennese Waltz
_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_1_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 168 [04:16PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Waltz
_1_ L-B1 110 Susan Winfield Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-A1 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-B1 223 Victor Oancea Elena Oancea The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 169 [04:18PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Tango
_1_ L-B1 110 Susan Winfield Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-A1 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-B1 223 Victor Oancea Elena Oancea The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 170 [04:19PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 110 Susan Winfield Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-A1 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-B1 223 Victor Oancea Elena Oancea The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 171 [04:21PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze American Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 172 [04:22PM] Cl. PreBronze American Waltz
_1_ G-A1 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 173 [04:24PM] Cl. PreBronze American Tango
_1_ G-A1 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_1_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 174 [04:25PM] Cl. PreBronze American Foxtrot
_1_ G-A1 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_1_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 175 [04:27PM] Cl. PreBronze American Viennese Waltz
_2_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_1_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 176 [04:28PM] Cl. PreBronze American Waltz
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 134 Jeanette Meers Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-C1 110 Mary Lamoureux Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 177 [04:30PM] Cl. PreBronze American Tango
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 134 Jeanette Meers Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-C1 110 Mary Lamoureux Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 178 [04:31PM] Cl. PreBronze American Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 124 Alex Russ Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 134 Jeanette Meers Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-C1 110 Mary Lamoureux Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 179 [04:33PM] Cl. PreBronze American Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 134 Jeanette Meers Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 180 [04:34PM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Waltz
_3_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_4_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 181 [04:36PM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Tango
_3_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_1_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_4_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_2_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 182 [04:37PM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Foxtrot
_4_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 183 [04:39PM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Viennese Waltz
_4_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 184 [04:40PM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Waltz
_2_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 134 Jeanette Meers Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ G-A1 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 185 [04:42PM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Tango
_2_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 134 Jeanette Meers Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ G-A1 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 186 [04:43PM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Foxtrot
_2_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 134 Jeanette Meers Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ G-A1 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 187 [04:45PM] Cl. Int. Bronze American Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A1 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_2_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 134 Jeanette Meers Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 188 [04:46PM] Cl. Full Bronze American Waltz
_1_ L-A1 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_4_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 189 [04:48PM] Cl. Full Bronze American Tango
_1_ L-A1 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_4_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-YH 219 Luis Castro Allison Martinez Ysleta High School, El Paso, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 190 [04:49PM] Cl. Full Bronze American Foxtrot
_1_ L-A1 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_4_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 191 [04:51PM] Cl. Full Bronze American Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A1 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_4_ G-B2 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-B2 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_3_ G-B2 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 192 [04:52PM] Cl. Full Bronze American Waltz
_1_ L-A2 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-B2 109 Cathy Hill Noah Carsten The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 193 [04:54PM] Cl. Full Bronze American Tango
_1_ L-A2 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-B2 109 Cathy Hill Noah Carsten The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 194 [04:55PM] Cl. Full Bronze American Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ L-B2 109 Cathy Hill Noah Carsten The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 195 [04:57PM] Cl. Full Bronze American Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-C1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 196 [04:58PM] Cl. Full Bronze American Waltz
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-A1 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_1_ G-B1 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 197 [05:00PM] Cl. Full Bronze American Tango
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-A1 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_1_ G-B1 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 198 [05:01PM] Cl. Full Bronze American Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-A1 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_1_ G-B1 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 199 [05:03PM] Cl. Full Bronze American Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 134 Jeanette Meers Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ G-B1 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 200 [05:04PM] Cl. Bronze American Smooth (W/T/F)
_1_ L-A 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_ G-A 241 Jacob Radin Stephanie Daniela The Art Of Movement, Lomita, CA

_2_ L-C 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-C 134 Jeanette Meers Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA
_3_ G-C 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 201 [05:09PM] Cl. Bronze American Smooth (W/T/F)
_1_ L-B 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_4_ G-S1 203 Lloyd Otte Tricia Wood Dance and Entertainment Studios, Woodbury, MN
_2_ G-S1 218 Peter Langworthy Rosie Holliday Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_3_ G-S1 257 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Dance Daly Ballroom
_1_ G-S1 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

[05:13PM] Awards

[05:20PM] Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 202 [05:30PM] Cl. PreSilver American Waltz
_1_ L-A1 110 Alanna DeFelice Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 101 Shirley Johnson Ken Shiry Team Shiry, La Quinta , CA
_2_ L-B2 109 Cathy Hill Noah Carsten The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ G-C2 207 Allen Brown Kasia Michaels Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 203 [05:32PM] Cl. PreSilver American Tango
_1_ L-A1 110 Alanna DeFelice Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 101 Shirley Johnson Ken Shiry Team Shiry, La Quinta , CA
_2_ L-B2 109 Cathy Hill Noah Carsten The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 204 [05:33PM] Cl. PreSilver American Foxtrot
_1_ L-A1 110 Alanna DeFelice Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 101 Shirley Johnson Ken Shiry Team Shiry, La Quinta , CA
_2_ L-B2 109 Cathy Hill Noah Carsten The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 205 [05:35PM] Cl. PreSilver American Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A1 110 Alanna DeFelice Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 101 Shirley Johnson Ken Shiry Team Shiry, La Quinta , CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 206 [05:36PM] Cl. PreSilver American Peabody
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 207 [05:38PM] Cl. PreSilver American Waltz
_1_ L-B1 101 Shirley Johnson Ken Shiry Team Shiry, La Quinta , CA

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 208 [05:39PM] Cl. PreSilver American Tango
_1_ L-B1 101 Shirley Johnson Ken Shiry Team Shiry, La Quinta , CA

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 209 [05:41PM] Cl. PreSilver American Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 101 Shirley Johnson Ken Shiry Team Shiry, La Quinta , CA

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 210 [05:42PM] Cl. PreSilver American Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 101 Shirley Johnson Ken Shiry Team Shiry, La Quinta , CA

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 211 [05:44PM] Cl. Int. Silver American Waltz
_1_ G-B1 237 Adam Pemberton Samantha Stout Love.Live.Dance, South Salt Lake, UT

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C2 207 Allen Brown Kasia Michaels Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 212 [05:45PM] Cl. Int. Silver American Tango
_1_ G-B1 237 Adam Pemberton Samantha Stout Love.Live.Dance, South Salt Lake, UT

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 213 [05:47PM] Cl. Int. Silver American Foxtrot
_1_ G-B1 237 Adam Pemberton Samantha Stout Love.Live.Dance, South Salt Lake, UT

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 214 [05:48PM] Cl. Int. Silver American Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-B1 237 Adam Pemberton Samantha Stout Love.Live.Dance, South Salt Lake, UT

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 215 [05:50PM] Cl. Int. Silver American Peabody
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 216 [05:51PM] Cl. Full Silver American Waltz
_1_ L-B2 107 Esther Mok Tadas Jonyla Tadas Jonyla - Mok, Piedmont, CA

_1_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Team Tony, Uniontown, OH

_1_ G-A1 206 Daniel Chaplin Kimberly Smith Dr Dance Studio, Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 237 Adam Pemberton Samantha Stout Love.Live.Dance, South Salt Lake, UT

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Solo Star Cl. Full Silver American Waltz
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 217 [05:53PM] Cl. Full Silver American Tango
_1_ L-B2 107 Esther Mok Tadas Jonyla Tadas Jonyla - Mok, Piedmont, CA

_1_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Team Tony, Uniontown, OH

_1_ G-A1 206 Daniel Chaplin Kimberly Smith Dr Dance Studio, Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 237 Adam Pemberton Samantha Stout Love.Live.Dance, South Salt Lake, UT

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Solo Star Cl. Full Silver American Tango
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 218 [05:54PM] Cl. Full Silver American Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 107 Esther Mok Tadas Jonyla Tadas Jonyla - Mok, Piedmont, CA

_1_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Team Tony, Uniontown, OH

_1_ G-A1 206 Daniel Chaplin Kimberly Smith Dr Dance Studio, Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 237 Adam Pemberton Samantha Stout Love.Live.Dance, South Salt Lake, UT

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Solo Star Cl. Full Silver American Foxtrot
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 219 [05:56PM] Cl. Full Silver American Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 107 Esther Mok Tadas Jonyla Tadas Jonyla - Mok, Piedmont, CA

_1_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Team Tony, Uniontown, OH

_1_ G-A1 206 Daniel Chaplin Kimberly Smith Dr Dance Studio, Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 237 Adam Pemberton Samantha Stout Love.Live.Dance, South Salt Lake, UT

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Solo Star Cl. Full Silver American Viennese Waltz
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 220 [05:57PM] Cl. Full Gold American Waltz
_1_ L-J1 133 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Serhiy Averkov, Hacienda Heights, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 221 [05:59PM] Cl. Full Gold American Tango
_1_ L-J1 133 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Serhiy Averkov, Hacienda Heights, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 222 [06:00PM] Cl. Full Gold American Foxtrot
_1_ L-J1 133 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Serhiy Averkov, Hacienda Heights, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 223 [06:02PM] Cl. Full Gold American Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-J1 133 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Serhiy Averkov, Hacienda Heights, CA



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 224 [06:03PM] Cl. Silver American Smooth (W/T/F)
_1_ L-B 116 Genni Knight Paul Meyers Five Star Dance, Carmel , IN

_1_ L-S1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Team Tony, Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-S1 107 Esther Mok Tadas Jonyla Tadas Jonyla - Mok, Piedmont, CA
_2_ G-S1 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_4_ G-S1 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C 237 Adam Pemberton Samantha Stout Love.Live.Dance, South Salt Lake, UT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 225 [06:08PM] Cl. Gold American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-S1 130 Robyn Watts Mark Perkovich Arthur Murray Sydney, Sydney, NSW

[06:14PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 226 [06:25PM] Open Bronze American Waltz
_1_ L-B1 101 Mary Meyer Ken Shiry Team Shiry, La Quinta , CA

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 227 [06:26PM] Open Bronze American Tango
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 228 [06:28PM] Open Bronze American Foxtrot
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 229 [06:29PM] Open Bronze American Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 230 [06:31PM] Open Bronze American Peabody
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 231 [06:32PM] Open Bronze American Waltz
_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

Solo Star Open Bronze American Waltz
_1_ A-B2 202 Helen Prior Helen Prior, London

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 232 [06:34PM] Open Bronze American Tango
_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

Solo Star Open Bronze American Tango
_1_ A-B2 202 Helen Prior Helen Prior, London

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 233 [06:35PM] Open Bronze American Foxtrot
_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

Solo Star Open Bronze American Foxtrot
_1_ A-B2 202 Helen Prior Helen Prior, London

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 234 [06:37PM] Open Bronze American Viennese Waltz
_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

Solo Star Open Bronze American Viennese Waltz
_1_ A-B2 202 Helen Prior Helen Prior, London

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 235 [06:38PM] Open Silver American Waltz
_1_ L-B1 108 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Sean Brunell, Pasadena, CA

Solo Star Open Silver American Waltz
_1_ A-B2 202 Helen Prior Helen Prior, London

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 236 [06:40PM] Open Silver American Tango
_1_ L-B1 108 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Sean Brunell, Pasadena, CA

Solo Star Open Silver American Tango
_1_ A-B2 202 Helen Prior Helen Prior, London

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 237 [06:41PM] Open Silver American Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 108 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Sean Brunell, Pasadena, CA

Solo Star Open Silver American Foxtrot
_1_ A-B2 202 Helen Prior Helen Prior, London

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 238 [06:43PM] Open Silver American Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 108 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Sean Brunell, Pasadena, CA

Solo Star Open Silver American Viennese Waltz
_1_ A-B2 202 Helen Prior Helen Prior, London

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 239 [06:44PM] Open Gold American Waltz
_2_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_3_ L-B1 108 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Sean Brunell, Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B1 123 Susan Hlebinsky Dmitry Demidov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 240 [06:46PM] Open Gold American Tango
_2_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_3_ L-B1 108 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Sean Brunell, Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B1 123 Susan Hlebinsky Dmitry Demidov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 241 [06:47PM] Open Gold American Foxtrot
_2_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_3_ L-B1 108 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Sean Brunell, Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B1 123 Susan Hlebinsky Dmitry Demidov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 242 [06:49PM] Open Gold American Viennese Waltz
_3_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-B1 108 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Sean Brunell, Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B1 123 Susan Hlebinsky Dmitry Demidov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 243 [06:50PM] Advanced American Waltz
_2_ L-A3 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-A3 120 Selene Steelman Travis Tuft Rogers Dance Center, Fairfield, NJ

_1_ L-B2 114 Shannon Bachynski Dmitry Levita Levita Dance , Cagary, AB

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 244 [06:52PM] Advanced American Tango
_2_ L-A3 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-A3 120 Selene Steelman Travis Tuft Rogers Dance Center, Fairfield, NJ

_1_ L-B2 114 Shannon Bachynski Dmitry Levita Levita Dance , Cagary, AB

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 245 [06:53PM] Advanced American Foxtrot
_2_ L-A3 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-A3 120 Selene Steelman Travis Tuft Rogers Dance Center, Fairfield, NJ

_1_ L-B2 114 Shannon Bachynski Dmitry Levita Levita Dance , Cagary, AB

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 246 [06:55PM] Advanced American Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-A3 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-A3 120 Selene Steelman Travis Tuft Rogers Dance Center, Fairfield, NJ

_1_ L-B2 114 Shannon Bachynski Dmitry Levita Levita Dance , Cagary, AB

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 247 [06:56PM] Advanced American Waltz
_3_ L-B1 105 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 123 Susan Hlebinsky Dmitry Demidov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 248 [06:58PM] Advanced American Tango
_3_ L-B1 105 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 123 Susan Hlebinsky Dmitry Demidov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 249 [06:59PM] Advanced American Foxtrot
_3_ L-B1 105 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 123 Susan Hlebinsky Dmitry Demidov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 250 [07:01PM] Advanced American Viennese Waltz
_3_ L-B1 105 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-B1 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-B1 123 Susan Hlebinsky Dmitry Demidov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA


[07:02PM] Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 251 [07:20PM] Open American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_4_ L-C 105 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_3_ L-C 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-C 108 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Sean Brunell, Pasadena, CA
_2_ L-C 123 Susan Hlebinsky Dmitry Demidov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 252 [07:26PM] Open American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-A 126 Elizabeth Dubinchik Gene Bersten Dance with us America

_1_ L-B 120 Selene Steelman Travis Tuft Rogers Dance Center, Fairfield, NJ

_1_ L-S1 114 Shannon Bachynski Dmitry Levita Levita Dance , Cagary, AB

Junior 1 Open American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-Y 133 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Serhiy Averkov, Hacienda Heights, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 253 [07:32PM] Rising Star American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-A 126 Elizabeth Dubinchik Gene Bersten Dance with us America

_1_ L-B 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 254 [07:38PM] Rising Star American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_2_ L-C 106 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L-C 108 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Sean Brunell, Pasadena, CA
_3_ L-C 123 Susan Hlebinsky Dmitry Demidov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 254A [07:44PM] Rising Star Advanced American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-S1 130 Robyn Watts Mark Perkovich Arthur Murray Sydney, Sydney, NSW



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 255 [07:50PM] Closed Bronze & Silver 'A' American 6-Dance - Waltz
_2_ L- 116 Genni Knight Paul Meyers Five Star Dance, Carmel , IN
_1_ L- 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 256 [07:52PM] Closed Bronze & Silver 'A' American 6-Dance - Tango
_2_ L- 116 Genni Knight Paul Meyers Five Star Dance, Carmel , IN
_1_ L- 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 257 [07:53PM] Closed Bronze & Silver 'A' American 6-Dance - Foxtrot
_2_ L- 116 Genni Knight Paul Meyers Five Star Dance, Carmel , IN
_1_ L- 124 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 258 [07:55PM] Closed Bronze & Silver 'B' American 6-Dance - Waltz
_2_ L- 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L- 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ G- 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 259 [07:56PM] Closed Bronze & Silver 'B' American 6-Dance - Tango
_2_ L- 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L- 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ G- 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 260 [07:58PM] Closed Bronze & Silver 'B' American 6-Dance - Foxtrot
_2_ L- 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_1_ L- 124 Julia Fusco Jim Clark JT Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_ G- 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 261 [07:59PM] Open American 9-Dance - Waltz
Open 'A' American 9-Dance - Waltz
_1_ L- 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Open 'B' American 9-Dance - Waltz
_1_ L- 306 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 262 [08:01PM] Open American 9-Dance - Tango
Open 'A' American 9-Dance - Tango
_1_ L- 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Open 'B' American 9-Dance - Tango
_1_ L- 306 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 263 [08:02PM] Open American 9-Dance - Foxtrot
Open 'A' American 9-Dance - Foxtrot
_1_ L- 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Open 'B' American 9-Dance - Foxtrot
_1_ L- 306 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 264 [08:04PM] Open American 9-Dance - Viennese Waltz
Open 'A' American 9-Dance - Viennese Waltz
_1_ L- 106 Ligaya Carlos Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

Open 'B' American 9-Dance - Viennese Waltz
_1_ L- 306 Annabel Bavaud Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

[08:05PM] Awards

Emerald Ball 2021 - Virtual Prerecorded - Sunday



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 265 [10:00AM] Cl. PreBronze Int'l Waltz
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 266 [10:01AM] Cl. PreBronze Int'l Tango
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 267 [10:03AM] Cl. PreBronze Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 268 [10:04AM] Cl. PreBronze Int'l Foxtrot
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 269 [10:06AM] Cl. PreBronze Int'l Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 270 [10:07AM] Cl. Int. Bronze Int'l Waltz
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 271 [10:09AM] Cl. Int. Bronze Int'l Tango
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 272 [10:10AM] Cl. Int. Bronze Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 273 [10:12AM] Cl. Int. Bronze Int'l Foxtrot
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 274 [10:13AM] Cl. Int. Bronze Int'l Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 275 [10:15AM] Cl. Full Bronze Int'l Waltz
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

Solo Star Closed Bronze Int'l Waltz
_1_ A-TB 254 Elexandriah Scott FADS - Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ
_2_ A-TB 255 Svetlana Udochina FADS - Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 276 [10:16AM] Cl. Full Bronze Int'l Tango
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 277 [10:18AM] Cl. Full Bronze Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 278 [10:19AM] Cl. Full Bronze Int'l Foxtrot
_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 278A [10:21AM] Cl. Full Bronze Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 279 [10:22AM] Cl. Full Bronze Int'l Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 280 [10:24AM] Cl. PreSilver Int'l Waltz
_1_ L-B1 112 Deanna Kyle Brandy Bangs Arkansas Ballroom Company, Fayetteville, AR

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 281 [10:25AM] Cl. PreSilver Int'l Tango
_1_ L-B1 112 Deanna Kyle Brandy Bangs Arkansas Ballroom Company, Fayetteville, AR

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 282 [10:27AM] Cl. PreSilver Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 112 Deanna Kyle Brandy Bangs Arkansas Ballroom Company, Fayetteville, AR

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 283 [10:28AM] Cl. PreSilver Int'l Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 112 Deanna Kyle Brandy Bangs Arkansas Ballroom Company, Fayetteville, AR

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 284 [10:30AM] Cl. PreSilver Int'l Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 112 Deanna Kyle Brandy Bangs Arkansas Ballroom Company, Fayetteville, AR

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 285 [10:31AM] Cl. Int. Silver Int'l Waltz
_1_ L-B1 105 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 286 [10:33AM] Cl. Int. Silver Int'l Tango
_1_ L-B1 105 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 287 [10:34AM] Cl. Int. Silver Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 105 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 288 [10:36AM] Cl. Int. Silver Int'l Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 105 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 289 [10:37AM] Cl. Int. Silver Int'l Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 105 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 290 [10:39AM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Waltz
_1_ L-B1 107 Cynthia Baringer Tadas Jonyla Tadas Jonyla - Baringer, Piedmont, CA

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 291 [10:40AM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Tango
_1_ L-B1 107 Cynthia Baringer Tadas Jonyla Tadas Jonyla - Baringer, Piedmont, CA

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 292 [10:42AM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 293 [10:43AM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 107 Cynthia Baringer Tadas Jonyla Tadas Jonyla - Baringer, Piedmont, CA

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 294 [10:45AM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 107 Cynthia Baringer Tadas Jonyla Tadas Jonyla - Baringer, Piedmont, CA

_1_ G-B2 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 295 [10:46AM] Cl. Int. Gold Int'l Waltz
_1_ G-B2 236 Brad Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance, Auburndale , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 296 [10:48AM] Cl. Int. Gold Int'l Tango
_1_ G-B2 236 Brad Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance, Auburndale , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 297 [10:49AM] Cl. Int. Gold Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-B2 236 Brad Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance, Auburndale , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 298 [10:51AM] Cl. Int. Gold Int'l Foxtrot
_1_ G-B2 236 Brad Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance, Auburndale , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 299 [10:52AM] Cl. Int. Gold Int'l Quickstep
_1_ G-B2 236 Brad Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance, Auburndale , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 300 [10:54AM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Waltz
_1_ L-B1 137 Lynda Baldauf Igor Gayenko Exclusively Dance (Gayenko), Hawthorne, NY

_1_ L-J1 133 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Serhiy Averkov, Hacienda Heights, CA

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

Solo Star Cl. Full Gold Int'l Waltz
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 301 [10:55AM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Tango
_1_ L-B1 137 Lynda Baldauf Igor Gayenko Exclusively Dance (Gayenko), Hawthorne, NY

_1_ L-J1 133 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Serhiy Averkov, Hacienda Heights, CA

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

Solo Star Cl. Full Gold Int'l Tango
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 302 [10:57AM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 137 Lynda Baldauf Igor Gayenko Exclusively Dance (Gayenko), Hawthorne, NY

_1_ L-J1 133 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Serhiy Averkov, Hacienda Heights, CA

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

Solo Star Cl. Full Gold Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 303 [10:58AM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 137 Lynda Baldauf Igor Gayenko Exclusively Dance (Gayenko), Hawthorne, NY

_1_ L-J1 133 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Serhiy Averkov, Hacienda Heights, CA

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

Solo Star Cl. Full Gold Int'l Foxtrot
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 304 [11:00AM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 137 Lynda Baldauf Igor Gayenko Exclusively Dance (Gayenko), Hawthorne, NY

_1_ L-J1 133 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Serhiy Averkov, Hacienda Heights, CA

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

Solo Star Cl. Full Gold Int'l Quickstep
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 305 [11:01AM] Closed Bronze Int'l Waltz
_1_ A-P2 256 Alisa Udochina FADS - Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 306 [11:03AM] Closed Bronze Int'l Quickstep
_1_ A-P2 256 Alisa Udochina FADS - Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 307 [11:04AM] Open Gold Int'l Waltz
_1_ L-C1 115 Lydia Raurell Mykhailo Azarov FADS - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL

Solo Star Open Gold Int'l Waltz
_1_ A-B1 208 Carol Lockwood Carol Lockwood, Marengo, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 308 [11:06AM] Open Gold Int'l Tango
_1_ L-C1 115 Lydia Raurell Mykhailo Azarov FADS - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL

Solo Star Open Gold Int'l Tango
_1_ A-B1 208 Carol Lockwood Carol Lockwood, Marengo, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 309 [11:07AM] Open Gold Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 115 Lydia Raurell Mykhailo Azarov FADS - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL

Solo Star Open Gold Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ A-B1 208 Carol Lockwood Carol Lockwood, Marengo, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 310 [11:09AM] Open Gold Int'l Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 115 Lydia Raurell Mykhailo Azarov FADS - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL

Solo Star Open Gold Int'l Foxtrot
_1_ A-B1 208 Carol Lockwood Carol Lockwood, Marengo, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 311 [11:10AM] Open Gold Int'l Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 115 Lydia Raurell Mykhailo Azarov FADS - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL

Solo Star Open Gold Int'l Quickstep
_1_ A-B1 208 Carol Lockwood Carol Lockwood, Marengo, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 312 [11:12AM] Advanced Int'l Waltz
_1_ L-C1 115 Lydia Raurell Mykhailo Azarov FADS - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL
_2_ L-C1 128 Ginny Gill Kent Berkey Berkey Ballroom, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 313 [11:13AM] Advanced Int'l Tango
_1_ L-C1 115 Lydia Raurell Mykhailo Azarov FADS - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL
_2_ L-C1 128 Ginny Gill Kent Berkey Berkey Ballroom, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 314 [11:15AM] Advanced Int'l Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 115 Lydia Raurell Mykhailo Azarov FADS - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 315 [11:16AM] Advanced Int'l Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 115 Lydia Raurell Mykhailo Azarov FADS - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL
_2_ L-C1 128 Ginny Gill Kent Berkey Berkey Ballroom, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 316 [11:18AM] Advanced Int'l Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 115 Lydia Raurell Mykhailo Azarov FADS - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL

[11:19AM] Awards

[11:25AM] Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 317 [11:40AM] Cl. Bronze Int'l Ballroom (W/T/Q)
_1_ L-C 106 Janell Pepper Dustin Donelan Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_1_ G-S1 228 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Shelley Judd, Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-S1 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 318 [11:45AM] Cl. Silver Int'l Ballroom (W/T/Q)
_1_ L-C 105 Annabel Bavaud Eric Hudson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN
_2_ L-C 107 Cynthia Baringer Tadas Jonyla Tadas Jonyla - Baringer, Piedmont, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 319 [11:49AM] Cl. Silver Int'l Ballroom (W/T/Q)
_2_ L-S1 107 Esther Mok Tadas Jonyla Tadas Jonyla - Mok, Piedmont, CA
_1_ G-S1 217 Dan Browning Grace Peterson Cinema Ballroom, St Paul , MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 320 [11:54AM] Cl. Gold Int'l Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-C 137 Lynda Baldauf Igor Gayenko Exclusively Dance (Gayenko), Hawthorne, NY

_1_ G-S1 236 Brad Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance, Auburndale , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 321 [12:01PM] Open Int'l Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-S2 115 Lydia Raurell Mykhailo Azarov FADS - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 322 [12:09PM] Rising Star Int'l Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-C 115 Lydia Raurell Mykhailo Azarov FADS - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL
_2_ L-C 130 Robyn Watts Mark Perkovich Arthur Murray Sydney, Sydney, NSW



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 323 [12:16PM] Int'l Ballroom (W/T/F/Q)
Preteen 1 Closed Int'l Ballroom (W/T/F/Q)
_1_ L-Y 118 Maxine Mai Marek Klepadlo Marek Klepadlo, Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 324 [12:22PM] Int'l Ballroom (W/T/F/Q)
Preteen 2 Closed Int'l Ballroom (W/T/F/Q)
_1_ L-Y 118 Maxine Mai Marek Klepadlo Marek Klepadlo, Los Angeles, CA

Junior 1 Open Int'l Ballroom (W/T/F/Q)
_1_ L-Y 133 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Serhiy Averkov, Hacienda Heights, CA



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 325 [12:28PM] Closed Bronze Int'l Ballroom 2-Dance (W/Q)
_1_ A-P2 256 Alisa Udochina FADS - Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 326 [12:31PM] Preteen 2 Int'l Ballroom Closed 3-Dance (W/T/Q)
_2_ AC-Y 210 Daniel Saba Sofia Chubay LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_1_ AC-Y 211 Joseph Kernan Maya Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_4_ AC-Y 213 Peter Starodubov Natalya Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_3_ AC-Y 244 Garrison Baker Kalea Chantry Peak Performance Dance Center, Provo , UT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 327 [12:36PM] Preteen 2 Int'l Ballroom Closed 5-Dance (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ AC-Y 209 Brandon Chen Jacklyn Braylovskiy Dance Vita Ballroom, San Mateo, CA
_3_ AC-Y 210 Daniel Saba Sofia Chubay LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_2_ AC-Y 211 Joseph Kernan Maya Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_4_ AC-Y 213 Peter Starodubov Natalya Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 328 [12:43PM] Int'l Ballroom Open 3-Dance (W/T/Q)
Junior 1 Int'l Ballroom Open 3-Dance (W/T/Q)
_1_ AC-Y 215 Kadin Henery Chelsa Miller Studio 7 Dance School, Arima

Junior 2 Int'l Ballroom Open 3-Dance (W/T/Q)
_1_ AC-Y 214 Hezekaiah Deanne Jada Mason Studio 7 Dance School, Arima

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 329 [12:48PM] Int'l Ballroom Open 5-Dance (W/T/VW/F/Q)
Junior 2 Int'l Ballroom Open 5-Dance (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_2_ AC-Y 226 Liran Lander Julia Shvartsman Center for Ballroom & Dance, Lincolnshire, IL
_1_ AC-Y 245 Caleb Judd Kyra Christensen Peak Performance

Youth Int'l Ballroom Open 5-Dance (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ AC-Y 243 Walter Yufeng Chang Alia Abulgazieva Walter Yufeng Chang , Philadelphia, PA

[12:58PM] Awards

[01:05PM] Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 1 [01:20PM] Merengue - Latin Formation Formation
_1_[93.7] 106 Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio Merengue - Latin Formation

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 2 [01:23PM] Hit the Road Jack - Jive Medley Formation Formation
_1_[92.7] 105 Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio Hit the Road Jack - Jive Medley Formation


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 12 [01:26PM] Open Gold Feelin' Good
_1_[95.3] A-J2 224 Tatum Wise Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio, Richmond, TX


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 3 [01:29PM] California - Latin Formation Formation
_1_[95.7] 104 Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio California - Latin Formation

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 4 [01:32PM] Suda - Latin Formation Formation
_1_[94.7] 103 Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio Suda - Latin Formation

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 5 [01:35PM] Cuba - Latin Formation Formation
_1_[94.7] 102 Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio Cuba - Latin Formation


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 13 [01:38PM] Open Gold Latin Fire
_1_[96.3] A-J2 224 Tatum Wise Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio, Richmond, TX


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 6 [01:41PM] Control - Latin Mix Formation Formation
_1_[93.7] 101 Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio Control - Latin Mix Formation

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 7 [01:44PM] Circus - Cha Cha Latin Formation Formation
_1_[96.3] 100 Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio Circus - Cha Cha Latin Formation



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 330 [01:47PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 122 Jackie Jacobs Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective, Westport, CT

_1_ G-P2 235 Jack Song Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

Solo Star Cl. Beg. Bronze Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 331 [01:48PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze Int'l Samba
_1_ L-B2 122 Jackie Jacobs Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective, Westport, CT

_1_ G-P2 235 Jack Song Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

Solo Star Cl. Beg. Bronze Int'l Samba
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 332 [01:50PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-B2 122 Jackie Jacobs Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective, Westport, CT

_1_ G-P2 235 Jack Song Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

Solo Star Cl. Beg. Bronze Int'l Rumba
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 333 [01:51PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ G-P2 235 Jack Song Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 334 [01:53PM] Cl. Beg. Bronze Int'l Jive
_1_ L-B2 122 Jackie Jacobs Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective, Westport, CT

_1_ G-P2 235 Jack Song Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

Solo Star Cl. Beg. Bronze Int'l Jive
_1_ A-B1 201 Susana Sarangaya Susana Sarangaya, NYC, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 335 [01:54PM] Cl. PreBronze Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 122 Jackie Jacobs Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective, Westport, CT

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ G-P2 235 Jack Song Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 336 [01:56PM] Cl. PreBronze Int'l Samba
_1_ L-B2 122 Jackie Jacobs Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective, Westport, CT

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ G-P2 235 Jack Song Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 337 [01:57PM] Cl. PreBronze Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-B2 122 Jackie Jacobs Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective, Westport, CT

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ G-P2 235 Jack Song Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 338 [01:59PM] Cl. PreBronze Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ G-P2 235 Jack Song Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 339 [02:00PM] Cl. PreBronze Int'l Jive
_1_ L-B2 122 Jackie Jacobs Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective, Westport, CT

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ G-P2 235 Jack Song Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 340 [02:02PM] Cl. Int. Bronze Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 122 Sylvia Von Einem Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective CT, Westport, CT

_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 341 [02:03PM] Cl. Int. Bronze Int'l Samba
_1_ L-B1 122 Sylvia Von Einem Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective CT, Westport, CT

_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ AC-ML-A3 252 Spencer Muir Leanne Seckinger Ballroom Utah, Salt Lake City, UT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 342 [02:05PM] Cl. Int. Bronze Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-B1 122 Sylvia Von Einem Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective CT, Westport, CT

_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ AC-ML-A3 252 Spencer Muir Leanne Seckinger Ballroom Utah, Salt Lake City, UT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 343 [02:06PM] Cl. Int. Bronze Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 122 Sylvia Von Einem Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective CT, Westport, CT

_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 344 [02:08PM] Cl. Int. Bronze Int'l Jive
_1_ L-B1 122 Sylvia Von Einem Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective CT, Westport, CT

_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 344A [02:09PM] Cl. Int. Bronze Int'l Samba
_1_ G-B1 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 345 [02:11PM] Cl. Full Bronze Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ AC-ML-A3 252 Spencer Muir Leanne Seckinger Ballroom Utah, Salt Lake City, UT

Solo Star Closed Bronze Int'l Cha Cha
_2_ A-TB 254 Elexandriah Scott FADS - Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ
_1_ A-TB 255 Svetlana Udochina FADS - Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 346 [02:12PM] Cl. Full Bronze Int'l Samba
_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 347 [02:14PM] Cl. Full Bronze Int'l Rumba
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ AC-ML-A3 252 Spencer Muir Leanne Seckinger Ballroom Utah, Salt Lake City, UT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 348 [02:15PM] Cl. Full Bronze Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 349 [02:17PM] Cl. Full Bronze Int'l Jive
_1_ G-B2 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA

_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

Solo Star Closed Bronze Int'l Jive
_2_ A-TB 254 Elexandriah Scott FADS - Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ
_1_ A-TB 255 Svetlana Udochina FADS - Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 350 [02:18PM] Cl. PreSilver Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 110 Mary-Claire Peakman Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 129 Mary Lucas Dmitry Chaplin Dmitry Chaplin, Los Angeles , CA

_1_ AC-ML-A3 252 Spencer Muir Leanne Seckinger Ballroom Utah, Salt Lake City, UT

_1_ AC-P2 232 Lenny Milshteyn Irene Zhou Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 233 Dexter Wardell Zoe Burdenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 351 [02:20PM] Cl. PreSilver Int'l Samba
_1_ L-B1 110 Mary-Claire Peakman Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 129 Mary Lucas Dmitry Chaplin Dmitry Chaplin, Los Angeles , CA

_1_ AC-ML-A3 252 Spencer Muir Leanne Seckinger Ballroom Utah, Salt Lake City, UT

_1_ AC-P2 232 Lenny Milshteyn Irene Zhou Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 233 Dexter Wardell Zoe Burdenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 352 [02:21PM] Cl. PreSilver Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-B1 110 Mary-Claire Peakman Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 129 Mary Lucas Dmitry Chaplin Dmitry Chaplin, Los Angeles , CA

_1_ G-C2 207 Allen Brown Rachel White Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_1_ AC-P2 232 Lenny Milshteyn Irene Zhou Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 233 Dexter Wardell Zoe Burdenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 353 [02:23PM] Cl. PreSilver Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 110 Mary-Claire Peakman Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 129 Mary Lucas Dmitry Chaplin Dmitry Chaplin, Los Angeles , CA

_1_ AC-P2 232 Lenny Milshteyn Irene Zhou Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 233 Dexter Wardell Zoe Burdenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 354 [02:24PM] Cl. PreSilver Int'l Jive
_1_ L-B1 110 Mary-Claire Peakman Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 129 Mary Lucas Dmitry Chaplin Dmitry Chaplin, Los Angeles , CA

_1_ AC-P2 232 Lenny Milshteyn Irene Zhou Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 233 Dexter Wardell Zoe Burdenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 355 [02:26PM] Cl. Int. Silver Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 134 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-B1 110 Mary-Claire Peakman Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 117 Judy Weisman Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA
_2_ L-B2 129 Mary Lucas Dmitry Chaplin Dmitry Chaplin, Los Angeles , CA

_1_ L-C1 139 Debbie Cohn Natalie Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 356 [02:27PM] Cl. Int. Silver Int'l Samba
_1_ L-A2 134 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-B1 110 Mary-Claire Peakman Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 117 Judy Weisman Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA
_2_ L-B2 129 Mary Lucas Dmitry Chaplin Dmitry Chaplin, Los Angeles , CA

_1_ L-C1 139 Debbie Cohn Natalie Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 357 [02:29PM] Cl. Int. Silver Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-A2 134 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-B1 110 Mary-Claire Peakman Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 117 Judy Weisman Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA
_2_ L-B2 129 Mary Lucas Dmitry Chaplin Dmitry Chaplin, Los Angeles , CA

_1_ L-C1 139 Debbie Cohn Natalie Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_1_ G-C2 207 Allen Brown Rachel White Just Dance OC, Newport Beach, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 358 [02:30PM] Cl. Int. Silver Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 134 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-B1 110 Mary-Claire Peakman Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 117 Judy Weisman Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA
_2_ L-B2 129 Mary Lucas Dmitry Chaplin Dmitry Chaplin, Los Angeles , CA

_1_ L-C1 139 Debbie Cohn Natalie Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 359 [02:32PM] Cl. Int. Silver Int'l Jive
_1_ L-A2 134 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-B1 110 Mary-Claire Peakman Anthony Scalzi The Dancing Feeling, Warwick, RI

_1_ L-B2 117 Judy Weisman Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA
_2_ L-B2 129 Mary Lucas Dmitry Chaplin Dmitry Chaplin, Los Angeles , CA

_1_ L-C1 139 Debbie Cohn Natalie Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 360 [02:33PM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 134 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-B2 117 Judy Weisman Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_1_ L-C1 138 Debbie Cohn Andre Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 361 [02:35PM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Samba
_1_ L-A2 134 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-B2 117 Judy Weisman Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_1_ L-C1 138 Debbie Cohn Andre Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 362 [02:36PM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-A2 134 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-B2 117 Judy Weisman Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_1_ L-C1 138 Debbie Cohn Andre Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 363 [02:38PM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 134 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-B2 117 Judy Weisman Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_1_ L-C1 138 Debbie Cohn Andre Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_1_ L-J1 104 Salima Salimov Michael Blanco Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio, Richmond, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 364 [02:39PM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Jive
_1_ L-A2 134 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-B2 117 Judy Weisman Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA

_1_ L-C1 138 Debbie Cohn Andre Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL

_1_ L-J1 104 Salima Salimov Michael Blanco Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio, Richmond, TX

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 365 [02:41PM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Cha Cha

_1_ L-J1 104 Salima Salimov Michael Blanco Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio, Richmond, TX

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 366 [02:42PM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Samba

_1_ L-J1 104 Salima Salimov Michael Blanco Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio, Richmond, TX

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 367 [02:44PM] Cl. Full Silver Int'l Rumba

_1_ L-J1 104 Salima Salimov Michael Blanco Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio, Richmond, TX

_1_ AC-J1 250 Marcus Costello Penelope Bukcharovich Viva Ballroom Dance Studio, Lawrenceville, NJ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 368 [02:45PM] Cl. PreGold Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ AC-P2 231 Zach Burdenko Eleanor Reyes Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 229 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 369 [02:47PM] Cl. PreGold Int'l Samba
_1_ AC-P2 231 Zach Burdenko Eleanor Reyes Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 229 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 370 [02:48PM] Cl. PreGold Int'l Rumba
_1_ AC-P2 231 Zach Burdenko Eleanor Reyes Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 229 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 371 [02:50PM] Cl. PreGold Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ AC-P2 231 Zach Burdenko Eleanor Reyes Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 229 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 372 [02:51PM] Cl. PreGold Int'l Jive
_1_ AC-P2 231 Zach Burdenko Eleanor Reyes Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 229 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 373 [02:53PM] Cl. PreGold Int'l Cha Cha
_2_ L-J1 119 Liza Savchenko Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA
_1_ L-J1 319 Adriana Oviedo Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA
_3_ L-J1 419 Zoe Burdenko Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 374 [02:54PM] Cl. PreGold Int'l Samba
_1_ L-J1 119 Zoe Burdenko Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 375 [02:56PM] Cl. PreGold Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-J1 119 Liza Savchenko Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 376 [02:57PM] Cl. Int. Gold Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ AC-J1 229 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 377 [02:59PM] Cl. Int. Gold Int'l Samba
_1_ AC-J1 229 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 378 [03:00PM] Cl. Int. Gold Int'l Rumba
_1_ AC-J1 229 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 379 [03:02PM] Cl. Int. Gold Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ AC-J1 229 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 380 [03:03PM] Cl. Int. Gold Int'l Jive
_1_ AC-J1 229 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 381 [03:05PM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ G-P2 211 Joseph Kernan Liubov Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_1_ AC-ML-P1 222 Eli Nudelman Valerie Romanov Invictus, Seattle, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 382 [03:06PM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Samba
_1_ L-J2 121 Katie Albright Vitaly Tarasov Step 2 Dance, San Diego, CA

_1_ G-P2 211 Joseph Kernan Liubov Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_1_ AC-ML-P1 222 Eli Nudelman Valerie Romanov Invictus, Seattle, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 383 [03:08PM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Rumba
_1_ G-P2 211 Joseph Kernan Liubov Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_1_ AC-ML-P1 222 Eli Nudelman Valerie Romanov Invictus, Seattle, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 384 [03:09PM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ L-J2 121 Katie Albright Vitaly Tarasov Step 2 Dance, San Diego, CA

_1_ G-P2 211 Joseph Kernan Liubov Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 385 [03:11PM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Jive
_1_ L-J2 121 Katie Albright Vitaly Tarasov Step 2 Dance, San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-ML-P1 222 Eli Nudelman Valerie Romanov Invictus, Seattle, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 386 [03:12PM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ AC-ML-TB 222 Eli Nudelman Valerie Romanov Invictus, Seattle, WA

Closed Gold Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ A-P1 262 Daniel Derevyanko Invictus, Seattle, WA

_1_ A-P2 261 Elizaveta Derevyanko Invictus, Seattle, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 387 [03:14PM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Samba
_1_ AC-ML-TB 222 Eli Nudelman Valerie Romanov Invictus, Seattle, WA

Closed Gold Int'l Samba
_1_ A-P2 261 Elizaveta Derevyanko Invictus, Seattle, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 388 [03:15PM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Rumba
_1_ AC-ML-TB 222 Eli Nudelman Valerie Romanov Invictus, Seattle, WA

Closed Gold Int'l Rumba
_1_ A-P1 262 Daniel Derevyanko Invictus, Seattle, WA

_1_ A-P2 261 Elizaveta Derevyanko Invictus, Seattle, WA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 389 [03:17PM] Cl. Full Gold Int'l Jive
_1_ AC-ML-TB 222 Eli Nudelman Valerie Romanov Invictus, Seattle, WA

Closed Gold Int'l Jive
_1_ A-P2 261 Elizaveta Derevyanko Invictus, Seattle, WA

[03:18PM] Awards

[03:25PM] Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 390 [03:40PM] Open Bronze Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ L-A3 131 Tammy Valladares Vasily Golovin VMG Dance, Carpinteria, CA

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-J2 121 Katie Albright Vitaly Tarasov Step 2 Dance, San Diego, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 391 [03:42PM] Open Bronze Int'l Samba
_1_ L-A3 131 Tammy Valladares Vasily Golovin VMG Dance, Carpinteria, CA

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 392 [03:43PM] Open Bronze Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-A3 131 Tammy Valladares Vasily Golovin VMG Dance, Carpinteria, CA

_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-J2 121 Katie Albright Vitaly Tarasov Step 2 Dance, San Diego, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 393 [03:45PM] Open Bronze Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ AC-P2 232 Lenny Milshteyn Irene Zhou Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 394 [03:46PM] Open Bronze Int'l Jive
_1_ AC-A3 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ AC-P2 232 Lenny Milshteyn Irene Zhou Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 395 [03:48PM] Open Bronze Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ AC-P2 232 Lenny Milshteyn Irene Zhou Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 233 Dexter Wardell Zoe Burdenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

Solo Star Closed Bronze Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ A-P2 256 Alisa Udochina FADS - Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 396 [03:49PM] Open Bronze Int'l Samba
_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ AC-P2 232 Lenny Milshteyn Irene Zhou Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 233 Dexter Wardell Zoe Burdenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 397 [03:51PM] Open Bronze Int'l Rumba
_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ AC-P2 232 Lenny Milshteyn Irene Zhou Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ AC-J1 233 Dexter Wardell Zoe Burdenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 398 [03:52PM] Open Bronze Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

Solo Star Open Bronze Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ A-B1 204 Khanh Chau Dance With Us Ottawa, Ottawa, ON

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 399 [03:54PM] Open Bronze Int'l Jive
_1_ AC-B1 246 John Hall Natalia Zavodchikov Demidov Dance Studio, Pittsburgh, PA

Solo Star Closed Bronze Int'l Jive
_1_ A-P2 256 Alisa Udochina FADS - Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 400 [03:55PM] Open Silver Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 131 Tara O'Bryan Vasily Golovin VMG Dance, Carpinteria, CA

_1_ AC-P2 231 Zach Burdenko Eleanor Reyes Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 401 [03:57PM] Open Silver Int'l Samba
_1_ L-A1 131 Tara O'Bryan Vasily Golovin VMG Dance, Carpinteria, CA

_1_ AC-P2 231 Zach Burdenko Eleanor Reyes Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 402 [03:58PM] Open Silver Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-A1 131 Tara O'Bryan Vasily Golovin VMG Dance, Carpinteria, CA

_1_ AC-P2 231 Zach Burdenko Eleanor Reyes Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 403 [04:00PM] Open Silver Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ AC-P2 231 Zach Burdenko Eleanor Reyes Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 404 [04:01PM] Open Silver Int'l Jive
_1_ AC-B2 216 Raymond Rusk Dianne Moniz Adam Hanna Ballroom Dance, Victoria , BC

_1_ AC-P2 231 Zach Burdenko Eleanor Reyes Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 405 [04:03PM] Open Silver Int'l Cha Cha
_2_ L-J1 119 Liza Savchenko Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA
_1_ L-J1 319 Adriana Oviedo Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 406 [04:04PM] Open Silver Int'l Samba
_2_ L-J1 119 Liza Savchenko Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA
_1_ L-J1 319 Adriana Oviedo Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 407 [04:06PM] Open Silver Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-J1 119 Liza Savchenko Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA
_2_ L-J1 319 Adriana Oviedo Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 408 [04:07PM] Open Silver Int'l Jive
_1_ L-J1 119 Adriana Oviedo Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 409 [04:09PM] Open Gold Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 131 Jatila van der Veen Vasily Golovin VMG Dance, Carpinteria, CA

_1_ L-J2 104 Tatum Wise Michael Blanco Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio, Richmond, TX

Solo Star Open Gold Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ A-B1 208 Carol Lockwood Carol Lockwood, Marengo, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 410 [04:10PM] Open Gold Int'l Samba
_1_ L-C1 131 Jatila van der Veen Vasily Golovin VMG Dance, Carpinteria, CA

Solo Star Open Gold Int'l Samba
_1_ A-B1 208 Carol Lockwood Carol Lockwood, Marengo, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 411 [04:12PM] Open Gold Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-C1 131 Jatila van der Veen Vasily Golovin VMG Dance, Carpinteria, CA

Solo Star Open Gold Int'l Rumba
_1_ A-B1 208 Carol Lockwood Carol Lockwood, Marengo, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 412 [04:13PM] Open Gold Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ L-C1 131 Jatila van der Veen Vasily Golovin VMG Dance, Carpinteria, CA

Solo Star Open Gold Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ A-B1 208 Carol Lockwood Carol Lockwood, Marengo, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 413 [04:15PM] Open Gold Int'l Jive
_1_ L-C1 131 Jatila van der Veen Vasily Golovin VMG Dance, Carpinteria, CA

_1_ L-J2 104 Tatum Wise Michael Blanco Rhythm Inc. Dance Studio, Richmond, TX

Solo Star Open Gold Int'l Jive
_1_ A-B1 208 Carol Lockwood Carol Lockwood, Marengo, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 414 [04:16PM] Advanced Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 119 Chelsea Toner Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ L-A3 135 Mirra Blinova Thorpe Clement Joly CT Dance Studio

_1_ G-J1 234 Caleb Blumofe Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 415 [04:18PM] Advanced Int'l Samba
_1_ L-A2 119 Chelsea Toner Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ L-A3 135 Mirra Blinova Thorpe Clement Joly CT Dance Studio

_1_ G-J1 234 Caleb Blumofe Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 416 [04:19PM] Advanced Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-A2 119 Chelsea Toner Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ L-A3 135 Mirra Blinova Thorpe Clement Joly CT Dance Studio

_1_ G-J1 234 Caleb Blumofe Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 417 [04:21PM] Advanced Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 119 Chelsea Toner Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ L-A3 135 Mirra Blinova Thorpe Clement Joly CT Dance Studio

_1_ G-J1 234 Caleb Blumofe Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 418 [04:22PM] Advanced Int'l Jive
_1_ L-A2 119 Chelsea Toner Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ L-A3 135 Mirra Blinova Thorpe Clement Joly CT Dance Studio

_1_ G-J1 234 Caleb Blumofe Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 419 [04:24PM] Advanced Int'l Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 114 Shannon Bachynski Dmitry Levita Levita Dance , Cagary, AB
_2_ L-B2 119 Corinne Golshirazian Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 420 [04:25PM] Advanced Int'l Samba
_1_ L-B2 114 Shannon Bachynski Dmitry Levita Levita Dance , Cagary, AB
_2_ L-B2 119 Corinne Golshirazian Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 421 [04:27PM] Advanced Int'l Rumba
_1_ L-B2 114 Shannon Bachynski Dmitry Levita Levita Dance , Cagary, AB
_2_ L-B2 119 Corinne Golshirazian Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 422 [04:28PM] Advanced Int'l Paso Doble
_1_ L-B2 114 Shannon Bachynski Dmitry Levita Levita Dance , Cagary, AB
_2_ L-B2 119 Corinne Golshirazian Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 423 [04:30PM] Advanced Int'l Jive
_1_ L-B2 114 Shannon Bachynski Dmitry Levita Levita Dance , Cagary, AB
_2_ L-B2 119 Corinne Golshirazian Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

[04:31PM] Awards

[04:45PM] Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 424 [05:00PM] Cl. Bronze Int'l Latin (C/S/R)
_1_ L-C 322 Sylvia Von Einem Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective CT, Westport, CT

_1_ L-S1 122 Jackie Jacobs Ilya Ivanov The Dance Collective, Westport, CT
_2_ G-S1 259 Jon Erickson Alla Novikova Edelweiss Premier Ballroom, San Dimas, CA


***** No Heat 425 *****
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 426 [05:05PM] Cl. Silver Int'l Latin (C/S/R)
_1_ L-A 134 Jennifer Fan Oleksandr Kamniev You Can Dance (Kamniev), Hermosa Beach, CA

_1_ L-S1 117 Judy Weisman Kristian Timar Timar Dance, Wakefield, MA
_2_ L-S1 129 Mary Lucas Dmitry Chaplin Dmitry Chaplin, Los Angeles , CA

Solo Star Closed Silver Int'l Latin 3-Dance (C/S/R)
_1_ A-P1 212 Maya Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 427 [05:09PM] Solo Star Closed Gold Int'l Latin 3-Dance (C/S/R)
_1_ A-P1 212 Maya Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 428 [05:14PM] Open Int'l Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-B 135 Mirra Blinova Thorpe Clement Joly CT Dance Studio

_1_ L-S1 114 Shannon Bachynski Dmitry Levita Levita Dance , Cagary, AB
_2_ L-S1 119 Corinne Golshirazian Peter Gelzhinsky Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_1_ L-S2 138 Debbie Cohn Andre Paramonov Paramonovs, Boca Raton, FL



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 429 [05:21PM] Int'l Latin (C/S/R/J)
Preteen 1 Closed Int'l Latin (C/S/R/J)
_1_ L-Y 111 Maxine Mai Roman Drobotov Roman Drobotov

Preteen 2 Closed Int'l Latin (C/S/R/J)
_1_ G-Y 211 Joseph Kernan Liubov Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_1_ G-Y 258 Cisco Hoberock Magda Fialek Invictus (Hoberock), Redmond, WA

Junior 1 Open Int'l Latin (C/S/R/J)
_1_ G-Y 234 Caleb Blumofe Kateryna Stoliarenko Star Dance School, Brighton , MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 430 [05:27PM] Int'l Latin (C/S/R/J)
Preteen 2 Closed Int'l Latin (C/S/R/J)
_1_ L-Y 111 Maxine Mai Roman Drobotov Roman Drobotov

Junior 2 Open Int'l Latin (C/S/R/J)
_1_ L-Y 132 Keylee Hoberock Umario Diallo Invictus (Hoberock), Redmond, WA

Youth Open Int'l Latin (C/S/R/J)
_1_ L-Y 113 Juste Jakimaviciute Dmytro Kosachov Center for Ballroom & Dance, Lincolnshire, IL



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 431 [05:33PM] Preteen 2 Int'l Latin Closed 3-Dance (C/S/J)
_1_ AC-Y 210 Daniel Saba Sofia Chubay LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_2_ AC-Y 213 Peter Starodubov Natalya Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 432 [05:38PM] Preteen 2 Int'l Latin Closed 5-Dance (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC-Y 209 Brandon Chen Jacklyn Braylovskiy Dance Vita Ballroom, San Mateo, CA
_2_ AC-Y 210 Daniel Saba Sofia Chubay LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_3_ AC-Y 213 Peter Starodubov Natalya Sinelnikov LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 433 [05:45PM] Int'l Latin Open 3-Dance (C/S/J)
Junior 1 Int'l Latin Open 3-Dance (C/S/J)
_4_ AC-Y 215 Kadin Henery Chelsa Miller Studio 7 Dance School, Arima
_3_ AC-Y 229 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk LA Star Dance, Tarzana, CA
_2_ AC-Y 239 Andrew Buscu Vanessa Buscu Andrew Buscu, Calgary, AB
_1_ AC-Y 253 Grant Herman Kaylee Tran OC Dancing, Irvine, CA

Junior 2 Int'l Latin Open 3-Dance (C/S/J)
_2_ AC-Y 214 Hezekaiah Deanne Jada Mason Studio 7 Dance School, Arima
_1_ AC-Y 227 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Center for Ballroom & Dance, Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 434 [05:50PM] Int'l Latin Open 5-Dance (C/S/R/PD/J)
Junior 1 Int'l Latin Open 5-Dance (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC-Y 242 Patrick Buscu Maria Cernat Unique Dance, Calgary, AB
_2_ AC-Y 253 Grant Herman Kaylee Tran OC Dancing, Irvine, CA

Junior 2 Int'l Latin Open 5-Dance (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC-Y 226 Liran Lander Julia Shvartsman Center for Ballroom & Dance, Lincolnshire, IL
_2_ AC-Y 227 Benjamin Boyarskiy Goldie Boyarskiy Center for Ballroom & Dance, Lincolnshire, IL

Youth Int'l Latin Open 5-Dance (C/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC-Y 251 Sasha Patschke Julia Lane Imperial Ballroom Dance Co, Scottsdale, AZ

[05:57PM] Awards