Chicago Open 2021 

Chicago Open 2021 - Session 1



Heat 1 [03:00PM] #35 International Silver Open Waltz
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#38 International Bronze Closed Proficiency Waltz
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 2 [03:01PM] #35 International Silver Open Tango
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#38 International Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 3 [03:03PM] #35 International Silver Open Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 4 [03:04PM] #35 International Silver Open Foxtrot
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 5 [03:06PM] #35 International Silver Open Quickstep
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#38 International Bronze Closed Proficiency Quickstep
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 6 [03:07PM] #26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Waltz
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 7 [03:09PM] #26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Tango
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 8 [03:10PM] #26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 9 [03:12PM] Waltz
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 10 [03:13PM] Tango
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 11 [03:15PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 12 [03:16PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 13 [03:18PM] Quickstep
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 14 [03:19PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Waltz
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 15 [03:21PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Tango
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 16 [03:22PM] Viennese Waltz
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 17 [03:24PM] Foxtrot
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 18 [03:25PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 19 [03:27PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Waltz
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 20 [03:28PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Tango
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 21 [03:30PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 22 [03:31PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 23 [03:33PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 24 [03:34PM] Waltz
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-A1 246 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 25 [03:36PM] Tango
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-A1 246 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 26 [03:37PM] Viennese Waltz
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-A1 246 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 27 [03:39PM] Foxtrot
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-A1 246 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 28 [03:40PM] Quickstep
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-A1 246 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 29 [03:42PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Waltz
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 30 [03:43PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Tango
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 31 [03:45PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 32 [03:46PM] Waltz
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#35 International Silver Open Waltz
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 33 [03:48PM] Tango
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#35 International Silver Open Tango
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 34 [03:49PM] Viennese Waltz
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 35 [03:51PM] Foxtrot
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#35 International Silver Open Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 36 [03:52PM] Quickstep
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#35 International Silver Open Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 37 [03:54PM] Waltz
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 38 [03:55PM] Tango
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 39 [03:57PM] Quickstep
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 40 [03:58PM] Waltz
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 41 [04:00PM] Tango
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 42 [04:01PM] #27 International Full Bronze Closed Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
International Championship Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 43 [04:03PM] #27 International Full Bronze Closed Foxtrot
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
International Championship Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 44 [04:04PM] Quickstep
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#27 International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 45 [04:06PM] #25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed Waltz
_1_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 46 [04:07PM] #25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed Tango
_1_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 47 [04:09PM] #25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 48 [04:10PM] #25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed Waltz
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
International Championship Waltz
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 49 [04:12PM] #25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed Tango
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
International Championship Tango
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 50 [04:13PM] International Championship Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 51 [04:15PM] International Championship Foxtrot
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 52 [04:16PM] #25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
International Championship Quickstep
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove


Heat 53 [04:18PM] International Championship Waltz
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#37 International Open Waltz
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 54 [04:19PM] International Championship Tango
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#37 International Open Tango
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 55 [04:21PM] International Championship Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#37 International Open
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 56 [04:22PM] International Championship Foxtrot
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#37 International Open Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 57 [04:24PM] International Championship Quickstep
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#37 International Open Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 58 [04:25PM] International Championship Waltz
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Waltz
_1_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 59 [04:27PM] International Championship Tango
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Tango
_1_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 60 [04:28PM] International Championship Quickstep
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 61 [04:30PM] Waltz
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A1 246 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_2_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 62 [04:31PM] Tango
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A1 246 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_2_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 63 [04:33PM] Viennese Waltz
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A1 246 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_2_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 64 [04:34PM] Foxtrot
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A1 246 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_2_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 65 [04:36PM] Quickstep
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A1 246 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_2_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 66 [04:37PM] International Championship Waltz
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 67 [04:39PM] International Championship Tango
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 68 [04:40PM] International Championship Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 69 [04:42PM] International Championship Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 70 [04:43PM] International Championship Quickstep
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 71 [04:45PM] Waltz
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#36 International Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Waltz
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 72 [04:46PM] Tango
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#36 International Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Tango
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 73 [04:48PM] Viennese Waltz
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#36 International Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 74 [04:49PM] Foxtrot
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#36 International Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 75 [04:51PM] Quickstep
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#36 International Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#26 International Intermediate Bronze Closed Quickstep
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook



Heat 76 [04:52PM] #53 International Ballroom Silver Closed Championship (W/T/FT/QS)
_1_ L-C 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#51 International Ballroom Bronze Closed Championship(W/T/QS)
_1_ L-C 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-C 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove



Heat 77 [04:59PM] #57 Open International Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ L-SR 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-SR 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 78 [05:08PM] #57 Open International Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ L-B 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#67 Astaire Dancesport Series (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ G-C 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 79 [05:17PM] #57 Open International Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ L-A 246 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#51 International Ballroom Bronze Closed Championship(W/T/QS)
_1_ L-SR 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 80 [05:26PM] #57 Open International Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ L-C 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_2_ G-C 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 81 [05:35PM] #67 Astaire Dancesport Series (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ G-B 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#53 International Ballroom Silver Closed Championship (W/T/FT/QS)
_1_ L-A 246 Kaylee Schwarz Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#53 International Ballroom Silver Closed Championship (W/T/FT/QS)
_1_ L-SR 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

[05:44PM] Awards - International Ballroom Open Multi-Dance Championships


Heat 82 [05:54PM] Cha Cha
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-B2 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 83 [05:56PM] Samba
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-B2 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 84 [05:57PM] Rumba
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-B2 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 85 [05:59PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Jive
_1_ L-B2 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 86 [06:00PM] Cha Cha
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-B3 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 87 [06:02PM] Samba
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-B3 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 88 [06:03PM] Rumba
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-B3 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 89 [06:05PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Jive
_1_ L-B3 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 90 [06:06PM] Cha Cha
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 91 [06:08PM] Samba
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 92 [06:09PM] Rumba
#29 International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 93 [06:11PM] #29 International Intermediate Silver Closed Jive
_1_ L-C1 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 94 [06:12PM] Cha Cha
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 95 [06:14PM] Samba
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 96 [06:15PM] Rumba
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 97 [06:17PM] #28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Jive
_1_ L-C1 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 98 [06:18PM] Cha Cha
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver closed
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 99 [06:20PM] Rumba
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver closed
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 100 [06:21PM] Jive
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver closed
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 101 [06:23PM] Cha Cha
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#37 International Open ChaCha
_1_ L-B2 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 102 [06:24PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Samba
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open Samba
_1_ L-B2 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed Samba
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 103 [06:26PM] Rumba
#25 International Newcomer Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#37 International Open Rumba
_1_ L-B2 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 104 [06:27PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Paso Doble
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open Paso Doble
_1_ L-B2 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 105 [06:29PM] Jive
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#37 International Open Jive
_1_ L-B2 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 106 [06:30PM] Cha Cha
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#30 International Full Silver closed
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 107 [06:32PM] Samba
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver closed
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 108 [06:33PM] Rumba
#24 International Novice Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#30 International Full Silver closed
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 109 [06:35PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Paso Doble
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 110 [06:36PM] #30 International Full Silver closed Jive
_2_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-C1 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook



Heat 111 [06:38PM] ChaCha
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_1_ L-YTH A 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 112 [06:39PM] Samba
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_1_ L-YTH A 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#28 International Newcomer Silver Closed Samba
_1_ L-B2 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 113 [06:41PM] Rumba
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_1_ L-YTH A 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 114 [06:42PM] Paso Doble
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#37 International Open
_1_ L-YTH A 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 115 [06:44PM] Jive
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#37 International Open
_1_ L-YTH A 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 116 [06:45PM] ChaCha
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#37 International Open
_1_ L-YTH 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#30 International Full Silver closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-B3 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 117 [06:47PM] Samba
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#37 International Open
_1_ L-YTH 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 118 [06:48PM] Rumba
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#37 International Open
_1_ L-YTH 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#30 International Full Silver closed Rumba
_1_ L-B3 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 119 [06:50PM] Paso Doble
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#37 International Open
_1_ L-YTH 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 120 [06:51PM] Jive
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#37 International Open
_1_ L-YTH 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#30 International Full Silver closed Jive
_1_ L-B3 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 121 [06:53PM] ChaCha
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-YTH A 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_2_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-A1 240 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 122 [06:54PM] Samba
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-YTH A 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_2_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-A1 240 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 123 [06:56PM] Rumba
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-YTH A 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_2_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-A1 240 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 124 [06:57PM] Paso Doble
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-YTH A 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A1 240 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 125 [06:59PM] Jive
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#35 International Silver Open
_1_ L-YTH A 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#37 International Open
_1_ L-A1 240 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 126 [07:00PM] ChaCha
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#37 International Open
_1_ L-B1 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#39 International Silver Closed Proficiency Cha Cha
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 127 [07:02PM] Samba
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#37 International Open
_1_ L-B1 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#39 International Silver Closed Proficiency Samba
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 128 [07:03PM] Rumba
#34 International Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#37 International Open
_1_ L-B1 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#30 International Full Silver closed Rumba
_1_ L-B2 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#39 International Silver Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 129 [07:05PM] #37 International Open Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#39 International Silver Closed Proficiency Paso Doble
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 130 [07:06PM] #37 International Open Jive
_1_ L-B1 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#39 International Silver Closed Proficiency Jive
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#30 International Full Silver closed Jive
_1_ L-B2 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook



Heat 131 [07:08PM] #54 International Latin Silver Closed Championship (CC/S/R/J)
_1_ L-C 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-SR 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn



Heat 132 [07:15PM] #58 International Latin Open Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-A 240 Kaylee Schwarz Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ L-B 242 Meryl Weis Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-JR 252 Miroslava Barladeanu Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#54 International Latin Silver Closed Championship (CC/S/R/J)
_1_ L-B 253 Rose Hipona Roman Yunkind Northbrook

[07:24PM] Awards - International Latin Open Multi-Dance Championship


Heat 133 [07:34PM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[91.0] L-A3* 236 Amy Lukich Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_[92.0] L-B2* 235 Rose Alcantara Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[92.0] L-B3* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-B2* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_[93.0] G-C3* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 134 [07:35PM] Merengue
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[95.0] L-C1* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-C1* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_[93.0] G-C1* 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 135 [07:37PM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Salsa
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-B2* 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_[94.0] G-B2* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_[94.0] G-C3* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 136 [07:38PM] Paso Doble
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 236 Amy Lukich Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_[94.0] L-B3* 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-C2* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#16 Intermediate Silver Open Paso Doble
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 137 [07:40PM] Merengue
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-C2* 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_[95.0] G-C3* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 138 [07:41PM] Salsa
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-B3* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_[93.0] G-C2* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 139 [07:43PM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[95.0] G-B3* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_[94.0] G-B3* 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-C2* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_[94.0] AC-A* 393 Jacqui Mattaliano Laura Long Burr Ridge (Ty Bucek)

Heat 140 [07:44PM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Merengue
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 235 Rose Alcantara Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-B3* 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_[94.0] L-C3* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_[95.0] G-C2* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 141 [07:46PM] Salsa
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-C1* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_[94.0] G-C1* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_[94.0] G-C1* 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] AC-A* 393 Jacqui Mattaliano Laura Long Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 142 [07:47PM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_[94.0] L-C3* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_[94.0] G-C1* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_[94.0] G-C1* 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] AC-B* 393 Jacqui Mattaliano Sandy Campo Burr Ridge (Ty Bucek)

Heat 143 [07:49PM] Paso Doble
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] G-C3* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#17 Full Silver Open Paso Doble
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 144 [07:50PM] Salsa
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 235 Rose Alcantara Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed Salsa
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 145 [07:52PM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Argentine Tango
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 244 Laura Long Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[95.0] L-C3* 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles



Heat 146 [07:53PM] Salsa
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 235 Jacqui Mattaliano Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 147 [07:55PM] Hustle
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 236 Amy Lukich Lawrence Davy Mokena
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ G-B2 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_2_ G-B2 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 148 [07:56PM] Argentine Tango
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 241 Lisa Alvin Nick Haklin Long Grove
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Argentine Tango
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 244 Sandy Campo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

Heat 149 [07:58PM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Samba
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency Samba
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 150 [07:59PM] West Coast Swing
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 235 Jacqui Mattaliano Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 151 [08:01PM] Salsa
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge

_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_4_ L-B2 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 152 [08:02PM] Hustle
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 236 Amy Lukich Lawrence Davy Mokena
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 398 Jennifer Raymundo Rose Alcantara Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 153 [08:04PM] Argentine Tango
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 246 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 154 [08:05PM] #4 Preliminary Bronze Closed Merengue
_2_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ G-B3 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 155 [08:07PM] Salsa
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 156 [08:08PM] Hustle
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 236 Amy Lukich Lawrence Davy Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
_2_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 157 [08:10PM] Argentine Tango
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 244 Laura Long Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_2_ L-C1 246 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#16 Intermediate Silver Open Argentine Tango
_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 158 [08:11PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Merengue
_7_ L-C1 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_6_ L-C1 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-C1 246 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_5_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 159 [08:13PM] West Coast Swing
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 241 Lisa Alvin Nick Haklin Long Grove

_2_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B2 240 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 160 [08:14PM] Salsa
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ G-B3 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 161 [08:16PM] Hustle
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 236 Amy Lukich Lawrence Davy Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ G-B3 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 162 [08:17PM] Paso Doble
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 236 Amy Lukich Lawrence Davy Mokena
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 163 [08:19PM] Samba
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 164 [08:20PM] Merengue
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#18 Intermediate Gold Open Merengue
_1_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 165 [08:22PM] Argentine Tango
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_2_ L-C2 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C2 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Argentine Tango
_1_[95.0] L-A2* 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

Heat 166 [08:23PM] Salsa
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
_2_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A 241 Lisa Alvin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 167 [08:25PM] Hustle
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 168 [08:26PM] Merengue
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B2 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 235 Jacqui Mattaliano Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#18 Intermediate Gold Open Merengue
_1_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 169 [08:28PM] Paso Doble
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 236 Amy Lukich Lawrence Davy Mokena
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#16 Intermediate Silver Open Paso Doble
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 170 [08:29PM] Hustle
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-B2 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge

_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C3 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 171 [08:31PM] Salsa
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
_2_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 172 [08:32PM] #4 Preliminary Bronze Closed Samba
_1_ L-A1 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency Samba
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 173 [08:34PM] Argentine Tango
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 246 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 241 Lisa Alvin Nick Haklin Long Grove
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 174 [08:35PM] West Coast Swing
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ L-C1 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 246 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 241 Lisa Alvin Nick Haklin Long Grove
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency West Coast Swing
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 235 Rose Alcantara Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

Heat 175 [08:37PM] Salsa
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ G-B2 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-B2 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 176 [08:38PM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Paso Doble
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#16 Intermediate Silver Open Paso Doble
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 177 [08:40PM] Salsa
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 178 [08:41PM] Hustle
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_5_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 242 Janet Arregui Kharyton Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 179 [08:43PM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Samba
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency Samba
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 180 [08:44PM] Salsa
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B1 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B1 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 241 Lisa Alvin Nick Haklin Long Grove

_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
_1_ AC-C 397 Tom Pusateri Elizabeth Iwanicki Long Grove (Sarah Ford)

Heat 181 [08:46PM] Merengue
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge

_1_ L-C3 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 400 Jeff Westhoff Mary Josephs Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 182 [08:47PM] Argentine Tango
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 244 Laura Long Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-C1 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open Argentine Tango
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 183 [08:49PM] Samba
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 184 [08:50PM] #4 Preliminary Bronze Closed Salsa
_2_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_5_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 185 [08:52PM] #4 Preliminary Bronze Closed Hustle
_3_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_5_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 186 [08:53PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Merengue
_1_ L-B2 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_3_ L-C2 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 187 [08:55PM] Samba
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 188 [08:56PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Merengue
_1_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_5_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_2_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 189 [08:58PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Salsa
_1_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_4_ L-B3 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_5_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_6_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 190 [08:59PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Hustle
_2_ L-B3 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_5_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 191 [09:01PM] Samba
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 192 [09:02PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Salsa
_4_ L-C1 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_8_ L-C1 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_7_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-C1 246 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_6_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 193 [09:04PM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Hustle
_8_ L-C1 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_7_ L-C1 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_5_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_4_ L-C1 246 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_6_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 194 [09:05PM] Argentine Tango
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 241 Lisa Alvin Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-C1 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
#17 Full Silver Open Argentine Tango
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 195 [09:07PM] Salsa
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_3_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_4_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_2_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 241 Lisa Alvin Nick Haklin Long Grove
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 196 [09:08PM] Hustle
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_3_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_4_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_2_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 242 Janet Arregui Kharyton Khomenko South Barrington
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 244 Sandy Campo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

Heat 197 [09:10PM] Merengue
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_2_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
_1_ AC-C 400 Jeff Westhoff Mary Josephs Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_4_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 198 [09:11PM] Argentine Tango
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 241 Lisa Alvin Nick Haklin Long Grove
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open Argentine Tango
_1_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 199 [09:13PM] Salsa
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C2 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ G-B2 388 Gary Isaacson Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-B2 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 200 [09:14PM] Hustle
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C2 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
_2_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open Hustle
_1_ L-B1 242 Janet Arregui Kharyton Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 201 [09:16PM] Merengue
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 398 Jennifer Raymundo Rose Alcantara Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 240 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ G-B2 388 Gary Isaacson Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B2 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ L-C3 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 202 [09:17PM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Salsa
_3_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 240 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_3_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed Salsa
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 203 [09:19PM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Hustle
_2_ L-B2 240 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_2_ G-B2 388 Gary Isaacson Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_4_ G-B2 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-B2 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#19 Full Gold Open Hustle
_1_ L-C1 242 Cindy Neu Kharyton Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 204 [09:20PM] Merengue
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ AC-B 400 Jeff Westhoff Mary Josephs Long Grove (Sarah Ford)
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 205 [09:22PM] West Coast Swing
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B3 240 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 241 Lisa Alvin Nick Haklin Long Grove
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 206 [09:23PM] Salsa
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ G-B2 388 Gary Isaacson Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 207 [09:25PM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Hustle
_3_ L-B3 240 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_3_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed Hustle
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 208 [09:26PM] Argentine Tango
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#16 Intermediate Silver Open Argentine Tango
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 209 [09:28PM] Merengue
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge

Heat 210 [09:29PM] West Coast Swing
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 241 Lisa Alvin Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 211 [09:31PM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Salsa
_3_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ L-C3 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 212 [09:32PM] Hustle
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ L-C1 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ G-B2 388 Gary Isaacson Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 213 [09:34PM] Salsa
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_5_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A1 241 Lisa Alvin Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 214 [09:35PM] Hustle
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_5_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Hustle
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 215 [09:37PM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Merengue
_2_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ L-C2 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 400 Jeff Westhoff Mary Josephs Long Grove (Sarah Ford)

Heat 216 [09:38PM] Salsa
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ L-C2 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

Heat 217 [09:40PM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Hustle
_4_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ L-C2 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#19 Full Gold Open Hustle
_1_ L-B3 242 Cindy Neu Kharyton Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 218 [09:41PM] Paso Doble
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 219 [09:43PM] Hustle
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_3_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 220 [09:44PM] Merengue
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B2 388 Gary Isaacson Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_2_ L-C2 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge

Heat 221 [09:46PM] West Coast Swing
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ L-C1 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 222 [09:47PM] Merengue
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge

_1_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 223 [09:49PM] West Coast Swing
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B3 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 224 [09:50PM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Salsa
_4_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B3 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

_3_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 225 [09:52PM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Hustle
_3_ L-C1 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ L-C1 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_3_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed Hustle
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 226 [09:53PM] Merengue
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 227 [09:55PM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Salsa
_2_ L-C1 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C1 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_5_ L-C1 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 228 [09:56PM] Paso Doble
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 229 [09:58PM] Samba
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 230 [09:59PM] Merengue
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)
_2_ AC-B 400 Jeff Westhoff Mary Josephs Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 243 Patti Peck Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 231 [10:01PM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Salsa
_2_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_4_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 232 [10:02PM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Hustle
_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_4_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#20 Open Hustle
_2_ L-B2 242 Janet Arregui Kharyton Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Hustle
_1_[95.0] AC-B* 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)

Heat 233 [10:04PM] Merengue
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 400 Jeff Westhoff Mary Josephs Long Grove (Sarah Ford)
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 234 [10:05PM] Paso Doble
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 235 [10:07PM] #9 Intermediate Silver Closed Salsa
_2_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-C1 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#20 Open Salsa
_1_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge

Heat 236 [10:08PM] Paso Doble
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 237 [10:10PM] Salsa
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 397 Tom Pusateri Elizabeth Iwanicki Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 238 [10:11PM] West Coast Swing
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency West Coast Swing
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

Heat 239 [10:13PM] Salsa
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 397 Tom Pusateri Elizabeth Iwanicki Long Grove (Valentyn Rohan)
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 240 [10:14PM] Samba
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 241 [10:16PM] West Coast Swing
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open West Coast Swing
_1_ AC-B 397 Tom Pusateri Sharon Lieberman Long Grove (Iryna DeSoto)
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency West Coast Swing
_1_[92.0] L-A3* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_[92.0] L-C2* 247 Joyce Beals TJ Pacocha Mokena

Heat 242 [10:17PM] #10 Full Silver Closed Salsa
_3_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency Salsa
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 243 [10:19PM] West Coast Swing
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open West Coast Swing
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 244 [10:20PM] #11 Beginner Gold Closed Samba
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 245 [10:22PM] Salsa
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 246 [10:23PM] Samba
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 247 [10:25PM] #12 Intermediate Gold Closed West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 248 [10:26PM] #9 Intermediate Silver Closed Salsa
_3_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B3 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#20 Open Salsa
_1_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge



Heat 249 [10:28PM] Bachata
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_2_ L-A2 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 243 Patti Peck Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 240 Marce Winn Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 250 [10:29PM] Argentine Tango
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-C1 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
#7 Full Bronze Closed Argentine Tango
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 251 [10:31PM] Bachata
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ AC-A 393 Jacqui Mattaliano Rose Alcantara Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ L-B1 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 252 [10:32PM] #17 Full Silver Open Paso Doble
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed Paso Doble
_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 253 [10:34PM] Bachata
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 254 [10:35PM] Merengue
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 243 Patti Peck Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 255 [10:37PM] Salsa
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 256 [10:38PM] Bachata
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 243 Patti Peck Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 257 [10:40PM] West Coast Swing
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_ L-C2 247 Joyce Beals TJ Pacocha Mokena
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 258 [10:41PM] Salsa
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 259 [10:43PM] Bachata
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_2_ L-C1 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 260 [10:44PM] West Coast Swing
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ AC-C 397 Tom Pusateri Sharon Lieberman Long Grove (Sarah Ford)
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 261 [10:46PM] Bachata
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 262 [10:47PM] Merengue
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 243 Patti Peck Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 263 [10:49PM] Salsa
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 264 [10:50PM] Bachata
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 243 Patti Peck Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 265 [10:52PM] Salsa
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 266 [10:53PM] West Coast Swing
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#20 Open
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 267 [10:55PM] Salsa
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 268 [10:56PM] Bachata
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 269 [10:58PM] West Coast Swing
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#20 Open
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 270 [10:59PM] Bachata
#15 Full Bronze Open
_3_ L-C1 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 246 Marce Winn Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_4_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 271 [11:01PM] Hustle
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 242 Janet Arregui Kharyton Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 272 [11:02PM] Merengue
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ L-B1 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 273 [11:04PM] Salsa
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-B1 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 274 [11:05PM] Hustle
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B3 242 Cindy Neu Kharyton Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 275 [11:07PM] Merengue
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 276 [11:08PM] Bachata
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ L-A2 248 Lisa Alvin Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_1_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 277 [11:10PM] #18 Intermediate Gold Open Samba
_1_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency Samba
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 278 [11:11PM] Hustle
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 242 Cindy Neu Kharyton Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 279 [11:13PM] Bachata
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 398 Jennifer Raymundo Rose Alcantara Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 240 Barb Vlasvich Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge



Heat 280 [11:14PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Hustle
_1_ L-B2 242 Janet Arregui Kharyton Khomenko South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed Hustle
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

[11:16PM] Awards - Nightclub Divisions

Chicago Open 2021 - Session 2

Heat 281 [08:30AM] Waltz
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-A2* 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-A3* 239 Megan Sloan AJ Fagan Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-B3* 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 247 Joyce Beals TJ Pacocha Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 282 [08:31AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[91.0] L-A2* 247 Amy Lukich TJ Pacocha Mokena

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-B3* 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_[93.0] G-C3* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Tango
_2_ L-A3 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A3 253 Ilona Shamparov Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 283 [08:33AM] Foxtrot
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-B2* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[94.0] G-C2* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-B3* 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 284 [08:34AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Waltz
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[94.0] G-C1* 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_[94.0] G-C1* 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_[95.0] G-C1* 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_[95.0] G-C1* 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

_1_[94.0] G-C3* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 285 [08:36AM] Tango
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 239 Megan Sloan AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 247 Amy Lukich TJ Pacocha Mokena

_1_[93.0] L-B2* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-B3* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 286 [08:37AM] Foxtrot
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-B3* 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 287 [08:39AM] Viennese Waltz
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-B3* 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_1_[93.0] L-C1* 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 288 [08:40AM] Waltz
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[93.0] G-C2* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_[90.0] AC-B* 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[92.0] L-B3* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 289 [08:42AM] Viennese Waltz
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-C1* 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[96.0] L-B3* 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-C2* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 290 [08:43AM] Waltz
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_[94.0] L-C3* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-C2* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 291 [08:45AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[95.0] L-B3* 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_[96.0] G-C1* 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_[93.0] G-C1* 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] G-C1* 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 292 [08:46AM] Foxtrot
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[92.0] L-B3* 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_[92.0] G-C1* 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_[91.0] G-C1* 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 242 Ilona Shamparov Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 293 [08:48AM] Viennese Waltz
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[92.0] L-B3* 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 294 [08:49AM] Waltz
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[92.0] L-C1* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[92.0] L-C1* 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_[92.0] L-C1* 247 Joyce Beals TJ Pacocha Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 242 Ilona Shamparov Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 295 [08:51AM] Tango
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_[94.0] L-C3* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 242 Ilona Shamparov Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 296 [08:52AM] Foxtrot
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-A2* 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-C1* 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed Foxtrot
_2_ L-B2 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 297 [08:54AM] Waltz
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] AC-C* 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_1_[93.0] AC-C* 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington

_1_[95.0] L-B3* 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-C1* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 298 [08:55AM] Tango
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-A2* 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_[95.0] L-B1* 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[93.0] L-B3* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] AC-C* 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_1_[93.0] AC-C* 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 299 [08:57AM] Foxtrot
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-C3* 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_[92.0] L-C3* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[92.0] L-C3* 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_[93.0] G-C3* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

_1_[93.0] AC-B* 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

_1_[94.0] AC-C* 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook



Heat 300 [08:58AM] Waltz
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-A3 239 Megan Sloan AJ Fagan Park Ridge

_2_ L-B2 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_3_ G-B2 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 301 [09:00AM] Tango
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-A3 239 Megan Sloan AJ Fagan Park Ridge

_2_ L-B2 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 302 [09:01AM] Foxtrot
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-A3 239 Megan Sloan AJ Fagan Park Ridge

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A3 253 Ilona Shamparov Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-C2* 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 303 [09:03AM] Waltz
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_3_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge
_4_ L-B1 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 304 [09:04AM] Tango
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_2_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B1 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge
_3_ L-B1 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

Heat 305 [09:06AM] Foxtrot
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_2_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B1 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge
_4_ L-B1 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_3_ G-B2 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Foxtrot
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

Heat 306 [09:07AM] Waltz
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_2_ L-B3 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 307 [09:09AM] Tango
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 247 Amy Lukich TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_3_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)

Heat 308 [09:10AM] Foxtrot
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_2_ L-B3 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 309 [09:12AM] Waltz
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 239 Megan Sloan AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_ L-A3 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 310 [09:13AM] Tango
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 239 Megan Sloan AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_3_ L-A3 247 Amy Lukich TJ Pacocha Mokena
_1_ L-A3 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_3_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
_4_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 311 [09:15AM] Foxtrot
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 239 Megan Sloan AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_ L-A3 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 312 [09:16AM] Waltz
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B1 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge
_3_ L-B1 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_3_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 313 [09:18AM] Tango
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B1 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-B1 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 314 [09:19AM] Foxtrot
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B1 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge
_3_ L-B1 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 315 [09:21AM] Waltz
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Waltz
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 316 [09:22AM] Tango
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_2_ L-B1 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 317 [09:24AM] Foxtrot
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Foxtrot
_1_[94.0] G-C1* 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 318 [09:25AM] Waltz
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 319 [09:27AM] Tango
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 247 Amy Lukich TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[96.0] L-B3* 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 320 [09:28AM] Foxtrot
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 321 [09:30AM] Waltz
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 239 Megan Sloan AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_ L-A3 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_4_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
_3_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)

Heat 322 [09:31AM] Tango
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 239 Megan Sloan AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_3_ L-A3 247 Amy Lukich TJ Pacocha Mokena
_1_ L-A3 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[93.0] G-C2* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 323 [09:33AM] Foxtrot
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A2 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A2 253 Ilona Shamparov Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_3_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_2_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 324 [09:34AM] Waltz
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B1 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge
_3_ L-B1 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_1_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_3_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)

Heat 325 [09:36AM] Tango
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B1 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-B1 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B1 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_3_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_2_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 326 [09:37AM] Foxtrot
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B1 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge
_3_ L-B1 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-B 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_3_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

Heat 327 [09:39AM] Waltz
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 328 [09:40AM] Tango
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Tango
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge

Heat 329 [09:42AM] Foxtrot
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 239 Megan Sloan AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_ L-A3 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_3_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
_4_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)

Heat 330 [09:43AM] Waltz
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

_2_ L-B3 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 331 [09:45AM] Tango
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C3 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 332 [09:46AM] Foxtrot
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 250 Angela Canton Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ L-A3 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Foxtrot
_1_[96.0] L-B3* 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 333 [09:48AM] Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_2_ L-B1 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 334 [09:49AM] Tango
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 335 [09:51AM] Viennese Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_2_ L-B3 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 336 [09:52AM] Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 337 [09:54AM] Tango
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 338 [09:55AM] Foxtrot
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 339 [09:57AM] Viennese Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_3_ L-C1 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_2_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 340 [09:58AM] Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_6_ L-C1 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A2 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A2 253 Ilona Shamparov Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 341 [10:00AM] Tango
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_6_ L-C1 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A2 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A2 253 Ilona Shamparov Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 342 [10:01AM] Foxtrot
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 239 Megan Sloan AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_ L-A3 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_6_ L-C1 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 343 [10:03AM] Viennese Waltz
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 344 [10:04AM] Waltz
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A3 253 Ilona Shamparov Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 345 [10:06AM] Viennese Waltz
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_4_ L-B3 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 346 [10:07AM] Waltz
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_6_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_4_ L-B3 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 347 [10:09AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Tango
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_6_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_4_ L-B3 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 348 [10:10AM] Foxtrot
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_6_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_4_ L-B3 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 349 [10:12AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Viennese Waltz
_5_ L-C1 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

Heat 350 [10:13AM] Semi-final Round #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Waltz
*S_ L-C1 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
*S_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_6_ L-C1 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_5_ L-C1 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_4_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
*S_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 351 [10:15AM] Semi-final Round #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Tango
*S_ L-C1 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
*S_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_6_ L-C1 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_5_ L-C1 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_4_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
*S_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 352 [10:16AM] Semi-final Round #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Foxtrot
*S_ L-C1 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
*S_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
*S_ L-C1 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_5_ L-C1 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_4_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
*S_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 353 [10:18AM] Viennese Waltz
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 354 [10:19AM] Waltz
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C2 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 355 [10:21AM] Tango
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C2 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_5_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 356 [10:22AM] Foxtrot
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C2 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_5_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_3_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)

Heat 357 [10:24AM] Viennese Waltz
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 350 [10:25AM] Final Round #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Waltz

Heat 351 [10:27AM] Final Round #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Tango

Heat 352 [10:28AM] Final Round #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Foxtrot

Heat 358 [10:30AM] Waltz
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-B2 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ L-C3 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C3 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 359 [10:31AM] Tango
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-B2 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 360 [10:33AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ L-C3 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C3 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 361 [10:34AM] Waltz
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B2 253 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 362 [10:36AM] Tango
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B2 253 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 363 [10:37AM] Foxtrot
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B2 253 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_2_ L-B1 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 364 [10:39AM] Viennese Waltz
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B2 253 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_2_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 365 [10:40AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Waltz
_6_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 366 [10:42AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Tango
_6_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 367 [10:43AM] Foxtrot
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_6_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 368 [10:45AM] Viennese Waltz
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_4_ L-B3 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 369 [10:46AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Foxtrot
_3_ L-C2 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C2 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_4_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 370 [10:48AM] Viennese Waltz
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_2_ L-B1 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 371 [10:49AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Waltz
_5_ L-C1 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_6_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 372 [10:51AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Tango
_5_ L-C1 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_6_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 373 [10:52AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Foxtrot
_5_ L-C1 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_6_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 374 [10:54AM] Viennese Waltz
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C1 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 375 [10:55AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Waltz
_3_ L-C2 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C2 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_4_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 376 [10:57AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Tango
_3_ L-C2 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C2 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_4_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 377 [10:58AM] Foxtrot
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-A2 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 378 [11:00AM] Viennese Waltz
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ L-A2 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 379 [11:01AM] Waltz
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ L-A2 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 380 [11:03AM] Tango
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ L-A2 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 381 [11:04AM] Viennese Waltz
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ L-A3 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

_3_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 382 [11:06AM] Waltz
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_3_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ L-A3 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 383 [11:07AM] Tango
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-A2 242 Ilona Shamparov Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_4_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 384 [11:09AM] Foxtrot
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ L-A2 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

_1_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 385 [11:10AM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Waltz
_3_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B1 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_4_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 386 [11:12AM] Tango
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_3_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B1 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ L-A3 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 387 [11:13AM] Foxtrot
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B1 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 388 [11:15AM] Waltz
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B2 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B2 253 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_3_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 389 [11:16AM] Tango
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B2 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_4_ L-B2 253 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 390 [11:18AM] Foxtrot
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B2 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_4_ L-B2 253 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 391 [11:19AM] Viennese Waltz
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B2 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B2 253 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 392 [11:21AM] Waltz
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 393 [11:22AM] Tango
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 394 [11:24AM] Foxtrot
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 395 [11:25AM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Viennese Waltz
_6_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_5_ L-B3 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#18 Intermediate Gold Open Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 396 [11:27AM] Waltz
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_5_ L-C1 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C1 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 397 [11:28AM] Tango
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C1 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_5_ L-C1 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_2_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 398 [11:30AM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Foxtrot
_3_ L-C1 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C1 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_4_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 399 [11:31AM] Viennese Waltz
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C1 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_3_ L-C1 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
#20 Open Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A1 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 400 [11:33AM] Waltz
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 242 Ilona Shamparov Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C2 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 401 [11:34AM] Tango
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C2 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 402 [11:36AM] Foxtrot
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C2 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 403 [11:37AM] Waltz
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_3_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 404 [11:39AM] Tango
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_3_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 405 [11:40AM] Foxtrot
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_3_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 406 [11:42AM] #8 Beginner Silver Closed Waltz
_3_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_4_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 407 [11:43AM] #8 Beginner Silver Closed Tango
_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 408 [11:45AM] #8 Beginner Silver Closed Foxtrot
_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 409 [11:46AM] Viennese Waltz
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 410 [11:48AM] Waltz
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 411 [11:49AM] Tango
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 412 [11:51AM] Foxtrot
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_2_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 413 [11:52AM] Viennese Waltz
#8 Beginner Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 414 [11:54AM] #9 Intermediate Silver Closed Waltz
_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 415 [11:55AM] #9 Intermediate Silver Closed Tango
_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 416 [11:57AM] #9 Intermediate Silver Closed Foxtrot
_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 417 [11:58AM] Viennese Waltz
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 418 [12:00PM] Foxtrot
#10 Full Silver Closed
_3_ L-C1 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 419 [12:01PM] Waltz
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_2_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 420 [12:03PM] Tango
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 421 [12:04PM] Foxtrot
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 422 [12:06PM] Viennese Waltz
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#11 Beginners Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 423 [12:07PM] Foxtrot
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 242 Ilona Shamparov Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B3 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington



Heat 424 [12:09PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_3_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-B2 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_3_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 425 [12:10PM] Tango
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B3 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_2_ L-C2 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 426 [12:12PM] Foxtrot
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_ L-C3 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-B3 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 427 [12:13PM] Viennese Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_2_ L-C1 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 428 [12:15PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_3_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 429 [12:16PM] Tango
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 430 [12:18PM] Foxtrot
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 431 [12:19PM] Viennese Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A3 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)

Heat 432 [12:21PM] #14 Intermediate Bronze Open Waltz
_1_ L-B3 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 242 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 433 [12:22PM] Tango
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 242 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B3 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 434 [12:24PM] #14 Intermediate Bronze Open Foxtrot
_1_ L-B3 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 242 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B3 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_2_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 435 [12:25PM] Viennese Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_3_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B3 242 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B1 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 436 [12:27PM] #14 Intermediate Bronze Open Waltz
_1_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_6_ L-C1 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-C1 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_5_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 437 [12:28PM] Tango
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_3_ L-C1 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-B3 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 438 [12:30PM] Foxtrot
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_2_ L-C1 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 439 [12:31PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_2_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_2_ L-C2 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-C2 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-B3 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 440 [12:33PM] Tango
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_2_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 441 [12:34PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_2_ L-C2 243 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-C2 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 442 [12:36PM] Tango
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-A3 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_2_ L-C2 243 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 443 [12:37PM] Foxtrot
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-A3 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Foxtrot
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 444 [12:39PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_4_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B1 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 445 [12:40PM] Tango
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_2_ L-B1 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B1 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 446 [12:42PM] Foxtrot
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
_2_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B1 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 447 [12:43PM] Viennese Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-B2 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington

_3_ L-C1 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-C1 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_2_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 448 [12:45PM] Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B2 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B1 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 449 [12:46PM] Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_3_ L-B3 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B3 242 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 450 [12:48PM] Tango
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-B3 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B3 242 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
#20 Open
_1_ L-A 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 451 [12:49PM] Foxtrot
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-B3 242 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B3 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_ L-C3 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_2_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 452 [12:51PM] Viennese Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_3_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B3 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B3 242 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-B2 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 453 [12:52PM] Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-C1 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C1 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_5_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B3 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 454 [12:54PM] Tango
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-C1 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C1 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_5_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_6_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

Heat 455 [12:55PM] Foxtrot
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_2_ L-C2 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 456 [12:57PM] Viennese Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B1 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_2_ L-C2 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 457 [12:58PM] Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_3_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 458 [01:00PM] Tango
#15 Full Bronze Open
_3_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_4_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_5_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-B2 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 459 [01:01PM] Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A3 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B3 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 460 [01:03PM] Tango
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A3 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B3 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 461 [01:04PM] Foxtrot
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A3 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B3 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 462 [01:06PM] Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B1 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_2_ L-C2 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 463 [01:07PM] Tango
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B1 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 464 [01:09PM] Foxtrot
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B1 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 465 [01:10PM] Waltz
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_3_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_5_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_4_ L-B2 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)

Heat 466 [01:12PM] Foxtrot
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_3_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_5_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_4_ L-B2 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 467 [01:13PM] Viennese Waltz
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_4_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)

Heat 468 [01:15PM] #16 Intermediate Silver Open Waltz
_3_ L-C1 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 469 [01:16PM] #16 Intermediate Silver Open Tango
_3_ L-C1 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 470 [01:18PM] Foxtrot
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_3_ L-C1 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 471 [01:19PM] Viennese Waltz
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_3_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-C1 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 472 [01:21PM] Tango
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C2 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 473 [01:22PM] #16 Intermediate Silver Open Viennese Waltz
_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 474 [01:24PM] Tango
#17 Full Silver Open
_3_ L-B1 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B1 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B3 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 475 [01:25PM] #17 Full Silver Open Foxtrot
_3_ L-B1 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B1 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ L-C1 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 476 [01:27PM] #17 Full Silver Open Waltz
_3_ L-B2 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 477 [01:28PM] #17 Full Silver Open Tango
_3_ L-B2 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-B2 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)

Heat 478 [01:30PM] #17 Full Silver Open Foxtrot
_3_ L-B2 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-B2 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 479 [01:31PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A2 253 Ilona Shamparov Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_3_ L-B3 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B3 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Waltz
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

Heat 480 [01:33PM] #17 Full Silver Open Tango
_3_ L-B3 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_5_ L-B3 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-B3 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Tango
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

Heat 481 [01:34PM] #17 Full Silver Open Foxtrot
_3_ L-B3 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_5_ L-B3 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Foxtrot
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

Heat 482 [01:36PM] #17 Full Silver Open Viennese Waltz
_3_ L-B3 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_1_ G-B3 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 483 [01:37PM] Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A2 253 Ilona Shamparov Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 484 [01:39PM] #17 Full Silver Open Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-C1 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 485 [01:40PM] Waltz
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_3_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Waltz
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 486 [01:42PM] Tango
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_3_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_1_ L-C3 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Tango
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 487 [01:43PM] Foxtrot
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_3_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 488 [01:45PM] #18 Intermediate Gold Open Viennese Waltz
_3_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 489 [01:46PM] Waltz
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-A3 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-A3 253 Ilona Shamparov Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

_1_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 490 [01:48PM] Viennese Waltz
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-B3 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove
#20 Open
_2_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 491 [01:49PM] Foxtrot
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
#20 Open
_1_ L-B1 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 492 [01:51PM] Viennese Waltz
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
#20 Open
_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)

Heat 493 [01:52PM] Foxtrot
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
#20 Open
_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

_2_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 494 [01:54PM] Viennese Waltz
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 495 [01:55PM] #20 Open Waltz
_1_ L-A 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)

Heat 496 [01:57PM] #20 Open Foxtrot
_1_ L-A 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

Heat 497 [01:58PM] Viennese Waltz
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove
#20 Open
_1_ L-B1 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 498 [02:00PM] #20 Open Waltz
_1_ L-A1 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_3_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

Heat 499 [02:01PM] Tango
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#20 Open
_1_ L-A1 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

Heat 500 [02:03PM] #20 Open Foxtrot
_1_ L-A1 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_2_ G-C1 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge

Heat 501 [02:04PM] #20 Open Waltz
_2_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

Heat 502 [02:06PM] #20 Open Tango
_2_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove

_4_ L-C2 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-C2 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C2 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

Heat 503 [02:07PM] #20 Open Foxtrot
_2_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove

_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)
_3_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)

Heat 504 [02:09PM] #20 Open Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B2 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 505 [02:10PM] #20 Open Waltz
_2_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 506 [02:12PM] #20 Open Tango
_2_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-B3 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_3_ L-B3 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)

Heat 507 [02:13PM] #20 Open Foxtrot
_2_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_4_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

Heat 508 [02:15PM] #20 Open Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B3 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 509 [02:16PM] Waltz
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-A3 253 Ilona Shamparov Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#20 Open
_2_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 510 [02:18PM] #20 Open Tango
_2_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_4_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_3_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 511 [02:19PM] #20 Open Foxtrot
_2_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 512 [02:21PM] #20 Open Viennese Waltz
_3_ L-C1 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn



Heat 513 [02:22PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Waltz
_1_ L-A1 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

Heat 514 [02:24PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Tango
_1_ L-A1 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

Heat 515 [02:25PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Foxtrot
_1_ L-A1 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

Heat 516 [02:27PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A1 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 517 [02:28PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Waltz
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
#18 Intermediate Gold Open Waltz
_1_ L-B1 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 518 [02:30PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Tango
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
#18 Intermediate Gold Open Tango
_1_ L-B1 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 519 [02:31PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge

Heat 520 [02:33PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Waltz
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 521 [02:34PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Tango
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 522 [02:36PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B3 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#20 Open Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 523 [02:37PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Waltz
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 524 [02:39PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Tango
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 525 [02:40PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Foxtrot
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ G-C1 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#18 Intermediate Gold Open Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 526 [02:42PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook



Heat 527 [02:43PM] Quarter-final Round #43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)
*S_ L-C 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
*S_ L-C 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_6_ L-C 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-C 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
*S_ L-C 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ L-C 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C 238 Mary Josephs Adrian Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ L-C 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
*S_ G-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
*S_ G-C 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_5_ G-C 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_7_ G-C 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
*S_ G-C 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 528 [02:53PM] #43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_3_ L-A 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A 242 Ilona Shamparov Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-A+ 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_3_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Hannah Dydynski)
_2_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_1_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)

Heat 529 [02:58PM] #43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_4_ L-B 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#59 American Smooth Newcomers Closed Championship(W/T/FT)
_1_ L-A+ 245 Megan Sloan Tyler Major Park Ridge

Heat 527 [03:03PM] Semi-final Round #43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)

Heat 530 [03:14PM] #43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_3_ L-B+ 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-B+ 253 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_2_ G-B+ 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_ L-SR E 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-SR E 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 531 [03:19PM] #43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_3_ L-SR 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-SR 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-SR 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-SR 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#59 American Smooth Newcomers Closed Championship(W/T/FT)
_1_ L-B 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-B 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 532 [03:24PM] #43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_2_ L-C+ 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_6_ L-C+ 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_5_ L-C+ 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_4_ L-C+ 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-C+ 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C+ 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_8_ G-C+ 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_7_ G-C+ 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 527 [03:29PM] Final Round #43 American Smooth Bronze Closed Championship (W/T/F)

Heat 533 [03:34PM] #45 American Smooth Silver Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_3_ L-B 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B 243 Nikki Portolos Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
#59 American Smooth Newcomers Closed Championship(W/T/FT)
_1_ L-B+ 253 Valeriya Yunkind Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 534 [03:39PM] #45 American Smooth Silver Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_3_ L-C 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-C 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_2_ G-C 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

_2_ G-C+ 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C+ 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove



Heat 535 [03:44PM] #63 Rising Star Smooth (W/T/FT)
_2_ L-B 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-SR 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

Heat 536 [03:49PM] #63 Rising Star Smooth (W/T/FT)
_4_ L-C 246 Pam Ernst Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_7_ L-C 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_6_ G-C 390 Jeff Josephs Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_5_ G-C 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
_2_ G-C 387 Phil Ernst Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-C 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ G-C 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 537 [03:54PM] #49 American Smooth Open Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-A 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-A 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove
#45 American Smooth Silver Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_2_ L-B+ 243 Cindy Verhoek Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B+ 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#47 American Smooth Gold Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-C 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 538 [04:00PM] #61 Astaire Dancesport Series (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-SR 253 Sihwa Lee Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ L-C 241 Sharon Lieberman Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ G-C 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove
#63 Rising Star Smooth (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-A 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#47 American Smooth Gold Closed Championship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-SR 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 539 [04:06PM] #49 American Smooth Open Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_3_ L-B 250 Lianne Tompkins Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B 242 Ola Glodek Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_5_ L-B 241 Paula McLellan Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-B 253 Meryl Weis Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 540 [04:12PM] #61 Astaire Dancesport Series (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-A 241 Sabrina Schoenberg Nick Haklin Long Grove

_3_ L-B 242 Maria Loftus Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ G-B 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 541 [04:18PM] #49 American Smooth Open Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_6_ L-C 248 Carole Harris Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_4_ L-C 234 Cindy Neu Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-C 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_7_ G-C 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
_5_ G-C 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-C 394 William McClure Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 542 [04:24PM] #49 American Smooth Open Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-SR 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-SR 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-SR 241 Donna Bade Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-SR 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ G-SR 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

_1_ AC-C 394 William McClure Lorie McClure West Loop (Andre Santore)

[04:30PM] Awards - American Smooth Open Multi-Dance Championship

Chicago Open 2021 - Session 3




Heat 543 [06:30PM] #72 Bronze Skyfall
_1_[94.7] L- 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 544 [06:32PM] #72 Bronze Argentine Smooth Criminal
_1_[93.8] L- 253 Maria Loftus Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 545 [06:35PM] #72 Bronze Dancing Through Life
_1_[95.0] L- 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 546 [06:37PM] #72 Bronze Flamenco de Amor
_1_[94.2] L- 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 547 [06:40PM] #72 Bronze Pirates of the Caribbean
_1_[94.2] G- 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 548 [06:42PM] #72 Bronze 007
_1_[95.3] G- 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 549 [06:45PM] #73 Silver Viva la Vida
_1_[96.0] L- 248 Lilia Kiselev Valentyn Rohan Long Grove

Heat 550 [06:47PM] #73 Silver Fields of Gold
_1_[94.0] L- 243 Patti Peck Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 551 [06:50PM] #72 Bronze Kings & Queens
_1_[94.3] L- 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena

Heat 552 [06:52PM] #74 Gold Never Enough
_1_[96.2] L- 252 Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 553 [06:55PM] #73 Silver Breathe
_1_[95.7] L- 299 Sharon Lieberman Sarah Ford Long Grove



Heat 554 [06:57PM] Another Day of Sun
_1_[97.0] L- 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 555 [07:00PM] Hungarian Czardas
_1_[94.5] L- 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 556 [07:02PM] Lady Luck
_1_[96.0] G- 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook



Solo 1 [07:05PM] #76 Bronze In the Mood Showcase
_1_[94.5] L- Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
TJ Pacocha

Solo 2 [07:08PM] #76 Bronze Live and Let Die Showcase
_1_[96.8] L- Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
Roman Yunkind

Solo 3 [07:11PM] #77 Silver Love Me Again Showcase
_1_[95.2] L- Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
Oleg Koshil

Solo 4 [07:14PM] #76 Bronze Into The Unknown Showcase
_1_[97.7] L- Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
Nick Haklin

Solo 5 [07:17PM] #76 Bronze Whatever Lola Wants Showcase
_1_[94.5] AC- Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
Daniel Lockett Makenzie Tarpinian

Solo 6 [07:20PM] #77 Silver Wind Beneath My Wings Showcase
_1_[94.8] L- Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
Costin Bocan

Solo 7 [07:23PM] #76 Bronze Cabaret Showcase
_1_[96.5] L- Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
Roman Yunkind

Solo 8 [07:26PM] #76 Bronze 60s Medley Showcase
_1_[95.2] L- Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
Oleg Koshil

Solo 9 [07:29PM] #77 Silver Can You Do This Showcase
_1_[96.7] L- Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
Oleg Koshil

Solo 10 [07:32PM] #77 Silver Bang Showcase
_1_[97.0] G- Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
Anastasiya Khomenko

Solo 11 [07:35PM] #78 Gold People Are Strange Showcase
_1_[97.2] L- Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
Costin Bocan

Solo 12 [07:38PM] #77 Silver Two Ladies Showcase
_1_[97.8] L- Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
Sofiya Glotova

Solo 13 [07:41PM] #78 Gold You Are The One That I Want Showcase
_1_[96.8] L- Betty Burfeind Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
Oleg Koshil

[07:44PM] Awards - Showcase


Pro heat 1 [08:04PM] #101 American Mixed Novice (T/SW)
_2_ 235 Ty Bucek Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ 247 TJ Pacocha Shannon Riley Mokena

Pro heat 2 [08:07PM] #104 Closed International Ballroom (W/T/QS)
_2_ 246 Adrian Nedelcu Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ 253 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Pro heat 3 [08:12PM] #108 Open International Ballroom (W/FT/QS)
_2_ 246 Adrian Nedelcu Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ 253 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

[08:18PM] Costume Change
Pro heat 4 [08:28PM] #102 American Bronze / Silver Closed Smooth (W/T/FT)
_5_ 248 Valentyn Rohan Anastasia Suvorova Long Grove
_4_ 246 Adrian Nedelcu Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ 241 Nick Haklin Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ 236 Lawrence Davy Sarah Ford Mokena
_6_ 245 Tyler Major Hannah Dydynski Park Ridge
_1_ 253 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Pro heat 5 [08:33PM] #106 Open American Smooth (W/T/FT)
_1_ 242 Kharyton Khomenko Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ 236 Lawrence Davy Sarah Ford Mokena

[08:39PM] Costume Change
Pro heat 6 [08:49PM] Semi-final Round #103 American Bronze / Silver Closed Rhythm (CC/SW/MAM)
_6_ 236 Lawrence Davy Sarah Ford Mokena
_1_ 241 Nick Haklin Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
*S_ 244 Daniel Lockett Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
*S_ 245 Tyler Major Mariana Miskiv Park Ridge
*S_ 247 TJ Pacocha Shannon Riley Mokena
_5_ 248 Valentyn Rohan Anastasia Suvorova Long Grove
_3_ 250 Mark Thomas Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_4_ 251 Rafael Torres Nataliya Vivsyana Park Ridge
_2_ 253 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Pro heat 7 [08:54PM] #109 Open International Latin (CC/R/J)
_1_ 253 Roman Yunkind Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Pro heat 6 [08:59PM] Final Round #103 American Bronze / Silver Closed Rhythm (CC/SW/MAM)

Pro heat 8 [09:05PM] #107 Open American Rhythm (CC/BOL/MAM)
_1_ 248 Valentyn Rohan Anastasia Suvorova Long Grove
_2_ 251 Rafael Torres Nataliya Vivsyana Park Ridge

[09:10PM] Awards - Professional Divisions

Chicago Open 2021 - Session 4



Heat 557 [08:00AM] Cha Cha
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-A2* 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[93.0] L-B1* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[92.0] G-C1* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_[92.0] G-C1* 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] G-C1* 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 558 [08:01AM] Rumba
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[92.0] L-A2* 247 Amy Lukich TJ Pacocha Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-A2* 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[93.0] L-B1* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_[91.0] G-C1* 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] G-C1* 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 559 [08:03AM] East Coast Swing
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-A2* 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[95.0] L-B1* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_[95.0] G-B3* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_[94.0] G-B3* 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 247 Joyce Beals TJ Pacocha Mokena
_1_[95.0] L-C2* 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 560 [08:04AM] Cha Cha
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-A3* 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[94.0] G-B3* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_[94.0] G-B3* 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

_1_[94.0] L-C2* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 247 Joyce Beals TJ Pacocha Mokena
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_[96.0] L-C1* 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 561 [08:06AM] Rumba
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-A3* 247 Amy Lukich TJ Pacocha Mokena
_1_[95.0] L-A3* 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[94.0] G-B3* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_[94.0] G-B3* 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

_1_[93.0] G-C2* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 562 [08:07AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency East Coast Swing
_1_[92.0] L-A3* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-A3* 236 Amy Lukich Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-A3* 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-A3* 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_[93.0] G-C2* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 563 [08:09AM] Bolero
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-C1* 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 564 [08:10AM] Mambo
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-B1* 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_[94.0] G-C2* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 565 [08:12AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Cha Cha
_1_[94.0] L-A2* 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-B2* 235 Rose Alcantara Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_[94.0] G-C3* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 566 [08:13AM] Rumba
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-A2* 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-B2* 235 Rose Alcantara Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[94.0] L-C3* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_[96.0] L-C1* 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 567 [08:15AM] East Coast Swing
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 235 Rose Alcantara Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_[94.0] L-C1* 243 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 247 Joyce Beals TJ Pacocha Mokena
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 568 [08:16AM] Bolero
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 569 [08:18AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Mambo
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_[89.0] L-B2* 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge

_1_[92.0] L-C1* 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[92.0] G-C3* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 570 [08:19AM] Cha Cha
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[92.0] L-B1* 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[93.0] L-B3* 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[95.0] G-C2* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 571 [08:21AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-B3* 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-C3* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 572 [08:22AM] East Coast Swing
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-A2* 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] L-B3* 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_[95.0] G-C1* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_[95.0] G-C1* 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] G-C1* 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

_1_[94.0] G-C3* 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B3* 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 573 [08:24AM] Bolero
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_[94.0] G-B3* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 574 [08:25AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Cha Cha
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 243 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[92.0] L-C1* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_[92.0] L-C1* 247 Joyce Beals TJ Pacocha Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 575 [08:27AM] #21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 243 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#6 Senior Bronze Closed Rumba
_1_ L-A2 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook



Heat 576 [08:28AM] Cha Cha
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#10 Full Silver Closed
_3_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B3 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 577 [08:30AM] Rumba
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 247 Amy Lukich TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
_2_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 578 [08:31AM] East Coast Swing
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 236 Amy Lukich Lawrence Davy Mokena
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
_2_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 579 [08:33AM] Cha Cha
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_2_ G-B2 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 580 [08:34AM] Rumba
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 247 Amy Lukich TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 581 [08:36AM] East Coast Swing
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 236 Amy Lukich Lawrence Davy Mokena
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 235 Jacqui Mattaliano Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-A3 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 582 [08:37AM] Cha Cha
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ G-B3 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 583 [08:39AM] Rumba
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 247 Amy Lukich TJ Pacocha Mokena
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 584 [08:40AM] East Coast Swing
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 585 [08:42AM] Cha Cha
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 235 Jacqui Mattaliano Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-A3 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ AC-B 398 Jennifer Raymundo Rose Alcantara Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ G-B2 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-B2 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 586 [08:43AM] Rumba
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 247 Amy Lukich TJ Pacocha Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 235 Jacqui Mattaliano Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-A3 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 587 [08:45AM] East Coast Swing
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 236 Amy Lukich Lawrence Davy Mokena
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_2_ G-B2 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency East Coast Swing
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

Heat 588 [08:46AM] Cha Cha
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
_1_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_2_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 589 [08:48AM] Rumba
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 590 [08:49AM] Mambo
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 591 [08:51AM] Cha Cha
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 592 [08:52AM] Rumba
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

_1_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
_3_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)

Heat 593 [08:54AM] Mambo
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 594 [08:55AM] Cha Cha
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B1 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_4_ L-B1 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
_3_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)

Heat 595 [08:57AM] Rumba
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-B1 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B1 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_4_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B2 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 596 [08:58AM] Bolero
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 597 [09:00AM] Mambo
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-A2 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 598 [09:01AM] Cha Cha
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 599 [09:03AM] Rumba
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B2 251 Susan Emerick-Reza Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 398 Jennifer Raymundo Rose Alcantara Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ G-B2 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_2_ G-B2 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 600 [09:04AM] #4 Preliminary Bronze Closed Mambo
_1_ L-A3 235 Jacqui Mattaliano Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_3_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 601 [09:06AM] Cha Cha
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_4_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-A2 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 602 [09:07AM] Rumba
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_4_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 603 [09:09AM] East Coast Swing
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_2_ G-B3 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_ AC-B 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)

Heat 604 [09:10AM] Bolero
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_2_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 605 [09:12AM] Cha Cha
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_6_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_5_ L-C1 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_4_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-A2 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 606 [09:13AM] Rumba
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 242 Stepheny Lauer Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_6_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_4_ L-C1 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_5_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 607 [09:15AM] East Coast Swing
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_5_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_4_ L-C1 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_3_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 608 [09:16AM] Bolero
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-A3 235 Jacqui Mattaliano Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 609 [09:18AM] Mambo
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-A3 235 Jacqui Mattaliano Ty Bucek Burr Ridge

Heat 610 [09:19AM] Cha Cha
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_4_ L-A2 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-A2 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-A2 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 611 [09:21AM] East Coast Swing
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_4_ L-A2 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-A2 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-A2 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 612 [09:22AM] Cha Cha
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 235 Jacqui Mattaliano Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-A3 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 613 [09:24AM] Rumba
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 235 Jacqui Mattaliano Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-A3 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 614 [09:25AM] East Coast Swing
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ G-B2 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_2_ G-B2 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 615 [09:27AM] Cha Cha
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B2 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_5_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_6_ L-B2 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_4_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 616 [09:28AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Rumba
_5_ L-B2 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_4_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_6_ L-B2 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 617 [09:30AM] East Coast Swing
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_5_ L-B2 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#10 Full Silver Closed
_3_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B3 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 618 [09:31AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Bolero
_1_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 619 [09:33AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Mambo
_3_ L-B2 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_4_ L-B2 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 620 [09:34AM] Rumba
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_4_ L-A2 235 Loyola Pasiewicz Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-A2 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-A2 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[93.0] L-C2* 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 621 [09:36AM] East Coast Swing
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-A2 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 622 [09:37AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Cha Cha
_6_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_7_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_5_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 623 [09:39AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Rumba
_6_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_7_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_5_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 624 [09:40AM] East Coast Swing
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 398 Jennifer Raymundo Rose Alcantara Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_6_ L-B3 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_5_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 625 [09:42AM] Bolero
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 626 [09:43AM] Mambo
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 627 [09:45AM] Semi-final Round #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Cha Cha
_2_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
*S_ L-C1 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
*S_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_4_ L-C1 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_6_ L-C1 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_7_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 628 [09:46AM] Semi-final Round #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Rumba
_1_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
*S_ L-C1 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
*S_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
*S_ L-C1 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_5_ L-C1 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_6_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 629 [09:48AM] Semi-final Round #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed East Coast Swing
_2_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
*S_ L-C1 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
*S_ L-C1 244 Suzanne McGivney Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
*S_ L-C1 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_4_ L-C1 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
*S_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 630 [09:49AM] Bolero
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 631 [09:51AM] Mambo
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_5_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 632 [09:52AM] Cha Cha
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_5_ L-C2 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_1_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_3_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 633 [09:54AM] Rumba
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_5_ L-C2 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C2 251 Halina Wilk Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 634 [09:55AM] #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed East Coast Swing
_3_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ L-C2 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Adrian Nedelcu)
_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
_3_ AC-C 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Suzanne McGivney Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency East Coast Swing
_1_[96.0] L-C1* 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 635 [09:57AM] Mambo
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-A2 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 627 [09:58AM] Final Round #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Cha Cha

Heat 628 [10:00AM] Final Round #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Rumba

Heat 629 [10:01AM] Final Round #5 Intermediate Bronze Closed East Coast Swing

Heat 636 [10:03AM] Bolero
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 637 [10:04AM] Mambo
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-A3 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 638 [10:06AM] East Coast Swing
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_2_ L-C3 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 639 [10:07AM] Bolero
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-A2 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 640 [10:09AM] Rumba
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 242 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#4 Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ G-B3 395 Dr. Randy McGivney Makenzie Tarpinian Burr Ridge
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 641 [10:10AM] Cha Cha
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ L-A3 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-A3 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Cha Cha
_1_[92.0] L-C2* 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 642 [10:12AM] Rumba
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ L-A3 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-A2 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 643 [10:13AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed East Coast Swing
_3_ L-A3 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_3_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-B3 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_4_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#22 Silver Closed Proficiency East Coast Swing
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 644 [10:15AM] Bolero
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 645 [10:16AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Cha Cha
_3_ L-B1 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_4_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-B3 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 646 [10:18AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Rumba
_3_ L-B1 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_4_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-B3 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 647 [10:19AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed East Coast Swing
_3_ L-B1 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_5_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 648 [10:21AM] Bolero
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 649 [10:22AM] Mambo
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-B2 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 650 [10:24AM] Cha Cha
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B3 253 Stepheny Lauer Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ L-C3 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 651 [10:25AM] Rumba
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_2_ L-C3 243 Helen Engemann Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-A2 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 652 [10:27AM] East Coast Swing
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-A3 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 653 [10:28AM] Bolero
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_3_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 654 [10:30AM] Mambo
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Mambo
_1_[94.0] L-C2* 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-C1* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 655 [10:31AM] Cha Cha
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 656 [10:33AM] Rumba
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-A3 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 657 [10:34AM] East Coast Swing
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_3_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_2_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 658 [10:36AM] Bolero
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_2_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 659 [10:37AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Mambo
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_3_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency Mambo
_1_[93.0] L-B3* 239 Susan Emerick-Reza AJ Fagan Park Ridge

Heat 660 [10:39AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Cha Cha
_3_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 243 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_6_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_4_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 661 [10:40AM] Rumba
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 243 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_6_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 662 [10:42AM] East Coast Swing
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 243 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_6_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 663 [10:43AM] Bolero
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 664 [10:45AM] Mambo
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#21 Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] G-B3* 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 665 [10:46AM] Cha Cha
#1 Beginners Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_5_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A1 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 666 [10:48AM] Rumba
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_5_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ L-C2 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 667 [10:49AM] Cha Cha
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ L-C2 243 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 668 [10:51AM] #6 Senior Bronze Closed Rumba
_4_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ L-C2 243 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_3_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 669 [10:52AM] East Coast Swing
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_4_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ L-C2 243 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B2 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 670 [10:54AM] Bolero
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B2 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 671 [10:55AM] Mambo
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_2_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 672 [10:57AM] Cha Cha
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 673 [10:58AM] Rumba
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_3_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B3 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 674 [11:00AM] East Coast Swing
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)
_3_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 675 [11:01AM] Bolero
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_3_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 676 [11:03AM] Mambo
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 677 [11:04AM] #7 Full Bronze Closed East Coast Swing
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-A2 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_5_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_4_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 678 [11:06AM] Bolero
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-A3 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_2_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 679 [11:07AM] Mambo
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 680 [11:09AM] Cha Cha
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_3_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 681 [11:10AM] Rumba
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_3_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 682 [11:12AM] East Coast Swing
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-A3 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 683 [11:13AM] Bolero
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_3_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 684 [11:15AM] Mambo
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_3_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 685 [11:16AM] Cha Cha
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B1 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_4_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ L-C3 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 686 [11:18AM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Rumba
_3_ L-B1 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_4_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

Heat 687 [11:19AM] East Coast Swing
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B1 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_4_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 688 [11:21AM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Bolero
_2_ L-B1 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

Heat 689 [11:22AM] Mambo
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B2 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 690 [11:24AM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Cha Cha
_3_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

_5_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_4_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#6 Senior Bronze Closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 691 [11:25AM] #7 Full Bronze Closed Rumba
_3_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

_5_ G-C1 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_3_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_4_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 692 [11:27AM] East Coast Swing
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ L-C2 246 Zsuzsi Danek Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 693 [11:28AM] Bolero
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 242 Stephanie Winter Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Bolero
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 694 [11:30AM] Mambo
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B2 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#12 Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 695 [11:31AM] Cha Cha
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B3 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 696 [11:33AM] Rumba
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B3 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_2_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 697 [11:34AM] East Coast Swing
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_5_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B3 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-C2 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
#23 Gold Closed Proficiency East Coast Swing
_1_[93.0] L-C1* 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 698 [11:36AM] Bolero
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_4_ L-B3 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B3 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
#10 Full Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#20 Open Bolero
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 699 [11:37AM] Mambo
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B3 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_3_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-B3 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 700 [11:39AM] Cha Cha
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C1 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 701 [11:40AM] Rumba
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C1 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 702 [11:42AM] #7 Full Bronze Closed East Coast Swing
_3_ L-C1 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_4_ L-C1 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

Heat 703 [11:43AM] Bolero
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C1 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open Bolero
_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-A2 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 704 [11:45AM] Mambo
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_3_ L-C1 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-C1 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 705 [11:46AM] Cha Cha
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B2 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 706 [11:48AM] Rumba
#7 Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-B2 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B2 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 707 [11:49AM] Cha Cha
#6 Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_3_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 708 [11:51AM] Rumba
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_3_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 709 [11:52AM] East Coast Swing
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_3_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_2_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
_1_ G-B3 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-B1 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 710 [11:54AM] Cha Cha
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 711 [11:55AM] Rumba
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 712 [11:57AM] East Coast Swing
#8 Beginners Silver Closed
_2_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 713 [11:58AM] Cha Cha
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 714 [12:00PM] Rumba
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 715 [12:01PM] East Coast Swing
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#11 Beginner Gold Closed
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 716 [12:03PM] Cha Cha
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-C1 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington

Heat 717 [12:04PM] #9 Intermediate Silver Closed Rumba
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-C1 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open Rumba
_1_ L-C3 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles

Heat 718 [12:06PM] East Coast Swing
#9 Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_3_ L-C1 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#10 Full Silver Closed
_1_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington



Heat 719 [12:07PM] Cha Cha
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_2_ L-B1 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#5 Intermediate Bronze Closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 720 [12:09PM] #14 Intermediate Bronze Open Rumba
_1_ L-A 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_2_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B1 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 721 [12:10PM] East Coast Swing
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_2_ L-B1 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ L-C2 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 722 [12:12PM] #14 Intermediate Bronze Open Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_3_ L-B2 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_2_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_1_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 723 [12:13PM] #14 Intermediate Bronze Open Rumba
_1_ L-A1 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_3_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_6_ L-B2 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_4_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_5_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-B2 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B1 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 724 [12:15PM] East Coast Swing
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_2_ L-B2 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 725 [12:16PM] Cha Cha
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-A2 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-A2 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_2_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ G-B3 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 726 [12:18PM] #14 Intermediate Bronze Open Rumba
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-A2 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-A2 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_2_ L-C2 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-C2 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-B2 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 727 [12:19PM] East Coast Swing
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-A2 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-A2 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge

_1_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-B3 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_1_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 728 [12:21PM] Bolero
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 729 [12:22PM] Mambo
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_3_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 730 [12:24PM] Cha Cha
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_2_ L-B3 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B3 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 731 [12:25PM] #14 Intermediate Bronze Open Rumba
_1_ L-B3 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C1 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 732 [12:27PM] East Coast Swing
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_2_ L-B3 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 733 [12:28PM] Mambo
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 734 [12:30PM] Cha Cha
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_2_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-C1 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_5_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 735 [12:31PM] #14 Intermediate Bronze Open Rumba
_7_ L-C1 236 Joyce Beals Lawrence Davy Mokena
_2_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_5_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_6_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#20 Open Rumba
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C2 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 736 [12:33PM] East Coast Swing
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_2_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ G-B3 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#20 Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C2 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

Heat 737 [12:34PM] Mambo
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 738 [12:36PM] Cha Cha
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-A2 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 739 [12:37PM] Rumba
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-A2 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ L-C3 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 740 [12:39PM] East Coast Swing
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)
_2_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-A2 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 741 [12:40PM] Bolero
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_2_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#10 Full Silver Closed Bolero
_2_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_3_ L-B3 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 742 [12:42PM] Cha Cha
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_2_ L-B3 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 743 [12:43PM] Rumba
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 744 [12:45PM] East Coast Swing
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-C2 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
#20 Open
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 745 [12:46PM] Bolero
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A3 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B3 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 746 [12:48PM] Mambo
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A2 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 747 [12:49PM] Rumba
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_2_ L-C2 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C2 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-C3 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 748 [12:51PM] Mambo
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A3 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 749 [12:52PM] Cha Cha
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A3 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_2_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 750 [12:54PM] Rumba
#15 Full Bronze Open
_3_ L-B1 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-B3 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 751 [12:55PM] Bolero
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_3_ L-C1 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 752 [12:57PM] Mambo
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 753 [12:58PM] Cha Cha
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-B3 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ G-B3 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
#20 Open
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 754 [01:00PM] Rumba
#15 Full Bronze Open
_3_ L-B2 235 Sandy Campo Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B2 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_2_ L-B2 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 755 [01:01PM] Mambo
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B2 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#8 Beginners Silver Closed Mambo
_2_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 756 [01:03PM] Cha Cha
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_3_ G-C1 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 757 [01:04PM] Rumba
#15 Full Bronze Open
_3_ L-B3 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#20 Open
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 758 [01:06PM] Bolero
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B3 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-B1 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_3_ L-C1 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 759 [01:07PM] Mambo
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-B3 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 760 [01:09PM] Cha Cha
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

Heat 761 [01:10PM] Rumba
#15 Full Bronze Open
_5_ L-C1 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_6_ L-C1 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

Heat 762 [01:12PM] East Coast Swing
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ L-C1 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_4_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_1_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 763 [01:13PM] Bolero
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 764 [01:15PM] Mambo
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 765 [01:16PM] Cha Cha
#15 Full Bronze Open
_2_ L-C2 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_1_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#20 Open
_1_ L-B2 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 766 [01:18PM] Rumba
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A2 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#3 Newcomers Bronze Closed Rumba
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 767 [01:19PM] East Coast Swing
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A2 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 768 [01:21PM] Mambo
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A3 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 769 [01:22PM] Cha Cha
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A2 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B2 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 770 [01:24PM] Rumba
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A3 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ G-B2 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_2_ L-B3 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 771 [01:25PM] East Coast Swing
#15 Full Bronze Open
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-A3 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_2_ L-B3 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 772 [01:27PM] Cha Cha
#17 Full Silver Open
_3_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_2_ L-B1 240 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 773 [01:28PM] Rumba
#17 Full Silver Open
_4_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B3 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-B1 240 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-B1 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 774 [01:30PM] East Coast Swing
#17 Full Silver Open
_3_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-B3 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 775 [01:31PM] Bolero
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A2 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#17 Full Silver Open
_5_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_3_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-B3 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn

_1_ G-B3 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 776 [01:33PM] East Coast Swing
#16 Intermediate Silver Open
_2_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#20 Open
_2_ L-B1 240 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 777 [01:34PM] Cha Cha
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_2_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 778 [01:36PM] Rumba
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_3_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
#20 Open
_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 779 [01:37PM] East Coast Swing
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_2_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 780 [01:39PM] Rumba
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-C2 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
#2 Beginners Bronze Closed Rumba
_1_ L-B2 253 Dr. Joanna Rakowski Roman Yunkind Northbrook

Heat 781 [01:40PM] East Coast Swing
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 782 [01:42PM] Bolero
#17 Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C2 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#20 Open
_2_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_1_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 783 [01:43PM] Cha Cha
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 784 [01:45PM] Rumba
#18 Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C1 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
#20 Open
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 785 [01:46PM] Bolero
#19 Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C2 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
#20 Open
_2_ L-B1 240 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 786 [01:48PM] #20 Open Mambo
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-B2 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

_2_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 787 [01:49PM] #20 Open Mambo
_1_ L-B1 240 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_2_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C2 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena

_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 788 [01:51PM] #20 Open Cha Cha
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ L-C2 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

Heat 789 [01:52PM] #20 Open Rumba
_1_ L-B2 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
_4_ L-B2 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_3_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ G-B3 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 790 [01:54PM] #20 Open East Coast Swing
_1_ L-B2 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ G-B3 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
_2_ G-B3 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 791 [01:55PM] Bolero
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ G-B2 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles

_1_ L-C1 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
#20 Open
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-B2 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B2 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B2 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 792 [01:57PM] Mambo
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-A2 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#20 Open
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 793 [01:58PM] #20 Open Cha Cha
_2_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-B3 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

_3_ G-C1 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-C1 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_1_ G-C1 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 794 [02:00PM] #20 Open Rumba
_2_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-B3 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
_5_ L-B3 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 795 [02:01PM] #20 Open East Coast Swing
_3_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-B3 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)

Heat 796 [02:03PM] #20 Open Bolero
_4_ L-B3 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-B3 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_3_ L-B3 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 797 [02:04PM] #20 Open Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
_6_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 798 [02:06PM] #20 Open Rumba
_5_ L-C1 236 Joanne Bartelsen Lawrence Davy Mokena
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_7_ L-C1 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
_6_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge

Heat 799 [02:07PM] #20 Open East Coast Swing
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C1 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_4_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 800 [02:09PM] #20 Open Bolero
_5_ L-C1 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 801 [02:10PM] #20 Open Mambo
_1_ L-C1 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_4_ L-C1 243 Verna McQuown Oleg Koshil Mokena
_5_ L-C1 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C1 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
_6_ L-C1 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge



Heat 802 [02:12PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Cha Cha
_2_ L-A1 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 803 [02:13PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Rumba
_2_ L-A1 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 804 [02:15PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP East Coast Swing
_2_ L-A1 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 805 [02:16PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Bolero
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 806 [02:18PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Mambo
_1_ L-A1 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ G-B2 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 807 [02:19PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 240 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_X_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 808 [02:21PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Rumba
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_X_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_1_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 809 [02:22PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP East Coast Swing
_1_ L-A2 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ L-B1 240 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_X_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

Heat 810 [02:24PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Bolero
_1_ L-B1 240 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_X_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_2_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove

Heat 811 [02:25PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Mambo
_X_ L-B1 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop
_1_ L-B1 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 812 [02:27PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Cha Cha
_1_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
#14 Intermediate Bronze Open Cha Cha
_1_ L-C2 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_X_ L-C2 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop
#15 Full Bronze Open Cha Cha
_1_ G-C2 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook

Heat 813 [02:28PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Rumba
_1_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 814 [02:30PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP East Coast Swing
_1_ L-B3 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ G-B3 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 815 [02:31PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 816 [02:33PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Rumba
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 817 [02:34PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP East Coast Swing
_1_ L-C1 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C1 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove

_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 818 [02:36PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Mambo
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ G-C1 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 819 [02:37PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Cha Cha
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 820 [02:39PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Rumba
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)

Heat 821 [02:40PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP East Coast Swing
_1_ L-C2 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

_1_ AC-B 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)



Heat 822 [02:42PM] #44 American Rhythm Bronze Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-A 244 Loyola Pasiewicz Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ L-A+ 235 Jacqui Mattaliano Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A+ 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook

_1_ AC-B 398 Jennifer Raymundo Rose Alcantara Burr Ridge (Daniel Lockett)

Heat 823 [02:47PM] #44 American Rhythm Bronze Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_4_ L-B 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_5_ L-B 235 Laura Long Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_3_ L-B 234 Chang Quin Su Costin Bocan South Barrington
_2_ L-B 253 Ola Glodek Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_1_ L-B 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 824 [02:52PM] Semi-final Round #44 American Rhythm Bronze Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
*S_ L-C 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_2_ L-C 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ L-C 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
*S_ L-C 246 Mary Jensen Adrian Nedelcu St. Charles
_6_ L-C 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
*S_ L-C 236 Verna McQuown Lawrence Davy Mokena
*S_ L-C 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ L-C 249 Beverly Hogan Andre Santore West Loop
*S_ G-C 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ G-C 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_5_ G-C 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles
*S_ G-C 388 Gary Isaacson Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 825 [03:02PM] #44 American Rhythm Bronze Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_3_ L-SR 243 Joanne Bartelsen Oleg Koshil Mokena
_2_ L-SR 253 Lori Churchill Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_1_ L-SR 249 Marcia Kazurinsky Andre Santore West Loop

_3_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Rafael Torres)
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Jackie Josephs-Grytsak)
_2_ AC-C 389 Herman Jensen Mary Jensen St. Charles (Nicole Nedelcu)

Heat 826 [03:07PM] #44 American Rhythm Bronze Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-B+ 235 Rose Alcantara Ty Bucek Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B+ 253 Stephanie Winter Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_3_ G-B+ 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

_5_ L-C+ 248 Elizabeth Iwanicki Valentyn Rohan Long Grove
_1_ L-C+ 249 Rich Butler Andre Santore West Loop
_3_ L-C+ 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-C+ 245 Halina Wilk Tyler Major Park Ridge
_6_ G-C+ 399 Nick Vlasvich Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ G-C+ 389 Herman Jensen Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

Heat 824 [03:12PM] Final Round #44 American Rhythm Bronze Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)

Heat 827 [03:17PM] #44 American Rhythm Bronze Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-SR E 240 Zsuzsi Danek Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_1_ L-SR E 243 Joyce Beals Oleg Koshil Mokena
_3_ G-SR E 386 Dr. Wes Barnett Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#60 American Rhythm Newcomers Closed Championship(CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-B+ 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
#46 American Rhythm Silver Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-B 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_2_ L-B 234 Janet Arregui Costin Bocan South Barrington

Heat 828 [03:22PM] #46 American Rhythm Silver Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_4_ L-C 252 Patti Peck Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_5_ L-C 250 Janet Arregui Mark Thomas South Barrington
_6_ L-C 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ L-C 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_7_ G-C 391 Mark Leszczewicz Sofiya Glotova South Barrington
_3_ G-C 397 Tom Pusateri Sarah Ford Long Grove

Heat 829 [03:27PM] #46 American Rhythm Silver Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-B+ 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B+ 253 Linda Schneider-Jesser Roman Yunkind Northbrook
_3_ G-B+ 396 Dave Menges Sofiya Glotova Northbrook
#48 American Rhythm Gold Closed Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-C 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington

_1_ L-SR 243 Betty Burfeind Oleg Koshil Glen Ellyn
#60 American Rhythm Newcomers Closed Championship(CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-B 244 Jennifer Raymundo Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ G-B 400 Jeff Westhoff Sarah Ford Long Grove



Heat 830 [03:33PM] #64 Rising Star Rhythm (CC/R/SW)
_4_ L-A 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_3_ L-A 241 Tania Luchka Nick Haklin Long Grove
_2_ L-A 237 Mariia Tsybrova Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_2_ AC-C 390 Jeff Josephs Mary Josephs Park Ridge (Iryna DeSoto)
_1_ AC-C 387 Phil Ernst Pam Ernst St. Charles (Evgenii Grytsak)

Heat 831 [03:38PM] #64 Rising Star Rhythm (CC/R/SW)
_3_ L-B 244 Rose Alcantara Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-B 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ G-B 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_4_ G-B 396 Dave Menges Anastasiya Khomenko Northbrook

_1_ L-SR 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook

Heat 832 [03:43PM] #64 Rising Star Rhythm (CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-C 240 Pam Ernst Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_3_ L-C 241 Inna Mostovoy Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-C 242 Lori Churchill Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_4_ L-C 249 Lorie McClure Andre Santore West Loop
_7_ L-C 251 Mary Josephs Rafael Torres Park Ridge
_1_ G-C 387 Phil Ernst Jackie Josephs-Grytsak St. Charles
_6_ G-C 390 Jeff Josephs Iryna DeSoto Long Grove
_8_ G-C 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington

Heat 833 [03:48PM] #50 American Rhythm Open Championship (CC/R/SW/BOL/MAM)
_2_ L-A 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-SR 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_2_ L-SR 237 Donna Bade Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_3_ G-SR 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 834 [03:57PM] #62 Astaire Dancesport Series (CC/R/SW/BOL/MAM)
_2_ L-A 244 Jacqui Mattaliano Daniel Lockett Burr Ridge
_1_ L-A 249 Sabrina Schoenberg Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-C 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 835 [04:06PM] #50 American Rhythm Open Championship (CC/R/SW/BOL/MAM)
_3_ L-B 252 Nikki Portolos Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_6_ L-B 250 Chang Quin Su Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-B 240 Kelly Lakas Evgenii Grytsak St. Charles
_4_ L-B 241 Holly Kay Nick Haklin Long Grove
_5_ L-B 237 Paula McLellan Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_1_ L-B 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

Heat 836 [04:15PM] #62 Astaire Dancesport Series (CC/R/SW/BOL/MAM)
_2_ L-B 252 Cindy Verhoek Dumitru Turcan Glen Ellyn
_1_ L-B 249 Kim Kruczek Andre Santore West Loop

_1_ L-SR 237 Roberta Fox Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_2_ G-SR 397 Tom Pusateri Iryna DeSoto Long Grove

Heat 837 [04:24PM] #50 American Rhythm Open Championship (CC/R/SW/BOL/MAM)
_3_ L-C 250 Cindy Neu Mark Thomas South Barrington
_2_ L-C 242 Linda Schneider-Jesser Kharyton Khomenko Northbrook
_5_ L-C 241 Carole Harris Nick Haklin Long Grove
_1_ L-C 237 Sharon Lieberman Aaron DeSoto Long Grove
_6_ G-C 391 Mark Leszczewicz Anastasiya Khomenko South Barrington
_4_ G-C 392 John Marconnet Nicole Nedelcu St. Charles

[04:33PM] Awards - American Rhythm Open Multi-Dance Championship

Chicago Open 2021 - Session 5


Heat 838 [09:00PM] Beyond the Sea Formation
_1_[96.6] Burr Ridge Beyond the Sea Coach: Michael Micek
Rose Alcantara Sandy Campo
Laura Long Jameson Marchese
Jacqui Mattaliano Judith Mileski
Loyola Pasiewicz Jennifer Raymundo
Luis Vera

Heat 839 [09:03PM] Kokomo Formation
_1_[96.8] St. Charles Kokomo Coach: Nicole Nedelcu
Jack Bajor Maureen Bajor
Zsuzsi Danek Lin Edral
Herman Jensen Mary Jensen
John Marconnet Dale Packard
Nick Vlasvich Marce Winn

[09:06PM] Awards - Formation