Cincinnati Ballroom Classic 

Heat TBD Silver Smooth
_X_ L- 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_X_ L- 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

Heat TBD Bronze Smooth
_2_ L- 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L- 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_X_ L- 119 Holly Klinger Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH

Heat TBD Open Ballroom
_X_ L- 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY

Heat TBD Silver Ballroom
_X_ L- 147 Olga Filatova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

Pro heat TBD Rumba
_7_ 109 Aaron McLain Brittany Vance Worthington, OH
_4_ 117 Daniel Blain Mariel Blain Pearland, TX
_6_ 120 Devan McClish Brooke Mortimer Hermitage, TN
_1_ 123 Aleksei Shipilov Julia Mitina Westchester, PA
_2_ 130 Jonathan Chen Melissa Rose Marietta, GA
_3_ 136 Enoch Evans Anastasia Gordeeva Columbus, OH
_5_ 153 Gil Aromas Andrea Rupley Maumee, OH

Pro heat TBD Tango
_2_ 101 Alexander Romanov Anna Blagodyreva Austin, TX
_3_ 102 Fabio Pellicori Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
_4_ 117 Daniel Blain Mariel Blain Pearland, TX
_5_ 127 Staz Dawson Jacklyn Gonyea Beachwood, OH
_1_ 134 Evgenii Grinin Olga Morozova Norristown, PA
_6_ 426 Caleb Schneider Malaki Schneider Hamilton , OH

Heat TBD Bronze Ballroom
_X_ L- 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_X_ L- 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

Heat TBD Solo
_3_[25.0] L- 120 Khali Francis Devan McClish Hermitage, TN
_2_[28.0] G- 430 Christian Graff Maria Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
_1_[29.0] G-Y 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

Heat TBD Silver Rhythm
_X_ L- 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_X_ L- 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

Heat TBD Bronze Latin
_X_ L- 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_X_ L- 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

Heat TBD Bronze Rhythm
_2_ L- 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_3_ L- 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L- 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

Columbus Ballroom Classic - Addonline registration - Session 1 Thursday Evening



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 1 Merengue
Newcomer
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B1 429 Steven Ferguson Maria Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 2 Newcomer West Coast Swing
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Newcomer West Coast Swing
_1_ G-B1 429 Steven Ferguson Maria Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 3 Salsa
Newcomer
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B1 429 Steven Ferguson Maria Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Full Bronze
_2_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 4 Newcomer Bachata
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B1 429 Steven Ferguson Maria Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 5 Argentine Tango
Newcomer
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 6 Newcomer Nite Club
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B1 429 Steven Ferguson Maria Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 7 West Coast Swing
Preliminary Bronze
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 8 Hustle
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 9 Bachata
Preliminary Bronze
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 10 Preliminary Bronze Argentine Tango
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 11 Preliminary Bronze Nite Club
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 12 Intermediate Bronze Merengue
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 13 Intermediate Bronze West Coast Swing
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 14 Intermediate Bronze Hustle
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 15 Intermediate Bronze Salsa
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 16 Intermediate Bronze Bachata
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 17 Intermediate Bronze Argentine Tango
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 18 Intermediate Bronze Nite Club
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 19 Intermediate Bronze West Coast Swing
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

Intermediate Bronze Country West Coast Swing
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 20 Hustle
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 21 Intermediate Bronze Bachata
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 22 Intermediate Bronze Polka
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 23 Intermediate Bronze Hustle
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 24 Intermediate Bronze Salsa
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_2_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 25 Intermediate Bronze Polka
_1_ G-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 26 Country Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 412 Gordy Meyers Linda Powell Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 27 Intermediate Bronze Merengue
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 28 West Coast Swing
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.3] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 29 Open Intermediate Bronze Hustle
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_2_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH
_1_ AC-B2 412 Gordy Meyers Debbie Yoho Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 30 Open Intermediate Bronze Salsa
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 31 Nite Club
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 32 Merengue
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.7] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 33 Samba
Open Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.7] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 34 Paso Doble
Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 35 Argentine Tango
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[92.0] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_2_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 36 Open Full Bronze Polka
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 37 Open Full Bronze Samba
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 38 Merengue
Open Full Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.7] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
Preliminary Silver
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 39 Samba
Open Full Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.7] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 40 West Coast Swing
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.3] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Silver
_1_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 41 Hustle
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.7] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 42 Salsa
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.7] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 43 Bachata
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.3] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Silver
_1_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 44 Argentine Tango
Open Full Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.3] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Silver
_1_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 45 West Coast Swing
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Preliminary Silver
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 46 Argentine Tango
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Silver
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 47 Nite Club
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-B2 125 Linda Powell Ryan Dobbins Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 48 Merengue
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 49 Samba
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 50 West Coast Swing
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 51 Hustle
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 52 Salsa
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 53 Bachata
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_1_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 54 Hustle
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.3] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 55 Salsa
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.3] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 56 Bachata
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.7] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-B2 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Preliminary Silver
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 57 Argentine Tango
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 58 Nite Club
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.3] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 59 Country Cha Cha
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 60 Country Waltz
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 61 Merengue
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 62 West Coast Swing
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[92.7] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 63 Hustle
Newcomer
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 64 Merengue
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.7] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 65 Salsa
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.3] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 66 Bachata
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.7] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 67 Merengue
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 68 West Coast Swing
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
_2_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 69 Hustle
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 70 Salsa
Preliminary Bronze
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 71 Bachata
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_2_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 72 Merengue
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 73 West Coast Swing
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 74 Hustle
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 75 Bachata
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 76 Hustle
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 77 Salsa
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 78 Bachata
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 79 Samba
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.0] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 80 Hustle
Preliminary Bronze
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 81 Argentine Tango
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[91.3] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 82 Nite Club
Preliminary Bronze
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 83 Samba
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 84 West Coast Swing
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
_2_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 85 Full Bronze Bachata
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
_2_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 86 Full Bronze Argentine Tango
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_2_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 87 Nite Club
Open Full Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.7] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Full Silver Proficiency
_1_[93.8] L-B2* 125 Linda Powell Ryan Dobbins Sunbury, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 88 Full Bronze Polka
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 89 Argentine Tango
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 90 West Coast Swing
Newcomer
_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 91 Nite Club
Newcomer
_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Open Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[93.7] L-B2* 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 411 Linda Powell Debbie Yoho Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 92 West Coast Swing
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 93 Argentine Tango
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-B2 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 94 Hustle
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 95 Paso Doble
Full Bronze
_X_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 96 Argentine Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 97 Nite Club
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ G-B1 429 Steven Ferguson Maria Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Preliminary Bronze Proficiency
_1_[92.3] AC-B2* 411 Linda Powell Debbie Yoho Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 98 West Coast Swing
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 99 Salsa
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Full Silver
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 100 Open Full Bronze West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 101 Paso Doble
Preliminary Bronze
_X_ L-A1 143 Heather Augustine Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 102 Open Full Bronze Bachata
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 103 Argentine Tango
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 104 Bachata
Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 105 Intermediate Silver Argentine Tango
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 106 Country Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 412 Gordy Meyers Debbie Yoho Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 107 Country 2-Step
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 411 Linda Powell Debbie Yoho Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 108 Preliminary Bronze Triple 2
_1_ AC-B2 411 Linda Powell Debbie Yoho Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 109 Country Waltz
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-B2 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 412 Gordy Meyers Debbie Yoho Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 110 Country Swing
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 125 Linda Powell Ryan Dobbins Sunbury, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 111 Full Silver Country West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B2 125 Linda Powell Ryan Dobbins Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 112 Country 2-Step
Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 125 Linda Powell Ryan Dobbins Sunbury, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 113 Full Silver Triple 2
_1_ L-B2 125 Linda Powell Ryan Dobbins Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 114 Preliminary Bronze Proficiency Country 2-Step
_1_[93.3] AC-B2* 411 Linda Powell Debbie Yoho Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 115 Preliminary Bronze Proficiency Triple 2
_1_[93.3] AC-B2* 411 Linda Powell Debbie Yoho Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 116 Country Swing
Full Silver Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 125 Linda Powell Ryan Dobbins Sunbury, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 117 Full Silver Proficiency Country West Coast Swing
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 125 Linda Powell Ryan Dobbins Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 118 Full Silver Proficiency Country 2-Step
_1_[94.0] L-B2* 125 Linda Powell Ryan Dobbins Sunbury, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 119 Full Silver Proficiency Triple 2
_1_[95.0] L-B2* 125 Linda Powell Ryan Dobbins Sunbury, OH


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 120 Bronze Nite Club Challenge 2-Dance (WCSW/Hus)
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 121 Bronze Nite Club Challenge 2-Dance (Mer/Sal)
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 122 Bronze Nite Club Challenge 2-Dance (WCSW/Hus)
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 123 Nite Club Challenge 2-Dance (WCSW/Hus)
Silver
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 124 Bronze Nite Club Challenge 2-Dance (Mer/Sal)
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 125 Bronze Nite Club Challenge 2-Dance (Sal/Bach)
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 126 Open Nite Club Challenge 2-Dance (Mer/Sal)
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 127 Bronze Nite Club Challenge 2-Dance (Sal/Bach)
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 128 Nite Club Challenge 2-Dance (Sal/Bach)
Silver
_1_ L-SR 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 129 Bronze Nite Club Challenge 4-Dance (Salsa/H/Mer/NC2-Step)
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 130 Bronze Nite Club Challenge 4-Dance (Salsa/H/Mer/NC2-Step)
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH




_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Formation 1 Elvis Medley Formation
_1_[94.4] 100 Linda Powell Elvis Medley
Linda Powell Sallie Debolt
Karin McKisson




_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 131 Nite Club Challenge 4-Dance (Salsa/H/Mer/NC2-Step)
Silver
_1_ L-C 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 132 Bronze Nite Club Challenge 2-Dance (NC2-Step/WCSW)
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 133 Bronze Nite Club Challenge 2-Dance (NC2-Step/WCSW)
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 134 Open Nite Club Challenge 2-Dance (NC2-Step/WCSW)
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 135 Nite Club Challenge 3-Dance (Hus/NC2/WCSW)
Bronze
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Silver
_1_ L-C 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 136 Nite Club Challenge 3-Dance (Hus/NC2/WCSW)
Open
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 137 Bronze Nite Club Challenge 3-Dance (Hus/NC2/WCSW)
_1_ L-B1 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A1 430 Christian Graff Maria Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 138 Bronze Nite Club Challenge 3-Dance (Salsa/Bach/Mer)
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B1 429 Steven Ferguson Maria Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 139 Nite Club Challenge 3-Dance (Salsa/Bach/Mer)
Silver
_X_ L-SR 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open
_X_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 140 Nite Club Challenge 3-Dance (Salsa/Bach/Mer)
Bronze
_1_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
Silver
_X_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Bronze
_1_ G-A1 430 Christian Graff Maria Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 141 Bronze 3- Dance Club Grand Scholarship (H/WCS/Sal)
_1_ L-ALL AGES 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

Silver 3-Dance Club Grand Scholarship (H/WCS/Sal)
_2_ L-ALL AGES 110 Linda Powell Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-ALL AGES 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 142 Open Club 3-Dance Grand Scholarship (H/WCSW/Sal)
_1_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L- 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

Awards


Columbus Ballroom Classic - Addonline registration - Session 2 Friday Matinee




_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 143 Newcomer Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 144 Newcomer Rumba
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 145 Newcomer Swing
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_1_ AC-B1 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 146 Cha Cha
Preliminary Bronze
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Newcomer
_1_ AC-B1 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 147 Rumba
Preliminary Bronze
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Newcomer
_1_ AC-B1 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 148 Swing
Newcomer
_1_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Newcomer
_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 149 Preliminary Bronze DSS Bolero
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 150 Preliminary Bronze DSS Mambo
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 151 Preliminary Bronze Cha Cha
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 152 Preliminary Bronze Rumba
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 153 Preliminary Bronze Swing
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ AC-B1 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 154 Preliminary Bronze Bolero
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 155 Preliminary Bronze Mambo
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 156 Preliminary Bronze Cha Cha
_2_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-B2 127 Beverly McMahon Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH
_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 157 Preliminary Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_2_ L-B2 127 Beverly McMahon Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH
_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 158 Preliminary Bronze Swing
_2_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-B2 127 Beverly McMahon Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH
_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 159 Bolero
Newcomer
_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 160 Mambo
Newcomer
_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 161 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A1 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH
Preliminary Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ AC-B1 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH
Open Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

Preliminary Bronze DSS Cha Cha
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 162 Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A1 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH
Open Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Preliminary Bronze Rumba
_1_ AC-B1 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH

Preliminary Bronze DSS Rumba
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 163 Intermediate Bronze Swing
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A1 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

Preliminary Bronze Swing
_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

Preliminary Bronze DSS Swing
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 164 Bolero
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH
Full Bronze DSS Bolero
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

Heat 165 Full Bronze DSS Bolero
_1_ L-SR 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 165 Full Bronze DSS Mambo
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 166 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_2_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_3_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_2_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH
_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 167 Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_2_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_3_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_2_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH
_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 168 Intermediate Bronze Swing
_2_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_3_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_2_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH
_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 169 Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_2_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_3_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_2_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH
_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 170 Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_2_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_3_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 171 Cha Cha
Newcomer
_1_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-B2 127 Beverly McMahon Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_3_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_5_ L-B2 150 Patricia Packowski Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

_1_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH
_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 172 Rumba
Intermediate Bronze
_3_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-B2 127 Beverly McMahon Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_5_ L-B2 150 Patricia Packowski Jani Szukk Louisville, KY
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH
_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 173 Swing
Intermediate Bronze
_3_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-B2 127 Beverly McMahon Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_5_ L-B2 150 Patricia Packowski Jani Szukk Louisville, KY
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH
_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 174 Bolero
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 175 Mambo
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 176 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-YTH 115 Daphne Cothron Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

Open Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ G-A1 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH
Full Bronze Cha Cha
_2_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Intermediate Bronze DSS Cha Cha
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 177 Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-YTH 115 Daphne Cothron Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI
Full Bronze Rumba
_2_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Intermediate Bronze DSS Rumba
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 178 Intermediate Bronze Swing
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Bronze Swing
_1_ L-YTH 115 Daphne Cothron Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI
Full Bronze Swing
_2_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Intermediate Bronze DSS Swing
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 179 Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_1_ L-YTH 115 Daphne Cothron Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI
Full Bronze Bolero
_2_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Intermediate Bronze DSS Bolero
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 180 Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-YTH 115 Daphne Cothron Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI
Full Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_2_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Intermediate Bronze DSS Mambo
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 181 Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[91.3] L-A2* 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH
Open Full Bronze
_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 182 Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[92.7] L-A2* 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 183 Swing
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[92.0] L-A2* 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 184 Bolero
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[92.7] L-A2* 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 185 Open Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_3_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH
Open Full Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze DSS Cha Cha
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_1_ L-SR 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 186 Open Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_3_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH
Open Full Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze DSS Rumba
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_1_ L-SR 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 187 Open Intermediate Bronze Swing
_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_3_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH
Open Intermediate Bronze Swing
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

Full Bronze DSS Swing
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_1_ L-SR 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 188 Bolero
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
Open Full Bronze
_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 189 Mambo
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[91.3] L-A2* 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Open Intermediate Bronze
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 190 Cha Cha
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_2_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH
_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 191 Rumba
Newcomer
_1_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_2_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH
_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 192 Swing
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_2_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH
_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 193 Bolero
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_2_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_2_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH
_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 194 Mambo
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_2_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 195 Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_2_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 196 Rumba
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 197 Swing
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 198 Bolero
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 199 Full Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_X_ AC-B2 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 200 Cha Cha
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_2_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH
_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 201 Rumba
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 202 Swing
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 203 Bolero
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 204 Mambo
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 205 Open Full Bronze Cha Cha
_3_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_4_ L-B2 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 206 Open Full Bronze Rumba
_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_3_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_4_ L-B2 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 207 Open Full Bronze Swing
_3_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_4_ L-B2 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 208 Open Full Bronze Bolero
_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_3_ L-B2 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 209 Open Full Bronze Mambo
_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_3_ L-B2 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH


Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 210 Bronze MVP Rhythm Closed Bronze 2-Dance Challenge (CC/R)
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-B 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 211 Bronze MVP Rhythm Closed Bronze 2-Dance Challenge (CC/R)
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_2_ L-C 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-C 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-B 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 212 Bronze MVP Rhythm Closed Bronze 2-Dance Challenge (SW/B)
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_1_ L-C 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 213 Bronze American Rhythm Closed Beginner Bronze 3-Dance (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_2_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

Bronze DSS Gentleman's Rhythm Closed Bronze 3-Dance (CC/R/SW)
_2_ G-B 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH
_1_ G-B 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH
_3_ G-B 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 214 Bronze American Rhythm Closed Beginner Bronze 3-Dance (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-B1 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_1_ L-SR 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 215 Bronze American Rhythm Closed Bronze 3-Dance (CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ L-YTH 115 Daphne Cothron Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

American Rhythm Closed Bronze 3-Dance (CC/R/SW)
_2_ AC-B 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH
_1_ AC-B 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH
_X_ AC-B 424 Joe Spicer Erica Spicer Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 216 Bronze American Rhythm Closed Bronze 3-Dance (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-A2 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_3_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_6_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_4_ L-B2 127 Beverly McMahon Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_1_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_5_ L-B2 150 Patricia Packowski Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 217 RS Rhythm Closed Bronze Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 218 RS Rhythm Closed Bronze Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-B 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_3_ L-B 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-B 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_4_ G-B 406 Steve Rose Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 219 RS Rhythm Closed Bronze Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-C 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-C 127 Beverly McMahon Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_1_ L-C 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_4_ L-C 150 Patricia Packowski Jani Szukk Louisville, KY
_5_ G-C 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 220 Best of the Best Rhythm Closed Bronze Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_3_ L-C 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-C 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_2_ L-C 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 221 Global Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-C 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_3_ G-C 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 222 Best of the Best Rhythm Closed Bronze Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-B 104 Jennifer Mielecki Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_3_ L-SR 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-SR 127 Beverly McMahon Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_1_ L-SR 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_2_ L-SR 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_5_ L-SR 150 Patricia Packowski Jani Szukk Louisville, KY
_6_ G-SR 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH


Awards
Best of the Best Dance Off


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 223 Preliminary Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

Full Silver DSS Cha Cha
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 224 Preliminary Silver Rumba
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

Full Silver DSS Rumba
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 225 Preliminary Silver Swing
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

Full Silver DSS Swing
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 226 Preliminary Silver Bolero
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

Full Silver DSS Bolero
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 227 Preliminary Silver Mambo
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

Full Silver DSS Mambo
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 228 Preliminary Silver Cha Cha
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 229 Preliminary Silver Rumba
_5_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_4_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 230 Preliminary Silver Swing
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 231 Preliminary Silver Bolero
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_2_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 232 Preliminary Silver Mambo
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 233 Preliminary Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 234 Preliminary Silver Rumba
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 235 Preliminary Silver Swing
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 236 Preliminary Silver Bolero
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 237 Preliminary Silver Mambo
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 238 Intermediate Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 239 Intermediate Silver Rumba
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 240 Intermediate Silver Swing
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 241 Intermediate Silver Bolero
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 242 Intermediate Silver Mambo
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 243 Intermediate Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 244 Intermediate Silver Rumba
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 245 Intermediate Silver Swing
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 246 Intermediate Silver Bolero
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 247 Intermediate Silver Mambo
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 248 Cha Cha
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 249 Rumba
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 250 Swing
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 251 Open Gold Cha Cha
_2_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-B2 104 Cynthia Madich Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-B2 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 252 Open Gold Rumba
_2_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-B2 104 Cynthia Madich Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-B2 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 253 Open Gold Swing
_2_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-B2 104 Cynthia Madich Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-B2 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 254 Open Gold Bolero
_2_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-B2 104 Cynthia Madich Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-B2 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 255 Open Gold Mambo
_2_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-B2 104 Cynthia Madich Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-B2 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 256 Open Inter Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 257 Open Inter Silver Rumba
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 258 Open Inter Silver Swing
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 259 Open Inter Silver Bolero
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 260 Open Inter Silver Mambo
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 261 Open Advanced Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 104 Michelle Loeb Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

Open Advanced DSS Cha Cha
_1_ L-SR 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 262 Open Advanced Rumba
_1_ L-B1 104 Michelle Loeb Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

Open Advanced DSS Rumba
_1_ L-SR 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 263 Open Advanced Swing
_1_ L-B1 104 Michelle Loeb Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

Open Advanced DSS Swing
_1_ L-SR 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 264 Open Advanced Bolero
_1_ L-B1 104 Michelle Loeb Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

Open Advanced DSS Bolero
_1_ L-SR 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 265 Open Advanced Mambo
_1_ L-B1 104 Michelle Loeb Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

Open Advanced DSS Mambo
_1_ L-SR 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 266 Open Inter Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 267 Open Inter Silver Rumba
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 268 Open Inter Silver Swing
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 269 Open Inter Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 270 Open Inter Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 271 Open Full Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 272 Open Full Silver Rumba
_1_ L-B2 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 273 Open Full Silver Swing
_1_ L-B2 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 274 Bolero
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH

_2_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 275 Mambo
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B2 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH

_2_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 276 Cha Cha
Full Silver
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA
Open Advanced
_1_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 277 Rumba
Full Silver
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA
Open Advanced
_1_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 278 Swing
Full Silver
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA
Open Advanced
_1_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 279 Bolero
Full Silver
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA
Open Advanced
_1_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 280 Mambo
Full Silver
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA
Open Advanced
_1_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 281 Full Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 282 Full Silver Rumba
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 283 Full Silver Swing
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 284 Full Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 285 Full Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-B2 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH


Awards



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 286 Silver MVP Rhythm Closed Silver 2-Dance Challenge (CC/R)
_1_ L-B 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ G-C 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 287 Silver American Rhythm Closed Silver 4-Dance (CC/R/SW/B)
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_2_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B2 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR

Silver MVP Rhythm Closed Silver 2-Dance Challenge (CC/R)
_1_ G-B 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

Silver MVP Rhythm Closed Silver 2-Dance Challenge (SW/B)
_1_ L-B 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 288 Silver American Rhythm Closed Silver 4-Dance (CC/R/SW/B)
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_2_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C1 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 289 Best of the Best Rhythm Closed Silver Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B)
_1_ L-B 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 290 RS Rhythm Closed Silver Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B)
_2_ L-B 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_1_ L-B 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 291 Global Silver Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

Silver DSS Gentleman's Rhythm Closed Silver 3-Dance (CC/R/SW)
_1_ G-B 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 292 Global Silver Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-B 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 293 Best of the Best Rhythm Closed Silver Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B)
_4_ L-C 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-C 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-C 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 294 Best of the Best Rhythm Closed Silver Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B)
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-SR 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-SR 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-SR 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 295 Global Silver Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-C 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_X_ L-C 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ G-C 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 296 Pro/Am American Rhythm DSS Qualifier (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_3_ L-C 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C 104 Michelle Loeb Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_4_ L-C 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_5_ L-C 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI
_2_ L-C 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH

_1_ L-C1 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 297 Am/Am American Rhythm (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ AC-B 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-C 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

RS Rhythm Closed Gold Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L-C 104 Cynthia Madich Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

Gold American Rhythm Closed Gold 5-Dance (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L-B2 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR

5 Dance "Shine" Closed Gold (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_X_ L-C 141 Sandy Buckholz Kristen Dobson Medina, OH



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 298 Open C 6-Dance Challenge - Cha Cha
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L- 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_4_ G- 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_5_ G- 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 299 Open C 6-Dance Challenge - Rumba
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L- 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_4_ G- 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_5_ G- 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 300 Open C 6-Dance Challenge - Swing
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L- 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_4_ G- 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_5_ G- 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH


***Merge with 5 Dance Event***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 301 Open A 6-Dance Challenge - Cha Cha
_1_ L- 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 302 Open A 6-Dance Challenge - Rumba
_1_ L- 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 303 Open A 6-Dance Challenge - Swing
_1_ L- 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 303A Gold American Rhythm Closed Gold 5-Dance (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L-C1 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_X_ L-C1 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 304 5 Dance "Shine" Closed Silver (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_X_ L-C 141 Sandy Buckholz Kristen Dobson Medina, OH




_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 305 Open C 9-Dance Challenge - Cha Cha
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L- 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 306 Open C 9-Dance Challenge - Rumba
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L- 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 307 Open C 9-Dance Challenge - Swing
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L- 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 308 Open C 9-Dance Challenge - Bolero
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L- 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 309 Open C 9-Dance Challenge - Mambo
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L- 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI


Awards
Best of the Best Dance Off


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 1 Bronze Paso Doble Solo
_1_[94.7] G- 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 2 Bronze "A Million Dreams" Solo
_1_[97.0] G- 430 Christian Graff Maria Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 2A Bronze Argentine Tango Solo
_1_[95.0] L- 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

Solo 3 Bronze "It Is You" Solo
_1_[94.0] AC- 430 Christian Graff Susan Jacob Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 4 Bronze "You Say" Solo
_1_[95.3] L-Y 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 5 Silver Swing/Tango Solo
_X_ L- 110 Debbie Calabrese Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 5A Bronze Paso Doble Solo
_1_[94.0] L- 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

Solo 6 Silver Theatre Arts Solo
_1_[98.0] L- 120 Khali Francis Devan McClish Hermitage, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 7 Silver "You Should See ZMe In A Crown" Solo
_1_[96.3] L- 143 Helene Weaver Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 9 Silver Cha Cha/Foxtrot Solo
_1_[98.0] G-Y 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

Awards - Solo



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 310 Waltz
Newcomer
_1_ L-A2 147 Katia Bessonova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A1 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH
Newcomer
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 311 Tango
Newcomer
_1_ L-A2 147 Katia Bessonova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A1 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH
Newcomer
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 312 Viennese Waltz
Newcomer
_1_ L-A2 147 Katia Bessonova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Newcomer
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 313 Foxtrot
Newcomer
_1_ L-A2 147 Katia Bessonova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A1 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH
Newcomer
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 314 Quickstep
Newcomer
_1_ L-A2 147 Katia Bessonova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Preliminary Bronze
_2_ L-B2 107 Nancy Mullenbrock Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A1 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH
Newcomer
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 315 Preliminary Bronze Waltz
_X_ L-A2 147 Natalia Smirnova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ L-PT2 113 Panthea Maynard Adam Maynard Columbus, OH

_1_ G-PT2 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 316 Preliminary Bronze Tango
_X_ L-A2 147 Natalia Smirnova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ L-PT2 113 Panthea Maynard Adam Maynard Columbus, OH

_1_ G-PT2 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 317 Preliminary Bronze Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-A2 147 Natalia Smirnova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 318 Preliminary Bronze Foxtrot
_X_ L-A2 147 Natalia Smirnova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ G-PT2 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 319 Preliminary Bronze Quickstep
_X_ L-A2 147 Natalia Smirnova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ G-PT2 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 320 Intermediate Bronze Waltz
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 321 Intermediate Bronze Tango
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 322 Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 323 Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 324 Intermediate Bronze Quickstep
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-A2 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 325 Intermediate Bronze Waltz
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-PT2 113 Panthea Maynard Adam Maynard Columbus, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 326 Intermediate Bronze Tango
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-PT2 113 Panthea Maynard Adam Maynard Columbus, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 327 Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 328 Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 329 Intermediate Bronze Quickstep
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B2 107 Nancy Mullenbrock Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 330 Open Inter Bronze Waltz
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 331 Open Inter Bronze Tango
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 332 Open Inter Bronze Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 333 Open Inter Bronze Foxtrot
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 334 Open Inter Bronze Quickstep
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 335 Open Inter Bronze Waltz
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 336 Open Inter Bronze Tango
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 337 Open Inter Bronze Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 338 Open Inter Bronze Foxtrot
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 339 Open Inter Bronze Quickstep
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 340 Waltz
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 341 Tango
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 342 Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 343 Foxtrot
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 344 Quickstep
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 345 Full Bronze Waltz
_2_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 346 Full Bronze Tango
_3_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 347 Full Bronze Viennese Waltz
_3_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 348 Full Bronze Foxtrot
_3_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 349 Full Bronze Quickstep
_3_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 350 Open Full Bronze Waltz
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 351 Open Full Bronze Tango
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 352 Open Full Bronze Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 353 Open Full Bronze Foxtrot
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 354 Open Full Bronze Quickstep
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 355 Open Full Bronze Waltz
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 356 Open Full Bronze Tango
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 357 Open Full Bronze Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 358 Open Full Bronze Foxtrot
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 359 Open Full Bronze Quickstep
_2_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 360 Bronze International Ballroom Closed Bronze 3-Dance (W/T/Q)
_X_ L-A2 147 Natalia Smirnova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

_2_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B1 408 Michael Creamer Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_2_ G-PT 414 Anthony Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH
_1_ G-PT 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 361 Bronze International Ballroom Closed Bronze 3-Dance (W/T/Q)
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

Bronze International Ballroom Closed Beginner Bronze 3-Dance (W/T/Q)
_X_ G-JR 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

Bronze MVP Ballroom Closed Bronze 2-Dance Challenge(W/T)
_1_ L-C 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Bronze International Ballroom Closed Beginner Bronze 3-Dance (W/T/Q)
_1_ L-B1 147 Katia Bessonova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 362 Best of the Best Ballroom Closed Bronze Scholarship (W/T/Q)
_1_ L-B 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B 147 Katia Bessonova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 363 Best of the Best Ballroom Closed Bronze Scholarship (W/T/Q)
_2_ L-C 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 364 Best of the Best Ballroom Closed Bronze Scholarship (W/T/Q)
_X_ L-A 147 Natalia Smirnova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

_2_ L-SR 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-SR 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH


Awards
Best of the Best Dance Off

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 365 Preliminary Silver Waltz
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_2_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 366 Preliminary Silver Tango
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_1_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 367 Preliminary Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 368 Preliminary Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_2_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 369 Preliminary Silver Quickstep
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 370 Waltz
Open Gold
_2_ L-B2 121 Linda Huntress Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_1_ L-B2 144 Sue Brandell Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
Open Advanced
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 371 Tango
Open Gold
_1_ L-B2 121 Linda Huntress Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_2_ L-B2 144 Sue Brandell Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
Open Advanced
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 372 Viennese Waltz
Open Gold
_1_ L-B2 144 Sue Brandell Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
Open Advanced
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 373 Foxtrot
Open Gold
_1_ L-B2 121 Linda Huntress Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_2_ L-B2 144 Sue Brandell Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
Open Advanced
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 374 Quickstep
Open Gold
_1_ L-B2 121 Linda Huntress Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_2_ L-B2 144 Sue Brandell Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
Open Advanced
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 375 Intermediate Silver Waltz
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Full Silver DSS Waltz
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 376 Intermediate Silver Tango
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Full Silver DSS Tango
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 377 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Full Silver DSS Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 378 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Full Silver DSS Fox Trot
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 379 Intermediate Silver Quickstep
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Full Silver DSS Quickstep
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 380 Intermediate Silver Waltz
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B2 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_2_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA
_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 381 Intermediate Silver Tango
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA
_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 382 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 383 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_3_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA
_2_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 384 Intermediate Silver Quickstep
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_3_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA
_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 385 Waltz
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A2 147 Olga Filatova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 386 Tango
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A2 147 Olga Filatova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 387 Viennese Waltz
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A2 147 Olga Filatova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 388 Foxtrot
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A2 147 Olga Filatova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 389 Quickstep
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A2 147 Olga Filatova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 390 Full Silver Waltz
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 391 Full Silver Tango
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 392 Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 393 Full Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 394 Full Silver Quickstep
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 395 Full Silver Waltz
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_3_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA
_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 396 Full Silver Tango
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_3_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA
_2_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 397 Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 398 Full Silver Foxtrot
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_3_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA
_2_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 399 Full Silver Quickstep
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_3_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA
_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 400 Open Advanced Waltz
_1_ L-B2 121 Linda Huntress Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_2_ L-B2 144 Sue Brandell Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA


_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 401 Open Advanced Tango
_1_ L-B2 121 Linda Huntress Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_2_ L-B2 144 Sue Brandell Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA


_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 402 Open Advanced Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 121 Linda Huntress Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_2_ L-B2 144 Sue Brandell Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 403 Open Advanced Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 121 Linda Huntress Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_2_ L-B2 144 Sue Brandell Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 404 Open Advanced Quickstep
_1_ L-B2 144 Sue Brandell Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH


Awards

***Merge with Gold Multi Dance***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 405 Full Gold Waltz
_X_ L-A2 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 406 Full Gold Tango
_X_ L-A2 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 407 Full Gold Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-A2 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 408 Full Gold Foxtrot
_X_ L-A2 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 409 Full Gold Quickstep
_X_ L-A2 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 411 Silver International Ballroom Closed Silver 4-Dance (W/T/F/Q)
_X_ L-B2 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_3_ L-B2 126 Catherine Ahearn Garry Gekhman Vienna, VA
_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
_4_ L-B2 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 412 Gold International Ballroom Closed Gold 5-Dance (W/T/VW/F/Q)

Best of the Best Ballroom Closed Silver Scholarship (W/T/F/Q)
_X_ L-C 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 413 Pre Champ Ballroom (W/T/FT/QS)
_1_ AC-A 422 Justin Chiou Hannah Bundus Cincinnati, OH

Best of the Best Ballroom Closed Silver Scholarship (W/T/F/Q)
_X_ L-B 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B 147 Olga Filatova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

Gold International Ballroom Closed Gold 5-Dance (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-C1 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR

Silver MVP Ballroom Closed Silver 2-Dance Challenge(W/T)
_1_ L-C 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 414 Gold International Ballroom Closed Gold 5-Dance (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_X_ L-A2 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 415 Pro/Am International Ballroom DSS Qualifier (W/T/VW/FT/Q)
_X_ L-C 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-C 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY

_1_ L-C1 144 Sue Brandell Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

Gold International Ballroom Closed Gold 5-Dance (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_X_ L-B2 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 416 Best of the Best Ballroom Closed Silver Scholarship (W/T/F/Q)
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_X_ L-SR 110 Cynthia Underwood Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-SR 121 Bianca Gallagher Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_2_ L-SR 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

Silver International Ballroom Closed Silver 4-Dance (W/T/F/Q)
_1_ L-C1 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR


Awards
Best of the Best Dance Off


Columbus Ballroom Classic - Addonline registration - Session 3 Friday Evening


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 417 Pro/Am Best of the Best Ballroom Open B Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_X_ L- 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

Pro/Am Best of the Best Ballroom Open SR Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L- 121 Linda Huntress Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_2_ L- 144 Sue Brandell Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 418 Pro/Am Best of the Best Ballroom Open A Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_X_ L- 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_X_ L- 147 Katia Bessonova Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

Pro/Am Best of the Best Ballroom Open C Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_X_ L- 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L- 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY



Top 3 Solo Grand Challenge

Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 1 Professional Rising Star International Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_2_ 134 Evgenii Grinin Olga Morozova Norristown, PA
_1_ 135 Riccardo Conte Eleonara Filippi Fairfax, VA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 420 Pro/Am Best of the Best Rhythm Open SR1 Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L- 104 Peggy Lavinsky Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 2 Professional Rising Star American Rhythm (CC/R/SW/B/M)
Basic Dance On Rumba
_6_ 109 Aaron McLain Brittany Vance Worthington, OH
_4_ 117 Daniel Blain Mariel Blain Pearland, TX
_7_ 120 Devan McClish Brooke Mortimer Hermitage, TN
_1_ 123 Aleksei Shipilov Julia Mitina Westchester, PA
_2_ 130 Jonathan Chen Melissa Rose Marietta, GA
_3_ 136 Enoch Evans Anastasia Gordeeva Columbus, OH
_5_ 153 Gil Aromas Andrea Rupley Maumee, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 421 Pro/Am Best of the Best Rhythm Open SR Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_2_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L- 104 Cynthia Madich Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_4_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_5_ L- 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI
_1_ L- 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 422 Pro/Am Best of the Best Rhythm C Open Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L- 104 Michelle Loeb Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_2_ L- 140 Sandy Buckholz Toshko Kondov Medina, OH


Awards
Best of the Best Dance Off


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 3 Professional Rising Star American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
Basic Dance On Tango
_2_ 101 Alexander Romanov Anna Blagodyreva Austin, TX
_3_ 102 Fabio Pellicori Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
_4_ 117 Daniel Blain Mariel Blain Pearland, TX
_5_ 127 Staz Dawson Jacklyn Gonyea Beachwood, OH
_1_ 134 Evgenii Grinin Olga Morozova Norristown, PA
_6_ 426 Caleb Schneider Malaki Schneider Hamilton , OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 4 Professional Rising Star International Latin (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_2_ 116 Daniele Fulvi Veronica Criscione District Heights, MD
_1_ 123 Aleksei Shipilov Julia Mitina Westchester, PA
_3_ 132 Simone Spadoni Simona Caporale Portsmouth, VA

Awards - Professional Rising Star Events

Columbus Ballroom Classic - Addonline registration - Session 4 Saturday Matinee




_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 423 Newcomer Waltz
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_1_ G-PT1 419 Elijah Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 424 Newcomer Tango
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_1_ G-PT1 419 Elijah Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 425 Newcomer Foxtrot
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_1_ G-PT1 419 Elijah Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 426 Waltz
Newcomer
_1_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Pre Bronze
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 427 Tango
Newcomer
_1_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Pre Bronze
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 428 Foxtrot
Newcomer
_1_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Pre Bronze
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 429 Waltz
Pre Bronze
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_3_ L-A2 119 Holly Klinger Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Newcomer
_1_ AC-B1 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 430 Tango
Pre Bronze
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_3_ L-A2 119 Holly Klinger Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Newcomer
_1_ AC-B1 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 431 Foxtrot
Pre Bronze
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_3_ L-A2 119 Holly Klinger Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Newcomer
_1_ AC-B1 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 432 Pre Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_2_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 433 Pre Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH

_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B1 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH

_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ G-PT2 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

Pre Bronze DSS Waltz
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 434 Pre Bronze Tango
_1_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH

_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B1 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH

_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ G-PT2 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

Pre Bronze DSS Tango
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 435 Pre Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH

_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B1 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH

_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ G-PT2 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

Pre Bronze DSS Foxtrot
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 436 Viennese Waltz
Pre Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH

_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Pre Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

Pre Bronze DSS Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 437 Waltz
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Pre Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
_2_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 438 Tango
Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Pre Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
_2_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 439 Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Pre Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
_2_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 440 Pre Bronze Waltz
_5_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_2_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_1_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_4_ L-B2 142 Barb Bartley Sherrad Glosson Detroit, MI

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 441 Pre Bronze Tango
_5_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_3_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_4_ L-B2 142 Barb Bartley Sherrad Glosson Detroit, MI

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 442 Pre Bronze Foxtrot
_5_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_2_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_4_ L-B2 142 Barb Bartley Sherrad Glosson Detroit, MI

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 443 Pre Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_2_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 444 Intermediate Bronze Waltz
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_3_ L-A2 119 Holly Klinger Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 445 Intermediate Bronze Tango
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_3_ L-A2 119 Holly Klinger Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 446 Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_3_ L-A2 119 Holly Klinger Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 447 Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_2_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 448 Pre Bronze Peabody
_1_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 449 Intermediate Bronze Waltz
_7_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_2_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_3_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_8_ L-B2 142 Barb Bartley Sherrad Glosson Detroit, MI
_5_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_6_ L-B2 150 Patricia Packowski Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 450 Intermediate Bronze Tango
_7_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_4_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_5_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_6_ L-B2 142 Barb Bartley Sherrad Glosson Detroit, MI
_3_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_8_ L-B2 150 Patricia Packowski Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 451 Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
_7_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_5_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_3_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_2_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_8_ L-B2 142 Barb Bartley Sherrad Glosson Detroit, MI
_4_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_6_ L-B2 150 Patricia Packowski Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 452 Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
_5_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_2_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_3_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 453 Intermediate Bronze Peabody
_1_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 454 Intermediate Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

Full Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

Open Inter Bronze Waltz
_1_ G-A1 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

Intermediate Bronze DSS Waltz
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 455 Intermediate Bronze Tango
_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

Full Bronze Tango
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

Intermediate Bronze DSS Tango
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 456 Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

Full Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

Intermediate Bronze DSS Foxtrot
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 457 Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

Full Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A1 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

Intermediate Bronze DSS Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 458 Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[92.0] L-A2* 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_4_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_3_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 459 Tango
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[91.3] L-A2* 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_4_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_3_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 460 Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[92.3] L-A2* 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_4_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_3_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ AC-B2 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 461 Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Proficiency
_1_[92.0] L-A2* 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_3_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 462 Waltz
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ L-A1 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_1_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 463 Tango
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 464 Foxtrot
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 465 Viennese Waltz
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 466 Full Bronze Waltz
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_4_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH
_2_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 467 Full Bronze Tango
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_4_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH
_3_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 468 Full Bronze Foxtrot
_2_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_3_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH
_2_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 469 Full Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_2_ L-A2 149 Katya Yankelevich Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_4_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH
_2_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 470 Waltz
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_5_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_2_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_4_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_6_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 471 Tango
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_4_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_5_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_6_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 472 Foxtrot
Full Bronze
_4_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_6_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_2_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_3_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_5_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 473 Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze
_5_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_2_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_3_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 474 Full Bronze Peabody
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_1_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ G-A1 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_1_ G-B1 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 475 Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze DSS Waltz
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Full Bronze DSS Waltz
_1_ L-SR 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 476 Tango
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze DSS Tango
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Full Bronze DSS Tango
_1_ L-SR 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 477 Foxtrot
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze DSS Foxtrot
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Full Bronze DSS Foxtrot
_1_ L-SR 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 478 Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_1_ AC-B1 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze DSS Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
Full Bronze DSS Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-SR 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 479 Open Full Bronze Peabody
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 480 Open Full Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-A1 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_4_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_2_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_5_ L-B2 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 481 Open Full Bronze Tango
_4_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_3_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_5_ L-B2 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 482 Open Full Bronze Foxtrot
_4_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_3_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_5_ L-B2 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 483 Open Full Bronze Viennese Waltz
_4_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_3_ L-B2 149 Linda Kemp Brandon Barker Dublin, OH


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 484 Bronze American Smooth Closed Beginner Bronze 3-Dance (W/T/F)
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH
_2_ L-B1 119 Holly Klinger Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH

_2_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_1_ G-PT 419 Elijah Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

4 Dance "Shine" Closed Bronze Smooth(W/T/FT/VW)
_X_ G-C 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 485 Bronze American Smooth Closed Bronze 3-Dance (W/T/F)
_2_ L-B2 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
*S_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
*S_ L-B2 109 Kim Nelson Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-B2 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-B2 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_3_ L-B2 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_5_ L-B2 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
*S_ L-B2 142 Barb Bartley Sherrad Glosson Detroit, MI
_6_ L-B2 150 Patricia Packowski Jani Szukk Louisville, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 486 Bronze American Smooth Closed Bronze 3-Dance (W/T/F)
_3_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_5_ L-B1 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-B1 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH
_4_ L-B1 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

Bronze DSS Gentleman's Smooth Closed Bronze 3-Dance (W/T/F)
_1_ G-B 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH
_2_ G-B 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 487 Bronze American Smooth Closed Bronze 3-Dance (W/T/F)
_1_ L-C1 110 Alice Porter Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-B1 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH

_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ G-PT 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 488 Bronze MVP Smooth Closed Bronze 2-Dance Challenge (W/T)
_1_ L-A1 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-B 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH
_3_ L-B 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI

_1_ G-A 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH


4 Dance "Shine" Closed Bronze Smooth(W/T/FT/VW)
***Merge FT/VW with next heat***
_X_ G-B 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 489 Bronze MVP Smooth Closed Bronze 2-Dance Challenge (FT/VW)
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_1_ L-B 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH

_3_ L-C 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-C 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_1_ L-C 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ G-B 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 490 Bronze MVP Smooth Closed Bronze 2-Dance Challenge (W/T)
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

_2_ L-C 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_5_ L-C 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-C 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_1_ L-C 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_4_ L-C 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_6_ L-C 142 Barb Bartley Sherrad Glosson Detroit, MI

_1_ G-B 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH
_2_ G-B 417 Chris Nelson Brittany Vance Worthington, OH




_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 491 RS Smooth Closed Bronze Scholarship (W/T/F)
_2_ L-A 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-A 109 Sarah Monnier Aaron McLain Worthington, OH

American Smooth Closed Bronze 3-Dance (W/T/F)
_2_ AC-B 405 Craig Mullenbrock Nancy Mullenbrock Miamisburg, OH
_1_ AC-B 417 Chris Nelson Kim Nelson Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 492 RS Smooth Closed Bronze Scholarship (W/T/F)
_2_ L-B 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_3_ L-B 109 Theresa Alton Aaron McLain Worthington, OH
_1_ L-B 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_4_ G-B 406 Steve Rose Amy Ross Worthington, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 493 RS Smooth Closed Bronze Scholarship (W/T/F)
_4_ L-C 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-C 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_2_ L-C 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_3_ L-C 150 Patricia Packowski Jani Szukk Louisville, KY
_5_ G-C 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 494 Best of the Best Smooth Closed Bronze Scholarship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-A 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_6_ L-C 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-C 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-C 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_3_ L-C 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_5_ L-C 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_X_ G-C 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 495 Best of the Best Smooth Closed Bronze Scholarship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-B 119 Holly Klinger Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH

_4_ L-SR 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-SR 122 Paula Weiss Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_1_ L-SR 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_3_ L-SR 139 Judie Goodman Arthur McDuffey Troy, MI
_5_ L-SR 142 Barb Bartley Sherrad Glosson Detroit, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 496 Global Bronze Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-B 110 Robin Ulrich Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ G-B 402 Chris Burkhardt Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 497 Global Bronze Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-A 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_3_ L-C 103 Mieko Ide Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-C 110 Joan Baggs Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-C 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C 138 Ellen Sappington Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_5_ L-C 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL


Awards
Best of the Best Dance Off

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 498 Preliminary Silver Waltz
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_2_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_3_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 499 Preliminary Silver Tango
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_3_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 500 Preliminary Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_3_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 501 Preliminary Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ G-A2 406 Steve Rose Amanda Horn Miamisburg, OH

_2_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_3_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 502 Preliminary Silver Waltz
_3_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_6_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_4_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_2_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 503 Preliminary Silver Tango
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_6_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_5_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_3_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_2_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 504 Preliminary Silver Foxtrot
_3_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_6_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_5_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_4_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_2_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 505 Preliminary Silver Viennese Waltz
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_5_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_3_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_2_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 506 Preliminary Silver Waltz
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 507 Preliminary Silver Tango
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 508 Preliminary Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 509 Preliminary Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 510 Waltz
Preliminary Silver
_3_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 511 Tango
Preliminary Silver
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_3_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 512 Foxtrot
Preliminary Silver
_3_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 513 Viennese Waltz
Preliminary Silver
_3_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 514 Preliminary Silver Peabody
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 515 Intermediate Silver Waltz
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_5_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_2_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 516 Intermediate Silver Tango
_5_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_3_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_2_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 517 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_3_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_5_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_2_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 518 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_3_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_5_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_2_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 519 Intermediate Silver Waltz
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_3_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 520 Intermediate Silver Tango
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_3_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 521 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_3_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 522 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_3_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C1 128 Renee Martin Diego Semprun Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 523 Intermediate Silver Peabody
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 524 Waltz
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Intermediate Silver
_3_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_4_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH
_1_ G-B2 431 Tim Richter Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 525 Tango
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Intermediate Silver
_3_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_4_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH
_1_ G-B2 431 Tim Richter Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 526 Foxtrot
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Intermediate Silver
_2_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_4_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH
_1_ G-B2 431 Tim Richter Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 527 Viennese Waltz
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Intermediate Silver
_2_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_4_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH
_1_ G-B2 431 Tim Richter Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 528 Open Inter Silver Waltz
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 529 Open Inter Silver Tango
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_1_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_4_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 530 Open Inter Silver Foxtrot
_2_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_3_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 531 Open Inter Silver Waltz
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 532 Open Inter Silver Tango
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 533 Open Inter Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 534 Open Inter Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 535 Waltz
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 536 Tango
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 537 Foxtrot
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Full Silver
_1_ L-A1 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Open Inter Silver
_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 538 Open Inter Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_3_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_2_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 539 Open Inter Silver Peabody
_1_ L-B1 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 540 Waltz
Full Silver
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 541 Tango
Full Silver
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 542 Foxtrot
Full Silver
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_2_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 543 Viennese Waltz
Full Silver
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_2_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 544 Waltz
Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_1_ L-A2 119 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 545 Tango
Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_1_ L-A2 119 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 546 Foxtrot
Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_1_ L-A2 119 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 547 Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_1_ L-A2 119 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 548 Full Silver Waltz
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

Full Silver DSS Waltz
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 549 Full Silver Tango
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

Full Silver DSS Tango
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 550 Full Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

Full Silver DSS Foxtrot
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 551 Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN

_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_1_ AC-B2 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

Full Silver DSS Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 552 Waltz
Open Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL
Full Silver
_3_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_4_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH
_1_ G-B2 431 Tim Richter Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 553 Tango
Open Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL
Full Silver
_3_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_4_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH
_1_ G-B2 431 Tim Richter Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 554 Foxtrot
Open Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL
Full Silver
_3_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_4_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH
_1_ G-B2 431 Tim Richter Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 555 Viennese Waltz
Open Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL
Full Silver
_2_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_4_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH
_1_ G-B2 431 Tim Richter Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 556 Waltz
Full Silver
_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-A2 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 557 Tango
Full Silver
_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-A2 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 558 Foxtrot
Full Silver
_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-A2 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 559 Viennese Waltz
Full Silver
_X_ L-C1 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-C1 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Silver
_X_ L-A2 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 560 Waltz
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Full Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_1_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-B2 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_2_ L-B2 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 561 Tango
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
Full Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_2_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-B2 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_1_ L-B2 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 562 Foxtrot
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Full Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_1_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-B2 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_2_ L-B2 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 563 Viennese Waltz
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
Full Gold
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Gold
_1_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L-B2 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_2_ L-B2 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
Open Full Silver
_1_ G-B1 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 564 Full Silver Peabody
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 565 Open Advanced Waltz
_1_ L-A2 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-A2 119 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
Open Advanced DSS Waltz
_1_ L-SR 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 566 Open Advanced Tango
_1_ L-A2 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-A2 119 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
Open Advanced DSS Tango
_1_ L-SR 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 567 Open Advanced Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-A2 119 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
Open Advanced DSS Foxtrot
_1_ L-SR 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 568 Open Advanced Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-A2 119 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH
Open Advanced DSS Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-SR 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 569 Open Advanced Waltz
_1_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-B2 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_X_ L-B2 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 570 Open Advanced Tango
_1_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-B2 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_X_ L-B2 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 571 Open Advanced Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-B2 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_X_ L-B2 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 572 Open Advanced Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-B2 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_X_ L-B2 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 573 Open Advanced Waltz
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B1 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_2_ L-B1 121 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 574 Open Advanced Tango
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B1 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_2_ L-B1 121 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 575 Open Advanced Foxtrot
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B1 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_2_ L-B1 121 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 576 Open Advanced Viennese Waltz
_X_ L-B1 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L-B1 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_2_ L-B1 121 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL


Awards

***Merge with both 2-Dance events***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 577 Gold American Smooth Closed Gold 4-Dance (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-B2 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 578 Silver MVP Smooth Closed Silver 2-Dance Challenge (W/T)
_1_ L-B 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_2_ G-C 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ G-C 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 579 Silver MVP Smooth Closed Silver 2-Dance Challenge (FT/VW)
_1_ L-B 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ G-C 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH



***Merge with Silver 4-Dance heat***
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 580 Open A 6-Dance Challenge - Waltz
_1_ L- 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 581 Open A 6-Dance Challenge - Tango
_1_ L- 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 582 Open A 6-Dance Challenge - Foxtrot
_1_ L- 105 Tiffany Bizeau Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 583 American Smooth Closed Silver 4-Dance (W/T/F/VW)
_X_ AC-B 410 Tom Ulrich Robin Ulrich Powell, OH
_1_ AC-B 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

Silver MVP Smooth Closed Silver 2-Dance Challenge (W/T)
_1_ G-B 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

Silver MVP Smooth Closed Silver 2-Dance Challenge (FT/VW)
_1_ G-B 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 584 Open C 6-Dance Challenge - Waltz
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L- 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_4_ G- 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_5_ G- 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 585 Open C 6-Dance Challenge - Tango
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L- 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_4_ G- 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_5_ G- 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 586 Open C 6-Dance Challenge - Foxtrot
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L- 107 Lynne Workman Craig Johnston Miamisburg, OH
_4_ G- 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_5_ G- 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH




_____________________________________________________________________________________________
***Merge with 9 Dance heats***
Heat 587 Silver DSS Gentleman's Smooth Closed Silver 3-Dance (W/T/F)
_3_ G-B 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ G-B 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_4_ G-B 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH
_1_ G-B 431 Tim Richter Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

Global Silver Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-A 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 588 Open C 9-Dance Challenge - Waltz
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L- 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 589 Open C 9-Dance Challenge - Tango
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_3_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L- 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 590 Open C 9-Dance Challenge - Foxtrot
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L- 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 591 Open C 9-Dance Challenge - Vienesse Waltz
_1_ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ L- 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 592 Global Silver Smooth Scholarship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-B 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ L-C 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ G-C 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_3_ G-C 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_1_ L-SR 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 593 Silver American Smooth Closed Silver 4-Dance (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-A2 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_3_ L-B2 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ L-B2 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_2_ L-B2 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR

_1_ L-SR 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_2_ G-B2 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_1_ G-B2 409 Floyd Friedli Katt Baumgartner Virginia Beach, VA
_3_ G-B2 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 594 Silver American Smooth Closed Silver 4-Dance (W/T/F/VW)
_4_ L-B1 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B1 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_3_ L-B1 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

Am/Am American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ AC-A 422 Justin Chiou Hannah Bundus Cincinnati, OH

Gold American Smooth Closed Gold 4-Dance (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-C1 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 595 Pro/Am American Smooth DSS Qualifier (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-A 121 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY

_1_ L-B 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B 119 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH

American Smooth Closed Silver 4-Dance (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ AC-C 425 Don Clark Judy Clark Hamilton , OH

RS Smooth Closed Silver Scholarship (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-C 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_3_ G-C 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_4_ G-C 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH
_2_ G-C 431 Tim Richter Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 596 RS Smooth Closed Silver Scholarship (W/T/F/VW)
_2_ L-B 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_1_ L-B 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA

_1_ L-SR 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

Am/Am American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ AC-B 434 Mike Berding Malinda McCullough Cincinnati, OH

Pro/Am American Smooth DSS Qualifier (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-C1 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 597 Pro/Am American Smooth DSS Qualifier (W/T/F/VW)
_2_ L-C 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_5_ L-C 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_X_ L-C 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-C 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
_6_ L-C 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI
_X_ L-C 118 Samantha Parry Przemek Fokt Columbus, OH
_3_ L-C 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
_1_ L-C 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL



Heat 598 Best of the Best Smooth Closed Silver Scholarship (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-B 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B 127 Amanda Ances Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH

_X_ L-SR 103 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_2_ L-SR 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-SR 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
_4_ G-SR 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
_5_ G-SR 423 Stephen Kaiser Laura Karasek Hamilton , OH
_3_ G-SR 431 Tim Richter Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 599 Best of the Best Smooth Closed Silver Scholarship (W/T/F/VW)
_3_ L-C 106 Sharon Gentling Gary Dahl Rochester, MN
_1_ L-C 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_4_ L-C 127 Pamela Drummond-Ray Staz Dawson Beachwood, OH
_5_ L-C 137 Sharon Albert Jonah Schneider Westfield, IN
_2_ L-C 138 Julie Chen Rex Jones Marietta , GA
_6_ G-C 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

Silver American Smooth Closed Silver 4-Dance (W/T/F/VW)
_X_ L-C1 152 Fran Dishman Michael Petr Portland , OR


Awards
Best of the Best Dance Off


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 8 Silver Scent of a Woman Tango Solo
_1_[93.7] L- 113 Eileen Carman Adam Maynard Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 10 Advanced Gold "River" Solo
_1_[98.3] L- 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 600 Cha Cha
Newcomer
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-PT2 113 Panthea Maynard Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
Newcomer
_X_ G-PT1 432 J. Francesco Clements Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 601 Samba
Newcomer
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Newcomer
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 602 Rumba
Newcomer
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Newcomer
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 603 Newcomer Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 604 Jive
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-PT2 113 Panthea Maynard Adam Maynard Columbus, OH
Newcomer
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 605 Cha Cha
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ G-PT1 414 Anthony Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH
_X_ G-PT1 432 J. Francesco Clements Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 606 Samba
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ G-PT1 414 Anthony Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 607 Rumba
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Preliminary Bronze
_1_ G-PT1 414 Anthony Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 608 Preliminary Bronze Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-PT1 414 Anthony Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 609 Preliminary Bronze Jive
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-PT1 414 Anthony Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 610 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 611 Intermediate Bronze Samba
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 612 Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 613 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ L-PT2 113 Panthea Maynard Adam Maynard Columbus, OH

_1_ G-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_X_ AC-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Hua Ling Sun Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 614 Intermediate Bronze Samba
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

Intermediate Bronze Samba
_1_ G-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_X_ AC-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Hua Ling Sun Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 615 Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ G-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_X_ AC-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Hua Ling Sun Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 616 Intermediate Bronze Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 143 Kirsten Kramer Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 617 Intermediate Bronze Jive
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ L-PT2 113 Panthea Maynard Adam Maynard Columbus, OH

_1_ G-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_X_ AC-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Hua Ling Sun Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 618 Cha Cha
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 619 Samba
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 620 Rumba
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 621 Paso Doble
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 407 Shahid Noor Anna Garkusha Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 622 Jive
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 407 Shahid Noor Anna Garkusha Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 623 Cha Cha
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 147 Anna Garkusha Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ G-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Hua Ling Sun Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 624 Samba
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 147 Anna Garkusha Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze Samba
_1_ G-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Hua Ling Sun Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 625 Rumba
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 147 Anna Garkusha Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze Rumba
_1_ G-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Hua Ling Sun Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 626 Paso Doble
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 147 Anna Garkusha Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 627 Jive
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A2 147 Anna Garkusha Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH
Full Bronze Jive
_1_ G-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH
Full Bronze
_X_ AC-PT2 433 Joshua Stefano Hua Ling Sun Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 628 Cha Cha
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 407 Shahid Noor Anna Garkusha Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 629 Samba
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 407 Shahid Noor Anna Garkusha Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 630 Rumba
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL
Open Inter Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 407 Shahid Noor Anna Garkusha Cincinnati, OH
Open Full Bronze
_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 631 Open Full Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ AC-A2 407 Shahid Noor Anna Garkusha Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 632 Open Full Bronze Samba
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ AC-A2 407 Shahid Noor Anna Garkusha Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 633 Open Full Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ AC-A2 407 Shahid Noor Anna Garkusha Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 634 Open Full Bronze Paso Doble
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ AC-A2 407 Shahid Noor Anna Garkusha Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 635 Open Full Bronze Jive
_1_ L-C1 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_1_ AC-A2 407 Shahid Noor Anna Garkusha Cincinnati, OH

_X_ G-JR2 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 636 Bronze International Latin Closed Beginner Bronze 3-Dance (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-SR 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_X_ G-JR 403 Kensington Wheeler Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN

International Latin Closed Bronze 3-Dance (CC/S/R)
_1_ AC-A 407 Shahid Noor Anna Garkusha Cincinnati, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 637 Bronze International Latin Closed Beginner Bronze 3-Dance (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-B2 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

Bronze International Latin Closed Bronze 3-Dance (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-A2 147 Anna Garkusha Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

Bronze International Latin Closed Bronze 3-Dance (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-B1 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH

_1_ G-PT 414 Anthony Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 638 Best of the Best Latin Closed Bronze Scholarship (CC/S/R)

_1_ L-C 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-C 146 Lynette Pope Brian Baker Birmingham, AL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 639 Best of the Best Latin Closed Bronze Scholarship (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-B 110 Cheryle Russo Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
_2_ L-B 147 Anna Garkusha Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

_1_ L-SR 146 Marty Barr Brian Baker Birmingham, AL


Awards
Best of the Best Dance Off

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 640 Cha Cha
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_1_ L-A2 129 Aneta Jordan Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 641 Samba
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_1_ L-A2 129 Aneta Jordan Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 642 Rumba
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_2_ L-A2 129 Aneta Jordan Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 643 Paso Doble
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-A2 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 644 Jive
Intermediate Silver
_2_ L-A2 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
_1_ L-A2 129 Aneta Jordan Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
Preliminary Silver
_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 645 Cha Cha
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI
Full Silver
_X_ L-A2 129 Aneta Jordan Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ G-PT2 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 646 Samba
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI
Full Silver
_X_ L-A2 129 Aneta Jordan Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ G-PT2 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 647 Rumba
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI
Full Silver
_X_ L-A2 129 Aneta Jordan Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ G-PT2 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 648 Jive
Open Inter Silver
_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI
Full Silver
_X_ L-A2 129 Aneta Jordan Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

_1_ G-PT2 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 649 Open Gold Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 650 Open Gold Samba
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 651 Open Gold Rumba
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 652 Paso Doble
Open Gold
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI
Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH
Open Gold
_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 653 Jive
Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI
Open Gold
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ G-JR1 413 Andrey Bakalov Svetlana Bakalov Columbus , OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 654 Full Silver Cha Cha
_2_ L-B1 104 Monica Chitkara Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-B1 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 655 Full Silver Samba
_2_ L-B1 104 Monica Chitkara Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-B1 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 656 Full Silver Rumba
_2_ L-B1 104 Monica Chitkara Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-B1 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 657 Full Silver Paso Doble
_2_ L-B1 104 Monica Chitkara Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-B1 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 658 Full Silver Jive
_2_ L-B1 104 Monica Chitkara Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_1_ L-B1 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 659 Cha Cha
Open Advanced
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ L-YTH 104 Maria Robinson Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Gold
_1_ AC-JR2 416 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 660 Samba
Open Advanced
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ L-YTH 104 Maria Robinson Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Gold
_1_ AC-JR2 416 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 661 Rumba
Open Advanced
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ L-YTH 104 Maria Robinson Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Gold
_1_ AC-JR2 416 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 662 Paso Doble
Open Advanced
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI

_1_ L-YTH 104 Maria Robinson Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Gold
_1_ AC-JR2 416 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 663 Jive
Open Advanced
_1_ L-B1 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_1_ L-YTH 104 Maria Robinson Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
Open Gold
_1_ AC-JR2 416 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 664 Open Full Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 665 Open Full Silver Samba
_1_ L-B1 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 666 Open Full Silver Rumba
_1_ L-B1 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 667 Open Full Silver Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 668 Open Full Silver Jive
_1_ L-B1 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA

_1_ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI


Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 669 Silver International Latin Closed Silver 4-Dance (CC/S/R/J)
___ L-B1 104 Monica Chitkara Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
___ L-B1 129 Aneta Jordan Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

___ L-C1 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI

___ G-PT 418 Trey Adams Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 670 Pro/Am International Latin DSS Qualifier (CC/S/R/PD/J)
___ L-C 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

___ L-JR 104 Maria Robinson Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH

Am/Am International Latin (CC/S/R/PD/J)
___ AC-YTH 415 Oskar Rybczynski Greta Acas Lincolnshire, IL


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 671 Silver International Latin Closed Silver 4-Dance (CC/S/R/J)
___ L-B2 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
___ L-B2 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI

___ L-YTH 143 Emma Waters Alyenendrov Tsorokean Cincinnati , OH

Best of the Best Latin Closed Silver Scholarship (CC/S/R/J)
___ L-B 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
___ L-B 129 Aneta Jordan Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 672 Best of the Best Latin Closed Silver Scholarship (CC/S/R/J)
___ L-C 104 Monica Chitkara Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
___ L-C 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA

___ L-SR 144 Michele Michaels Bill Kumer Pittsburgh, PA
___ L-SR 148 Sue Gillespie Andrzei Przybyl Detroit , MI


Awards
Best of the Best Dance Off


Columbus Ballroom Classic - Addonline registration - Session 5 Saturday Evening



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 674 Fordney Open Gold Open Ballroom 5 Dance (W/T/VW/F/QS)
___ AC-YTH 420 Nathan Krumhorn Isabella Stanevicius Willowbrook, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 675 Pro/Am Best of the Best Smooth C Open Scholarship (W/T/F/VW)
_X_ L- 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
___ L- 121 Jill Bradford Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
___ L- 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL
___ G- 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH

Pro/Am Best of the Best Smooth B Open Scholarship (W/T/F/VW)
_X_ L- 110 Heidi Lewis Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH
___ L- 119 Heidi Martin Nichy Vegas Cleveland, OH



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 5 Cabaret
___ 120 Devan McClish Brooke Mortimer Hermitage, TN
___ 145 Shane Jensen Shannon Jensen Estero, FL
___ 426 Caleb Schneider Malaki Schneider Hamilton , OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 676 Pro/Am Best of the Best Smooth Open SR Scholarship (W/T/F/VW)
___ L- 103 Jane Dippong Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
___ L- 105 Candyse Jeffries Jeremy Mainous Cincinnati, OH
___ L- 114 Susie Sills Richard Tonizzo Toronto, CANADA
___ L- 115 Sheryl Pomerance Louis Johnson Plymouth, MI
___ L- 121 Maureen Andrews Andrea Stefano Elsmere, KY
___ G- 404 Doug Brueckner Desiree Mainous Cincinnati, OH
___ G- 431 Tim Richter Maura Garuccio Columbus, OH

Pro/Am Best of the Best Smooth A Open Scholarship (W/T/F/VW)
___ L- 110 Stacy Tilford Josh Tilford Cincinnati, OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 677 Fordney Open Gold Open Latin 4-Dance (CC/S/R/J)
___ AC-PT 2 428 Bryan Rizun Capri Johnson Lincolnshire, IL

___ AC-JR 2 416 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL

___ AC-YTH 415 Oskar Rybczynski Greta Acas Lincolnshire, IL


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 678 Fordney Open Gold Open Ballroom 5 Dance (W/T/VW/F/QS)
___ AC-JR 2 420 Nathan Krumhorn Isabella Stanevicius Willowbrook, IL


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 679 Fordney Gold Open Latin 5-Dance (CC/S/R/PD/J)
Fordney Gold Closed Latin 4-Dance (CC/S/R/J)
___ AC-PT 2 428 Bryan Rizun Capri Johnson Lincolnshire, IL

Open Gold Open Latin 5-Dance (CC/S/R/PD/J)
___ AC-JR 1 427 Leor Koyfman Sonya Tannenbaum Lincolnshire, IL


Awards - DSS Top 20 Students

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 681 Fordney Open Gold Open Latin 5-Dance (CC/S/R/PD/J)
___ AC-JR 2 401 David Maimon Alisa Guzman Warminster, PA
___ AC-JR 2 416 Lucas Zbranek Wiktoria Budyk Lincolnshire, IL
___ AC-JR 2 420 Nathan Krumhorn Isabella Stanevicius Willowbrook, IL
___ AC-JR 2 421 Ethan Hayutt Anna Jgenti New York, NY
___ AC-JR 2 427 Leor Koyfman Sonya Tannenbaum Lincolnshire, IL


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 6 Semi-final Round Professional American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
___ 101 Alexander Romanov Anna Blagodyreva Austin, TX
___ 102 Fabio Pellicori Emily Mertens Indianapolis, IN
___ 108 Charles Norris Carissa Norris Knoxville, TN
___ 112 Aleksandar Vukosavljevic Alexandra Smirnova Jersey City, NJ
___ 117 Daniel Blain Mariel Blain Pearland, TX
___ 127 Staz Dawson Jacklyn Gonyea Beachwood, OH
___ 131 Mariusz Zakrzewski Lynnsay Ray Las Vegas, NV
___ 133 Ben Seifert Ashley Mattingly The Woodlands, TX
___ 134 Evgenii Grinin Olga Morozova Norristown, PA
_X_ 154 Peter Minkov Yulia Sorokata Chicago, IL
___ 426 Caleb Schneider Malaki Schneider Hamilton , OH


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 682 Pro/Am Best of the Best Latin Open A Scholarship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
___ L- 104 Maria Robinson Aleko Khutsidze Blacklick, OH
_X_ L- 147 Anna Garkusha Patrick Clements Cincinnati, OH

Pro/Am Best of the Best Latin Open C Scholarship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
___ L- 122 Karen Robb Dmitry Demidov Pittsburgh, PA
___ L- 129 Nichelle Kennedy Aleks Nashev Chicago, IL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 683 Fordney Open Gold Open Latin 5-Dance (CC/S/R/PD/J)
___ AC-YTH 401 David Maimon Alisa Guzman Warminster, PA
___ AC-YTH 415 Oskar Rybczynski Greta Acas Lincolnshire, IL
___ AC-YTH 420 Nathan Krumhorn Isabella Stanevicius Willowbrook, IL
___ AC-YTH 421 Ethan Hayutt Anna Jgenti New York, NY


Awards
Fordney Dance Off
Best of the Best Dance Off

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 6 Final Round Professional American Smooth (W/T/F/VW)



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 7 Professional International Latin (CC/S/R/PD/J)
___ 116 Daniele Fulvi Veronica Criscione District Heights, MD
___ 122 Dmitry Demidov Joanna Meller Pittsburgh, PA
___ 123 Aleksei Shipilov Julia Mitina Westchester, PA
___ 124 Roman Italyankin Sasha Bokova Los Angeles, CA
___ 132 Simone Spadoni Simona Caporale Portsmouth, VA
___ 151 Dmitrii Chopenko Valeria Khrapak Milwaukee, WI




Awards - CBC Top Students, Teachers and Studios

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 8 Semi-final Round Professional American Rhythm (CC/R/SW/B/M)
___ 108 Charles Norris Carissa Norris Knoxville, TN
___ 109 Aaron McLain Brittany Vance Worthington, OH
___ 117 Daniel Blain Mariel Blain Pearland, TX
_X_ 120 Devan McClish Brooke Mortimer Hermitage, TN
___ 123 Aleksei Shipilov Julia Mitina Westchester, PA
___ 130 Jonathan Chen Melissa Rose Marietta, GA
___ 136 Enoch Evans Anastasia Gordeeva Columbus, OH
___ 140 Toshko Kondov Kristen Dobson Medina, OH
___ 145 Shane Jensen Shannon Jensen Estero, FL
___ 153 Gil Aromas Andrea Rupley Maumee, OH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 9 Professional International Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/Q)
___ 111 Gianni Caliandro Arianna Esposito Bethesda, MD
___ 134 Evgenii Grinin Olga Morozova Norristown, PA
___ 135 Riccardo Conte Eleonara Filippi Fairfax, VA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 8 Final Round Professional American Rhythm (CC/R/SW/B/M)

Awards - Professional Open Events