California Open DanceSport
Check back before competition as times change due to changes/cancellations
 

California Open - Session 1 Friday


Heat 1 Newcomer Waltz
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 2 Newcomer Tango
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 3 Newcomer Foxtrot
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 4 Newcomer Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 5 Newcomer Waltz
_1_ L-A 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-A2 119 Mandy Sprejz Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 6 Newcomer Tango
_1_ L-A 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-A2 119 Mandy Sprejz Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 7 Newcomer Foxtrot
_1_ L-A 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 8 Newcomer Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 9 Pre Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 10 Pre Bronze Tango
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 11 Pre Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 12 Pre Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 13 Pre Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-A2 119 Mandy Sprejz Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

_1_ L-B1 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 14 Pre Bronze Tango
_1_ L-A2 119 Mandy Sprejz Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

_1_ L-B1 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 15 Pre Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 16 Pre Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 17 Intermediate Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 18 Intermediate Bronze Tango
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 19 Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 20 Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 21 Intermediate Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-A1 109 Elizabeth Hahn Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 22 Intermediate Bronze Tango
_1_ L-A1 109 Elizabeth Hahn Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 23 Intermediate Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-A1 109 Elizabeth Hahn Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 24 Intermediate Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A1 109 Elizabeth Hahn Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 25 Full Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 26 Full Bronze Tango
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 27 Full Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 28 Full Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA


_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 29 Full Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-A1 109 Elizabeth Hahn Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ L-A1 136 Julia Fusco Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ G-A2 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 30 Full Bronze Tango
_1_ L-A1 109 Elizabeth Hahn Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ L-A1 136 Julia Fusco Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ G-A2 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

_1_ G-B1 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 31 Full Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-A1 109 Elizabeth Hahn Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ L-A1 136 Julia Fusco Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ G-A2 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

_1_ G-B1 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 32 Full Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A1 109 Elizabeth Hahn Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 33 Open Full Bronze Waltz
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 34 Open Full Bronze Tango
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 35 Open Full Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 36 Open Full Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 37 Open Full Bronze Peabody
_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 38 Open Full Bronze Waltz
_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 39 Open Full Bronze Tango
_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 40 Open Full Bronze Foxtrot
_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 41 Open Full Bronze Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Awards

Heat 42 Closed Bronze Pro/Am 3-dance Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
Closed Bronze Pro/Am 3-dance Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-B 109 Elizabeth Hahn Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ L-B 136 Julia Fusco Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA
_3_ G-B 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

DCT Newcomer Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-B 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 43 Closed Bronze Pro/Am 3-dance Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-A 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ L-SR1 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ G-SR1 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA

_1_ G-SR2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 44 Closed Bronze Smooth Championship(W/T/FT)
DCT Senior Closed Bronze Smooth Championship(W/T/FT)
_2_ G-SR 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA
_1_ G-SR 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA

Pro/Am Bronze Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-B 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 45 Closed Bronze Pro/Am Gentlemen Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
Closed Bronze Pro/Am Gentlemen Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_2_ G-SR1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA
_1_ G-SR1 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA


Heat 46 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Bronze Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-A 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B 109 Elizabeth Hahn Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ L-C 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 47 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Bronze Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-SR1 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ G-SR1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Awards
Heat 47A Bronze Smooth Best of the Best Overall
_4_ L- 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA
_1_ L- 109 Elizabeth Hahn Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ L- 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L- 309 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

Break

Heat 48 Pre Silver Waltz
_2_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B2 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

_1_ G-C2 316 Allen Brown Kasia Michaels La Jolla, CA

Heat 49 Pre Silver Tango
_2_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B2 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

Heat 50 Pre Silver Foxtrot
_2_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B2 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

Heat 51 Pre Silver Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B2 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 52 Intermediate Silver Waltz
_1_ L-A 146 McKenna Mobley Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

Heat 53 Intermediate Silver Tango
_1_ L-A 146 McKenna Mobley Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

Heat 54 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-A 146 McKenna Mobley Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

Heat 55 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A 146 McKenna Mobley Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 56 Intermediate Silver Waltz
_1_ L-A2 146 Carol Lam Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B1 345 Phil Agins Bailey Carrillo Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 57 Intermediate Silver Tango
_1_ L-A2 146 Carol Lam Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B1 345 Phil Agins Bailey Carrillo Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 58 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 146 Carol Lam Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B1 345 Phil Agins Bailey Carrillo Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 59 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 146 Carol Lam Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B1 345 Phil Agins Bailey Carrillo Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 60 Intermediate Silver Waltz
_1_ L-B2 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C2 316 Allen Brown Kasia Michaels La Jolla, CA

Heat 61 Intermediate Silver Tango
_1_ L-B2 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 62 Intermediate Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 63 Intermediate Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 64 Full Silver Waltz
_1_ L-A 146 McKenna Mobley Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ L-A1 145 Katie Shaw Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Heat 65 Full Silver Tango
_1_ L-A 146 McKenna Mobley Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ L-A1 145 Katie Shaw Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Heat 66 Full Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-A 146 McKenna Mobley Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ L-A1 145 Katie Shaw Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Heat 67 Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A 146 McKenna Mobley Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ L-A1 145 Katie Shaw Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Heat 68 Full Silver Waltz
_2_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B2 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 69 Full Silver Tango
_2_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B2 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 70 Full Silver Foxtrot
_2_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B2 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 71 Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B2 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 72 Open Full Silver Waltz
_3_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX
_2_ L-B2 131 Hana Lauterkranc Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B2 146 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-A1 398 Ronald Fulgencio Elisa McCann Oceanside, CA

_1_ G-B2 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 73 Open Full Silver Tango
_3_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX
_2_ L-B2 131 Hana Lauterkranc Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B2 146 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-A1 398 Ronald Fulgencio Elisa McCann Oceanside, CA

_1_ G-B2 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 74 Open Full Silver Foxtrot
_3_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX
_2_ L-B2 131 Hana Lauterkranc Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B2 146 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B2 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 75 Open Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_3_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX
_2_ L-B2 131 Hana Lauterkranc Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B2 146 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B2 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 76 Open Full Silver Peabody
_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_2_ G-B2 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 77 Open Full Silver Waltz
_2_ L-B1 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B1 143 Melanie Mottram Tykhon Zhyvkov Pasadena, CA

_1_ G-C1 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 78 Open Full Silver Tango
_2_ L-B1 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B1 143 Melanie Mottram Tykhon Zhyvkov Pasadena, CA

_1_ G-C1 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 79 Open Full Silver Foxtrot
_2_ L-B1 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B1 143 Melanie Mottram Tykhon Zhyvkov Pasadena, CA

_1_ G-C1 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 80 Open Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B1 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B1 143 Melanie Mottram Tykhon Zhyvkov Pasadena, CA

_1_ G-C1 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 81 Open Full Silver Peabody
_1_ G-C1 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 82 Full Gold Waltz
_1_ L-B1 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 387 Robert Gorelick Viktorija . Rowland Heights, CA

Heat 83 Full Gold Tango
_1_ L-B1 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 387 Robert Gorelick Viktorija . Rowland Heights, CA

Heat 84 Full Gold Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 387 Robert Gorelick Viktorija . Rowland Heights, CA

Heat 85 Full Gold Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 387 Robert Gorelick Viktorija . Rowland Heights, CA

Heat 86 Open Full Gold Waltz
_1_ L-B1 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Heat 87 Open Full Gold Tango
_1_ L-B1 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Heat 88 Open Full Gold Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Heat 89 Open Full Gold Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Heat 90 Open Full Gold Waltz
_1_ L-B2 131 Hana Lauterkranc Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Heat 91 Open Full Gold Tango
_1_ L-B2 131 Hana Lauterkranc Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Heat 92 Open Full Gold Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 131 Hana Lauterkranc Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Heat 93 Open Full Gold Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 131 Hana Lauterkranc Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA
_2_ L-B2 148 Jatila Van Der Veen Vasily Golovin Carpinteria, CA

Heat 94 Open Advanced Waltz
_1_ L-B1 109 Nancy Rapoport Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ L-B1 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Heat 95 Open Advanced Tango
_1_ L-B1 109 Nancy Rapoport Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ L-B1 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Heat 96 Open Advanced Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 109 Nancy Rapoport Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ L-B1 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Heat 97 Open Advanced Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 109 Nancy Rapoport Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ L-B1 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Awards

Heat 98 Closed Silver Pro/Am 3-dance Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
Closed Silver Pro/Am 3-dance Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-A 146 McKenna Mobley Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

DCT Senior Closed Silver Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-SR 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Heat 99 Closed Silver Pro/Am 3-dance Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-B 146 Carol Lam Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 100 Closed Silver Pro/Am 3-dance Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_2_ L-C 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-C 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 101 Closed Silver Pro/Am 3-dance Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-SR1 146 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA
_2_ G-SR1 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS
_3_ G-SR1 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA


Heat 102 Closed Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
Closed Silver Pro/Am Gentlemen Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ G-GA 398 Ronald Fulgencio Elisa McCann Oceanside, CA

_1_ G-GC 345 Phil Agins Bailey Carrillo Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-SR1 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Pro/Am Silver Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-B 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Closed Gold Smooth Solo Challenge (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ A-B 318 Susana Sarangaya New York, NY


Heat 103 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Silver Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_2_ L-A 145 Katie Shaw Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA
_1_ L-A 146 McKenna Mobley Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 104 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Silver Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-B 146 Carol Lam Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 105 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Silver Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-C 146 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 106 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Silver Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_2_ L-SR1 111 Esther Mok Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA
_1_ L-SR1 146 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA


Heat 107 Pro/Am 3-dance Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
Closed Gold
_1_ G-SR1 387 Robert Gorelick Viktorija . Rowland Heights, CA
Open
_1_ L-C 131 Hana Lauterkranc Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Heat 108 Pro/Am Open Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
Pro/Am Open Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_3_ L-B 109 Nancy Rapoport Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_4_ L-B 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX
_2_ L-B 131 Paula Darlas Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-B 143 Melanie Mottram Tykhon Zhyvkov Pasadena, CA

Open Senior Pro/Am Gentlemen Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ G-SR1 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 109 DCT Senior Open Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_2_ G-SR 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA
_1_ G-SR 387 Robert Gorelick Viktorija . Rowland Heights, CA


Heat 110 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Gold Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-C 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 111 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Open Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_2_ L-C 109 Nancy Rapoport Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_4_ L-C 131 Hana Lauterkranc Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA
_1_ L-C 143 Melanie Mottram Tykhon Zhyvkov Pasadena, CA
_3_ L-C 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Break
Heat 111A Silver Smooth Best of the Best Overall
_1_ L- 146 McKenna Mobley Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA
_4_ L- 346 Carol Lam Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA
_3_ L- 546 Laura Sirott Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA
_2_ L- 746 Kathy Wimmer Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 111B Gold Ballroom Best of the Best Overall
_1_ L- 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 111A Open Smooth Best of the Best Overall
_1_ L- 143 Melanie Mottram Tykhon Zhyvkov Pasadena, CA

Break

Solo 1 Solo-Bronze "Party" Solo
_1_[91.4] G- 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Solo 2 Full Silver Foxtrot Solo
_1_[90.4] G- 344 Mark Jason Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Solo 3 Full Silver Hustle Cabaret Solo
_X_ L- 101 Linda Miller Carlos Zapata Toronto, CANADA

Solo 4 Solo-Bronze "Cinderella" Solo
_1_[91.6] G- 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Solo 5 Solo-Open Waltz Solo
_1_[95.2] L- 131 Hana Lauterkranc Sean Brunell Pasadena, CA

Awards

Heat 112 Cha Cha
Newcomer
_1_ L-A 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA
Proficiency Newcomer Bronze
_1_[91.2] L-A2* 119 Mandy Sprejz Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

Heat 113 Rumba
Newcomer
_1_ L-A 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA
Proficiency Newcomer Bronze
_1_[91.4] L-A2* 119 Mandy Sprejz Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

Heat 114 Newcomer East Coast Swing
_1_ L-A 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 115 Newcomer Bolero
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 116 Newcomer Mambo
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 117 Newcomer Merengue
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 118 Newcomer Salsa
_1_ L-A 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 119 Newcomer Bachata
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 120 Newcomer Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-A2 119 Mandy Sprejz Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 121 Newcomer Rumba
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-A2 119 Mandy Sprejz Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 122 Newcomer East Coast Swing
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 123 Newcomer Bolero
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 124 Newcomer Mambo
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 125 Newcomer Merengue
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 126 Newcomer Salsa
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 127 Newcomer Bachata
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 128 Pre Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 129 Pre Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 130 Pre Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ L-A1 136 Alex Russ Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 131 Pre Bronze Bolero
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 132 Pre Bronze Mambo
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 133 Pre Bronze Merengue
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 134 Pre Bronze Salsa
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 135 Pre Bronze Bachata
_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 136 Pre Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 119 Manuela Huscher Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

_1_ L-B1 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 137 Pre Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-A2 119 Manuela Huscher Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

_1_ L-B1 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 138 Pre Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ L-A2 119 Manuela Huscher Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

_1_ L-B1 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 139 Pre Bronze Bolero
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 140 Pre Bronze Mambo
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 141 Pre Bronze Merengue
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 142 Pre Bronze Hustle
_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

Heat 143 Pre Bronze Nite Club 2-Step
_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

Heat 144 Pre Bronze Salsa
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 145 Pre Bronze Bachata
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 146 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-A1 114 Heidi Schwiekert Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA
_2_ L-A1 121 Victoria Abe Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 147 Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-A1 114 Heidi Schwiekert Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA
_2_ L-A1 121 Victoria Abe Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 148 Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-A1 114 Heidi Schwiekert Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA
_2_ L-A1 121 Victoria Abe Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 149 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_3_ G-B2 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA
_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 150 Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_3_ G-B2 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA
_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 151 Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
_3_ G-B2 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA
_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 152 Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 153 Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 154 Intermediate Bronze Merengue
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 155 Intermediate Bronze Hustle
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

Heat 156 Intermediate Bronze Nite Club 2-Step
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

Heat 157 Intermediate Bronze Salsa
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 158 Intermediate Bronze Bachata
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 159 Intermediate Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 119 Manuela Huscher Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-A2 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ AC-B1 303 JoAn Laes Megan Meier Roseville, MN

Heat 160 Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-A2 119 Manuela Huscher Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-A2 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ AC-B1 303 JoAn Laes Megan Meier Roseville, MN

Heat 161 Intermediate Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ L-A2 119 Manuela Huscher Matthias Kruschel Cottbus Germany

_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-A2 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ AC-B1 303 JoAn Laes Megan Meier Roseville, MN

Heat 162 Intermediate Bronze Bolero
_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 163 Intermediate Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 164 Intermediate Bronze Merengue
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 165 Intermediate Bronze West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

Heat 166 Intermediate Bronze Hustle
_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

Heat 167 Intermediate Bronze Nite Club 2-Step
_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

Heat 168 Intermediate Bronze Salsa
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 169 Intermediate Bronze Bachata
_1_ L-B2 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 170 Full Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_2_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B1 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_3_ G-B2 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA
_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 171 Full Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_2_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B1 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_2_ G-B2 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA
_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 172 Full Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_2_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B1 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_3_ G-B2 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA
_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 173 Full Bronze Bolero
_2_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B1 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_2_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 174 Full Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-AA 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_2_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_1_ L-B1 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-B2 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ G-B2 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 175 Full Bronze Merengue
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 176 Full Bronze West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B1 105 Debbie Lindsey Keith Michael Columbus, OH

Heat 177 Full Bronze Salsa
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 178 Full Bronze Bachata
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 179 Full Bronze Cha Cha
_2_ L-A1 114 Heidi Schwiekert Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA
_1_ L-A1 136 Julia Fusco Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-A2 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 180 Full Bronze Rumba
_2_ L-A1 114 Heidi Schwiekert Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA
_1_ L-A1 136 Julia Fusco Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-A2 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 181 Full Bronze East Coast Swing
_2_ L-A1 114 Heidi Schwiekert Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA
_1_ L-A1 136 Julia Fusco Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-A2 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 182 Full Bronze Bolero
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 183 Full Bronze Mambo
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 184 Full Bronze Merengue
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 185 Full Bronze Salsa
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 186 Full Bronze Bachata
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 187 Open Full Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 188 Open Full Bronze Rumba
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 189 Open Full Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 190 Open Full Bronze Bolero
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 191 Open Full Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 192 Open Full Bronze Samba
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

Heat 193 Open Full Bronze Merengue
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 194 Open Full Bronze West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

Heat 195 Open Full Bronze Hustle
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

Heat 196 Open Full Bronze Salsa
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 197 Open Full Bronze Bachata
_1_ G-C2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 198 Open Full Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ AC-B2 313 Gerry Engel Debbie Bloom Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 199 Open Full Bronze Rumba
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ AC-B2 313 Gerry Engel Debbie Bloom Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 200 Open Full Bronze East Coast Swing
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ AC-B2 313 Gerry Engel Debbie Bloom Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 201 Open Full Bronze Bolero
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ AC-B2 313 Gerry Engel Debbie Bloom Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 202 Open Full Bronze Mambo
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 203 Open Full Bronze Merengue
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 204 Open Full Bronze Salsa
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 205 Open Full Bronze Bachata
_1_ G-C1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Awards

Heat 206 Closed Bronze Nightclub Championship (WCS/NC2/HU)
_1_ L-B 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

Heat 207 Closed Bronze Nightclub Championship (BA/MER/SAL)
_1_ L-B 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ G-B 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 208 Open Nightclub Championship (BA/MER/SAL)
_1_ G-B 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA


Heat 209 DCT Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
DCT Newcomer Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-B 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

DCT Senior Closed Bronze Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ G-SR 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA
_1_ G-SR 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA


Heat 210 Closed Bronze Pro/Am 3-dance Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-A 121 Victoria Abe Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA
_1_ L-A 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-SR1 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_3_ G-SR1 331 Bouchaib Rabbanni Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA
_2_ G-SR1 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 211 Closed Bronze Pro/Am 3-dance Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ L-B 114 Heidi Schwiekert Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA
_1_ L-B 136 Julia Fusco Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA
_3_ G-B 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

_2_ L-C 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA
_1_ L-C 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ G-SR2 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA


Heat 212 Pro/Am Bronze Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
Pro/Am Bronze Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 121 Victoria Abe Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ L-B 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA

Closed Bronze Pro/Am Gentlemen Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_2_ G-SR1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA
_1_ G-SR1 402 Jon Ericksen Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Closed Bronze Rhythm Solo Challenge (CC/R/SW)
_1_ A-B 318 Susana Sarangaya New York, NY


Heat 213 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Bronze Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B 114 Heidi Schwiekert Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA

_2_ L-C 106 Tammy Romano Roland Kyle Mission Viejo, CA
_1_ L-C 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 214 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Bronze Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-SR1 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_3_ G-SR1 305 Bill Savage Symphony Phillips Mission Viejo, CA
_2_ G-SR1 374 Jim Roberts Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA

Awards
Heat 214A Bronze Rhythm Best of the Best Overall
_4_ L- 109 Linda White Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_3_ L- 114 Heidi Schwiekert Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA
_1_ L- 136 Brianna Nelson Jim Clark Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L- 146 Joan Bys Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Break

Heat 215 Pre Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 114 Kelli Sherman Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA

_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 216 Pre Silver Rumba
_1_ L-B1 114 Kelli Sherman Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA

_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C2 316 Allen Brown Yuki Haraguchi La Jolla, CA

Heat 217 Pre Silver East Coast Swing
_1_ L-B1 114 Kelli Sherman Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA

_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 218 Pre Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 219 Pre Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B1 114 Kelli Sherman Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA

_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 220 Pre Silver West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

Heat 221 Pre Silver Hustle
_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

Heat 222 Intermediate Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 114 Kelli Sherman Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 223 Intermediate Silver Rumba
_1_ L-B1 114 Kelli Sherman Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

_1_ G-C2 316 Allen Brown Yuki Haraguchi La Jolla, CA

Heat 224 Intermediate Silver East Coast Swing
_1_ L-B1 114 Kelli Sherman Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 225 Intermediate Silver Bolero
_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 226 Intermediate Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B1 114 Kelli Sherman Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 227 Full Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 132 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA

_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Heat 228 Full Silver Rumba
_1_ L-B1 132 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA

_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Heat 229 Full Silver East Coast Swing
_1_ L-B1 132 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA

_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Heat 230 Full Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Heat 231 Full Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B1 132 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA

_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Heat 232 Full Silver West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

Heat 233 Full Silver Hustle
_1_ L-B2 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH

Heat 234 Open Full Silver Cha Cha
_2_ L-B1 112 Cindy Kultala Nikolay Kralev Tempe, AZ
_1_ L-B1 121 Kay Burton Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 235 Open Full Silver Rumba
_1_ L-B1 112 Cindy Kultala Nikolay Kralev Tempe, AZ

_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

Heat 236 Open Full Silver East Coast Swing
_1_ L-B1 112 Cindy Kultala Nikolay Kralev Tempe, AZ

_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

Heat 237 Open Full Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B1 112 Cindy Kultala Nikolay Kralev Tempe, AZ

_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

Heat 238 Open Full Silver Mambo
_1_ L-B1 112 Cindy Kultala Nikolay Kralev Tempe, AZ

_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

Heat 239 Open Full Silver Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 121 Kay Burton Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA
_2_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

Heat 240 Open Full Silver Samba
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

Heat 242 Open Full Silver West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

Heat 243 Open Full Silver Hustle
_1_ L-B2 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX

Heat 246 Pre Gold Cha Cha
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 247 Pre Gold Rumba
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 248 Pre Gold East Coast Swing
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 249 Pre Gold Bolero
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 250 Pre Gold Mambo
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 251 Intermediate Gold Cha Cha
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 252 Intermediate Gold Rumba
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 253 Intermediate Gold East Coast Swing
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 254 Intermediate Gold Bolero
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 255 Intermediate Gold Mambo
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 256 Full Gold Cha Cha
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 257 Full Gold Rumba
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 258 Full Gold East Coast Swing
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 259 Full Gold Bolero
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 260 Full Gold Mambo
_1_ G-B2 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA

Heat 261 Open Full Gold Cha Cha
_1_ L-AA 137 Sophia Santiago Burgos Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL

_1_ L-B2 121 Kay Burton Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 262 Open Full Gold Rumba
_1_ L-AA 137 Sophia Santiago Burgos Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL

Heat 263 Open Full Gold East Coast Swing
_1_ L-AA 137 Sophia Santiago Burgos Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL

Heat 264 Open Full Gold Bolero
_1_ L-AA 137 Sophia Santiago Burgos Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL

Heat 265 Open Full Gold Mambo
_1_ L-AA 137 Sophia Santiago Burgos Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL

Heat 266 Open Full Gold Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 121 Kay Burton Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA
_2_ L-B1 137 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL

Heat 267 Open Full Gold Rumba
_1_ L-B1 137 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL

Heat 268 Open Full Gold East Coast Swing
_1_ L-B1 137 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL

Heat 269 Open Full Gold Bolero
_1_ L-B1 137 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL

Heat 270 Open Full Gold Mambo
_1_ L-B1 137 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL

Heat 271 Open Advanced Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 139 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St Paul , MN

Heat 272 Open Advanced Rumba
_1_ L-A2 139 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St Paul , MN

Heat 273 Open Advanced East Coast Swing
_1_ L-A2 139 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St Paul , MN

Heat 274 Open Advanced Bolero
_1_ L-A2 139 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St Paul , MN

Heat 275 Open Advanced Mambo
_1_ L-A2 139 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St Paul , MN

Awards

Heat 276 Closed Silver Pro/Am 3-dance Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
Closed Silver Pro/Am 3-dance Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_3_ L-C 105 Cindi Parker Keith Michael Columbus, OH
_2_ L-C 114 Kelli Sherman Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA
_1_ L-C 132 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA

_1_ G-SR1 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

DCT Senior Closed Silver Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-SR 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Heat 277 Pro/Am Silver Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/M)
Pro/Am Silver Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/M)
_2_ L-B 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH
_1_ L-B 132 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA

Closed Silver Pro/Am Gentlemen Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/M)
_1_ G-SR1 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS


Heat 279 Closed Gold Pro/Am Gentlemen Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/M)
_1_ G-SR1 401 Sal Rodriguez Alla Novikova San Dimas, CA


Heat 280 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Silver Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/M)
_2_ L-C 114 Kelli Sherman Mark Baker Corvallis, OR USA
_1_ L-C 132 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA


Heat 282 Pro/Am Open Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L-A 137 Sophia Santiago Burgos Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL

Heat 283 Pro/Am Open Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_3_ L-B 112 Cindy Kultala Nikolay Kralev Tempe, AZ
_4_ L-B 123 Judy Raymond Cody Westbrook Plano, TX
_2_ L-B 137 Ceci Torres Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL
_1_ L-B 139 Eileen Arcilla Eric Hudson St Paul , MN

Awards
Heat 283A Silver Rhythm Best of the Best Overall
_1_ L- 132 Mara Morner-Ritt Alex Demkin Hidden Hills, CA

Heat 283B Open Rhythm Best of the Best Overall
_1_ L- 137 Sophia Santiago Burgos Eddie Rivera Orlando, FL

Break

California Open - Session 2 Saturday



Heat 285 Pre Bronze International Waltz
_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 286 Pre Bronze International Tango
_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 287 Pre Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 288 Pre Bronze International Foxtrot
_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 289 Pre Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 290 Intermediate Bronze International Waltz
_1_ L-B2 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 291 Intermediate Bronze International Tango
_1_ L-B2 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 292 Intermediate Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 293 Intermediate Bronze International Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 294 Intermediate Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ L-B2 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 295 Full Bronze International Waltz
_1_ L-B1 127 Lynda Zadra Sergio Besson Irvine, CA

_1_ L-B2 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B1 345 Phil Agins Alexandra Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 296 Full Bronze International Tango
_1_ L-B1 127 Lynda Zadra Sergio Besson Irvine, CA

_1_ L-B2 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B1 345 Phil Agins Alexandra Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 297 Full Bronze International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 127 Lynda Zadra Sergio Besson Irvine, CA

_1_ L-B2 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B1 345 Phil Agins Alexandra Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 298 Full Bronze International Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 127 Lynda Zadra Sergio Besson Irvine, CA

_1_ L-B2 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B1 345 Phil Agins Alexandra Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Heat 299 Full Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 127 Lynda Zadra Sergio Besson Irvine, CA

_1_ L-B2 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B1 345 Phil Agins Alexandra Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-B2 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS


Heat 300 Closed Bronze Pro/Am 3-dance Ballroom Championship (W/T/Q)
Closed Bronze Pro/Am 3-dance Ballroom Championship (W/T/Q)
_1_ L-SR1 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA
_2_ G-SR1 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

Pro/Am Bronze Ballroom Championship (W/T/Q)
_1_ L-B 127 Lynda Zadra Sergio Besson Irvine, CA

Heat 301 Closed Bronze Pro/Am Gentlemen Ballroom Championship (W/T/Q)
_1_ G-GC 345 Phil Agins Alexandra Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ G-SR1 306 Ed Fukunaga Shelley Judd Overland Park, KS

DCT Senior Closed Bronze Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-SR 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA


Heat 302 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Bronze Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-SR1 121 Deborah Ettinger Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

Awards

Heat 303 Intermediate Silver International Waltz
_1_ L-B1 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

_1_ L-B2 146 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 304 Intermediate Silver International Tango
_1_ L-B1 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

_1_ L-B2 146 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 305 Intermediate Silver International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

_1_ L-B2 146 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 306 Intermediate Silver International Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

_1_ L-B2 146 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 307 Intermediate Silver International Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

_1_ L-B2 146 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 308 Full Silver International Waltz
_1_ L-B2 110 May Gritz Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA
_2_ L-B2 146 Eleanor Yu Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_1_ G-B2 342 Tom Grebel Tetyana Kuts Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 309 Full Silver International Tango
_2_ L-B2 110 May Gritz Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA
_1_ L-B2 146 Eleanor Yu Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_1_ G-B2 342 Tom Grebel Tetyana Kuts Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 310 Full Silver International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 110 May Gritz Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

Heat 311 Full Silver International Foxtrot
_2_ L-B2 110 May Gritz Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA
_1_ L-B2 146 Eleanor Yu Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_1_ G-B2 342 Tom Grebel Tetyana Kuts Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 312 Full Silver International Quickstep
_2_ L-B2 110 May Gritz Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA
_1_ L-B2 146 Eleanor Yu Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

_1_ L-C1 104 Annette Burden Tony Scheppler Uniontown, OH

_1_ G-B2 342 Tom Grebel Tetyana Kuts Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 313 Full Silver International Waltz
_1_ L-B1 111 Cynthia Baringer Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA

_1_ G-B1 342 Tom Grebel Tetyana Kuts Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 314 Full Silver International Tango
_1_ L-B1 111 Cynthia Baringer Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA

_1_ G-B1 342 Tom Grebel Tetyana Kuts Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 315 Full Silver International Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 111 Cynthia Baringer Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA

_1_ G-B1 342 Tom Grebel Tetyana Kuts Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 316 Full Silver International Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 111 Cynthia Baringer Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA

_1_ G-B1 342 Tom Grebel Tetyana Kuts Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 317 Open Full Silver International Waltz
_1_ L-A2 145 Christine Anderson Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA

Heat 318 Open Full Silver International Tango
_1_ L-A2 145 Christine Anderson Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA

Heat 319 Open Full Silver International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 145 Christine Anderson Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA

Heat 320 Open Full Silver International Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 145 Christine Anderson Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA

Heat 321 Open Full Gold International Waltz
_1_ L-A2 145 Christine Anderson Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA

_1_ L-B2 111 Jan Duffy Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA
_2_ L-B2 129 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 322 Open Full Gold International Tango
_1_ L-A2 145 Christine Anderson Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA

_1_ L-B2 129 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 323 Open Full Gold International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-A2 145 Christine Anderson Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA

_1_ L-B2 111 Jan Duffy Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA
_2_ L-B2 129 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 324 Open Full Gold International Foxtrot
_1_ L-A2 145 Christine Anderson Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA

_1_ L-B2 111 Jan Duffy Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA
_2_ L-B2 129 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 325 Open Full Gold International Quickstep
_1_ L-B2 129 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 326 Open Advanced International Waltz
_1_ L-B1 110 Lisa Dryer Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 327 Open Advanced International Tango
_1_ L-B1 110 Lisa Dryer Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 328 Open Advanced International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 110 Lisa Dryer Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 329 Open Advanced International Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 110 Lisa Dryer Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 330 Open Advanced International Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 110 Lisa Dryer Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA

Awards

Heat 331 Closed Silver Pro/Am 3-dance Ballroom Championship (W/T/Q)
_1_ L-C 146 Eleanor Yu Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

Heat 332 Closed Silver Pro/Am 3-dance Ballroom Championship (W/T/Q)
Closed Silver Pro/Am 3-dance Ballroom Championship (W/T/Q)
_1_ L-SR1 146 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA

DCT Senior Closed Silver Ballroom Championship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-SR 110 May Gritz Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 333 Pro/Am Silver Ballroom Championship (W/T/F/Q)
_1_ L-B 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

Closed Silver Pro/Am Gentlemen Ballroom Championship (W/T/FT/Q)
_1_ G-SR1 342 Tom Grebel Tetyana Kuts Laguna Hills, CA


Heat 334 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Silver Ballroom Championship (W/T/F/QS)
_1_ L-C 111 Cynthia Baringer Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA
_2_ L-C 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

Heat 335 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Silver Ballroom Championship (W/T/F/QS)
_1_ L-SR1 110 May Gritz Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA
_2_ L-SR1 111 Esther Mok Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA
_4_ L-SR1 146 Taka Suzuki Alexander Novikov San Dimas, CA
_3_ G-SR1 342 Tom Grebel Tetyana Kuts Laguna Hills, CA
_5_ L-SR1 346 Lucie Bilyauska David Fan San Diego, CA


Heat 336 Closed Gold Ballroom Solo Challenge (W/T/F/QS)
_1_ A-B 318 Susana Sarangaya New York, NY


Heat 337 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Series Open Ballroom (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ L-C 110 Lisa Dryer Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA

_1_ L-SR1 111 Jan Duffy Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA

Heat 338 Open Pro/Am 3-dance Ballroom Championship (W/T/Q)
_1_ L-SR1 129 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 339 Pro/Am Open Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-B 110 Lisa Dryer Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 340 DCT Senior Open Ballroom Championship (W/T/F/Q)
_1_ L-SR 111 Jan Duffy Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA
_1_ L-SR 129 Ibis Wu Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Awards
Heat TBD Silver Ballroom Best of the Best Overall
_1_ L- 110 May Gritz Mikhail Avdeev Hacienda Heights, CA
_2_ L- 111 Cynthia Baringer Tadas Jonyla San Francisco, CA

Break

Solo 6 Intermediate Silver Solo Solo
_1_[91.6] L- 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

Solo 7 Open Full Silver "Big Spender" Solo
_1_[92.8] G- 316 Allen Brown Rachel White La Jolla, CA

Solo 8 Open Full Gold "Spanish Princess" Solo
_1_[93.6] L- 148 Jatila Van Der Veen Vasily Golovin Carpinteria, CA


Formation 1 "Blinding Lights" Formation
_1_[93.0] 100 Dance with Stars "Blinding Lights"

Formation 2 "Don't Mess With Texas' Formation
_1_[93.2] 101 Dance with Stars "Don't Mess With Texas'

Awards

Heat 341 Newcomer International Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 109 Juliana Berger Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

Heat 342 Newcomer International Samba
_1_ L-B1 109 Juliana Berger Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

_1_ G-A2 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

Heat 343 Newcomer International Rumba
_1_ L-B1 109 Juliana Berger Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV

Heat 344 Pre Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 109 Juliana Berger Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ L-B1 113 Kathy Hammersly Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ L-B1 133 Joyce Ling Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

Heat 345 Pre Bronze International Samba
_1_ L-B1 109 Juliana Berger Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_2_ L-B1 113 Kathy Hammersly Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

_1_ G-A2 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

Heat 346 Pre Bronze International Rumba
_2_ L-B1 109 Juliana Berger Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_1_ L-B1 113 Kathy Hammersly Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ L-B1 133 Joyce Ling Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

Heat 347 Pre Bronze International Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 113 Kathy Hammersly Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 348 Pre Bronze International Jive
_1_ L-B1 113 Kathy Hammersly Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 349 Intermediate Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 113 Kathy Hammersly Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ L-B1 133 Joyce Ling Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

Heat 350 Intermediate Bronze International Samba
_1_ L-B1 113 Kathy Hammersly Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

_1_ G-A2 332 Oswaldo Olea Veronika Gadzheva Tustin, CA

Heat 351 Intermediate Bronze International Rumba
_1_ L-B1 113 Kathy Hammersly Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA
_2_ L-B1 133 Joyce Ling Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

Heat 352 Intermediate Bronze International Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 113 Kathy Hammersly Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 353 Intermediate Bronze International Jive
_1_ L-B1 113 Kathy Hammersly Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 354 Intermediate Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ L-AA 148 Moa Hylland Vasily Golovin Carpinteria, CA

_1_ L-B2 113 Lori Friedberg Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 355 Intermediate Bronze International Samba
_1_ L-A2 148 Tammy Valladares Vasily Golovin Carpinteria, CA

_1_ L-B2 113 Lori Friedberg Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 356 Intermediate Bronze International Rumba
_1_ L-AA 148 Moa Hylland Vasily Golovin Carpinteria, CA

_1_ L-B2 113 Lori Friedberg Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 357 Intermediate Bronze International Paso Doble
_1_ L-B2 113 Lori Friedberg Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 358 Intermediate Bronze International Jive
_1_ L-B2 113 Lori Friedberg Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 359 Full Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 133 Joyce Ling Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B2 113 Lori Friedberg Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 360 Full Bronze International Samba
_1_ L-B2 113 Lori Friedberg Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 361 Full Bronze International Rumba
_1_ L-B1 133 Joyce Ling Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B2 113 Lori Friedberg Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 362 Full Bronze International Paso Doble
_1_ L-B2 113 Lori Friedberg Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 363 Full Bronze International Jive
_1_ L-B2 113 Lori Friedberg Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 364 Open Full Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-A 308 Isaac Reynoso Lacey Bihari Irvine, CA

Heat 365 Open Full Bronze International Samba
_1_ AC-A 308 Isaac Reynoso Lacey Bihari Irvine, CA

Heat 366 Open Full Bronze International Jive
_1_ AC-A 308 Isaac Reynoso Lacey Bihari Irvine, CA

Heat 367 Open Full Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 148 Tammy Valladares Vasily Golovin Carpinteria, CA

Heat 368 Open Full Bronze International Rumba
_1_ L-A2 148 Tammy Valladares Vasily Golovin Carpinteria, CA


Heat 369 DCT Newcomer Latin Championship (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-B 113 Kathy Hammersly Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 370 DCT Senior Closed Bronze Latin Championship (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-SR 113 Lori Friedberg Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 371 Closed Bronze Pro/Am 3-dance Latin Championship (CC/S/R)
_2_ L-C 109 Juliana Berger Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_1_ L-C 113 Kathy Hammersly Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ L-C 115 Patty Webb Lyubushkin Vadim Simi Valley, California

Heat 372 Closed Bronze Pro/Am 3-dance Latin Championship (CC/S/R)
Closed Bronze Pro/Am 3-dance Latin Championship (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-SR1 113 Lori Friedberg Antonio Nunez Laguna Hills, CA

Pro/Am Bronze Latin Championship (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-B 115 Patty Webb Lyubushkin Vadim Simi Valley, California


Heat 373 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Bronze Latin Championship (CC/S/R)
_2_ L-C 109 Juliana Berger Igor Dogoter Las Vegas, NV
_1_ L-C 115 Patty Webb Lyubushkin Vadim Simi Valley, California

Awards
Break

Heat 374 Pre Silver International Rumba
_1_ G-C2 316 Allen Brown Rachel White La Jolla, CA

Heat 375 Pre Silver International Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 376 Intermediate Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-B1 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA
_2_ L-B1 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

Heat 377 Intermediate Silver International Samba
_1_ L-B1 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA
_2_ L-B1 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

Heat 378 Intermediate Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-B1 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA
_2_ L-B1 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

_1_ G-C2 316 Allen Brown Rachel White La Jolla, CA

Heat 379 Intermediate Silver International Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA
_2_ L-B1 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

Heat 380 Intermediate Silver International Jive
_1_ L-B1 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA
_2_ L-B1 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

Heat 381 Full Silver International Cha Cha
_2_ L-B1 112 Debbie Neill Nikolay Kralev Tempe, AZ
_1_ L-B1 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ L-B2 118 Susan Lunson Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX

Heat 382 Full Silver International Samba
_2_ L-B1 112 Debbie Neill Nikolay Kralev Tempe, AZ
_1_ L-B1 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ L-B2 118 Susan Lunson Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX

Heat 383 Full Silver International Rumba
_2_ L-B1 112 Debbie Neill Nikolay Kralev Tempe, AZ
_1_ L-B1 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ L-B2 118 Susan Lunson Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX

Heat 384 Full Silver International Paso Doble
_2_ L-B1 112 Debbie Neill Nikolay Kralev Tempe, AZ
_1_ L-B1 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ L-B2 118 Susan Lunson Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX

Heat 385 Full Silver International Jive
_2_ L-B1 112 Debbie Neill Nikolay Kralev Tempe, AZ
_1_ L-B1 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ L-B2 118 Susan Lunson Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX

Heat 386 Open Full Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-A 308 Isaac Reynoso Lacey Bihari Irvine, CA

Heat 387 Open Full Silver International Samba
_1_ AC-A 308 Isaac Reynoso Lacey Bihari Irvine, CA

Heat 388 Open Full Silver International Jive
_1_ AC-A 308 Isaac Reynoso Lacey Bihari Irvine, CA


Heat 389 Full Gold International Cha Cha
_1_ G-AA 338 Sahil Adhawade Katia Kuznetsova Katy, TX

Heat 390 Full Gold International Samba
_1_ G-AA 338 Sahil Adhawade Katia Kuznetsova Katy, TX

Heat 391 Full Gold International Rumba
_1_ G-AA 338 Sahil Adhawade Katia Kuznetsova Katy, TX


Heat 391A Open Advanced International Paso Doble
_1_ L-B1 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA

Heat 392 Open Full Gold International Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA
_2_ L-B2 145 Mary Shaw Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA
_3_ L-B2 148 Jatila Van Der Veen Vasily Golovin Carpinteria, CA

Heat 393 Open Full Gold International Samba
_1_ L-B2 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA
_2_ L-B2 145 Mary Shaw Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA
_3_ L-B2 148 Jatila Van Der Veen Vasily Golovin Carpinteria, CA

Heat 394 Open Full Gold International Rumba
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B2 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA
_3_ L-B2 145 Mary Shaw Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA
_1_ L-B2 148 Jatila Van Der Veen Vasily Golovin Carpinteria, CA

Open Full Gold - Solo Star
_1_ A-B1 315 Khanh Chau Ottawa , Ontario

Heat 395 Open Full Gold International Paso Doble
_2_ L-B2 145 Mary Shaw Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA
_1_ L-B2 148 Jatila Van Der Veen Vasily Golovin Carpinteria, CA

Heat 396 Open Full Gold International Jive
_1_ L-B2 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA
_3_ L-B2 145 Mary Shaw Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA
_2_ L-B2 148 Jatila Van Der Veen Vasily Golovin Carpinteria, CA

Heat 397 Open Advanced International Cha Cha
_2_ L-B2 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA
_1_ L-B2 144 Bonnie Loftsprng Brian McNamee Cincinnati, OH

Heat 398 Open Advanced International Samba
_2_ L-B2 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA
_1_ L-B2 144 Bonnie Loftsprng Brian McNamee Cincinnati, OH

Heat 399 Open Advanced International Rumba
_2_ L-B2 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA
_1_ L-B2 144 Bonnie Loftsprng Brian McNamee Cincinnati, OH

Heat 400 Open Advanced International Paso Doble
_2_ L-B2 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA
_1_ L-B2 144 Bonnie Loftsprng Brian McNamee Cincinnati, OH

Heat 401 Open Advanced International Jive
_1_ L-B2 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA
_2_ L-B2 144 Bonnie Loftsprng Brian McNamee Cincinnati, OH

Awards

Heat 402 Closed Silver Pro/Am 3-dance Latin Championship (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-C 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

_1_ L-SR1 118 Susan Lunson Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX

Heat 403 Pro/Am Silver Latin Championship (CC/S/R/J)
_2_ L-B 112 Debbie Neill Nikolay Kralev Tempe, AZ
_1_ L-B 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA
_3_ L-B 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA


Heat 404 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Closed Silver Latin Championship (C/S/R/J)
_1_ L-C 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA
_2_ L-C 346 Evelyn Kheo David Fan San Diego, CA

_1_ L-SR1 118 Susan Lunson Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX


Heat 405 Open Pro/Am 3-dance Latin Championship (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-SR1 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA

_1_ G-A 338 Sahil Adhawade Katia Kuznetsova Katy, TX

Heat 406 DCT Senior Open Latin Championship (C/S/R/J)
_2_ L-SR 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA
_1_ L-SR 147 Susann Tunick Nikolay Voronovich Pasadena, CA

Closed Gold Latin Solo Star Challenge (C/S/R/J)
_1_ A-B 318 Susana Sarangaya New York, NY

Heat 407 Pro/Am Open Latin Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-A 120 Lori Ebinger Tabish Romario Boise, Idaho
_2_ L-A 128 Caroline Mao Yegor Novikov Los Angeles, CA

Heat 408 Pro/Am Open Latin Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_2_ L-B 128 Caroline Mao Yegor Novikov Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B 147 Deborah Wright Nikolay Voronovich Pasadena, CA


Heat 409 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Open Latin (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-A 120 Lori Ebinger Tabish Romario Boise, Idaho

_1_ L-C 118 Jeanine Stewart Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX
_3_ L-C 145 Mary Shaw Stephen McCann Oceanside, CA
_2_ L-C 147 Wes Stengel Nikolay Voronovich Pasadena, CA

Heat 410 Pro/Am "Best of the Best" Open Latin (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-B 128 Caroline Mao Yegor Novikov Los Angeles, CA

_2_ L-SR1 125 Anne Schauerman Felipe Telona Jr. Culver City, CA
_1_ L-SR1 144 Bonnie Loftsprng Brian McNamee Cincinnati, OH


Heat 411 Amateur Novice Latin (C/R)
_2_ AC- 326 Alex Nemiroski Alexandra Nemiroski San Diego, CA
_1_ AC- 350 Sasha Patschke Julia Lane Scottsdale, Arizona

Heat 412 Amateur Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
_1_ AC- 326 Alex Nemiroski Alexandra Nemiroski San Diego, CA

Awards
Heat 412A Silver Latin Best of the Best Overall
_2_ L- 118 Susan Lunson Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX
_1_ L- 121 True McMahan Joseph Hopwood Mission Viejo, CA

Heat 412B Open Latin Best of the Best Overall
_3_ L- 118 Jeanine Stewart Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX
_1_ L- 120 Lori Ebinger Tabish Romario Boise, Idaho
_2_ L- 128 Caroline Mao Yegor Novikov Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L- 144 Bonnie Loftsprng Brian McNamee Cincinnati, OH

Break

Formation 4 Junior Latin "Elektronica" Formation
_2_[88.0] 139 Ultimate Youth Ballroom Junior Latin "Elektronica"

Formation 3 Junior Latin "Mr Worldwide" Formation
_1_[90.8] 138 Extreme Ballroom Company Junior Latin "Mr Worldwide"

Formation 5 Junior Latin "Newsies" Formation
_2_[83.0] 140 Ultimate Youth Ballroom Junior Latin "Newsies"

Awards

California Open - Session 3 Saturday Evening


Formation 6 Youth Latin "Mysterieux" Formation
_2_[89.4] 105 Ultimate Youth Ballroom Youth Latin "Mysterieux"

Formation 8 Youth Latin "Cola" Formation
_2_[87.8] 115 Extreme Ballroom Company Youth Latin "Cola"

Formation 7 Youth Latin "Rhapsody N' Blue" Formation
_2_[88.2] 106 Ultimate Youth Ballroom Youth Latin "Rhapsody N' Blue"

Formation 9 Youth Latin "Lady Gaga" Formation
_2_[87.6] 116 Extreme Ballroom Company Youth Latin "Lady Gaga"


Heat 413 Semi-final Round Amateur PreTeen Ballroom Grand Slam Championship, Fordney (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
*S_ AC-Y 320 Joseph Kernan Maya Sinelnikov Tarzana, CA
_4_ AC-Y 330 Brandon Chen Jacklyn Braylovskiy
_3_ AC-Y 385 Sean Ginko Dasha Dragunov Tarzana, CA
_5_ AC-Y 400 Michael Novikov Angelina Novikova San Dimas, CA
_6_ AC-Y 414 Mark Meyerzon Alyssa Gogan Warminster, PA
_2_ AC-Y 415 Brian Khelmer Emma Sherman Warminster, PA
_1_ AC-Y 419 Max Mingioni Zoe Estrina Warminster, PA
*S_ AC-Y 420 Maksim Mkrtchian Lucy Kobylyanskyy Warminster, PA

Heat 414 Semi-final Round Amateur Junior Ballroom Grand Slam Championship, Fordney (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
*S_ AC-Y 301 David Parrot Genna Pravdin San Mateo, CA
_6_ AC-Y 317 Jake Berg Julia Gulchin Novato, CA
_2_ AC-Y 328 Anthony Mattos Sasha Markova San Mateo, CA
*S_ AC-Y 339 Mark Burenko Nicole Popov Spektor Dublin, CA
_3_ AC-Y 353 Liran Lander Julia Shvartsman Lincolnshire, IL US
_1_ AC-Y 399 Daniel Novikov Mishella Vishnevskiy San Dimas, CA
_4_ AC-Y 412 Sava Danchev Michelle Ter-Saakyants Lincolnshire, IL US
_5_ AC-Y 418 Kirill Zakirzyanov Valerie Snitko Warminster, PA

Awards - Formation

Heat 413 Final Round Amateur PreTeen Ballroom Grand Slam Championship, Fordney (W/T/VW/FT/QS)

Heat 414 Final Round Amateur Junior Ballroom Grand Slam Championship, Fordney (W/T/VW/FT/QS)

Heat 415 Amateur Youth Ballroom Grand Slam Championship, Fordney (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_2_ AC-Y 340 Eric Kuznetsov Elizabete Leja-Grigalinovica Paramus, NJ
_1_ AC-Y 343 Maksim Berenshteyn Katerina Petrenko San Mateo, CA


Pro heat 1 Semi-final Round Open Professional Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
*S_ 102 Madison Fields Rose Holliday St Paul, MN
*S_ 103 Manuel Fogliani Aga Kuzma Padova, Italy
_4_ 108 Jason Rivers Jennifer Davis San Diego, CA United States
_2_ 109 Igor Dogoter Natalia Gorshkova Las Vegas, NV
*S_ 112 Nikolay Kralev Julianne Daniells Tempe, Az
_6_ 113 Antonio Nunez Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
*S_ 122 Rocco Ragano Megan Bliss San Diego, CA
_5_ 134 Anton Silantev Olga Akopova Scottsdale, AZ
_1_ 143 Tykhon Zhyvkov Yana Zhyvkov Pasadena, CA
_3_ 150 Drew Miller Krista Humphrey Costa Mesa, CA

Awards - Amateur Grand Slam

Pro heat 2 Open Professional Latin Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ 117 Andrii Voloshko Kateryna Kyrylenko Lodera Ranch, CA
_2_ 386 August Jensen Nanette Scheetz Orem, UT


Pro heat 1 Final Round Open Professional Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)

Awards

California Open - Session 4 Sunday Matinee

Heat 416 Full Silver Waltz
_1_ L-JR1 129 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 417 Full Silver Tango
_1_ L-JR1 129 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 418 Full Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-JR1 129 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 419 Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-JR1 129 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 420 Open Silver Waltz
_1_ AC-Y 367 Elijah Eugenio Natalie Adams Puyallup, WA

Heat 421 Open Gold Waltz
_1_ AC-Y 367 Elijah Eugenio Natalie Adams Puyallup, WA

Heat 421A Advanced Tango
_1_ AC-JR2 341 Lucas Leonard Katelyn Maner Auburn, WA

Heat 422 Advanced Waltz
_1_ AC-Y 310 Lucas McCollum-Van Hoosear Jacqueline Artinian Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 423 Advanced Tango
_1_ AC-Y 310 Lucas McCollum-Van Hoosear Jacqueline Artinian Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 424 Advanced Foxtrot
_1_ AC-JR2 341 Lucas Leonard Katelyn Maner Auburn, WA

_1_ AC-Y 310 Lucas McCollum-Van Hoosear Jacqueline Artinian Laguna Hills, CA

Heat 425 Advanced Viennese Waltz
_1_ AC-Y 310 Lucas McCollum-Van Hoosear Jacqueline Artinian Laguna Hills, CA


Heat 426 Pro/Am JR I Smooth Multi Dance (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-Y 129 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 427 Amateur Pre-Championship Smooth (W/T/FT)
_1_ AC-Y 310 Lucas McCollum-Van Hoosear Jacqueline Artinian Laguna Hills, CA

Awards

Heat 428 Newcomer International Waltz
_1_ AC-TB 376 Dominic Skimelis Masha Pavlovsky San Mateo, CA

Heat 429 Full Bronze International Waltz
_1_ AC-PT1 375 Helun Yang Elaine Liao

_1_ AC-MLJ1 367 Elijah Eugenio Eve Eugenio Puyallup, WA

Heat 430 Full Bronze International Tango
_1_ AC-PT1 375 Helun Yang Elaine Liao

Heat 431 Full Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ AC-PT1 375 Helun Yang Elaine Liao

Heat 432 Full Silver International Waltz
_1_ AC-JR2 361 Eli Eugenio Lindsey Maner Auburn, WA
_2_ AC-JR2 370 Blake Mecham Katelyn Maner Auburn, WA

Heat 433 Full Silver International Tango
_1_ AC-JR2 370 Blake Mecham Katelyn Maner Auburn, WA

Heat 434 Full Silver International Quickstep
_1_ AC-JR2 370 Blake Mecham Katelyn Maner Auburn, WA

Heat 435 Full Gold International Waltz
_1_ L-JR1 129 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

_1_ AC-JR1 329 Patrick Busoi Sofiya Oliynyk Calgary, Alberta

Heat 436 Full Gold International Tango
_1_ L-JR1 129 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

_1_ AC-JR1 329 Patrick Busoi Sofiya Oliynyk Calgary, Alberta

Heat 437 Full Gold International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-JR1 129 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

_1_ AC-JR1 329 Patrick Busoi Sofiya Oliynyk Calgary, Alberta

Heat 438 Full Gold International Foxtrot
_1_ L-JR1 129 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

_1_ AC-JR1 329 Patrick Busoi Sofiya Oliynyk Calgary, Alberta

Heat 439 Full Gold International Quickstep
_1_ L-JR1 129 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

_1_ AC-JR1 329 Patrick Busoi Sofiya Oliynyk Calgary, Alberta


Heat 445 Closed Bronze International Waltz
_1_ A-TB 379 Elsa Yu Los Angeles , CA

_1_ A-PT2 389 Zhile Wang Irvine, CA

Heat 446 Closed Bronze International Tango
_1_ A-TB 379 Elsa Yu Los Angeles , CA

_1_ A-PT2 389 Zhile Wang Irvine, CA

Heat 447 Closed Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ A-TB 379 Elsa Yu Los Angeles , CA

_1_ A-PT2 389 Zhile Wang Irvine, CA

Awards

Heat 448 Closed Bronze International Ballroom 2 dance (W/Q)
_1_ A-TB 379 Elsa Yu Los Angeles , CA

_1_ A-PT2 389 Zhile Wang Irvine, CA


Heat 451 Amateur Pre Champ Ballroom (W/T/Q)
Amateur Pre Teen Pre Champ Ballroom (W/T/Q)
_3_ AC-Y 369 Matthew Grigorovitch Sofia Fomin San Mateo, CA
_2_ AC-Y 375 Helun Yang Elaine Liao
_1_ AC-Y 385 Sean Ginko Dasha Dragunov Tarzana, CA

Amateur Youth Ballroom Pre-Champ (W/T/QS)
_1_ AC-Y 341 Lucas Leonard Sara Wilcox Puyallup, WA

Pro/Am PreTeen I Ballroom Multi Dance (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-Y 151 Maxine Mai Marek Klepadlo Los Angeles, CA

Heat 452 Amateur PreChamp Ballroom (W/T/QS)
Amateur Junior PreChamp Ballroom (W/T/QS)
_3_ AC-Y 329 Patrick Busoi Sofiya Oliynyk Calgary, Alberta
_1_ AC-Y 333 Lucas Matzkin Viviana Cyr Chino Hills, CA
_1_ AC-Y 341 Lucas Leonard Sara Wilcox Puyallup, WA
_4_ AC-Y 368 Isaac Eugenio Ella Jones Puyallup, WA

Amateur Pre Teen II Pre Champ Ballroom (W/T/Q)
_1_ AC-Y 330 Brandon Chen Jacklyn Braylovskiy
_2_ AC-Y 358 Peter Starodubov Natalya Sinelnikov Tarzana, CA


Heat 453 Amateur PreTeen I Closed Ballroom Championship, Fordney (W/T/FT/QS)
Amateur PreTeen I Closed Ballroom Championship, Fordney (W/T/FT/QS)
_1_ AC-Y 400 Michael Novikov Angelina Novikova San Dimas, CA
_2_ AC-Y 414 Mark Meyerzon Alyssa Gogan Warminster, PA
_3_ AC-Y 420 Maksim Mkrtchian Lucy Kobylyanskyy Warminster, PA

Pro Am Pre-Teen Closed Ballroom (W/T/F/Q)
_1_ L-Y 151 Maxine Mai Marek Klepadlo Los Angeles, CA

Pro/Am JR I Ballroom Multi Dance (W/T/FT/QS)
_1_ L-Y 129 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 454 Semi-final Round Amateur PreTeen II Closed Ballroom Championship, Fordney (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_6_ AC-Y 320 Joseph Kernan Maya Sinelnikov Tarzana, CA
*S_ AC-Y 321 Daniel Saba Sofia Chubay Tarzana, CA
_5_ AC-Y 330 Brandon Chen Jacklyn Braylovskiy
_4_ AC-Y 355 Alex Shvartsman Sophie Doliwa Lincolnshire, IL US
*S_ AC-Y 358 Peter Starodubov Natalya Sinelnikov Tarzana, CA
_3_ AC-Y 385 Sean Ginko Dasha Dragunov Tarzana, CA
_1_ AC-Y 415 Brian Khelmer Emma Sherman Warminster, PA
_2_ AC-Y 419 Max Mingioni Zoe Estrina Warminster, PA

Heat 455 Pro Am Junior Open Ballroom (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-Y 129 Nicole Lee Serhiy Averkov Hacienda Heights, CA

Heat 456 Amateur Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
Amateur Junior I Ballroom Championship, Fordney (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_5_ AC-Y 301 David Parrot Genna Pravdin San Mateo, CA
_4_ AC-Y 339 Mark Burenko Nicole Popov Spektor Dublin, CA
_3_ AC-Y 352 Daniel Krive Zlata Zarkhin Lincolnshire, IL US
_1_ AC-Y 399 Daniel Novikov Mishella Vishnevskiy San Dimas, CA
_2_ AC-Y 418 Kirill Zakirzyanov Valerie Snitko Warminster, PA

Mixed Am Junior 1 Ballroom Championship(W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ AC-Y 365 Abhinav Khosla Anastasya Rubashevsky San Mateo, CA

Heat 454 Final Round Amateur PreTeen II Closed Ballroom Championship, Fordney (W/T/VW/FT/QS)

Heat 457 Amateur Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
Amateur Junior II Ballroom Championship, Fordney (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_5_ AC-Y 317 Jake Berg Julia Gulchin Novato, CA
_2_ AC-Y 328 Anthony Mattos Sasha Markova San Mateo, CA
_6_ AC-Y 341 Lucas Leonard Sara Wilcox Puyallup, WA
_3_ AC-Y 353 Liran Lander Julia Shvartsman Lincolnshire, IL US
_1_ AC-Y 399 Daniel Novikov Mishella Vishnevskiy San Dimas, CA
_4_ AC-Y 412 Sava Danchev Michelle Ter-Saakyants Lincolnshire, IL US

Mixed Am Pre Teen 2 Closed Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ AC-Y 365 Abhinav Khosla Anastasya Rubashevsky San Mateo, CA

Awards
Heat 457A Fordney Ballroom Best of the Best Overall
_2_ AC-PT 400 Michael Novikov Angelina Novikova San Dimas, CA
_1_ AC-PT 415 Brian Khelmer Emma Sherman Warminster, PA

Heat 457B all Ballroom Best of the Best Overall
_1_ AC-JR 399 Daniel Novikov Mishella Vishnevskiy San Dimas, CA

Break

Solo 9 Solo-Silver "The Sky": Cha Cha Solo
_1_[92.2] AC-Y 357 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk Tarzana, CA

Solo 10 Solo-Gold Paso Doble Solo
_1_[93.2] AC-Y 358 Peter Starodubov Natalya Sinelnikov Tarzana, CA

Solo 11 Solo-Open "Aladdin" Solo
_1_[94.8] L-Y 133 Jennie Houn Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

Solo 18 Solo-Open "High School Musical" Solo
_1_[93.0] AC-Y 406 . . Sylvia Ye Los Angeles, CA

Solo 12 Solo-Open Mary Poppins Solo
_1_[93.4] AC-Y 364 Ms Magdalena Elaine Liao

Solo 13 Solo-Silver "Anastasia" Waltz Solo
_1_[92.6] AC-Y 357 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk Tarzana, CA

Solo 14 Solo-Open "Men In Black" Solo
_1_[94.6] L-Y 133 Ashley Young Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

Solo 17 Solo-Open "Beauty and the Beast" Solo
_1_[92.8] AC-Y 404 Brandon Young Sylvia Ye Los Angeles, CA

Solo 19 Solo-Open "The Little Mermaid" Solo
_1_[93.4] AC-Y 403 . . Elsa Yu Los Angeles, CA

Solo 20 Solo-Open Black Swan Solo
_1_[96.0] AC-Y 319 Ivan Furman Sofia Chubay Tarzana, CA

Solo 16 Solo-Open "Cuban Pete" Solo
_1_[92.4] AC-Y 406 . . Brandon Young Los Angeles, CA

Solo 21 Solo-Open Tango Solo
_1_[94.8] AC-Y 320 Joseph Kernan Maya Sinelnikov Tarzana, CA

Solo 22 Solo-Open Latina Lambada Solo
_1_[93.6] AC-Y 388 Jackson Schulein Anna Volynska Irvine, CA


Formation 10 ""Newsies" Formation
_1_[94.8] 126 Przemek Modrzynski ""Newsies"

Formation 11 "Back To The Future" Formation
_1_[92.6] 127 Przemek Modrzynski "Back To The Future"

Awards

Heat 458 Newcomer International Cha Cha
_2_ AC-TB 322 Mathew Chen Natalie Chen San Diego, CA
_1_ AC-TB 376 Dominic Skimelis Masha Pavlovsky San Mateo, CA

_2_ AC-MLPT1 335 Selina Bakieva Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX
_1_ AC-MLPT1 337 Timur Polyantsev Dameli Sarsekenova Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLJ1 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Lexi League San Diego, CA

Heat 459 Newcomer International Samba
_1_ AC-TB 322 Mathew Chen Natalie Chen San Diego, CA

_2_ AC-MLPT1 335 Selina Bakieva Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX
_1_ AC-MLPT1 337 Timur Polyantsev Dameli Sarsekenova Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLJ1 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Lexi League San Diego, CA

Heat 460 Newcomer International Rumba
_1_ AC-TB 322 Mathew Chen Natalie Chen San Diego, CA

_2_ AC-MLPT1 335 Selina Bakieva Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX
_1_ AC-MLPT1 337 Timur Polyantsev Dameli Sarsekenova Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLJ1 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Lexi League San Diego, CA

Heat 461 Newcomer International Jive
_1_ AC-TB 376 Dominic Skimelis Masha Pavlovsky San Mateo, CA

_2_ AC-MLPT1 335 Selina Bakieva Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX
_1_ AC-MLPT1 337 Timur Polyantsev Dameli Sarsekenova Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLJ1 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Lexi League San Diego, CA

Heat 462 Newcomer International Cha Cha
_2_ L-PT1 118 Dameli Sarsekenova Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX
_1_ L-PT1 135 Izabel Ayvazyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-PT1 336 Ivan Stepanov Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLTB 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Sophie Kazakovtseva San Diego, CA

Heat 463 Newcomer International Samba
_2_ L-PT1 118 Dameli Sarsekenova Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX
_1_ L-PT1 135 Izabel Ayvazyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-PT1 336 Ivan Stepanov Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLTB 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Sophie Kazakovtseva San Diego, CA

Heat 464 Newcomer International Rumba
_2_ L-PT1 118 Dameli Sarsekenova Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX
_1_ L-PT1 135 Izabel Ayvazyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-PT1 336 Ivan Stepanov Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLTB 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Sophie Kazakovtseva San Diego, CA

Heat 465 Newcomer International Jive
_1_ L-PT1 118 Dameli Sarsekenova Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX

_1_ AC-PT1 336 Ivan Stepanov Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX

Heat 466 Newcomer International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-MLPT2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Mikaela Holmin San Diego, CA

_2_ AC-MGTB 334 Dmitry Stepanov Selina Bakieva Katy, TX
_1_ AC-MGTB 336 Ivan Stepanov Mia Mitchell Katy, TX

Heat 467 Newcomer International Samba
_1_ AC-MLPT2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Mikaela Holmin San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MGTB 334 Dmitry Stepanov Selina Bakieva Katy, TX
_2_ AC-MGTB 336 Ivan Stepanov Mia Mitchell Katy, TX

Heat 468 Newcomer International Rumba
_1_ AC-MLPT2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Mikaela Holmin San Diego, CA

_2_ AC-MGTB 334 Dmitry Stepanov Selina Bakieva Katy, TX
_1_ AC-MGTB 336 Ivan Stepanov Mia Mitchell Katy, TX

Heat 469 Newcomer International Jive
_2_ AC-MGTB 334 Dmitry Stepanov Selina Bakieva Katy, TX
_1_ AC-MGTB 336 Ivan Stepanov Mia Mitchell Katy, TX

Heat 470 Pre Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-TB 322 Mathew Chen Natalie Chen San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-PT2 373 Lev Rusetsky Michelle Hill Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLPT1 327 Artem Pukhalskyi Isabelle Treystman Los Angeles, CA
_3_ AC-MLPT1 335 Selina Bakieva Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX
_2_ AC-MLPT1 337 Timur Polyantsev Dameli Sarsekenova Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 471 Pre Bronze International Samba
_1_ AC-TB 322 Mathew Chen Natalie Chen San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-PT2 373 Lev Rusetsky Michelle Hill Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLPT1 327 Artem Pukhalskyi Isabelle Treystman Los Angeles, CA
_3_ AC-MLPT1 335 Selina Bakieva Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX
_2_ AC-MLPT1 337 Timur Polyantsev Dameli Sarsekenova Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 472 Pre Bronze International Rumba
_1_ AC-TB 322 Mathew Chen Natalie Chen San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-PT2 373 Lev Rusetsky Michelle Hill Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLPT1 327 Artem Pukhalskyi Isabelle Treystman Los Angeles, CA
_3_ AC-MLPT1 335 Selina Bakieva Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX
_2_ AC-MLPT1 337 Timur Polyantsev Dameli Sarsekenova Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 473 Pre Bronze International Jive
_1_ AC-PT2 373 Lev Rusetsky Michelle Hill Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLPT1 327 Artem Pukhalskyi Isabelle Treystman Los Angeles, CA
_3_ AC-MLPT1 335 Selina Bakieva Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX
_2_ AC-MLPT1 337 Timur Polyantsev Dameli Sarsekenova Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 474 Pre Bronze International Paso Doble
_1_ G-PT2 337 Timur Polyantsev Juliana Malysheva Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLPT1 327 Artem Pukhalskyi Isabelle Treystman Los Angeles, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 475 Pre Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ L-TB 133 Elsa Yu Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-TB 135 Jolie Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA
_2_ L-TB 141 Sylvia Ye Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-PT2 337 Timur Polyantsev Juliana Malysheva Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLPT2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Mikaela Holmin San Diego, CA

Heat 476 Pre Bronze International Samba
_2_ L-TB 133 Elsa Yu Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-TB 135 Jolie Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA
_1_ L-TB 141 Sylvia Ye Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-PT2 337 Timur Polyantsev Juliana Malysheva Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLPT2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Mikaela Holmin San Diego, CA

Heat 477 Pre Bronze International Rumba
_2_ L-TB 133 Elsa Yu Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-TB 135 Jolie Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA
_1_ L-TB 141 Sylvia Ye Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-PT2 337 Timur Polyantsev Juliana Malysheva Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLPT2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Mikaela Holmin San Diego, CA

Heat 478 Pre Bronze International Jive
_2_ L-TB 133 Elsa Yu Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-TB 135 Jolie Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA
_1_ L-TB 141 Sylvia Ye Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-PT2 337 Timur Polyantsev Juliana Malysheva Katy, TX

Heat 479 Pre Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ L-PT1 118 Dameli Sarsekenova Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX
_2_ L-PT1 135 Izabel Ayvazyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-PT1 336 Ivan Stepanov Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLTB 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Sophie Kazakovtseva San Diego, CA

Heat 480 Pre Bronze International Samba
_1_ L-PT1 118 Dameli Sarsekenova Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX
_2_ L-PT1 135 Izabel Ayvazyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-PT1 336 Ivan Stepanov Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLTB 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Sophie Kazakovtseva San Diego, CA

Heat 481 Pre Bronze International Rumba
_2_ L-PT1 118 Dameli Sarsekenova Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX
_1_ L-PT1 135 Izabel Ayvazyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-PT1 336 Ivan Stepanov Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX

_1_ AC-MLTB 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Sophie Kazakovtseva San Diego, CA

Heat 482 Pre Bronze International Jive
_1_ L-PT1 118 Dameli Sarsekenova Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX

_1_ AC-PT1 336 Ivan Stepanov Nicole Pokhozhay Katy, TX

Heat 483 Pre Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-MLJ1 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Lexi League San Diego, CA

_2_ AC-MGTB 334 Dmitry Stepanov Selina Bakieva Katy, TX
_1_ AC-MGTB 336 Ivan Stepanov Mia Mitchell Katy, TX

Heat 484 Pre Bronze International Samba
_1_ AC-MLJ1 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Lexi League San Diego, CA

_2_ AC-MGTB 334 Dmitry Stepanov Selina Bakieva Katy, TX
_1_ AC-MGTB 336 Ivan Stepanov Mia Mitchell Katy, TX

Heat 485 Pre Bronze International Rumba
_1_ AC-MLJ1 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Lexi League San Diego, CA

_2_ AC-MGTB 334 Dmitry Stepanov Selina Bakieva Katy, TX
_1_ AC-MGTB 336 Ivan Stepanov Mia Mitchell Katy, TX

Heat 486 Pre Bronze International Jive
_1_ AC-MLJ1 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Lexi League San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MGTB 334 Dmitry Stepanov Selina Bakieva Katy, TX
_2_ AC-MGTB 336 Ivan Stepanov Mia Mitchell Katy, TX

Heat 487 Intermediate Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ L-TB 133 Elsa Yu Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-TB 135 Jolie Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA
_2_ L-TB 141 Sylvia Ye Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-PT2 337 Timur Polyantsev Juliana Malysheva Katy, TX

Heat 488 Intermediate Bronze International Samba
_1_ L-TB 133 Elsa Yu Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-TB 135 Jolie Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA
_2_ L-TB 141 Sylvia Ye Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-PT2 337 Timur Polyantsev Juliana Malysheva Katy, TX

Heat 489 Intermediate Bronze International Rumba
_1_ L-TB 133 Elsa Yu Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-TB 135 Jolie Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA
_2_ L-TB 141 Sylvia Ye Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-PT2 337 Timur Polyantsev Juliana Malysheva Katy, TX

Heat 490 Intermediate Bronze International Paso Doble
_1_ G-PT2 337 Timur Polyantsev Juliana Malysheva Katy, TX

Heat 491 Intermediate Bronze International Jive
_1_ L-TB 133 Elsa Yu Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-TB 135 Jolie Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA
_2_ L-TB 141 Sylvia Ye Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ G-PT2 337 Timur Polyantsev Juliana Malysheva Katy, TX

Heat 492 Intermediate Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-JR1 381 William Khalafyan Christy Orujian Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 493 Intermediate Bronze International Samba
_1_ AC-JR1 381 William Khalafyan Christy Orujian Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 494 Intermediate Bronze International Rumba
_1_ AC-JR1 381 William Khalafyan Christy Orujian Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 495 Intermediate Bronze International Paso Doble
_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 496 Intermediate Bronze International Jive
_1_ AC-JR1 381 William Khalafyan Christy Orujian Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 497 Intermediate Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ L-PT1 135 Izabel Ayvazyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-MLPT2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Mikaela Holmin San Diego, CA

Heat 498 Intermediate Bronze International Samba
_1_ L-PT1 135 Izabel Ayvazyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-MLPT2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Mikaela Holmin San Diego, CA

Heat 499 Intermediate Bronze International Rumba
_1_ L-PT1 135 Izabel Ayvazyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-MLPT2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Mikaela Holmin San Diego, CA

Heat 500 Intermediate Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-TB 322 Mathew Chen Natalie Chen San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLTB 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Sophie Kazakovtseva San Diego, CA

Heat 501 Intermediate Bronze International Samba
_1_ AC-TB 322 Mathew Chen Natalie Chen San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLTB 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Sophie Kazakovtseva San Diego, CA

Heat 502 Intermediate Bronze International Rumba
_1_ AC-TB 322 Mathew Chen Natalie Chen San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLTB 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Sophie Kazakovtseva San Diego, CA

Heat 503 Intermediate Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-MLJ1 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Lexi League San Diego, CA

Heat 504 Intermediate Bronze International Samba
_1_ AC-MLJ1 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Lexi League San Diego, CA

Heat 505 Intermediate Bronze International Rumba
_1_ AC-MLJ1 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Lexi League San Diego, CA

Heat 506 Intermediate Bronze International Jive
_1_ AC-MLJ1 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Lexi League San Diego, CA

Heat 507 Full Bronze International Cha Cha
_2_ L-TB 133 Elsa Yu Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-TB 141 Sylvia Ye Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-PT1 135 Izabel Ayvazyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-TB 322 Mathew Chen Natalie Chen San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLPT2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Mikaela Holmin San Diego, CA

Heat 508 Full Bronze International Samba
_1_ L-TB 133 Elsa Yu Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-TB 141 Sylvia Ye Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-PT1 135 Nalia Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-TB 322 Mathew Chen Natalie Chen San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLPT2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Mikaela Holmin San Diego, CA

Closed Bronze Solo Star
_1_ A-JR1 390 Ambria Shields Irvine, CA

Heat 509 Full Bronze International Rumba
_2_ L-TB 133 Elsa Yu Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-TB 141 Sylvia Ye Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-PT1 135 Nalia Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-TB 322 Mathew Chen Natalie Chen San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLPT2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Mikaela Holmin San Diego, CA

Heat 510 Full Bronze International Jive
_2_ L-TB 133 Elsa Yu Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-TB 141 Sylvia Ye Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-PT1 135 Nalia Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

Closed Bronze Solo Star
_1_ A-JR1 390 Ambria Shields Irvine, CA

Heat 511 Full Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-PT1 375 Helun Yang Elaine Liao Los Angeles, CA
_2_ AC-PT1 380 Daniel Khalafyan Nalia Avetisyan Burbank, CA

_2_ AC-JR1 347 Brody Silva Keira Daly Mission Viejo, CA
_1_ AC-JR1 381 William Khalafyan Christy Orujian Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ1 367 Elijah Eugenio Eve Eugenio Puyallup, WA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 512 Full Bronze International Samba
_2_ AC-PT1 375 Helun Yang Elaine Liao Los Angeles, CA
_1_ AC-PT1 380 Daniel Khalafyan Nalia Avetisyan Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-JR1 347 Brody Silva Keira Daly Mission Viejo, CA
_2_ AC-JR1 381 William Khalafyan Christy Orujian Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 513 Full Bronze International Rumba
_2_ AC-PT1 375 Helun Yang Elaine Liao Los Angeles, CA
_1_ AC-PT1 380 Daniel Khalafyan Nalia Avetisyan Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-JR1 347 Brody Silva Keira Daly Mission Viejo, CA
_2_ AC-JR1 381 William Khalafyan Christy Orujian Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 514 Full Bronze International Paso Doble
_1_ AC-JR1 357 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk Tarzana, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 515 Full Bronze International Jive
_1_ AC-PT1 375 Helun Yang Elaine Liao Los Angeles, CA

_2_ AC-JR1 347 Brody Silva Keira Daly Mission Viejo, CA
_1_ AC-JR1 381 William Khalafyan Christy Orujian Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Alana Huff San Diego, CA

Heat 516 Open Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ L-JR2 116 Katie Albright Vitaliy Tarasov San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-JR1 307 Jack Hillebrecht Presley Herthel Irvine, CA
_2_ AC-JR1 396 Nikita Shishkin Isabella Neminov Reseda, CA

_1_ AC-Y 392 Jason Li Kaylynn Yang Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLY 309 John Swiger Hana Uehara Irvine, CA

Heat 517 Open Bronze International Samba
_1_ AC-JR1 307 Jack Hillebrecht Presley Herthel Irvine, CA
_2_ AC-JR1 396 Nikita Shishkin Isabella Neminov Reseda, CA

_1_ AC-Y 392 Jason Li Kaylynn Yang Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLY 309 John Swiger Hana Uehara Irvine, CA

Heat 518 Open Bronze International Rumba
_1_ L-JR2 116 Katie Albright Vitaliy Tarasov San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-JR1 307 Jack Hillebrecht Presley Herthel Irvine, CA
_2_ AC-JR1 396 Nikita Shishkin Isabella Neminov Reseda, CA

_1_ AC-Y 392 Jason Li Kaylynn Yang Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLY 309 John Swiger Hana Uehara Irvine, CA

Heat 519 Open Bronze International Paso Doble
_1_ AC-JR1 307 Jack Hillebrecht Presley Herthel Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLY 309 John Swiger Hana Uehara Irvine, CA

Heat 520 Open Bronze International Jive
_1_ AC-JR1 307 Jack Hillebrecht Presley Herthel Irvine, CA
_2_ AC-JR1 396 Nikita Shishkin Isabella Neminov Reseda, CA

_1_ AC-Y 392 Jason Li Kaylynn Yang Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLY 309 John Swiger Hana Uehara Irvine, CA

Awards

Heat 521 Pre Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-PT1 135 Nalia Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

Heat 522 Pre Silver International Samba
_1_ L-PT1 135 Nalia Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

Heat 523 Pre Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-PT1 135 Nalia Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

Heat 524 Pre Silver International Jive
_1_ L-PT1 135 Nalia Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

Heat 525 Pre Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-PT1 380 Daniel Khalafyan Nalia Avetisyan Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-JR1 357 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk Tarzana, CA

Heat 526 Pre Silver International Samba
_1_ AC-PT1 380 Daniel Khalafyan Nalia Avetisyan Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-JR1 357 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk Tarzana, CA

Heat 527 Pre Silver International Rumba
_1_ AC-PT1 380 Daniel Khalafyan Nalia Avetisyan Burbank, CA

Heat 528 Closed Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ A-PT1 378 Kayle Tseng Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-PT1 363 Elaine Liao Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-JR1 390 Ambria Shields Irvine, CA

Heat 529 Closed Silver International Samba
_1_ A-PT1 363 Elaine Liao Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-PT1 378 Kayle Tseng Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-JR1 390 Ambria Shields Irvine, CA

Heat 530 Full Silver International Rumba
_1_ AC-JR2 361 Eli Eugenio Lindsey Maner Auburn, WA

Heat 531 Closed Silver International Rumba
_1_ A-PT1 378 Kayle Tseng Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-PT1 363 Elaine Liao Los Angeles, CA

Heat 532 Closed Silver International Paso Doble
_1_ A-PT1 378 Kayle Tseng Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-PT1 363 Elaine Liao Los Angeles, CA

Heat 533 Closed Silver International Jive
_1_ A-PT1 363 Elaine Liao Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-PT1 378 Kayle Tseng Los Angeles, CA

_1_ A-JR1 390 Ambria Shields Irvine, CA

Heat 534 Open Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-Y 135 Liza Minasyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-Y 392 Jason Li Kaylynn Yang Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

_2_ AC-MLY 309 John Swiger Hana Uehara Irvine, CA
_1_ AC-MLY 391 Ivan Romanov Marie Khijniak Irvine, CA

Heat 535 Open Silver International Samba
_1_ L-Y 135 Liza Minasyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-Y 392 Jason Li Kaylynn Yang Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

_2_ AC-MLY 309 John Swiger Hana Uehara Irvine, CA
_1_ AC-MLY 391 Ivan Romanov Marie Khijniak Irvine, CA

Heat 536 Open Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-Y 135 Liza Minasyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-Y 392 Jason Li Kaylynn Yang Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLY 309 John Swiger Hana Uehara Irvine, CA
_2_ AC-MLY 391 Ivan Romanov Marie Khijniak Irvine, CA

Heat 537 Open Silver International Paso Doble
_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

_2_ AC-MLY 309 John Swiger Hana Uehara Irvine, CA
_1_ AC-MLY 391 Ivan Romanov Marie Khijniak Irvine, CA

Heat 538 Open Silver International Jive
_1_ L-Y 135 Liza Minasyan Armen Way Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-Y 392 Jason Li Kaylynn Yang Irvine, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

_2_ AC-MLY 309 John Swiger Hana Uehara Irvine, CA
_1_ AC-MLY 391 Ivan Romanov Marie Khijniak Irvine, CA

Heat 539 Pre Gold International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-MLPT1 372 Danya Rubashevsky Daria Savchenkova San Mateo, CA

Heat 540 Pre Gold International Samba
_1_ AC-MLPT1 372 Danya Rubashevsky Daria Savchenkova San Mateo, CA

Heat 541 Pre Gold International Rumba
_1_ AC-JR1 357 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk Tarzana, CA

_1_ AC-MLPT1 372 Danya Rubashevsky Daria Savchenkova San Mateo, CA

Heat 542 Pre Gold International Jive
_1_ AC-JR1 357 Ivan Starodubov Skylar Polishuk Tarzana, CA

_1_ AC-MLPT1 372 Danya Rubashevsky Daria Savchenkova San Mateo, CA

Heat 543 Intermediate Gold International Cha Cha
_1_ L-PT1 138 Kaila Gonzalez Meagen Mendoza Los Angeles, CA

_1_ AC-MGPT2 394 Cisco Keanu Hoberock Keylee Milania Hoberock Redmond, WA

Heat 544 Intermediate Gold International Samba
_1_ L-PT1 138 Kaila Gonzalez Meagen Mendoza Los Angeles, CA

_1_ AC-MGPT2 394 Cisco Keanu Hoberock Keylee Milania Hoberock Redmond, WA

Heat 545 Intermediate Gold International Rumba
_1_ L-PT1 138 Kaila Gonzalez Meagen Mendoza Los Angeles, CA

_1_ AC-MGPT2 394 Cisco Keanu Hoberock Keylee Milania Hoberock Redmond, WA

Heat 546 Intermediate Gold International Paso Doble
_1_ L-PT1 138 Kaila Gonzalez Meagen Mendoza Los Angeles, CA

_1_ AC-MGPT2 394 Cisco Keanu Hoberock Keylee Milania Hoberock Redmond, WA

Heat 547 Intermediate Gold International Jive
_1_ L-PT1 138 Kaila Gonzalez Meagen Mendoza Los Angeles, CA

_1_ AC-MGPT2 394 Cisco Keanu Hoberock Keylee Milania Hoberock Redmond, WA

Heat 548 Full Gold International Cha Cha
_1_ L-JR2 116 Katie Albright Vitaliy Tarasov San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLTB 366 Eli Noudelman Valerie Romanov Renton, Washington

Closed Gold Solo Star
_1_ A-PT2 324 Alvina Nikolaenko San Diego, CA

Heat 549 Full Gold International Samba
_1_ L-JR2 116 Katie Albright Vitaliy Tarasov San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLTB 366 Eli Noudelman Valerie Romanov Renton, Washington

Closed Gold Solo Star
_1_ A-PT2 324 Alvina Nikolaenko San Diego, CA

Heat 550 Full Gold International Rumba
_1_ L-JR2 116 Katie Albright Vitaliy Tarasov San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLTB 366 Eli Noudelman Valerie Romanov Renton, Washington

Closed Gold Solo Star
_1_ A-PT2 324 Alvina Nikolaenko San Diego, CA

Heat 551 Full Gold International Paso Doble
_1_ L-JR2 116 Katie Albright Vitaliy Tarasov San Diego, CA

Closed Gold Solo Star
_1_ A-PT2 324 Alvina Nikolaenko San Diego, CA

Heat 552 Full Gold International Jive
_1_ L-JR2 116 Katie Albright Vitaliy Tarasov San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLTB 366 Eli Noudelman Valerie Romanov Renton, Washington

Closed Gold Solo Star
_1_ A-PT2 324 Alvina Nikolaenko San Diego, CA

Heat 552A Open Gold International Samba
_1_ AC-MLJ1 319 Ivan Furman Sofia Chubay Tarzana, CA

Heat 553 Open Gold International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-MLJ1 319 Ivan Furman Sofia Chubay Tarzana, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLY 391 Ivan Romanov Marie Khijniak Irvine, CA

Heat 554 Open Gold International Samba
_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLY 391 Ivan Romanov Marie Khijniak Irvine, CA

Heat 555 Open Gold International Rumba
_1_ AC-MLJ1 319 Ivan Furman Sofia Chubay Tarzana, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLY 391 Ivan Romanov Marie Khijniak Irvine, CA

Heat 556 Open Gold International Paso Doble
_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLY 391 Ivan Romanov Marie Khijniak Irvine, CA

Heat 557 Open Gold International Jive
_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-MLY 391 Ivan Romanov Marie Khijniak Irvine, CA

Heat 557A Advanced International Samba
_1_ AC-MLJ1 319 Ivan Furman Sofia Chubay Tarzana, CA

Heat 557B Advanced International Rumba
_1_ AC-MLJ1 319 Ivan Furman Sofia Chubay Tarzana, CA

Heat 558 Advanced International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-MLJ1 319 Ivan Furman Sofia Chubay Tarzana, CA

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

Heat 559 Advanced International Samba
_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

Heat 560 Advanced International Rumba
_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

Heat 561 Advanced International Paso Doble
_1_ AC-Y 350 Sasha Patschke Julia Lane Scottsdale, Arizona

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

Heat 562 Advanced International Jive
_1_ AC-Y 350 Sasha Patschke Julia Lane Scottsdale, Arizona

_1_ AC-MLJ2 323 Derrick Van Adrighem Katelyn Hunter San Diego, CA

Awards
Break

Heat 563 Closed Silver International Latin 3 dance (C/S/R)
_2_ A-PT1 378 Kayle Tseng Los Angeles, CA

Heat 565 Closed Gold International Latin 3 dance (C/S/R)
_1_ A-PT1 356 Maya Sinelnikov Tarzana, CA

_1_ A-PT2 324 Alvina Nikolaenko San Diego, CA


Heat 566 Amateur Pre Teen Pre Champ Latin (C/S/R)
Amateur Pre Teen Pre Champ Latin (C/S/R)
_1_ AC-Y 369 Matthew Grigorovitch Sofia Fomin San Mateo, CA

Amateur Pre Teen II Pre Champ Latin (C/S/R)
_1_ AC-Y 330 Brandon Chen Jacklyn Braylovskiy
_2_ AC-Y 358 Peter Starodubov Natalya Sinelnikov Tarzana, CA

Amateur Pre-Championship Latin (CC/S/R)
_1_ AC-Y 362 Brandon Maner Brynn Bennion Auburn, WA

Heat 567 Amateur Youth Latin Pre-Champ (CC/S/R)
_2_ AC-Y 310 Lucas McCollum-Van Hoosear Jacqueline Artinian Irvine, CA
_6_ AC-Y 341 Lucas Leonard Sara Wilcox Puyallup, WA
_1_ AC-Y 350 Sasha Patschke Julia Lane Scottsdale, Arizona
_5_ AC-Y 362 Brandon Maner Brynn Bennion Auburn, WA
_4_ AC-Y 371 Lorenzo Gee Ava Mecham Auburn, WA
_3_ AC-Y 392 Jason Li Kaylynn Yang Irvine, CA


Heat 568 Mixed Am Pre Teen 1 Latin (C/S/R)
Mixed Am Pre Teen 1 Latin (C/S/R)
_1_ AC-Y 372 Danya Rubashevsky Daria Savchenkova San Mateo, CA
_2_ AC-Y 383 Danya .Rubashevsky Alice Cherenshchikova San Mateo, CA
_3_ AC-Y 393 Danya ....Rubashevsky Sophia Grigorovitch San Mateo, CA

Mixed Am Junior Pre Champ Latin (CC/S/R)
_1_ AC-Y 304 Pavel Ivanov Cassidy Grossi Toronto, ON Canada

Heat 569 Mixed Am Pre Teen Closed Latin Championship(C/S/R/J)
_1_ AC-Y 372 Danya Rubashevsky Daria Savchenkova San Mateo, CA
_4_ AC-Y 383 Danya .Rubashevsky Alice Cherenshchikova San Mateo, CA
_2_ AC-Y 384 Danya ..Rubashevsky Masha Pavlovsky San Mateo, CA
_3_ AC-Y 393 Danya ....Rubashevsky Sophia Grigorovitch San Mateo, CA

Heat 570 Mixed Am Pre Teen 2 Closed Latin Championship (C/S/R/PD/J)
_2_ AC-Y 327 Artem Pukhalskyi Isabelle Treystman Los Angeles, CA
_1_ AC-Y 394 Cisco Keanu Hoberock Keylee Milania Hoberock Redmond, WA


Heat 571 Pro/Am Pre Teen I Latin Multi Dance (CC/S/R)
_6_ L-Y 118 Dameli Sarsekenova Maksym Zalizniuk Katy, TX
_5_ L-Y 133 Sylvia Ye Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-Y 135 Nalia Avetisyan Armen Way Burbank, CA
_1_ L-Y 138 Kaila Gonzalez Meagen Mendoza Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-Y 141 Elsa Yu Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-Y 152 Maxine Mai Roman Drobotov Los Angeles, CA

Heat 572 Pro/Am Pre Teen II Latin Multi Dance (CC/S/R/J)
_1_ L-Y 138 Kaila Gonzalez Meagen Mendoza Los Angeles, CA
_2_ G-Y 320 Joseph Kernan Liubov Sinelnikov Tarzana, CA
_4_ G-Y 337 Timur Polyantsev Juliana Malysheva Katy, TX
_3_ G-Y 365 Abhinav Khosla Sarah Nolan San Mateo, CA


Heat 573 Pro/Am JR I Latin Multi Dance (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-Y 140 Keylee Milania Hoberock Umario Diallo Redmond, WA
_2_ G-Y 365 Abhinav Khosla Sarah Nolan San Mateo, CA

Heat 574 Pro Am Pre-Teen Closed Latin (C/S/R/J)
_3_ L-Y 133 Sylvia Ye Przemek Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-Y 138 Kaila Gonzalez Meagen Mendoza Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-Y 141 Elsa Yu Przemek. Modrzynski Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-Y 152 Maxine Mai Roman Drobotov Los Angeles, CA

Heat 575 Pro Am Junior Open Latin (C/S/R/P/J)
_1_ L-Y 140 Keylee Milania Hoberock Umario Diallo Redmond, WA


Heat 576 Semi-final Round Amateur Junior PreChamp Latin (CC/S/R)
_3_ AC-Y 307 Jack Hillebrecht Presley Herthel Irvine, CA
*S_ AC-Y 329 Patrick Busoi Sofiya Oliynyk Calgary, Alberta
_2_ AC-Y 333 Lucas Matzkin Viviana Cyr Chino Hills, CA
_5_ AC-Y 341 Lucas Leonard Sara Wilcox Puyallup, WA
*S_ AC-Y 347 Brody Silva Keira Daly Mission Viejo, CA
*S_ AC-Y 359 Dane Remer Katelyn Maner Auburn, WA
*S_ AC-Y 368 Isaac Eugenio Ella Jones Puyallup, WA
_4_ AC-Y 396 Nikita Shishkin Isabella Neminov Reseda, CA
_6_ AC-Y 397 Stephane Desailly Kristina Bedozian Reseda, CA
_1_ AC-Y 407 Felix Wang Sarah Zhai Pasadena, CA

Heat 577 Semi-final Round Amateur PreTeen II Closed Latin Championship, Fordney (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_6_ AC-Y 321 Daniel Saba Sofia Chubay Tarzana, CA
_5_ AC-Y 330 Brandon Chen Jacklyn Braylovskiy
_1_ AC-Y 355 Alex Shvartsman Sophie Doliwa Lincolnshire, IL US
*S_ AC-Y 358 Peter Starodubov Natalya Sinelnikov Tarzana, CA
_3_ AC-Y 385 Sean Ginko Kaila Gonzalez Los Angeles, CA
_4_ AC-Y 415 Brian Khelmer Emma Sherman Warminster, PA
_2_ AC-Y 419 Max Mingioni Zoe Estrina Warminster, PA
*S_ AC-Y 421 Peter Parra Isabella Moudry San Jose, CA


Heat 576 Final Round Amateur Junior PreChamp Latin (CC/S/R)

Heat 580 Amateur PreTeen I Closed Latin Championship, Fordney (CC/S/R/J)
_6_ AC-Y 380 Daniel Khalafyan Nalia Avetisyan Burbank, CA
_1_ AC-Y 400 Michael Novikov Angelina Novikova San Dimas, CA
_2_ AC-Y 409 Bryan Rizun Capri Johnson Libertyville , IL
_5_ AC-Y 413 Damien Gandel Maria Yeroshenko Tarzana, CA
_3_ AC-Y 414 Mark Meyerzon Alyssa Gogan Warminster, PA
_4_ AC-Y 417 Mykhaylo Khomyn Zlata Chumachenko Warminster, PA
_7_ AC-Y 420 Maksim Mkrtchian Lucy Kobylyanskyy Warminster, PA

Heat 577 Final Round Amateur PreTeen II Closed Latin Championship, Fordney (CC/S/R/PD/J)


Heat 578 Semi-final Round Amateur Junior I Latin Championship, Fordney (CC/S/R/PD/J)
*S_ AC-Y 301 David Parrot Genna Pravdin San Mateo, CA
*S_ AC-Y 307 Jack Hillebrecht Presley Herthel Irvine, CA
_4_ AC-Y 311 Mark Tedesco Marina Pitt Irvine, CA
*S_ AC-Y 329 Patrick Busoi Sofiya Oliynyk Calgary, Alberta
*S_ AC-Y 339 Mark Burenko Nicole Popov Spektor Dublin, CA
_2_ AC-Y 349 Robbie Milstead Emily Tatoosi Woodla, California
_3_ AC-Y 352 Daniel Krive Zlata Zarkhin Lincolnshire, IL US
_7_ AC-Y 366 Eli Noudelman Adela Yanev Renton, Washington
*S_ AC-Y 381 William Khalafyan Christy Orujian Burbank, CA
_5_ AC-Y 395 Jeremy Shishkin Ayden Kaner Reseda, CA
_1_ AC-Y 399 Daniel Novikov Mishella Vishnevskiy San Dimas, CA
*S_ AC-Y 407 Felix Wang Sarah Zhai Pasadena, CA
_6_ AC-Y 418 Kirill Zakirzyanov Valerie Snitko Warminster, PA

Heat 579 Semi-final Round Amateur Junior II Latin Championship, Fordney (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_5_ AC-Y 311 Mark Tedesco Marina Pitt Irvine, CA
*S_ AC-Y 317 Jake Berg Julia Gulchin Novato, CA
_2_ AC-Y 349 Robbie Milstead Emily Tatoosi Woodla, California
*S_ AC-Y 353 Liran Lander Julia Shvartsman Lincolnshire, IL US
*S_ AC-Y 395 Jeremy Shishkin Ayden Kaner Reseda, CA
*S_ AC-Y 397 Stephane Desailly Kristina Bedozian Reseda, CA
_1_ AC-Y 399 Daniel Novikov Mishella Vishnevskiy San Dimas, CA
_3_ AC-Y 410 Lukas Makagon Emma Rainyte Libertyville , IL
_4_ AC-Y 412 Sava Danchev Michelle Ter-Saakyants Lincolnshire, IL US
_6_ AC-Y 416 Tymur Chumachenko Leysan Sultanbekova Warminster, PA

Heat 578 Final Round Amateur Junior I Latin Championship, Fordney (CC/S/R/PD/J)

Heat 579 Final Round Amateur Junior II Latin Championship, Fordney (CC/S/R/PD/J)

Heat 581 Amateur Youth Latin Championship Fordney(CC/S/R/PD/J)
Amateur Youth Latin Championship Fordney(CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC-Y 310 Lucas McCollum-Van Hoosear Jacqueline Artinian Irvine, CA

Mixed Am Junior I Latin Championship, (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC-Y 304 Pavel Ivanov Cassidy Grossi Toronto, ON Canada

Awards
Heat 581A Fordney Latin Best of the Best Overall
_2_ AC-PT 355 Alex Shvartsman Sophie Doliwa Lincolnshire, IL US
_1_ AC-PT 400 Michael Novikov Angelina Novikova San Dimas, CA

Break


Formation 12 Junior Ballroom "Wizard of Oz" Formation
_1_[93.8] 129 Ultimate Youth Ballroom Junior Ballroom "Wizard of Oz"

Formation 13 Junior Ballroom "Up" Formation
_2_[88.4] 130 Ultimate Youth Ballroom Junior Ballroom "Up"

Formation 14 Junior Ballroom "Gatsby" Formation
_2_[88.0] 131 Ultimate Youth Ballroom Junior Ballroom "Gatsby"


California Open - Session 5 Sunday Evening


Formation 15 Youth Ballroom"Disney" Formation
_1_[93.4] 102 Ultimate Youth Ballroom Youth Ballroom"Disney"

Formation 18 Youth Ballroom "Pirates" Formation
_1_[93.0] 112 Extreme Ballroom Company Youth Ballroom "Pirates"

Formation 16 Youth Ballroom "Cinemagic" Formation
_1_[91.8] 103 Ultimate Youth Ballroom Youth Ballroom "Cinemagic"

Formation 19 Youth Ballroom "Queen" Formation
_2_[88.2] 114 Extreme Ballroom Company Youth Ballroom "Queen"

Formation 17 Youth Ballroom "Gershwin" Formation
_1_[94.8] 104 Ultimate Youth Ballroom Youth Ballroom "Gershwin"



Heat 582 Quarter-final Round Amateur Junior Latin Grand Slam Championship, Fordney (CC/S/R/PD/J)
*Q_ AC-Y 301 David Parrot Genna Pravdin San Mateo, CA
_4_ AC-Y 311 Mark Tedesco Marina Pitt Irvine, CA
*S_ AC-Y 317 Jake Berg Julia Gulchin Novato, CA
*Q_ AC-Y 329 Patrick Busoi Sofiya Oliynyk Calgary, Alberta
*Q_ AC-Y 339 Mark Burenko Nicole Popov Spektor Dublin, CA
_2_ AC-Y 349 Robbie Milstead Emily Tatoosi Woodla, California
_3_ AC-Y 352 Daniel Krive Zlata Zarkhin Lincolnshire, IL US
*S_ AC-Y 353 Liran Lander Julia Shvartsman Lincolnshire, IL US
*S_ AC-Y 366 Eli Noudelman Adela Yanev Renton, Washington
*S_ AC-Y 395 Jeremy Shishkin Ayden Kaner Reseda, CA
*Q_ AC-Y 397 Stephane Desailly Kristina Bedozian Reseda, CA
_1_ AC-Y 399 Daniel Novikov Mishella Vishnevskiy San Dimas, CA
_5_ AC-Y 410 Lukas Makagon Emma Rainyte Libertyville , IL
*S_ AC-Y 412 Sava Danchev Michelle Ter-Saakyants Lincolnshire, IL US
_6_ AC-Y 416 Tymur Chumachenko Leysan Sultanbekova Warminster, PA
*S_ AC-Y 418 Kirill Zakirzyanov Valerie Snitko Warminster, PA

Heat 583 Semi-final Round Amateur PreTeen Latin Grand Slam Championship, Fordney(CC/S/R/PD/J)
*S_ AC-Y 330 Brandon Chen Jacklyn Braylovskiy
_3_ AC-Y 385 Sean Ginko Kaila Gonzalez Los Angeles, CA
_1_ AC-Y 400 Michael Novikov Angelina Novikova San Dimas, CA
_6_ AC-Y 414 Mark Meyerzon Alyssa Gogan Warminster, PA
_5_ AC-Y 415 Brian Khelmer Emma Sherman Warminster, PA
_2_ AC-Y 419 Max Mingioni Zoe Estrina Warminster, PA
*S_ AC-Y 420 Maksim Mkrtchian Lucy Kobylyanskyy Warminster, PA
_4_ AC-Y 421 Peter Parra Isabella Moudry San Jose, CA


Awards - WDSS Top 20 Students

Heat 582 Semi-final Round Amateur Junior Latin Grand Slam Championship, Fordney (CC/S/R/PD/J)


Heat 584 Amateur Youth Smooth Championship (W/T/FT/VW)
_2_ AC-Y 310 Lucas McCollum-Van Hoosear Jacqueline Artinian Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ AC-Y 360 Lucas Fletcher Lindsey Maner Auburn, WA
_1_ AC-Y 371 Lorenzo Gee Ava Mecham Auburn, WA


Heat 583 Final Round Amateur PreTeen Latin Grand Slam Championship, Fordney(CC/S/R/PD/J)

Heat 582 Final Round Amateur Junior Latin Grand Slam Championship, Fordney (CC/S/R/PD/J)

Heat 585 Amateur Youth Latin Grand Slam Championship, Fordney(CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC-Y 304 Pavel Ivanov Ellie Akhromenko Toronto, ON Canada
_5_ AC-Y 310 Lucas McCollum-Van Hoosear Jacqueline Artinian Irvine, CA
_2_ AC-Y 312 Nikitin Marsel Tonya Hoodyakova Miami, FL
_3_ AC-Y 340 Eric Kuznetsov Elizabete Leja-Grigalinovica Paramus, NJ
_4_ AC-Y 354 Oskar Rybczynski Amelia Kreczman Lincolnshire, IL US


Awards - Top Overall Students

Pro heat 3 Open Professional Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/F/Q)
_2_ 108 Jason Rivers Jennifer Davis San Diego, CA United States
_1_ 134 Anton Silantev Olga Akopova Scottsdale, AZ
_3_ 346 David Fan Megan Bliss San Diego, CA


Heat 586 Open Amateur Latin Championship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC- 309 John Swiger Arina Shtykova Irvine, CA


Awards - Top Teacher

Pro heat 4 Open Professional Rhythm Championship (C/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ 107 Andrew Escolme Amy Baker Boston, MA
_2_ 113 Antonio Nunez Oxana Kashkina Laguna Hills, CA
_3_ 137 Eddie Rivera Jailene Espinosa Orlando, FL
_4_ 142 Roman Zotov Anna Zotova West Covina, CA

Awards
Awards - Top Studio