Grand Canyon DanceSport Competition 2021 


Grand Canyon State DanceSport Competition 2021 - Session 1



Heat 1 [09:00AM] Waltz
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_[93.0] L-C2* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_[94.0] L-MC* 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_[91.0] G-A1* 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
_1_[92.0] G-C1* 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 2 [09:01AM] Tango
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_[96.0] L-B1* 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_[97.0] L-MC* 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_[94.0] G-A1* 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_[96.0] G-C1* 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 3 [09:03AM] Foxtrot
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_[93.0] L-C1* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_[95.0] L-MC* 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_[93.0] G-A2* 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
_1_[94.0] G-C1* 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 4 [09:04AM] Waltz
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] L-A2* 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_[94.0] L-A3* 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ

_1_[93.0] L-C1* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_[92.0] G-A2* 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_[94.0] AC-B* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 5 [09:06AM] Tango
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-A2* 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_[95.0] L-A3* 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ

_1_[94.0] L-C1* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_[93.0] G-A2* 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_[93.0] AC-B* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 6 [09:07AM] Foxtrot
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-A2* 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_[94.0] L-A3* 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ

_1_[93.0] L-C2* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_[93.0] G-A1* 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_[94.0] AC-C* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)


Heat 7 [09:09AM] Waltz
Social Foundation
_1_ L-A1 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_2_ L-A3 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 8 [09:10AM] Tango
Social Foundation
_1_ L-A1 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-A3 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 9 [09:12AM] Foxtrot
Social Foundation
_1_ L-A1 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_2_ L-A3 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 10 [09:13AM] Waltz
Social Foundation
_1_ L-A2 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 11 [09:15AM] Tango
Social Foundation
_1_ L-A2 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ G-A2 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 12 [09:16AM] Foxtrot
Social Foundation
_1_ L-A2 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 13 [09:18AM] Viennese Waltz
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 14 [09:19AM] Waltz
Social Foundation
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Beginners Closed
_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-A2 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

Heat 15 [09:21AM] Tango
Social Foundation
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-A2 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

Heat 16 [09:22AM] Foxtrot
Social Foundation
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Beginners Closed
_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-A2 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

Heat 17 [09:24AM] Waltz
Social Foundation
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-A1 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-MB 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 18 [09:25AM] Tango
Social Foundation
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-A1 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-MB 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 19 [09:27AM] Foxtrot
Social Foundation
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-A1 125 Jacob McLees Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-MB 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 20 [09:28AM] Waltz
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-A1 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_ G-C2 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ AC-B 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 120 David Brown Bonnie Brown Arcadia, AZ (Myroslav Gavryliv)

Heat 21 [09:30AM] Tango
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-A1 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_ G-C2 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ AC-B 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 120 David Brown Bonnie Brown Arcadia, AZ (Myroslav Gavryliv)

Heat 22 [09:31AM] Foxtrot
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-A1 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_ G-C2 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ AC-B 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 120 David Brown Bonnie Brown Arcadia, AZ (Myroslav Gavryliv)

Heat 23 [09:33AM] Waltz
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-A2 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.6] G-C2* 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

Heat 24 [09:34AM] Tango
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-A2 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] G-C2* 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

Heat 25 [09:36AM] Foxtrot
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-A2 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A2 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] G-C2* 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

Heat 26 [09:37AM] Waltz
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A2 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_ L-A2 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
_2_ G-C1 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 27 [09:39AM] Tango
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A2 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_ L-A2 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
_2_ G-C1 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 28 [09:40AM] Foxtrot
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A2 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_ L-A2 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
_2_ G-C1 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 29 [09:42AM] Waltz
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] G-C3* 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_[95.0] AC-C* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 30 [09:43AM] Tango
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] G-C3* 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_[95.0] AC-C* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 31 [09:45AM] Foxtrot
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-A3 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.0] G-C3* 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_[95.2] AC-B* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 32 [09:46AM] Waltz
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 33 [09:48AM] Tango
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 34 [09:49AM] Foxtrot
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
_2_ L-C2 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 35 [09:51AM] Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 36 [09:52AM] Waltz
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_2_ L-B1 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_ L-B1 115 Rebecca Beckler Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 37 [09:54AM] Tango
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_2_ L-B1 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_ L-B1 115 Rebecca Beckler Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 38 [09:55AM] Foxtrot
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_3_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_2_ L-B1 103 Jessica Bean Jeremy Dobb Moon Valley, AZ
_1_ L-B1 115 Rebecca Beckler Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C3 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

Heat 39 [09:57AM] Viennese Waltz
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Rebecca Beckler Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

Heat 40 [09:58AM] Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
_1_ L-C2 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_ G-C3 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

Heat 41 [10:00AM] Tango
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_2_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
_1_ L-C2 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_ G-C3 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

[10:01AM] Awards

Heat 42 [10:11AM] Waltz
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 43 [10:13AM] Tango
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 44 [10:14AM] Foxtrot
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 45 [10:16AM] Viennese Waltz
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 46 [10:17AM] Quickstep
International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 47 [10:19AM] Waltz
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 48 [10:20AM] Tango
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 49 [10:22AM] Quickstep
International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 50 [10:23AM] Foxtrot
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 51 [10:25AM] Viennese Waltz
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.6] L-C2* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
International Newcomers Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 52 [10:26AM] Waltz
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 53 [10:28AM] Tango
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 54 [10:29AM] Foxtrot
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 55 [10:31AM] Viennese Waltz
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[93.6] L-C1* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
International Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 56 [10:32AM] Waltz
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-A3 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 57 [10:34AM] Tango
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-A3 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 58 [10:35AM] Foxtrot
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-A3 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 59 [10:37AM] Viennese Waltz
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

Heat 60 [10:38AM] Quickstep
International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ


Heat 61 [10:40AM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Waltz
_1_ L-B1 114 Sara McDermott Maksym Savytskyy North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-B3 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 62 [10:41AM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Tango
_1_ L-B1 114 Sara McDermott Maksym Savytskyy North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-B3 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 63 [10:43AM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 114 Sara McDermott Maksym Savytskyy North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-B3 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 64 [10:44AM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 114 Sara McDermott Maksym Savytskyy North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-B3 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 65 [10:46AM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Waltz
_1_ L-C1 114 Sue Webb Maksym Savytskyy North Scottsdale, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B3 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 66 [10:47AM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Tango
_1_ L-C1 114 Sue Webb Maksym Savytskyy North Scottsdale, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B3 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 67 [10:49AM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Foxtrot
_1_ L-C1 114 Sue Webb Maksym Savytskyy North Scottsdale, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B3 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 68 [10:50AM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-C1 114 Sue Webb Maksym Savytskyy North Scottsdale, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B3 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ


Heat 69 [10:52AM] Waltz
International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Newcomers Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 70 [10:53AM] Tango
International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Newcomers Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 71 [10:55AM] Foxtrot
International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Newcomers Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 72 [10:56AM] Quickstep
International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Newcomers Silver Closed
_1_ L-B2 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 73 [10:58AM] Waltz
International Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Rebecca Beckler Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Newcomers Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 74 [10:59AM] Tango
International Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Rebecca Beckler Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Newcomers Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 75 [11:01AM] Foxtrot
International Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Rebecca Beckler Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Newcomers Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 76 [11:02AM] Quickstep
International Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Rebecca Beckler Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
International Newcomers Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

[11:04AM] Awards

Heat 77 [11:14AM] Waltz
International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ
International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 78 [11:15AM] Tango
International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ
International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 79 [11:17AM] Foxtrot
International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ
International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 80 [11:18AM] Quickstep
International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ
International Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C3 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ


Heat 81 [11:20AM] International OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Waltz
_1_ L-B2 119 Stacey Daigle Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
International Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 82 [11:21AM] International OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Tango
_1_ L-B2 119 Stacey Daigle Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
International Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 83 [11:23AM] International OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B2 119 Stacey Daigle Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
International Bronze Open
_1_ L-B3 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ
International Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Rebecca Beckler Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 84 [11:24AM] International OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Foxtrot
_1_ L-B2 119 Stacey Daigle Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
International Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 85 [11:26AM] International OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Quickstep
_1_ L-B2 119 Stacey Daigle Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
International Silver Open
_1_ L-B2 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 86 [11:27AM] International OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Waltz
_1_ L-B3 119 Stacey Daigle Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
International Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 87 [11:29AM] International OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Tango
_1_ L-B3 119 Stacey Daigle Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
International Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 88 [11:30AM] International OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B3 119 Stacey Daigle Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
International Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-B3 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 89 [11:32AM] International OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Foxtrot
_1_ L-B3 119 Stacey Daigle Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
International Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ

Heat 90 [11:33AM] International OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Quickstep
_1_ L-B3 119 Stacey Daigle Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
International Silver Open
_1_ L-B3 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ

[11:35AM] Awards

Heat 91 [11:40AM] Bronze Closed American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-SR2 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_ AC-SR1 120 David Brown Bonnie Brown Arcadia, AZ (Myroslav Gavryliv)

Heat 92 [11:45AM] Bronze Closed American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)
_2_ L-B 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-B 115 Rebecca Beckler Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_2_ L-SR1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
_1_ L-SR1 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 93 [11:50AM] Open Rising Star Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_2_ L-B 114 Sara McDermott Maksym Savytskyy North Scottsdale, AZ
_1_ L-B 115 Rebecca Beckler Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 94 [11:55AM] Open Rising Star Smooth Championship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-A 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C 114 Sue Webb Maksym Savytskyy North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-SR2 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 96 [12:00PM] Open Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)
_2_ L-B 114 Sara McDermott Maksym Savytskyy North Scottsdale, AZ
_1_ L-B 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Bronze Closed American Smooth Championship (W/T/F)
_1_ L-A 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 95 [12:07PM] Open Smooth Championship (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ L-A 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C 114 Sue Webb Maksym Savytskyy North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-SR1 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

_1_ L-SR2 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
_2_ G-SR2 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 98 [12:14PM] Open Smooth Scholarship(W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-A 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Bronze Closed Smooth Scholarship(W/T/FT)
_1_ L-A 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_ L-S1 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 98A [12:22PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Scholarship(W/T/FT)
_3_ L-B 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_2_ L-B 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
_1_ L-B 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ AC-S1 120 David Brown Bonnie Brown Arcadia, AZ (Myroslav Gavryliv)

Heat 99 [12:28PM] Open Smooth Scholarship(W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-B 118 Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-S1 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ


Heat 101 [12:35PM] Open Ballroom Scholarship(W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ L-B 119 Stacey Daigle Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Bronze Closed Ballroom Championship(W/T/Q)
_2_ L-B 113 Helen Reynolds Nikolay Paschenko Glenn Heights, AZ
_1_ L-B 115 Rebecca Beckler Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 100 [12:44PM] Open Ballroom Championship (W/T/VW/FT/QS) 5 dance
_1_ L-B 117 Helen Reynolds Oleksiy Varyvoda Glenn Heights, AZ
_2_ L-B 119 Stacey Daigle Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Bronze Closed Ballroom Championship(W/T/Q)
_1_ L-SR2 115 Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

[12:52PM] Awards
[01:22PM] Lunch

Heat 102 [01:52PM] Bronze What Is Love
_1_[94.2] L-B Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 103 [01:55PM] Bronze All These Things
_1_[96.2] L-B Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ


Heat 110 [01:58PM] Bronze Koster Flamenco
_1_[95.4] L-C Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 111 [02:01PM] Gold Green Eyes
_1_[94.0] G-C Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ


Solo 1 [02:04PM] Bronze I Love Rock N Roll Showcase
_1_[97.2] L-B Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Alexander Zarek

Solo 2 [02:07PM] Bronze Be Italian Showcase
_1_[97.8] L-B Judy Hacker Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Alexander Zarek

Solo 4 [02:10PM] Bronze Cuban Pete Showcase
_1_[96.4] AC-C Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Anastasiia Konieva Danik Tymoshenko

Solo 5 [02:13PM] Bronze Miracle Showcase
_1_[94.6] AC-C Frank Helsell Chris Helsell Chandler, AZ
Oliver Dominguez Georgina Lerma

Solo 6 [02:16PM] Bronze Not Too Far From Here Showcase
_1_[95.6] AC-C David Brown Bonnie Brown Arcadia, AZ (Myroslav Gavryliv)
Myroslav Gavryliv

[02:19PM] Awards

Heat 112 [02:29PM] Western Swing
Bronze Closed Country Western
_1_ L-B1 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 113 [02:30PM] Arizona 2-step
Bronze Closed Country Western
_1_ L-B1 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 114 [02:32PM] Texas 2-step
Bronze Closed Country Western
_1_ L-B1 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 115 [02:33PM] Waltz
Silver Closed Country Western
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 116 [02:35PM] Eastern Swing
Silver Closed Country Western
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open Country Western
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 117 [02:36PM] Cha Cha
Bronze Closed Country Western
_1_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Silver Closed Country Western
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 118 [02:38PM] Western Swing
Silver Closed Country Western
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 119 [02:39PM] Arizona 2-step
Bronze Closed Country Western
_1_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Silver Closed Country Western
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 120 [02:41PM] Texas 2-step
Silver Closed Country Western
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 121 [02:42PM] Western Swing
Open Country Western
_1_ L-B1 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 122 [02:44PM] Polka
Open Country Western
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 123 [02:45PM] Arizona 2-step
Open Country Western
_1_ L-B1 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 124 [02:47PM] Texas 2-step
Open Country Western
_1_ L-B1 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 125 [02:48PM] Waltz
Open Country Western
_1_ L-B3 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 126 [02:50PM] Eastern Swing
Open Country Western
_1_ L-B3 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 127 [02:51PM] Cha Cha
Open Country Western
_1_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

_1_ L-B3 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 128 [02:53PM] Western Swing
Open Country Western
_1_ L-B3 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 129 [02:54PM] Arizona 2-step
Open Country Western
_1_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

_1_ L-B3 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 130 [02:56PM] Texas 2-step
Open Country Western
_1_ L-B3 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 131 [02:57PM] Waltz
Open Country Western
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 132 [02:59PM] Eastern Swing
Open Country Western
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 133 [03:00PM] Cha Cha
Open Country Western
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 134 [03:02PM] Western Swing
Open Country Western
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 135 [03:03PM] Arizona 2-step
Open Country Western
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 136 [03:05PM] Texas 2-step
Open Country Western
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 137 [03:06PM] Waltz
Open Country Western
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 138 [03:08PM] Eastern Swing
Open Country Western
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 139 [03:09PM] Cha Cha
Open Country Western
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 140 [03:11PM] Western Swing
Open Country Western
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 141 [03:12PM] Arizona 2-step
Open Country Western
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 142 [03:14PM] Texas 2-step
Open Country Western
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

[03:15PM] Awards

Grand Canyon State DanceSport Competition 2021 - Session 2



Heat 143 [07:00PM] Merengue
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-B1 109 Camille Morua Austn Jauregui Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 144 [07:01PM] Open Championship Samba
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 145 [07:03PM] West Coast Swing
Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 146 [07:04PM] Merengue
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 145 Stacey Daigle Mariya Ilchenko Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 147 [07:06PM] Open Championship Paso Doble
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 148 [07:07PM] Salsa
Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-A2 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 121 Ken Carpenter Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_2_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 149 [07:09PM] Hustle
Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-A2 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 121 Ken Carpenter Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_2_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 150 [07:10PM] Bachata
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-B1 109 Camille Morua Austn Jauregui Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B2 108 Angie Trujillo Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 145 Stacey Daigle Mariya Ilchenko Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-C1 121 Ken Carpenter Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_2_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 151 [07:12PM] NC 2 Step
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-B1 109 Camille Morua Austn Jauregui Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 151A [07:13PM] Argentine Tango
Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 152 [07:15PM] Peabody
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 121 Ken Carpenter Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 153 [07:16PM] Merengue
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

Heat 154 [07:18PM] Samba
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 155 [07:19PM] West Coast Swing
Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 156 [07:21PM] Paso Doble
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 157 [07:22PM] Merengue
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 145 Stacey Daigle Mariya Ilchenko Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 158 [07:24PM] Salsa
Social Foundation Closed
_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-A1 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 159 [07:25PM] Hustle
Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 160 [07:27PM] Bachata
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 145 Stacey Daigle Mariya Ilchenko Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C3 108 Teresa Anderson Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 161 [07:28PM] Peabody
Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 162 [07:30PM] Merengue
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

Heat 163 [07:31PM] Samba
Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 163A [07:33PM] Open Championship Argentine Tango
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 164 [07:34PM] West Coast Swing
Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ G-C2 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 165 [07:36PM] Paso Doble
Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 166 [07:37PM] Salsa
Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Beginners Closed
_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 167 [07:39PM] Hustle
Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Beginners Closed
_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 168 [07:40PM] Bachata
Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 109 Camille Morua Austn Jauregui Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

_1_ L-C3 108 Teresa Anderson Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Bronze Proficiency
_1_[94.8] AC-C* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 169 [07:42PM] NC 2 Step
Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 109 Camille Morua Austn Jauregui Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 170 [07:43PM] Peabody
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 171 [07:45PM] West Coast Swing
Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 172 [07:46PM] Salsa
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-A2 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-MB 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 173 [07:48PM] Hustle
Beginners Closed
_1_ L-A2 115 Angel Harwood Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 145 Stacey Daigle Mariya Ilchenko Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-MB 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 174 [07:49PM] Bachata
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-MB 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 108 Angie Trujillo Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 175 [07:51PM] Peabody
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 176 [07:52PM] West Coast Swing
Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 177 [07:54PM] Salsa
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 121 Ken Carpenter Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 178 [07:55PM] Hustle
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-B3 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 121 Ken Carpenter Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 179 [07:57PM] Bachata
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 121 Ken Carpenter Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 108 Angie Trujillo Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 180 [07:58PM] Peabody
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 121 Ken Carpenter Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B2 147 Angie Trujillo Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 181 [08:00PM] Salsa
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ AC-B 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 121 Ken Carpenter Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Intermediate Silver Open
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 182 [08:01PM] Hustle
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ AC-B 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 145 Stacey Daigle Mariya Ilchenko Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-C2 121 Ken Carpenter Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 183 [08:03PM] Bachata
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-B 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 145 Stacey Daigle Mariya Ilchenko Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-C2 121 Ken Carpenter Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Open
_1_ L-B3 108 Lynne McGrew Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 184 [08:04PM] Peabody
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 121 Ken Carpenter Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Open Championship
_1_ L-B3 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 185 [08:06PM] Merengue
Social Foundation Closed
_1_ L-B1 109 Camille Morua Austn Jauregui Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 145 Stacey Daigle Mariya Ilchenko Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 186 [08:07PM] Open Championship West Coast Swing
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 187 [08:09PM] Salsa
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Silver Open
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open Championship
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 188 [08:10PM] Hustle
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_2_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 145 Stacey Daigle Mariya Ilchenko Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 189 [08:12PM] Bachata
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Gold Open
_1_ L-B3 108 Lynne McGrew Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 190 [08:13PM] Peabody
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Championship
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 191 [08:15PM] West Coast Swing
Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 192 [08:16PM] Bachata
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 108 Angie Trujillo Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_2_ L-B2 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Bronze Proficiency
_1_[94.6] AC-B* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 193 [08:18PM] Peabody
Full Bronze Open
_1_ L-B1 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Intermediate Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 194 [08:19PM] West Coast Swing
Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 195 [08:21PM] Peabody
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Full Gold Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ


Pro heat 1 [08:22PM] American Style Pre-Championship(T/CC)
SPONSORED BY ROY NOGGLE
_2_ 112 Christopher McCloud Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ
_1_ 113 Nikolay Paschenko Paulina Sliwa Glenn Heights, AZ

Pro heat 2 [08:26PM] American Style Mixed Pre-Championship(W/R/SW)
_1_ 113 Nikolay Paschenko Kelsey Marie Glenn Heights, AZ
_2_ 117 Oleksiy Varyvoda Paulina Sliwa Glenn Heights, AZ

Pro heat 4 [08:31PM] Closed American Style Smooth (W/T/FT/VW)
_3_ 113 Nikolay Paschenko Paulina Sliwa Glenn Heights, AZ
_1_ 115 Anton Silantev Olga Akopova Paradise Valley, AZ
_2_ 148 Myroslav Gavryliv Georgina Lerma Arcadia, AZ

Pro heat 13 [08:38PM] Rising Star American Smooth(W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ 148 Myroslav Gavryliv Georgina Lerma Arcadia, AZ

Pro heat 5 [08:45PM] Closed International Style Ballroom(W/T/FT/Q)
_1_ 114 Maksym Savytskyy Polina Riabovil North Scottsdale, AZ
_2_ 115 Anton Silantev Olga Akopova Paradise Valley, AZ

Pro heat 6 [08:53PM] Closed American Style Rhythm(CC/R/SW/MAM)
_3_ 119 Alexander Zarek Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_2_ 146 Oliver Dominguez Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_1_ 148 Myroslav Gavryliv Oleksandra Kharchenko Arcadia, AZ
_4_ 109 Austn Jauregui Jasmine Kroll Paradise Valley, AZ
_5_ 113 Nikolay Paschenko Paulina Sliwa Glenn Heights, AZ

Pro heat 8 [09:00PM] Show Dance
_1_ 115 Anton Silantev Olga Akopova Paradise Valley, AZ

[09:01PM] Awards

Grand Canyon State DanceSport Competition 2021 - Session 3



Heat 196 [10:00AM] Bronze Closed Proficiency Cha Cha
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_[92.0] L-C2* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_[94.0] L-MC* 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
_1_[92.0] G-C1* 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 197 [10:01AM] Bronze Closed Proficiency Rumba
_1_[96.0] L-B1* 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_[95.0] L-C2* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_[95.0] L-MC* 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_[95.0] G-C1* 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
_1_[95.0] G-C1* 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 198 [10:03AM] Bronze Closed Proficiency Eastern Swing
_1_[94.0] L-B1* 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_[93.0] L-C2* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_[94.0] L-MC* 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_[93.0] G-C1* 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ


Heat 199 [10:04AM] Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_ AC-B 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_2_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 200 [10:06AM] Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_2_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ AC-C 120 David Brown Bonnie Brown Arcadia, AZ (Myroslav Gavryliv)

Heat 201 [10:07AM] Eastern Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_ AC-B 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_2_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 202 [10:09AM] Bolero
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_X_ L-C1 116 Sue Webb Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 203 [10:10AM] Mambo
Intermediate Bronze Closed
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 204 [10:12AM] Cha Cha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ


_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 205 [10:13AM] Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed

_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ
Intermediate Silver Closed
_1_ L-C3 110 Teresa Anderson Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 206 [10:15AM] Eastern Swing
Senior Bronze Closed

_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 207 [10:16AM] Bolero
Senior Bronze Closed
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 208 [10:18AM] Mambo
Senior Bronze Closed
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 209 [10:19AM] Cha Cha
Beginner Closed
_1_ L-A3 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ


_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 210 [10:21AM] Rumba
Beginner Closed
_1_ L-A3 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 211 [10:22AM] Eastern Swing
Beginner Closed
_1_ L-A3 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C2 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 212 [10:24AM] Bolero
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 213 [10:25AM] Mambo
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 214 [10:27AM] Cha Cha
Beginner Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 118 Kim Figor Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 215 [10:28AM] Rumba
Beginner Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 118 Kim Figor Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 216 [10:30AM] Eastern Swing
Beginner Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 118 Kim Figor Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-MC 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 217 [10:31AM] Cha Cha
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 118 Kim Figor Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-MB 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 218 [10:33AM] Rumba
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 118 Kim Figor Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-MB 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 219 [10:34AM] Eastern Swing
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 118 Kim Figor Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-MB 116 Terrie Fry Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ
Senior Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 220 [10:36AM] Bolero
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 221 [10:37AM] Mambo
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 222 [10:39AM] Cha Cha
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 118 Kim Figor Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C3 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 223 [10:40AM] Rumba
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 118 Kim Figor Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C3 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 224 [10:42AM] Eastern Swing
Newcomers Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 118 Kim Figor Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-C3 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ

_1_ AC-C 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B1 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 225 [10:43AM] Cha Cha
Social Foundation
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-B3 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 120 David Brown Bonnie Brown Arcadia, AZ (Myroslav Gavryliv)
Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ G-C2 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 226 [10:45AM] Rumba
Social Foundation
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-B3 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Silver Closed
_1_ L-C3 110 Teresa Anderson Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ G-C2 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 227 [10:46AM] Eastern Swing
Social Foundation
_1_ L-A3 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-B3 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Full Bronze Closed
_1_ AC-C 120 David Brown Bonnie Brown Arcadia, AZ (Myroslav Gavryliv)
Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ G-C2 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 228 [10:48AM] Cha Cha
Social Foundation
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
_2_ G-C1 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ
Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 229 [10:49AM] Rumba
Social Foundation
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_ G-C1 124 Frank Helsell Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
_2_ G-C1 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ
Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 230 [10:51AM] Eastern Swing
Social Foundation
_1_ L-B1 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-C1 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
_2_ G-C1 129 Roy Noggle Toni Shinkel Moon Valley, AZ
Intermediate Gold Closed
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 231 [10:52AM] Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ


_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_ AC-B 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 232 [10:54AM] Eastern Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ


_1_ L-C2 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_ G-B2 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

[10:55AM] Awards

Heat 233 [11:05AM] Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-A3 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

_2_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 234 [11:07AM] Rumba
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

_2_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 235 [11:08AM] Eastern Swing
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

_2_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 236 [11:10AM] Bolero
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

_1_ G-B1 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 237 [11:11AM] Mambo
Open Full Bronze
_2_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ G-B1 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B1 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 238 [11:13AM] Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] AC-C* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 239 [11:14AM] Rumba
Open Intermediate Bronze
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_2_ G-B2 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[94.6] AC-B* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 240 [11:16AM] Eastern Swing
Open Intermediate Bronze
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_2_ G-B2 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] AC-B* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 241 [11:17AM] Bolero
Open Intermediate Bronze
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 242 [11:19AM] Mambo
Open Intermediate Bronze
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B2 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C3 110 Teresa Anderson Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Preliminary Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 243 [11:20AM] Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Bronze
_3_ L-B2 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_2_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 244 [11:22AM] Rumba
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_2_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 245 [11:23AM] Eastern Swing
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_2_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 246 [11:25AM] Bolero
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 247 [11:26AM] Mambo
Open Intermediate Bronze
_2_ L-B2 110 Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
_1_ L-B2 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 248 [11:28AM] Cha Cha
Open Intermediate Bronze
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ G-B2 123 Jeff Fry Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 249 [11:29AM] Rumba
Open Intermediate Bronze
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 250 [11:31AM] Eastern Swing
Open Intermediate Bronze
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C3 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 251 [11:32AM] Bolero
Open Intermediate Bronze
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 252 [11:34AM] Mambo
Open Intermediate Bronze
Open
_1_ L-C3 110 Teresa Anderson Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-A3 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 253 [11:35AM] Cha Cha
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-C1* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_[96.0] AC-B* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 254 [11:37AM] Rumba
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open
_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[96.0] L-C1* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_[97.0] AC-C* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 255 [11:38AM] Eastern Swing
Open
_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Bronze Closed Proficiency
_1_[95.0] L-C1* 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ

_1_[96.0] AC-C* 123 Jeff Fry Terrie Fry North Scottsdale, AZ (Anastasiia Konieva)

Heat 256 [11:40AM] Cha Cha
Open Full Bronze

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C2 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-MB3 116 Sara McDermott Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 257 [11:41AM] Rumba
Open Full Bronze

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C2 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 258 [11:43AM] Eastern Swing
Open Full Bronze

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ
Open Intermediate Silver
_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ G-C2 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 259 [11:44AM] Bolero
Open Full Bronze
Open Intermediate Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 260 [11:46AM] Mambo
Open Full Bronze

_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ
Intermediate Bronze Closed
_1_ L-B2 119 Kim Figor Alexander Zarek Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 261 [11:47AM] Rumba
Open Full Bronze
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C1 147 Lynne McGrew Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open
_1_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 262 [11:49AM] Eastern Swing
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-A3 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

_1_ L-C3 147 Teresa Anderson Robert Doyle Arrowhead Ranch, AZ
Open
_1_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

[11:50AM] Awards

Heat 263 [12:00PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Cha Cha
_1_ L-B2 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Sue Webb Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 264 [12:02PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Rumba
_1_ L-MC 116 Sue Webb Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_2_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 265 [12:03PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Eastern Swing
_1_ L-MC 116 Sue Webb Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_2_ G-B3 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 266 [12:05PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Bolero
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Sue Webb Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 267 [12:06PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Mambo
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Sue Webb Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 268 [12:08PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Cha Cha
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

_1_ L-MB 116 Sara McDermott Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 269 [12:09PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Rumba
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

_1_ L-MB 116 Sara McDermott Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 270 [12:11PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Eastern Swing
_1_ L-C2 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

_1_ L-MB 116 Sara McDermott Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ G-C1 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 271 [12:12PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Bolero
_1_ L-MB 116 Sara McDermott Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Heat 272 [12:14PM] OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Mambo
_1_ L-MB 116 Sara McDermott Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ G-B3 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ


Heat 273 [12:15PM] International Newcomers Silver Closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-A2 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 274 [12:17PM] International Newcomers Silver Closed Samba
_1_ L-A2 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 275 [12:18PM] International Newcomers Silver Closed Rumba
_1_ L-A2 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 276 [12:20PM] International Newcomers Silver Closed Paso Doble
_1_ L-A2 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 277 [12:21PM] International Newcomers Silver Closed Jive
_1_ L-A2 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 278 [12:23PM] International Newcomers Silver Closed Cha Cha
_1_ L-A3 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 279 [12:24PM] International Newcomers Silver Closed Samba
_1_ L-A3 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 280 [12:26PM] International Newcomers Silver Closed Rumba
_1_ L-A3 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 281 [12:27PM] International Newcomers Silver Closed Paso Doble
_1_ L-A3 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Heat 282 [12:29PM] International Newcomers Silver Closed Jive
_1_ L-A3 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

[12:30PM] Awards
[12:35PM] Lunch

Heat 291 [01:05PM] Silver Closed Latin Championship(CC/S/R/J)
_1_ L-A 115 Laura Dugger Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ


Heat 283 [01:11PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_4_ L-B 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_1_ L-B 115 Camille Morua Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
_2_ G-B 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ
_3_ G-B 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_2_ L-SR1 146 Chris Helsell Oliver Dominguez Chandler, AZ
_1_ L-SR1 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 284 [01:17PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ G-C 128 Bill Wood Anastasiia Konieva North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ AC-SR1 120 David Brown Bonnie Brown Arcadia, AZ (Myroslav Gavryliv)

Heat 285 [01:22PM] Open Rising Star Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Sue Webb Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Gold Closed Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ G-SR2 122 Ken Euge Karen Grijalva Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 286 [01:28PM] Open Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L-B 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_2_ G-B 126 Dr. Mike Musci Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

_1_ L-MB 116 Sara McDermott Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 287 [01:37PM] Open Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L-SR1 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

_1_ L-MC 116 Sue Webb Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 288 [01:46PM] Open Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L-MA 116 Sara McDermott Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Bronze Closed Rhythm Scholarship(C/R/SW)
_1_ L-S1 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ

Heat 289 [01:54PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Scholarship(C/R/SW)
_3_ L-B 102 Kim Figor Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ
_2_ L-B 115 Lori Bradley Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
_1_ L-B 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ AC-S1 120 David Brown Bonnie Brown Arcadia, AZ (Myroslav Gavryliv)

Open Rising Star Rhythm Championship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-MB 116 Sara McDermott Danik Tymoshenko North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 290 [02:00PM] Open Rhythm Scholarship(CC/R/SW/BOL/MA)
_1_ L-B 118 Stacey Daigle Ilya Velednitsky Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

_1_ L-S1 148 Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ


[02:10PM] Awards

Heat 105 [02:40PM] Bronze Summertime
_1_[94.2] L-C Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Solo 3 [02:43PM] Bronze Time To Say Goodbye Showcase
_1_[94.0] L-C Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ
Igor Ustymovych

Heat 109 [02:46PM] Bronze Begin The Beguine
_1_[94.8] L-C Anabel Konwiser Anton Silantev Paradise Valley, AZ

Solo 7 [02:49PM] Bronze Ladies Who Lunch Showcase
_1_[95.8] L-C Anabel Konwiser Jasmine Kroll Paradise Valley, AZ
Olga Akopova


Heat 292 [02:52PM] Bronze What A Feeling
_1_[94.8] L-B Angie Trujillo Alain Keller Arrowhead Ranch, AZ

Heat 293 [02:55PM] Bronze Let Me Hurt
_1_[96.8] L-B Stacey Daigle Kayla Daigle Ahwatukee Phoenix, AZ

Heat 106 [02:58PM] Bronze Marichka
_1_[96.8] L-C Bonnie Brown Myroslav Gavryliv Arcadia, AZ


Heat 294 [03:01PM] Night Crawler Formation
_1_[94.0] A 100 Moon Valley Night Crawler Coach: Jeremy Dobb
Laura Christensen Jeremy Dobb
Carrie McCahan Toni Shinkel

Heat 295 [03:03PM] Dirrty Formation
_1_[96.6] A 101 Paradise Valley Dirrty Coach: Jasmine Kroll
Lori Bradley Laura Dugger
Marjet Kroll Camille Morua


Heat 296 [03:05PM] Waltz
Beginner
_2_ A-TB 135 Milene Bouimer North Scottsdale, AZ
_1_ A-TB 141 Svetlana Udachina North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ A-TB 138 Nicholes Reese North Scottsdale, AZ
Pre Bronze
_1_ A-TB 139 Elexandriah Scott North Scottsdale, AZ
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ A-PT2 140 Alisa Udachina North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 298 [03:06PM] Intermediate Bronze Quickstep
_1_ A-PT2 140 Alisa Udachina North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 299 [03:08PM] Pre Bronze International Waltz
_1_ AC-TB 138 Nicholes Reese Elexandriah Scott North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 300 [03:09PM] JR1 Ballroom(W/T/VW/F/Q)
_1_ AC-Y 136 Alex Jiang Grace Han Zeng North Scottsdale, AZ



Heat 301 [03:17PM] Cha Cha
Beginner
_2_ A-TB 135 Milene Bouimer North Scottsdale, AZ
_1_ A-TB 141 Svetlana Udachina North Scottsdale, AZ

_1_ A-TB 138 Nicholes Reese North Scottsdale, AZ
Pre Bronze
_1_ A-TB 139 Elexandriah Scott North Scottsdale, AZ
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ A-PT2 140 Alisa Udachina North Scottsdale, AZ
Open Bronze Cha Cha
_1_ AC-YT 143 Micheal Linnik Lena Molkin North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 301A [03:18PM] Open Bronze Samba
_1_ AC-YT 143 Micheal Linnik Lena Molkin North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 303 [03:20PM] Intermediate Bronze Rumba
_1_ A-PT2 140 Alisa Udachina North Scottsdale, AZ
Open Bronze Rumba
_1_ AC-YT 143 Micheal Linnik Lena Molkin North Scottsdale, AZ

Heat 304 [03:21PM] Jive
Beginner
_1_ A-TB 141 Svetlana Udachina North Scottsdale, AZ
Pre Bronze
_1_ A-TB 139 Elexandriah Scott North Scottsdale, AZ
Intermediate Bronze
_1_ A-PT2 140 Alisa Udachina North Scottsdale, AZ


Heat 305 [03:23PM] Youth Latin(CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC-Y 143 Micheal Linnik Lena Molkin North Scottsdale, AZ

JR1 Latin 5 Dance(CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC-Y 136 Alex Jiang Grace Han Zeng North Scottsdale, AZ

[03:30PM] Awards

Grand Canyon State DanceSport Competition 2021 - Session 4

Pro heat 9 [09:00PM] Open American Style Smooth (W/T/F/VW)
_1_ 115 Anton Silantev Olga Akopova Paradise Valley, AZ
_2_ 148 Myroslav Gavryliv Georgina Lerma Arcadia, AZ

Pro heat 10 [09:07PM] Open International Style Ballroom(W/T/VW/FT/Q)
_1_ 114 Maksym Savytskyy Polina Riabovil North Scottsdale, AZ
_2_ 115 Anton Silantev Olga Akopova Paradise Valley, AZ

Pro heat 14 [09:16PM] Open American Style Rhythm (CC/R/SW/BOL/MAM)
_1_ 146 Oliver Dominguez Georgina Lerma Chandler, AZ

Pro heat 12 [09:25PM] Open International Style Latin(CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ 115 Anton Silantev Olga Akopova Paradise Valley, AZ