Argentine Tango World Cup 2019 

Argentine Tango World Cup - Session 1: Thursday


[02:00PM] Welcome Anthem


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 1 [02:05PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze Advanced
_3_ L-A1 111 Priscilla Conte Daniel Ledesma Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-A1 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_2_ G-A1 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

Silver Advanced
_2_ L-C1 103 Tina Cabral Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA
_3_ L-C1 107 Jennifer Rhie Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 2 [02:06PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze Beginner
_1_ L-A2 107 Peiyao Chen Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA

Bronze Intermediate
_2_ L-A1 111 Priscilla Conte Daniel Ledesma Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-A1 114 Ilona Kravtsova Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

Silver Beginner
_1_ L-A1 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_2_ G-A1 268 Talbot Knighton Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_3_ G-A1 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_X_ G-C2 276 Steven Hardino Moss Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-C2 118 Susan Luo Richard Rey San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 3 [02:08PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Milonga
Bronze Beginner
_1_ L-A2 107 Peiyao Chen Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA

Bronze Intermediate
_2_ L-A1 114 Ilona Kravtsova Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_1_ G-A1 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_X_ G-C2 276 Steven Hardino Moss Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-C2 118 Susan Luo Richard Rey San Jose, CA

Gold Beginner Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Milonga
_1_ L-C1 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 4 [02:10PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
Bronze Beginner
_1_ L-A2 107 Peiyao Chen Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA

Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_X_ G-C2 276 Steven Hardino Moss Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-C2 118 Susan Luo Richard Rey San Jose, CA

Gold Intermediate
_3_ L-B2 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_2_ L-B2 109 Carmen Bujor Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_ L-B2 115 Isabelle Censiai Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 5 [02:12PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Bronze Beginner
_1_ L-A2 107 Eliza Chobanyan Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA

Silver Beginner
_1_ L-A1 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-A2 117 Rochelle Banuet Claudio Predieri Los Angeles, CA

_2_ L-C2 118 Susan Luo Richard Rey San Jose, CA
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

_1_ L-S2 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA

Gold Intermediate
_2_ L-B2 109 Carmen Bujor Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_ L-B2 115 Isabelle Censiai Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 6 [02:13PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Milonga
Bronze Beginner
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-A2 117 Rochelle Banuet Claudio Predieri Los Angeles, CA

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-C1 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_1_ L-S2 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA

Gold Intermediate
_2_ L-B2 109 Carmen Bujor Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_ L-B2 115 Isabelle Censiai Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 7 [02:15PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Vals
Bronze Beginner
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Silver Beginner
_1_ L-B1 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-C1 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_1_ L-S2 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA

Gold Intermediate
_1_ L-B2 109 Carmen Bujor Count Glover Oakland, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 8 [02:17PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze Beginner
_3_ L-B1 107 Dollie Siles Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-B1 109 Maria Liza Ahearne Count Glover Oakland, CA
_2_ L-B1 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

Silver Beginner
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_X_ G-C2 276 Steven Hardino Moss Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Advanced
_1_ G-A1 268 Talbot Knighton Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA

Gold Beginner
_1_ L-B1 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_1_ L-C1 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 9 [02:19PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Milonga
Bronze Beginner
_1_ L-B1 107 Dollie Siles Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_2_ L-B1 109 Maria Liza Ahearne Count Glover Oakland, CA

Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-A1 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_2_ G-A1 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

Silver Beginner
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_X_ G-C2 276 Steven Hardino Moss Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-B2 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_2_ L-B2 119 Catarina Palumbi Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA

Gold Beginner
_1_ L-B1 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_1_ L-C1 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 10 [02:21PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
Bronze Beginner
_1_ L-B1 107 Dollie Siles Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA

Silver Beginner
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-B2 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY

Gold Beginner
_1_ L-B1 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_1_ L-C1 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Bronze Advanced
_1_ G-A1 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 11 [02:22PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Silver Advanced
_2_ L-B2 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

Gold Beginner
_1_ L-A2 117 Rochelle Banuet Claudio Predieri Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-B1 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_2_ L-C1 107 Jean Lee Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 12 [02:24PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Vals
Bronze Intermediate
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-S2 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA

Gold Beginner
_1_ L-B1 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_1_ L-C1 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 13 [02:26PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-B1 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_6_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_5_ L-C1 111 Ann Dumas Daniel Ledesma Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-C1 114 Donna Gilreath Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_X_ L-C1 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_3_ G-C1 259 David Evans Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_4_ G-C1 279 Morio Parker Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 14 [02:28PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Milonga
Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-B1 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_3_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_2_ L-C1 114 Donna Gilreath Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_X_ L-C1 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Advanced

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 15 [02:29PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-B1 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_3_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_2_ L-C1 114 Donna Gilreath Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-B2 119 Catarina Palumbi Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA

Silver Beginner
_1_ G-A1 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-S2 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 16 [02:31PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-B1 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ G-B1 257 Bassem Elhassan April Dahl Rochester, MN

_4_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_ L-C1 111 Ann Dumas Daniel Ledesma Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-C1 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Beginner
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Gold Intermediate
_1_ L-A2 117 Rochelle Banuet Claudio Predieri Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 17 [02:33PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Milonga
Bronze Beginner
_1_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA

Bronze Intermediate
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_2_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 18 [02:35PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Vals
Bronze Beginner
_1_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA

Bronze Advanced
_2_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 19 [02:37PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze Beginner
_3_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_4_ L-C1 111 Ann Dumas Daniel Ledesma Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C1 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Miranda Leung Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_2_ G-C1 259 David Evans Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-A2 114 Rochelle Banuet Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 20 [02:38PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Milonga
Bronze Beginner
_2_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_X_ L-C1 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Miranda Leung Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-A2 114 Rochelle Banuet Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_2_ L-B2 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_1_ L-B2 115 Isabelle Censiai Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 21 [02:40PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
Bronze Beginner
_3_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Miranda Leung Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_2_ G-C1 259 David Evans Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-A2 114 Rochelle Banuet Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_2_ L-B2 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_1_ L-B2 115 Isabelle Censiai Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 22 [02:42PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Bronze Beginner
_2_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_X_ L-C1 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Miranda Leung Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-S2 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-A2 114 Rochelle Banuet Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_1_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 23 [02:44PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Milonga
Bronze Beginner
_2_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_X_ L-C1 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Miranda Leung Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-A2 114 Rochelle Banuet Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 24 [02:46PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Vals
Bronze Beginner
_2_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Miranda Leung Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-A2 114 Rochelle Banuet Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 25 [02:47PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze Beginner
_3_ L-C2 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_2_ L-C2 103 Kristine Kidd Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA
_4_ L-C2 107 Ann Segal Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Silver Intermediate
_1_ G-A1 268 Talbot Knighton Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_2_ G-A1 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

_1_ L-B2 119 Catarina Palumbi Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 26 [02:49PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Milonga
Bronze Beginner
_3_ L-C2 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_2_ L-C2 107 Ann Segal Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-B2 119 Catarina Palumbi Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA

Gold Intermediate
_X_ L-B1 114 Kiyomi Kaneda Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_ L-B1 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_1_ L-B1 115 Elena Kordik Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-B1 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 27 [02:51PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
Bronze Beginner
_1_ L-A1 114 Ilona Kravtsova Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_2_ L-C2 107 Ann Segal Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Bronze Advanced
_2_ L-C2 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_3_ L-C2 103 Kristine Kidd Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_4_ G-C2 280 Joe Pawloski Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Intermediate
_1_ G-A1 268 Talbot Knighton Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-C1 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 28 [02:53PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
Bronze Beginner
_2_ L-B2 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA

Gold Intermediate
_X_ L-B1 114 Kiyomi Kaneda Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_ L-B1 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_1_ L-B1 115 Elena Kordik Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-B1 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-C1 103 Evelyne Anglade Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 29 [02:54PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Bronze Beginner
_2_ L-C2 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-A2 107 Eliza Chobanyan Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA

Silver Intermediate
_2_ L-B2 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

Gold Intermediate
_X_ L-B1 114 Kiyomi Kaneda Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_3_ L-B1 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_1_ L-B1 115 Elena Kordik Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B1 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 30 [02:56PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Milonga
Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-B2 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA

Gold Intermediate
_X_ L-B1 114 Kiyomi Kaneda Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_ L-B1 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_1_ L-B1 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 31 [02:58PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Vals
Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-B2 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA

Gold Intermediate
_X_ L-B1 114 Kiyomi Kaneda Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_ L-B1 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_1_ L-B1 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 32 [03:00PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Milonga
Bronze Intermediate
_1_ L-B1 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_2_ L-C2 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_3_ G-C2 280 Joe Pawloski Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Beginner
_2_ L-C1 107 Jennifer Rhie Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 33 [03:02PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
Bronze Intermediate
_1_ L-B1 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

Silver Beginner
_1_ L-C1 103 Tina Cabral Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA
_4_ L-C1 107 Jennifer Rhie Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_ L-C1 114 Donna Gilreath Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 34 [03:03PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Bronze Intermediate
_1_ L-A1 111 Priscilla Conte Daniel Ledesma Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-A2 107 Eliza Chobanyan Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA

_1_ G-B1 257 Bassem Elhassan April Dahl Rochester, MN

Gold Beginner
_1_ L-B2 115 Isabelle Censiai Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 35 [03:05PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Vals
Silver Beginner
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Gold Beginner
_1_ L-B2 115 Isabelle Censiai Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 36 [03:07PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze Intermediate
_4_ L-B2 107 Dollie Siles Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_ L-B2 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_2_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

Gold Intermediate
_1_ L-C1 103 Evelyne Anglade Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-B1 115 Elena Kordik Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B1 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 37 [03:09PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Milonga
Bronze Intermediate
_2_ L-B2 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA

Gold Intermediate
_1_ L-C1 103 Evelyne Anglade Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-B1 115 Elena Kordik Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B1 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 38 [03:10PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
Bronze Intermediate
_2_ L-B2 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-B1 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B1 123 Cathy Liao Arman Sahakyan Memphis, TN

Gold Intermediate
_1_ L-C1 103 Evelyne Anglade Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-B1 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 39 [03:12PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Bronze Intermediate
_3_ L-B2 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_2_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

Gold Intermediate
_1_ L-C1 107 Jean Lee Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-B1 115 Elena Kordik Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B1 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 40 [03:14PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Milonga
Bronze Intermediate
_1_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-B1 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 41 [03:16PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Vals
Bronze Intermediate
_1_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-B1 115 Elena Kordik Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B1 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 42 [03:18PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze Intermediate
_4_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_2_ L-C1 111 Ann Dumas Daniel Ledesma Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C1 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_3_ G-C1 259 David Evans Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA

Silver Beginner
_1_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 43 [03:19PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Milonga
Bronze Intermediate
_2_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_X_ L-C1 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Gold Intermediate
_2_ L-B2 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_1_ L-B2 115 Isabelle Censiai Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 44 [03:21PM] Bronze Intermediate Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
_3_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_2_ G-C1 259 David Evans Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA

_3_ L-C2 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_2_ L-C2 103 Kristine Kidd Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_4_ G-C2 280 Joe Pawloski Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 45 [03:23PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Bronze Intermediate
_2_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_ L-C1 111 Ann Dumas Daniel Ledesma Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L-C1 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Beginner
_2_ L-B2 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 46 [03:25PM] Bronze Intermediate Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Milonga
_2_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 47 [03:27PM] Bronze Intermediate Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Vals
_2_ L-C1 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 48 [03:28PM] Bronze Intermediate Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
_4_ L-C2 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_2_ L-C2 103 Kristine Kidd Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA
_5_ L-C2 107 Ann Segal Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_3_ G-C2 280 Joe Pawloski Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 49 [03:30PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Bronze Intermediate
_2_ L-C2 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Silver Intermediate
_3_ L-C1 107 Jean Lee Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Linda Lee Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_2_ G-C1 279 Morio Parker Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-S2 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 50 [03:32PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze Beginner
_3_ L-B2 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_2_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-A2 107 Peiyao Chen Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 51 [03:34PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze Advanced
_3_ L-B2 107 Dollie Siles Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_4_ L-B2 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_2_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

Gold Beginner
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 52 [03:35PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Milonga
Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA

Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-B1 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C1 121 Linda Lee Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Gold Beginner
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

Silver Beginner
_2_ G-A1 268 Talbot Knighton Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_1_ G-A1 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 53 [03:37PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
Bronze Intermediate
_2_ L-A1 114 Ilona Kravtsova Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_1_ G-A1 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA

Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-B1 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_1_ L-C1 103 Tina Cabral Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA
_2_ L-C1 121 Linda Lee Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Gold Beginner
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 54 [03:39PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Bronze Advanced
_3_ L-B2 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_2_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

Silver Advanced
_3_ L-B1 107 Emisa Tamanaha Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_2_ L-B1 123 Cathy Liao Arman Sahakyan Memphis, TN
_1_ G-B1 257 Bassem Elhassan April Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 55 [03:41PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Milonga
Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA

Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-C1 121 Linda Lee Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 56 [03:43PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Vals
Bronze Advanced
_1_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA

Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-C1 121 Linda Lee Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-B1 123 Cathy Liao Arman Sahakyan Memphis, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 57 [03:44PM] Bronze Advanced Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
_4_ L-C2 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_2_ L-C2 103 Kristine Kidd Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA
_5_ L-C2 107 Ann Segal Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_3_ G-C2 280 Joe Pawloski Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 58 [03:46PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Milonga
Bronze Beginner
_2_ L-B2 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA

Bronze Advanced
_2_ L-C2 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_1_ L-C2 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_3_ G-C2 280 Joe Pawloski Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-B1 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B1 123 Cathy Liao Arman Sahakyan Memphis, TN

_1_ L-C1 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 59 [03:48PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze Beginner
_2_ L-A1 111 Priscilla Conte Daniel Ledesma Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-A1 114 Ilona Kravtsova Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

Bronze Intermediate
_2_ L-B1 109 Maria Liza Ahearne Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_ L-B1 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

Silver Beginner
_1_ L-A2 107 Eliza Chobanyan Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 60 [03:50PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze Intermediate
_1_ L-A2 107 Peiyao Chen Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA

Silver Advanced
_1_ L-B2 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_3_ L-B2 119 Catarina Palumbi Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

Gold Intermediate
_X_ L-B1 114 Kiyomi Kaneda Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_ L-B1 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_1_ L-B1 115 Elena Kordik Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-B1 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 61 [03:52PM] Silver Beginner Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
_2_ L-B1 107 Emisa Tamanaha Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_ L-B1 109 Maria Liza Ahearne Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_ L-B1 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 62 [03:53PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Bronze Beginner
_3_ L-B2 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_2_ L-B2 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA
_1_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

Silver Beginner
_3_ L-B1 107 Emisa Tamanaha Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-B1 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ G-B1 257 Bassem Elhassan April Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 63 [03:55PM] Silver Beginner Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
_1_ L-C1 103 Tina Cabral Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA
_5_ L-C1 107 Jennifer Rhie Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_ L-C1 114 Donna Gilreath Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_4_ G-C1 279 Morio Parker Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 64 [03:57PM] Silver Beginner Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
_1_ L-C1 107 Jean Lee Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_2_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_3_ G-C1 279 Morio Parker Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 65 [03:59PM] Silver Beginner Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Milonga
_1_ L-C1 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 66 [04:00PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-A2 107 Eliza Chobanyan Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA

Gold Intermediate
_2_ L-B2 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_3_ L-B2 109 Carmen Bujor Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_ L-B2 115 Isabelle Censiai Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_4_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-C1 103 Evelyne Anglade Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 67 [04:02PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-A2 117 Rochelle Banuet Claudio Predieri Los Angeles, CA

Silver Advanced
_2_ L-C1 107 Jean Lee Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-C1 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_3_ G-C1 279 Morio Parker Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 68 [04:04PM] Silver Intermediate Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
_2_ L-B1 107 Emisa Tamanaha Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_ L-B1 109 Maria Liza Ahearne Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_ L-B1 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 69 [04:06PM] Freestyle (Blending Styles) - Tango
Bronze Advanced
_2_ L-A1 111 Priscilla Conte Daniel Ledesma Los Angeles, CA
_1_ L-A1 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI

Silver Intermediate
_3_ L-B1 107 Emisa Tamanaha Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-B1 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ G-B1 257 Bassem Elhassan April Dahl Rochester, MN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 70 [04:08PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Silver Intermediate
_1_ L-C1 103 Tina Cabral Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA
_3_ L-C1 107 Jennifer Rhie Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_2_ L-C1 121 Linda Lee Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_4_ G-C1 279 Morio Parker Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

Gold Advanced
_2_ L-B2 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_1_ L-B2 115 Isabelle Censiai Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_3_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 71 [04:09PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Silver Advanced
_3_ L-B1 107 Emisa Tamanaha Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_ L-B1 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_ L-B1 123 Cathy Liao Arman Sahakyan Memphis, TN

Gold Beginner
_1_ L-B2 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_2_ L-B2 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL

Gold Advanced
_1_ L-C2 118 Susan Luo Richard Rey San Jose, CA


[04:11PM] Awards - Pro/Am Single Dances


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 72 [04:26PM] Bronze Qualifying Round Grande Title: Tango de Pista (1/2/3)
_12_[32.2] L- 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_9_[34.0] L- 107 Ann Segal Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_4_[37.2] L- 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_11_[32.5] L- 111 Ann Dumas Daniel Ledesma Los Angeles, CA
_7_[34.5] L- 114 Donna Gilreath Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_1_[39.4] L- 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_13_[32.0] L- 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA
_X_ L- 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_5_[36.5] L- 121 Miranda Leung Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_2_[37.5] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_6_[36.4] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_7_[34.5] G- 259 David Evans Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_3_[37.3] G- 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA
_10_[33.5] G- 280 Joe Pawloski Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 73 [04:32PM] Bronze Final Round Grande Title: Milonga (1/2/3)
_7_[31.7] L- 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_4_[36.2] L- 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_2_[37.8] L- 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_5_[35.4] L- 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA
_X_ L- 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_1_[43.2] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_3_[37.4] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_6_[34.7] G- 280 Joe Pawloski Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 74 [04:38PM] Bronze Final Round Grande Title: Vals (1/2/3)
_5_[32.7] L- 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_2_[36.4] L- 114 Ilona Kravtsova Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_4_[33.5] L- 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA
_1_[38.5] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_3_[34.9] G- 280 Joe Pawloski Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 75 [04:44PM] Bronze Final Round Grande Title: Fantasia (1/2/3)
_2_[35.5] L- 107 Eliza Chobanyan Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_[34.3] L- 121 Linda Lee Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_1_[41.5] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 76 [04:50PM] Bronze Final Round Grande Title: Milonguero (1/2/3)
_3_[36.3] L- 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_4_[28.5] L- 107 Peiyao Chen Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_1_[41.3] L- 109 Maria Liza Ahearne Count Glover Oakland, CA
_2_[36.9] L- 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 72A [04:56PM] Bronze Semi-Final Round Grande Title: Tango de Pista (1/2/3)
_10_[33.0] L- 107 Ann Segal Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_4_[36.3] L- 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_7_[34.7] L- 114 Donna Gilreath Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_[39.7] L- 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_5_[35.9] L- 121 Miranda Leung Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_1_[41.4] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_3_[37.4] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov Los Angeles, CA
_9_[34.0] G- 259 David Evans Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_6_[35.2] G- 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA
_8_[34.6] G- 280 Joe Pawloski Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 77 [05:02PM] Bronze Qualifying Round Grande Title: Triple Crown (Tango/Milonga/Vals)
_5_[36.9] L- 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_8_[35.0] L- 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_[38.2] L- 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_2_[41.2] L- 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_6_[36.5] L- 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA
_X_ L- 119 Elisabeth (BJ) Clingan Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_1_[44.1] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_4_[37.9] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_7_[35.7] G- 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA
_9_[34.0] G- 280 Joe Pawloski Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 78 [05:08PM] Silver Qualifying Round Grande Title: Tango de Pista (1/2/3)
_3_[38.3] L- 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_12_[33.5] L- 103 Tina Cabral Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA
_13_[33.0] L- 107 Jennifer Rhie Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_14_[32.0] L- 111 Priscilla Conte Daniel Ledesma Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L- 114 Kiyomi Kaneda Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_[40.5] L- 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_9_[37.1] L- 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_11_[34.3] L- 118 Susan Luo Richard Rey San Jose, CA
_5_[37.8] L- 119 Catarina Palumbi Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_7_[37.4] L- 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_1_[41.0] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_10_[37.0] L- 123 Cathy Liao Arman Sahakyan Memphis, TN
_8_[37.3] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_6_[37.5] G- 268 Talbot Knighton Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_4_[37.8] G- 276 Steven Hardino Moss Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 79 [05:14PM] Final Round Grande Title: Milonga (1/2/3)
Silver
_3_[36.2] L- 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_2_[38.0] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_1_[40.9] G- 276 Steven Hardino Moss Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

Gold
_2_[41.5] L- 109 Carmen Bujor Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_[44.8] L- 114 Rochelle Banuet Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 80 [05:20PM] Silver Final Round Grande Title: Vals (1/2/3)
_3_[35.0] L- 114 Donna Gilreath Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_[37.6] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_1_[41.4] G- 276 Steven Hardino Moss Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 81 [05:26PM] Silver Final Round Grande Title: Fantasia (1/2/3)
_X_ L- 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA
_5_[28.0] L- 107 Jean Lee Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_[30.5] L- 119 Catarina Palumbi Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_2_[32.5] L- 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_1_[37.5] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_3_[30.5] G- 279 Morio Parker Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 78A [05:32PM] Silver Semi-Final Round Grande Title: Tango de Pista (1/2/3)
_8_[32.0] L- 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_7_[32.7] L- 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_9_[30.2] L- 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_10_[29.5] L- 119 Catarina Palumbi Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_5_[33.2] L- 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_2_[36.5] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_3_[34.2] L- 123 Cathy Liao Arman Sahakyan Memphis, TN
_4_[33.6] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_1_[37.4] G- 268 Talbot Knighton Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_6_[33.0] G- 276 Steven Hardino Moss Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 82 [05:38PM] Silver Final Round Grande Title: Milonguero (1/2/3)
_5_[25.9] L- 107 Dollie Siles Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_4_[29.0] L- 109 Maria Liza Ahearne Count Glover Oakland, CA
_3_[30.7] L- 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_6_[25.8] L- 118 Susan Luo Richard Rey San Jose, CA
_1_[33.0] L- 119 Catarina Palumbi Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_2_[32.8] L- 121 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 83 [05:44PM] Silver Qualifying Round Grande Title: Triple Crown (Tango/Milonga/Vals)
_5_[32.6] L- 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_X_ L- 104 Ruth Fitzgerlad David Chiu Los Angeles, CA
_X_ L- 107 Catherine Keil Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_[33.5] L- 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_4_[32.9] L- 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_7_[29.2] L- 119 Catarina Palumbi Jathan Rafael Sanchez Los Angeles, CA
_9_[27.1] L- 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_1_[37.4] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_8_[27.5] L- 123 Cathy Liao Arman Sahakyan Memphis, TN
_6_[31.5] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_2_[34.3] G- 276 Steven Hardino Moss Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 84 [05:50PM] Gold Final Round Grande Title: Tango de Pista (1/2/3)
_6_[29.8] L- 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_5_[30.4] L- 103 Evelyne Anglade Dennis Cante Tarzana, CA
_4_[30.5] L- 109 Carmen Bujor Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_[39.7] L- 114 Rochelle Banuet Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_3_[34.5] L- 115 Isabelle Censiai Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_2_[34.7] L- 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 85 [05:56PM] Gold Final Round Grande Title: Vals (1/2/3)
_1_[39.0] L- 114 Rochelle Banuet Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 86 [06:02PM] Gold Final Round Grande Title: Fantasia (1/2/3)
_5_[26.5] L- 107 Emisa Tamanaha Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_[33.2] L- 109 Carmen Bujor Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_[41.0] L- 114 Rochelle Banuet Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_[35.0] L- 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_4_[30.6] L- 123 Cathy Liao Arman Sahakyan Memphis, TN

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 87 [06:08PM] Gold Final Round Grande Title: Milonguero (1/2/3)
_1_[37.5] L- 114 Rochelle Banuet Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_[34.0] L- 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 88 [06:14PM] Gold Final Round Grande Title: Triple Crown (Tango/Milonga/Vals)
_5_[26.5] L- 107 Emisa Tamanaha Jose Espinoza Burbank, CA
_3_[34.3] L- 109 Carmen Bujor Count Glover Oakland, CA
_1_[38.5] L- 114 Rochelle Banuet Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_2_[36.8] L- 115 Elena Kordik Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_4_[33.5] L- 121 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV


[06:20PM] Awards - Pro/Am Championships - Bronze, Silver, & Gold



Argentine Tango World Cup - Session 2: Friday


[01:00PM] Welcome Anthem


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 89 [01:00PM] Open Qualifying Round Grande Title: Stage
_10_[28.0] L- 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_3_[36.3] L- 117 Rochelle Banuet Claudio Predieri Los Angeles, CA
_1_[39.0] L- 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL
_7_[32.5] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_5_[34.8] L- 123 Cathy Liao Arman Sahakyan Memphis, TN
_2_[37.8] G- 257 Bassem Elhassan April Dahl Rochester, MN
_8_[31.7] L- 901 Linda Lee Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_9_[31.4] L- 902 Miranda Leung Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_6_[33.7] L- 903 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_4_[36.0] L- 904 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV


[01:40PM] Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 72B [02:00PM] Bronze Final Round Grande Title: Tango de Pista (1/2/3)
_4_[37.0] L- 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_3_[37.5] L- 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_6_[32.9] L- 121 Miranda Leung Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_1_[39.9] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_2_[39.2] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_5_[33.0] G- 272 Robert Marquez Lauren Woods Irvine, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 77A [02:07PM] Bronze Final Round Grande Title: Triple Crown (Tango/Milonga/Vals)
_6_[30.0] L- 102 Fukuko Yorifuji Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_4_[34.8] L- 109 Milvi Laan Count Glover Oakland, CA
_3_[35.5] L- 115 Guesh Cuan Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_5_[33.4] L- 116 Audrey Schwarzbein Auris Petrulevicius Laguna Hills, CA
_2_[37.3] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_1_[37.5] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 78B [02:15PM] Silver Final Round Grande Title: Tango de Pista (1/2/3)
_6_[32.9] L- 121 Augusta Greenheart Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_3_[37.3] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_5_[34.9] L- 123 Cathy Liao Arman Sahakyan Memphis, TN
_1_[39.0] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_4_[35.3] G- 268 Talbot Knighton Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_2_[37.9] G- 276 Steven Hardino Moss Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 83A [02:22PM] Silver Final Round Grande Title: Triple Crown (Tango/Milonga/Vals)
_2_[37.9] L- 102 Beatriz Phipps Cristian Bravo New York, NY
_4_[37.6] L- 114 Hellen Chen Brian Nguyen Porter Ranch, CA
_1_[38.0] L- 115 Mari Suzuki Jerry Perez Los Angeles, CA
_3_[37.7] L- 122 Lenore Brown James Valentino Detroit, MI
_5_[37.1] L- 124 Diane Langmuir Jevgeni Davidov New York, NY
_6_[34.9] G- 276 Steven Hardino Moss Ana Thomas Las Vegas, NV


[02:30PM] Awards - Pro/Am Championships - Final Rounds


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 89A [02:35PM] Open Final Round Grande Title: Stage
_4_[35.5] L- 117 Rochelle Banuet Claudio Predieri Los Angeles, CA
_1_[39.9] L- 120 Carolina Oria Aleksandr Skarlato Boca Raton, FL
_6_[32.3] L- 123 Cathy Liao Arman Sahakyan Memphis, TN
_3_[36.8] G- 257 Bassem Elhassan April Dahl Rochester, MN
_5_[35.0] L- 903 Wendy Kao Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV
_2_[39.4] L- 904 Gretchen Prins Michael Thomas Las Vegas, NV


[02:59PM] Awards - Pro/Am Championships Stage - Final Rounds

[03:04PM] Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 109 [04:00PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze
_1_ AC-A1 284 Robert Sanchez Sierra Marcoux San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-A2 266 Dustin Keeler Maria Keeler Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-B1 271 Shawn Lovelidge Aurelia Schmalstieg Dallas, TX
_X_ AC-B1 283 Joel Geronimo Sambilay Angela Tong Singapore Singapore

_1_ AC-C1 260 Tuckey Fone Aalsa Lee Burbank, CA
_2_ AC-C1 277 Pavel Mrozek Joyce C Wong San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 110 [04:01PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Milonga
Bronze
_1_ AC-A2 266 Dustin Keeler Maria Keeler Burbank, CA

_1_ AC-B1 271 Shawn Lovelidge Aurelia Schmalstieg Dallas, TX

_1_ AC-C1 277 Pavel Mrozek Joyce C Wong San Jose, CA

Silver
_X_ AC-A2 265 Kiyomi Kaneda-L Rochelle Banuet San Francisco, CA
_1_ AC-A2 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_1_ AC-B2 264 Bryan Jonenson Denise Jonenson Dallas, TX
_3_ AC-B2 267 Shawn Kim Jung (Agnes) Kim Dallas, TX
_2_ AC-B2 281 Yevgeni Pekurovsky Raisa Pekurovsky San Jose, CA

_1_ AC-C1 260 Tuckey Fone Jennifer Rhie Burbank, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 111 [04:03PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
Bronze
_1_ AC-A1 284 Robert Sanchez Sierra Marcoux San Diego, CA

_1_ AC-B1 271 Shawn Lovelidge Aurelia Schmalstieg Dallas, TX
_X_ AC-B1 283 Joel Geronimo Sambilay Angela Tong Singapore Singapore

Silver
_1_ AC-C1 260 Tuckey Fone Jennifer Rhie Burbank, CA
_2_ AC-C1 285 Lockwood Scoggin, Jr Cyndy Scoggin Dallas, TX

Gold
_2_ AC-A2 261 Erwin Goldfarb Brittany Villaloboz Champaign, IL
_1_ AC-A2 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 112 [04:05PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Bronze
_1_ AC-B2 287 Michael Tamanaha Nohealani Tak Honolulu, HI

Silver
_2_ AC-C1 260 Tuckey Fone Jennifer Rhie Burbank, CA
_1_ AC-C1 285 Lockwood Scoggin, Jr Cyndy Scoggin Dallas, TX

Gold
_3_ AC-A2 255 Bernard Cuadra Christina Han Brooklyn, NY
_2_ AC-A2 270 Jack Liu Michelle Chen Los Angeles, CA
_1_ AC-A2 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_1_ AC-B2 254 Terry Connelly Mary Connelly Las Vegas, NV
_X_ AC-B2 258 Cesar Espejo Terri Breed Pasadena, CA
_2_ AC-B2 281 Yevgeni Pekurovsky Raisa Pekurovsky San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 112A [04:07PM] Gold Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
_1_ AC-S1 258 Cesar Espejo Terri Breed Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 113 [04:08PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Milonga
Gold
_1_ AC-A1 269 Bobby Lacy Sarah Shutts Dallas, TX

_3_ AC-A2 261 Erwin Goldfarb Brittany Villaloboz Champaign, IL
_1_ AC-A2 270 Jack Liu Michelle Chen Los Angeles, CA
_2_ AC-A2 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_1_ AC-C1 260 Tuckey Fone Marsha Jhono Burbank, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 114 [04:10PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
Bronze
_1_ AC-C1 260 Tuckey Fone Aalsa Lee Burbank, CA

Silver
_X_ AC-A2 265 Kiyomi Kaneda-L Rochelle Banuet San Francisco, CA
_1_ AC-A2 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_1_ AC-B2 254 Terry Connelly Mary Connelly Las Vegas, NV
_3_ AC-B2 267 Shawn Kim Jung (Agnes) Kim Dallas, TX
_2_ AC-B2 281 Yevgeni Pekurovsky Raisa Pekurovsky San Jose, CA

Gold
_1_ AC-A1 269 Bobby Lacy Sarah Shutts Dallas, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 114A [04:12PM] Gold Tango de Pista/Salon - Vals
_1_ AC-B2 258 Cesar Espejo Terri Breed Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 115 [04:14PM] Tango de Pista/Salon - Tango
Silver
_2_ AC-A2 255 Bernard Cuadra Christina Han Brooklyn, NY
_X_ AC-A2 265 Kiyomi Kaneda-L Rochelle Banuet San Francisco, CA
_1_ AC-A2 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_1_ AC-B2 254 Terry Connelly Mary Connelly Las Vegas, NV
_2_ AC-B2 264 Bryan Jonenson Denise Jonenson Dallas, TX
_4_ AC-B2 267 Shawn Kim Jung (Agnes) Kim Dallas, TX
_3_ AC-B2 281 Yevgeni Pekurovsky Raisa Pekurovsky San Jose, CA
_5_ AC-B2 287 Michael Tamanaha Nohealani Tak Honolulu, HI

Gold
_1_ AC-C1 260 Tuckey Fone Marsha Jhono Burbank, CA



[04:16PM] Awards - Amateur Single Dances

[04:26PM] Break


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 116 [04:34PM] Final Round Grande Title: Tango de Pista (1/2/3)
Bronze
_3_[25.0] AC-AM 266 Dustin Keeler Maria Keeler Burbank, CA
_2_[29.0] AC-AM 271 Shawn Lovelidge Aurelia Schmalstieg Dallas, TX
_1_[38.0] AC-AM 287 Michael Tamanaha Nohealani Tak Honolulu, HI

_1_[35.5] AC-SR 260 Tuckey Fone Aalsa Lee Burbank, CA
Gold
_5_[29.5] AC-AM 255 Bernard Cuadra Christina Han Brooklyn, NY
_4_[30.0] AC-AM 261 Erwin Goldfarb Brittany Villaloboz Champaign, IL
_2_[35.5] AC-AM 270 Jack Liu Michelle Chen Los Angeles, CA
_2_[35.5] AC-AM 281 Yevgeni Pekurovsky Raisa Pekurovsky San Jose, CA
_1_[37.0] AC-AM 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_1_[37.5] AC-SR 254 Terry Connelly Mary Connelly Las Vegas, NV
_2_[34.5] AC-SR 258 Cesar Espejo Terri Breed Pasadena, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 117 [04:41PM] Silver Final Round Grande Title: Milonguero (1/2/3)
_2_[36.5] AC-AM 281 Yevgeni Pekurovsky Raisa Pekurovsky San Jose, CA
_1_[40.0] AC-AM 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_1_[34.0] AC-SR 260 Tuckey Fone Jennifer Rhie Burbank, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 118 [04:49PM] Silver Final Round Grande Title: Tango de Pista (1/2/3)
_2_[39.7] AC-AM 264 Bryan Jonenson Denise Jonenson Dallas, TX
_5_[31.0] AC-AM 267 Shawn Kim Jung (Agnes) Kim Dallas, TX
_4_[36.0] AC-AM 281 Yevgeni Pekurovsky Raisa Pekurovsky San Jose, CA
_3_[37.5] AC-AM 287 Michael Tamanaha Nohealani Tak Honolulu, HI
_1_[42.0] AC-AM 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_1_[38.0] AC-SR 254 Terry Connelly Mary Connelly Las Vegas, NV
_2_[32.5] AC-SR 260 Tuckey Fone Jennifer Rhie Burbank, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 119 [04:56PM] Gold Final Round Grande Title: Milonguero (1/2/3)
_2_[37.0] AC-AM 281 Yevgeni Pekurovsky Raisa Pekurovsky San Jose, CA
_1_[41.5] AC-AM 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_1_[33.5] AC-SR 260 Tuckey Fone Marsha Jhono Burbank, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 120 [05:04PM] Open Final Round Grande Title: Milonga (1/2/3)
_1_[42.5] AC-AM 264 Bryan Jonenson Denise Jonenson Dallas, TX
_3_[28.5] AC-AM 271 Shawn Lovelidge Aurelia Schmalstieg Dallas, TX
_2_[34.5] AC-AM 281 Yevgeni Pekurovsky Raisa Pekurovsky San Jose, CA

_1_[33.0] AC-SR 277 Pavel Mrozek Joyce C Wong San Jose, CA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 121 [05:11PM] Open Final Round Grande Title: Vals (1/2/3)
_3_[31.5] AC-AM 267 Shawn Kim Jung (Agnes) Kim Dallas, TX
_4_[28.0] AC-AM 271 Shawn Lovelidge Aurelia Schmalstieg Dallas, TX
_2_[37.8] AC-AM 281 Yevgeni Pekurovsky Raisa Pekurovsky San Jose, CA
_1_[39.5] AC-AM 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_2_[31.5] AC-SR 277 Pavel Mrozek Joyce C Wong San Jose, CA
_1_[32.0] AC-SR 285 Lockwood Scoggin, Jr Cyndy Scoggin Dallas, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 122 [05:19PM] Open Final Round Grande Title: Fantasia (1/2/3)
_3_[35.0] AC-AM 269 Bobby Lacy Sarah Shutts Dallas, TX
_2_[36.5] AC-AM 287 Michael Tamanaha Nohealani Tak Honolulu, HI
_1_[38.0] AC-AM 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_1_[34.7] AC-SR 285 Lockwood Scoggin, Jr Cyndy Scoggin Dallas, TX

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 123 [05:26PM] Open Final Round Grande Title: Triple Crown (Tango/Milonga/Vals)
_1_[40.5] AC-AM 264 Bryan Jonenson Denise Jonenson Dallas, TX
_X_ AC-AM 265 Kiyomi Kaneda-L Rochelle Banuet San Francisco, CA
_6_[31.8] AC-AM 267 Shawn Kim Jung (Agnes) Kim Dallas, TX
_5_[32.0] AC-AM 269 Bobby Lacy Sarah Shutts Dallas, TX
_4_[36.0] AC-AM 270 Jack Liu Michelle Chen Los Angeles, CA
_7_[27.0] AC-AM 271 Shawn Lovelidge Aurelia Schmalstieg Dallas, TX
_3_[37.0] AC-AM 281 Yevgeni Pekurovsky Raisa Pekurovsky San Jose, CA
_X_ AC-AM 283 Joel Geronimo Sambilay Angela Tong Singapore Singapore
_2_[38.2] AC-AM 288 Adrian Van Gorder Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA

_1_[34.5] AC-SR 277 Pavel Mrozek Joyce C Wong San Jose, CA


[05:34PM] Awards - Amateur Championships - Qualifying Rounds


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 124 [05:39PM] Semi-final Round Open Grande Title: Mano a Mano (1/2/3)
*S_ A- 118 Richard Rey San Jose, CA
_X_ A- 249 Dennis Lizara
_5_ A- 253 Christy Cloud-L Sacramento, CA
*S_ A- 262 Don Hellbrun Mission Hills, CA
_3_ A- 264 Bryan Jonenson Dallas, TX
*S_ A- 267 Shawn Kim Dallas, TX
_4_ A- 268 Talbot Knighton Tarzana, CA
_2_ A- 270 Jack Liu Los Angeles, CA
*S_ A- 271 Shawn Lovelidge Dallas, TX
_X_ A- 272 Robert Marquez Irvine, CA
*S_ A- 273 Erskine Maytorena Albuquerque, NM
_7_ A- 276 Steven Hardino Moss Las Vegas, NV
_6_ A- 281 Yevgeni Pekurovsky San Jose, CA
_1_ A- 288 Adrian Van Gorder Woodbridge, VA
*S_ A- 291 Javier Chavira Dallas, TX

_2_ A- 251 Lenore Brown Detroit, MI
_3_ A- 252 Michelle Chen Los Angeles, CA
_1_ A- 256 Rosa Maria Diaz Bal Harbour, FL
_5_ A- 263 Sofia Monroe Albuquerque, NM
_4_ A- 265 Cathy Liao Memphis, TN
*S_ A- 274 Leysan Eva Mingalieva Salt Lake City, UT
_6_ A- 275 Maria Morales Woodbridge, VA
*S_ A- 278 Grace Ort Napa, CA
_7_ A- 282 Judy Prister Dallas, TX
*S_ A- 286 Mari Suzuki Los Angeles, CA
*S_ A- 289 Joyce C Wong San Francisco, CA
_X_ A- 290 Dorothy Littell Los Angeles, CA
*S_ A- 292 Gretchen Prins Las Vegas, NV




_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 1 [05:46PM] Qualifying Round Grande Title: Stage
___ 101 Paul Blinder Madeline Conroy Sherman Oaks, CA
___ 105 Jose (Ricardo) Correa Lindsey Zan Austin, TX
___ 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 2 [05:54PM] Qualifying Round Grande Title: Tango de Pista (1/2/3)
___ 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
___ 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
___ 105 Jose (Ricardo) Correa Lindsey Zan Austin, TX
___ 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
___ 110 James Kang Yanelis (Yani Sar) Sardinas
___ 112 Pede Puerto Mollari Pia Krassner Quezon City
___ 113 Troy Morados Jolanta Wos Fremont, CA
___ 118 Richard Rey Joanna Ignaszewska San Jose, CA
___ 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 3 [06:05PM] Qualifying Round Grande Title: Milonga (1/2/3)
___ 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
___ 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
___ 105 Jose (Ricardo) Correa Lindsey Zan Austin, TX
___ 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
___ 113 Troy Morados Jolanta Wos Fremont, CA
___ 118 Richard Rey Joanna Ignaszewska San Jose, CA
___ 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 4 [06:15PM] Qualifying Round Grande Title: Vals (1/2/3)
___ 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
___ 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
___ 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
___ 110 James Kang Yanelis (Yani Sar) Sardinas
___ 112 Pede Puerto Mollari Pia Krassner Quezon City
___ 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 5 [06:26PM] Qualifying Round Grande Title: Milonguero (1/2/3)
___ 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
___ 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
___ 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
___ 110 James Kang Yanelis (Yani Sar) Sardinas
___ 112 Pede Puerto Mollari Pia Krassner Quezon City
___ 118 Richard Rey Carolina Balmaseda Alvares San Jose, CA
___ 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 6 [06:36PM] Qualifying Round Grande Title: Pugliese (1/2/3)
___ 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
___ 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
___ 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
___ 113 Troy Morados Jolanta Wos Fremont, CA
___ 118 Richard Rey Joanna Ignaszewska San Jose, CA
___ 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 7 [06:47PM] Qualifying Round Grande Title: Fantasia (1/2/3)
___ 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
___ 105 Jose (Ricardo) Correa Lindsey Zan Austin, TX
___ 118 Richard Rey Joanna Ignaszewska San Jose, CA
___ 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 8 [06:57PM] Qualifying Round Grande Title: Triple Crown (Tango/Milonga/Vals)
___ 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
___ 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
___ 105 Jose (Ricardo) Correa Lindsey Zan Austin, TX
___ 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
___ 112 Pede Puerto Mollari Pia Krassner Quezon City
___ 118 Richard Rey Carolina Balmaseda Alvares San Jose, CA
___ 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV



Argentine Tango World Cup - Session 3: Saturday


[02:00PM] Welcome Anthem


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 124 [02:05PM] Final Round Open Grande Title: Mano a Mano (1/2/3)


[02:17PM] Awards - Amateur Championships & Mano a Mano - Final Rounds



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 1A [02:27PM] Final Round Grande Title: Stage
_X_ 101 Paul Blinder Madeline Conroy Sherman Oaks, CA
_2_[33.0] 105 Jose (Ricardo) Correa Lindsey Zan Austin, TX
_1_[43.2] 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV




_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 2A [02:35PM] Semi-Final Round Grande Title: Tango de Pista (1/2/3)
_2_[116.2] 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
_4_[105.3] 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_9_[91.4] 105 Jose (Ricardo) Correa Lindsey Zan Austin, TX
_5_[103.9] 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
_3_[113.2] 110 James Kang Yanelis (Yani Sar) Sardinas
_6_[97.8] 112 Pede Puerto Mollari Pia Krassner Quezon City
_8_[94.2] 113 Troy Morados Jolanta Wos Fremont, CA
_7_[95.9] 118 Richard Rey Joanna Ignaszewska San Jose, CA
_1_[128.1] 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 2B [02:45PM] Final Round Grande Title: Tango de Pista (1/2/3)
_2_[131.2] 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
_3_[124.5] 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_4_[117.0] 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
_5_[116.0] 110 James Kang Yanelis (Yani Sar) Sardinas
_6_[104.5] 112 Pede Puerto Mollari Pia Krassner Quezon City
_1_[131.5] 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 3A [02:56PM] Final Round Grande Title: Milonga (1/2/3)
_2_[41.7] 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
_3_[38.4] 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_4_[34.7] 105 Jose (Ricardo) Correa Lindsey Zan Austin, TX
_5_[34.1] 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
_7_[30.5] 113 Troy Morados Jolanta Wos Fremont, CA
_6_[31.8] 118 Richard Rey Joanna Ignaszewska San Jose, CA
_1_[43.0] 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 4A [03:06PM] Final Round Grande Title: Vals (1/2/3)
_1_[40.0] 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
_4_[35.9] 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_5_[32.8] 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
_2_[39.7] 110 James Kang Yanelis (Yani Sar) Sardinas
_6_[32.3] 112 Pede Puerto Mollari Pia Krassner Quezon City
_3_[39.6] 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 5A [03:17PM] Final Round Grande Title: Milonguero (1/2/3)
_1_[44.0] 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
_3_[40.0] 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_5_[36.0] 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
_5_[36.0] 110 James Kang Yanelis (Yani Sar) Sardinas
_7_[34.0] 112 Pede Puerto Mollari Pia Krassner Quezon City
_4_[37.0] 118 Richard Rey Carolina Balmaseda Alvares San Jose, CA
_1_[44.0] 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 6A [03:27PM] Final Round Grande Title: Pugliese (1/2/3)
_2_[42.5] 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
_3_[40.5] 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_4_[37.0] 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
_6_[33.5] 113 Troy Morados Jolanta Wos Fremont, CA
_4_[37.0] 118 Richard Rey Joanna Ignaszewska San Jose, CA
_1_[43.5] 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 7A [03:38PM] Final Round Grande Title: Fantasia (1/2/3)
_2_[42.0] 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
_3_[37.5] 105 Jose (Ricardo) Correa Lindsey Zan Austin, TX
_4_[36.0] 118 Richard Rey Joanna Ignaszewska San Jose, CA
_1_[46.0] 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Pro heat 8A [03:48PM] Final Round Grande Title: Triple Crown (Tango/Milonga/Vals)
_2_[130.5] 102 Cristian Bravo Ana Thomas New York, NY
_3_[121.0] 103 Dennis Cante Tanya Spektor Tarzana, CA
_5_[111.5] 105 Jose (Ricardo) Correa Lindsey Zan Austin, TX
_4_[112.0] 106 David Diaz Sanchez Masako Kimura Henderson, NV
_7_[107.5] 112 Pede Puerto Mollari Pia Krassner Quezon City
_6_[110.0] 118 Richard Rey Carolina Balmaseda Alvares San Jose, CA
_1_[132.5] 121 Michael Thomas Marianella Michaud Las Vegas, NV


[03:59PM] Awards - Professional Championships Stage - Final Rounds

[04:00PM] Awards - Professional Championships - Final Rounds