2021 Dancing a la Carte
Check back for updates as heats may change due to late entries
Showcases can be re-scheduled to anytime during competition
 

Dancing A La Carte - Friday American Smooth



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 1 [10:30AM] Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-A3 107 Sherry Quinn Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Bronze
_2_ G-C 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 2 [10:31AM] Tango
Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-A3 107 Sherry Quinn Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Bronze
_2_ G-C 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 3 [10:33AM] Foxtrot
Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-A3 107 Sherry Quinn Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Bronze
_2_ G-C 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 4 [10:34AM] Viennese Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Bronze
_2_ G-C 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 5 [10:36AM] Full Silver Waltz
_1_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-B1 113 Anne Martin David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_4_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_5_ L-B1 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton
_3_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 6 [10:37AM] Full Silver Tango
_1_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-B1 113 Anne Martin David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_5_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_ L-B1 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton
_2_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 7 [10:39AM] Full Silver Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-B1 113 Anne Martin David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_5_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_ L-B1 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton
_2_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 8 [10:40AM] Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-B1 113 Anne Martin David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_5_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_4_ L-B1 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 9 [10:42AM] Waltz
Pre-Bronze
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.7] L-B1* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 10 [10:43AM] Tango
Pre-Bronze
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 11 [10:45AM] Foxtrot
Pre-Bronze
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 12 [10:46AM] Viennese Waltz
Pre-Bronze
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.7] L-B1* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 13 [10:48AM] Waltz
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-A1 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
Full Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 14 [10:49AM] Tango
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-A1 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
Full Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 15 [10:51AM] Foxtrot
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-A1 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
Full Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 16 [10:52AM] Viennese Waltz
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-A1 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
Full Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 17 [10:54AM] Waltz
Pre-Bronze
_1_ G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_2_ L-A3 107 Sherry Quinn Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
Full Silver
_1_ L-A3 113 Meena Kaushal David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 18 [10:55AM] Tango
Pre-Bronze
_1_ G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_2_ L-A3 107 Sherry Quinn Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Full Silver
_1_ L-A3 113 Meena Kaushal David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 19 [10:57AM] Foxtrot
Pre-Bronze
_1_ G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_2_ L-A3 107 Sherry Quinn Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
Full Silver
_1_ L-A3 113 Meena Kaushal David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 20 [10:58AM] Viennese Waltz
Pre-Bronze
_1_ G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Full Silver
_1_ L-A3 113 Meena Kaushal David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 21 [11:00AM] Waltz
Associate Silver
_2_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-B1 113 Anne Martin David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_4_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Full Silver
_1_ G-A3 406 James Paquette Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 22 [11:01AM] Tango
Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-B1 113 Anne Martin David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_4_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Full Silver
_1_ G-A3 406 James Paquette Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 23 [11:03AM] Foxtrot
Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-B1 113 Anne Martin David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_3_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
Full Silver
_1_ G-A3 406 James Paquette Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 24 [11:04AM] Viennese Waltz
Associate Silver
_3_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-B1 113 Anne Martin David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_4_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Full Silver
_1_ G-A3 406 James Paquette Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 25 [11:06AM] Waltz
Pre-Bronze
_1_ G-B1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_1_ L-C 103 Sylvia Wojcik April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 107 Regina Zaskey Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A3 113 Meena Kaushal David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.7] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 26 [11:07AM] Tango
Pre-Bronze
_1_ G-B1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_1_ L-C 103 Sylvia Wojcik April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 107 Regina Zaskey Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A3 113 Meena Kaushal David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[95.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 27 [11:09AM] Foxtrot
Pre-Bronze
_1_ G-B1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_1_ L-C 103 Sylvia Wojcik April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 107 Regina Zaskey Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A3 113 Meena Kaushal David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[95.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 28 [11:10AM] Viennese Waltz
Pre-Bronze
_1_ G-B1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 107 Regina Zaskey Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A3 113 Meena Kaushal David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
Proficiency Full Silver
_1_[94.7] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 29 [11:12AM] Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

Newcomer Bronze
_1_ AC-A 414 Tim Laroche Mikayla Laroche Springfield, MA
Associate Silver
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 30 [11:13AM] Tango
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

Associate Silver Tango
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 31 [11:15AM] Foxtrot
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

Newcomer Bronze
_1_ AC-A 414 Tim Laroche Mikayla Laroche Springfield, MA
Associate Silver
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 32 [11:16AM] Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

Associate Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 33 [11:18AM] Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 103 Sylvia Wojcik April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 34 [11:19AM] Tango
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 103 Sylvia Wojcik April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 35 [11:21AM] Foxtrot
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 103 Sylvia Wojcik April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 36 [11:22AM] Viennese Waltz
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
RS Associate Silver

_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

[11:24AM] Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 37 [11:34AM] Waltz
Associate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Proficiency Associate Silver
_1_[95.3] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 38 [11:35AM] Tango
Associate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Proficiency Associate Silver
_1_[95.3] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 39 [11:37AM] Foxtrot
Associate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Proficiency Associate Silver
_1_[95.3] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 40 [11:38AM] Viennese Waltz
Associate Bronze
_1_ G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Proficiency Associate Silver
_1_[95.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 41 [11:40AM] Waltz
Associate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Proficiency Associate Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 42 [11:41AM] Tango
Associate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Proficiency Associate Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 43 [11:43AM] Foxtrot
Associate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Proficiency Associate Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 44 [11:44AM] Viennese Waltz
Associate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Proficiency Associate Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 45 [11:46AM] Waltz
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-B1 107 Lauryn Franzoni Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 46 [11:47AM] Tango
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 107 Lauryn Franzoni Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 47 [11:49AM] Foxtrot
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-B1 107 Lauryn Franzoni Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[95.0] L-B1* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 48 [11:50AM] Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[95.3] L-B1* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 49 [11:52AM] Waltz
Associate Bronze
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 50 [11:53AM] Tango
Associate Bronze
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 51 [11:55AM] Foxtrot
Associate Bronze
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 52 [11:56AM] Viennese Waltz
Associate Bronze
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 53 [11:58AM] Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[95.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 54 [11:59AM] Tango
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[95.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 55 [12:01PM] Foxtrot
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[95.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 56 [12:02PM] Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze
_1_ G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[95.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 57 [12:04PM] Waltz
Full Silver
_3_ L-B 101 Elaine Warren Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_4_ L-B 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 58 [12:05PM] Tango
Full Silver
_3_ L-B 101 Elaine Warren Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_4_ L-B 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 59 [12:07PM] Foxtrot
Full Silver
_3_ L-B 101 Elaine Warren Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_4_ L-B 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 60 [12:08PM] Viennese Waltz
Full Silver
_3_ L-B 101 Elaine Warren Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_4_ L-B 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 61 [12:10PM] Waltz
Associate Silver
_1_ G-A3 406 James Paquette Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

Full Silver Waltz
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 62 [12:11PM] Tango
Associate Silver
_1_ G-A3 406 James Paquette Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

Full Silver Tango
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 63 [12:13PM] Foxtrot
Associate Silver
_1_ G-A3 406 James Paquette Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

Full Silver Foxtrot
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 64 [12:14PM] Viennese Waltz
Associate Silver
_1_ G-A3 406 James Paquette Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

Full Silver Viennese Waltz
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 65 [12:16PM] Waltz
Associate Silver
_3_ L-B 101 Elaine Warren Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_1_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_4_ L-B 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 66 [12:17PM] Tango
Associate Silver
_3_ L-B 101 Elaine Warren Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_1_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_4_ L-B 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 67 [12:19PM] Foxtrot
Associate Silver
_3_ L-B 101 Elaine Warren Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_4_ L-B 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 68 [12:20PM] Viennese Waltz
Associate Silver
_4_ L-B 101 Elaine Warren Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_3_ L-B 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

[12:22PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 69 [12:27PM] Bronze World Pro/Am Smooth DancesSport Series (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-B 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_2_ G-C 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
_1_ G-C 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 70 [12:33PM] Silver World Pro/Am Smooth DancesSport Series (W/T/FT/VW)
Silver World Pro/Am Smooth DancesSport Series (W/T/FT/VW)
_2_ L-C 101 Elaine Warren Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-C 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

Bronze World Pro/Am Smooth DancesSport Series (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-A 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 71 [12:40PM] World Pro/Am Smooth DancesSport Series (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-B 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ G-B 406 James Paquette Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 72 [12:47PM] Closed Bronze Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_2_ L-B 107 Sherry Quinn Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 73 [12:52PM] Closed Silver Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_3_ L-C 101 Elaine Warren Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-C 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-C 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_4_ L-C 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 74 [12:59PM] Closed Bronze Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_2_ L-D 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-D 107 Lauryn Franzoni Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_3_ L-D 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 75 [01:04PM] Closed Silver Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_2_ L-D 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-D 113 Anne Martin David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_1_ L-D 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 76 [01:11PM] Closed Bronze Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-A 108 Haley Dexter Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_1_ L-C 107 Regina Zaskey Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_2_ G-E 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
_1_ G-E 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 77 [01:16PM] Closed Silver Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-B 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-B 113 Meena Kaushal David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_3_ G-B 406 James Paquette Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

[01:23PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 78 [01:33PM] Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Gold
_2_ L-B 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Associate Gold
_2_ L-C 101 Jackie Mengel Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-C 107 JoAnn Bonett Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 79 [01:34PM] Tango
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Gold
_2_ L-B 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Associate Gold
_2_ L-C 101 Jackie Mengel Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-C 107 JoAnn Bonett Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 80 [01:36PM] Foxtrot
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Gold
_2_ L-B 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Associate Gold
_2_ L-C 101 Jackie Mengel Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-C 107 JoAnn Bonett Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 81 [01:37PM] Viennese Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Gold
_2_ L-B 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Associate Gold
_2_ L-C 101 Jackie Mengel Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-C 107 JoAnn Bonett Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 82 [01:39PM] Waltz
Open Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ L-B1 107 Sherry Tucker Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_1_ G-B1 410 Paul Duhaime Daryll Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 83 [01:40PM] Tango
Open Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ L-B1 107 Sherry Tucker Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_1_ G-B1 410 Paul Duhaime Daryll Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 84 [01:42PM] Foxtrot
Open Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ L-B1 107 Sherry Tucker Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_1_ G-B1 410 Paul Duhaime Daryll Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 85 [01:43PM] Viennese Waltz
Open Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ L-B1 107 Sherry Tucker Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_1_ G-B1 410 Paul Duhaime Daryll Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 86 [01:45PM] Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Associate Gold
_1_ L-B 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A3 107 Monika Ruszkowski Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 87 [01:46PM] Tango
Associate Gold
_1_ L-B 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-A3 107 Monika Ruszkowski Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 88 [01:48PM] Foxtrot
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Associate Gold
_1_ L-B 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-A3 107 Monika Ruszkowski Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 89 [01:49PM] Viennese Waltz
Associate Gold
_1_ L-B 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-A3 107 Monika Ruszkowski Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 90 [01:51PM] Waltz
Associate Gold
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C 107 Linda Ness Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 91 [01:52PM] Tango
Associate Gold
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C 107 Linda Ness Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 92 [01:54PM] Foxtrot
Associate Gold
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C 107 Linda Ness Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 93 [01:55PM] Viennese Waltz
Associate Gold
_1_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C 107 Linda Ness Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich


***** Heat 94 through Heat 97 split *****
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 94 [01:57PM] Waltz
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C 107 Barbara Keiser Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 95 [01:58PM] Tango
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C 107 Barbara Keiser Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 96 [02:00PM] Foxtrot
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C 107 Barbara Keiser Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 97 [02:01PM] Viennese Waltz
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-C 107 Barbara Keiser Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 94A [02:03PM] Waltz
Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Beginner Gold
_2_ L-C 101 Jackie Mengel Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-C 107 Linda Ness Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 95A [02:04PM] Tango
Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 101 Jackie Mengel Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-C 107 Linda Ness Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 96A [02:06PM] Foxtrot
Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 101 Jackie Mengel Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-C 107 Linda Ness Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 97A [02:07PM] Viennese Waltz
Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 101 Jackie Mengel Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-C 107 Linda Ness Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 98 [02:09PM] Waltz
Full Gold
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B 107 Amy Brewer Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 99 [02:10PM] Tango
Full Gold
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B 107 Amy Brewer Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 100 [02:12PM] Foxtrot
Full Gold
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B 107 Amy Brewer Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 101 [02:13PM] Viennese Waltz
Full Gold
_1_ L-C 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B 107 Amy Brewer Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 2 [02:15PM] Theatre Arts Showcase
_1_[96.0] G-A1 405 Stan Bloomenthal Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 5 [02:18PM] Foxtrot Showcase
_1_[95.0] L-B1 118 Sharon Stuart Tsetomir Stoynov Fred Astaire - Canton

[02:21PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 102 [02:26PM] Open Smooth (W/T/FT/VW)
Open World Pro/Am Smooth DancesSport Series (W/T/FT/VW)
_2_ L-C 107 JoAnn Bonett Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-C 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

Open Amateur Smooth (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ AC-S2 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 103 [02:32PM] Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
Closed Silver Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-E 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich

Open Silver Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-C 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

Open Bronze Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-D 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 104 [02:39PM] Closed Gold Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)

_2_ L-C 112 Sherri Ma Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_1_ L-C 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ L-E 101 Jackie Mengel Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 105 [02:46PM] Open Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-C 107 Amy Brewer Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-C 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 106 [02:53PM] Open Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
Open Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_3_ L-B 107 Monika Ruszkowski Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-B 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-B 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

Open Bronze Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT)
_1_ L-C 114 Afton Fraser Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 107 [03:00PM] Open Smooth (W/T/FT/VW)
Open Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ L-E 107 Barbara Keiser Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-E 114 Ingrid Totten Elmar Schmidt Fred Astaire - Greenwich

Open Amateur Smooth (W/T/FT/VW)
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 108 [03:06PM] Open Smooth Scholarship (W/T/FT/VW)
_2_ L-D 107 Sherry Tucker Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_3_ L-D 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_1_ G-D 410 Paul Duhaime Daryll Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

[03:13PM] Awards

Dancing A La Carte - Friday International Ballroom



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 109 [06:00PM] International Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 107 Regina Zaskey Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 110 [06:01PM] International Tango
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 107 Regina Zaskey Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 111 [06:03PM] International Viennese Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ G-B1 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 107 Regina Zaskey Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 112 [06:04PM] International Foxtrot
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 107 Regina Zaskey Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 113 [06:06PM] International Quickstep
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_1_ G-B1 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 107 Regina Zaskey Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 114 [06:07PM] Full Bronze International Waltz
_2_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-B1 107 Lauryn Franzoni Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_X_ L-B1 112 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 115 [06:09PM] Full Bronze International Tango
_2_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-B1 107 Lauryn Franzoni Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_X_ L-B1 112 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 116 [06:10PM] Full Bronze International Foxtrot
_2_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-B1 107 Lauryn Franzoni Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 117 [06:12PM] Full Bronze International Quickstep
_2_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-B1 107 Lauryn Franzoni Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_X_ L-B1 112 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 118 [06:13PM] Pre-Bronze International Waltz
_1_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-B1 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 119 [06:15PM] Pre-Bronze International Tango
_2_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 120 [06:16PM] International Viennese Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ G-C 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 121 [06:18PM] Pre-Bronze International Foxtrot
_2_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 122 [06:19PM] International Quickstep
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ G-C 402 Jonathan Avery April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-B1 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 123 [06:21PM] Pre-Bronze International Waltz
_2_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_1_ L-B 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 124 [06:22PM] Pre-Bronze International Tango
_2_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_1_ L-B 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 125 [06:24PM] Pre-Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 126 [06:25PM] International Waltz
Associate Silver
_1_ G-A1 407 Kevin Cornell Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 127 [06:27PM] International Tango
Associate Silver
_1_ G-A1 407 Kevin Cornell Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 128 [06:28PM] Associate Silver International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_1_ G-A1 407 Kevin Cornell Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 129 [06:30PM] International Foxtrot
Associate Silver
_1_ G-A1 407 Kevin Cornell Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 130 [06:31PM] International Quickstep
Associate Silver
_1_ G-A1 407 Kevin Cornell Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 131 [06:33PM] Associate Bronze International Waltz
_2_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 132 [06:34PM] Associate Bronze International Tango
_1_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-B1 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 133 [06:36PM] Associate Bronze International Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_2_ L-B1 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 134 [06:37PM] Associate Bronze International Quickstep
_2_ L-B1 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 135 [06:39PM] International Waltz
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Full Silver
_1_ G-A1 407 Kevin Cornell Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 136 [06:40PM] Full Silver International Tango
_1_ G-A1 407 Kevin Cornell Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 137 [06:42PM] Full Silver International Viennese Waltz
_1_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio

_1_ G-A1 407 Kevin Cornell Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 138 [06:43PM] International Foxtrot
Associate Silver
_1_ L-B 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Full Silver
_1_ G-A1 407 Kevin Cornell Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 139 [06:45PM] International Quickstep
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Full Silver
_1_ G-A1 407 Kevin Cornell Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 140 [06:46PM] Beginner Silver International Waltz
_1_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio
_2_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 141 [06:48PM] Beginner Silver International Tango
_2_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio
_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 142 [06:49PM] Beginner Silver International Viennese Waltz
_2_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 143 [06:51PM] International Foxtrot
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio
Open RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 144 [06:52PM] Beginner Silver International Quickstep
_2_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

[06:54PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 145 [07:02PM] World Pro/Am Ballroom DanceSport Series (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
Silver World Pro/Am Ballroom DanceSport Series (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_3_ L-C 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio
_1_ L-C 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
_2_ L-C 122 Sing Maoirino Andrey Klinchik Manhattan Ballroom

_1_ G-A 407 Kevin Cornell Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

Bronze World Pro/Am Ballroom DanceSport Series (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ L-C 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 146 [07:10PM] Closed Bronze Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-C 101 Kristin Franceschi Mazen Hamza Hamza/Jundzill
_3_ L-C 107 Regina Zaskey Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-C 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_X_ L-C 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 147 [07:15PM] Closed Bronze Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_2_ L-D 107 Lauryn Franzoni Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-D 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 148 [07:20PM] Closed Silver Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/FT/QS)
_2_ L-D 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio
_1_ L-D 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_1_ G-A 407 Kevin Cornell Stephanie Betts Betts You Can Dance

[07:27PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 149 [07:32PM] International Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B 105 Shawn Kenner Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness
Open Full Gold
_3_ L-B1 107 Sherry Tucker Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B1 110 Clare Rabinow Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_2_ L-B1 120 Nordis Glasoe Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 150 [07:34PM] International Tango
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B 105 Shawn Kenner Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness
Open RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B1 107 Sherry Tucker Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B1 110 Clare Rabinow Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 151 [07:35PM] International Viennese Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B 105 Shawn Kenner Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness
Open Full Gold
_3_ L-B1 107 Sherry Tucker Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B1 110 Clare Rabinow Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_2_ L-B1 120 Nordis Glasoe Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 152 [07:37PM] International Foxtrot
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B 105 Shawn Kenner Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness
Open Full Gold
_3_ L-B1 107 Sherry Tucker Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B1 110 Clare Rabinow Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_2_ L-B1 120 Nordis Glasoe Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 153 [07:38PM] International Quickstep
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B 105 Shawn Kenner Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-B1 107 Sherry Tucker Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B1 110 Clare Rabinow Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 154 [07:40PM] International Waltz
Full Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 155 [07:41PM] International Tango
Associate Gold
_1_ L-B 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Full Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 156 [07:43PM] International Viennese Waltz
Full Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 157 [07:44PM] International Foxtrot
Associate Gold
_1_ L-B 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Full Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 158 [07:46PM] Full Gold International Quickstep
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 159 [07:47PM] International Waltz
Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-C 112 Mary Gallagar Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Gold
_1_ G-B1 409 Bradley Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance
Open Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 160 [07:49PM] International Tango
Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-C 112 Mary Gallagar Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Gold
_1_ G-B1 409 Bradley Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance
Open Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 161 [07:50PM] International Viennese Waltz
Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Gold
_1_ G-B1 409 Bradley Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance
Open Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 162 [07:52PM] International Foxtrot
Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-C 112 Mary Gallagar Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Gold
_1_ G-B1 409 Bradley Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance
Open Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 120 Mona Yaguda-Ross Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 163 [07:53PM] International Quickstep
Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-C 112 Mary Gallagar Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Gold
_1_ G-B1 409 Bradley Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 164 [07:55PM] International Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 105 Hallie Larkin Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness
Full Gold
_1_ L-B 110 Shawn Kenner Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_2_ G-B 409 Bradley Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Joan Lautenschleger Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 165 [07:56PM] International Tango
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 105 Hallie Larkin Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness
Full Gold
_1_ L-B 110 Shawn Kenner Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_2_ G-B 409 Bradley Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Joan Lautenschleger Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 166 [07:58PM] International Viennese Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 105 Hallie Larkin Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness
Full Gold
_1_ L-B 110 Shawn Kenner Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_2_ G-B 409 Bradley Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 167 [07:59PM] International Foxtrot
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 105 Hallie Larkin Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness
Full Gold
_1_ L-B 110 Shawn Kenner Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_2_ G-B 409 Bradley Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Joan Lautenschleger Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 168 [08:01PM] International Quickstep
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-B1 105 Hallie Larkin Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness
Full Gold
_1_ L-B 110 Shawn Kenner Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_2_ G-B 409 Bradley Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Joan Lautenschleger Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 169 [08:02PM] International Viennese Waltz
Open Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Full Gold
_1_ G-B 403 James Chen Liene Apale Balera

_2_ L-C 107 Janine Donovan Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 170 [08:04PM] Open Full Gold International Waltz
_2_ L-C 107 Janine Donovan Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_3_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-C 120 Nordis Glasoe Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_1_ G-B 403 James Chen Liene Apale Balera

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 171 [08:05PM] Open Full Gold International Tango
_3_ L-C 107 Janine Donovan Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-C 120 Nordis Glasoe Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_1_ G-B 403 James Chen Liene Apale Balera

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 172 [08:07PM] Open Full Gold International Foxtrot
_3_ L-C 107 Janine Donovan Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-C 120 Nordis Glasoe Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_1_ G-B 403 James Chen Liene Apale Balera

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 173 [08:08PM] Open Full Gold International Quickstep
_2_ L-C 107 Janine Donovan Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_3_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-C 120 Nordis Glasoe Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_1_ G-B 403 James Chen Liene Apale Balera

[08:10PM] Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 174 [08:15PM] International Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-C 112 Mary Gallagar Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio
_1_ L-B1 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A3 107 Monika Ruszkowski Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_1_ G-Y 426 Jacob Young Liene Apale Balera

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 175 [08:16PM] International Tango
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-C 112 Mary Gallagar Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio
_1_ L-B1 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A3 107 Monika Ruszkowski Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_1_ G-Y 426 Jacob Young Liene Apale Balera

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 176 [08:18PM] International Viennese Waltz
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Joan Lautenschleger Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A3 107 Monika Ruszkowski Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_1_ G-Y 426 Jacob Young Liene Apale Balera

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 177 [08:19PM] International Foxtrot
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-C 112 Mary Gallagar Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio
_1_ L-B1 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A3 107 Monika Ruszkowski Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_1_ G-Y 426 Jacob Young Liene Apale Balera

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 178 [08:21PM] International Quickstep
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-C 112 Mary Gallagar Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Open Full Silver
_2_ L-B1 106 Jeanette James Florin Vlad Dance Fire Studio
_1_ L-B1 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A3 107 Monika Ruszkowski Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_1_ G-Y 426 Jacob Young Liene Apale Balera

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 179 [08:22PM] Open Pre-Bronze International Waltz
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

Open Associate Gold International Waltz
_1_ AC-B 417 Mark Laird Nicky Laird Enfield, CT

Associate Gold International Waltz
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 180 [08:24PM] Open Pre-Bronze International Tango
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

Open Associate Gold International Tango
_1_ AC-B 417 Mark Laird Nicky Laird Enfield, CT

Associate Gold International Tango
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 181 [08:25PM] Open Associate Gold International Viennese Waltz
_1_ AC-B 417 Mark Laird Nicky Laird Enfield, CT

Full Gold International Viennese Waltz
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 182 [08:27PM] Open Pre-Bronze International Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

Open Associate Gold International Foxtrot
_1_ AC-B 417 Mark Laird Nicky Laird Enfield, CT

Full Gold International Foxtrot
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 183 [08:28PM] Open Associate Gold International Quickstep
_1_ AC-B 417 Mark Laird Nicky Laird Enfield, CT

Full Gold International Quickstep
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 184 [08:30PM] International Waltz
Associate Gold
_1_ L-B1 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
_2_ L-B1 122 Sing Maoirino Andrey Klinchik Manhattan Ballroom
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 185 [08:31PM] International Tango
Associate Gold
_2_ L-B1 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
_1_ L-B1 122 Sing Maoirino Andrey Klinchik Manhattan Ballroom
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 186 [08:33PM] International Viennese Waltz
Associate Gold
_1_ L-B1 120 Joan Lautenschleger Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
_2_ L-B1 122 Sing Maoirino Andrey Klinchik Manhattan Ballroom
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 187 [08:34PM] International Foxtrot
Associate Gold
_1_ L-B1 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
_2_ L-B1 122 Sing Maoirino Andrey Klinchik Manhattan Ballroom
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 188 [08:36PM] International Quickstep
Associate Gold
_1_ L-B1 122 Sing Maoirino Andrey Klinchik Manhattan Ballroom
Open RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 120 Linda Covino Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 189 [08:37PM] Open Full Bronze International Waltz
_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

Open Full Gold International Waltz
_1_ AC-B 417 Mark Laird Nicky Laird Enfield, CT

Full Gold International Waltz
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 190 [08:39PM] Open Full Bronze International Tango
_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

Open Full Gold International Tango
_1_ AC-B 417 Mark Laird Nicky Laird Enfield, CT

Full Gold International Tango
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 191 [08:40PM] Open Full Gold International Viennese Waltz
_1_ AC-B 417 Mark Laird Nicky Laird Enfield, CT

Associate Gold International Viennese Waltz
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 192 [08:42PM] Open Full Bronze International Foxtrot
_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

Open Full Gold International Foxtrot
_1_ AC-B 417 Mark Laird Nicky Laird Enfield, CT

Associate Gold International Foxtrot
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 193 [08:43PM] Open Full Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ L-B1 120 Eileen Gay Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

Open Full Gold International Quickstep
_1_ AC-B 417 Mark Laird Nicky Laird Enfield, CT

Associate Gold International Quickstep
_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 194 [08:45PM] International Waltz
Full Gold
_2_ L-B1 110 Hallie Larkin Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_1_ L-B1 120 Joan Lautenschleger Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 195 [08:46PM] International Tango
Full Gold
_2_ L-B1 110 Hallie Larkin Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_1_ L-B1 120 Joan Lautenschleger Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 196 [08:48PM] International Viennese Waltz
Full Gold
_2_ L-B1 110 Hallie Larkin Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_1_ L-B1 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 197 [08:49PM] International Foxtrot
Full Gold
_2_ L-B1 110 Hallie Larkin Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_1_ L-B1 120 Joan Lautenschleger Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 198 [08:51PM] International Quickstep
Full Gold
_2_ L-B1 110 Hallie Larkin Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_1_ L-B1 120 Joan Lautenschleger Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

[08:52PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 199 [08:57PM] Open Silver Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/FT/QS)
_1_ L-C 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

_1_ L-E 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 200 [09:04PM] Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
Closed Gold Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ L-C 110 Shawn Kenner Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_2_ G-C 409 Bradley Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance

_1_ L-E 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

Open Bronze Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/QS)
_1_ L-D 120 Wendy Masler Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 201 [09:13PM] Novice Ballroom 3-Dance (W/FT/QS)
_1_ AC-S2 404 Nigel Chin Robin Yao Newton, MA

_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 202 [09:18PM] Closed Gold Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_3_ L-D 110 Hallie Larkin Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness
_1_ L-D 120 Lisa Taillacq Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance
_2_ L-D 122 Sing Maoirino Andrey Klinchik Manhattan Ballroom
_4_ G-D 409 Bradley Alderfer Amanda Clark Amanda Clark Dance


***** No Heat 203 *****
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 204 [09:26PM] Pre-Champ Ballroom 4-Dance (W/T/FT/QS)
_1_ AC-S2 404 Nigel Chin Robin Yao Newton, MA

_1_ AC-S3 408 Charles Schwartz Ann-Marie Schwartz Niskayuna, NY


***** No Heat 205 *****
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 206 [09:34PM] Open Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
Open Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ L-B 107 Monika Ruszkowski Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_1_ G-C 403 James Chen Liene Apale Balera

Open Silver Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/FT/QS)
_1_ L-D 120 Joan Lautenschleger Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 207 [09:42PM] Open Amateur Ballroom (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_2_ AC-A 401 Jonathan DeWitt Stratton DeWitt Weirton, WV
_1_ AC-A 411 Daniel Trukhin Valerie Heifez Natick, MA

_1_ AC-S2 404 Nigel Chin Robin Yao Newton, MA


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 208 [09:51PM] Open Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_2_ L-D 107 Sherry Tucker Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-D 110 Clare Rabinow Ronen Zinshtein Todos Dance & Fitness

_1_ G-A 426 Jacob Young Liene Apale Balera

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 209 [10:00PM] Open Ballroom Scholarship (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_2_ L-E 107 Janine Donovan Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_3_ L-E 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-E 120 Nordis Glasoe Anatoli Gorolevici Eastern Ballroom Alliance

[10:08PM] Awards

Dancing A La Carte - Saturday American Rhythm



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 210 [10:00AM] Cha Cha
Associate Bronze
_3_ L-B1 107 Grace Taylor Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B1 115 Tanya Miller Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_2_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_1_ G-B1 435 Sylvia Wojcik April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 211 [10:01AM] Rumba
Associate Bronze
_3_ L-B1 107 Grace Taylor Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B1 115 Tanya Miller Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_2_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_1_ G-B1 435 Sylvia Wojcik April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 212 [10:03AM] Swing
Associate Bronze
_3_ L-B1 107 Grace Taylor Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-B1 115 Tanya Miller Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_1_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_1_ G-B1 435 Sylvia Wojcik April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 213 [10:04AM] Bolero
Associate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 115 Tanya Miller Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_1_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 214 [10:06AM] Mambo
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Bronze
_3_ L-B1 107 Grace Taylor Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B1 115 Tanya Miller Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_2_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 215 [10:07AM] Cha Cha
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-A3 102 Gwen Anderson Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 216 [10:09AM] Rumba
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-A3 102 Gwen Anderson Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 217 [10:10AM] Swing
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-A3 102 Gwen Anderson Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 218 [10:12AM] Open Full Silver West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B 115 Annie Dervin-Jundt Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 219 [10:13AM] Samba
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B 115 Annie Dervin-Jundt Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 220 [10:15AM] Salsa
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B 115 Annie Dervin-Jundt Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 221 [10:16AM] Open Full Silver Hustle
_1_ L-B 115 Annie Dervin-Jundt Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 222 [10:18AM] Newcomer Bronze Merengue
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 223 [10:19AM] Bachata
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-B 115 Annie Dervin-Jundt Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 224 [10:21AM] Cha Cha
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_2_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[94.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 225 [10:22AM] Rumba
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_2_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[94.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 226 [10:24AM] Swing
Newcomer Bronze
_2_ L-B1 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_1_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Proficiency Beginner Silver
_1_[93.3] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 227 [10:25AM] Bolero
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 228 [10:27AM] Newcomer Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 229 [10:28AM] Cha Cha
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-A1 102 Aubrey King Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-C 109 Tedi Eaton Kalin Mitov Boston Open DanceSport

_1_ G-C 435 Sylvia Wojcik April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 230 [10:30AM] Rumba
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-A1 102 Aubrey King Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-C 109 Tedi Eaton Kalin Mitov Boston Open DanceSport

_1_ G-C 435 Sylvia Wojcik April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 231 [10:31AM] Swing
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-A1 102 Aubrey King Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-C 109 Tedi Eaton Kalin Mitov Boston Open DanceSport

_1_ G-C 435 Sylvia Wojcik April Knight Ballroom Fever - Knight
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 232 [10:33AM] Open Associate Silver West Coast Swing
_1_ L-B 115 Annie Dervin-Jundt Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 233 [10:34AM] Open Associate Silver Samba
_1_ L-B 115 Annie Dervin-Jundt Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 234 [10:36AM] Salsa
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-C 109 Tedi Eaton Kalin Mitov Boston Open DanceSport
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-B 115 Annie Dervin-Jundt Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 235 [10:37AM] Hustle
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-C 109 Tedi Eaton Kalin Mitov Boston Open DanceSport
Open Associate Silver
_1_ L-B 115 Annie Dervin-Jundt Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 236 [10:39AM] Open Associate Silver Bachata
_1_ L-B 115 Annie Dervin-Jundt Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 237 [10:40AM] Cha Cha
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B1 107 Grace Taylor Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B1 115 Tanya Miller Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_2_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_1_ L-C 109 Tedi Eaton Kalin Mitov Boston Open DanceSport
Proficiency Newcomer Bronze
_1_[94.3] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 238 [10:42AM] Rumba
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B1 107 Grace Taylor Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B1 115 Tanya Miller Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_2_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_1_ L-C 109 Tedi Eaton Kalin Mitov Boston Open DanceSport
Proficiency Newcomer Bronze
_1_[94.0] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 239 [10:43AM] Swing
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B1 107 Grace Taylor Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-B1 115 Tanya Miller Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_1_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_1_ L-C 109 Tedi Eaton Kalin Mitov Boston Open DanceSport
Proficiency Newcomer Bronze
_1_[93.7] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 240 [10:45AM] Bolero
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B1 115 Tanya Miller Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_1_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 241 [10:46AM] Mambo
Full Bronze
_3_ L-B1 107 Grace Taylor Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_1_ L-B1 115 Tanya Miller Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_2_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Proficiency Newcomer Bronze
_1_[94.0] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

[10:48AM] Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 242 [10:53AM] Cha Cha
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ G-B1 412 George Kan Wendy Nielsen Wendy Nielsen
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 102 Aubrey King Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 243 [10:54AM] Rumba
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ G-B1 412 George Kan Wendy Nielsen Wendy Nielsen
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 102 Aubrey King Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 244 [10:56AM] Swing
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ G-B1 412 George Kan Wendy Nielsen Wendy Nielsen
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 102 Aubrey King Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 245 [10:57AM] RS Associate Silver Bolero
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 246 [10:59AM] Proficiency Newcomer Bronze Samba
_1_[94.0] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 247 [11:00AM] Salsa
Full Bronze
_1_ L-C 109 Tedi Eaton Kalin Mitov Boston Open DanceSport
Proficiency Newcomer Bronze
_1_[94.3] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 248 [11:02AM] Full Bronze Hustle
_1_ L-C 109 Tedi Eaton Kalin Mitov Boston Open DanceSport

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 249 [11:03AM] Proficiency Newcomer Bronze Merengue
_1_[94.0] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 250 [11:05AM] Proficiency Newcomer Bronze Bachata
_1_[94.7] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 251 [11:06AM] Cha Cha
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_2_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_1_ G-B1 412 George Kan Wendy Nielsen Wendy Nielsen
Full Bronze
_2_ L-A3 102 Gwen Anderson Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-A3 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 252 [11:08AM] Rumba
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_2_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_1_ G-B1 412 George Kan Wendy Nielsen Wendy Nielsen
Full Bronze
_2_ L-A3 102 Gwen Anderson Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-A3 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 253 [11:09AM] Swing
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_2_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_1_ G-B1 412 George Kan Wendy Nielsen Wendy Nielsen
Full Bronze
_2_ L-A3 102 Gwen Anderson Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-A3 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 254 [11:11AM] Bolero
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 255 [11:12AM] Mambo
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_2_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 256 [11:14AM] Pre-Bronze Samba
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 257 [11:15AM] Pre-Bronze Salsa
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 258 [11:17AM] Pre-Bronze Merengue
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 259 [11:18AM] Pre-Bronze Bachata
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 260 [11:20AM] Cha Cha
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_2_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 102 Aubrey King Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Proficiency Pre-Bronze
_1_[94.0] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 261 [11:21AM] Rumba
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_2_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 102 Aubrey King Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Proficiency Pre-Bronze
_1_[94.0] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 262 [11:23AM] Swing
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_2_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A1 102 Aubrey King Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Proficiency Pre-Bronze
_1_[94.0] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 263 [11:24AM] Bolero
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 264 [11:26AM] Mambo
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Proficiency Pre-Bronze
_1_[94.0] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 265 [11:27AM] Proficiency Pre-Bronze Samba
_1_[93.3] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 266 [11:29AM] Proficiency Pre-Bronze Salsa
_1_[93.7] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 267 [11:30AM] Proficiency Pre-Bronze Merengue
_1_[94.0] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 268 [11:32AM] Proficiency Pre-Bronze Bachata
_1_[94.0] L-B* 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 269 [11:33AM] Proficiency Associate Silver Cha Cha
_1_[93.3] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_[94.0] L-C* 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 270 [11:35AM] Proficiency Associate Silver Rumba
_1_[93.7] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_[94.3] L-C* 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 271 [11:36AM] Proficiency Associate Silver Swing
_1_[93.7] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_[94.0] L-C* 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 272 [11:38AM] Proficiency Associate Silver Bolero
_1_[93.3] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_[93.7] L-C* 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 273 [11:39AM] Proficiency Associate Silver Mambo
_1_[94.0] L-C* 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

[11:41AM] Awards

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 274 [11:46AM] Cha Cha
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 275 [11:47AM] Rumba
Full Bronze
_2_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_1_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 276 [11:49AM] Swing
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 277 [11:50AM] Full Bronze Bolero
_2_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_1_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 278 [11:52AM] Full Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 279 [11:53AM] Cha Cha
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_ L-C 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 280 [11:55AM] Rumba
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_2_ L-C 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 281 [11:56AM] Swing
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_2_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-C 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 282 [11:58AM] Bolero
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_2_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-C 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 283 [11:59AM] Mambo
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 284 [12:01PM] Cha Cha
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_3_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 285 [12:02PM] Rumba
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_3_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 286 [12:04PM] Swing
Associate Bronze
_2_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_1_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_3_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 287 [12:05PM] Bolero
Associate Bronze
_2_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_1_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
RS Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 288 [12:07PM] Associate Bronze Mambo
_1_ L-B 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-B 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_3_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 289 [12:08PM] Associate Bronze Samba
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 290 [12:10PM] Associate Bronze Salsa
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 291 [12:11PM] Associate Bronze Merengue
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 292 [12:13PM] Associate Bronze Bachata
_1_ L-B 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 293 [12:14PM] Full Silver Cha Cha
_2_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-C 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 294 [12:16PM] Full Silver Rumba
_2_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-C 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 295 [12:17PM] Full Silver Swing
_2_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-C 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 296 [12:19PM] Full Silver Bolero
_2_ L-C 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio
_1_ L-C 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 297 [12:20PM] Mambo
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-C 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 298 [12:22PM] Cha Cha
Associate Bronze
_2_ L-A3 102 Gwen Anderson Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 299 [12:23PM] Rumba
Associate Bronze
_2_ L-A3 102 Gwen Anderson Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

Newcomer Bronze Rumba
_1_ AC-A 414 Tim Laroche Mikayla Laroche Springfield, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 300 [12:25PM] Swing
Associate Bronze
_2_ L-A3 102 Gwen Anderson Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

Newcomer Bronze Swing
_1_ AC-A 414 Tim Laroche Mikayla Laroche Springfield, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 301 [12:26PM] Bolero
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 302 [12:28PM] Proficiency Full Silver Cha Cha
_1_[94.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_[94.0] L-C* 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 303 [12:29PM] Proficiency Full Silver Rumba
_1_[94.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_[95.3] L-C* 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 304 [12:31PM] Proficiency Full Silver Swing
_1_[94.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_[95.7] L-C* 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 305 [12:32PM] Proficiency Full Silver Bolero
_1_[94.0] L-C* 117 Sheila Bielski Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_1_[95.0] L-C* 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 306 [12:34PM] Proficiency Full Silver Mambo
_1_[95.3] L-C* 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

[12:35PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 307 [12:40PM] Bronze World Pro/Am Rhythm DanceSport Series (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L-B 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance

Closed Silver Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B)
_1_ L-E 119 Ingrid Totten Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 308 [12:49PM] Closed Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-B 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_3_ L-D 107 Grace Taylor Gunnar Sverrisson Ballroom Fever
_2_ L-D 115 Miriam Stein Ramon Martinez Dance Republic
_1_ L-D 119 Ellen Busman Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 309 [12:54PM] Closed Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-A 102 Aubrey King Krisztian Timar Timar Dance

_1_ L-C 113 Chris Smith David Hannigan Hannigan Dance
_2_ L-C 119 Afton Fraser Clemens Lengenfelder Fred Astaire - Greenwich
_3_ L-C 121 Elizabeth Wexler Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_1_ L-E 109 Tedi Eaton Kalin Mitov Boston Open DanceSport

[12:59PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 310 [01:04PM] Cha Cha
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ G-B1 410 Paul Duhaime Daryll Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 311 [01:05PM] Rumba
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ G-B1 410 Paul Duhaime Daryll Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 312 [01:07PM] Swing
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ G-B1 410 Paul Duhaime Daryll Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 313 [01:08PM] Bolero
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ G-B1 410 Paul Duhaime Daryll Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 314 [01:10PM] Mambo
Open Full Gold
_2_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ G-B1 410 Paul Duhaime Daryll Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 315 [01:11PM] Cha Cha
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 104 Christine Conrad Daniel Koch Dancing Feeling
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 316 [01:13PM] Rumba
Open Associate Bronze
_1_ G-B1 412 George Kan Wendy Nielsen Wendy Nielsen
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 104 Christine Conrad Daniel Koch Dancing Feeling
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 317 [01:14PM] Swing
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 104 Christine Conrad Daniel Koch Dancing Feeling
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 318 [01:16PM] Bolero
Open Full Bronze
_1_ L-B 104 Christine Conrad Daniel Koch Dancing Feeling
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 319 [01:17PM] Open Full Gold Mambo
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 320 [01:19PM] Open Full Bronze Salsa
_1_ L-B 104 Christine Conrad Daniel Koch Dancing Feeling

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 321 [01:20PM] Open Full Bronze Hustle
_1_ L-B 104 Christine Conrad Daniel Koch Dancing Feeling

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 322 [01:22PM] Cha Cha
Open Associate Gold
_2_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 323 [01:23PM] Rumba
Open Associate Gold
_2_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 324 [01:25PM] Swing
Open Associate Gold
_2_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 325 [01:26PM] Bolero
Open Associate Gold
_2_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 326 [01:28PM] Mambo
Open Associate Gold
_2_ L-A2 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A2 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 327 [01:29PM] Rumba
Open Full Bronze
_1_ G-B1 412 George Kan Wendy Nielsen Wendy Nielsen
Open Associate Gold
_2_ L-A3 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 328 [01:31PM] Open Associate Gold Cha Cha
_2_ L-A3 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 329 [01:32PM] Open Associate Gold Swing
_2_ L-A3 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 330 [01:34PM] Open Associate Gold Bolero
_2_ L-A3 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 331 [01:35PM] Open Associate Gold Mambo
_2_ L-A3 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A3 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

[01:37PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 333 [01:42PM] Open Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_2_ L-B 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-B 113 Jennifer Hoffman David Hannigan Hannigan Dance

_1_ G-D 410 Paul Duhaime Daryll Sverrisson Ballroom Fever

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 332 [01:50PM] Open Pro/Am Rhythm (CC/R/SW/B/M)
Open World Pro/Am Rhythm DanceSport Series (CC/R/SW/B/M)
_1_ L-B 108 Lila Winiarski Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

Open Bronze Rhythm Scholarship (CC/R/SW)
_1_ L-B 102 Gwen Anderson Krisztian Timar Timar Dance

_1_ L-D 115 Tanya Miller Ramon Martinez Dance Republic


[01:59PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 1 [02:04PM] Showcase Showcase
_1_[96.0] G-A1 415 Henry Li Madison Plummer Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 3 [02:07PM] 'Moon River' T/A Waltz Showcase
_1_[95.7] AC-A1 414 Tim Laroche Mikayla Laroche Springfield, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 4 [02:10PM] West Coast Swing Showcase
_1_[96.7] L-B 115 Annie Dervin-Jundt Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Solo 6 [02:13PM] Cabaret Showcase
_1_[97.7] L-A1 117 Jane Hannon Douglas Dombrowik Fox Ballroom Dance Studio

[02:16PM] Awards - Showcase


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 334 [02:21PM] Newcomer Bronze International Tango
_1_ AC-PT2 428 Romeo Rodriguez Collinda Rodriguez Enfield, CT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 335 [02:22PM] International Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ AC-LTB 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Alessandra Armano Newton, MA
Pre-Bronze
_1_ AC-PT2 431 Alexander Arcidiacono Valerie Armano Newton, MA
Open Bronze
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 336 [02:24PM] Pre-Bronze International Tango
_1_ AC-PT2 428 Romeo Rodriguez Collinda Rodriguez Enfield, CT

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 337 [02:26PM] International Quickstep
Pre-Bronze
_1_ AC-PT2 431 Alexander Arcidiacono Valerie Armano Newton, MA
Open Bronze
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 338 [02:27PM] International Waltz
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ AC-PT2 427 Timothy Raskin Isabella Vulakh Niskayuna, NY
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA

Newcomer Bronze International Waltz
_1_ L-PT1 115 Zoe Arcuri Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 339 [02:29PM] Associate Bronze International Tango
_1_ AC-PT2 428 Romeo Rodriguez Collinda Rodriguez Enfield, CT

Newcomer Bronze International Tango
_1_ L-PT1 115 Zoe Arcuri Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 340 [02:30PM] International Quickstep
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ AC-PT2 427 Timothy Raskin Isabella Vulakh Niskayuna, NY
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA

Newcomer Bronze International Quickstep
_1_ L-PT1 115 Zoe Arcuri Ramon Martinez Dance Republic



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 341 [02:32PM] Open Amateur Ballroom (W/T/VW/FT/QS)
_1_ AC-Y 432 Michael Potagal Margaret Potagal Newton, MA

[02:41PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 342 [02:46PM] Newcomer Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-PT2 427 Timothy Raskin Isabella Vulakh Niskayuna, NY
_2_ AC-PT2 428 Romeo Rodriguez Collinda Rodriguez Enfield, CT


***** No Heat 343 ****

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 344 [02:48PM] International Jive
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ AC-PT2 427 Timothy Raskin Isabella Vulakh Niskayuna, NY
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-LP2 433 Maksym Boyko Maria Koretsky Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 345 [02:49PM] Newcomer Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-LP1 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Victoria Li Newton, MA

Newcomer Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ L-PT1 115 Zoe Arcuri Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

Newcomer Bronze
_1_ AC-PT1 430 Elan Sukennik Silvia Sukennik Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 346 [02:51PM] Newcomer Bronze International Samba
_1_ AC-LP1 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Valeria Kononenko Newton, MA

Newcomer Bronze
_1_ AC-PT1 430 Elan Sukennik Silvia Sukennik Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 347 [02:52PM] Newcomer Bronze International Rumba
_1_ AC-LP1 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Victoria Li Newton, MA

Newcomer Bronze International Rumba
_1_ L-PT1 115 Zoe Arcuri Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 348 [02:54PM] Newcomer Bronze International Jive
_1_ AC-LP1 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Victoria Li Newton, MA

Newcomer Bronze International Jive
_1_ L-PT1 115 Zoe Arcuri Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 349 [02:56PM] International Cha Cha
Associate Bronze
_1_ AC-PT2 428 Romeo Rodriguez Collinda Rodriguez Enfield, CT
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-PT2 430 Elan Sukennik Michelle Shtifman Newton, MA

_1_ AC-LP1 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Manga Mcpherson Newton, MA
_2_ AC-LP1 433 Maksym Boyko Polina Koretsky Newton, MA

Open Full Gold International Cha Cha
_1_ L-J2 115 Abby Vilk Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 350 [02:57PM] Full Bronze International Samba
_1_ AC-LP1 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Manga Mcpherson Newton, MA
_2_ AC-LP1 433 Maksym Boyko Polina Koretsky Newton, MA

Open Full Gold International Samba
_1_ L-J2 115 Abby Vilk Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 351 [02:59PM] Full Bronze International Rumba
_1_ AC-LP1 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Manga Mcpherson Newton, MA
_2_ AC-LP1 433 Maksym Boyko Polina Koretsky Newton, MA

Open Full Gold International Rumba
_1_ L-J2 115 Abby Vilk Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 352 [03:00PM] Full Bronze International Jive
_1_ AC-LP1 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Manga Mcpherson Newton, MA
_2_ AC-LP1 433 Maksym Boyko Polina Koretsky Newton, MA

Open Full Gold International Jive
_1_ L-J2 115 Abby Vilk Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 353 [03:02PM] Full Silver International Paso Doble
_2_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA
_1_ AC-PT2 431 Alexander Arcidiacono Valerie Armano Newton, MA

Open Full Gold International Paso Doble
_1_ L-J2 115 Abby Vilk Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 354 [03:04PM] International Cha Cha
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-LP2 433 Maksym Boyko Nicole Shtifman Newton, MA
Full Silver
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA
_2_ AC-PT2 431 Alexander Arcidiacono Valerie Armano Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 355 [03:05PM] International Samba
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-LP2 433 Maksym Boyko Nicole Shtifman Newton, MA
Full Silver
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA
_2_ AC-PT2 431 Alexander Arcidiacono Valerie Armano Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 355A [03:07PM] International Rumba
Full Bronze
_1_ AC-LP2 433 Maksym Boyko Nicole Shtifman Newton, MA
Full Silver
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA
_2_ AC-PT2 431 Alexander Arcidiacono Valerie Armano Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 355B [03:08PM] International Jive
Full Silver
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA
_2_ AC-PT2 431 Alexander Arcidiacono Valerie Armano Newton, MA
Open Bronze
_1_ AC-LP2 433 Maksym Boyko Nicole Shtifman Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 355C [03:10PM] Pre-Bronze International Cha Cha
_2_ AC-PT2 428 Romeo Rodriguez Collinda Rodriguez Enfield, CT
_1_ AC-PT2 430 Elan Sukennik Michelle Shtifman Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 355D [03:12PM] Pre-Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-LP1 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Valeria Kononenko Newton, MA
_3_ AC-LP1 430 Elan Sukennik Silvia Sukennik Newton, MA
_2_ AC-LP1 433 Maksym Boyko Nicole Ofir Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 356 [03:13PM] Pre-Bronze International Samba
_1_ AC-PT2 430 Elan Sukennik Michelle Shtifman Newton, MA

_1_ AC-LP1 433 Maksym Boyko Nicole Ofir Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 357 [03:15PM] Pre-Bronze International Rumba
_1_ AC-LP1 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Valeria Kononenko Newton, MA
_2_ AC-LP1 433 Maksym Boyko Nicole Ofir Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 358 [03:16PM] Pre-Bronze International Jive
_1_ AC-PT2 430 Elan Sukennik Michelle Shtifman Newton, MA

_2_ AC-LP1 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Valeria Kononenko Newton, MA
_1_ AC-LP1 433 Maksym Boyko Nicole Ofir Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 359 [03:18PM] International Cha Cha
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ AC-LTB 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Alessandra Armano Newton, MA
Pre-Bronze
_1_ AC-LP2 433 Maksym Boyko Maria Koretsky Newton, MA
Open Bronze
_1_ AC-LP1 431 Alexander Arcidiacono Helen Arcidiacono Newton, MA
Open Silver
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 360 [03:20PM] International Samba
Newcomer Bronze
_1_ AC-LTB 425 Karolina Ioukhnikov Alessandra Armano Newton, MA
Pre-Bronze
_1_ AC-LP2 433 Maksym Boyko Maria Koretsky Newton, MA
Open Bronze
_1_ AC-LP1 431 Alexander Arcidiacono Helen Arcidiacono Newton, MA
Open Silver
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 361 [03:21PM] International Rumba
Pre-Bronze
_1_ AC-LP2 433 Maksym Boyko Maria Koretsky Newton, MA
Open Bronze
_1_ AC-LP1 431 Alexander Arcidiacono Helen Arcidiacono Newton, MA
Open Silver
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 362 [03:23PM] International Jive
Pre-Bronze
_1_ AC-LP2 433 Maksym Boyko Avitel Gaidukov Newton, MA
Open Bronze
_1_ AC-LP1 431 Alexander Arcidiacono Helen Arcidiacono Newton, MA
Open Silver
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 363 [03:24PM] International Paso Doble
Open Bronze
_1_ AC-LP1 431 Alexander Arcidiacono Helen Arcidiacono Newton, MA
Open Silver
_1_ AC-PT2 429 David Arustamyan Angelica Danshyna Newton, MA



***** Dance Heats 364A, 364B, 364C together with 364 *****
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 364 [03:26PM] Open Latin (CC/S/R/PD/J)
Open Latin (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ AC-Y 432 Michael Potagal Margaret Potagal Newton, MA

Open Pro/Am Latin (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-JR2 115 Abby Vilk Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 364A [03:35PM] Newcomer Bronze International Cha Cha
_1_ AC-LP2 433 Maksym Boyko Avitel Gaidukov Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 364B [03:35PM] Newcomer Bronze International Rumba
_1_ AC-LP2 433 Maksym Boyko Avitel Gaidukov Newton, MA

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 364C [03:35PM] Newcomer Bronze International Jive
_1_ AC-LP2 433 Maksym Boyko Avitel Gaidukov Newton, MA

[03:35PM] Awards

Dancing A La Carte - Saturday International Latin



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 365 [06:00PM] International Cha Cha
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 366 [06:01PM] International Samba
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 367 [06:03PM] International Rumba
Pre-Bronze
_2_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 368 [06:04PM] International Paso Doble
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 369 [06:06PM] International Jive
Pre-Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 370 [06:07PM] International Cha Cha
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 371 [06:09PM] International Samba
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 372 [06:10PM] International Rumba
Associate Bronze
_2_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 373 [06:12PM] International Paso Doble
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 374 [06:13PM] International Jive
Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 375 [06:15PM] International Cha Cha
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 112 Lorena Rodriguez Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 105 Christine Tibor Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 376 [06:16PM] International Samba
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 112 Lorena Rodriguez Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 105 Christine Tibor Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 377 [06:18PM] International Rumba
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 112 Lorena Rodriguez Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 105 Christine Tibor Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 378 [06:19PM] International Paso Doble
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 112 Lorena Rodriguez Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 105 Christine Tibor Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 379 [06:21PM] International Jive
Full Bronze
_1_ L-A1 112 Lorena Rodriguez Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 105 Christine Tibor Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 380 [06:22PM] International Cha Cha
Full Bronze
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Silver
_1_ L-C 102 Karen Hart Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 381 [06:24PM] International Samba
Full Bronze
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Silver
_1_ L-C 102 Karen Hart Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 382 [06:25PM] International Rumba
Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_X_ L-B1 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Full Silver
_2_ L-C 102 Karen Hart Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 383 [06:27PM] International Paso Doble
Full Silver
_1_ L-C 102 Karen Hart Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-A3 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 384 [06:28PM] Full Silver International Jive
_1_ L-C 102 Karen Hart Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 385 [06:30PM] International Cha Cha
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_2_ L-B 102 Michele Yum Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 386 [06:31PM] International Samba
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_2_ L-B 102 Michele Yum Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 387 [06:33PM] International Rumba
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_2_ L-B 102 Michele Yum Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 388 [06:34PM] Beginner Silver International Paso Doble
_2_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 389 [06:36PM] International Jive
Beginner Silver
_2_ L-A3 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
Associate Silver
_1_ L-B 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 390 [06:37PM] International Cha Cha
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-A3 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 391 [06:39PM] International Samba
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-A3 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 392 [06:40PM] International Rumba
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-A3 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 393 [06:42PM] International Paso Doble
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
Full Silver
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-A3 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 394 [06:43PM] Full Silver International Jive
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-A3 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 395 [06:45PM] International Cha Cha
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 105 Christine Tibor Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 396 [06:46PM] International Samba
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 105 Christine Tibor Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 397 [06:48PM] International Rumba
RS Associate Bronze
_1_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 105 Christine Tibor Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 398 [06:49PM] International Paso Doble
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Associate Silver
_1_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-B1 105 Christine Tibor Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 399 [06:51PM] International Jive
Beginner Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Associate Silver
_2_ L-B1 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-B1 105 Christine Tibor Alexandru Munteanu Todos Dance & Fitness

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 400 [06:52PM] International Cha Cha
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Silver
_1_ L-B 102 Michele Yum Krisztian Timar Timar Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 401 [06:54PM] International Samba
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Silver
_1_ L-B 102 Michele Yum Krisztian Timar Timar Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 402 [06:55PM] International Rumba
RS Full Bronze
_1_ L-B1 112 Charlotte Browne Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Silver
_1_ L-B 102 Michele Yum Krisztian Timar Timar Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 403 [06:57PM] International Paso Doble
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Silver
_1_ L-B 102 Michele Yum Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
RS Full Silver
_1_ L-A3 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 404 [06:58PM] International Jive
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A2 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Full Silver
_1_ L-B 102 Michele Yum Krisztian Timar Timar Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 405 [07:00PM] International Cha Cha
Associate Silver
_2_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_3_ L-A3 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 102 Karen Hart Krisztian Timar Timar Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 406 [07:01PM] International Samba
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_3_ L-A3 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_2_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 102 Karen Hart Krisztian Timar Timar Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 407 [07:03PM] International Rumba
Associate Silver
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_3_ L-A3 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_2_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance
RS Associate Silver
_1_ L-C 102 Karen Hart Krisztian Timar Timar Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 408 [07:04PM] Associate Silver International Paso Doble
_2_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_3_ L-A3 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_1_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 409 [07:06PM] Associate Silver International Jive
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-A3 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_3_ L-A3 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance

[07:07PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 410 [07:13PM] Bronze World Pro/Am Latin DanceSport Series (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-B 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 411 [07:22PM] Silver World Pro/Am Latin DanceSport Series (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-B 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_2_ L-B 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom



_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 412 [07:30PM] Closed Bronze Latin Scholarship (CC/S/R)
_1_ L-A 112 Lorena Rodriguez Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_1_ L-B 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_X_ L-C 151 Debra Pachucki Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_1_ L-D 102 Elizabeth Davis Krisztian Timar Timar Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 413 [07:35PM] Closed Silver Latin Scholarship (CC/S/R/J)
_2_ L-A 108 Erica Schuyler Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-A 112 Lorena Rodriguez Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom

_2_ L-C 102 Michele Yum Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_1_ L-C 115 Brenda Fitzgerald Ramon Martinez Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 414 [07:42PM] Closed Silver Latin Scholarship (CC/S/R/J)
_2_ L-B 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_3_ L-B 112 Thao Nguyen Evgueni Chaoulski EdanSe Ballroom
_1_ L-B 121 Kelly Rogers Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_1_ L-D 102 Judy Weisman Krisztian Timar Timar Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 415 [07:49PM] Closed Silver Latin Scholarship (CC/S/R/J)
_1_ L-E 102 Karen Hart Krisztian Timar Timar Dance
_2_ L-E 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

[07:56PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 416 [08:01PM] Open Full Gold International Cha Cha
_2_ L-C 108 Diane Schuman Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-C 116 Olga Bassett Petr Dubovsky Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 417 [08:02PM] Open Full Gold International Samba
_2_ L-C 108 Diane Schuman Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-C 116 Olga Bassett Petr Dubovsky Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 418 [08:04PM] Open Full Gold International Rumba
_2_ L-C 108 Diane Schuman Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-C 116 Olga Bassett Petr Dubovsky Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 419 [08:05PM] Open Full Gold International Paso Doble
_2_ L-C 108 Diane Schuman Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-C 116 Olga Bassett Petr Dubovsky Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 420 [08:07PM] Open Full Gold International Jive
_2_ L-C 108 Diane Schuman Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-C 116 Olga Bassett Petr Dubovsky Dance Republic

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 421 [08:08PM] Open Associate Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 422 [08:10PM] Open Associate Silver International Samba
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 423 [08:11PM] Open Associate Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 424 [08:13PM] Open Associate Silver International Paso Doble
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 425 [08:14PM] Open Associate Silver International Jive
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 426 [08:16PM] International Cha Cha
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A3 121 Melissa Putnam Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 427 [08:17PM] International Samba
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A3 121 Melissa Putnam Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 428 [08:19PM] International Rumba
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A3 121 Melissa Putnam Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 429 [08:20PM] International Paso Doble
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A3 121 Melissa Putnam Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 430 [08:22PM] International Jive
Beginner Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-A3 121 Melissa Putnam Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 431 [08:23PM] International Cha Cha
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B 111 Cheryl Cabral Igor Volkov Igor Volkov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 432 [08:25PM] International Samba
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B 111 Cheryl Cabral Igor Volkov Igor Volkov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 433 [08:26PM] International Rumba
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B 111 Cheryl Cabral Igor Volkov Igor Volkov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 434 [08:28PM] International Paso Doble
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B 111 Cheryl Cabral Igor Volkov Igor Volkov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 435 [08:29PM] International Jive
Open Full Silver
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Full Gold
_1_ L-B 111 Cheryl Cabral Igor Volkov Igor Volkov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 436 [08:31PM] International Cha Cha
Associate Gold
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
Open Associate Gold
_1_ L-B 111 Cheryl Cabral Igor Volkov Igor Volkov

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 437 [08:32PM] Associate Gold International Samba
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 438 [08:34PM] Associate Gold International Rumba
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 439 [08:35PM] Associate Gold International Paso Doble
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 440 [08:37PM] Associate Gold International Jive
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 441 [08:38PM] Open Beginner Silver International Cha Cha
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 442 [08:40PM] Open Beginner Silver International Samba
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 443 [08:41PM] Open Beginner Silver International Rumba
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 444 [08:43PM] Open Beginner Silver International Paso Doble
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 445 [08:44PM] Open Beginner Silver International Jive
_1_ L-C 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 446 [08:46PM] Beginner Gold International Cha Cha
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 447 [08:47PM] Beginner Gold International Samba
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 448 [08:49PM] Beginner Gold International Rumba
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 449 [08:50PM] Beginner Gold International Paso Doble
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 450 [08:52PM] Beginner Gold International Jive
_1_ L-A3 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 451 [08:53PM] Full Gold International Cha Cha
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 452 [08:55PM] Full Gold International Samba
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 453 [08:56PM] Full Gold International Rumba
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 454 [08:58PM] Full Gold International Paso Doble
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 455 [08:59PM] Full Gold International Jive
_1_ L-C 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 456 [09:01PM] Open Associate Gold International Cha Cha
_1_ L-C 108 Diane Schuman Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 457 [09:02PM] Open Associate Gold International Samba
_1_ L-C 108 Diane Schuman Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 458 [09:04PM] Open Associate Gold International Rumba
_1_ L-C 108 Diane Schuman Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 459 [09:05PM] Open Associate Gold International Paso Doble
_1_ L-C 108 Diane Schuman Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 460 [09:07PM] Open Associate Gold International Jive
_1_ L-C 108 Diane Schuman Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

[09:08PM] Awards


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 461 [09:13PM] Open Pro/Am Latin (CC/S/R/PD/J)
Open World Pro/Am Latin DanceSport Series (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-C 111 Cheryl Cabral Igor Volkov Igor Volkov

Open Silver Latin Scholarship (CC/S/R/J)
_1_ L-E 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev


_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 462 [09:22PM] Latin Scholarship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
Closed Gold Latin Scholarship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-B 108 Francesca Cardullo Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

Open Latin Scholarship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-B 121 Melissa Putnam Jani Bogre Jani Dance

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 463 [09:30PM] Closed Gold Latin Scholarship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-D 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 464 [09:39PM] Closed Latin Scholarship and Open Amateur Latin (CC/S/R/PD/J)
Closed Gold Latin Scholarship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-E 108 Barbara Cheney Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

Open Amateur Latin (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_2_ AC-A 436 Mykyta Vasylenko Lyndsey Sorenson Dedham, MA
_1_ AC-A 434 Tagir Mansurov Liza Lakovitsky Brooklyn, NY

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 465 [09:47PM] Open Latin Scholarship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_1_ L-C 111 Cheryl Cabral Igor Volkov Igor Volkov

_1_ L-D 108 Janine Donovan Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Heat 466 [09:56PM] Open Latin Scholarship (CC/S/R/PD/J)
_2_ L-E 108 Diane Schuman Vlad Astafiev Ballroom Fever - Astafiev
_1_ L-E 116 Olga Bassett Petr Dubovsky Dance Republic

[10:04PM] Awards