2020 Lone Star Dance Challenge 

2020 Lone Star Dance Challenge - Friday Matinee



Heat 1 [09:00AM] International Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Proficiency
___ G-C1* 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 2 [09:01AM] International Tango
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Proficiency
___ G-C1* 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 3 [09:03AM] International Viennese Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Proficiency
___ G-C1* 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 4 [09:05AM] International Foxtrot
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Proficiency
___ G-C1* 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 5 [09:06AM] International Quickstep
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B3* 108 Mieke Cras Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C1* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

___ G-C1* 205 Philippe Cras Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Silver Proficiency
___ G-C1* 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 6 [09:08AM] American Waltz
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B2* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2* 114 Brenda Hicks Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-B2* 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B2* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Yolie Ribota Lake Houston

Heat 7 [09:10AM] American Tango
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B2* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2* 114 Brenda Hicks Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-B2* 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B2* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Yolie Ribota Lake Houston

Heat 8 [09:11AM] American Foxtrot
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B1* 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B2* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2* 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B2* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 9 [09:13AM] Bronze Proficiency American Viennese Waltz
___ L-B1* 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B2* 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B2* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress


Heat 10 [09:15AM] Bronze Proficiency International Waltz
___ L-C2* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 11 [09:16AM] Bronze Proficiency International Tango
___ L-C2* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 12 [09:18AM] Bronze Proficiency International Viennese Waltz
___ L-C2* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 13 [09:20AM] International Foxtrot
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Open
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 14 [09:21AM] Bronze Proficiency International Quickstep
___ L-C2* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

___ AC-C* 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston

Heat 15 [09:23AM] Bronze Proficiency American Waltz
___ L-B2* 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C1* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ G-B2* 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

Heat 16 [09:25AM] American Tango
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 103 Bonnie Inglis Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C1* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Heat 17 [09:26AM] American Foxtrot
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 103 Bonnie Inglis Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-C1* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Heat 18 [09:28AM] International Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 19 [09:30AM] International Tango
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 20 [09:31AM] International Viennese Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 21 [09:33AM] International Foxtrot
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 22 [09:35AM] International Quickstep
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Full Silver Closed
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 23 [09:36AM] International Waltz
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 24 [09:38AM] International Tango
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 25 [09:40AM] International Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 26 [09:41AM] International Foxtrot
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 27 [09:43AM] International Quickstep
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 108 Mieke Cras Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ G-C1 205 Philippe Cras Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 28 [09:45AM] American Waltz
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston


Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Heat 29 [09:46AM] American Tango
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Heat 30 [09:48AM] American Foxtrot

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Heat 31 [09:50AM] International Waltz
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 32 [09:51AM] International Tango
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 33 [09:53AM] International Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 34 [09:55AM] International Foxtrot
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 35 [09:56AM] International Quickstep
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 36 [09:58AM] American Waltz
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ L-B3 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-C 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston

Heat 37 [10:00AM] American Tango
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ AC-C 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston

Heat 38 [10:01AM] American Foxtrot
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-C 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston

Heat 39 [10:03AM] International Waltz
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 40 [10:05AM] International Tango
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 41 [10:06AM] International Viennese Waltz
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 42 [10:08AM] International Foxtrot
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 43 [10:10AM] International Quickstep
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Full Silver Closed
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 44 [10:11AM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-B2 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 45 [10:13AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Tango
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-B2 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 46 [10:15AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Foxtrot
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-B2 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 47 [10:16AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Viennese Waltz
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-B2 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 48 [10:18AM] International Waltz
Bronze Open
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Open
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 49 [10:20AM] International Tango
Bronze Open
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Open
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 50 [10:21AM] International Foxtrot
Bronze Open
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Open
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 51 [10:23AM] International Waltz
Bronze Open
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Open
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 52 [10:25AM] International Tango
Bronze Open
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Open
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 53 [10:26AM] International Foxtrot
Bronze Open
___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Open
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 54 [10:28AM] International Waltz
Bronze Open
___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Open
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 55 [10:30AM] International Tango
Bronze Open
___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Open
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 56 [10:31AM] American Waltz
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions


First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ L-B2 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 57 [10:33AM] American Tango
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 58 [10:35AM] American Foxtrot
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions


Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 59 [10:36AM] American Waltz
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 60 [10:38AM] American Tango
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 61 [10:40AM] American Foxtrot
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 62 [10:41AM] American Waltz
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions

Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B3* 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

Heat 63 [10:43AM] American Waltz
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 64 [10:45AM] American Tango
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 65 [10:46AM] American Foxtrot
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 66 [10:48AM] American Waltz
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Yolie Ribota Lake Houston

___ G-A3 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 67 [10:50AM] American Tango
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Yolie Ribota Lake Houston

___ G-A3 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 68 [10:51AM] American Foxtrot
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 69 [10:53AM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 70 [10:55AM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 71 [10:56AM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 72 [10:58AM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 73 [11:00AM] American Waltz
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A1* 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1* 114 Brenda Hicks Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-C1* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
___ L-C1* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 74 [11:01AM] American Tango
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A1* 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1* 114 Brenda Hicks Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-C1* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
___ L-C1* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 75 [11:03AM] Bronze Proficiency American Foxtrot
___ L-C1* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
___ L-C1* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 76 [11:05AM] Bronze Proficiency American Viennese Waltz
___ L-C1* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
___ L-C1* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 77 [11:06AM] American Waltz
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B3* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3* 114 Brenda Hicks Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-B3* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B3* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C3* 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 78 [11:08AM] American Tango
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B3* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3* 114 Brenda Hicks Barnabas Vadon Cypress
___ L-B3* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B3* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C3* 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 79 [11:10AM] American Foxtrot
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B3* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B3* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C3* 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 80 [11:11AM] Bronze Proficiency American Viennese Waltz
___ L-B2* 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B3* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ L-C2* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

___ G-B3* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 81 [11:13AM] American Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ L-C2* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

___ G-C2* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 82 [11:15AM] American Tango
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B3* 103 Bonnie Inglis Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

___ G-C2* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 83 [11:16AM] American Foxtrot
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B3* 103 Bonnie Inglis Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2* 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

___ G-C2* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 84 [11:18AM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B2 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 85 [11:20AM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 86 [11:21AM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 87 [11:23AM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 88 [11:25AM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B3 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 89 [11:26AM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 90 [11:28AM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 91 [11:30AM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 92 [11:31AM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 93 [11:33AM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 94 [11:35AM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 95 [11:36AM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 96 [11:38AM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B1 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 97 [11:40AM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 98 [11:41AM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 99 [11:43AM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 100 [11:45AM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 101 [11:46AM] American Tango
First Timer Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 108 Bonnie Inglis Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 102 [11:48AM] American Foxtrot
First Timer Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 108 Bonnie Inglis Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 103 [11:50AM] Senior Bronze Closed American Viennese Waltz
___ L-A3 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 104 [11:51AM] American Waltz
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 105 [11:53AM] American Tango
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 106 [11:55AM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 107 [11:56AM] American Viennese Waltz
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 108 [11:58AM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ L-C2 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 109 [12:00PM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ L-C2 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 110 [12:01PM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ L-C2 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 111 [12:03PM] American Viennese Waltz
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B2* 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

___ G-B2* 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ L-C2 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B2 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 112 [12:05PM] American Waltz
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Open
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress


Heat 113 [12:06PM] American Tango
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 114 [12:08PM] American Foxtrot
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Open
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress


Heat 115 [12:10PM] American Viennese Waltz
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-B1 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

___ G-B1 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Full Silver Closed
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 116 [12:11PM] American Waltz
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-B2 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

___ G-B2 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ L-C1 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 117 [12:13PM] American Tango
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-B2 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

___ G-B2 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ L-C1 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 118 [12:15PM] American Foxtrot
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-B2 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

___ G-B2 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ L-C1 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 119 [12:16PM] American Viennese Waltz
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-B2 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

___ G-B2 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 120 [12:18PM] American Waltz
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Open
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B1 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

Intermediate Silver Open
___ G-B1 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 121 [12:20PM] Intermediate Silver Closed American Tango
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B1 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

Intermediate Silver Open
___ G-B1 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 122 [12:21PM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Open
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B1 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

Intermediate Silver Open
___ G-B1 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 123 [12:23PM] American Viennese Waltz
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 124 [12:25PM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 125 [12:26PM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 126 [12:28PM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 127 [12:30PM] American Viennese Waltz
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C3 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 128 [12:31PM] American Waltz
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B3* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-A 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 129 [12:33PM] American Tango
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B3* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-B 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston

Heat 130 [12:35PM] American Foxtrot
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B3* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-A 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 131 [12:36PM] American Viennese Waltz
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 132 [12:38PM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 133 [12:40PM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Full Silver Open
___ L-B2 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

Full Silver Open
___ G-B2 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 134 [12:41PM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 135 [12:43PM] American Viennese Waltz
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B3* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 136 [12:45PM] American Waltz
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 137 [12:46PM] American Tango
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B3 108 Mieke Cras Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ G-C1 205 Philippe Cras Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 138 [12:48PM] American Foxtrot
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 139 [12:50PM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Open

___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 140 [12:51PM] American Tango
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Open Smooth Championship Tango
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 141 [12:53PM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Open

___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 142 [12:55PM] American Waltz
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B3 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 143 [12:56PM] American Tango
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B3 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-C 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston

Heat 144 [12:58PM] American Foxtrot
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B3 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 145 [01:00PM] Full Bronze Open American Waltz
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Full Silver Open
___ L-B2 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

Full Silver Open
___ G-B2 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 146 [01:01PM] Full Bronze Open American Foxtrot
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Full Silver Open
___ L-B2 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

Full Silver Open
___ G-B2 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 147 [01:03PM] American Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-B 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B2 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

___ G-B2 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Open Smooth Championship Waltz
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 148 [01:05PM] American Tango
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B2 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

___ G-B2 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 149 [01:06PM] American Foxtrot
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-B 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Intermediate Silver Open
___ L-B2 103 Sheila Gilbert Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston

___ G-B2 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Open Smooth Championship Foxtrot
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 150 [01:08PM] American Waltz
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B2 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Open
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open Smooth Championship Waltz
___ L-C3 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 151 [01:10PM] Full Silver Closed American Tango
___ L-B2 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Open Smooth Championship Tango
___ L-B1 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 152 [01:11PM] American Foxtrot
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B2 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Open
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open Smooth Championship Foxtrot
___ L-C3 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks



Heat 153 [01:13PM] Open International Championship Waltz
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 154 [01:15PM] Open International Championship Tango
___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 155 [01:16PM] Open International Championship Foxtrot
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
Bronze Open International Foxtrot
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 156 [01:18PM] Open International Championship Foxtrot
___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 157 [01:20PM] Open International Championship Tango
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 158 [01:21PM] Open International Championship Foxtrot
___ G-B2 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 159 [01:23PM] Open Smooth Championship Waltz
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 160 [01:25PM] Open Smooth Championship Tango
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ G-C1 205 Philippe Cras Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 161 [01:26PM] Open Smooth Championship Foxtrot
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 162 [01:28PM] Open Smooth Championship Viennese Waltz
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 163 [01:30PM] Open Smooth Championship Waltz
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 164 [01:31PM] Open Smooth Championship Tango
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 108 Mieke Cras Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ L-C3 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 165 [01:33PM] Open Smooth Championship Foxtrot
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 166 [01:35PM] Open Smooth Championship Viennese Waltz
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C2 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 167 [01:36PM] Open International Championship Waltz
___ L-C2 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

___ G-B3 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 168 [01:38PM] Open International Championship Tango
___ L-C1 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
___ G-C1 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 169 [01:40PM] Open International Championship Waltz
___ L-C3 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

___ G-B2 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 170 [01:41PM] Open Smooth Championship Waltz
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 171 [01:43PM] Open Smooth Championship Tango
___ L-C2 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

___ AC-C 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston

Heat 172 [01:45PM] Open Smooth Championship Foxtrot
___ L-B2 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 173 [01:46PM] Open Smooth Championship Viennese Waltz
___ L-C3 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks



Solo 2 [01:48PM] Bronze Seniorita Solo
___ L- Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Solo 3 [01:51PM] Bronze Fire on fire Solo
___ L- Wendy McDaniel Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Solo 17 [01:54PM] Bronze In A Hurry Solo
___ G- Arrow Borrero Jocelyn Wu Sugar Land


[01:57PM] AWARDS- Solo, Showcase and Formation part 1


Heat 174 [02:35PM] Bronze Closed Ballroom Championship (W-T-Q)
___ L-B 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Closed Ballroom Championship (W-T-F-Q)
___ G-B 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 175 [02:40PM] Bronze Closed Ballroom Championship (W-T-Q)
___ L-C 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Closed Ballroom Championship (W-T-F-Q)
___ G-C 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 176 [02:45PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ L-B 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 108 Mieke Cras Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
___ L-B 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-B 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
___ L-B 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Gentleman's Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ G- 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
___ G- 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 177 [02:50PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ L-C 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-C 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-C 205 Philippe Cras Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
___ G-C 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 178 [02:55PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ L-SENIOR 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ G-SENIOR 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ AC-AMC 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
___ AC-AMC 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 179 [03:00PM] Silver Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ L-B 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ L-C 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

___ AC-AMA 210 Don Hutton Sheila Gilbert Lake Houston

Heat 180 [03:05PM] Silver Closed Smooth Championship (W-T-F)
___ AC-AMB 210 Don Hutton Sheila Gilbert Lake Houston
Open 3 Dance Smooth (W-T-F)
___ L-C 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Open 3 Dance Smooth (W-T-F)
___ L-B 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ G-B 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 181 [03:10PM] Open Smooth Championship (W-T-F-VW)
___ L-B 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 182 [03:17PM] Open Smooth Championship (W-T-F-VW)
___ L-C 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks


combine Open 6 Dance with Open 9 Dance heats

Heat 183 [03:23PM] American Open 6 Dance Championship 'C' - American Waltz
___ G- 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 184 [03:25PM] American Open 6 Dance Championship 'C' - American Tango
___ G- 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 185 [03:26PM] American Open 6 Dance Championship 'C' - American Foxtrot
___ G- 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 186 [03:27PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'B' - American Waltz
___ L- 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 187 [03:29PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'B' - American Tango
___ L- 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 188 [03:31PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'B' - American Foxtrot
___ L- 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 189 [03:32PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'B' - American Viennese Waltz
___ L- 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress



Heat 190 [03:34PM] Bronze Closed Ballroom Scholarship (W-T-VW-F-Q)
___ L-B 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 191 [03:42PM] Bronze Closed Ballroom Scholarship (W-T-VW-F-Q)
___ L-C 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
Silver Closed Ballroom Scholarship (W-T-VW-F-Q)
___ G-C 208 Thomas Hayes Olga Kobleva The Woodlands

Heat 192 [03:51PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F)
___ L-B 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 112 Leslie Dorrans Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-B 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks
___ L-B 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-B 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 193 [03:56PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F)
___ L-C 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C 108 Mieke Cras Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
___ L-C 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-C 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-C 205 Philippe Cras Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
___ G-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 194 [04:01PM] Bronze Closed Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F)
___ AC-AMC 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
___ AC-AMC 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Silver Closed Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F)
___ AC-AMB 210 Don Hutton Sheila Gilbert Lake Houston

Heat 195 [04:06PM] Silver Closed Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F)
___ L-C 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

___ AC-AMA 210 Don Hutton Sheila Gilbert Lake Houston

Heat 196 [04:11PM] Open Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F-VW)
___ L-B 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 115 Barbara Sanford Ralph Vieberink River Oaks

Heat 197 [04:17PM] Open Smooth Scholarship (W-T-F-VW)
___ L-C 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

[04:24PM] AWARDS SMOOTH MULTI DANCE DIVISION

2020 Lone Star Dance Challenge - Friday Evening



Solo 4 [06:00PM] Bronze Then The Morning Comes Solo
___ L- Kari Dorigatti Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 205 [06:03PM] Western Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B2* 203 Jerry Chiu Brittany Lopez River Oaks
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Open
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 206 [06:04PM] Hustle
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 108 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B2* 203 Jerry Chiu Brittany Lopez River Oaks

___ AC-C* 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
FirstTimer Beginner Hustle
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Yolie Ribota Lake Houston
Intermediate Silver Closed Hustle
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-B* 210 Don Hutton Sheila Gilbert Lake Houston

Heat 207 [06:06PM] Salsa
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A1* 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

___ L-B2* 108 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ G-B2* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B2* 203 Jerry Chiu Brittany Lopez River Oaks
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B2* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 208 [06:08PM] Bronze Proficiency Merengue
___ G-B2* 203 Jerry Chiu Brittany Lopez River Oaks
Full Bronze Open Merengue
___ PA-C1 109 Foteini Pangea Brenda Hicks Cypress
Silver Proficiency Merengue
___ L-C1 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 209 [06:09PM] Bachata
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B3* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ AC-B 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial

Heat 210 [06:11PM] Western Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B3* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands


Heat 211 [06:13PM] Salsa
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2* 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B3* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3* 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B3* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress

Heat 212 [06:14PM] Bachata
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Open
___ AC-A 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial

First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 213 [06:16PM] C&W EC Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B3* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

___ AC-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions

Heat 214 [06:18PM] Preliminary Bronze Closed Western Swing
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 215 [06:19PM] Preliminary Bronze Closed Hustle
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
FirstTimer Social Foundation Hustle
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed Hustle
___ L-B2 108 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 216 [06:21PM] Salsa
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 217 [06:23PM] Preliminary Bronze Closed Merengue
___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Full Bronze Open Merengue
___ PA-B3 109 Foteini Pangea Brenda Hicks Cypress
Silver Proficiency Merengue
___ L-B2 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 218 [06:24PM] Bachata
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Open
___ AC-C 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial

Heat 219 [06:26PM] C&W 2Step
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Beginner Silver Closed C&W 2Step
___ PA-B2 119 Anita Goshchin Sheila Gilbert Lake Houston

Heat 220 [06:28PM] C&W Waltz
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 221 [06:29PM] Western Swing
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 222 [06:31PM] Hustle
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions


First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 205 Philippe Cras Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
___ G-C1 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Heat 223 [06:33PM] Salsa
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ L-B3 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
FirstTimer Social Foundation Salsa
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 224 [06:34PM] Merengue
Preliminary Bronze Closed

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Open Merengue
___ PA-B2 109 Foteini Pangea Michelle Kerbow Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed Merengue
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands


Heat 225 [06:36PM] C&W EC Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Full Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 213 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks
___ AC-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial

Heat 226 [06:38PM] Bachata
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B2* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ G-C1 216 Ron Ripley Ashley Mattingly Memorial

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 227 [06:39PM] C&W 2Step
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 108 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Open
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 228 [06:41PM] C&W Polka
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress


Heat 229 [06:43PM] C&W Waltz
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Full Bronze Open C&W Waltz
___ PA-C1 109 Foteini Pangea Brenda Hicks Cypress
Open C&W Waltz
___ L-B2 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 230 [06:44PM] C&W Hustle & C&W Polka & Hustle
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Full Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ AC-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Bronze Proficiency Hustle
___ G-B3* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open C&W Polka
___ L-B2 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 231 [06:46PM] Hustle
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Full Bronze Closed Hustle
___ PA-A1 109 Foteini Pangea Carrie Panacek Cypress
Silver Proficiency Hustle
___ L-B2 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 232 [06:48PM] Preliminary Bronze Closed Salsa
___ G-B1 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ AC-C 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
FirstTimer Beginner Salsa
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Yolie Ribota Lake Houston
Full Bronze Open Salsa
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 233 [06:49PM] Merengue
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Open Merengue
___ PA-B3 109 Foteini Pangea Michelle Kerbow Cypress
Silver Proficiency Merengue
___ L-B3 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 234 [06:51PM] Bachata
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial

Heat 235 [06:53PM] C&W 2Step
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 108 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B2 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 236 [06:54PM] C&W Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 237 [06:56PM] C&W Hustle & C&W Polka & Hustle
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Senior Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Open Hustle
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open C&W Polka
___ L-B2 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 238 [06:58PM] C&W EC Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-C1* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 239 [06:59PM] Salsa
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions

Heat 240 [07:01PM] Intermediate Bronze Open C&W Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 241 [07:03PM] Western Swing
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 242 [07:04PM] Hustle & C&W Hustle
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Open Hustle
___ L-B2 108 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Silver Proficiency Hustle
___ L-B3* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open Hustle
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-C 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 243 [07:06PM] Salsa
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Open
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

___ L-B2 108 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Open

___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
___ AC-B 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial

Heat 244 [07:08PM] C&W 2Step
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 108 Lucille Martinez Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 245 [07:09PM] Senior Bronze Closed C&W ChaCha
___ AC-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions

Heat 246 [07:11PM] C&W EC Swing & EC Swing
Senior Bronze Closed C&W EC Swing
___ AC-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Full Bronze Open C&W EC Swing
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed EC Swing
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands


Heat 247 [07:13PM] C&W Hustle & C&W EC Swing & Hustle
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Senior Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ AC-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
FirstTimer Social Foundation Hustle
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Full Bronze Open C&W EC Swing
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 248 [07:14PM] Full Bronze Closed C&W ChaCha
___ AC-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions

Heat 249 [07:16PM] Western Swing
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 250 [07:18PM] Salsa
First Timer Intermediate Bronze Open
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 251 [07:19PM] C&W 2Step
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 213 Derek Mauzy Brittany Lopez River Oaks
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 252 [07:21PM] C&W Polka
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 253 [07:23PM] C&W EC Swing & C&W 2Step
Senior Bronze Closed C&W EC Swing
___ L-A3 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Full Bronze Open C&W EC Swing
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 216 Ron Ripley Ashley Mattingly Memorial
Open C&W 2Step
___ L-B2 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 254 [07:24PM] Western Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 213 Derek Mauzy Brittany Lopez River Oaks

___ G-C1* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open
___ L-B2 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 255 [07:26PM] Hustle
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Bronze Proficiency

___ G-C1* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 213 Derek Mauzy Brittany Lopez River Oaks

Silver Proficiency
___ AC-A* 210 Don Hutton Sheila Gilbert Lake Houston

Heat 256 [07:28PM] Salsa
Bronze Proficiency

___ G-C1* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Salsa
___ L-B3 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial

___ G-C1 216 Ron Ripley Ashley Mattingly Memorial
Intermediate Silver Closed Salsa
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
FirstTimer Social Foundation Salsa
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 257 [07:29PM] Merengue
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Closed Merengue
___ PA-A1 109 Foteini Pangea Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 258 [07:31PM] Bachata
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Open Bachata
___ PA-B2 109 Foteini Pangea Michelle Kerbow Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed Bachata
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands


Heat 259 [07:33PM] Hustle
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Beginner Silver Closed
___ G-B2 210 Don Hutton Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 260 [07:34PM] Western Swing
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 203 Jerry Chiu Brittany Lopez River Oaks
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 261 [07:36PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 203 Jerry Chiu Brittany Lopez River Oaks
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 262 [07:38PM] Salsa
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 203 Jerry Chiu Brittany Lopez River Oaks
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 263 [07:39PM] Merengue
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 203 Jerry Chiu Brittany Lopez River Oaks

___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress


Heat 264 [07:41PM] Bachata
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 203 Jerry Chiu Brittany Lopez River Oaks

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Open Bachata
___ PA-B3 109 Foteini Pangea Michelle Kerbow Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed Bachata
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands


Heat 265 [07:43PM] C&W 2Step
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 203 Jerry Chiu Brittany Lopez River Oaks

Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 213 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks

Heat 266 [07:44PM] Full Bronze Closed Salsa
Full Bronze Closed Salsa
___ PA-A1 109 Foteini Pangea Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 267 [07:46PM] C&W Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 203 Jerry Chiu Brittany Lopez River Oaks
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 268 [07:48PM] Senior Bronze Closed C&W ChaCha
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-B2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 269 [07:49PM] C&W EC Swing & EC Swing
Senior Bronze Closed C&W EC Swing
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Beginner Silver Closed EC Swing
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 270 [07:51PM] Full Bronze Closed Salsa
___ PA-A2 109 Foteini Pangea Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 271 [07:53PM] Open C&W EC Swing
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 272 [07:54PM] Hustle & C&W Polka & C&W Hustle
Full Bronze Open Hustle
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-C 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial
Senior Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-B2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Open C&W Polka
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 273 [07:56PM] Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 274 [07:58PM] Intermediate Bronze Closed Samba
___ L-B1 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B1 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 275 [07:59PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 276 [08:01PM] Salsa
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 277 [08:03PM] Merengue
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Merengue
___ L-B3 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial

___ G-C1 216 Ron Ripley Ashley Mattingly Memorial
Intermediate Silver Closed Merengue
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 278 [08:04PM] C&W 2Step
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights


Heat 279 [08:06PM] C&W Polka
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 203 Jerry Chiu Brittany Lopez River Oaks

Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 213 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks

Heat 280 [08:08PM] C&W Waltz
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 213 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks

Heat 281 [08:09PM] C&W ChaCha
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 282 [08:11PM] C&W EC Swing & C&W 2Step & EC Swing
Senior Bronze Closed C&W EC Swing
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed C&W EC Swing
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Intermediate Silver Closed EC Swing
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open C&W 2Step
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Open EC Swing
___ L-B3 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
Full Bronze Open EC Swing
___ G-C1 216 Ron Ripley Ashley Mattingly Memorial

Heat 283 [08:13PM] C&W Hustle & Hustle
Senior Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Open Hustle
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 284 [08:14PM] Western Swing & C&W Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed Western Swing
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Senior Bronze Closed Western Swing
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed C&W Western Swing
___ G-B2 213 Derek Mauzy Brittany Lopez River Oaks

Heat 285 [08:16PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 213 Derek Mauzy Brittany Lopez River Oaks

Heat 286 [08:18PM] Salsa
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Salsa
___ AC-B 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial
Intermediate Silver Closed Salsa
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 287 [08:19PM] Merengue
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Merengue
___ AC-B 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial

Heat 288 [08:21PM] C&W Polka
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 213 Derek Mauzy Brittany Lopez River Oaks

Heat 289 [08:23PM] C&W ChaCha
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 290 [08:24PM] C&W EC Swing
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Open
___ AC-C 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial

Heat 291 [08:26PM] Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 292 [08:28PM] Intermediate Bronze Closed Samba
___ L-B2 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B2 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 293 [08:29PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 213 Derek Mauzy Brittany Lopez River Oaks
___ G-B2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 294 [08:31PM] Salsa
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 295 [08:33PM] Merengue
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ AC-C 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial
Full Bronze Closed Merengue
___ PA-A2 109 Foteini Pangea Carrie Panacek Cypress
Beginner Silver Closed Merengue
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Beginner Silver Closed
___ PA-B2 119 Anita Goshchin Sheila Gilbert Lake Houston

Heat 296 [08:34PM] C&W ChaCha
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 297 [08:36PM] C&W EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 213 Derek Mauzy Brittany Lopez River Oaks
___ G-B2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 298 [08:38PM] C&W Hustle & C&W Polka & Hustle
Senior Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ G-B2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Open Hustle
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Bronze Open C&W Polka
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 299 [08:39PM] Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 300 [08:41PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston

Heat 301 [08:43PM] Salsa
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 302 [08:44PM] Merengue
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ AC-B 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial

Heat 303 [08:46PM] Bachata
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 304 [08:48PM] Full Bronze Open Western Swing
___ PA-C1 109 Foteini Pangea Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 305 [08:49PM] Hustle
Full Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 213 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks
___ AC-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-B 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B2 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 306 [08:51PM] Salsa
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ G-C1 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 307 [08:53PM] Intermediate Bronze Closed C&W 2Step
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 308 [08:54PM] Intermediate Bronze Closed C&W Polka
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 309 [08:56PM] Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Western Swing
___ AC-B 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial
Intermediate Silver Closed Western Swing
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Full Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 213 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks

Heat 310 [08:58PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 108 Mieke Cras Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 311 [08:59PM] Salsa
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions


Heat 312 [09:01PM] C&W ChaCha
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 313 [09:03PM] C&W EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 314 [09:04PM] C&W Hustle & Hustle
Senior Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Open Hustle
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Hustle
___ L-B3 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial

___ G-C1 216 Ron Ripley Ashley Mattingly Memorial

Heat 315 [09:06PM] Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-A 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 316 [09:08PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-A 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 317 [09:09PM] Salsa
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-A 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 318 [09:11PM] Full Bronze Closed C&W ChaCha
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 319 [09:13PM] C&W Hustle & C&W EC Swing
Full Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions

___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Open C&W EC Swing
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 320 [09:14PM] Intermediate Bronze Closed C&W ChaCha
___ AC-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions

Heat 321 [09:16PM] C&W Hustle & Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed C&W Hustle
___ AC-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Open Hustle
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Hustle
___ AC-B 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial

Heat 322 [09:18PM] Western Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Open
___ AC-C 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial

Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 213 Derek Mauzy Brittany Lopez River Oaks

Heat 323 [09:19PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Full Bronze Closed Hustle
___ PA-A2 109 Foteini Pangea Carrie Panacek Cypress

Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston

Heat 324 [09:21PM] Salsa
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Karen McIlvoy Champions
Beginner Silver Closed
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 325 [09:23PM] C&W EC Swing & EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed C&W EC Swing
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed C&W EC Swing
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Intermediate Bronze Open C&W EC Swing
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Beginner Silver Closed EC Swing
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands


Heat 326 [09:24PM] Western Swing
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Full Bronze Open
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 327 [09:26PM] Intermediate Bronze Open C&W Waltz
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 328 [09:28PM] Full Bronze Open Western Swing
___ PA-B3 109 Foteini Pangea Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 329 [09:29PM] Full Bronze Open Salsa
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-C 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial

Heat 330 [09:31PM] Hustle
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open

___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 331 [09:33PM] Salsa
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B3 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress


Heat 332 [09:34PM] Full Bronze Open Western Swing
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open Rhythm Championship Western Swing
___ L-B3 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial

___ G-C1 216 Ron Ripley Ashley Mattingly Memorial

Heat 333 [09:36PM] Open C&W Polka
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 334 [09:38PM] Open C&W Waltz
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Open C&W Waltz
___ PA-B3 109 Foteini Pangea Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 335 [09:39PM] Open C&W EC Swing
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress



Heat 336 [09:41PM] Country&Western Championship (2S-W-P)
___ L-PRO/AM 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ AC-AM 213 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks

Heat 337 [09:46PM] NightClub Latin Championship (Sal-Ba-Me)
___ L-PRO/AM 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-PRO/AM 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ G-PRO/AM 216 Ron Ripley Ashley Mattingly Memorial

Heat 338 [09:51PM] NightClub Championship (WS-ES-H)
___ L-PRO/AM 101 Martha Keller Joshua Bradford Memorial
___ L-PRO/AM 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-PRO/AM 106 Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
___ G-PRO/AM 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-PRO/AM 216 Ron Ripley Ashley Mattingly Memorial

Heat 339 [09:56PM] NightClub Championship (WS-ES-H)
___ AC-AM 213 Derek Mauzy Pushpa Shenoy River Oaks
___ AC-AM 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
___ AC-AM 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial

Heat 340 [10:01PM] NightClub Latin Championship (Sal-Ba-Me)
___ AC-AM 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
___ AC-AM 216 Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial


[10:06PM] AWARDS NIGHTCLUB MULTI DANCE DIVISION


Pro heat 1 [10:45PM] NightClub (C&W 2S-Hu-WCSw-Ba-Sal)
___ 102 Jesus Cortez Sydney Burbach The Woodlands
___ 108 Jon O'Banion Kayla Yates Lake Houston
___ 110 Anthony Pugliese Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 112 Ben Seifert Amber Seifert The Woodlands

Pro heat 2 [10:53PM] Novice (T-ECSW)
___ 102 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 103 Cameron Gabehart Trinitee Cobb Lake Houston
___ 118 Kenneth Quintana Selena Diaz Heights

Pro heat 3 [10:57PM] Mix&Match (W-Sam)
___ 102 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 110 Anthony Pugliese Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

Pro heat 4 [11:00PM] Pre Champ (VW-R-CCC)
___ 102 Jesus Cortez Amber Seifert The Woodlands
___ 112 Ben Seifert Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands

Pro heat 5 [11:05PM] Closed Rhythm (CCC-R-ESW-B-M)
___ 101 Joshua Bradford Ashley Mattingly Memorial
___ 102 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 103 Cameron Gabehart Yolie Ribota Lake Houston
___ 105 Richard Kaszas Viktoria Magnasco Cypress
___ 110 Anthony Pugliese Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ 116 Aaron Vo Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Pro heat 6 [11:13PM] Closed Latin (CCC-Sam-R-PD-J)
___ 102 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 107 Emanuele Magnasco Ashley Mattingly Champions

Pro heat 7 [11:22PM] Open Rhythm (CCC-R-ESW-B-M)
___ 105 Richard Kaszas Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ 106 Jhondarr Lopez Olga Kobleva The Woodlands
___ 113 Bence Tóth Ashley Mattingly Memorial

Pro heat 8 [11:30PM] Closed Ballroom (W-T-VW-F-Q)
___ 102 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands

Pro heat 9 [11:38PM] Closed Smooth (W-T-F-VW)
___ 101 Joshua Bradford Yolie Ribota Memorial
___ 102 Jesus Cortez Aiyana Sanchez The Woodlands
___ 103 Cameron Gabehart Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
___ 110 Anthony Pugliese Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ 116 Aaron Vo Jocelyn Wu Sugar Land

Pro heat 10 [11:45PM] Open Smooth (W-T-F-VW)
___ 107 Emanuele Magnasco Viktoria Magnasco Champions
___ 112 Ben Seifert Ashley Mattingly River Oaks

[11:52PM] Awards - Professional

2020 Lone Star Dance Challenge - Saturday Matinee


Heat 341 [09:30AM] Bronze Proficiency International Rumba
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks



Heat 342 [09:31AM] Bronze Proficiency American ChaCha
___ L-B3* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-A3* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ G-B3* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3* 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 108 Bonnie Inglis Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

Heat 343 [09:33AM] American Rumba
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2* 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B3* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ L-B3* 108 Mieke Cras Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ G-B3* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3* 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 344 [09:35AM] Bronze Proficiency American EC Swing
___ L-B3* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-A3* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ G-B3* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 345 [09:36AM] Bronze Proficiency International Rumba
___ L-C2 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 346 [09:38AM] American ChaCha
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C1* 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
___ L-C1* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 347 [09:40AM] American Rumba
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C1* 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
___ L-C1* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 348 [09:41AM] American EC Swing
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C1* 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
___ L-C1* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 349 [09:43AM] Bronze Proficiency American Bolero
___ L-C1* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C1* 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
___ L-C1* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-A3* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 350 [09:45AM] American Mambo
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A3* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ L-C1* 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 351 [09:46AM] Bronze Proficiency International Rumba
___ L-C3 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 352 [09:48AM] American ChaCha
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B1* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ G-C1* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C2* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2* 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 353 [09:50AM] American Rumba
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A3* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ G-C1* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
___ G-C1* 205 Philippe Cras Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

___ L-C2* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2* 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 354 [09:51AM] American EC Swing
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions

Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ G-C1* 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C2* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2* 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 355 [09:53AM] American Bolero
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ L-B3* 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ L-C3* 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 356 [09:55AM] Full Bronze Closed International Rumba
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 357 [09:56AM] American ChaCha
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 103 Bonnie Inglis Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B2* 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ L-C3* 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

Heat 358 [09:58AM] American Rumba
First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C1* 103 Bonnie Inglis Cameron Gabehart Lake Houston
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B1* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 359 [10:00AM] American ChaCha
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ AC-B 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 360 [10:01AM] American Rumba
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ AC-B 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
___ AC-B 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 361 [10:03AM] American EC Swing
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 362 [10:05AM] Full Bronze Closed International Rumba
___ L-C2 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 363 [10:06AM] American ChaCha
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 364 [10:08AM] American Rumba
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 108 Mieke Cras Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ G-B3 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3 205 Philippe Cras Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
___ G-B3 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

Heat 365 [10:10AM] American EC Swing
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 366 [10:11AM] Full Bronze Closed International Rumba
___ L-C3 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 367 [10:13AM] American ChaCha
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B2 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ G-C1 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 368 [10:15AM] American Rumba
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 108 Mieke Cras Jon O'Banion Lake Houston

___ G-B2 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ G-C1 205 Philippe Cras Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
___ G-C1 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress


Heat 369 [10:16AM] American EC Swing
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 370 [10:18AM] American ChaCha
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ AC-A 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 371 [10:20AM] American Rumba
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 108 Bonnie Inglis Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ AC-A 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 372 [10:21AM] American EC Swing
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-B1 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 373 [10:23AM] American ChaCha
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress

First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 374 [10:25AM] American Rumba
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

___ G-A3 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
___ AC-C 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress

Heat 375 [10:26AM] American EC Swing
First Timer Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-A3 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions

First Timer Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

Heat 376 [10:28AM] American ChaCha
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A1 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 377 [10:30AM] American Rumba
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 206 Alejandro De La Torre Anita Goshchin Lake Houston

___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 378 [10:31AM] American EC Swing
First Timer Beginner Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 202 Bradley Blewett Tori Turner Champions
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 379 [10:33AM] American ChaCha
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2* 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C2* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B3* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 380 [10:35AM] American Rumba
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2* 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B2* 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ G-C2* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C3* 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

___ AC-C* 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B3* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 381 [10:36AM] American EC Swing
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-B2* 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2* 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C2* 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B3* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 382 [10:38AM] American Bolero
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C2* 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
___ L-C2* 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 383 [10:40AM] American Mambo
Bronze Proficiency
___ G-B1* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ L-C2* 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
Preliminary Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 384 [10:41AM] American Mambo
Bronze Proficiency
___ L-C3* 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
Silver Proficiency
___ L-B3* 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 385 [10:43AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B1 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B1 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B1 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 386 [10:45AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B1 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B1 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B1 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 387 [10:46AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B1 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B1 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 388 [10:48AM] Intermediate Bronze Closed American Bolero
___ L-A2 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-C2 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights

___ G-B1 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B1 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 389 [10:50AM] American Mambo
Silver Proficiency
___ L-C1* 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A2 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B1 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B1 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 390 [10:51AM] American ChaCha
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 108 Bonnie Inglis Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-A3 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-A3 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C2 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

Heat 391 [10:53AM] American Rumba
First Timer Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 108 Bonnie Inglis Jon O'Banion Lake Houston
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-A3 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-A3 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C2 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

Heat 392 [10:55AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-A3 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-A3 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks
Full Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C2 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

Heat 393 [10:56AM] American Bolero
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-A3 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-A3 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

Heat 394 [10:58AM] American Mambo
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-A3 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-A3 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-A3 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C2 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

Heat 395 [11:00AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B2 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 396 [11:01AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B2 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 397 [11:03AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 398 [11:05AM] American Bolero
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 399 [11:06AM] American Mambo
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 400 [11:08AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C3 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 401 [11:10AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C3 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 402 [11:11AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-C2 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ L-C3 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Heat 403 [11:13AM] American Bolero
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ L-C3 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 404 [11:15AM] American Mambo
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ L-C3 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks

Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-A2 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 405 [11:16AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 406 [11:18AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 407 [11:20AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-B3 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Bronze Proficiency
___ G-A2* 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks

Heat 408 [11:21AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 409 [11:23AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 410 [11:25AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 110 Nancy Cave Anthony Pugliese Alamo Heights
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
___ G-C1 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 411 [11:26AM] American Bolero
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B3 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 412 [11:28AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 413 [11:30AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 414 [11:31AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B2 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 415 [11:33AM] American ChaCha
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 416 [11:35AM] American Rumba
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 417 [11:36AM] American EC Swing
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 418 [11:38AM] American Mambo
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B2 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 419 [11:40AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 420 [11:41AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 421 [11:43AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Senior Bronze Closed
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C1 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C1 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 422 [11:45AM] American Bolero
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 423 [11:46AM] American Mambo
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B3 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 424 [11:48AM] Senior Bronze Closed American ChaCha
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 425 [11:50AM] American Rumba
Newcomer Bronze Closed
___ AC-C 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
Senior Bronze Closed
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 426 [11:51AM] Senior Bronze Closed American EC Swing
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 427 [11:53AM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 428 [11:55AM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 205 Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
___ AC-B 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 429 [11:56AM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-B 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 430 [11:58AM] American Mambo
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B2 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
___ L-B2 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 431 [12:00PM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Preliminary Bronze Closed American ChaCha
___ PA-A3 109 Foteini Pangea Andrea Kujanek Cypress

Heat 432 [12:01PM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 433 [12:03PM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Bronze Closed
___ AC-A 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Closed
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B3 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 434 [12:05PM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 435 [12:06PM] American Rumba
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Open
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 436 [12:08PM] American EC Swing
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 437 [12:10PM] American Bolero
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 438 [12:11PM] American Mambo
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-C1 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B1 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Heat 439 [12:13PM] American Rumba
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B3 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 440 [12:15PM] American EC Swing
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 441 [12:16PM] American ChaCha
Full Silver Closed
___ L-C1 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 442 [12:18PM] American Rumba
Full Silver Closed
___ L-C1 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 443 [12:20PM] American EC Swing
Full Silver Closed
___ L-C1 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 444 [12:21PM] American Mambo
Full Silver Closed
___ L-C1 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Intermediate Bronze Closed American Mambo
___ PA-B3 109 Foteini Pangea Michelle Kerbow Cypress

Heat 445 [12:23PM] American ChaCha
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ G-B3 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 446 [12:25PM] American Rumba
Full Silver Closed
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 447 [12:26PM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Silver Closed
___ L-B3 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ G-B1 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 448 [12:28PM] American Bolero
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 449 [12:30PM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ G-B2 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ L-B3 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ G-C2 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 450 [12:31PM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ AC-A 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ G-B2 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 451 [12:33PM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 452 [12:35PM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ G-C1 211 Ken Kujanek Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ G-B1 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 453 [12:36PM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 454 [12:38PM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-C 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
Full Bronze Open
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Open
___ G-B1 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights

Heat 455 [12:40PM] Full Bronze Open American Rumba
___ L-B2 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 456 [12:41PM] American ChaCha
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-B 211 Ken Kujanek Andrea Kujanek Cypress
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress
Open
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 457 [12:43PM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-B 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 458 [12:45PM] American ChaCha
Open
___ G-B3 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 459 [12:46PM] American Rumba
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ AC-A 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 460 [12:48PM] Full Silver Open American Mambo
Intermediate Bronze Closed American Mambo
___ PA-B2 109 Foteini Pangea Michelle Kerbow Cypress
Full Silver Closed American Mambo
___ L-B3 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 461 [12:50PM] Open American ChaCha
___ L-C1 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-B2 204 Tom Contreras Sydney Burbach Alamo Heights
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 462 [12:51PM] Open American Rumba
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 463 [12:53PM] Open American Rumba
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress



Heat 464 [12:55PM] Open Rhythm Championship ChaCha
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 465 [12:56PM] Open Rhythm Championship Rumba
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 466 [12:58PM] Open Rhythm Championship EC Swing
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 467 [01:00PM] Open Rhythm Championship Bolero
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 468 [01:01PM] Open Rhythm Championship Mambo
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 469 [01:03PM] Open Rhythm Championship ChaCha
___ L-B3 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B3 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-B3 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 470 [01:05PM] Open Rhythm Championship Rumba
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 471 [01:06PM] Open Rhythm Championship EC Swing
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

___ AC-A 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

Heat 472 [01:08PM] Open Rhythm Championship Bolero
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
American Bolero
Intermediate Bronze Open
___ L-B1 105 Andrea Kujanek Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 473 [01:10PM] Open Rhythm Championship Mambo
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

Heat 474 [01:11PM] Open Rhythm Championship ChaCha
___ G-C1 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 475 [01:13PM] Open Rhythm Championship Rumba
___ L-B2 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-B2 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress



Solo 5 [01:15PM] Bronze Peter Gunn Mambo Solo
___ L- Sharon Powers Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Solo 6 [01:18PM] Bronze Happy Solo
___ AC- Chris Martin Nina Liddi Memorial

Solo 7 [01:21PM] Bronze Runaround Sue Solo
___ G- Aliuddin Atif Jess Mendoza Memorial

Solo 8 [01:24PM] Bronze Sexy and I Know It Solo
___ L- Leslie Dorrans Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks

Solo 9 [01:27PM] Bronze Sound of Silence Solo
___ L- Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

Solo 1 [01:30PM] Bronze Son of a Preacher Man Solo
___ AC- Ron Ripley Martha Keller Memorial

Solo 10 [01:33PM] Bronze Something Beautiful Solo
___ L- Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Solo 18 [01:36PM] Bronze Joy Solo
___ G- Chuck Moncrief Yvette Vo Sugar Land

Solo 11 [01:39PM] Bronze Party For Two Solo
___ L- Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Solo 12 [01:42PM] Bronze Celia Cruz Medley Solo
___ L- Rena Fuller Emanuele Magnasco Champions

Solo 13 [01:45PM] Bronze Careless Whisper Showcase
___ L- Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
Viktoria Magnasco

Solo 14 [01:48PM] Bronze James Bond - Die Another Day Showcase
___ G- Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress
Richard Kaszas

Solo 15 [01:51PM] Bronze Les rois du monde Showcase
___ AC- Philippe Cras Mieke Cras Lake Houston
Mieke Cras Philippe Cras
Anita Goshchin Jon O'Banion

Solo 16 [01:54PM] Bronze Peter Pan Showcase
___ L- Bethene McAlexander Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands
Ben Seifert

Formation 1 [01:57PM] I'm Every Woman Formation
___ Memorial I'm Every Woman Coach: Ashley Mattingly
Martha Keller Ashley Mattingly
Jess Mendoza

Formation 2 [02:00PM] Get Up Offa That Thing Formation
___ Memorial Get Up Offa That Thing Coach: Joshua Bradford
John Bogard Joshua Bradford
Eric Caldwell


[02:03PM] AWARDS - Solo, Showcase and Formations part 2


Heat 476 [02:20PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ L-A 105 Carrie Panacek Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ G-A 217 Matt Russell Olga Kobleva River Oaks
Gentleman's Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-SW)
___ G- 202 Bradley Blewett Viktoria Magnasco Champions
___ G- 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 477 [02:25PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ L-B 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-B 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-B 215 Brian Panacek Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 478 [02:30PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ L-C 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
___ L-C 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-C 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 479 [02:35PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ L-SENIOR 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ G-SENIOR 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress

Heat 480 [02:40PM] Open Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S-B-M)
___ L-B 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
Silver Closed Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S)
___ L-B 107 Tami Papke Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-B 112 Lucy Buencamino Ben Seifert The Woodlands

Heat 481 [02:48PM] Open Rhythm Championship (CCC-R-S-B-M)
Open 3 Dance Rhythm (CCC-R-SW)
___ L-B 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress

___ G-C 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress


combine Open 6 Dance with Open 9 Dance Heats

Heat 482 [02:56PM] American Open 6 Dance Championship 'C' - American ChaCha
___ G- 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 483 [02:58PM] American Open 6 Dance Championship 'C' - American Rumba
___ G- 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 484 [02:59PM] American Open 6 Dance Championship 'C' - American EC Swing
___ G- 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 485 [03:00PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'B' - American ChaCha
___ L- 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 486 [03:02PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'B' - American Rumba
___ L- 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 487 [03:03PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'B' - American EC Swing
___ L- 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 488 [03:04PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'B' - American Bolero
___ L- 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress

Heat 489 [03:06PM] American Open 9 Dance Championship 'B' - American Mambo
___ L- 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress



Heat 490 [03:07PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S)
___ L-B 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 106 Barbara Sanford Jhondarr Lopez River Oaks
___ L-B 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-B 209 Tom Hicks Foteini Pangea Cypress

Heat 491 [03:12PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S)
___ L-C 105 Brenda Hicks Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-C 107 Karen McIlvoy Emanuele Magnasco Champions
___ L-C 112 Barbara Sanford Ben Seifert River Oaks
___ L-C 116 Teresa Barker Aaron Vo Sugar Land
___ G-C 214 Pat McIlvoy Viktoria Magnasco Champions

Heat 492 [03:17PM] Bronze Closed Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S)
___ AC-B 215 Brian Panacek Carrie Panacek Cypress

___ AC-C 209 Tom Hicks Brenda Hicks Cypress
Silver Closed Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S)
___ L-C 106 Lucy Buencamino Jhondarr Lopez The Woodlands

Heat 493 [03:22PM] Open Rhythm Scholarship (CC-R-S-B-M)
___ L-B 105 Michelle Kerbow Richard Kaszas Cypress
___ L-B 116 Melissa Blado Aaron Vo Sugar Land

[03:31PM] AWARDS RHYTHM MULTI DANCE DIVISIONS